click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1843
Baptisms for 1842

Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Burtonwood - [Child] of Richard Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Todd Stokes - [Child] of George Stokes & Ann
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Martha
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yarwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Yarwood, Single Woman
    Abode: Brick St
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harker Wilcox - [Child] of Robert Wilcox & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1842
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorsby - [Child] of John Thorsby & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Jackson - [Child] of Moses Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Sparling Place, Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pim Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1840
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Ships Carver
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Healing Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Sarah Gladwin Johnson
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Bushy - [Child] of Frederick James Bushy & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Park - [Child] of Eliza Park, Single Woman
    Abode: Jordan St?
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chamberlin - [Child] of Charles Chamberlin & Augusta Maria
    Born: 19 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bute St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Chamberlin - [Child] of Charles Chamberlin & Augusta Maria
    Born: 19 Jun 1841
    Abode: Bute St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hamilton Rowan - [Child] of James Rowan & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Roscommon St, Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker Gill - [Child] of Thomas Parker Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Collector of Gas Rates
    Baptised by: R Walker, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davy - [Child] of William Davy & Margaret
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1842
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairesh - [Child] of William Fairesh & Jane
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dent - [Child] of Thomas Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Abraham Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry James - [Child] of John James & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corsly Gilbert - [Child] of Richard Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: William St, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson Phippard - [Child] of Matthias Phippard & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1842
    Abode: Spirling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Berrington St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawkins Sibeon - [Child] of Isaac Sibeon & Ann Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Empson Beamer - [Child] of William Beamer & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill, West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1842
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hawthorn - [Child] of William Hawthorn & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Frances
    Abode: Jones St,Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward McCormick - [Child] of Robert Edward McCormick & Matilda
    Born: 14 Jul 1842
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Back Rathburne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Iron Turner Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ormson - [Child] of John Ormson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1841
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Amelia
    Abode: Rathborne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Agnes
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGawley - [Child] of James McGawley & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1842
    Abode: Wilkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rutherford - [Child] of David Rutherford & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hannah Westcott - [Child] of Philip Westcott & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Pett - [Child] of Richard Pett & Amelia
    Born: 9 Sep 1842
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Pett - [Child] of Richard Pett & Amelia
    Born: 30 Apr 1840
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowry - [Child] of Mary Ann Jane Lowry, Single Woman
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Louise
    Abode: Upper Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clitherall - [Child] of Amos Clitherall & Ann
    Abode: Kemp Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Fotner Skellorn - [Child] of John Skellorn & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heap Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Fanny
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wells - [Child] of Alexander Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Birkett St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Alice
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Floyd - [Child] of Emanuel Floyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stilton - [Child] of George Stilton & Mary
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parkinson Abram - [Child] of Henry Abram & Isabella
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Anders - [Child] of Richard Anders & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bonnell - [Child] of James Bonnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bush - [Child] of Edward Bush & Mary
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of David Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coulsting Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Garrett - [Child] of William Garrett & Mary
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Taubman Gurney - [Child] of Mark Martin Gurney & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harman - [Child] of Henry Harman & Bridget
    Abode: Rathborne St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forrest - [Child] of Peter Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Manns Island
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Edwin Wood - [Child] of Jeremiah Wood & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1835
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - [Child] of Jeremiah Wood & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1840
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newton Hill - [Child] of Thomas Newton Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Humphreys - [Child] of Samuel Humphreys & Anne
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Marble Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Borrows - [Child] of Charles Borrows & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Greenall - [Child] of Joseph Greenall & Rachel
    Abode: Railway Cottages, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Clare St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranleigh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson London - [Child] of Thomas London & Margaret
    Abode: Sussex St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Godfrey - [Child] of Frederick Godfrey & Ann
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beethem - [Child] of John Beethem & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Eliza
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - [Child] of Ralph Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cartwright - [Child] of Daniel Cartwright & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tinworker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1842
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dance Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Eliza
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fawlkes - [Child] of Edward Fawlkes & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1839
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1841
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Witherup - [Child] of William Witherup & Anna
    Abode: Copes Bldgs
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Roberts - [Child] of John Smith Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Welsh Crook - [Child] of Elias Welsh Crook & Alice
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Loxton - [Child] of George Loxton & Catherine
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1840
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1842
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1842
    Abode: Sackville St, Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Catherine
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kearns Oldfield - [Child] of John Kearns Oldfield & Louisa
    Abode: Egremont in Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feely - [Child] of William Feely & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1842
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Mary Handford
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anwyl - [Child] of Isaac Anwyl & Ellen
    Abode: Barton Lane, Windsor?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pate Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Garretty - [Child] of John Garretty & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1842
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Quayle - [Child] of Edward Quayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Barnsley - [Child] of George Barnsley & Frances
    Abode: St Michaels, Toxteth
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - [Child] of Oliver Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chantrell - [Child] of William Chantrell & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1842
    Abode: Jenkinson St, Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Betsy
    Abode: Park Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sillitoe - [Child] of Aaron Sillitoe & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Pomeray Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Windsor St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Meadows Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth Lawton
    Abode: Sheridan St, Everton
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clague - [Child] of William Clague & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1842
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grisinthwaite - [Child] of John Grisinthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Kensington, West Derby
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Capper - [Child] of Ralph Capper & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Medrell - [Child] of Paul Medrell & Ann
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clancy Cornah - [Child] of William Cornah & Eliza
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Frances
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Betterley - [Child] of Joseph Betterley & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Jane
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Henry Smith Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Canning St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickins Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances
    Born: 22 Oct 1842
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McElwee - [Child] of Robert McElwee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jaquiss - [Child] of William Jaquiss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of John George Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anywyll - [Child] of Thomas Anywyll & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1842
    Abode: Park Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Anderson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1842
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W D Blundell, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Gardens, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gething - [Child] of Robert Gething & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1840
    Abode: Westley St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth Gething - [Child] of John Gething & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1842
    Abode: Egremont in Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caddick - [Child] of John Caddick & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Denerley - [Child] of Hugh Denerley & Nancy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Park Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chesworth - [Child] of George Chesworth & Mary
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Isabella
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Richmal May
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaver - [Child] of Thomas Beaver & Eliza
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Irving - [Child] of John Ritson Irving & Mary
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garraty - [Child] of Thomas Garraty & Maria
    Abode: Chrisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Jane
    Abode: Boston St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Frances Alice
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wakefield Brade - [Child] of William Brade & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1839
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Deborah
    Abode: Gladstone St, Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Reston - [Child] of James Reston & Mary Swaine
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of Francis Guy & Elenor
    Born: 26 Sep 1842
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mark Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Haythornthwaite - [Child] of James Haythornthwaite & Nanny
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Mary
    Abode: Jenkinson St, Everton
    Occupation: Vinegar Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey Loggiey - [Child] of James Loggiey & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1842
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Mary
    Abode: Holland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wallace - [Child] of Alexander Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of John Bailey Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Carr Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bute St, Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kendall - [Child] of Edward Kendall & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ward Cummings - [Child] of Robert Cummings & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Margaret
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbon - [Child] of Robert Cubbon & Ellen
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson Drummond & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson Drummond & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1842
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Appleton - [Child] of Matthew Appleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1840
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - [Child] of Matthew Appleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter George Grice - [Child] of Peter Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crophall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tilston - [Child] of Thomas Tilston & Betsy
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fowler Case - [Child] of Ann Case, Single Woman
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Lewis Allen & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1842
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1842
    Abode: Everton St, Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Dukes St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Ann
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Moor - [Child] of John Moor & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wyld Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simmons Tregoing - [Child] of John Symmons Tregoing & Elizabeth Avery
    Born: 10 Sep 1842
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Magee - [Child] of Henry Magee & Letitia
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ithill - [Child] of Joseph Ithill & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Robert Fitzsimmons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chrisenhall St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elinor
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rivington - [Child] of Robert Rivington & Rebecca
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Hannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cuthbert Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Granville St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chesworth - [Child] of James Chesworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1842
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Fanny
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmund Artoslasca - [Child] of Thomas Artoslasca & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newington Bldgs
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Cameron - son of Hugh Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman of Acadia?
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Swartz Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Bayer - [Child] of Gottlieb Ferdinand Bayer & Louisa Harriet
    Abode: Baker St, W Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormes - [Child] of William Ormes & Barbara
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Tregilliss - [Child] of George Tregilliss & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1842
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowle - [Child] of Philip Cowle & Mary
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1841
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Knotty Ash, West Derby
    Occupation: Plate Layer, Railway
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Louisa Williams - [Child] of Charles Snell Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Charles J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Peter McDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Parkin - [Child] of Richard Parkin & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wright - [Child] of Edward William Wright
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hamer - [Child] of Henry Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Combermere St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Torrentine - [Child] of William Torrentine & Mary Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rannard - [Child] of Edgar Rannard & Martha
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rooke - [Child] of John Rooke & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Potts - [Child] of Thomas Henry Potts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukes St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Dickson's Bds. Old Hall St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Petch - [Child] of John Petch & Agnes
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Harriet
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Schroeder - [Child] of Henry Schroeder & Mary
    Abode: Javelin St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Poole - [Child] of Henry Tolson Poole & Mary
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kilshaw - [Child] of Joseph Kilshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James - [Child] of James Bennett James & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1842
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weever - [Child] of Thomas Weever & Margaret
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Gore St, Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hawkins - [Child] of George Hawkins & Henrietta
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Adelaide Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Piper - [Child] of Alexander Piper & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Court, Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Love - [Child] of John Love & Bertha
    Born: 15 May 1842
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Maryborne
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Meredith - [Child] of Peter Meredith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Luke St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Isaac Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Frederick Collert - [Child] of John Collert & Mary
    Abode: Sackville St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Herbert - [Child] of George Herbert & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Warman - [Child] of Clark Warman & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Thornton - [Child] of Charles Edward Thornton & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1840
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honoria Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Luke Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Phipps - [Child] of Robert Phipps & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Maria
    Born: 3 Sep 1842
    Abode: Berkley St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Hannah
    Born: 19 Sep 1842
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1842
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McGill - [Child] of John McGill & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1842
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crisp - [Child] of George Crisp & Catherine
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Mary
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Place, toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Susanna
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Donnison - [Child] of Robert Donnison & Frances
    Abode: Phythian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankin - [Child] of James Hankin & Frances
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Nessie Barwise - [Child] of William Hartley Barwise & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Byson St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Kensington, West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Temple Buildings, Dale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johns - [Child] of Thomas Johns & Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gelling - [Child] of John Gelling & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodburn - [Child] of James Woodburn & Esther
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slinger - [Child] of Thomas Slinger & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hadwin Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coster
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bromfield - [Child] of George Bromfield & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Abode: Priory St, Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Ann
    Abode: Harding St, Windsor
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Martha
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Taggart - [Child] of Robert Taggart & Jane
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Isaac Lamb Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drew Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1842
    Abode: Edmumd St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Easton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Iles - [Child] of Charles Iles & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jessy
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw Morris - [Child] of Price Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Susannah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Magahan - [Child] of William Magahan & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Grant Morris & Mary Picton
    Born: 17 May 1842
    Abode: Grassendale, parish of Garston
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eyre - [Child] of Henry Eyre & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1842
    Abode: Lurenal? Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1842
    Abode: Tenterdon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gelderd - [Child] of William Gelderd & Hannah
    Abode: Ranleigh St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paul Clague - [Child] of Paul Clague & Ann
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Picking - [Child] of Richard Picking & Hannah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Trunk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Frogget Wareham - [Child] of John Wareham & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johns - [Child] of Francis Johns & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Cook - [Child] of Jonathan Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallwood - [Child] of John Hallwood & Ellen
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw Sharples & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1829
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richmond Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw Sharples & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1830
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw Sharples & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1833
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dermitt - [Child] of James Dermitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Eliza
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lowry - [Child] of William Lowry & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1842
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of Daniel Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan, W Derby
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: St David's Place, Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mackey - [Child] of Michael James Mackey & Martha
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Boscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - [Child] of Edward Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Temple Buildings, Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Main - [Child] of James Main & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward MacConnell - [Child] of William Sutherland MacConnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1842
    Abode: Field Place, Chesterfield St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ingram Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1842
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stainton - [Child] of Richard Stainton & Alice
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Lane, Circus St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Catherine
    Born: 12 Oct 1842
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Cross Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Manuel Shadrach - [Child] of John Shadrach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Isaac Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1842
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dover Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hallam - [Child] of Samuel Hallam & Mary
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Ann
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Worthy - [Child] of John Worthy & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Earthernware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Weatherilt - [Child] of Samuel Weatherilt & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1827
    Abode: John St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Rosanna
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bold Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Belsharr Ashcroft - [Child] of Joshua Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Frances
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Roache - [Child] of James Dillon Roache & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukes St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gill Seddon - [Child] of Charles Muncaster Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Sculpter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brew - [Child] of John Brew & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1842
    Abode: Ansell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittington - [Child] of Francis Whittington & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1842
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of John Wilson Carter & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1842
    Abode: Erskine St, W Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Carter, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Head St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Creihton - [Child] of George Creihton & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Westby Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Nixon Higgs - [Child] of Richard Higgs & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Louisa Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Putz - [Child] of Victor Putz & Sylvia
    Abode: Huskison St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Ley - [Child] of Robert Ley & Lydia
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beecroft - [Child] of Thomas Beecroft & Mary
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Hearth Rug Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker Emery - [Child] of Joseph Barker Emery & Mary
    Abode: Park Place, Park Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Milne - [Child] of Robert Milne & Frances
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall Haywood - [Child] of Charles Haywood & Ann
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Jane
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pontack Lane, Christian st
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mayor - [Child] of Samuel Mayor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Andrew - [Child] of Thomas Andrew & Alicia
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian Cannell - [Child] of Edward Cannell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Jeremiah Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - [Child] of Michael Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maghull, Parish of Halsall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elenor
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Jeremiah Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Dakin - [Child] of John Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Ann Batsford - [Child] of Charles Batsford & Eliza
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - [Child] of George Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Rathborne St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Dwyer - [Child] of Peter Dwyer & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hitchmough - [Child] of Thomas Hitchmough & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Lydia
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Easton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Richard Finnegan - [Child] of Matthew Finnegan & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Charlotte
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hardy - [Child] of Philip Hardy & Jane
    Abode: Market Court, Rathborne St
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Moffitt Biggs - [Child] of Joseph Biggs & Betty Pottor
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gale - [Child] of Joseph Gale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St, Springfield Court
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamsden - [Child] of John Hamsden & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1842
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moseley - [Child] of Thomas Moseley & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Frances
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sorton - [Child] of Thomas Sorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of James Hardy Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth Jamieson - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Skellicorn - [Child] of John Skellicorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1842
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heckle - [Child] of Richard Heckle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Leythorpe Williams & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Randal - [Child] of John Randal & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1842
    Abode: Lower Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Pryce - [Child] of John Pryce & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Emma
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1835
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Frances Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1837
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Callaghan - [Child] of Alexander Callaghan & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Place, Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hutchinson - [Child] of Isaac Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellams - [Child] of Peter Ellams & Mary
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Christina
    Born: 26 Sep 1842
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Jonathan Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Pountain - [Child] of Thomas Pountain & Mary
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waugh - [Child] of James Waugh & Alice
    Abode: King St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hignett - [Child] of Peter Hignett & Ann Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Pidcock - [Child] of Henry Pidcock & Ann
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heighway - [Child] of Robert Heighway & Margery Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Sq
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathborne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Simms - [Child] of Thomas Simms & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1842
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Falconer - [Child] of Burges Falconer & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1842
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Erlis - [Child] of William Erlis & Jane
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salt View Terrace? Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hennrietta Burgum - [Child] of Charles Burgum & Esther
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Esther
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hiley - [Child] of John Hiley & Ann
    Abode: Aldersey St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ross - [Child] of Daniel Ross & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1836
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ross - [Child] of Daniel Ross & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1842
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stopforth - [Child] of Ann Stopforth, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Oct 1842
    Abode: Worfield St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Needham - [Child] of Francis Needham & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1841
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Davis - [Child] of William Halhead Davis & Harriet
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Fullerton - [Child] of John Fullerton & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thursa Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Short - [Child] of Robert Short & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jul 1842
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - [Child] of Robert Bithell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Linacre, Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Williams - [Child] of Aaron Williams & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1842
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Laura
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Walker - [Child] of Archibald Walker & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1842
    Abode: Warbeck St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penny Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1841
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Jane
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Sarah
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of Robert Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Saville - [Child] of George Augustus Saville & Ellen
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sewell Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Jane
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1830
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Widdowson Watmougth - [Child] of William Watmougth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Strickland St, Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Keswick - [Child] of William Keswick & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Stanley Johnson - [Child] of William Stanley Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLean - [Child] of Joseph McLean & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Covell - [Child] of James Covell & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1842
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huddleston - [Child] of Michael Huddleston & Jane
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beckett - [Child] of Richard Beckett & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: [Entries 681 - 696 image is duplicated]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Corbett - [Child] of Edward Boale Corbett & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Diana Marienburg - [Child] of Johan Marienburg & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1842
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Alice
    Abode: Upper Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Jessie
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1842
    Abode: Gibralter Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Back Roc? St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hodges - [Child] of Charles Hodges & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Vernon Rd, West Derby
    Occupation: Gun Barrel Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyons - [Child] of Charles Lyons & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of Duncan Martin & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1842
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leicester - [Child] of Jonas Leicester & Eliza
    Abode: Fletcher St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miles Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Windsors - [Child] of John Windsors & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1842
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ann
    Abode: Upper Hendeson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Esther
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Musker - [Child] of Charles Musker & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pollock - [Child] of John Pollock & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1842
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Maria
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 26 Oct 1842
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of Roger Higginson & Betty
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Molineux Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Jane
    Abode: St George St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Affleck - [Child] of John Affleck & Isabella
    Born: 9 Aug 1842
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansell - [Child] of Joseph Mansell & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Billison - [Child] of Thomas Billison & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barford - [Child] of Frederick Barford & Rowena
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Straw Plait Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Alexander Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Macauley Donald - [Child] of Henry Donald, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Apr 1839
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Mary
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Helsall - [Child] of Thomas Helsall & Jane
    Abode: Whitefield St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mutch - [Child] of Joseph Mutch & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1841
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mallaby Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cartowner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Bridget
    Abode: Llanwrst St,Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [ Entry very faint]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ritchling - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson Ritchling & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Entry very faint]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Buttle - [Child] of Isaac Buttle & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1842
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Archibald Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thompson St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickson Glaister - [Child] of John Glaister & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Amelia
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lynch - [Child] of Michael Lynch & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - [Child] of Ralph Higginbottom & Ellen
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1842
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holme - [Child] of Richard Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1842
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley, Lancashire
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Stock Bower - [Child] of William Bower & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jan 1840
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruthanna Topham - [Child] of John Topham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Botanic View, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Summers Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Harriet
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tool Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Andrew Alexander - [Child] of William Clark Alexander & Dorothy
    Abode: St George Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phineus Alexander Ryne Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: Mooreside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashcroft Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Isabella
    Abode: Downholland, Parish of Halsall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hopwood Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Late Ellen
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luna Abbott - [Child] of Charles Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Clark St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Jones St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ragstrick - [Child] of Thomas Ragstrick & Nancy
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ragstrick - [Child] of Thomas Ragstrick & Nancy
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lingard Brotherton - [Child] of William Brotherton & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Robert Meadows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Aylewood - [Child] of John Aylewood & Eleanor
    Abode: Temple Buildings,Toxteth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elzabeth Morton - [Child] of Richard Morton & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Benyon - [Child] of Robert Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Harding St, Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Victoria Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Reynolds - [Child] of Jonathan Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Gates Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1840
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1842
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarbock - [Child] of Joseph Tarbock & Margaret
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Herbert - [Child] of James Herbert & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beauchamp - [Child] of John Beauchamp & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Shufflebottom - [Child] of Isaac Shufflebottom & Hannah
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Earthernware Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Grace
    Born: 2 Dec 1842
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Ann Highton
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigglesworth Clifton - [Child] of George Clifton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hemmingway - [Child] of John Hemmingway & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Terrace, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - [Child] of Matterson Denton & Alice
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Customs House Officer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherdson - [Child] of James Shepherdson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Main St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Day - [Child] of William Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willbraham Cave - [Child] of Willbraham Cave & Ann
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Majors - [Child] of Samuel Majors & Isabella
    Abode: Gore St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Aspinall Poole - [Child] of Braithwait Poole & Jane
    Abode: Elson St.
    Occupation: Agent of the Grand Junction Railway
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ormond Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Caton Thompson, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1842
    Abode: Brunswick Terrace, Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1842
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Latham Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Allman - [Child] of Ralph Allman & Martha
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pope - [Child] of Thomas Pope & Catherine
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Eddison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lennon - [Child] of Simon? Lennon & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Rodney St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McCauley - [Child] of Thomas McCauley & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Gower St?
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Thornburne - [Child] of James Stewart Thornburne & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1842
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of James Robinson Chambers & Alice
    Abode: Upper Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kerford - [Child] of Joseph Kerford & Rachel
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hartman - [Child] of Henry Hartman & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1842
    Abode: Bolton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93884

Next Page of Baptisms for 1843

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home