click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1843
Baptisms for 1843

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1842

Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Booth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Oliver Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boyes - [Child] of Thomas Boyes & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Nathan Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tongue - [Child] of George Tongue & Ruth
    Abode: Stanly St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sharwood Noble - [Child] of Hugh Noble & Jane
    Abode: Back Mulberry St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownhill - [Child] of Richard Brownhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gouldin - [Child] of Thomas Gouldin & Mary
    Abode: Myers St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenyons - [Child] of Henry Jenyons & Catherine
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McElroy - [Child] of John McElroy & Susanna
    Abode: Newton Parish of Winwick
    Occupation: Ordnance Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Tobias? Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Neasbitt Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1842
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: High St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 1842
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Reid - [Child] of George Reid & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1841
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Margaret
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knox - [Child] of William Knox & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkins - [Child] of Joseph Wilkins & Dorothy
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of John Norman Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Norman St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrews - [Child] of Edward Andrews & Mary
    Born: 1840
    Abode: Harding St, Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1842
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coombes - [Child] of James Coombes & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1842
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1842
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Harriet
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Piers - [Child] of Charles Piers & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bootle - [Child] of Barker Bootle & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cockrane - [Child] of John Cockrane & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breck Rd, West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bispham - [Child] of Richard Bispham & Eleanor
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Albert Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Turn Key
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone st
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Pinnington - [Child] of Robert Roscow Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Brook St, Old Hall St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Weddell - [Child] of Samuel Weddell & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jemima
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ronnan - [Child] of Richard Ronnan & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yeoman - [Child] of John Yeoman & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Keenan Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Betty
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Scott - [Child] of Matthew Scott & Harriet
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gedson - [Child] of James Gedson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Nov 1842
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Thyrsa
    Born: 24 Dec 1842
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Silvanus Tyson - [Child] of William Silvanus Tyson & Emma
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1837
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Notes: Born in Ramsey Isle of Man
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cannon Harper Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Maria
    Born: 17 Nov 1842
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Notes: Born in Liverpool
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Betsy
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evison - [Child] of Charles Evison & Harriet
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Lansdown Place, Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Oliver Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Inglefield - [Child] of William Inglefield & Sarah
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Georgina
    Born: 9 Jan 1842
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bourne - [Child] of Henry Bourne & Frances
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - [Child] of Edward Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Charlotte Deplidge - [Child] of Richard Deplidge & Isabella
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Hannah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sambrook - [Child] of David Sambrook & Eleanor
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Coulter - [Child] of Thomas Coulter & Margaret
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Cummins - [Child] of Thomas Cummins & Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1842
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pepper - [Child] of David Pepper & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kirkham - [Child] of George Louis Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1843 [sic]
    Abode: Ann St, Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Probable DOB 1842]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Charlotte
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert David Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Sayle - [Child] of Thomas Sayle & Sarah
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lackham - [Child] of George Lackham & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Matthew Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hancock - [Child] of Henry Hancock & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1842
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McGough - [Child] of John McGough & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1841
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sylvester Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corkhill - [Child] of John Corkhill & Elenor
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Brackell - [Child] of Edward Brackell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Pepperall - [Child] of John Pepperall & Eliza
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Abraham Lovelady Owen - [Child] of Samuel Lovelady Owen & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edward St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of Peter Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1843
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1843
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harvey Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith, Single Woman
    Abode: Providence St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Fulton - [Child] of Robert Fulton & Louisa Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1842
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Pawle - [Child] of Henry Benjamin Pawle & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Sefton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Norris Place, london Rd
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Read - [Child] of George Read & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Swann - [Child] of William Swann & Lydia
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ormandy McGabey - [Child] of John McGabey & Jane
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Syers - [Child] of William Harper Syers & Frances
    Abode: Low Hill, West Derby
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1842
    Abode: Upper Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Capper - [Child] of Peter Capper & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1842
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eastwood Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Maria Barnett - [Child] of William Henry Barnett & Isabella
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Alice
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bush Locking - [Child] of Stephen Locking & Harriet
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Margaret Nicholls - [Child] of Henry Nicholls & Theresa
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - [Child] of Archibald Stewart & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1843
    Abode: Back Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Hannah
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah Hedges
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1842
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Panting - [Child] of Henry Panting & Caroline
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Ommited at that time
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Trelawney Morrison - [Child] of Joseph Morrison & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jan 1841
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Blanche Morrison - [Child] of Joseph Morrison & Harriet
    Born: 4 Aug 1842
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Born in the Isle of Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roose - [Child] of Jonathan Roose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chester St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Christina Carolina Wigglesworth - [Child] of George Wigglesworth & Amelia Christina Carolina Henrietta
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Woolford - [Child] of Henry Woolford & Caroline
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mackie St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fargher - [Child] of Robert Fargher & Eliza
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Urmson Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Eliza
    Abode: Park Rd, Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newbrook - [Child] of John Newbrook & Rose Ann
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Philip Wilton - [Child] of James Wilton & Margaret
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rufus George Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durrant Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Abode: Henderson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cragg - [Child] of Samuel Cragg & Martha
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Charlotte Horsted - [Child] of Frederick Horsted & Susan
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Kelshaw - [Child] of Joseph Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kewley - [Child] of George Cowsil Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: St Andrews St?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Staines - [Child] of Richard Staines & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1842
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickson Wiltshire - [Child] of George Wiltshire & Rebecca?
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bernard - [Child] of Henry Bernard & Jane
    Abode: Moira St, West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bewsal? - [Child] of Nathan Bewsal? & Martha
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Surname may be Pusill]
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cole Brewer - [Child] of Edmund Brewer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1839
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Brewer - [Child] of Edmund Brewer & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1842
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St, Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Chapman Charlton - [Child] of Robert Charlton & Eliza
    Abode: Creer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Wilton - [Child] of David Wilton & Eliza
    Abode: Washington St, Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: Ommited at that time
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Ambrose Urmson - [Child] of Daniel Urmson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Durnbell - [Child] of William Durnbell, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Tennis St
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Teers - [Child] of Thomas Teers & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collier - [Child] of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart Stanhope - [Child] of Varley Stanhope, Gentleman & Dunlop
    Abode: Garden St
    Baptised by: J E Wentworth, Assistant Lecturer at St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Askew Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Sarah
    Born: Jan 1843
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary
    Abode: Pontack Lane, Christian St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Isabella
    Abode: Harding St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of Edmund Moorcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Jane
    Abode: New Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Jane
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Frances
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cockburn - [Child] of George Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Mary
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFadyen - [Child] of Daniel McFadyen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Winker - [Child] of William Winker & Mary
    Abode: New Mann St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane, Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane, Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bradley - [Child] of Philip Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Whiteside Molyneux - [Child] of Gilbert Whiteside Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Notes: Joshua should be Joseph altered according to 52 Geo 111 by me W R Dancton
           Curate 31 Mar 1843
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunlife - [Child] of Richard Cunlife & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1841
    Abode: Bell St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mort - [Child] of James Mort & Esther
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haliwell - [Child] of Thomas Haliwell & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maxwell - [Child] of Abraham Maxwell & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bagley Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1843
    Abode: Derby St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Store keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Smedley - [Child] of Joseph Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stokes - [Child] of Elizabeth Stokes, Single Woman
    Abode: Knight St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Canal boatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Flint Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Haley Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Back Hospital St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lynch - [Child] of Michael Lynch & Mary
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billinge - [Child] of John Billinge & Ann
    Abode: High St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Deveraux - [Child] of William Deveraux & Susanna
    Abode: Collingson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Burns - [Child] of Elizabeth Burns, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Apr 1842
    Abode: Cross Hill St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Isabella
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Elizabeth Creighton
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Antrobus - [Child] of George Antrobus & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone st
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brooke - [Child] of Joseph Brooke & Ann
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Park Rd, Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Old Swan, West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Frances
    Born: 19 Mar? 1842
    Abode: Lodge Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Turpentine Distiller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Arabella Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Alice Arabella
    Abode: St George St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 18 Apr 1840
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Bridget
    Born: 14 Dec 1842
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Crooke - [Child] of Philip Crooke & Mary Margaret
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crofts - [Child] of William Crofts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Abigail
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thackerey - [Child] of John Thackerey & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leathwhite - [Child] of John Leathwhite & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Susanna
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McKenzie - [Child] of James McKenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lindop - [Child] of William Henry Lindop & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Ann
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jennings - [Child] of Isaac Jennings & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shelcross - [Child] of Alexander Shelcross & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Vass - [Child] of Charles Vass & Sarah
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Westhead - [Child] of Peter Westhead & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Dickinson - [Child] of Caleb Dickinson & Adele
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hegan - [Child] of Joseph James Hegan & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Field, West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Stockley - [Child] of Thomas Stockley & Jemima
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Tope - [Child] of Samuel Tope & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves Raisbeck - [Child] of William Raisbeck & Betsy
    Born: 15 Dec 1842
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Eliza
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1842
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heden - [Child] of John Heden & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1843
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coates - [Child] of Mark Coates & Alice
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Radley - [Child] of Richard Radley & Mary
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hiles - [Child] of Thomas Hiles & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1843
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Frances
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tinman & Brazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of Edward Sutcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hamblett Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hird - [Child] of Edward Hird & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Bk Parliament St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Sarah
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane MacLean - [Child] of William MacLean & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1842
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Sergeant in the 15th Foot
    Notes: Born in Chester Castle
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Bridget
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Anna
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oldfield Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughson - [Child] of William Hughson & Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Belinda
    Abode: Lower Sparling St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Chaffee - [Child] of George Chaffee & Ann
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - [Child] of Oliver Holden & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1842
    Abode: Lark Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pettison - [Child] of Thomas Pettison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1842
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lovett - [Child] of Edwin Lovett & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone st
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walton Layton - [Child] of William Layton & Rachel
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gresham Groves - [Child] of Henry Groves & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1843
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of David? McDonald & Isabella
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of William Walker, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harding St, Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ithell - [Child] of John Ithell & Ann
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Charlotte
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drezden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bernard Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Janet
    Born: 23 Jan 1843
    Abode: Chapel Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robinson - [Child] of Walter Adams Robinson & Emma
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Windrom - [Child] of Samuel Windrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall Milligan - [Child] of Joseph Milligan & Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callaway - [Child] of William Callaway & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1842
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Box - [Child] of Henry Box & Eliza
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Matthew Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1843
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Jane
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Laura
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Faithful Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Gibbons Lane,Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Neale? - [Child] of John Neale? & Jane
    Abode: Cherry Lane,Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hivey - [Child] of John Hivey & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Broker - [Child] of Thomas Broker & Sarah Joanna
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown Gregson - [Child] of Charles Gregson & Elenor
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Margaret
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taggart - [Child] of James Taggart & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Grafton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ross Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Quick - [Child] of Peter Quick & Mary
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swainson - [Child] of Samuel Hornby Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Collinswood St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hallon - [Child] of Matthew Hallon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crooke - [Child] of Joseph Crooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broad Green, parish of Liverpool
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Little - [Child] of Ann Little, Single Woman
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huartson Grace - [Child] of Robert Grace & Martha
    Abode: Mansfield St, Soho
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1843
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Quick - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stock Pringle - [Child] of John Pringle & Hannah
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Phoebe
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Litherland, Parish of Sephton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kegg - [Child] of Thomas Kegg & Margaret
    Abode: Winsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Archibald Downward - [Child] of James Downward & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Carrole - [Child] of James Carrole & Margaret
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Litchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Job Lepper - [Child] of William Lepper & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1843
    Abode: New Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane McQuiston - [Child] of John McQuiston & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Jane
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Piercy - [Child] of John Piercy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampton - [Child] of Peter Hampton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bourne Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Price Jones & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bushell - [Child] of Samuel Bushell & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone st
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1843
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1843
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Chesterfield St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crosbie - [Child] of Charles Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sandland - [Child] of Thomas Sandland & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1843
    Abode: Rock St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Douglas Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bever? Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Login - [Child] of Alexander Login & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sophia
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herd - [Child] of Reuben Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1843
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Matthew Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wooley - [Child] of Robert Wooley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1843
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1843
    Abode: Rutow? St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Magraw - [Child] of Arthur Magraw & Eliza
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Agnes
    Abode: New Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitley - [Child] of Edward Whitley & Sarah
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Abode: Robert St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Moss - [Child] of John Barrow Moss & Anne Birmingham
    Abode: Mount Vernon Rd, West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Eve - [Child] of Richard Eve & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Canal boatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McManus - [Child] of James McManus & Phoebe
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorning? Lewis - [Child] of David Couting Lewis & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1843
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jolliffe - [Child] of James Jolliffe & Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Shoeingsmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunson - [Child] of William Dunson & Ann
    Abode: Danzie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1843
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Hugh Woods & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Mounsey - [Child] of William Mounsey & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Provisions Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heron - [Child] of Hugh Heron & Diana
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Janet
    Abode: Sussex St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kellett - [Child] of Edward Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree Parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Western - [Child] of James Western & Mary
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St, Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Over - [Child] of Robert Over & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Rachel
    Abode: Mill Row, Wavertree, parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gwilliams - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliams & Ann
    Abode: High St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Finney - [Child] of Arthur Finney & Penelope
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tweed - [Child] of Thomas Tweed & Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Altree - [Child] of John Altree & Mary
    Abode: Washington St, Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Everall - [Child] of Edward Everall & Martha
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Martha
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Emma
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Feb 1843
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Woodruff - [Child] of Ralph Woodruff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Boardman Place, Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Samuel Bates - [Child] of Josiah Bates & Ruth
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Heskin - [Child] of Charles Heskin & Alice
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pee - [Child] of William Pee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strekwood St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1842
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row, Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - [Child] of George Price & Martha
    Abode: Pepper St,Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Talbot Micklewright - [Child] of Daniel Micklewright & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1843
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Backhouse - [Child] of Richard Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1842
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Handy - [Child] of Joseph Handy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Prudence
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Susan
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barkley - [Child] of Henry Barkley & Sarah
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton Barlow - [Child] of Edwin Hunt Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Martha
    Abode: Chesterfield St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carmichael - [Child] of Hugh Carmichael & Esther
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Amelia
    Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Fisher - [Child] of Francis Fisher & Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Slone - [Child] of William Slone & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vernon Bradley - [Child] of Mary Bradley, Single Woman
    Abode: Stickland St,Everton
    Notes: [Thomas Vernon entered and crossed out in father's first name]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1842
    Abode: Portland Place, Everton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St, Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rennie - [Child] of Stewart Rennie & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1843
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Buckley Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Cook Haw - [Child] of George Haw & Betsy
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ledson - [Child] of Samuel Ledson & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hilton Audley - [Child] of William Hilton Audley & Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cosner - [Child] of Joseph Cosner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart Slee - [Child] of John Slee & Margaret
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rowson - [Child] of William Rowson & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Fanny
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stacey - [Child] of John Stacey & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tetley - [Child] of Charles Tetley & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bialke - [Child] of Jacob Bialke & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Tereza
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Courtney Boadley - [Child] of William Taylor Boadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Waterloo Rd, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Bk Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pollit - [Child] of William Pollit & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Main - [Child] of Henry Main & Phoebe
    Born: 20 Feb 1843
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peak - [Child] of Samuel Peak & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1842
    Abode: Ashton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Enoch Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1843
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Catterall - [Child] of Daniel Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ashbridge - [Child] of John James Ashbridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whatton - [Child] of James Whatton & Mary
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1843
    Abode: Dover St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1841
    Abode: Dover St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jane Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1843
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Supervisor for Excise
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Helen
    Abode: Washington St, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coffield - [Child] of Henry Coffield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Collinswood St
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1843
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catesby - [Child] of John Catesby & Ann
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Feather Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wakefield Shird - [Child] of Thomas Shird & Lydia
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Catherine
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashley Wilson - [Child] of William Ashley Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Collinswood St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey Proctor - [Child] of Ibbetson Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Syers - [Child] of Robert Syers & Frances
    Abode: Lark Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Moffit - [Child] of John Moffit & Ann
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Quine - [Child] of Edward Quine & Louisa
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Margaret Wrenshall - [Child] of William Wrenshall & Anne Birmingham
    Born: 15 Feb 1843
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Reece Todhunter - [Child] of Thomas Todhunter & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1843
    Abode: Llanwryst St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer of police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1843
    Abode: Lower Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leigh Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1843
    Abode: Llanwryst St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Alice
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horner - [Child] of Thomas Horner & Martha
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mallard - [Child] of Samuel Mallard & Susan
    Abode: Breck Field Road North, Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Woofe? - [Child] of Joseph Woofe? & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Miriam
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher? - [Child] of William Fisher? & Mary
    Abode: Walter St, Howard St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnabas Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby st
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Parratt Jones - [Child] of Ellen Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Bute St, Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bush - [Child] of George Bush & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulburn - [Child] of James Goulburn & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Grace
    Born: 16 Dec 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Mary
    Abode: Head St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sayer - [Child] of James Sayer & Mary
    Abode: Harkins Key?
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Catherine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Lacy - [Child] of Joseph Lacy & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Withycombe - [Child] of Thomas Withycombe & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1841
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bimson - [Child] of Thomas Bimson & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shinglar - [Child] of John Shinglar & Sophia
    Born: 6 Feb 1842
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Niker - [Child] of John Taylor Niker & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Jan 1843
    Abode: Trueman St?
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Walter Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lacy - [Child] of Joseph Lacy & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Margaret
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Barbara
    Abode: Bk Strickland St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Barbara
    Abode: Bk Strickland St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joughin - [Child] of Daniel Joughin & Amelia
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brereton - [Child] of Andrew Brereton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrocks - [Child] of John Shorrocks & Maria
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1841
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1843
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Market St, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Rebecca
    Abode: Luke St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heman - [Child] of Joseph Heman & Janet
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Midghall - [Child] of Alexander Midghall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1843
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of William Anthony Miller & Mary Ann Askew
    Born: 15 Feb 1843
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Charles Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moorcroft - [Child] of John Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Finchard - [Child] of Samuel Finchard & Charlotte
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bramill - [Child] of Thomas Bramill & Mary
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Amelia
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Deacon - [Child] of Richard Deacon & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Nancy
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Carlien Delotto -
    Born: 1827
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Born about 1827 [Whole name entered as first name, columns for parent;s names
           crossed through]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of Mary Ann Martin, Single Woman
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Wolstenholme Sq
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Ann
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Womersley - [Child] of John Womersley, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Bootle Lane, Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1836
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1842
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Ridley Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ledger - [Child] of William Ledger & Ann Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hossack - [Child] of Duncan Hossack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hop St, Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Quinn Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury Shepperd - [Child] of James Shepperd & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Millroy - [Child] of James Millroy & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martin Blair - [Child] of Hugh Blair & Ann
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Redfern Gladwin - [Child] of David Gladwin & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Keswick - [Child] of William Keswick & Sarah
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter Royle - [Child] of Robert Royle & Alice
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lovatt - [Child] of John Lovatt & Mary
    Abode: Windsor St, Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wellwood - [Child] of Thomas Wellwood & Ann
    Abode: Tichfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warrington - [Child] of Sylvester Warrington & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Sharp - [Child] of Edward Read Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1843
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Ode - [Child] of Peter Ode & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams Watterson - [Child] of Thomas Watterson & Alice
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams Watterson - [Child] of Thomas Watterson & Alice
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly Watterson - [Child] of Thomas Watterson & Alice
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Alberbury, county of Salop
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Youds Sharps - [Child] of Richard Sharps & Amelia
    Abode: Gil St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Fowles - [Child] of James Fowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1842
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sales Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1841
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1843
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collett - [Child] of Thomas Collett & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Thomas Turner & Ann
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Court - [Child] of John Court & Ellen
    Abode: Fisher St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - [Child] of Benjamin Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crofts - [Child] of James Crofts & Ann
    Abode: The Old Swan, West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Grace Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Macfarlane - [Child] of James Macfarlane & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Ann
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bramhill - [Child] of James Bramhill & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Murthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Dinah
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Jane
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Swindley - [Child] of Thomas Swindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wesley St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor Cropper - [Child] of John William Cropper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Prince William St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1843
    Abode: Back Bedford St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Ann
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Margaret
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donald - [Child] of Henry Donald, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Slater - [Child] of James Slater, Gentleman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sefton St, Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hallows Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Ralph Porter, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Springfield
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heppard - [Child] of James Heppard & Ann
    Abode: Lower Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wylie - [Child] of Robert Wylie & Mary
    Abode: Everton Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Armstrong Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Terrace, Gt George St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridgway - [Child] of John Bridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1834
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Luscombe - [Child] of James Luscombe & Alice
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mackridge - [Child] of Thomas Mackridge & Ann
    Abode: Lower Stanhope St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dalton - [Child] of Samuel Dalton & Maria
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Jane Cook, Single Woman
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Thomas Nelson Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry McGloine - [Child] of Gilbert William McGloine & Sarah
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Speet - [Child] of Thomas Speet & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trevitt Little - [Child] of John Little & Isabella
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Linford - [Child] of John Linford & Jane
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stuart - [Child] of John Stuart & Ann
    Abode: Cheepside
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bankes - [Child] of Robert Bankes & Ellen
    Abode: Essex St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Esther
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Isabella
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davenport Smith - [Child] of John Hallswood Smith & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1843
    Abode: Jones St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Maria Irving - [Child] of Peter Irving & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1843
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Henry Brownbill Wright & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of George Haywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Thornhill - [Child] of Robert Thornhill & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLean - [Child] of Thomas McLean & Catherine
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Balding - [Child] of Richard Balding & Jessie
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brennan Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Esther
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row, Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hamlet - [Child] of Thomas Hamlet & Isabella
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henshaw - [Child] of Peter Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scorer Reason - [Child] of Thomas Reason & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Quaggen - [Child] of John Quaggen & Catherine
    Abode: Parliament St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1819
    Abode: Neston, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Sloborn - [Child] of George Sloborn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Keeper of the Telegraph, Hilbre Island
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Margaret
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Captain
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Edward Goodwin - [Child] of Ambrose Goodwin & Harriet
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Hughes St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Judes Terrace, West Derby
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bester Higginson - [Child] of Edward Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Essex St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rea - [Child] of Henry Rea & Sarah
    Abode: Waterloo Dock
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Taubman - [Child] of William Taubman & Charlotte
    Abode: St George St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Phipps - [Child] of Uriah Phipps & Mary
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Amey Sowler Herd - [Child] of James Herd & Jane
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Manager of Zoological Gardens
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bankes Moorby - [Child] of John Moorby & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Cawthorn - [Child] of William Cawthorn & Frances
    Abode: Spring Grove Terrace, Beau St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellerton - [Child] of William Ellerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: King's Pier Head
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Chain Testing Machine
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Bird - [Child] of John Williams Bird & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1843
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKirgan - [Child] of Robert McKirgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Lee Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parkgate, Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frazer - [Child] of Thomas Frazer & Frances
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Jane
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Harper - [Child] of Nathan Harper & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Susanna
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gray - [Child] of Daniel Gray & Eliza
    Abode: Litherland parish of Sephton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fitton Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1842
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon McComb - [Child] of William McComb & Hannah
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Patchell - [Child] of William Patchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Eliza
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Isaac Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fergie - [Child] of Barbara Fergie, Single Woman
    Abode: Camden St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Prescott - [Child] of Edward Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St, Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holloway - [Child] of Joseph Holloway & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Lane, Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pope Froste - [Child] of Thomas Froste & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1843
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLaughlin - [Child] of John McLaughlin & Catherine
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Fargher - [Child] of Thomas Fargher & Ellen
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Eliza
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1843
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James French - [Child] of John French & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brien - [Child] of Jeremiah Brien & Louisa
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haugh - [Child] of Joseph Haugh & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Mary
    Abode: West Derby Lane
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Betsey
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Parry - [Child] of Charles Henry Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1843
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Circulating Librarian
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Parry - [Child] of Charles Henry Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1843
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Circulating Librarian
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - [Child] of Mary Dixon, Single Woman
    Abode: Bell St, Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maybrick - [Child] of Charles Maybrick & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1843
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Kemp - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Kemp & Betsey Dashper
    Abode: Ashton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Furnival - [Child] of Charles Furnival & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaver - [Child] of John Wallace Beaver & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1842
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matilda Pearson - [Child] of Job Milner Pearson & Ann Calvert
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franklin - [Child] of Arthur Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Chair Bottomer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Richard White & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall Everett - [Child] of Joseph Everett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blucher St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1839
    Abode: Mill Rd, Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1843
    Abode: Mill Rd, Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Standish - [Child] of James Standish & Rachel
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Owen Eden - [Child] of Francis Eden & Jane
    Abode: Dickinfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Jane Johnston
    Abode: Eskine St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Susanna
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Ellen
    Abode: Wright St, Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1843
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woosey Blevin - [Child] of Richard Blevin & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Price John Bromwell - [Child] of Edward Bromwell & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alexander Wallace - [Child] of Alexander Wallace & Louisa
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Boote - [Child] of Thomas Boote & Susanna
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elinor
    Abode: Croston St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Mary
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tipton - [Child] of John Tipton & Eliza
    Abode: Williams St, Regent Rd
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ablett - [Child] of Charles Ablett & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Swallow - [Child] of George Swallow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Treliving Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Robertson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Phipps Randall - [Child] of James Randall & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whittington - [Child] of William Cooper Whittington & Mary
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Bellows Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hammersley - [Child] of Joseph Hammersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Catherine
    Abode: Oxton parish of Woodchurch, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Latimer - [Child] of John Latimer & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Alice
    Abode: Woolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cox Pittard - [Child] of Charles Pittard & Catherine
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Esther
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hankin - [Child] of James Hankin & Mary
    Abode: Castle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fogg - [Child] of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susanna Casey - [Child] of Richard Casey & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1843
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trelford - [Child] of Hugh Trelford & Ann
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkins - [Child] of James Atkins & Agnes
    Abode: Vandries St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Martha
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorneley - [Child] of Joseph Thorneley & Maria Georgina
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Mary Ann Leclercq - [Child] of Charles Leclercq & Margaret
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Braham - [Child] of David Braham & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1843
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Mollenhauer - [Child] of Henry Mollenhauer & Jane
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Croston - [Child] of Samuel Every Croston & Jane
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Challerton - [Child] of Thomas Challerton & Christiany
    Abode: Wisley St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Okell - [Child] of William Okell & Alice
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of Edward King & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1842
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Audley - [Child] of William Audley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1843
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCann - [Child] of William McCann & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1843
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Poynton St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1843
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1840
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grigg - [Child] of Edmund Grigg & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Rachel
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Frances
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pooley - [Child] of George Pooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oldham - [Child] of Jonathan Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Matton - [Child] of Joseph Matton & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester Place, Low Hill
    Occupation: Agent to the New Quay Company
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Barbara
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Catherine
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Bunn - [Child] of James Bunn & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Falkner - [Child] of James Falkner & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1843
    Abode: Clive St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1843
    Abode: Combermere St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lancaster - [Child] of Stephen Lancaster & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1839
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - [Child] of Stephen Lancaster & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Charlotte
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Islington Place, Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edmunds - [Child] of James Edmunds & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Challison - [Child] of William Challison & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gales - [Child] of Isaac Gales & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kent Spode - [Child] of Samuel Spode & Sarah Molyneux
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1843
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mossop - [Child] of William Mossop & Frances
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bewsher - [Child] of Joseph Bewsher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Martha Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1842
    Abode: New Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Porteus - [Child] of Henry Porteus & Abigail
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Ornamental Carver
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Gibson Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill, West Derby
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Simpson Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Maude - [Child] of James Maude & Sarah
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tasker - [Child] of Peter Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Rd, Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Louisa
    Abode: New Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of Charles Stevenson & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Catherine
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Anna Maria
    Abode: 13 Kensington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tullock - [Child] of Henry Tullock & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Kaye Ireland - [Child] of Henry Gardner Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton Randolph - [Child] of John Randolph & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1842
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gorst Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Martha Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cummins - [Child] of Peter Cummins & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Jane
    Abode: Rose Vale, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Smith Jackson - [Child] of Smith Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Poole - [Child] of Watkin Poole & Hannah
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Officer in court of requests
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Officer in court of requests
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Ommited at that time
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaffe & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Place, Matthew St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bond Meikle - [Child] of James Meikle & Margaret
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Butter - [Child] of Edward Butter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John French - [Child] of John French & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Prince Edward St, Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: St Johns Place, Northumberland St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Cannan - [Child] of Sarah Cannan, Single Woman
    Abode: North St, Toxteth
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samples - [Child] of James Samples & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowley - [Child] of William Rowley & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowther - [Child] of Richard Lowther & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Lowry' should be 'Lowther' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap? of 46 by me W.E
           Duncan, Curate 15 August 1847
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aldersey - [Child] of Robert Aldersey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cash Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: King St Lane, King St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Dorothy
    Abode: Mill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - [Child] of Michael Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Habbard - [Child] of John Habbard & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1831
    Abode: Derby St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Cornett - [Child] of John Cornett & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1843
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulf - [Child] of William Coulf & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Lydia
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish, Lancashire
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael McTurk - [Child] of Henry McTurk & Emma
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Jane
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McDiarmid - [Child] of Hugh McDiarmid & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1843
    Abode: Tithbarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Harriet
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamlet - [Child] of William Hamlet & Jane
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Evan Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1843
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rowe - [Child] of Samuel Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Ruth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blair - [Child] of James Blair & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Mar 1843
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hare Halton - [Child] of George Halton & Caroline Matilda
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goode - [Child] of John Goode & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1843
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Wall - [Child] of James Wall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holker - [Child] of Robert Holker & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Martha
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Oxley - [Child] of Joseph Oxley & Eliza
    Abode: St Johns lane
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Westmore - [Child] of John Westmore & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - [Child] of George Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1843
    Abode: Runcorn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Esther
    Born: 28 Jul 1842
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Gill - [Child] of Edward Kneale Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barr - [Child] of John Barr & Mary
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beddor - [Child] of Samuel Beddor & Mary
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Waight - [Child] of James Waight & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1841
    Abode: Walton on the hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waight - [Child] of James Waight & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1843
    Abode: Walton on the hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Poplar lane, Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1843
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kitson - [Child] of George Kitson & Maria
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza Wright
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Machine Plainer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higgins - [Child] of Edward Higgins & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Jane
    Abode: Dingle, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Martha
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams Hutchinson - [Child] of David Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1843
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carden - [Child] of John Carden & Ann
    Abode: Oxton in Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton Ebbs - [Child] of William Ebbs & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Probert - [Child] of William Probert & Charlotte
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - [Child] of Elias Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Ann's Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Bridget
    Born: 5 Jun 1838
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Walters - [Child] of Reece Walters & Julia
    Abode: St. Andrews St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sewards - [Child] of Joseph Sewards & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Belk - [Child] of John Belk & Hannah
    Abode: South St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Boyce - [Child] of Francis Boyce & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1842
    Abode: North Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1842
    Abode: North Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Born at Philadelphia
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Betsy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Crickard - [Child] of David Crickard & Catherine
    Abode: Lower Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkin Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Martha
    Abode: Bevington Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1831
    Abode: Back Strickland St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Notes: Born at London
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Martha
    Born: 2 Jun 1834
    Abode: Back Strickland St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Notes: Born at Birmingham
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rees - [Child] of William Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart Balflour - [Child] of John Balflour & Catherine
    Abode: Blair St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Jappaner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Towers Tidyman - [Child] of Francis Tidyman & Ann
    Abode: Baffin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - [Child] of Frederick Tonge & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Llewellyn - [Child] of Benjamin Llewellyn & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1843
    Abode: Wolfe St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stringfellow - [Child] of Robert Stringfellow & Eleanor
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Williams St,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Fredina
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mortimer - [Child] of Thomas Mortimer & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1842
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Moorcroft Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Mill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Cuerdon St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Neill - [Child] of Peter Neill & Martha
    Abode: Northumberland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilton - [Child] of Joseph Gilton & Mary
    Abode: Marlsborough St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Leadbitter - [Child] of William Leadbitter & Rachel
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Workman - [Child] of Stephen Workman & Hannah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wipp - [Child] of William Wipp & Rachel
    Born: 19 Apr 1843
    Abode: Pinington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cavanah Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Letitia Chubb - [Child] of William Chubb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stainton Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norris Cashen - [Child] of James Cashen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1843
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stenson Embley - [Child] of Joseph Embley & Esther
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodge - [Child] of Thomas Hodge & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux Appleton - [Child] of John James Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neal - [Child] of Jonathan Neal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Washington Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clare St, Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holme Couche - [Child] of Richard Couche & Rosanna
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenop - [Child] of Jonathan Greenop & Mary
    Abode: Back Oxford St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Wright - [Child] of John Isaac Barber Wright & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1841
    Abode: Castle St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of John Isaac Barber Wright & Mary
    Abode: Castle St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Carson St, Everton
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Grueber - [Child] of Tichbourne Grueber & Maryanna
    Abode: St Jude's Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Squire - [Child] of Walter Squire & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1843
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Aitchenson - [Child] of Thomas Aitchenson & Frances
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary Hannah
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Bennett Jones & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Calvert Cartmell - [Child] of Burton Cartmell & Ann
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Inspector of the Magazines
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annetta Horner - [Child] of Anthony Horner & Catherine
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Giller - [Child] of Sarah Giller, Single Woman
    Abode: Edward St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of William Robinson Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Mount View, Rathborne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Avis Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Ann Adelaide
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Abode: Horner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Margaret
    Abode: Back Strickland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Harper St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Clive St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1843
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1843
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hodgson - [Child] of Christopher Hodgson & Emma
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1843 [sic]
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Gibson Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of William Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornet St, Windsor?
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Campbell Holland Boult - [Child] of Edward Swanwick Boult & Mary Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Blair? Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Evans - [Child] of Silas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Jones St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Highton - [Child] of John Pawson Highton & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1843
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Buchanan - [Child] of George Buchanan & Margaret
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Ann
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1843
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burk - [Child] of George Burk & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1842
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1843
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Catherine
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1843
    Abode: Crason St, Windsor
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1843
    Abode: Crason St, Windsor
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Collings - [Child] of Robert Collings & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Collings - [Child] of George Collings & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sherlock - [Child] of Henry Sherlock & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Louisa
    Born: 5 May 1843
    Abode: Croston St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ludlow - [Child] of Thomas Ludlow & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1843
    Abode: Luke St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ellis Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Southampton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1840
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Tide Waiter H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1843
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Tide Waiter H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Archer Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southampton St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Mary Ellen
    Abode: James Place, Toxteth
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Russel - [Child] of Thomas Russel & Lydia
    Born: 3 Apr 1843
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kerr - [Child] of Matthew Kerr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kenney - [Child] of Charles Kenney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Catherine
    Born: 20 Apr 1843
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Havard Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Eliza
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkin - [Child] of John Watkin & Mary
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Harriet
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Bridget
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann France - [Child] of James Story France & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of Robert Phythian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jones St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Granville - [Child] of Edward Granville & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Houghton - [Child] of Edmund Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martha Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barlington - [Child] of Joseph Barlington & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton St? Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Madden - [Child] of Lodge Madden & Eliza
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Twist Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Haig - [Child] of Henry Haig & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Maynard - [Child] of Fanny Maynard, Single Woman
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Isabella
    Born: 1 May 1843
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ilford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Nancy
    Abode: North Shore Cottages
    Occupation: Cotton Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Manchester - [Child] of Henry Manchester & Ellen
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Blair St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Huxley - [Child] of Charles Huxley & Margaret
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irvin - [Child] of Charles Irvin & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1843
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Emma
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cecil Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Angelina
    Born: 15 Dec 1829
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Angelina
    Born: 10 Jun 1831
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ollerenshaw - [Child] of James Ollerenshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Travis - [Child] of Samuel Travis & Betsy
    Born: 29 Apr 1843
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wyles Thomson - [Child] of George Thomson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Johnson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bathgate - [Child] of John Bathgate & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hobson - [Child] of Peter Hobson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1842
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Brass & Silver Plater
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Catherine
    Abode: Hygeia St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - [Child] of Thomas Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Sockett - [Child] of Samuel Sockett & Jane
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Featherstone - [Child] of Robert Featherstone & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Manby Davie - [Child] of Thomas Lone Davie & Eliza Lorina
    Born: 4 May 1843
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Ann
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1843
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Maria
    Abode: Upton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Randal Grant Glew - [Child] of Edward Lees Glew & Henrietta Frances Wharton
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Ker - [Child] of Robert Ker & Jane
    Abode: Queens Sq
    Occupation: Seeds Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Betsy
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Holliday - [Child] of Robert Holliday & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ematt - [Child] of Edward Ematt & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Susanna
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of James Thomas Stewart & Elinor
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Makary - [Child] of James Makary & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: no 1989 'John - Mary Mahagg' should be 'James - Agnes Makary' altered According
           to 52 Geo 111 cap 14b by me Thos Halton, curate July 8 1868
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1842
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Knox - [Child] of Robert Knox & Jane
    Abode: Henderson St, Toxteth park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Germaine - [Child] of Walter Germaine & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Marquess St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde Neale - [Child] of Edward Neale & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Harriet
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cass - [Child] of Joseph Cass & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Sergeant - [Child] of David Sergeant & Catherine
    Abode: Chesterfield St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wallace - [Child] of Edward Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerard Norton - [Child] of William Norton & Tabitha
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Archer Evans - [Child] of Matthew Butcher Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hinds - [Child] of Margaret Hinds, Single Woman
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Lomas - [Child] of James Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Summer - [Child] of John Summer & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Mary
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Robert White & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harper St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Martha
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Morrison Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Keswick - [Child] of John Keswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James - [Child] of Thomas James & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Agas - [Child] of John Whisley Agas, Gentleman & Pricilla
    Born: 11 Mar 1843
    Abode: Houghton St
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tranmere in Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Eliza Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1841
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Soulby - [Child] of Abraham Soulby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Officer in Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Julia
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Rebecca
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Caroline
    Born: 13 May 1843
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1839
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1843
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aphia Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Martha
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Armitage Gee - [Child] of William Armitage Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1841
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Born in Leeds
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Snell Gee - [Child] of William Armitage Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1843
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Born in Woodside
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Moss - [Child] of Moses Moss & Isabella Rivers
    Born: 16 May 1835
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Moss - [Child] of Moses Moss & Isabella Rivers
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Elinor
    Abode: Bk Strickland St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Price - [Child] of John Price & Martha
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Blevin - [Child] of John Blevin & Harriet
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Benn's Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Lydia
    Abode: Laffalk St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Esther
    Abode: Buck Lane, Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Lynn Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1843
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Biles - [Child] of Joseph Biles & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1843
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 May 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corran Crowe - [Child] of John Corran Crowe & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scholfield Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ellen Hannah Flinders
    Born: 2 May 1843
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaudern Gerard - [Child] of Henry Charles Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1843
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Oxton - [Child] of Thomas Oxton & Ruth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kitchen - [Child] of Richard Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Smith Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1843
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1843
    Abode: Blair St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Isabella
    Abode: Strickland St, Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Isaac Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Logan - [Child] of Richard Logan & Elizabeth Rosen
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Daziel - [Child] of Charles Daziel & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sawyer - [Child] of Francis Sawyer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Ann Nash
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor?
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Waterfall - [Child] of John Cash Waterfall & Maria
    Abode: Spring Grove Terrace, Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arron - [Child] of Charles Arron & Mary
    Abode: Edwin Terrace, Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Shannon - [Child] of Oliver Shannon & Barbara
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Jane
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murphy - [Child] of Edward Murphy & Sarah
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Maria
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Batcheldor - [Child] of George Batcheldor, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Devonshire Place, Everton
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cassidy - [Child] of John Cassidy & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1843
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Don - [Child] of James Don & Mary Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Charlotte
    Abode: Arcade
    Occupation: Window Blind manufacturer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - [Child] of George Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar William Ellam - [Child] of Edgar William Ellam & Jane
    Abode: Sandon Terrace, Mill Lane
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodruff - [Child] of Robert Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ann
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mossop - [Child] of Isaac Mossop & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1843
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gavin Watt - [Child] of William Watt & Jane
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Crabb - [Child] of Joseph Crabb & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daniels - [Child] of Edmund Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Rebecca
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1843
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Farmer - [Child] of Samuel Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Broom - [Child] of Peter Broom & Mary
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Felton - [Child] of Thomas Felton & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drain - [Child] of John Drain & Ann
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Deane - [Child] of George Deane & Martha
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fowlds - [Child] of Samuel Fowlds & Barbara
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Esther
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Allenby - [Child] of John Allenby & Dinah
    Born: 20 Apr 1843
    Abode: Edwin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartwell Turner - [Child] of George Hartwell Turner & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCready - [Child] of Hugh McCready & Abigail
    Born: 25 May 1843
    Abode: Ashton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Palmer - [Child] of Joseph Palmer & Martha
    Born: 28 May 1843
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Cobborn - [Child] of Harry Cobborn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Ann
    Abode: Potteries, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Bridget
    Born: 12 May 1843
    Abode: Lasser? St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Roberts Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winn House - [Child] of Samuel House & Eleanor
    Born: 28 May 1843
    Abode: Robinson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McWha - [Child] of James McWha & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hagan - [Child] of Redman Hagan & Eliza
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Dorothy
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Entry no 2125 deleted]
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Betsy
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Craighton Purcell Atkinson - [Child] of Matthew Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Logan - [Child] of Robert Logan & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Streetman?
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Christian
    Abode: Edge Hill, Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Durling Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Sep 1839
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Denny Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Eleanor
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Esther
    Abode: Concert? St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Lawson - [Child] of Joseph Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1843
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Jane Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Margaret
    Abode: St Paul's Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of Alexander Barrow & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1843
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goldsworthy - [Child] of James Goldsworthy & Maria
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Brass Refiner
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Sheriff St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Shaw Southerden - [Child] of John Ellison Southerden & Jane
    Abode: Portland Place, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powloskey - [Child] of John Powloskey & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pelling - [Child] of James Pelling & Hannah
    Abode: Old Roan in Aintree
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Stafford, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Alice
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goodison Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Eliza
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Frances
    Abode: Stanmore St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Jane
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Caroline Sarah
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ellen
    Abode: Cable
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1842
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Eliza
    Abode: High St, Edge hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Monks - [Child] of Edward Monks & Bridget
    Abode: Christenhall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Ellen
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Driver - [Child] of Joseph Driver & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Butterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Windsor St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington Place, Ashby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1843
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quayle - [Child] of Robert Quayle & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dutch - [Child] of James Dutch & Ann
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmonds - [Child] of John Edmonds & Mary
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jasper Porter - [Child] of Nathaniel Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Windsor, Toxteth
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quayle - [Child] of Joseph Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Woolridge - [Child] of James Woolridge & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Ink Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lees - [Child] of Mary Lees, Single Woman
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of Andrew Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Manchester - [Child] of John Manchester & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Isabella
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Harriet
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Waddell - [Child] of John Waddell & Alice
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Place, Gibralter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Neligan - [Child] of Henry Neligan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Esther
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of Daniel Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1843
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Daniel' should be 'Donald' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me J G
           Headlam, Curate March 24 1848
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Harris - [Child] of Zachariah Harris & Mary
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson Bland - [Child] of John Henry Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1841
    Abode: Clare St,
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of John Henry Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1843
    Abode: Clare St,
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roland Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Winifred
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Skellorn - [Child] of James Skellorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grice Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Springthorpe - [Child] of John Springthorpe & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Salmon - [Child] of William Alfred Salmon & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hellard - [Child] of John Hellard & Mary
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Oil Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - [Child] of Peter Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Everett - [Child] of Randles Everett & Mary Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Jane
    Abode: Wright St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Cowen - [Child] of William Cowen & Ann
    Abode: Grey St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Agnes
    Abode: Hop St, Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Eliza
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Alice
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward Probart - [Child] of William Probart & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Witherington - [Child] of John Witherington & Catherine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Terrace, Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Parker Jones & Maria
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Albert Jones - [Child] of William Buckley Jones & Ann
    Abode: Gt Windsor St South
    Notes: [No Occoupation entered]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hockley - [Child] of William Hockley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson St, Toxteth park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dobson - [Child] of Geldart Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Boundry St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Manager of the Cotton manufactory Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gore - [Child] of Edward Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundry St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myerscough - [Child] of James Myerscough & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Audley - [Child] of Charles Audley & Fanny
    Abode: Hankin St?
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Berne - [Child] of John Berne & Ellen
    Abode: Clare St,
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Arrowsmith - [Child] of Daniel Arrowsmith & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Mill Lane, Islington
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Myres - [Child] of John Myres & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Rowe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Bailey - [Child] of Abraham Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Notes: William' should be 'John' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me W R
           Duncan, curate 21 Jun 1870
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thornham - [Child] of Thomas Thornham & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1843
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1840
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner? - [Child] of Richard Garner? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Martha
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Dealer in Bags
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Huey - [Child] of John Huey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Hitchcock - [Child] of Jeremiah Hitchcock & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Buchanan Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Margaret
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1843
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tetley - [Child] of William Tetley & Isabella
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beresford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ockleshaw - [Child] of Henry Ockleshaw & Emma
    Abode: Jones St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: Henry & Emily' should be 'Henry & Emma' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146
           by me Thos Halton, Curate Aug 19 1852
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas England - [Child] of Thomas England & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Cartwright Place, Hunter St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kennedy - [Child] of Peter Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Kennedy - [Child] of Peter Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Egar - [Child] of Charles Egar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of James Clarkson Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Peacock Mall, Clayton St
    Occupation: Tobbaconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murgatroyd - [Child] of William Murgatroyd & Ann
    Abode: Harper St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gray St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Arnott - [Child] of Richard Arnott & Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Carlow - [Child] of Richard Carlow & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1838
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carlow - [Child] of Richard Carlow & Maria
    Born: 26 May 1843
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hicks - [Child] of George Hicks & Eunice
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Waterson - [Child] of James Waterson & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Oxford St North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nutting - [Child] of Thomas Nutting & Emma
    Abode: Harper St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Esther
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucas Herbert Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1835
    Abode: Boundry Place, Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1843
    Abode: Boundry Place, Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacobina Wilkinson Nicholson - [Child] of Jacob Nicholson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1843
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Betsy
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bellion - [Child] of Peter Bellion & Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kensington, Low Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brereton Bradley - [Child] of Charles Ferdinand Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dixon Porter - [Child] of Jesse Porter & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Alley, Park lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Rebecca
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sothern - [Child] of John Sothern & Maria
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ocileshaw - [Child] of Thomas Ocileshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Charlotte Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Norah
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Macintyre - [Child] of Joseph Macintyre & Phoebe
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Cobden Gurnett - [Child] of Joseph Gurnett & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1843
    Abode: Cobourgh Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace - [Child] of Peter Grace & Jane
    Abode: Back Seel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1843
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of Henry Buchanan & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1843
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1843
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Conder - [Child] of Edward Conder & Catherine
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta White - [Child] of Crosby White & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1843
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of Henry Benson & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kensey - [Child] of Joseph Kensey & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hinds - [Child] of John Hinds & Alice
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Pyke - [Child] of William Pyke & Jane
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: May Courts, Lumber St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Dorothy
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Jefferey - [Child] of James Jefferey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dora Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann Dora
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1843
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winn - [Child] of William Henry Winn & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kavan - [Child] of John Kavan & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1842
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Berry Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Richard Parrott - [Child] of Thomas Parrott & Mary
    Abode: Prince William St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cheshire - [Child] of Frederick Cheshire & Ann
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hulks - [Child] of James Hulks & Frances
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Washington - [Child] of George Washington & Janet
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stromqwist - [Child] of Gustaf Stromqwist & Jane
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1843
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory - [Child] of William Dale Gregory & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1843
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phillis
    Born: 5 Apr 1843
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woosey - [Child] of Richard Woosey & Ellen
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Esther
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baines - [Child] of Henry Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brickfields, Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony Fleming - [Child] of Anthony Curry? Fleming & Alice Rowe
    Born: 2 Mar 1843
    Abode: B. Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Martha
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mellor Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quayle - [Child] of Andrew Quayle & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1842
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Margaret
    Abode: North Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: News Vendor
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lawrence - [Child] of Stephen Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1843
    Abode: Darwin? St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cyrus Morrall, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Breck Rd, Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norbury - [Child] of Joseph Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Bay St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella DeCourcy - [Child] of William DeCourcy & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1843
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Skillicorn Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Mary
    Abode: Victroria Buildings, Lad Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Abson - [Child] of Samuel Abson & Amelia
    Abode: Stancliffe St, West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stead - [Child] of William Stead & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St North
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gay - [Child] of Thomas Gay & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collett - [Child] of John Collett & Selina
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1842
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leather - [Child] of Joseph Leather & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1843
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers Stripe - [Child] of William Stripe & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Alice
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Cloth Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finigan - [Child] of James Finigan & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Silvester Hughes - [Child] of Ebenezer Hughes & Phebe
    Abode: Paul Sq
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Jane
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of David Watson & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Bk Portland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Barrett - [Child] of Benjamin John Barrett & Julia
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Jane
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1843
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of Andrew Foster & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1843
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bretherton - [Child] of Francis Bretherton & Isabella
    Abode: Sackville St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of James Watkins Williams & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1843
    Abode: St Michaels Place, Kent Sq
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - [Child] of Daniel Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prince William St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Alice
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tollitt - [Child] of John Tollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Simpson - [Child] of Benjamin Simpson & Mary
    Born: 24 1838
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: [No month entered for birth]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - [Child] of Benjamin Simpson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1843
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Ann
    Abode: Lark Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1843
    Abode: Linacre parish of Sephton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Young - [Child] of Richard Young & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1843
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bolton Penn - [Child] of Charles Penn & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Pork butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Winifred
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Phebe
    Abode: Newton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edward Murry - [Child] of Samuel Murry & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1841
    Abode: Kensington, Low Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Rock St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamnett - [Child] of Thomas Hamnett & Esther
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Halsworth - [Child] of David Halsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dorothy Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Ruth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elinor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Harrington St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Catherine
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ferns - [Child] of Edward Ferns & Sarah
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Miles Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilding Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Bute St, Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wignall - [Child] of Charles Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stowell - [Child] of Robert Stowell & Esther
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Valley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Job & Ellen' should be 'John & Ellen' altered according to 52 Geo 111 Cap 146
           by me Thos Halton, Curate 27 February 1851
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bagot - [Child] of Edward Bagot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Radcliffe - [Child] of Richard Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Sarah
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Euphemia
    Born: 6 Sep 1841
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Notes: Ralph' should be 'Relph' altered according to 52 geo 111 cap 146 by me W R
           Duncan, Curate 29 october 1861
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orr - [Child] of William Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Holland St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Catherine
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Ellen
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Summerton - [Child] of George Summerton & Julia
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beaman - [Child] of William Beaman & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Lomax - [Child] of Edward Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Barbara
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Elias Davies & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Clog & Patten Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haw - [Child] of Thomas Haw & Charlotte
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Short - [Child] of James Short & Louisa
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Mary
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacome Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGowen - [Child] of Isaac McGowen & Betsy
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brimacomb Wakem - [Child] of Peter Wakem & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1842
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Basford - [Child] of William Basford & Alice
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ann
    Abode: Arden St, Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Amelia
    Abode: Gt George Sq
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jona Brooks, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Blackler Cuming - [Child] of Thomas Cuming & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1843
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanne Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Jane Matilda
    Born: 5 Oct 1842
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1841
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Steam Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1843
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Steam Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Lumber Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Bowden - [Child] of Henry Bowden & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1843
    Abode: Linacre Marsh
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phythian Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashley Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Crellin - [Child] of James Crellin & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dent Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1843
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1843
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary
    Abode: Edmund st
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Killin - [Child] of Dennis Killin & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1843
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hamnett Kemp - [Child] of Mary Kemp, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Sep 1827
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tyrer - [Child] of William Kenney Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill, Walton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Donalson - [Child] of Henry Donalson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Custon House Officer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Maxwell - [Child] of Peter Maxwell & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1842
    Abode: Seacombe,Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roland Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Sarah
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sutton Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Arabella
    Abode: Upper Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Watch & Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Carney - [Child] of Joseph Carney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Vernon Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Jane
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogg - [Child] of John Leech Hogg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Back Strikland St, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - [Child] of Samuel Davenport & Hannah
    Abode: Robinson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of William Read & Nanny
    Born: 27 Jun 1843
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Read - [Child] of William Read & Nanny
    Born: 27 Jun 1843
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pricilla Adcock - [Child] of Robert Adcock & Ann
    Born: May 1841
    Abode: Vine st
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1835
    Abode: Stanley Crescent, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Gill - [Child] of Edward Alfred Gill & Susanna
    Born: 8 Jun 1843
    Abode: Clare St,
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thomas Place, Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Francis Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Hannah
    Abode: King St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Calvert - [Child] of John Kendal Calvert & Alice
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - [Child] of Edward Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moray - [Child] of Thomas Moray & Lydia
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Janet
    Abode: Pembroke Sq, Pembroke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Christian
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tristram - [Child] of Robert Tristram & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1840
    Abode: Manesty St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillow - [Child] of William Gillow & Sarah
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1843
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Heron - [Child] of George Heron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Hannah
    Abode: Combermere St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1843
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gutherie - [Child] of John Gutherie & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1843
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dickson - [Child] of Edward Dickson & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Mary
    Abode: Edmund st
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Prentice - [Child] of John Prentice & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - [Child] of Andrew Young & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1843
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Harriet
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Downes - [Child] of Charles Downes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summers Gardens, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Daniel Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barlow St, Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abram - [Child] of Henry Abram & Jane
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Capon - [Child] of Robert Capon & Ann
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Mary
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of Michael Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Bebb - [Child] of Thomas Bebb & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Grace
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wrigglesworth - [Child] of James Wrigglesworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1838
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Isabella
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Harriet
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hills - [Child] of Edwin Hills & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1842
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher John Caryl - [Child] of John Caryl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Ithell - [Child] of Thomas Ithell & Caroline
    Abode: Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Freeman St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cowden - [Child] of Joseph Cowden & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clare Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bromilow - [Child] of Peter Bromilow & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1794
    Abode: Bold, Lancashire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: According to her own Statement
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Emma
    Abode: Kirkdale, Walton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sammond - [Child] of Henry Sammond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1843
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Reed - [Child] of Richard Reed & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Church - [Child] of John Church & Grace
    Born: 27 Jul 1843
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Ridley - [Child] of William Ridley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1843
    Abode: Watson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Corks Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walings - [Child] of Matthew Walings & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawson Archibald - [Child] of Robert Archibald & Sarah Johnson
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Lawson Archibald - [Child] of Robert Archibald & Sarah Johnson
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawson Archibald - [Child] of Robert Archibald & Sarah Johnson
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Philips Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridewell
    Occupation: Gaoler
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Marples - [Child] of William Marples & Eliza
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of Thomas Urmson Clare & Jane
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glyde - [Child] of William Glyde & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1843
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cornwall - [Child] of Richard Cornwall & Hannah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T S Ackland, Incumbent of St Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Youds - [Child] of James Youds & Eliza Gilchrist
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom Youds - [Child] of James Youds & Eliza Gilchrist
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Winder Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lynn - [Child] of Frederick George Lynn & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1843
    Abode: Raneleigh St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carr Fraser - [Child] of Robert Herend Fraser & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1843
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stubbs - [Child] of Peter Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bond - [Child] of Francis Hughes Bond & Mary Perry
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Ann
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Tamar
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Beau St, Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Judith
    Born: 3 Jul 1843
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson Parr - [Child] of Alice Parr, Single Woman
    Abode: Derby St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grisdale - [Child] of William Grisdale & Ann
    Abode: Lower Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Catherine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - [Child] of Robert Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Richmond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cuthbertson - [Child] of Robert Cuthbertson & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Treanor - [Child] of John Treanor & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - [Child] of Daniel Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guile Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiting - [Child] of Joseph Whiting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Okell - [Child] of Samuel Okell & Ann
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Berkeley St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bradley Harwood - [Child] of Peter Harwood & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1842
    Abode: Dexter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Solle - [Child] of Ferdinand Solle & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodhead - [Child] of James Woodhead & Eliza Pugh
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Emma
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ann
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams Wilson - [Child] of John James Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Clegg St, Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barr - [Child] of Edward Barr & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Charlotte Jackson - [Child] of Arthur Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lindon - [Child] of James Lindon & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1843
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moses - [Child] of Edward Moses & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1843
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1842
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Mary
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Oil Cloth Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthew Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Isabella
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Coleman - [Child] of Ebenezer Coleman & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brocklebank Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beeton Parson - [Child] of James Parson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hughes St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Tait - [Child] of Andrew Tait & Grace
    Abode: Upper Williams St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lambert - [Child] of Charles Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormasher - [Child] of James Ormasher & Charlotte
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brandon - [Child] of Joseph Brandon & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hinde - [Child] of Robert Hinde & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittingham - [Child] of Richard Whittingham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
    Abode: Tabley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Toping Holmes - [Child] of John Sidney Holmes & Sarah Oxton
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Norfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Edwards - [Child] of Frederick William Edwards & Georgina
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Thirlow St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Christiana
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Summersgill - [Child] of James Summersgill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meadows - [Child] of Charles Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Susanna
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1843
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Trelford - [Child] of John Trelford & Hannah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Augustin? St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Hannah
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - [Child] of Edwin Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Glen - [Child] of David Glen & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Borthwick - [Child] of John Borthwick & Hannah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allan - [Child] of Alexander Allan & Margaret
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Alice
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbs - [Child] of Joseph Gibbs & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Philip Berndt Wigglesworth - [Child] of George Wigglesworth & Amelia Caroline Christina Henrietta
    Born: 21 Aug 1837
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: Born in Halifax, Yorkshire
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Connolly - [Child] of Thomas Connolly & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1833
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chelsea Pensioner
    Notes: Born in Liverpool
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Connolly - [Child] of Thomas Connolly & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1835
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chelsea Pensioner
    Notes: Born in Manchester
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Shields - [Child] of John Thompson Shields & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bearnes - [Child] of John Bearnes & Ann
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harker - [Child] of Thomas Harker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slater St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ann Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Buttery - [Child] of Thomas Buttery & Charlotte
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Phoebe
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson - [Child] of Theophilas Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wrench Mason - [Child] of Mary Mason, Single Woman
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kenton - [Child] of Robert Kenton & Prisca
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mottram Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1843
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1843
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Bexfield - [Child] of John Bexfield & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1843
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meredith - [Child] of Mary Meredith, Single Woman
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Merton Coates - [Child] of Samuel Benjamin Coates & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1843
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Hardware Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1843
    Abode: Rokeby St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Knubley - [Child] of John Knubley & Honor
    Born: 23 Apr 1840
    Abode: Coburgh St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knubley - [Child] of John Knubley & Honor
    Born: 27 Jul 1840
    Abode: Coburgh St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - [Child] of George Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1843
    Abode: Rice Lane, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Born in Lathom
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & James
    Born: 5 Jul 1843
    Abode: Windsor St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1842
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage, Old Swan
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hales - [Child] of Walter Hales & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1843
    Abode: Elin Farm, Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Humphrey Roberts & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of Robert James Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1843
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewin - [Child] of James Lewin & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1843
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Jane
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ryno - [Child] of Lawrence Ryno & Margaret
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anne
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1843
    Abode: Roscoe? Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Sophia
    Abode: Sydney Place, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burnell - [Child] of John Burnell & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1843
    Abode: Lower Harrington St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Abraham - [Child] of Wenman Abraham & Caroline
    Born: 6 Feb 1842
    Abode: St Domingo Rd, Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Bedford St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1843
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Martha
    Abode: Bk Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wainwright - [Child] of Frederick Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Alice
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Susanna Margaret
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Bk Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Currey - [Child] of William Currey & Mary
    Abode: Robertson St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Julia
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Creighton Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mooney Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1843
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Avery - [Child] of William Avery & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1843
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Joanna
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sheridan Hackett - [Child] of Sampson Hackett & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keneth McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Lowe - [Child] of John Fairclough Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1843
    Abode: Heath St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cummings - [Child] of William Cummings & Jane
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Miller - [Child] of William Frederick Miller & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jul 1843
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen O'Donnell - [Child] of John O'Donnell & Rachel
    Born: 28 Jul 1843
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Peake - [Child] of William Henry Peake & Julia
    Abode: King St Lane, Islington
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Griggins - [Child] of Simon Griggins & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1843
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Rose
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grieves - [Child] of William Grieves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lunt - [Child] of Richard Lunt & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richards Hall - [Child] of Henry James Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bullass - [Child] of James Bullass & Mary
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Prescot Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 3 Aug 1843
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Nettleton - [Child] of William Nettleton & Sarah
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Henthornton - [Child] of James Henry Henthornton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brew - [Child] of Robert Brew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Benjamin Marsden & Susanna
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Rebecca
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eliza Anderson - [Child] of Brown Anderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: Born 1838
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Horner - [Child] of Joseph Horner & Ann
    Abode: Windsor View, Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Katherine
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ballantyne - [Child] of Thomas Ballantyne & Isabella
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halliday - [Child] of Alexander Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1843
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - [Child] of Peter Ormrod & Hannah Riley
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill, Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Goulburn - [Child] of Henry Goulburn & Nancy
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Mary
    Abode: Kensington, Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Loutit - [Child] of Gilbert Loutit & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1843
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Birch Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Catherine
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1843
    Abode: Northwich, Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1841
    Abode: Northwich, Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dix Cunningham - [Child] of William Dix Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1843
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Benness? Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Boarding House keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gilpin - [Child] of Robert Gilpin & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1843
    Abode: Harrington, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Mary' should be 'Hannah' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me Thos
           Halton, curate on Aug 26 1844
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carson Stubbs - [Child] of Samuel Stubbs & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1843
    Abode: Lombard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prospect St, Low Hill, Walton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hinrickson - [Child] of Nicholas Hinrickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Rd, Walton
    Occupation: Ships Chandler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Eastwood - [Child] of Elijah Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1841
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of Elijah Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1843
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Huston - [Child] of Gabriel Huston & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Poole? - [Child] of William Poole? & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1829
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charity Ann Poole? - [Child] of William Poole? & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1833
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Garnett - [Child] of Samuel Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsay - [Child] of James Ramsay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rycraft - [Child] of Henry Rycraft & Sarah
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scrymgeour? Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchingman - [Child] of Joseph Kitchingman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Philip Peters - [Child] of Charles Philip Peters & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houlgrave - [Child] of Thomas Houlgrave & Sarah
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grayson Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Jane
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Brickfield Station, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briton Crago - [Child] of James Crago & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 [sic] Sep 1843
    Abode: Brickfield Place, Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Penrose - [Child] of William Penrose & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grace Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bebb - [Child] of John Bebb & Sabina
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Ann
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher William Finlay - [Child] of Christopher William Finlay & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1843
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Creer - [Child] of Edward Creer & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bennett - [Child] of Samuel Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1834
    Abode: Rupell St, Manchester
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Jubilee St, Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Ellen
    Abode: Currie St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Charles Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Sarah
    Abode: Phrophet[sic] St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Phoebe
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Little - [Child] of John Little & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mownsey - [Child] of John Mownsey & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1842
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Burnett - [Child] of Edmund William Burnett & Henrietta
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bishop - [Child] of William Thomas Bishop & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ager Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morland - [Child] of Richard Morland & Jane
    Abode: Ashton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orton - [Child] of Joseph Orton & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane & Ann
    Abode: Prince Edward St, Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dillon - [Child] of William Dillon & Rachel
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Green - [Child] of Edgar Green & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Stretch - [Child] of Joseph Stretch & Emma Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wellington Terrace, Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Carter & Kitty
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of Alfred Harvey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edwin St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Asbridge - [Child] of Thomas Asbridge & Harriet
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Deborah
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parker Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Charlotte Downing - [Child] of James Downing & Jane
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Newell - [Child] of Henry Newell & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Schrimshaw - [Child] of Christopher Schrimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1843
    Abode: Crowe St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria James - [Child] of John James & Eliza
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cles - [Child] of John Cles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James - [Child] of George James & Harriett
    Abode: Hygeia St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Amelia
    Abode: Derby St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Granville St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Grocott - [Child] of William Grocott & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Grocott - [Child] of William Grocott & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gorsuch - [Child] of John Gorsuch & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Sophia
    Born: 1 Sep 1843
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Marble Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1841
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1843
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1843
    Abode: Anderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McKay - [Child] of James McKay & Fanny
    Born: 4 Sep 1843
    Abode: Anderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James West Kensall - [Child] of William Kensall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1843
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLaughlan - [Child] of William McLaughlan & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Bates - [Child] of Evan Bates & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Ann
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Elias Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1843
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Jun 1835
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aldridge - [Child] of Robert Aldridge & Fanny
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Elinor
    Born: 29 Aug 1843
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Catherine
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson Gidlow - [Child] of John Gidlow & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eckleston - [Child] of Joseph Eckleston & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Massam - [Child] of William Massam & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maddocks - [Child] of Richard Maddocks & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beetham Poole - [Child] of Richard Poole & Georgina
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Browne Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1843
    Abode: Portland Place, Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Norman - [Child] of Richard Norman & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Sproull - [Child] of John Henry Sproull & Isabella
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Excise
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart - [Child] of Matthew Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1843
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Herrop - [Child] of John Herrop & Eleanor
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Quiney - [Child] of John Quiney & Christina
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boote - [Child] of William Boote & Mary Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Joshua Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simpson Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1842
    Abode: On Board Ship
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Cain - [Child] of Charles Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Cragie - [Child] of William Cragie & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brightman - [Child] of Robert Brightman & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cole Shetton - [Child] of James Shetton & Cecilia
    Born: 1 Sep 1843
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCauley - [Child] of John McCauley & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Norman St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Cornelius Jones & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1843
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1843
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Marion Wilson - [Child] of Robert Nasty Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clowes - [Child] of Thomas Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McMillan - [Child] of John McMillan & Catherine
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - [Child] of Henry Stott & Ann
    Abode: Pellow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Titherington - [Child] of Richard Titherington & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Scarisbrick - [Child] of John Scarisbrick & Maria
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ayres - [Child] of Thomas Ayres & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Terry - [Child] of Daniel Terry & Phebe
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oldrich - [Child] of Peter Oldrich & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug 1843
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of Edward Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittam - [Child] of James Whittam & Mary
    Abode: Hill St East
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Gristlethwaite - [Child] of William Gristlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Willets - [Child] of James Willets & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Mary
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Alicia
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Dunn - [Child] of Robert Dunn & Catherine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Sergeant of 8th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Mary
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robison - [Child] of John Robison & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lowden - [Child] of John Lowden & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1843
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Rachel
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grigg - [Child] of William Grigg & Jane
    Abode: Temple Terrace Great George St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dick - [Child] of David Dick & Mary
    Abode: St Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bishop - [Child] of Joseph Bishop & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St?
    Occupation: Temperance Coffee House Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hill Sinkinson - [Child] of George Sinkinson & Sophia
    Born: 6 Jul 1843
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Harrad - [Child] of William Harrad & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1843
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Tobin - [Child] of James Aspinall Tobin & Olivia Maria
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deaina Hilda Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Berber? Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1843
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H G Holmes, Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1843
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Back Pickup St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Key - [Child] of Joseph Key & Mary
    Abode: Back Bond St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ralston - [Child] of Alexander Ralston & Sarah
    Abode: Cooper St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - [Child] of Peter Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dean - [Child] of Margaret Dean, Single Woman
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Yeckel - [Child] of Frederick Yeckel & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Dec 1842
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1843
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1843
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bray - [Child] of James Bray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Seed - [Child] of Hugh Seed & Eliza
    Born: 16 Sep 1843
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lindon - [Child] of John Lindon & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Moon - [Child] of Thomas Moon & Esther
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Homan - [Child] of Stephen Homan & Susanna
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Jane Patrick - [Child] of Robert Patrick & Jane
    Abode: Pellow St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webber - [Child] of William Webber & Isabella
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Martha
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elenor
    Abode: New Gore St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butter Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hardie - [Child] of John Hardie & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton Lane, Windsor
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Winifred
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Warrener - [Child] of George Warrener & Martha
    Abode: Harrington St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Osker - [Child] of Thomas Osker & Rutherford
    Abode: Chesterfield St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslehurst - [Child] of James Haslehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - [Child] of Francis Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newlove - [Child] of Francis Newlove & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Cooban - [Child] of John Cooban & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simpson Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pitchforth - [Child] of George Pitchforth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Esther
    Born: 7 Jul 1843
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Peter? Abbott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1840
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Gracie - [Child] of Samuel Gracie & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1843
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lovatt Hulse - [Child] of Thomas Hulse & Johanna
    Born: 24 Sep 1843
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustav Heinrich Busch - [Child] of Edward Busch & Julia
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Esther
    Born: 18 Aug 1843
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gore Balshaw Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Ann
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hack - [Child] of John Hack & Martha
    Abode: Rose Vale, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Nicholas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heath Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1843
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Susanna
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Knox - [Child] of William Knox & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private baptism. Twins born on the Feast of St Michael this year
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knox - [Child] of William Knox & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Private baptism. Twins born on the Feast of St Michael this year
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Brokers Alley, Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harrow - [Child] of James Harrow & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Plaister - [Child] of John Plaister & Catherine
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Amery - [Child] of John Amery & Jane
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - [Child] of Robert Lawrence & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claudine Buckler - [Child] of Joseph Buckler & Mary
    Abode: Mill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Ashby St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Casement - [Child] of Joseph James Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derwent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Corlett & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1843
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tritton - [Child] of Thomas Tritton & Catherine
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1843
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pidcock - [Child] of Henry Pidcock & Ann
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Alice
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson Davison - [Child] of Thomas Davison & Frances
    Abode: Chaloner St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parkes - [Child] of Richard Parkes & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leightley - [Child] of Joseph Leightley & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Prince William St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hadfield - [Child] of Peter Hadfield & Martha
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Leonard Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Ink Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hainsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Hainsworth & Catherine
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Littler - [Child] of Catherine Littler, Single Woman
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Leyland - [Child] of Henry Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Wesley St
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hail - [Child] of William Hail & Ann
    Abode: Crompton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Towell - [Child] of John Towell & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1843
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1842
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle Rd, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nixon - [Child] of George Nixon & Ann
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Coach driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1843
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kelly - [Child] of Daniel Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Stephens Dickenson - [Child] of Edward Dickenson & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Mount Vernon St, West Derby
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Freer - [Child] of Andrew Freer & Ann
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Waldron - [Child] of Andrew Waldron & Julia
    Born: 29 Aug 1843
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Manager of Office for Registries of Servants
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sandilands - [Child] of Joseph Sandilands & Jane
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sarah Green - [Child] of Edwin Green & Sophia
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Clatworthy - [Child] of Samuel Clatworthy & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1843
    Abode: Back __awtt? St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Catherine Amelia
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moon - [Child] of Samuel Moon & Alice
    Abode: Harper St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bithell - [Child] of Hezekiah Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Houldin - [Child] of George Houldin & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1843
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hop St, Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cearns - [Child] of Patrick Cearns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd, Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk Brown - [Child] of John Quirk Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Susan
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mudge - [Child] of William Mudge & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Elinor
    Abode: Bk Portland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Banning Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah Hill
    Born: 16 Sep 1843
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoskin - [Child] of Joseph Hoskin & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Finny - [Child] of William Finny & Helen
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anthony Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cuthbert Edmunds - [Child] of Thomas Edmunds & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myton Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ann Brez
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Wilhelmina
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1843
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1843
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barr - [Child] of James Barr & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Nursery? St, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockden - [Child] of William Stockden & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Affleck - [Child] of Robert Dickson Affleck & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1843
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cotter - [Child] of Alexander Cotter & Alice
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Morris - [Child] of Griffith Morris & Kate
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Tapley Bunnell - [Child] of William Bunnell & Ann
    Abode: Stafford st
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dilcock - [Child] of William Dilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1843
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackwell - [Child] of James Blackwell & Mary
    Abode: Moulton parish of Cheshire
    Occupation: Salt Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Blackwell - [Child] of James Blackwell & Mary
    Abode: Moulton parish of Cheshire
    Occupation: Salt Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watkins - [Child] of George Watkins & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1843
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watkins - [Child] of George Watkins & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crosswhite - [Child] of Joseph Crosswhite & Margaret
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Joan Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1843
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Born after her father's death
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Morgan Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1841
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Gjeruldsen - [Child] of John Gjeruldsen & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1841
    Abode: Gray St, Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Gjeruldsen - [Child] of John Gjeruldsen & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1843
    Abode: Gray St, Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1843
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rigg - [Child] of Richard Rigg & Susanna
    Born: 10 Sep 1843
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halliburton - [Child] of Robert Halliburton & Sarah
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess Warmby - [Child] of William Warmby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1842
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry McComb - [Child] of Alexander McComb & Margaret
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Lace - [Child] of Edmund Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Harriet
    Abode: Prince William St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Martha
    Abode: Hill St, Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Mary
    Abode: Hill St, Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Catherine
    Abode: Spitafields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Stanhope St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pierce - [Child] of Lewis Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Upper Bedford St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Butter Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McNabb - [Child] of Thomas McNabb & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1843
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - [Child] of Rupert Ryley & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Boyce - [Child] of William Boyce & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1843
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bagshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bagshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Combermere St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nugent - [Child] of Matthias Nugent & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Millen - [Child] of Charles Millen & Jane
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Asbury - [Child] of Richard Asbury & Mary
    Abode: Mann St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Balieff Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oultram - [Child] of Charles Oultram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ledger - [Child] of Thomas Ledger & Marian
    Abode: Prudhoe St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ledger - [Child] of Thomas Ledger & Marian
    Abode: Prudhoe St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Byrne - [Child] of Frederick Byrne & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Barratt May Hewitt - [Child] of Jonas Barratt Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Field St, Everton
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lucan - [Child] of Edward Lucan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Orthes St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harrison Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1843
    Abode: Frazier St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Sarah
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Audley - [Child] of James Audley & Mary
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jopson - [Child] of William Jopson & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Turpentine Distiller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lipsett - [Child] of Lewis Lipsett & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1840
    Abode: Halton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary O'Bray - [Child] of Mark O'Bray & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1842
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGuffie Callow - [Child] of James Callow & Ann
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Frances
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hall Hayward - [Child] of Charles Hayward & Ann
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Quiggin - [Child] of James Quiggin & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clive St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of Robert Whitworth & Lydia
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Isabella
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baziel Thompson - [Child] of Adam Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1843
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Ann
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Lane, Bedford St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Ellen
    Abode: Gore St North, Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morecroft - [Child] of John Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Grey - [Child] of Edward Pears Grey & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wakefield - [Child] of Samuel Wakefield & Dorothy
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Kellan - [Child] of Fitz Kellan & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Peter Barker & Harriet
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Barbara
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Margaret
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickens - [Child] of Samuel Dickens & Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Dorothea
    Born: 13 Aug 1841
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sanders - [Child] of Richard Sanders & Sarah
    Abode: Kensington, Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Venn - [Child] of John Venn & Margaret
    Abode: Henderson St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hodson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson & Eliza
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Speeds - [Child] of John Speeds & Amy
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Christopher Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Ships Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnes - [Child] of John Garnes & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Husband - [Child] of John Husband & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Kent Shaw - [Child] of Charles Wright Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: PawnBroker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edith Callaghan - [Child] of William Callaghan & Jane
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: New Mann St, Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Stephenson - [Child] of Samuel Stephenson & Hannah
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson Baines - [Child] of Francis John Nicholson Baines & Kate
    Born: 22 Aug 1834
    Abode: Kingston Jamaica
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: C J Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Janet
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Janet
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Mary
    Abode: Bowyers Place, Park Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Devonshire Place, Everton
    Occupation: Superindendant at Water Works
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93884
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grimes - [Child] of Daniel Grimes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1843, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93884
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home