click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1850 - 1851
Baptisms for 1851

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1850

Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herbert Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Sarah Hamilton
    Born: 22 May 1850
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Frances
    Born: 2 Jun 1850
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1850
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1850
    Abode: Whitefield Lane Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1850
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Mubrey - [Child] of Thomas Mubrey & Janet
    Born: 14 Dec 1850
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Christie - [Child] of Hugh Christie & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1850
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tremere - [Child] of William Tremere & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunn - [Child] of Charles Dunn & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Isabel Bryant - [Child] of William Bryant & Isabel
    Abode: Autumn St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cairson - [Child] of James Cairson & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Murray Hill - [Child] of James Hill
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ilsley - [Child] of Ralph Ilsley & Ann
    Abode: Rainford Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worrall - [Child] of Abraham Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Margery
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Peters - [Child] of Andrew Peters & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gostiller - [Child] of Edwin Gostiller & Martha
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hyte - [Child] of Ely Hyte & Joanna
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Parker - [Child] of Francis Parker & Mary
    Abode: Denbigh Terrace Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Harvey Sanders - [Child] of Edward Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Sarah
    Abode: Gorte St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Andrew Banks & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1850
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Church - [Child] of Absalom Church & Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Darsie Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Georgiana
    Born: 1 Nov 1850
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Dorothy
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Birkett St. Soho
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roden - [Child] of Edward Roden & Mary
    Abode: Cambermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Greasley Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bostock - [Child] of William Bostock & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bostock - [Child] of William Bostock & Emma
    Born: 22 Dec 1850
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barwise - [Child] of Henry Barwise & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McConnell - [Child] of Alexander McConnell & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1850
    Abode: William Dr.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma George - [Child] of John George & Eliza.
    Born: 1 Dec 1850
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Crippin - [Child] of John Crippin & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1850
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elmslie Griffiths - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxeth St. Toxeth park
    Occupation: Carriers Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas St. Albin - [Child] of Alfred St. Albin & Isabella
    Abode: Clarendon Square London
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Haywood - [Child] of Thomas Haywood & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Charles Lupton Thompson & Eliza.
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1846
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1848
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Elizabet
    Born: 17 Sep 1850
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Alice
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elenor
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Eliza.
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Matilda
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Saw Sharper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rupell - [Child] of William Rupell & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Deacon - [Child] of John Deacon, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pirie - [Child] of William Pirie & Janet
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gladstone Turner - [Child] of John Gladstone Turner & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1850
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Rosamond
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gough - [Child] of Emily Gough, Single Woman
    Abode: Prince Edward St. Everton
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Tyrer - [Child] of Henry George Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Severs St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Agnes
    Abode: Back Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Huddleston - [Child] of John Huddleston & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1851
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Major - [Child] of Samuel Major & Isabella
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Caulfield - [Child] of James Caulfield & Jane
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baylis - [Child] of Joseph Baylis & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Jane
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Blaine - [Child] of Edward Blaine & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1850
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Catherine
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maginniss - [Child] of John Maginniss & Ann
    Abode: Back Portland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mills - [Child] of Alexander Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Dec 1848
    Abode: Wolf St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Dec 1850
    Abode: Wolf St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heginbotham - [Child] of James Heginbotham & Hannah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Sarah
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chudleigh - [Child] of Francis Chudleigh & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Tatham - [Child] of William Rathmell Tatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St,
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Atkinson Wadeson - [Child] of Benjamin Wadeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cobb Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Frances
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jolly Smith - [Child] of Caleb Smith & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1849
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1846
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1849
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cotter - [Child] of Charles Cotter & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dane - [Child] of John Dane & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harvey Browne - [Child] of Edward John Browne & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Jane Clarke Shotwell - [Child] of James Shotwell & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1842
    Abode: Leigh Staffordshire
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elston - [Child] of Henry Elston & Ellen Owen
    Born: 28 Nov 1850
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackay - [Child] of Michael James Mackay & Martha
    Abode: Aigburth St. Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bromwell - [Child] of Edward Bromwell & Ellen
    Abode: Cracven St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katherine Connor Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Bridget
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Stancliffe St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ann
    Abode: Prophet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyler - [Child] of John Tyler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Mary
    Abode: Talock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ledder - [Child] of William Ledder & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann Jane
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jones Place Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Linacre - [Child] of Henry Linacre & Ann
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hitchen - [Child] of Joseph Hitchen & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jones St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Major - [Child] of James Major & Mary Ann
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kennedy - [Child] of Michael Kennedy & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Ann Daley - [Child] of William Daley & Charlotte Christiana
    Born: 7 Aug 1850
    Abode: St. Anne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McCallum - [Child] of Donald McCallum & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Maclean - [Child] of Robert Maclean & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1848
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maclean - [Child] of Robert Maclean & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1850
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1851
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Reed - [Child] of Daniel Litton Reed & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1850
    Abode: Wesley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Beynon - [Child] of William Beynon & Jane
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Ann
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Warneford Gardner - [Child] of Christopher John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Buckley Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry James - [Child] of John James & Joanna
    Born: 10 Nov 1849
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shacklady - [Child] of Joseph Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ann
    Abode: CodringtonSt.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sandon - [Child] of Thomas Sandon & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1849
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Jane
    Abode: Mersey View Toxeth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Thirlwall - [Child] of William Thirlwall & Sarah
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1849
    Abode: Stanhope St. Windsor N.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandon - [Child] of Thomas Sandon & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1850
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Curran - [Child] of Robert Curran & Ellen
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Rutherford - [Child] of John Adam Rutherford & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1850
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Emmerson - [Child] of John Emmerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hampton St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1845
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Chain Cable Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loney - [Child] of Thomas Loney & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of Philip Clegg & Mary
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moorcroft - [Child] of John Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1851
    Abode: Mile St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Keefe - [Child] of John O'Keefe & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Elliott - [Child] of William Alexander Elliott & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1851
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Rachel
    Born: 3 Oct 1850
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huxley - [Child] of Roger Huxley & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bright St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calley - [Child] of John Calley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1842
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bernard - [Child] of Henry Bernard & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Margaret
    Abode: Holburn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1850
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - [Child] of George Frederick Fisher & Eliza.
    Born: 3 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Ide - [Child] of Henry Godfrey Ide & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1850
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - [Child] of Frederick Rogers & Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1850
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Abode: Wright St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Millne - [Child] of Christopher Millne & Fanny
    Abode: Dora St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Armitage - [Child] of Samuel Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanning - [Child] of James Hanning & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Margaret
    Abode: Mornington St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Batmisson - [Child] of Robert Alexander Batmisson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1850
    Abode: Canbermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Maria
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pierrepont - [Child] of Thomas Pierrepont & Elizabeth Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ellen
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ridley - [Child] of James Ridley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Short - [Child] of David Short & Ellen
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Amelia
    Born: 19 Jul 1845
    Abode: Grove Park Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sarah Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Amelia
    Born: 22 Sep 1848
    Abode: Grove Park Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bridgeman Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Amelia
    Born: 16 Apr 1850
    Abode: Grove Park Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1847
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mitchell - [Child] of Jane Mitchell, Single Woman
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Henry Lee & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1851
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kent Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lydia Anne
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Picton Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Martha Gibbons
    Born: 15 Jul 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Setinnick - [Child] of Michall Savello Setinnick & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1851
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bertram White - [Child] of Frederick White & Laura
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside Wilson Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1850
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Farnworth - [Child] of Alfred Farnworth & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1849
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Farnworth - [Child] of Alfred Farnworth & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1850
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mossman - [Child] of Robert Mossman & Martha
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Performer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Grace
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Nash - [Child] of Richard Nash & Eleanor
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1850
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Corporal in the Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Marshall - [Child] of Charles Field Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Curry - [Child] of Edward Curry & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Esther
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Letitia
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Jane
    Abode: Sheriff St. Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James James - [Child] of James James & Harriet
    Born: 29 Oct 1850
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Stand St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Llanrwot St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Urania Highfield - [Child] of James Highfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Llanrwot St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thaw - [Child] of David Thaw & Olivia
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sweeney - [Child] of Thomas Sweeney & Esther
    Born: 28 Oct 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of Geldart Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Martin Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Leed - [Child] of Thomas Leed & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens Bostock Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Eliza.
    Abode: Fleet Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Smyth - [Child] of George Henderson Smyth & Mary Miles
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Peter Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crayton Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1851
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Augusta Lewis Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1850
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland Lancaster - [Child] of James Holland Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1850
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Mary Brown Douglas - [Child] of Hugh Brown Douglas & Robina
    Born: 15 Sep 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Brown Douglas - [Child] of Hugh Brown Douglas & Robina
    Born: 15 Sep 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Price - [Child] of William Price & Catherine
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heckle - [Child] of Richard Heckle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lanceley - [Child] of Thomas Lanceley & Hannah
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Betsy
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archibald - [Child] of James Archibald & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1844
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Caroline
    Abode: Bay St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Tarleton St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ravenscroft - [Child] of Thomas Ravenscroft & Ann
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza. Bently - [Child] of Benjamin Bently & Martha
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1851
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reed - [Child] of Mary Reed, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downie - [Child] of Laurence Spiers Downie & Christina
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ewing - [Child] of Thomas Ewing & Mary
    Abode: Cotter St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Ann
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Simpson - [Child] of Andrew Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Morrison - [Child] of Charles Alfred Archer Morrison & Sophia
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kellett Whinery - [Child] of Thomas Whinery & Agnes
    Abode: Radcliffe St. Everton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slawson - [Child] of Henry Slawson & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ronson - [Child] of Robert Ronson & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Wright St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Mount Vernon Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fogarty - [Child] of William Fogarty & Eliza.
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fogarty - [Child] of William Fogarty & Eliza.
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Turner Hepworth - [Child] of Mary Jane Hepworth, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Jun 1838
    Abode: Parish of Liverpool
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellison St. Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Guillan Simpson - [Child] of Peter Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eliza. Berne - [Child] of Frederick Berne & Eliza.
    Abode: Toxeth St. Toxeth park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Harwood - [Child] of John Dale Harwood & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Louisa
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Charles Hodgkins - [Child] of Henry Hodgkins & Eliza.
    Born: 14 Feb 1849
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silvester Hodgkins - [Child] of Henry Hodgkins & Eliza.
    Born: 30 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Elizabeth Rigby
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Kirkby - [Child] of George Kirkby & Sarah
    Abode: Wesley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thislewood - [Child] of William Thislewood & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leatham Locke - [Child] of Edward Locke & Catherine Dickenson
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Reporter for the Press
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irving Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meikle - [Child] of William Meikle & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace Blackburn - [Child] of Samuel Blackburn & Grace
    Born: 10 Nov 1850
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hindley Herbert - [Child] of James Broadbent Herbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1850
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Editor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naisby - [Child] of Henry Naisby & Betsy
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Prospect St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Gore St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glanister - [Child] of William Glanister & Mina
    Abode: Webster St. Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norton - [Child] of Hewitt Norton & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyrus Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Agnes
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irwin - [Child] of Hugh Irwin & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Killip - [Child] of William Killip & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1849
    Abode: Gore St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Killip - [Child] of William Killip & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1850
    Abode: Gore St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Mile St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Gourston - [Child] of John Gourston & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lowthen - [Child] of Robert Lowthen & Ann
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1850
    Abode: Jenkinson St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Sarah
    Abode: Laurel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Caroline
    Born: 20 Jan 1851
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellames - [Child] of Thomas Ellames & Esther
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harriet Thompson - [Child] of John Johnson Thompson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1851
    Abode: Kensington View
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hocking - [Child] of Joseph Hocking & Thomasina
    Born: 10 Apr 1849
    Abode: Green Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hocking - [Child] of Joseph Hocking & Thomasina
    Born: 8 Feb 1851
    Abode: Green Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Croft - [Child] of Robert Croft & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Green Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Hetherington - [Child] of William John Hetherington & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1851
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celinda Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1851
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennette Marian Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Agnes
    Born: 2 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bamber St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burns Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gore St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Green - [Child] of James Green & Rachel
    Born: 1 Feb 1851
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutchison - [Child] of William Hutchison & Janet
    Born: 27 Jan 1851
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Henrietta
    Born: 30 Oct 1850
    Abode: Fairview Place
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stamper - [Child] of George Stamper & Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Oxford Place
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prestopino - [Child] of Thomas Prestopino & Alice
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rule - [Child] of Alexander Rule & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Banks - [Child] of Richard John Banks & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1851
    Abode: Whitfield Terrace
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Whyte - [Child] of James Smythe Whyte & Catherine McKellar
    Born: 16 Jan 1851
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Philip Drillot - [Child] of George Drillot & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1851
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan Coffin Roberts - [Child] of Eleazar Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1848
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Coulckars [sic] Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moorhouse - [Child] of Joseph Moorhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley Wright - [Child] of Aaron Wright & Mary Esther
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spurin? Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1850
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Templer - [Child] of William Templer & Eliza.
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Jane
    Abode: Albert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Radford Finlay - [Child] of William Finlay & Mary
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James White - [Child] of William White & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Read - [Child] of George Read & Mary
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Butcher's Meat
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jane
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Frances Neville
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tertius Manifold - [Child] of William Hargreaves Manifold & Margaret
    Abode: St. James Terrace
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1850
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Michael Edwards & Mary Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Maddocks & Anna Maria
    Abode: Brunswick Square Bootle Lane
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson Slater - [Child] of Edmund Slater & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Alice Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Vinicombe England - [Child] of John England & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1851
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alexander Alleyne - [Child] of Richard Edward Alleyne & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winlaw - [Child] of Thomas Winlaw & Ann
    Abode: Northwick Cheshire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Hopson - [Child] of Samuel John Hopson & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patrickson Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1850
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McGarry - [Child] of Edward McGarry & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St. North
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Soap Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: West St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan McGee - [Child] of Peter McGee & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Wright Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1851
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Christian
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Campion - [Child] of Thomas Campion & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Byrom - [Child] of Henry Byrom & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane & Ann
    Abode: Stancliffe St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Johnston - [Child] of Joseph Johnston & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Jane
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brodie - [Child] of John Brodie & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1851
    Abode: Broom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Foster - [Child] of Philip Maddock Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Windsor St Toxeth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coote - [Child] of George William Coote & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Travis - [Child] of Peter Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pimlit - [Child] of Peter Pimlit & Mary Jane
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Frances Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1851
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Pierce - [Child] of Elizabeth Pierce, Single Woman
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hat Box Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mosford - [Child] of William Mosford & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Prior Hale - [Child] of Paggen Hale, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1851
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1851
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Tyrer - [Child] of John Barton Tyrer & Olivia
    Born: 9 Feb 1851
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown Kewn - [Child] of Philip Quayle Kewn & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1851
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Quayle Kewn - [Child] of Philip Quayle Kewn & Ann
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allott - [Child] of Michael Leach Allott & Ann
    Abode: Jackson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Nicoll Forbes - [Child] of James Nicoll Forbes & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1851
    Abode: Upper Stanhope
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Frances
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKune - [Child] of James McKune & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Eliza.
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Ellen
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hill - [Child] of Michael James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of John Arnot Forrest & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mutch - [Child] of Richard Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elliot - [Child] of Joseph Elliot & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowman Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Ann
    Abode: Leach Hall St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tracey - [Child] of John Tracey & Martha
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Susanna
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Breaze - [Child] of Frederick Breaze & Emma
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jared Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Isabella Abigail
    Abode: Stancliffe St. Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Windrow - [Child] of James Windrow & Catherine
    Abode: Prince Edmund St. Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Winifred
    Abode: Hygeia St. Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - [Child] of Jonathan Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Martin Macauley - [Child] of William Macauley & Eliza.
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: 11 Roscoe Arcade
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann MacDonald - [Child] of William MacDonald & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1851
    Abode: Keating St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner Faucett - [Child] of Jonathan Ashburner Faucett & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth St. Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kewn - [Child] of John Kewn & Margaret
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Hugh Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1851
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Citizen - [Child] of Johnson Citizen & Patricia
    Born: 28 Nov 1850
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1851
    Abode: Fulford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1848
    Abode: Fulford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Ann
    Abode: Grey St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Tildesley - [Child] of Job Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Donglass Place
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Adelaide
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nickolson - [Child] of James Nickolson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1851
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Oxenden Cock - [Child] of George Edward Cock, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1847
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goodwin Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foxcroft Haythornthwaite - [Child] of John Haythornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Theresa
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mooney - [Child] of William Mooney & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bulley Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1851
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Patterson - [Child] of Henry Patterson & Eliza.
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Gorstage - [Child] of Henry Gorstage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vaill Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1847
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Ellen
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: St. George St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Moss - [Child] of Ellis Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Elm St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tounes Cobden - [Child] of William George Cobden & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1851
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1851
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1851
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Esther
    Born: 27 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1851
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cox - [Child] of Henry Thomas Cox & Helen Rose
    Born: 14 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spring - [Child] of Joseph Spring & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1851
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Trotman - [Child] of Thomas Trotman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1847
    Abode: Cheapside Dale St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Trotman - [Child] of Thomas Trotman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1850
    Abode: Cheapside Dale St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1850
    Abode: Great Oxford St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Sophia Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Rosina Abigail
    Born: 21 Feb 1851
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Rachel
    Born: 9 Mar 1849
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1851
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDowell - [Child] of James McDowell & Eliza.
    Born: 27 Feb 1851
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Frances Holden - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Holden & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1851
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: St. Brides St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1851
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corfield - [Child] of George Corfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of John Kendrick Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Todd - [Child] of Jackson Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ryno - [Child] of Lawrence Ryno & Margaret
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McClive - [Child] of William McClive & Margaret Highfield
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Boundary Lane Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shearer - [Child] of John Shearer & Grace
    Born: 18 Feb 1851
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & P
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Abode: Chorley Lancashire
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mona - [Child] of Daniel Mona & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Sheriff St. Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bryers - [Child] of Henry Bryers & Alice
    Abode: Dingle Bank Toxeth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Norquay - [Child] of Joseph Norquay & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1851
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Abraham Goodwin - [Child] of David Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: Clegg St. Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph May Lakeman - [Child] of Ralph May Lakeman & Jane
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Lath Clearer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hooper - [Child] of William Hooper & Ellen
    Abode: Bentley St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - [Child] of Benjamin Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ankers - [Child] of Thomas Ankers & Ann
    Abode: Prophet St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Threlfall - [Child] of Edwin Threlfall & Amelia
    Abode: Kings St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henney - [Child] of Thomas Henney & Charlotte
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ross Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Matilda Stumbles - [Child] of William Ash Stumbles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Esther
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rothery - [Child] of Henry Rothery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Vondorhurst - [Child] of Allen Vondorhurst & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bell St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Mary Ann Jones, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Sep 1849
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nathan Blythe - [Child] of Richard Blythe & Maria
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hind Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hind Cattrall - [Child] of John Leigh Cattrall & Catherine
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Jane
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abraham Hollis - [Child] of Abraham Hollis & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Harriet
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paul Copeland - [Child] of George Henry Copeland & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Huddard - [Child] of John Huddard & Sarah
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Emma Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorothy Jones - [Child] of William Buckley Jones & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1851
    Abode: Queen St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Fallows - [Child] of James Sutton Fallows & Alice Eliza.
    Abode: Sherwood St. West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1844
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morde Cullis Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1848
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1850
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cater - [Child] of James Cater & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1849
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cater - [Child] of James Cater & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1850
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cartmell Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessica Laura Jones - [Child] of William Roscoe Jones & Sophia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Foster - [Child] of Jonathan Foster & Sophia
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wikinson - [Child] of Thomas Wikinson & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Moira St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thackray Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broster Hilton - [Child] of Lawrence McGiffren Hilton & Elizabeth Mawsdley
    Abode: Toxeth St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hambley - [Child] of Richard Hambley & Martha
    Abode: Upper Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shimmin - [Child] of Thomas Shimmin & Christiana
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jonas - [Child] of Samuel Jonas & Jane
    Abode: King St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briddon - [Child] of James Briddon & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Vaughan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Caroline
    Abode: Bute St. Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnstone - [Child] of Andrew Armstrong Johnstone & Ellen
    Abode: Howarth St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffith Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Jane
    Abode: Gibson St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Varian - [Child] of William Varian & Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Samuel George Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1851
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McElroy - [Child] of Patrick McElroy & Jane
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carson - [Child] of Alexander Carson & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hanmer - [Child] of John Hanmer & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1850
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Guy Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Upholland Lancashire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Pheobe
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Banks - [Child] of William Charles Banks & Ann
    Abode: Whitefield Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Law Writer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Jane
    Abode: Whittle St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1850
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Formby - [Child] of Thomas Formby & Harriet
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cannon - [Child] of James Cannon & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Philp - [Child] of James Philp & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Simmill - [Child] of George Simmill & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newman - [Child] of Robert Newman & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Campbell - [Child] of Duncan Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Silver Plater
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of Alexander Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Miles Thompson & Mary Wood
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farrow - [Child] of Thomas Farrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Jane
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tapley - [Child] of Richard Tapley & Eliza.
    Abode: William Henry St. Everton
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matheson - [Child] of William Matheson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1851
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Jones - [Child] of Allen Jones & Georgina Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wakeham - [Child] of George Wakeham & Jacobina
    Born: 25 Mar 1851
    Abode: Wesley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Lucia Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Christiana
    Abode: Plumpton St. Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Emma
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cork Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Stewart McDonall - [Child] of James McDonall & Elizabeth Catherine
    Abode: 8 Back Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parratt - [Child] of John Atkinson Parratt & Emily
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hinde - [Child] of Robert Hinde & Ann
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wain - [Child] of Thomas Wain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Ruth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Hannah
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Madon - [Child] of Alexander Madon & Ann
    Abode: John St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walls - [Child] of Henry Walls & Sarah
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Martha
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Martha
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Otto Poland - [Child] of William Poland & Margaret
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Jane
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1851
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Looney - [Child] of John Looney & Margaret
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christina Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1851
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Barnes - [Child] of Michael Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Llewellyn St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Rebecca
    Abode: Rosehill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Arrowsmith & Catherine
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tabiner Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Caley - [Child] of John Caley & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1846
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Caley - [Child] of John Caley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1850
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Jane
    Abode: Southwell St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Inspector of Scavengers
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Horsfall McHarg - [Child] of James McHarg & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ada Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1850
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Tunstall - [Child] of James Tunstall & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1851
    Abode: Sherriff St. Everton
    Occupation: Mat Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - [Child] of George Ellis Green & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Batey Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Susanna
    Born: 5 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Betsy
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Hicks - [Child] of Henry Hicks & Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leicester Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterson - [Child] of Charles Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Kermode St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Robb - [Child] of James Robb & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1850
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Minshull - [Child] of James Minshull & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - [Child] of Hugh Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Frances
    Abode: Calorn St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Longville St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Davies - [Child] of Mary Davies, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Apr 1849
    Abode: Bamber St. Paddington
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Davies - [Child] of Mary Davies, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Apr 1849
    Abode: Bamber St. Paddington
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dennison Ansell - [Child] of Thomas Ansell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ackers - [Child] of James Ackers & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Fanny
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denton - [Child] of Mary Denton, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Dec 1850
    Abode: Whitefield St. Everton
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rothery Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Isabella
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Jones St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of Joseph Abraham & Eliza. Catherine
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grace - [Child] of George Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Combermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Freathey - [Child] of William Freathey & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1851
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Billington - [Child] of Charles Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rake Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittam Eves - [Child] of John Whittam Eves & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar 1851
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ishmael Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Jan 1851
    Abode: Gordon St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Emma Wagstaff - [Child] of Mark Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1850
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Grooby - [Child] of Thomas Grooby & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1837
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1850
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halton - [Child] of Alice Halton, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Aug 1850
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peter Connelly - [Child] of James Connelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1851
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1851
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1837
    Abode: Earle Street Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1851
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Agnes
    Born: 28 Mar 1851
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quiller - [Child] of John Hawkin Quiller & Phil Felicia
    Born: 20 Apr 1848
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlett Quiller - [Child] of John Hawkin Quiller & Phil Felicia
    Born: 22 Aug 1850
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1837
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simms - [Child] of Edward Simms & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1851
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1851
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ware - [Child] of William Ware & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1847
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Agnes
    Born: 1 Mar 1851
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Mason - [Child] of Ezekiel Mason & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1850
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howie Abernathy - [Child] of Thomas Abernathy & Jane Howie
    Born: 9 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxeth St. Toxeth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richmond Broadhurst - [Child] of John Richmond Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Eliza.
    Born: 26 Mar 1851
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1837
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Robinson - [Child] of William Bramwell Robinson & Louisa Frederica
    Born: 1 Apr 1837
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownrigg - [Child] of John Brownrigg & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Mary
    Abode: Whittle St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Twist - [Child] of Abraham Twist & Jane
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Apr 1851
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denniston St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Linah
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Rowe - [Child] of Edwin Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Job Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Llewellyn St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1844
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1846
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Margaret
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lakin - [Child] of Thomas Lakin & Mary
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bretter - [Child] of Richard Bretter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blucher St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andrew Williamson - [Child] of Andrew Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spenser - [Child] of Thomas Spenser & Alice
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roger Dix - [Child] of Thomas Dix & Hellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Casson - [Child] of Thomas Casson & Jane
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - [Child] of William Roughsedge & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrell - [Child] of Charles Worrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McSorley - [Child] of James Joseph McSorley & Diana
    Born: 4 Apr 1851
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - [Child] of Nathan Salt & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lowsbey - [Child] of John Lowsbey & Mary
    Abode: Windsor St Toxeth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Alethea
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rosen - [Child] of John Rosen & Jane Woodward
    Abode: Breck Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson Maddox - [Child] of Samuel Maddox & Sarah
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maxwell Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Higginson Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Selena
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamp Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory Jones - [Child] of Thomas Gregory Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Ann Braben - [Child] of Thomas Braben & Nancy
    Born: 31 Oct 1848
    Abode: Kent Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Braben - [Child] of Thomas Braben & Nancy
    Born: 19 Mar 1850
    Abode: Kent Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Honey Simms - [Child] of Joseph Simms & Nancy
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Billiard Table Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - [Child] of George Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sophia Ann
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Corlett & Amelia
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Tabitha
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitfield Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxeth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane Hall
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Gardener Walter - [Child] of Richard Walter & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1851
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Sophia
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Emma
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batley Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1850
    Abode: Essex St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1850
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rowland - [Child] of Benjamin Cefen? Rowland & Ruth
    Born: 23 Apr 1851
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Richardson - [Child] of Mervyn Richardson & Harriet
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Captain in the Army
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Deborah
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Coke Abraham - [Child] of Thomas William Abraham & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Emma Willan - [Child] of Chichester Saunders Willan & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clementina Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Guile - [Child] of John Guile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Mary Jane Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Alicia
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Langdon - [Child] of John Langdon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolf St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Emma Reed - [Child] of Matthew Reed & Isabella
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Gunner in Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornthwaite - [Child] of John Thornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Bush - [Child] of George Bush & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hale - [Child] of Robert Hale & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Paley - [Child] of Thomas Paley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Amanda Darcey - [Child] of James Darcey & Miriam
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hulse - [Child] of John Hulse & Hannah
    Abode: Wolf St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Larn Teasdell - [Child] of William Teasdell & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1851
    Abode: Parliament St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wooley - [Child] of Robert Wooley & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Bridget
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harris Sellors - [Child] of Mahala Sellors, Single Woman
    Abode: Leece St.
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Maria
    Abode: Dean St. West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watred - [Child] of John Watred & Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Maria
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - [Child] of John Losh Young & Jane
    Abode: Upper Bold St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blakeny - [Child] of James Blakeny & Johanna
    Abode: Billern St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorning Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Harriet
    Born: 11 May 1850
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blythe - [Child] of William Blythe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bostock - [Child] of Joseph Bostock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St. Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mounsey - [Child] of William Henry Mounsey & Isabella
    Abode: Milton Road West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Susanna
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Graving-Dock Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Curnow - [Child] of Nicholas Curnow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Catherine Thomas - [Child] of James Walter Thomas & Anna Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Martin St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Theresa
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Piers - [Child] of Charles Piers & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Matilda
    Born: 14 Apr 1851
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Matilda
    Born: 14 Apr 1851
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Anjer - [Child] of Charles Anjer & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1851
    Abode: Waterloo Crosley
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Sarah Gladwin Johnson
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Timothy Harris & Mary
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Scholfield Whitty - [Child] of John Whitty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hainsworth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Colefield - [Child] of Henry Colefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Baugh Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Theodore Emett - [Child] of Henry Emett & Jessie
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Myrick - [Child] of Joseph Jennings Myrick & Maria
    Born: 26 Apr 1851
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Shillito - [Child] of Henry Shillito & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leslie Montgomery Connor - [Child] of John Gustavus Connor & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1848
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grover Wright - [Child] of Richard Lloyd Wright & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1851
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Martha
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Catherine
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Jail
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1851
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Jane
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winsor - [Child] of Richard Pridham Winsor & Ann
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - [Child] of Charles Garnett Cooke & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1848
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Iron Planner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dakin - [Child] of Isaac Dakin & Emma
    Born: 5 May 1851
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1851
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Malkin Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1850
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of John Henry Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1851
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angus Sebastion - [Child] of Thomas Sebastion & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1851
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1851
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connell - [Child] of John Connell & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1851
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hannah - [Child] of Frederick Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1851
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1851
    Abode: Dover St. Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jones Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Fanny Maria
    Born: 28 Mar 1851
    Abode: Park Road Toxeth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1851
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1851
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crane Parsons - [Child] of John Mayor Parsons & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1851
    Abode: Belgrave St. Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barkly - [Child] of John Barkly & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turtle - [Child] of John Turtle & Eliza. Jane
    Born: 10 May 1851
    Abode: Bridegwater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1851
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1851
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1851
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Susanna
    Born: 4 May 1851
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1851
    Abode: Back Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: John St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rastrick - [Child] of Thomas Rastrick & Nancy
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chuck - [Child] of George Chuck & Mary
    Abode: Napier St. Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Byrne - [Child] of Frederick Byrne & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of Matthew Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scambler Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Frances
    Abode: Dora St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bankes - [Child] of Henry Bankes & Jane
    Abode: Harding St. Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dykes - [Child] of John Dykes & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bleakley - [Child] of James Bleakley & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 May 1851
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam McClellan - [Child] of Andrew McClellan & Martha
    Abode: Cabel St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Christopher Curtis - [Child] of William Christopher Curtis & Mary
    Abode: Blake St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner Mount - [Child] of John Turner Mount & Catherine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edmund Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Holburn St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1846
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redfern - [Child] of Ben Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1851
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Clarke Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Wright, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1849
    Abode: London
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Casement - [Child] of Joseph James Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 28 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Anne Bedell - [Child] of John Bedell & Eliza. Catherine
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 May 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Abode: Christian St. Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Allday - [Child] of Henry Allday & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth St. Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eleanor Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Mary
    Abode: Parran St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McCabe - [Child] of Thomas McCabe & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Sholliker - [Child] of John Sholliker & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howley - [Child] of Thomas Howley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Covell - [Child] of John Covell & Esther
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cosnahan - [Child] of James Cosnahan, Gentleman & Mary Ann Latham
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Arnold Henry Hillier - [Child] of Henry Hillier & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1850
    Abode: Strickland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hassall - [Child] of William Hassall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of Bryan Bleasdale & Sarah
    Abode: Exchange St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Swallow - [Child] of George Swallow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Dalgleish - [Child] of James Dalgleish & Harriet
    Born: 30 Nov 1849
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Jones - [Child] of John Murray Jones & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cash - [Child] of Ralph Cash & Ann
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quinn - [Child] of Edward Quinn & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Anna Martha
    Born: 10 May 1851
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley Kelly - [Child] of Philip Kelly & Nancy
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Chesterfield St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Silk-house Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Ann
    Abode: Albert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Ruth
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria McFarlane - [Child] of Duncan McFarlane & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline O'Connor - [Child] of Walter O'Connor & Betsy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Teacher of Navigation
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - [Child] of William Collins Wadsworth & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hunter Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1850
    Abode: Shaw St. Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Saunderson - [Child] of Henry Saunderson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Pastry Cook
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Windsor St Toxeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bassford - [Child] of William Bassford & Alice
    Abode: William Henry St. Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Hannah
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Ludlow - [Child] of George Ludlow & Sarah
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Venables - [Child] of James Venables & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston Fothergill - [Child] of Thomas Fothergill & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1851
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hickson - [Child] of Joseph Hickson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Trevor - [Child] of Thomas Trevor & Esther
    Born: 12 May 1851
    Abode: Upper Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edmond St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Mary
    Abode: Glocester St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perrin - [Child] of Edward Perrin & Ann
    Abode: Hygeia St. Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joughin - [Child] of James Joughin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woof - [Child] of Joseph Woof & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cavanagh - [Child] of Richard Cavanagh & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gardiner - [Child] of James Gardiner & Christina
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Overend - [Child] of George Overend & Jane
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of Joseph Patterson & Catherine
    Abode: Christian St. Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of Lawrence Davidson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1851
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1851
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1851
    Abode: John St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Christiana
    Born: 30 Nov 1850
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Laud - [Child] of Charles Laud & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Dawber St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susanna Bettley - [Child] of George Bettley & Susanna
    Abode: Windsor St Toxeth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carron - [Child] of William Carron & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Martha
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mair - [Child] of William Mair & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendall Dixon - [Child] of George Kendall Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Frances
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Tipping - [Child] of Richard Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butler - [Child] of David Butler & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Banfield - [Child] of Johnson Banfield & Mary Catherine
    Born: 18 Apr 1851
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shepard - [Child] of James Shepard & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Martha Eliza.
    Born: 12 Apr 1851
    Abode: Creswell St. Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Moorhouse - [Child] of David Moorhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Combermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Elizabeth Bennett, Single Woman
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slate St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of George Lofthouse Richardson & Mercey
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Margaret Howard, Single Woman
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick Toner - [Child] of Patrick Toner & Sarah
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Pimblett - [Child] of Thomas Pimblett & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Erskine Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Janet
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prenton - [Child] of Paul Prenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Tunstall - [Child] of Peter Tunstall & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Alice
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Lydia
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Such - [Child] of Cornelius Such & Catherine
    Abode: Blair St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1851
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1851
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clinton - [Child] of Robert Clinton & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1851
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Christian Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Charlotte
    Born: 15 May 1851
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1851
    Abode: Heath St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawlor - [Child] of George Lawlor & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1851
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Samuel Kirk & Eliza.
    Born: 28 May 1851
    Abode: Combermere St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1851
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forsyth Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1851
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Casey - [Child] of George Casey & Mercy Bourcicault
    Born: 9 May 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sunners Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Dulcebella
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutchins - [Child] of Robert Hutchins & Susan
    Born: 26 May 1851
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Frances
    Born: 16 Mar 1851
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Strickland - [Child] of William Strickland & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Apr 1851
    Abode: Harper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1851
    Abode: Chester St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Peter Leather Barnes & Mary Anna
    Born: 21 Apr 1851
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Strype - [Child] of Horatio Strype & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1851
    Abode: Nelson St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nathaniel Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Isabella
    Abode: Robert St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hoos - [Child] of Joseph Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Abode: Villiers St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Callow - [Child] of Arthur Callow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Anne Maria
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Sarah
    Abode: Ashley St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Winterbotham - [Child] of Edward Winterbotham & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza. Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Hill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crute - [Child] of Stephen Crute & Ann
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Vale Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hitchcock - [Child] of Daniel Hitchcock & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1848
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hitchcock - [Child] of Daniel Hitchcock & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1850
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Patterson - [Child] of Hugh Patterson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1851
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Catherine
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Ann Jane
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hardy Hunter - [Child] of Alexander Hunter & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1851
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Liddall Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St.Toxeth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parsonage Benn - [Child] of Thomas Benn & Catherine
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright Shaw - [Child] of Charles Wright Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1851
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Love - [Child] of Richard Love & Ann
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Overend - [Child] of William Overend & Sarah
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Gerard - [Child] of Henry Charles Gerard & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam - [Child] of Henry Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Powell Cropper & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Mary Russell - [Child] of Joseph Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton Price Symonds - [Child] of Colton Symonds & Martha
    Abode: Westley St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Napier St. Everton
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Broomhall - [Child] of Edward Broomhall & Margaret
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Whiteman - [Child] of William Elphick Whiteman & Eliza.
    Born: 20 Mar 1851
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brooker Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Priscilla
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McClelland - [Child] of William McClelland & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1851
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Betsy
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bunnell - [Child] of William Bunnell & Ann
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Ann Bean
    Abode: 80 Bold St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Belgrave St. Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Southhampton St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Clive St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edelsten - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Edelsten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hannah - [Child] of Henry Hannah & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1851
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pearce - [Child] of David Pearce & Martha
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mouncey - [Child] of Isaac Mouncey & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson Skillbeck - [Child] of William Skillbeck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1850
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rylance - [Child] of Robert Rylance & Ellen
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clemson - [Child] of Richard Clemson & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Williams Bradley - [Child] of James Alexander Bradley & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1850
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Martha
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - [Child] of David Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sun St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Llanrwst St. Toxeth ? ?
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Tonon Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1851
    Abode: Park St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Quay - [Child] of Edward Quay & Margaret
    Abode: Hanson St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Ellen
    Abode: Luke St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowe Gearing - [Child] of Benjamin Gearing & Mary Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lane Hayes - [Child] of William Woolhouse Hayes & Mary Pilkington
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jessop - [Child] of John Jessop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1849
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rupert Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Born: 6 Jun 1851
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Francis - [Child] of Samuel Francis & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hugh Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McCartney - [Child] of Mark McCartney & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1851
    Abode: Gore St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Cummings - [Child] of Robert Cummings & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Marianne
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Harriet
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Angel - [Child] of William Angel & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1851
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of Henry Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Russell Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Ann
    Abode: Blake St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rebecca Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan McEachen - [Child] of Duncan McEachen & Mary
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McEachen - [Child] of Duncan McEachen & Mary
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thesiger Pierce - [Child] of Alfred Pierce & Fanny
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - [Child] of Richard Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1848
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Clifford - [Child] of David Clifford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Caton Culbert - [Child] of John Culbert & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1851
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Redmond - [Child] of James Redmond & Martha
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McWhae - [Child] of Andrew McWhae & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mattinson - [Child] of Matthew Mattinson & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Harriet
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jack - [Child] of William Jack & Ellen
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of Arthur Graham & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Redman - [Child] of James William Redman & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Turnkey in the Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Robinson & Emma
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Parker - [Child] of Thomas Holland Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matchett - [Child] of Richard Matchett & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Jun 1851
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza. Matchett - [Child] of Richard Matchett & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Dec 1847
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Westhead - [Child] of Jonathan Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Canal Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Norman - [Child] of Richard Norman & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Eliza.
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edmund Cookson - [Child] of Edmund Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gavin - [Child] of Edward Gavin & Amelia
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Barrack Sergeant Chester
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Ann
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holliwell Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Stone Setter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Josephine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lloyd Slee - [Child] of Alfred Slee & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1850
    Abode: Maryanne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Slee - [Child] of Alfred Slee & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1851
    Abode: Maryanne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Travis - [Child] of Peter Travis & Ann
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Eleanor
    Abode: Milton Road
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Everest - [Child] of James Everest & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of George Boyer & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1850
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harman Brown - [Child] of John Harman Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGeorge - [Child] of John McGeorge & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitmore Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Earle - [Child] of Thomas Earle & Isabella
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Jane
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Law Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Christiana
    Abode: Kent Terrace
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1851
    Abode: Park View
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Catherine
    Abode: Roper St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Varden Fearn - [Child] of George Henry Fearn & Louisa
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callwood Boardman - [Child] of William McDonnell Boardman & Ann Callwood
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Charlotte
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stock - [Child] of James Cornelius Stock & Catherine
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1851
    Abode: Holden St. Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Haskell - [Child] of Thomas Tate Haskell & Helen Taylor
    Born: 10 Jun 1851
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Euphemia Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Jane
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Isabella Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Catherine
    Abode: Sheriff St. Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Agnes
    Abode: St. Vincent St. East
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxeth St. Toxeth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGowan Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Eliza.
    Born: 9 Jul 1851
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aynon Delaney - [Child] of James Delaney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Caroline
    Born: 27 May 1851
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ryecroft - [Child] of Samuel Ryecroft & Jane
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cartmel - [Child] of Burton Cartmel & Ann
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Inspector of Magazines
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Anette Meacock - [Child] of James Meacock & Mary Eliza.
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Professor of Natural Science
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruffler - [Child] of William Ruffler & Isabella
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Berry - [Child] of Jacob Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Craig - [Child] of Hamilton Craig & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clegg St. Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Ann Bullen - [Child] of Robert Pople Bullen & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1849
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brighton Benjamin Bullen - [Child] of Robert Pople Bullen & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean Drake - [Child] of John Dean Drake & Eliza.
    Abode: Higher Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Clutten Dutton, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1849
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kelso Fuller - [Child] of John Fuller, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1851
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Machan - [Child] of William Machan & Frances
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCabe - [Child] of William McCabe & Emma
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Catherine
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93886
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1851 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McConochie - [Child] of John McConochie & Mary
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Off: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1851, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93886
Liverpool Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home