click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1840 - 1841
Baptisms for 1841

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1840

Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Palmer Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1840
    Abode: Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod Incumbent of Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blackmore - [Child] of Joseph Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Phoebe
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Mary
    Abode: Ilford Street
    Occupation: Sergeant in the East India Company Service
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wilton - [Child] of David Wilton & Eliza
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Piercy - [Child] of John Piercy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Strother - [Child] of Charles Strother & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strother - [Child] of Bennet Strother & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Curry Holme - [Child] of Henry Holme & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dorman - [Child] of Joseph Dorman & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mac Curry - [Child] of William Mac Curry & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rymer - [Child] of John Rymer & Hannah
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mc Bride - [Child] of Hugh Mc Bride & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross Street Mercers Court
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Sturgeon - [Child] of John Sturgeon & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wildman - [Child] of John Wildman & Mary
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anwyl - [Child] of Robert Anwyl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Eliza
    Abode: Walker Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Eliza
    Abode: Walker Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Peterson - [Child] of David Peterson & Eleanor
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Lithographic Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones Healing - [Child] of Henry Healing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Jane
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Tew Brook West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Day - [Child] of William Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Milne - [Child] of Charles Milne & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rodenhurst - [Child] of John Rodenhurst & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Weymouth - [Child] of John Weymouth & Eliza
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Omitted at the time
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Barry - [Child] of Maurice Barry & Hannah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell Sterzeker - [Child] of Thomas Sterzeker & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hayden - [Child] of John Hayden & Eleanor
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Terrace Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crellin - [Child] of James Crellin & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Falkner - [Child] of Samuel Falkner & Sarah
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Gott - [Child] of William Gott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Mary
    Abode: Gray Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moffitt - [Child] of Thomas Moffitt & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Murray - [Child] of Emily Murray, Single Woman
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Harris - [Child] of Peter Harris & Harriet Ball
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Amelia
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nichson - [Child] of Josiah Nichson & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Lane Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parsons Ross - [Child] of Allan Ross & Jane
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whinray - [Child] of Sherwen Whinray & Martha
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Hannah
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Balford - [Child] of Robert Balford & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall, Gentleman & Ann Jane
    Abode: North St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1840
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Climont - [Child] of John Mc Climont & Jane
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buffee Leek - [Child] of Samuel Leek & Ann
    Abode: Falkner St Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jevons - [Child] of George Jevons & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Yackel - [Child] of Frederick Yackel & Dorothea
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Arrowsmith & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Dundas - [Child] of Henry Dundas & Ann
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Roger Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1840
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winward - [Child] of John Jeffrey Winward & Ann
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hankin - [Child] of James Hankin & Mary
    Abode: Spencer Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hankey - [Child] of Charles Hankey & Ann
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Johns - [Child] of Thomas Johns & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1840
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Gannon - [Child] of James Gannon & Ann
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Deborah
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Rachel
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Dixon Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Tilston - [Child] of George Tilston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Egar - [Child] of Charles Challoner Egar & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of John Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Speed - [Child] of John Speed & Amy
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Nancy
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Neill - [Child] of Joseph Neill & Jane
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Andrew Williams & Martha
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Jane
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley Parish Walton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Rachel
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Theophilus Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Blksmith.
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barwise - [Child] of John Barwise & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Westmore - [Child] of John Westmore & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Betsy
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterson - [Child] of Joseph Chatterson & Ellen
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Treaner - [Child] of John Treaner & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stoney - [Child] of John Stoney & Eleanor
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jeffreys - [Child] of Robert Jeffreys & Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Caddick - [Child] of Martha Caddick, Single Woman
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Voce - [Child] of Richard Voce & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of Alexander Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1832
    Abode: York St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bithell - [Child] of Robert Bithell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Linacre Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doran - [Child] of Mary Ann Doran, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kenworthy Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Robert Reynolds & Grace
    Abode: Union Place Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bowers - [Child] of Henry Bowers & Lucy
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Eliza
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Darton - [Child] of Charles Darton & Agnes
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann Jane
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Rule Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalfe - [Child] of Henry Metcalfe & Jane
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green Holder - [Child] of Thomas Holder & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Mary
    Abode: Barton St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Vallance - [Child] of Isaac Vallance & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sumner - [Child] of Douglas Sumner & Catherine
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrrell - [Child] of Andrew Tyrrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Skellern - [Child] of Hugh Skellern & Nancy
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Nutting - [Child] of Thomas Nutting & Emma
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Edward Lucas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolliffe - [Child] of James Jolliffe & Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Weale - [Child] of William Henry Weale & Margaret
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodgson Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yale Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quilliam Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Reece Jones & Mary
    Abode: South Myrtle St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christopher Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Diana
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davoll - [Child] of Thomas Davoll & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Summerton - [Child] of George Summerton & Julia
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Moneypenny - [Child] of Matthew Moneypenny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Frances
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Craik - [Child] of David Craik & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Edwards - [Child] of Hugh Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Joanna
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Henney - [Child] of John Henney & Ann
    Abode: Robertson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Moon - [Child] of Thomas Moon & Esther
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Susanna
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood Mc Niel - [Child] of Thomas Mc Niel & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rebecca
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Blair - [Child] of Hugh Blair & Ann
    Abode: Bck. Bridport St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thompson Mc Carthy - [Child] of William Mc Carthy & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Radley - [Child] of John Radley & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bellard - [Child] of Joseph Bellard & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Sarah
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 17 Dec 1840
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frazer Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mansell - [Child] of Joseph Mansell & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Court Oldham Street
    Occupation: Engraver & Chaser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lomax - [Child] of Edward Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ockleshaw - [Child] of James Ockleshaw & Jane
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ravenscroft Berkeley - [Child] of Joseph Berkeley & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Jane
    Abode: Caxton Buildings Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Radford - [Child] of William Radford & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland in the Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Antrobus - [Child] of Stephen Antrobus & Agnes
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Elizabeth Gore, Single Woman
    Abode: Garden Street
    Notes: ['Robert' entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Savage - [Child] of Robert Savage & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of Peter Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Clark West - [Child] of James West & Isabella
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Downing Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Jane Elizabeth Downing
    Born: 17 Oct 1840
    Abode: Kensongton Low Hill
    Occupation: Window Blind Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund George Wood - [Child] of Robert George Wood & Louisa Maria
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Printer & Stationer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1841
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Jervies Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1840
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jamieson - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson & Ann
    Abode: St Bride Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Muncaster Jones - [Child] of John Gregory Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Mill Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Secretary in the Collegiate Institution
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grimely - [Child] of William Grimely & Letitia
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Gidlow - [Child] of John Gidlow & Ann
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lukey Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Alfred Salmon - [Child] of Alfred Salmon & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Isabella
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Arthur Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Ann
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wiggans - [Child] of Robert Wiggans & Ann
    Abode: Northumberland Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Gillis - [Child] of John Gillis & Mary
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oceana Mc Donald - [Child] of Christopher Columbus Mc Donald & Eliza
    Abode: Chesnut Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Randal Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Jane
    Abode: Prescot Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nott - [Child] of John Nott & Susannah
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lawrence - [Child] of William Henry Lawrence & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1835
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wylie - [Child] of Margaret Wylie, Single Woman
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Notes: ['John' entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Willets Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Mackintosh - [Child] of Peter Mackintosh & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson Balshaw - [Child] of Richard Goore Balshaw & Ann Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Falshaw - [Child] of John Falshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Millroy - [Child] of James Millroy & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Mary
    Abode: Edge Vale WestDerby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sibson Ritson - [Child] of William Ritson & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tweedle - [Child] of William Tweedle & Margaret
    Abode: Head StreetToxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Launcelot Kitchingman - [Child] of Joseph Kitchingman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canning Place North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morse - [Child] of Richard Morse & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1840
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sullivan Campion - [Child] of Thomas Campion & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickson Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of John Price & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Eliza
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Styche - [Child] of Richard Styche & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - [Child] of George Yoxhall Adams & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Superintendant of Lock Hospital
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harris - [Child] of Peter Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armroyd - [Child] of George Armroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Browner - [Child] of Richard Browner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Aikin - [Child] of Jonathan George Aikin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Penketh - [Child] of Barrow Penketh & Sarah
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bellion - [Child] of Peter Bellion & Ann
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sophia Bunting - [Child] of Henry Bunting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Mc Isaac - [Child] of John Mc Isaac & Jane
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maidens Green Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Freeman - [Child] of Anthony Freeman & Catherine
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Susanna
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gladding - [Child] of James Gladding & Sarah
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary
    Abode: Hanken Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1832
    Abode: Hanken Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Frederick Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Wilkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emma
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Jessie
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brooks - [Child] of John Conway Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mayne - [Child] of Andrew Mayne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of Richard Mather & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Maclean - [Child] of Peter Maclean & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1836
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billett - [Child] of Thomas Billett & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Swann - [Child] of William Swann & Lydia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coburn - [Child] of Edward Coburn & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Webster - [Child] of Christopher Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Place Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Vinegar Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davy - [Child] of William Davy & Margaret
    Abode: Beckwith Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clulow Turner - [Child] of James Daniel Clulow Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Blackstock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nichol - [Child] of George Nichol & Ann
    Abode: Maidens Green Highfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood Peniston - [Child] of Jonathan Peniston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Boote - [Child] of Thomas Boote & Susanna
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Eliza
    Abode: Fairfield West Derby
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donovan - [Child] of James Donovan & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandelands - [Child] of Joseph Sandelands & Jane
    Abode: Raffles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rance Whiteley - [Child] of Thomas Whiteley & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Martha
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Dora
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Amelia Paris - [Child] of Henry Paris & Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1839
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyler Paris - [Child] of Henry Paris & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1840
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmonds - [Child] of James Edmonds & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Lorton Street Windsor Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lunt - [Child] of Richard Lunt & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Williams Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Eleanor
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Seddon - [Child] of George Latham Seddon & Maria
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hales - [Child] of George Hales & Betsey
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1841
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1841
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gladman - [Child] of Thomas Gladman & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rose Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Hannah
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkes - [Child] of Edward Faulkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wareing Webb - [Child] of Wareing Webb & Frances Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Rayner - [Child] of John Hicks Rayner & Mary
    Abode: Roscommon Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mc Keverigan - [Child] of Edward Mc Keverigan & Catherine
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Adelaide Margaret Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Christiana
    Abode: Villars Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gorsuch - [Child] of John Gorsuch & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Emblem Street Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Virginia Partridge - [Child] of Philip Partridge & Eleanor
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ramsay Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Dawson Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowe Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Marrow Walmsley - [Child] of Mary Walmsley, Single Woman
    Abode: Heath Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Murray Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Eliza
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grose - [Child] of Thomas Grose & Ann
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wadham - [Child] of William Wadham & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Adelaide Prestopino - [Child] of Thomas Prestopino & Alice
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walter Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Ann
    Abode: Bootle Parish Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silas William Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Harriet
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of Priscilla Ashton, Single Woman
    Abode: St Vincent Street
    Notes: [John Barrett? Entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jane Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benn - [Child] of Joseph Benn & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Jane
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria West Billison - [Child] of Thomas Billison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Gallaher - [Child] of Patrick David Gallaher & Hannah
    Abode: Milburn Place Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. B. Bourne Offig. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Battams - [Child] of George William Battams & Ann
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Cumming - [Child] of John Cumming & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cathrall - [Child] of Joseph Cathrall & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Cotter - [Child] of Thomas Cotter & Mary
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollaway - [Child] of Joseph Hollaway & Hannah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Mc Nown - [Child] of Hugh Mc Nown & Grace
    Abode: Tristram Court Thomas Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellerbeck Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Joseph Mc Kenzie & Betsey
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Nay - [Child] of William Mc Nay & Janet
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Alice
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Quick - [Child] of Peter Quick & Mary
    Abode: East Side Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: New Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - [Child] of Abraham Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corser Conway - [Child] of Thomas Conway & Mary
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crosbie - [Child] of Charles Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Farrier & Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maginnis - [Child] of John Maginnis & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbabin - [Child] of Peter Dunbabin & Martha
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Jane
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Millicent Turner - [Child] of Ornan Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Drury - [Child] of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Karran - [Child] of John Karran & Alice
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arden - [Child] of Philip Arden & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Fringe Cord Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sarah Brian - [Child] of Jeremiah Brian & Louisa
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Surname is Bryan on BTs]
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of Francis Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1841
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Nab - [Child] of Thomas Mc Nab & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Catherine
    Abode: Hygeia St Everton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Curry - [Child] of Isaac Curry & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Studholm - [Child] of John Studholm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Hickson - [Child] of George Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Frances Ann
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walls - [Child] of John Walls & Deana
    Abode: Back Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hulston - [Child] of Edward Hulston & Amelia
    Abode: New Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eadon - [Child] of Moses Eadon & Lucy
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zebulon Zechariah Harris - [Child] of Zechariah Harris & Mary
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Ann
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1841
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1840
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McKinney Reece - [Child] of Samuel Reece & Jemima
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Jonathan Huntington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Codrey - [Child] of Edward Codrey & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1840
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Victoria Jopson - [Child] of Richard Jopson & Eliza
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Sarah
    Abode: Drinkwater Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brook - [Child] of Peter Brook & Helen
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Ruth
    Born: 25 Jan 1841
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Etna St
    Occupation: Timber Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malley - [Child] of Thomas Malley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Critchley - [Child] of Charles Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Nelson Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Common Carrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of English Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Naughton - [Child] of Samuel Mc Naughton & Ann
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higgin - [Child] of Edward Higgin & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pepper - [Child] of David Pepper & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Steele - [Child] of Charles Steele & Ellen
    Abode: Cornwallis Terrace Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Brokers Alley Stanley Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shill - [Child] of Thomas Shill & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Rebecca Ann
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkes - [Child] of Job Parkes & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Dec 1840
    Abode: Back Roe Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Millan - [Child] of John Mc Millan & Jessie
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lightburne - [Child] of Thomas Lightburne & Mary
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sennet - [Child] of John Sennet & Hannah
    Abode: Bailey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Stretch - [Child] of William Stretch & Diana
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Abraham Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Seddon Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brandon - [Child] of Joseph Brandon & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Samuel Drinkwater & Mary Jane
    Abode: High Park Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsons - [Child] of James Parsons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hughes Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Callow - [Child] of Mathias Callow & Margaret
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allman - [Child] of Ralph Allman & Martha
    Abode: William Street Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Levett - [Child] of John Levett & Martha
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannay - [Child] of John Hannay & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dann - [Child] of Joseph Dann & Susan
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leonard Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charters - [Child] of John Charters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1839
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1841
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barklie - [Child] of James Barklie & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1841
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Frances
    Born: 8 Feb 1841
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Upton - [Child] of George Samuel Upton & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1839
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of George Samuel Upton & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1840
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haggart - [Child] of James Haggart & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Parkes - [Child] of Charles Parkes & Ann
    Abode: Mersey View Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Ann
    Abode: Back Bond Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Dorothy
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Renshaw - [Child] of Peter Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mountford - [Child] of Joseph Mountford & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Maria
    Abode: Halewood in the Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ledson - [Child] of Samuel Ledson & Catherine
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Margaret
    Abode: Jubilee Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Rice Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Washington - [Child] of Robert Washington & Isabella
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rodgers - [Child] of John Rodgers & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Patience
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Hannah
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Back Knight Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Back Knight Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Susannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1841
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mawson Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Ann Mawson
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rebecca Godden - [Child] of James Godden & Martha
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ben Howarth Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Maria
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Hannah Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wall - [Child] of Thomas Wall & Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sidewell - [Child] of Thomas Sidewell & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1840
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Phebe
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Gill - [Child] of Thomas Parker Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Collector of Gas Rates
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Belle Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Westcott Davies - [Child] of Edward Sefton Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Quince - [Child] of James Bettey Quince & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Mary
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1841
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evan Cole Edwards - [Child] of Alexander Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ragg - [Child] of Richard Calderbank Ragg & Aley
    Abode: Great Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Martha
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1841
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hammerson - [Child] of William Hammerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Margaret
    Abode: Back Leeds Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Heron - [Child] of George Heron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Broatch - [Child] of William Broatch & Janet
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorstige - [Child] of Edmund Gorstige & Ruth
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Sabina
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Weynell - [Child] of John Weynell & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer St Bds.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Snow - [Child] of James Snow & Frances
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sayer - [Child] of James Sayer & Mary
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenah Matchett - [Child] of Richard Matchett & Charlotte
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Rebecca Sherlock - [Child] of Sidney Sherlock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington - [Child] of Richard Washington & Margaret
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Hodson Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scambler - [Child] of Thomas Scambler & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Washington - [Child] of Richard Washington & Margaret
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Martha
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1841
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennion - [Child] of John Bennion & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quick - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1841
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Schlebush - [Child] of George Schlebush & Margaret
    Abode: Castle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Ellen
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Radcliffe Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Catherine
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Enoch Evans & Harriet
    Born: 26 Dec 1836
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Enoch Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Spring St Toxteth
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Constance Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moulton Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1839
    Abode: Chesnut Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1840
    Abode: Chesnut Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connelly - [Child] of James Connelly & Hannah
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lolley - [Child] of Benjamin Lolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Shultz - [Child] of Francis Henry Shultz & Catherine
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson Buttle - [Child] of Isaac Buttle & Mary
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Everett - [Child] of Joseph Everett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ward - [Child] of Nicholas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reed Matthewson - [Child] of Henry Matthewson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Moore Crellin - [Child] of Edward Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Granville St North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Mary
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dowall - [Child] of James Mc Dowall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Lydia
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Moroco Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Burrow - [Child] of Edward Burrow & Isabella
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Margery
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Frances Jane
    Abode: Breck Road West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph Neil - [Child] of John Ralph Neil & Ellen
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Kinlay - [Child] of John Mc Kinlay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Mc Kee - [Child] of John Mc Kee & Mary
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Grisenthwaite - [Child] of William Grisenthwaite & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of William Frederick Lang & Amelia
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Priest - [Child] of Jonas Priest & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1838
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittingham - [Child] of William Cooper Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Bellow Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abdiel William Horatio Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Jemima
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Robertson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughson - [Child] of William Hughson & Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Moray - [Child] of Thomas Moray & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Blackstone - [Child] of Thomas Blackstone & Eliza
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mears Lawrence - [Child] of Stephen Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tittensor - [Child] of James Tittensor & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Knipe Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Julia
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Harding Street Windsor Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Grindale - [Child] of Joseph Grindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isbexter Ivester - [Child] of John Ivester & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1841
    Abode: Challinor Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson, Gentleman & Mary Sherwin
    Born: 10 Feb 1841
    Abode: Everton Road
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yeoman - [Child] of John Yeoman & Mary
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Glynn - [Child] of Edward Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Owen - [Child] of Robert Mc Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pollock - [Child] of Walter Pollock & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1832
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Whiting - [Child] of William Whiting & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1840
    Abode: Windsor St Windsor
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jeffery Morrish - [Child] of James Morrish & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jan 1841
    Abode: Hope Place Hope Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of James Clarkson Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Finnigen - [Child] of James Finnigen & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1838
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Furriet
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - [Child] of Joshua Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1831
    Abode: Hope Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1833
    Abode: Hope Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1830
    Abode: Upper Bedford Street
    Occupation: Tea Selecter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1838
    Abode: Upper Bedford Street
    Occupation: Tea Selecter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quayle - [Child] of Robert Quayle & Martha
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Louisa
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson Grigg - [Child] of John Grigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Nancy
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins Doughty - [Child] of George Henry Doughty & Martha
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Rebecca
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Evan Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vaigt - [Child] of John Vaigt & Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Rachel
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Flinn - [Child] of Thomas Flinn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Vionnee - [Child] of James Vionnee & Letitia
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marsden Gass - [Child] of Robert Marsden Gass & Ann
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Alice
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bullman - [Child] of William Bullman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Graham - [Child] of Peter Graham & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Limmacke - [Child] of Joseph Limmacke & Rachel
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Isabella
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ujpper Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Audley - [Child] of Robert Audley & Bridget
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Anne Swinton Leitch - [Child] of John Leitch & Maria
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards Willets - [Child] of James Willets & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tudor - [Child] of Edward Tudor & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Haywood - [Child] of William Haywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1838
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Saddlers Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson Gledrie - [Child] of William Gledrie & Mary
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burkie - [Child] of James Burkie & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [BT's have name as Burke]
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Baird - [Child] of William Baird & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stable Magary - [Child] of John Magary & Hannah
    Abode: Short St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hobson - [Child] of Stephen Hobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hollingsworth - [Child] of Thomas Hollingsworth & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Aberdeen Driver - [Child] of Catherine Driver, Single Woman
    Abode: Regent St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet McCann Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Hannah
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsons - [Child] of Joseph Parsons & Ann
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Phebe
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bulloch - [Child] of John Bulloch & Margaret
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Ayers - [Child] of John Whisley Ayers, Gentleman & Priscilla
    Abode: Houghton St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bulger - [Child] of John Bulger & Ann
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Marble Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis Pierce - [Child] of Humphrey Pierce & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1841
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1841
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1841
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shortridge - [Child] of John Shortridge & Ellen
    Abode: Glossop County Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd Wovenden - [Child] of William Wovenden & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felicia Reston - [Child] of Henry Reston & Ann
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittingham - [Child] of Joseph Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Anthony Jones & Mary
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Harriet
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Blackey - [Child] of John Blackey & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gagin - [Child] of John Gagin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Hugh Clegg & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1817
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beamer - [Child] of William Beamer & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Slobom - [Child] of George Slobom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Aintree Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goulbourn - [Child] of Richard Goulbourn & Christiana
    Abode: Judes Terrace West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Gandy - [Child] of Richard Gandy & Rebecca
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howard Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Hannah
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Janet
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Seddon - [Child] of Charles Muncaster Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1841
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Joanna
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gouldin - [Child] of Thomas Gouldin & Mary
    Abode: Myers Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Simpson - [Child] of James Needham Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1841
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Verner - [Child] of William Verner & Alice
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sands - [Child] of John Sands & Isabella
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Corkill - [Child] of Thomas Corkill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kewn - [Child] of William Kewn & Dinah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street East
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bliss Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jopling Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1841
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Charles Sawyer - [Child] of Francis Charles Sawyer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eley - [Child] of Charles Eley & Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higson - [Child] of William Higson & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mensforth - [Child] of Edward Mensforth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1841
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Laura
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Anthony Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Thomas - [Child] of Edward Colston Thomas & Eliza
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of James Bebb Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: See no. 1493
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gidlow - [Child] of William Gidlow & Sarah
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blackburn - [Child] of Josiah Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1823
    Abode: Poplar Street Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - [Child] of Josiah Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1830
    Abode: Poplar Street Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Woolf - [Child] of Gustavus Woolf & Emily
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sprott - [Child] of William Sprott & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1840
    Abode: Howarth Street Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Sarah
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stubbs - [Child] of George Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: May Place Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thistleton - [Child] of William Lowerby Thistleton & Eleanor Mottram
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bridgewater Agent
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duffield - [Child] of Charles Duffield & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halsall Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardiker - [Child] of Timothy Hardiker & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1840
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clutton - [Child] of John Clutton & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ford - [Child] of Samuel Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Harriet
    Abode: Marr St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Thomas - [Child] of Isaac Thomas & Eunice
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kalyn - [Child] of James Kalyn & Maria
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Perraton - [Child] of Thomas Perraton & Eliza
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gray - [Child] of Daniel Gray & Eliza
    Abode: Litherland Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Leece Harrison, Gentleman & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Oldrich - [Child] of Peter Oldrich & Nancy
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burn - [Child] of Peter Burn & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Alister - [Child] of Walter Mc Alister & Isabella
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - [Child] of Daniel Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Herculaneum Potteries Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hardman - [Child] of Charles Hardman
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - [Child] of Simmons Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Elenor
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow Shepherd - [Child] of Roger Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wannop - [Child] of John Wannop & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St Canning Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Ruth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Phyllis
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bretherton - [Child] of Andrew Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - [Child] of Andrew Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiegnd - [Child] of George Henry Wiegnd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Lawson - [Child] of John Wilson Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Valentine Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Hannah
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Sarah
    Abode: Blackstock Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Underwood Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Maria
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Booth Price & Margaret
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Winifred
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Beaty - [Child] of Henry Beaty & Sarah
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Richmond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Esther
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1829
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Isaac Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dryhurst - [Child] of John Dryhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glover Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Costigan - [Child] of George Costigan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Kenna - [Child] of James Mc Kenna & Hannah
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ronnan - [Child] of Richard Ronnan & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Jessie
    Abode: Myrtle Street South
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windsor St Windsor
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Kew Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baugh Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1841
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Titherington - [Child] of Thomas Titherington & Jane
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Hiscock - [Child] of Thomas Hiscock & Maria
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Susanna
    Abode: Oldham Court Oldham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Knox - [Child] of Samuel Knox & Christina
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cecilia Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Ann
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Timothy Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mytton Campbell - [Child] of Archibald Campbell & Hannah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woolf - [Child] of Thomas Woolf & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Shone - [Child] of Joseph Shone & Rebecca
    Abode: Beresford Street Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Comenius Davies & Ann
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lorton Street Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wells - [Child] of Robert Wells & Mary
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Connell Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Catherine
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Frances
    Abode: Spring Place Springfield Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Isabella Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Eleanor
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susanna Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Jane
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Tisdale - [Child] of Thomas Tisdale & Hannah
    Abode: Caxton's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Hannah
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Lorton Street Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Longbottom - [Child] of David Longbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Devonshire Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whattleworth - [Child] of John Whattleworth & Ruth
    Abode: Addlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Titherington - [Child] of Richard Titherington & Ann
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisha Joseph Osborne - [Child] of Francis Osborne & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bialke - [Child] of Jacob Bialke & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Collier - [Child] of Eliza Collier, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Notes: [John entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Liardi - [Child] of Joseph Liardi & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elgin Place Elgin Street
    Occupation: Teacher of Language
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daulby - [Child] of Henry Daulby & Ellen
    Abode: Sumner Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Cropper - [Child] of Peter Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Mac Farlane - [Child] of John Mac Farlane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Isabella
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1830
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Langworth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devereux - [Child] of William Devereux & Susanna
    Abode: Creer Street
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Byrne - [Child] of Frederick Byrne & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susanna Love - [Child] of John Love & Bertha
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Arden - [Child] of James Hampson Arden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bayley Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tasker - [Child] of Robert Tasker & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stannard Pawnall - [Child] of Thomas Pawnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waller - [Child] of John Waller & Martha
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Redford - [Child] of Hannah Redford, Single Woman
    Abode: James Street Toxteth
    Notes: [Robert Jones Blacksmith entered & crossed out for father]
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Agnes
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Lynn - [Child] of Henry Lynn & Catherine
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Grannel - [Child] of Jeremiah Richard Grannel & Louisa
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wrenshall - [Child] of William Wrenshall, Junior & Anne
    Abode: North Bedford Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cartmel - [Child] of Burton Cartmel & Ann
    Abode: The Magazine Cheshire
    Occupation: Inspector of the Powder Magazines
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Caroline Bree - [Child] of John Bree & Hannah
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mac Gregor - [Child] of William Mac Gregor & Charlotte
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Abstinence Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Ann
    Abode: Green Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rotheram - [Child] of Henry Rotheram & Catherine
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richards Haywood - [Child] of Thomas Haywood & Dorothy
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lovett - [Child] of John Lovett & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Frances
    Born: 7 Mar 1837
    Abode: Duckinfield St Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolling Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Court - [Child] of John Court & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1840
    Abode: Fisher Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1840
    Abode: Back Grove St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennaird - [Child] of John Kennaird & Alice
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot Street West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson Ridgway - [Child] of John Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bray - [Child] of Henry Bray & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Atkins - [Child] of William Atkins & Hannah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beards - [Child] of George Beards & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Byers - [Child] of James Byers & Hester
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Twigge - [Child] of Nicholas Twigge & Hannah
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Jane
    Abode: Baltimore Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Ann Adelaide
    Born: 22 Feb 1841
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill Railway Station
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua William Ryland - [Child] of Benjamin Ryland & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1839
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Phyllis
    Born: 19 Jan 1839
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Ann Brown, Single Woman
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Phyllis
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Falkner - [Child] of James Falkner & Rebecca
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bevan - [Child] of Thomas Bevan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Court Hunter Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Brown - [Child] of Edward Rushton Brown & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1830
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Edward Rushton Brown & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1833
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Edward Rushton Brown & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1835
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fox Brown - [Child] of Edward Rushton Brown & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1840
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of Henry Charles Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blevin - [Child] of Richard Blevin & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clementson - [Child] of John Clementson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Alice
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Locke - [Child] of Samuel Locke & Sydney
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Locke - [Child] of John Locke & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Martha Howard - [Child] of James George Howard & Agnes Charlotte
    Abode: William Henry St Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - [Child] of Leigh Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Hurst Arrowsmith & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Croucher - [Child] of John Croucher & Catherine
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Isabel
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Petch - [Child] of John Petch & Agnes
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Homer st
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bate - [Child] of William Mosley Bate & Dorothy
    Abode: Wavertree Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Archer - [Child] of James Henry Archer & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1841
    Abode: Deane St
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Scurrah - [Child] of Thomas Scurrah & Alice
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Eliza
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wymar Whitthread - [Child] of John Whitthread & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellison Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of George Price & Margaret
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Alexander Pearson & Charlotte
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Julia
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quanbrough - [Child] of Edward Quanbrough & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crossley Howorth - [Child] of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1837
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams Howorth - [Child] of Thomas Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Bella
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parke Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Iles - [Child] of Charles Edwin Iles & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Grace
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Rose
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Elinor
    Abode: Beresford Street Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bellion - [Child] of John Bellion & Susanna
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arden Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ayres - [Child] of Thomas Ayres & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Suttcliffe - [Child] of James Suttcliffe & Catherine
    Abode: Parish Halsall
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliday - [Child] of Alexander Halliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cannon Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Dinah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Catherine
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bentley Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawland Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Trelford - [Child] of James Trelford & Sarah
    Abode: Oriel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martlew - [Child] of John Martlew & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Rule Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: South View Terrace Liverpool
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Britt - [Child] of Edward Britt & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Ellis Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooker - [Child] of Samuel Cooker & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of John Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Catherine
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walton - [Child] of Edmund Walton & Mary
    Abode: Herculaneum Pottery Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Garrett - [Child] of Daniel Garrett & Ann
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bernard Ledson - [Child] of Daniel Ledson & Anne
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Occupation: Warehousing Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Catherine
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nuttall Holden - [Child] of Oliver Holden & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lark Lane Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mohnecken - [Child] of Cord Mohnecken & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1841
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williamson - [Child] of Christopher Williamson & Grace
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Mary
    Abode: William Henry St Everton
    Occupation: Superintendant of Markets
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Belinda Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Bell Jones & Louisa Belinda
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Catherine
    Abode: Oriel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Bicknell - [Child] of Thomas Bicknell & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gradwell - [Child] of Jacob Gradwell & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1831
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1834
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1836
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ireland - [Child] of Henry Gardner Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Loraine Holland Holland - [Child] of Mary Ann Holland, Single Woman
    Abode: The Elms Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod Rector of Presteigne
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brook Fishley - [Child] of George Yeo Fishley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Notary Public
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Saxton - [Child] of William Saxton & Rachel
    Abode: Edwin Terrace Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parish Halsall
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cavenagh - [Child] of James Cavenagh & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woolloxall - [Child] of John Lawrence Woolloxall & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poole - [Child] of Ralph Poole & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Rebecca
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Good - [Child] of John Good & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1841
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Jane
    Abode: Aigburth Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Martha
    Abode: Back Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Isabella
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Reeves - [Child] of Richard Reeves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mc Farlane - [Child] of Thomas Mc Farlane & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Redhead - [Child] of Robert Redhead & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellames - [Child] of William Ellames & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Christiana
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tranton - [Child] of John Tranton & Alice
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1840
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Piper - [Child] of Alexander Piper & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - [Child] of David Perry & Martha
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheshire - [Child] of John Cheshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norris Place Oakes Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Mac Dowell - [Child] of James Mac Dowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham Street Back Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Audley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Giddes - [Child] of Andrew Giddes & Martha
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson Ekin - [Child] of Edward Ekin & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Homer st
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juliet Burnell - [Child] of John Burnell & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hephzibah Brownrigg - [Child] of John Brownrigg & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Quail - [Child] of David Quail & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Meller - [Child] of James Meller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beattie - [Child] of Joseph Beattie & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Walter Hindle - [Child] of Lawrence Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hutton Gick - [Child] of Elizabeth Gick, Single Woman
    Abode: Douro Street Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowson - [Child] of William Rowson & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon Rowe - [Child] of Henry Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Thistle - [Child] of Thomas Thistle & Alice
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wade - [Child] of Nathaniel Wade & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rainford Mc Quillen - [Child] of John Mc Quillen & Esther
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harvey Woolford - [Child] of Henry Joseph Woolford & Caroline
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Rebecca
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Hall Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of Arthur Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Laura
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hawthorn Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Matilda
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boscow - [Child] of William Boscow & Jane
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Catherine
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hampson - [Child] of Peter Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Michael Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Guilliams - [Child] of Thomas Guilliams & Ann
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dulston - [Child] of Edward Dulston & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1841
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Read Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bellin Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Rachel
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Phillips - [Child] of Peter Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Callow - [Child] of James Callow & Ann
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bickerton Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Arabella
    Born: 27 Mar 1841
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cochran - [Child] of Robert Cochran & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Titherington - [Child] of Thomas Titherington & Jane
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Brackell - [Child] of William Brackell & Isabella
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1841
    Abode: Wesley Street toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goulbourn - [Child] of John Goulbourn & Ann
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Jane
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Agnes
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skelton Dalgliesh - [Child] of Theodore Dalgliesh & Catherine
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Cartney - [Child] of Henry Mc Cartney & Hannah
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cass - [Child] of Isaac Cass & Tamar
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Coleburn - [Child] of James Coleburn & Mary
    Abode: Summer Gardens Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whitaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Whitaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whitaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pee - [Child] of William Pee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Mary
    Abode: May Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Catherine
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tinning - [Child] of Nicholas Tinning & Mary
    Abode: St James Mount
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Hughes - [Child] of Ebenezer Hughes & Phoebe
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Miles - [Child] of Charles Miles & Margaret
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Catherine
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Simon Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Maria
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Skelley - [Child] of John Skelley & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Septimus Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Mercer Sudlow & Emma Catherine
    Abode: Watmough Street Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lionel Somerleigh Hewitt - [Child] of Henry John Somerleigh Hewitt & Fanny Gertrude
    Abode: Northumberland Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Augusta Somerleigh Hewitt - [Child] of Henry John Somerleigh Hewitt & Fanny Gertrude
    Abode: Northumberland Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1841
    Abode: Head Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Smith - [Child] of Patrick Miller Smith & Mary Hasleton
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cartan - [Child] of Anthony Mc Cartan & Evelina
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Mason - [Child] of James William Mason & Harriet
    Abode: Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Searcher in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosswell - [Child] of Charles Crosswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Drysdale - [Child] of Alexander Drysdale & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walter Davies - [Child] of Pryce Davies & Susanna
    Abode: York Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffin Davies - [Child] of John Griffin Davies & Betty
    Abode: Anson Terrace
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cotham - [Child] of George Cotham & Margaret
    Abode: Potteries Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - [Child] of Joseph Cowell & Martha
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Omitted at time
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane James - [Child] of John James & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quine - [Child] of Edward Quine & Margaret
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Daniel Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wynne - [Child] of Samuel Wynne & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mossman - [Child] of Edward Mossman & Betsy
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Standish - [Child] of Thomas Standish & Sarah
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Maria
    Abode: Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Embley - [Child] of Joseph Embley & Esther
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Cormick - [Child] of John Mc Cormick & Mary
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stant - [Child] of Thomas Stant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Bridget
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Boote - [Child] of Joseph Boote & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1841
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Alice
    Abode: Finch Place Richmond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell Balflour - [Child] of John Balflour & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1841
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cruse - [Child] of George Cruse & Mary
    Abode: Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of William Price & Catherine
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert London - [Child] of Thomas London & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stacey - [Child] of John Stacey & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1841
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Krug - [Child] of Philip Krug & Margaret
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tyson Mac Dougall - [Child] of Alexander Mac Dougall & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Langley - [Child] of Samuel Langley & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bullcock - [Child] of Robert Bullcock & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1830
    Abode: Jones Street Rupert Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellinor Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1841
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Ann
    Abode: Hygeia St Everton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Hygeia St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brandon - [Child] of John Brandon & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Costine - [Child] of William Costine & Julia
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Mary
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Engine Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1841
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lenkhon - [Child] of James Lenkhon & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hull - [Child] of Martha Hull, Single Woman
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Llewellin Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillipson - [Child] of William Phillipson & Charlotte
    Abode: Preston Lancashire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Benjamin Mitchell & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Neil Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Jane
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Edgar Green & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Eliza
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carr - [Child] of Robert Preston Carr & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Charles Davenport & Dorothy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phyllis
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Gerard - [Child] of Thomas Gerard & Ellen
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Mc Farlane - [Child] of James Mc Farlane & Mary Jane
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fitzwalter Hall - [Child] of William Lawton Hall & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton St West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunnill - [Child] of Thomas Dunnill & Ann
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Wool Stapler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anne
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of Jonathan Sharp & Rebecca
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Ann
    Abode: Harding St Falkner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of David Young & Margaret
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrrell - [Child] of Michael Tyrrell & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hardacre - [Child] of Henry Hardacre & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Eleanor
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jack - [Child] of James Jack & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Escott - [Child] of Thomas Escott & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Queen - [Child] of Peter Hannah Mc Queen & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Hannah
    Abode: Mc Viccar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott Blakeley - [Child] of Robert Blakeley & Hannah
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Coglan - [Child] of John Coglan & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Night Asylum
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Earle - [Child] of James Earle & Hannah
    Abode: Clarke St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jervis Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Christian
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harvey Pickering - [Child] of Edward Pickering & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owens - [Child] of David Owens & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swindley - [Child] of Thomas Swindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Lydiate - [Child] of John Lydiate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rawsthorn Square Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hunt - [Child] of Uriah Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Minshull St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Petrie - [Child] of John Petrie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Menzies - [Child] of John Menzies & Jane
    Abode: Cornwallis Terrace Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1834
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1836
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1841
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Huson - [Child] of Edward Roberts Huson & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Geory - [Child] of James Smith Geory & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Mc Culloch - [Child] of Robert Mc Culloch & Charlotte
    Born: 1 May 1841
    Abode: Trafalgar Place Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Esther
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Beaty - [Child] of William Beaty & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Eliza
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenfield - [Child] of John Greenfield & Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1841
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1841
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Martha
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Aron - [Child] of Benjamin Aron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kennedy - [Child] of Job Kennedy & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Bickerstaffe - [Child] of William Bickerstaffe & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1841
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hartman - [Child] of Edward Hartman & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Leigh - [Child] of Robert Archibald Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Melbourne Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Avann - [Child] of William Avann & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Robert Thornber Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Cattle Market West Derby
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samina Foxwell Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sibyl
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ogden Maude - [Child] of John James Maude & Ann
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1835
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1841
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Irwin - [Child] of Henry Irwin & Mary
    Abode: Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irwin - [Child] of Henry Irwin & Mary
    Abode: Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Ann
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tobacco Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hicks Churnley - [Child] of James Churnley & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Brawley - [Child] of James Brawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blacking Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of William Stanley Johnston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1839
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Wilson Johnston - [Child] of William Stanley Johnston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1841
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hadwen Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darke - [Child] of Henry Darke & Louisa
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Harrow - [Child] of James Harrow & Ellen
    Abode: Greenfield Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Maria Louisa
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Middleton - [Child] of James Ackers Middleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallis - [Child] of William Hallis & Ann
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Hannah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Chesworth - [Child] of John Chesworth & Amy
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aitchinson - [Child] of Thomas Aitchinson & Frances
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hanna Brunt - [Child] of Ephraim Brunt & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Mc Lean - [Child] of Andrew Mc Lean & Louisa
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Socket - [Child] of Samuel Socket & Jane
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1841
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green Radcliffe - [Child] of Matthew Radcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley Weston - [Child] of Henry Weston & Mary
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Skillicorn - [Child] of John Skillicorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Quelch - [Child] of William Quelch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Alice
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pattison - [Child] of William Pattison & Sarah
    Abode: Herculaneum Potteries
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Gollagher - [Child] of Ann Gollagher, Single Woman
    Abode: Webster Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence John Phillips - [Child] of Elias Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lidget - [Child] of Henry Lidget & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Rowe - [Child] of Samuel Rowe & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1839
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Willerton - [Child] of John Willerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of Samuel Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Raveley Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mead - [Child] of Thomas Mead & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Richie Mc Lachlan - [Child] of Duncan Mc Lachlan & Isabella
    Abode: Gardens Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1841
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamnett - [Child] of Thomas Hamnett & Esther
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Waiting Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Sophia
    Born: 14 May 1841
    Abode: Williams Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Winker - [Child] of John Winker & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainhill Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Amelia
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steele - [Child] of Gerard Steele & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1841
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spurr - [Child] of James Spurr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Eliza
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Crellin - [Child] of John Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cadett - [Child] of William Cadett, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Moffat Dumfriesshire Scotland
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1841
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Davies Lloyd & Matilda
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ralph Cook - [Child] of Ralph Cook & Ann
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warrington - [Child] of Martha Warrington, Single Woman
    Abode: Lower Tranmere Cheshire
    Notes: [Samuel. Entered & crossed out under father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kewley - [Child] of Thomas Kewley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1841
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Huxley - [Child] of Charles Huxley & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Rosanna
    Abode: Rice Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pugh Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thorp Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorp Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sayle - [Child] of William Sayle & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Rutherford
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Place Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keith Plester - [Child] of John Plester & Catherine
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Martha
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Isabella
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Gillbanks - [Child] of William Gillbanks & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Woods - [Child] of Margaret Woods, Single Woman
    Abode: Gateacre Childwall
    Notes: [Samuel. Entered & crossed out under father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emlin Jane Cock - [Child] of Nicholas Cock & Jane
    Abode: Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - [Child] of William Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emett - [Child] of Edward Emett & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hatter & Furrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard West - [Child] of John West & Ellen
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Ashmore - [Child] of William Ashmore & Susanna
    Abode: Fletcher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Granville Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Duke - [Child] of Johnson Duke & Isabella
    Abode: Shepherd St Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1836
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hood - [Child] of Thomas Hood & Mary
    Abode: Herculaneum Potteries
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Duff - [Child] of Samuel Duff & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1841
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1841
    Abode: Barton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vincent - [Child] of Joseph Vincent & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1835
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Coach Guard
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Vincent - [Child] of Joseph Vincent & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1837
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Coach Guard
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Vincent - [Child] of Joseph Vincent & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1839
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Coach Guard
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: North Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moses Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1841
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Catherine
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Janet
    Born: 24 May 1841
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Polsky - [Child] of John Polsky & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peover Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Templeton - [Child] of John Templeton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Douro Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Philip Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Elias Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1841
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Freeman Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Abode: Prudhoe Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Burns - [Child] of Frederick Burns & Ann
    Abode: Gregory Place Gerard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Norman Street London Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Alice
    Born: 1841
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Farrall - [Child] of John Farrall & Charlotte
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1841
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Muckelt - [Child] of Thomas Muckelt & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 May 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Morley Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Betty
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Blackstock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lynn - [Child] of Frederick George Lynn & Ann
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Mary
    Abode: High Park Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Catherine
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Heraldic Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Morren - [Child] of James Mc Morren & Jane
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Kyffin - [Child] of John Kyffin & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1841
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Pocketbook Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Waterson - [Child] of Nelson Waterson & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Jane
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Nodin - [Child] of Thomas Nodin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silkhouse Lane Tithebarne Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rhoden Clarke - [Child] of Andrew Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fields - [Child] of William Fields & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cullen - [Child] of John Cullen & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1841
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frodsham - [Child] of Richard Frodsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crow Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simeon Davies - [Child] of John Elias Davies & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Robert Meadows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Key - [Child] of Joseph Key & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Short St Seel St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobie - [Child] of John Dobie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - [Child] of Nicholas Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prospect Street West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Waite - [Child] of Henry Waite & Hannah
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Jun 1841
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Chumacero - [Child] of James Chumacero & Ann
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - [Child] of John Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Dingles Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gaskin - [Child] of George Gaskin & Margaret
    Abode: King Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins - [Child] of Daniel Jenkins & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1841
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hackett - [Child] of Henry Hackett & Amy
    Abode: Newsham Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Goddard Pratt - [Child] of Edward Pratt & Adelina
    Born: 11 Jan 1830
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Pratt - [Child] of Edward Pratt & Adelina
    Born: 6 Sep 1832
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelina Hannah Pratt - [Child] of Edward Pratt & Adelina
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen West - [Child] of Peter West & Sarah
    Abode: Phythian Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bellard - [Child] of Richard Bellard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Formby - [Child] of Philip Formby & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berne - [Child] of Frederick Berne & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guile - [Child] of Daniel Guile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hibson - [Child] of Thomas Hibson & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Aug 1837
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hibson - [Child] of Thomas Hibson & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Nov 1839
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bennett Hibson - [Child] of Thomas Hibson & Eleanor
    Born: 7 May 1841
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbs - [Child] of Joseph Gibbs & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Owen Madeley - [Child] of Charles Madeley & Louisa
    Born: 22 Nov 1838
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Barker - [Child] of Charles Frederick Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earl Street
    Occupation: Ship Captain
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Beale - [Child] of Daniel Beale & Alice
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1841
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Ann Logan - [Child] of Thomas Logan & Harriet
    Born: 5 May 1841
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Burns - [Child] of Harriman Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dalrymple - [Child] of Archibald Dalrymple & Hannah
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1821
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire Collingwood St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Place West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 8? Feb 1835
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1837
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samples - [Child] of John Samples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKittrick Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of Robert Gordon & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1841
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Fie - [Child] of William Mc Fie & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1841
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maybrick - [Child] of George Maybrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1841
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Deacon - [Child] of Richard Deacon & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Jane
    Abode: New Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hazard Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Ann Harrison
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - [Child] of Joseph William Hudson & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duffield - [Child] of James Duffield & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hastie - [Child] of Henry Hastie & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashbridge Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Mary
    Abode: St Ann's Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Frances
    Abode: South Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cochrane - [Child] of John Cochrane & Mary
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden Bush - [Child] of Sarah Bush, Single Woman
    Abode: Ennerdale Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robert Reed - [Child] of Alexander Russell Reed & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1841
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cheeseman - [Child] of George Cheeseman & Isabella
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Looney - [Child] of Robert Looney & Jane
    Abode: Wood St Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Margaret
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Cain - [Child] of Charles Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale Bootle Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Porter - [Child] of Francis Porter & Martha
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Drummond - [Child] of Archibald Drummond & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1841
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bond Meikle - [Child] of James Meikle & Margaret
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brideson Kennerley - [Child] of Frederick Lees Kennerley & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Abode: Head Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pamelia Alice Rush - [Child] of John Rush & Catherine
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ormisher - [Child] of James Ormisher & Charlotte
    Abode: New Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hatton Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1841
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1841
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Isabella
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Creary - [Child] of Robert Creary & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1841
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Eliza
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Mary
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rutter - [Child] of Edward Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Margaret
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roby Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kinraid - [Child] of William Kinraid & Maria
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moody - [Child] of John Moody & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Eliza
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Jane
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Susan
    Born: 30 May 1841
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1841
    Abode: Anson Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brady Vasey - [Child] of George Vasey & Emma
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spratt - [Child] of James Spratt & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1840
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Victoria Freeman - [Child] of Edward Freeman & Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Sergeant in the Army
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yellowley, Widow -
    Abode: Kirkdale Parish Walton
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Hospital of the County House of Correction
    Notes: Age 57
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M. A. Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Harrison - [Child] of George Edward Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leslie Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Jane
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Phoebe
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Sophia
    Abode: Egypt Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1841
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Lydia
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leaf - [Child] of William Leaf & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jun 1841
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Whaley - [Child] of Christopher Whaley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Leech - [Child] of James Leech & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrrell - [Child] of Sarah Tyrrell, Single Woman
    Abode: Ford Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholson Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Christiana
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Arthur Lees & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corn Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cowl - [Child] of William Cowl & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harper James Mc Comb - [Child] of Alexander Mc Comb & Margaret
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Sidney Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Jane
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Millan - [Child] of William Mc Millan & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Rachel
    Abode: Hayton Street Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Oriel Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Isabella
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1841
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Place - [Child] of John Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Maria
    Born: 12 Aug 1829
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Frances
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keswick - [Child] of John Keswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Richard Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1841
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Hannah
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1841
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boulton Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rigg - [Child] of Richard Rigg & Susanna
    Born: 6 Jun 1841
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Joshua Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Rubina Alexander - [Child] of William Clark Alexander & Dorothy
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Steele - [Child] of Charles Steele & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stuart - [Child] of Henry Stuart & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: King St Lane King Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Caroline Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1841
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Parker - [Child] of Edwin Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1841
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Davie - [Child] of Thomas Lone Davie & Eliza Laurina
    Born: 5 Jun 1841
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mussared - [Child] of Simon Mussared & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1841
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hitchcock - [Child] of Daniel Hitchcock & Mary
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gleave - [Child] of William Sherwood Gleave & Mary Jane
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: See No. 3032
    Baptised by: Thos. Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of Dobson Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Hannah
    Abode: St Stephen Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Mitchell - [Child] of Hannah Mitchell, Single Woman
    Born: 26 1838
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth
    Notes: [George entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Owens - [Child] of Lewis Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Feely - [Child] of William Feely & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Elisa Orme
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Gready - [Child] of Platwell Gready & Mary
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Frances Crowe - [Child] of Richard Crowe & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep 1838
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Birchall Crowe - [Child] of Richard Crowe & Isabella
    Born: 8 Oct 1840
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Jane
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gribbin - [Child] of Henry Gribbin & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Feasantfelt - [Child] of Richard Feasantfelt & Eliza
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Betty
    Abode: Ashby St Winwick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Bowie - [Child] of William Bowie & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1841
    Abode: Northumberland Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Alice Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Martha
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Harriet
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Paulson - [Child] of George Paulson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Materson - [Child] of Richard Materson & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Parker Jones & Maria
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1841
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Susanna
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Chisendale Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Bridget
    Abode: Douro Street Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newman - [Child] of William Newman & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1833
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newman - [Child] of William Newman & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1835
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - [Child] of Edward Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of Edward Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Roch - [Child] of John Roch & Margaret
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Bishop - [Child] of Reuben Bishop & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Frances
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clucas - [Child] of William Clucas & Jane
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Jagger - [Child] of Thomas Jagger & Sarah
    Abode: Oxton Hill Cheshire
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barlow - [Child] of Daniel Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittle Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Alice
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tarleton - [Child] of William Tarleton & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waldron - [Child] of John Waldron & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of Henry William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bispham - [Child] of Richard Bispham & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Theresa Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Prince's Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Samuel Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1841
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Stead - [Child] of William Stead & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bonnington - [Child] of Charles Bonnington & Sarah
    Abode: Fletcher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Green Lane Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1841
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fitten - [Child] of Mark Fitten & Margaret
    Abode: Plumpton Street Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith Wilkins - [Child] of William Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1841
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Crosbie - [Child] of Daniel Crosbie & Charlotte
    Abode: Falkner St Windsor Place
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Catherine
    Abode: High Park Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oldcorn - [Child] of Isaac Oldcorn & Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crellin Messinger - [Child] of Frederick Messinger, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Seaforth Parish Sephton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Watt - [Child] of John Watt, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watt - [Child] of John Watt, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill Wright - [Child] of Henry Brownbill Wright & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fowlds - [Child] of Samuel Fowlds & Barbara
    Abode: Rose Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Widdowson - [Child] of Thomas Widdowson & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zechariah Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gladstone Tasker - [Child] of Peter Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Alexander Edwards & Harriet
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennell - [Child] of Robert Kennell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Cann - [Child] of Richard Mc Cann & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1841
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Park - [Child] of James Park & Esther
    Abode: Ann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hodgson - [Child] of William Henry Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Gladwin - [Child] of David Gladwin & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neale - [Child] of Peter Neale & Martha
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Barff - [Child] of John Barff & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adam - [Child] of William Jackson Adam & Marian
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Crosbie - [Child] of Thomas Crosbie & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Place Christian Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Tessera Place Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baird - [Child] of Robert Baird & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1830
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baird - [Child] of Robert Baird & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1831
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Baird - [Child] of Robert Baird & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1833
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baird - [Child] of Robert Baird & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1836
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jan 1836
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Simon Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Aston - [Child] of Thomas Aston & Catherine
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Daniel Mc Kenzie & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1841
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Spencer Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Ann
    Abode: South View Terrace Beau St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Matthew Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stansbie - [Child] of John Stansbie & Sarah
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Mc Donald - [Child] of David Mc Donald & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1841
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Mary
    Abode: Windsor Street Windsor
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garraway Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Penelope
    Abode: Parkside Parish Newton
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hewan Sayer - [Child] of Edward Hugh Sayer & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jul 1841
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Elizabeth Selina
    Abode: Mill Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1841
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Hawke - [Child] of Thomas Hawke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Varoe - [Child] of Thomas Varoe & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Braddon - [Child] of Edward Braddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of Richard Peers & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1841
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Caroline
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Richard Henry Waring & Frances
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1839
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1841
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret John Turnbull - [Child] of John Turnbull & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1841
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Manby - [Child] of George Manby & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kitchen - [Child] of Robert Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Salisbury - [Child] of Joseph Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wise Lowden - [Child] of John Lowden & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1841
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Jane
    Abode: Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Letitia
    Born: 9 Feb 1841
    Abode: Clare Place Clare Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomasson - [Child] of William Thomasson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1841
    Abode: King Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Peil - [Child] of John Peil & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Street Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: William Henry Street Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth White - [Child] of Robert White & Ellen
    Abode: Moffatt Place Bolton Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Ann
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Schwartz Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1841
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lindon - [Child] of James Lindon & Ann
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret Ball
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Annabella
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hore - [Child] of John Hore & Mary
    Abode: Mason Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hore - [Child] of John Hore & Mary
    Abode: Mason Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fernall - [Child] of Francis Fernall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1837
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rea - [Child] of James Robert Rea & Sarah
    Abode: Field Street Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Albert Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bulfield - [Child] of Robert Bulfield & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1839
    Abode: Broad Green Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1841
    Abode: Broad Green Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Leicester Graham - [Child] of James Sherlock Graham & Hannah Agnes
    Abode: Gt Newton Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sommerville - [Child] of John Sommerville & Jane
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rea - [Child] of James Rea & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Minshull - [Child] of James Minshull & Teresa
    Abode: Dexter Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stuckey Barford - [Child] of William Barford & Eleanor
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Augustus Gillet - [Child] of Noel Gillet & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Munro - [Child] of William Munro & Catherine
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heginbotham - [Child] of William Heginbotham & Sarah
    Abode: Norris Place Oakes St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Surridge Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1839
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1841
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkins Copner - [Child] of Joseph Copner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellames - [Child] of Peter Ellames & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Golding - [Child] of William Golding & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Garner - [Child] of Edward Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Goulding - [Child] of Thomas Goulding & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogg - [Child] of John Leech Hogg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Napier Boulton - Son of Benjamin Boulton & Jane
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Robt. Davies Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thompson Franklin - [Child] of Ralph Franklin & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: York St Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Dawson - [Child] of William John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1841
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Caroline
    Born: 2 Jul 1841
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Vaughan - [Child] of Evan Vaughan & Bridget
    Born: 16 Jun 1841
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Frances
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Frazer - [Child] of Alexander Frazer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Morrall Wright & Frances
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mark Burbridge - [Child] of Joseph Burbridge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williams Street
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1841
    Abode: Elliott Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1841
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dilworth - [Child] of Daniel Large Dilworth & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1841
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Rachel
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sandon Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Barbara
    Abode: Oldham Place Oldham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Sarah
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Eliza
    Abode: Rupert Street Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sewards - [Child] of Joseph Sewards & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guilliam - [Child] of Frances Guilliam, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Sarah
    Abode: Mac Vicar Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stock - [Child] of Samuel Stock & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ralph Sheldon - [Child] of Ralph Sheldon & Delicia
    Born: 9 Dec 1828
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Delicia Eliza Ann Sheldon - [Child] of Ralph Sheldon & Delicia
    Born: 23 Jun 1841
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lightfoot Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Patrickson - [Child] of Joseph Patrickson & Ann
    Abode: Leander street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flint - [Child] of John Flint & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1841
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Alethea
    Born: 18 Jul 1836
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wells Howorth - [Child] of Richard Howorth & Alethea
    Born: 26 Mar 1841
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Catherine
    Born: 10 Dec 1840
    Abode: St Annes Terrace St Annes Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beaver Jonathan - [Child] of William Jonathan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grigg - [Child] of William Grigg & Jane
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1841
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Rachel
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Jane
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sayle - [Child] of Daniel Sayle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1841
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiting - [Child] of Joseph Whiting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: Douro Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Penelope
    Born: 30 Sep 1836
    Abode: Parkside Parish Newton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1829
    Abode: Bootle Parish Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Esther
    Born: 6 Jul 1841
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howell - [Child] of William Henry Howell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Gerard Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jarvis - [Child] of Robert Pullman Jarvis & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bromley Tonkinson - [Child] of John Tonkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Emma
    Abode: Haughton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jasper Pattison Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of David Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1841
    Abode: Arden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Susanna
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Allford - [Child] of Charles Allford & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Teresa Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson, Single Woman
    Born: 20 May 1822
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1841
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown Lees - [Child] of John Brown Lees & Margaret
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Linney - [Child] of Jonathan Linney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickston Street
    Occupation: Iron Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankey - [Child] of Sarah Hankey, Single Woman
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sinclair Downward - [Child] of James Downward & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1840
    Abode: Gt Richmond Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Hedley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Arthur Gorges - [Child] of Edward Gorges & Frances
    Abode: Dublin
    Occupation: Lieutenant Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Fire Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ledder - [Child] of Thomas Ledder & Susanna
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kenyon - [Child] of John Hankinson Kenyon & Agnes
    Abode: Blackfield Cottage Kirkdale
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Mc Nish - [Child] of David Mc Nish & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quirk Herd - [Child] of James Herd & Jane
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayton Mc Quistan - [Child] of John Mc Quistan & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere in Cheshire
    Occupation: Landing Waiter H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowena Barford - [Child] of Frederick Barford & Rowena
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Manufactr.
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Lintock - [Child] of John Mc Lintock & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Jane - [Child] of William Henry Jane & Mary
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Byrne - [Child] of Charles Byrne & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Charles Hawker Turner & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1841
    Abode: Everton Parish Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregory - [Child] of George Frederick Gregory, Gentleman & Mary Jane Fowden
    Abode: Seacombe in Cheshire
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor Tunstall - [Child] of George Tunstall & Eliza
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Alison - [Child] of Arthur Alison, Gentleman & Esther
    Abode: Vine Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Hannah Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bispham Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Podens - [Child] of Jacob Podens & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1841
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lorby - [Child] of James Lorby & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1841
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Isabella
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houston - [Child] of William Houston & Thomasina
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Esbury - [Child] of Richard Esbury & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bissett - [Child] of John Bissett & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mead - [Child] of William Mead & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1841
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mead - [Child] of William Mead & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1841
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Crilley - [Child] of Joseph Crilley & Jane
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Finigan - [Child] of James Finigan & Maria
    Born: 17 Jun 1841
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Goodman Jones & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane Mt. Pleasant
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Livingston - [Child] of Henry Livingston & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1841
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper Rigby Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of Robert Mawdsley & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Joshua Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Mould Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Isabella
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Front Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1841
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jonas - [Child] of Edward Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Neile - [Child] of John Mc Neile & Hannah
    Abode: Front Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Stocks - [Child] of William Stocks & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Mc Murray - [Child] of John Mc Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clopton Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1841
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Kent St North
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1841
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - [Child] of Thomas Maddox & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Shallcross - [Child] of William Shallcross, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1841
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Joshua Barton & Alice
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Read - [Child] of George Read & Mary
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Nichols - [Child] of Georg Nichols & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1841
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Polan - [Child] of John Polan & Catherine
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Withell - [Child] of Robert Withell & Sarah
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Jane Matilda
    Abode: Albion Place Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Jane Matilda
    Abode: Albion Place Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tyrer Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crowther - [Child] of Benjamin Crowther & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1841
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hughes - [Child] of Rice Price Hughes & Betsy
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry Hume - [Child] of Robert Hume & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1841
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1841
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Coleman - [Child] of Edward Coleman & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1841
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Moss - [Child] of John Barrow Moss & Ann Birmingham
    Abode: Mount Vernon Road Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephens - [Child] of Thomas Stephens & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Moffatt - [Child] of Thomas Bushell Moffatt & Ellen
    Abode: Rake Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Lew - [Child] of Eliza Mc Lew, Single Woman
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Lean - [Child] of Hugh Mc Lean & Christian
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gage - [Child] of John Gage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ogg - [Child] of Robert Ogg & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1841
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lawler Jenkins - [Child] of William Stitt Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip James Burgess - [Child] of Philip Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Fishing Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Martha
    Abode: Buttermere St Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Budy - [Child] of Philip Budy & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Keowen - [Child] of John Keowen & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Aldersey - [Child] of Robert Aldersey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hinthornton - [Child] of James Alexander Hinthornton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Manchester - [Child] of Henry Manchester & Ellen
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Rolling - [Child] of Francis Rolling & Jane
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Eleanor
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1841
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jul 1841
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Catherine
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: South Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Blackstock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Franklin - [Child] of Henry Franklin & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tipping - [Child] of Richard Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Logan - [Child] of Thomas Logan & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1841
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Ditchfield Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simmons Tate - [Child] of Thomas Tate & Eleanor Speakman
    Abode: Windsor View Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Breck Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - [Child] of Samuel Webb & Ellen
    Abode: Black Diamond Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - [Child] of David Price & Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morgan - [Child] of George Webster Morgan & Priscilla
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Fleming - [Child] of Anthony Curry Fleming & Alice Roe
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkett - [Child] of Robert Birkett & Dorothy Crane
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wescott - [Child] of John Wescott & Matilda
    Abode: Pleasant Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Caroline Crane Cose - [Child] of Michael Cose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Jasper Wood & Hannah Catherine
    Abode: Laurel Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington Jones - [Child] of David Ellis Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gilles - [Child] of John Gilles & Emma
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha James - [Child] of John James & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Maria
    Abode: Robinson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Duckenfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary King - [Child] of Jeremiah King & Elizabeth
    Born: 1817
    Abode: Dublin Ireland
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Born at Dublin
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Buckmaster - [Child] of Henry Buckmaster & Mary
    Abode: Spring Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckmaster - [Child] of Henry Buckmaster & Mary
    Abode: Spring Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckmaster - [Child] of Henry Buckmaster & Mary
    Abode: Spring Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Buckmaster - [Child] of Henry Buckmaster & Mary
    Abode: Spring Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Alice
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beaton - [Child] of Archibald Beaton & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1841
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jun 1841
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Mt. Vernon Road Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1841
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Jane
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cotterell - [Child] of William Cotterell & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prentice - [Child] of John Prentice & Isabella
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Richmond Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Coy - [Child] of James Mc Coy & Alice
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1841
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1841
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Watson Ross - [Child] of Gilbert Ross & Charlotte
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Conner - [Child] of Charles Conner & Esther
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Back Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kermode - [Child] of Charles Kermode & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1829
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1841
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Ann Thompson
    Abode: Holly Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh George Beard - [Child] of Hugh Beard & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1841
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: South Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slawson - [Child] of Henry Slawson & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Court Oldham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Isabella
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Catherine
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Jane
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Ennerdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Moses - [Child] of Thomas Moses & Susanna
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moss - [Child] of Alice Moss, Single Woman
    Abode: Dance Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of Robert Beattie & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sikes Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Mary Oldham
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eccles Halliday - [Child] of William Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Eves - [Child] of Robert Eves & Ann
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Grace
    Abode: Juvenal St Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Howard Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1841
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cosnehan James - [Child] of Edgar James & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Isabella
    Abode: Haskayn Parish Halsall
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Sarah
    Abode: Back Bond St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1841
    Abode: Wesley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blair Hannay - [Child] of Peter Hannay & Ann Gold
    Born: 14 Jul 1841
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Frances
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Grace
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goosey Bromhead - [Child] of John Bromhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1839
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Master Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1841
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Master Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Slack - [Child] of John Slack & Martha
    Abode: Gt. Homer Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Halsworth - [Child] of David Halsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: See No. 2545
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigg Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson, Gentleman & Ruth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emery Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley Jones - [Child] of William Buckley Jones & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1841
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pye - [Child] of John Bridge Pye & Susanna
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Angus - [Child] of Robert Angus & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blake Denes - [Child] of John Denes & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of Elias Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Rebecca
    Abode: Newsham Street
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maddrell - [Child] of Michael Maddrell & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Hughes Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - [Child] of Richard Cowburn & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1840
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1837
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1841
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1840
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Varley - [Child] of Samuel Varley & Ann
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Smith - [Child] of Joseph James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1839
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dennis Duffy - [Child] of Robert Duffy & Ann
    Abode: Newport Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Linney - [Child] of David Linney & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Linney - [Child] of David Linney & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Nov 1840
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1841
    Abode: Coburg Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Richmel Kay
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bethell - [Child] of Hezekiah Bethell & Hannah
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason Napier - [Child] of William Napier & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tomkinson - [Child] of George Tomkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Jane
    Abode: Liscard in Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coyle - [Child] of William Coyle & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Glossop - [Child] of John Glossop & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Daniel Duckworth & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1841
    Abode: Hampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Salthouse Rees - [Child] of William Rees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Linacre - [Child] of Thomas Linacre & Ann
    Abode: Gore Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Douro Street
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wallace Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Henrietta
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Northwich in Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Maria
    Born: 11 Aug 1841
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brayshaw Thomas Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1841
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Notes: Born in Parish of Caverley Yorkshire
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Anne Vertue - [Child] of Stephen Vertue & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St East
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pierpoint - [Child] of Richard Pierpoint & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 9 Oct 1840
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Jopson - [Child] of Philip Jopson & Betsy
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alldred - [Child] of Charles Alldred & Maria
    Abode: Bittern Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Ann
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisk Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Luke's Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas George Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Shaw Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Kate Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Willoughby Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southern Brice - [Child] of William Brice & Susanna Sharpe
    Born: 24 Jul 1841
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliburton - [Child] of Robert Halliburton & Sarah
    Abode: St Martin Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Lydia
    Born: 2 Jan 1832
    Abode: Bittern Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Esther
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1840
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Lean - [Child] of Robert Mc Lean & Ann
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Fanny
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Posthumous
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Martha
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Mary
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Joughin - [Child] of Charles Joughin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Orange - [Child] of James Orange & Alice
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grattan - [Child] of Edward Grattan & Ann
    Abode: St Anns Place St Anns St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jack - [Child] of James Jack & Jane
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Jane
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alcock - [Child] of Richard Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Jane
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gruer - [Child] of John Gruer & Agnes
    Abode: Sandon Place Campbell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jessie
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coates - [Child] of Mark Coates & Alice
    Abode: Wrexham Wales
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdell - [Child] of William Croasdell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richards - [Child] of Joseph Richards & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Henry Dugdale & Hannah
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peake - [Child] of Henry Peake & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1841
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1841
    Abode: Combermere Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1839
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mc Cluney - [Child] of James Mc Cluney & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cuerden Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Alice Gums - [Child] of Joseph Gums & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1841
    Abode: Fairclough Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gums - [Child] of Joseph Gums & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1838
    Abode: Fairclough Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - [Child] of Matthew Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1841
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Jane
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Blackham - [Child] of William Blackham & Eliza
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodhall - [Child] of Charles Woodhall & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton Higham - [Child] of Charles Higham & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Clark Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thrushton - [Child] of Joseph Thrushton & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Grate Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Alice Lyon
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Martha
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of Edward Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Arrad St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felicia Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dennis - [Child] of Humphrey Dennis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [BT's have name as Davies]
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Carr - [Child] of Isaac Carr & Eliza
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham Weatherilt - [Child] of Charles Weatherilt & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Ann Gumes - [Child] of John Gumes & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilditch Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lake - [Child] of Henry White Lake & Mary
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Manson - [Child] of Thomas Manson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1841
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lucas - [Child] of Richard Lucas & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Meadowcroft - [Child] of William Meadowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - [Child] of Zaccheeus Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1823
    Abode: Frankby Parish West Derby Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wainwright - [Child] of George Becham Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: New Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cowlan - [Child] of Edward Cowlan & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gilton - [Child] of John Gilton & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Martha
    Born: 19 Aug 1841
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tobin - [Child] of James Tobin & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1840
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Omitted at that time
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Casement Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Catherine
    Abode: Sandon Place Campbell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke Featherstone - [Child] of John Featherstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Prescot St West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Martha
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1841
    Abode: Douro Street Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Ann
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Lark Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Deborah
    Born: 15 Apr 1826
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Arabella Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Deborah
    Born: 28 Nov 1829
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birtles - [Child] of Joseph Birtles & Margaret
    Abode: Great Nelson St
    Occupation: Slater & Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irving - [Child] of George Irving & Jane
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Gray - [Child] of Michael Gray & Jane
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - [Child] of Francis Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gould - [Child] of Samuel Gould & Mary
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1841
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Agnes
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boadle Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Stephen Bond & Elizabeth Abigail
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barr - [Child] of John Barr & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Hannah
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arkley - [Child] of William Arkley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Alice
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home