click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1840 - 1841
Baptisms for 1840

Baptism: 24 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Redhead - [Child] of Mary Redhead, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jul 1834
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kidson - [Child] of Richard Kidson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Breaden Mc Cormick - [Child] of Edward Mc Cormick & Sarah
    Abode: Christian Street Everton
    Occupation: Painter & Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Solle - [Child] of Ferdinand Solle & Alice
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moses - [Child] of Edward Moses & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornah - [Child] of William Cornah & Eliza
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sinclair - [Child] of John Simpson Sinclair & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Tamar
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mc Gaffin - [Child] of John Mc Gaffin & Mary
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdon Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Great Homer Street Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - [Child] of George Bentham & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter Garrett - [Child] of William Garrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Francis Guy & Eleanor
    Abode: Prince Edwin Street Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heskett - [Child] of James Heskett & Ann
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Marienburg - [Child] of John Marienburg & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Harriet
    Abode: All Saints Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mudge - [Child] of William Mudge & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vaughan - [Child] of Evan Vaughan & Bridget
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spring Phillips - [Child] of Francis Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Leech - [Child] of James Leech & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tayburn - [Child] of James Tayburn & Ann
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Maria
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
    Abode: Oldham Ct Oldham St
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball Bragger - [Child] of Ann Bragger, Single Woman
    Abode: Chapel Lane Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Grace - [Child] of Robert Grace & Martha
    Abode: Tessera Place Mansfield St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Culloch - [Child] of Robert Mc Culloch & Charlotte
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - [Child] of Mary White, Single Woman
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kosciusko Mc Donald - [Child] of Kosciusko Mc Donald & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Campbell - [Child] of Duncan Campbell & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Pountain - [Child] of Thomas Pountain & Mary
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richards Mc Cannan - [Child] of James Mc Cannan & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1835
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Merritt - [Child] of John Merritt & Julia
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nettleton - [Child] of William Nettleton & Sarah
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hackett - [Child] of Andrew Hackett & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Esther
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irven - [Child] of William Irven & Frances
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - [Child] of Jonathan Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meredith Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Harriet
    Born: 16 Aug 1840
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Agent to the District Provident Society
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Mary
    Abode: West Derby Village
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Maria
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Neal - [Child] of Jonathan Neal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Susanna
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higham Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Absalom Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Omitted at the time
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of Joseph Greenall & Rachel
    Abode: Brickfield Cottage Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Jessie
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Everill - [Child] of Edward Everill & Martha
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Grier - [Child] of James Grier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Roberts Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Betteley - [Child] of Stephen Ravenscroft Betteley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wavertree Road Edge Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Abode: Dowling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Abode: Dowling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bolton Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bigham - [Child] of John Bigham & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cuming - [Child] of Thomas Cuming & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1840
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Louttit - [Child] of Gilbert Louttit & Ellen
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Back Nelson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wellington Powell - [Child] of George Wellington Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Townley - [Child] of William Townley & Susanna
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Lascelles - [Child] of George Lascelles & Charlotte
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hoos Curran - [Child] of Francis Curran & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1840
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leonard - [Child] of George Leonard & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilnocky Armstrong - [Child] of John Johnson Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Prescot Lancashire
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Much - [Child] of John Much & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane (HunterSt)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simon - [Child] of Robert Simon & Harriet
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hannah Dawson - [Child] of John Toft Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tickle - [Child] of Matthew Tickle & Ann
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lowther - [Child] of Richard Lowther & Sarah
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Don - [Child] of Leonard Don & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Loft - [Child] of Thomas Loft & Eliza
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton Glendining - [Child] of William Glendining & Mary
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - [Child] of Thomas Laycock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Skeaping - [Child] of John Skeaping & Agnes
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Bold - [Child] of Walter Saxton Bold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prospect St West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Barbara
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Rennie - [Child] of Henry Rennie & Frances
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gartside - [Child] of Abram Gartside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hawke - [Child] of William Hawke & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morecroft - [Child] of Edward Morecroft & Ellen
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of John Bailey Bond & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary Silvester
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Martha
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Townley Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Catherine
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Susannah
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bateman Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turnbull - [Child] of George Turnbull & Mary
    Abode: Rochdale Lancashire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Higginson - [Child] of Edward Higginson, Gentleman & Helen
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lucy - [Child] of Robert Lucy & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Litherland Lancashire
    Occupation: Rose Engine Turner
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bradley Leatham - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson Leatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stretch - [Child] of Drew Stretch & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barke - [Child] of George Barke & Hannah
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Galbraith - [Child] of William Galbraith & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. N. Peill Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Critchley Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oldfield - [Child] of Michael Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Esther
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of Daniel Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Frances
    Abode: Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Oxton - [Child] of Thomas Oxton & Ruth
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Gate - [Child] of Michael Gate & Sarah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bigland - [Child] of Thomas Bigland & Ann
    Abode: Robertson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Notes: Kent' should be 'Kelt' Altered according to 52. Geo. 111 Cap 146 by me J. G.
           Headlam Curate March 21 1848
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Collett - [Child] of Thomas Collett & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1838
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harris - [Child] of Benjamin Harris & Mary
    Abode: Anderson's Buildings Brick St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Susanna
    Abode: Back Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Martha
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mary Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Emma
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanora Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Matilda
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Coach Harness Plaiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph White - [Child] of Richard White & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Waterman in Harrington Works
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broker's Alley Stanley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Thomasine
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bramill - [Child] of William Bramill & Betsy
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Amelia
    Born: 24 Jul 1814
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Dodson Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Finley - [Child] of John Finley & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore Wilson - [Child] of Charles Morison Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morison Wilson - [Child] of Charles Morison Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kenney - [Child] of Charles Kenney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Alice
    Abode: Islington Row Wilton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Mary
    Abode: Bartham Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Mc Laren - [Child] of John Mc Laren & Janet
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Royden Molyneux - [Child] of Edmund Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paisley Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer & Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Penn - [Child] of Thomas Penn & Sarah
    Abode: Jenkinson Street Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lucas Penn - [Child] of Thomas Penn & Sarah
    Abode: Jenkinson Street Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright Windrow - [Child] of John Windrow & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Upper Beau St Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer & Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reuben Singlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Singlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Moon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Alice
    Abode: Washington Street Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Croston - [Child] of Samuel Every Croston & Jane
    Abode: Templar Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wesley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Moira Street West Derby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Charlotte
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baylis - [Child] of Charles Baylis & Jane
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Skillicorn - [Child] of Joseph Skillicorn & Jane
    Abode: St Matthias Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marshall - [Child] of Charles Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of William Charles Hickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowell - [Child] of Ann Cowell, Single Woman
    Abode: Midghall St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hunter Cleminson Reid - [Child] of Lewis Reid & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forsyth Barnes - [Child] of Mark Barnes & Marion
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Moore - [Child] of William Johnson Moore & Priscilla
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tweed - [Child] of Thomas Tweed & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Upton - [Child] of Samuel Upton & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elinor
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balls - [Child] of Samuel Balls & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Mary
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Blyde - [Child] of Thomas Blyde & Abigail
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Granville Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Teresa
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stringer Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Jane
    Abode: William Henry Street Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Evan Evans - [Child] of Griffith Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Jane
    Abode: Peover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of Isaac Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden Place Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1840
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Ann
    Abode: Prince's St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson Sloane - [Child] of William Sloane & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Black Diamond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1837
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1840
    Abode: Gildart's Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sophia New - [Child] of William Henry New & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett Boyle - [Child] of Peter Boyle & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of Mary Bell, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Jul 1839
    Abode: Orford Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Carter - [Child] of John Wilson Carter & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1840
    Abode: Erskine Street West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Carter Incumbent of Walmersley Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blackham - [Child] of Edward Read Blackham & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mc Dowall - [Child] of Robert Mc Dowall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Parkinson - [Child] of Timothy Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry DeBritto Glynn - [Child] of John Glynn & Robertine
    Abode: Carson Street Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haward Crofts - [Child] of William Crofts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Frances Glover
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ludlow Grant - [Child] of Frederick Grant & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ware - [Child] of William Ware & Margaret Amelia
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Court Paradise Street
    Occupation: Office in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Orrett Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curden - [Child] of John Curden & Ann
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Sarah Johnson Gladwin
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Jane
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eddington - [Child] of John Eddington & Caroline
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Amelia
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Armstrong - [Child] of Christopher Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1840
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1840
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lace - [Child] of Edmund Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Burland - [Child] of John Burland & Martha
    Abode: Great Richmond St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Joanna
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margery
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Geoffrey Waring & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Canal Boat Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd Pollett - [Child] of John Pollett & Amelia
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Martin's St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1840
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Ellen
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Elizabeth Balls - [Child] of Michael Balls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of Thomas Nelson Booth & Sarah
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben John Collett - [Child] of John Collett & Maria
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Charles Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Welsby Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Logan - [Child] of John Logan & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Silver Plater
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Frances
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of Oliver Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Goldsmith - [Child] of David Goldsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans Rogers - [Child] of John Evans Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - [Child] of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Reid - [Child] of Edmund Reid & Alice
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Mark Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Norris Place Boundary Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Emma
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bradley - [Child] of Philip Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harrison Wharton - [Child] of Charles James Wilson Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Dentons Place St James St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Callon - [Child] of Robert Callon & Ann
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Gent - [Child] of John Gent & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Jane
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gratton - [Child] of Henry Gratton & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Soloman Owens & Mary
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pyke Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Netherfield Road North Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson Downes - [Child] of Charles Downes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Claremont Place Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reece Walters - [Child] of Reece Walters & Julia
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brownless - [Child] of William Brownless & Caroline
    Abode: South Myrtle St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thompson Stubbs - [Child] of Charles Stubbs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Amy
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Isabella
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Mc Leod - [Child] of Roderick Mc Leod & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Alms Houses Mt Pleasant
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lacy - [Child] of Joseph Lacy & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pierce Gelderd - [Child] of William Gelderd & Hannah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Edward Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Catherine
    Abode: Bayley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon Godsoe - [Child] of William Godsoe & Jane
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ellis Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gillbanks - [Child] of Walter Gillbanks & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Leney - [Child] of Samuel Leney & Jane
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Maria Ann
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cowdall - [Child] of William Cowdall & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Rose Square Rose Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wain - [Child] of George Wain & Ann
    Abode: Torbeck St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tyson Dixon - son of Thomas Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reaburn Nickson - [Child] of Nicholas Nickson & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stackhouse - [Child] of James Stackhouse & Ann
    Abode: Back Peach St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stackhouse - [Child] of James Stackhouse & Ann
    Abode: Back Peach St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rycroft - [Child] of Henry Rycroft & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1840
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Letter Carriet
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Martha
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Snell Sunners - [Child] of John Sunners & Esther
    Born: 28 Sep 1828
    Abode: Dixon Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brockbank - [Child] of James Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Field Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cobham - [Child] of Samuel Cobham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Main - [Child] of Henry Main & Phoebe
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hambleton Nesbitt - [Child] of Thomas Nesbitt & Esther
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mottram - [Child] of John Mottram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson Wagdin - [Child] of Thomas Wagdin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmond Place Circus Street
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Barbara
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albina Tyson - [Child] of Sylvanus Tyson & Emma
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Otts - [Child] of John Solomon Otts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Granville Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hooton - [Child] of Peter Hooton & Sarah
    Abode: Grenville Street North
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall Foulds - [Child] of William Foulds & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Ann Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Catherine
    Abode: St Ann's Terrace St Ann's Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Margaret
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Belinda
    Born: 11 Sep 1840
    Abode: Lower Sparling Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross Rowen - [Child] of James Rowen, Gentleman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lovelady Owen - [Child] of Samuel Lovelady Owen & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Moffitts Place Bolton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Leighs - [Child] of Thomas Leighs & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fowell Coad - [Child] of John Peers Coad & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Breakey - [Child] of William Breakey & Margaret
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep 1833
    Abode: Brunswick Dock
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Forsyth - [Child] of Thomas Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Talbot Micklewright - [Child] of Daniel Micklewright & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Kee - [Child] of William Mc Kee & Eliza
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Abode: Netherfield Road North Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dalby - [Child] of Thomas Dalby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peters - [Child] of Charles Philip Peters & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Semple - [Child] of Robert Semple & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas French - [Child] of Isaac French & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Noble - [Child] of Hugh Noble & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ascroft - [Child] of James Lowthian Ascroft & Ellen
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockley - [Child] of Thomas Stockley & Jemima
    Abode: St Stephen's Street
    Occupation: Lithographic Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kiswick - [Child] of William Kiswick & Sarah
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wheeler - [Child] of Joseph Wheeler & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Povah - [Child] of John Povah & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christieny Chatterton - [Child] of Thomas Chatterton & Christieny
    Abode: Wesley Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eves - [Child] of James Eves & Amelia
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sainsbury - [Child] of William Sainsbury & Ann
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Walburn - [Child] of Edmund Walburn & Eliza
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catherine
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walsham - [Child] of Alexander Walsham & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Ginn - [Child] of Patrick Mc Ginn & Sarah
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Benjamin Paul - [Child] of Henry Paul & Margaret
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Martha
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Beattie - [Child] of Alexander Beattie & Jane
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fairweather - [Child] of James Fairweather & Catherine
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chaffer - [Child] of George Chaffer & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Perris - [Child] of John Perris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Olverson Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Clarissa
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Groves - [Child] of Henry Groves & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1840
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Juvenal Place Fox Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newell - [Child] of William Newell & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ballard - [Child] of William Ballard & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kinney - [Child] of James Kinney & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taggart - [Child] of Robert Taggart & Jane
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddrell - [Child] of James Maddrell & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gifford - [Child] of William Gifford & Jane
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Moss - [Child] of Moses Moss & Mary
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dorothea Isabella Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1837
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derham Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Usherwood Dove - [Child] of Thomas Dove & Susanna
    Born: 22 Apr 1839
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Marine Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dove - [Child] of Thomas Dove & Susanna
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Marine Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulf - [Child] of William Coulf & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Clitherall - [Child] of Amos Clitherall & Ann
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Frodsham Walmsley - [Child] of Margaret Walmsley, Single Woman
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown Wilson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Brown Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hickson - [Child] of Thomas Hickson & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Duncan James - [Child] of Gerard Duncan James & Rebecca
    Abode: Gt Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tear - [Child] of William Tear & Mary
    Abode: St Jude's Place West Derby
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saunders - [Child] of Hugh Saunders & Catherine Augusta
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightbound - [Child] of William Lightbound & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Orford Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Spender - [Child] of Thomas Spender & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Green - [Child] of John Green & Martha
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goolden Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Guffie - [Child] of Alexander Mc Guffie & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sorton - [Child] of Thomas Sorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Burkitt - [Child] of Thomas Burkitt & Dorothea
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hedley - [Child] of Thomas Hedley & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hougton - [Child] of Edmund Hougton & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Catherine
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marr - [Child] of William Marr & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Letitia
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Victoria Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Grace
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Letitia
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Lee Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1840
    Abode: Bailey Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Jane
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Frances
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Calley Niblock - [Child] of John Niblock & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - [Child] of Enoch Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Borrowdale Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Eliza
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Elwee - [Child] of Robert Mc Elwee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Head Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitlow - [Child] of John Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Mann Street (Toxteth Park)
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Richmond Street
    Occupation: Fish Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haskell - [Child] of Ezekiel Haskell & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkins - [Child] of Richard Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1829
    Abode: Grenville Street North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1837
    Abode: Grenville Street North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bixter - [Child] of William Bixter & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casson Tyzack - [Child] of William Leadbetter Tyzack & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of Daniel Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Agnes
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Machray - [Child] of John Machray & Ann
    Abode: Camden Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moxon - [Child] of George Moxon & Catherine
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Harriet
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1840
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kirkup - [Child] of William Kirkup & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkup - [Child] of William Kirkup & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - [Child] of Homer Holding & Catherine
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Saul Pink - [Child] of Joseph George Pink & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drimmie - [Child] of Thomas Drimmie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Alice
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Heslett - [Child] of John Heslett & Ann
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bargett - [Child] of Robert Bargett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rowland - [Child] of David Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Clure - [Child] of John Mc Clure & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Cornish - [Child] of John Rich Cornish & Susan
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cameron Mc Adam - [Child] of Walter Mc Adam & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burkey - [Child] of James Burkey & Alice
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boles - [Child] of James Boles & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle Shore
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Abode: Carson Street Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Donald - [Child] of Daniel Mc Donald & Isabella
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton - [Child] of Andrew Hamilton & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Urmson - [Child] of Daniel Urmson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Courtney Stewart - [Child] of Francis Stewart & Anna
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matilda Strong - [Child] of Daniel Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Archer - [Child] of Michael Archer & Ann
    Abode: Durham Place Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Ruth
    Abode: Langhorne Square Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Matilda
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tope - [Child] of Samuel Tope & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Eliza
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coombes - [Child] of James Coombes & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Lunt Lowry - [Child] of Robert Lowry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of Isaac Yates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barnsley - [Child] of George Barnsley & Frances
    Abode: St Michaels Hamlet Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pardy - [Child] of William Pardy & Jane Harvey
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villars Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gunson Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lumby - [Child] of William Lumby & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Catherine
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jewess - [Child] of John Jewess & Ann
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hipkins - [Child] of John Hipkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dickinson - [Child] of Edward Dickinson & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Carrier's Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Ann
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sparks - [Child] of Benjamin Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Milne - [Child] of Robert Milne & Frances
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Janet
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sillitoe - [Child] of Harold Sillitoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harvey - [Child] of Ann Harvey, Single Woman
    Abode: Maguire St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKittrick - [Child] of Robert McKittrick & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1840
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - [Child] of Walter Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St Circus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Abode: Providence St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Calvert - [Child] of Charles Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Windsor St Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Grove Terrace Beau St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Martha
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall Clarke - [Child] of Andrew Clarke & Maria
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braithwaite - [Child] of Richard Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rastick - [Child] of Thomas Rastick & Nancy
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Phebe
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Gibson Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Harper - [Child] of Nathan Harper & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thornbury - [Child] of James Thornbury & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Reeve - [Child] of Edwin Reeve & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Amelia
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Walkinson - [Child] of George Walkinson & Mary
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Rippon - [Child] of Samuel Rippon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus Street
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Trees - [Child] of Thomas Trees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarlton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rees - [Child] of Edward Rees & Mary
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Affleck - [Child] of John Affleck & Isabella
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boyle - [Child] of Charles Boyle & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haslehurst - [Child] of James Haslehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cosgrove - [Child] of Alexander Cosgrove & Bridget
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Nicholson - [Child] of Jacob Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hendry - [Child] of John Hendry & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1840
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Francis - [Child] of Lewis Francis & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warren Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Steele - [Child] of Charles Steele & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1838
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Martha
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Esther
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crook - [Child] of Elias Crook & Alice
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Catherine
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smart - [Child] of Henry Smart & Anna Maria
    Born: 7 Dec 1838
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bowyer & Fletcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Llewellyn - [Child] of Benjamin Llewellyn & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Ruth
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1840
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rodolph Thompson - [Child] of John Caton Thompson, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1840
    Abode: Brunswick Terrace Kirkdale
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Washington - [Child] of John Washington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tootle - [Child] of George Tootle & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1840
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Michael Lynch - [Child] of Michael Lynch & Mary
    Abode: Paisley Street North
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thornbarrow - [Child] of Robert Thornbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Olsen - [Child] of Andrew Olsen & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duncalf - [Child] of John Duncalf & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Keggin - [Child] of Edmund Keggin & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gilton - [Child] of Joseph Gilton & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grigg - [Child] of Edmund Grigg & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Ellen
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Catherine
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Wilfra Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen - [Child] of Richard Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hamlet - [Child] of William Hamlet & Jane
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamlet - [Child] of William Hamlet & Jane
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Castle St Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Holmes - [Child] of Edward Holmes & Catherine Amelia
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sidney Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hiles - [Child] of James Whitehead Hiles & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Houldsworth - [Child] of John Houldsworth & Anna Maria
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harrocks - [Child] of James Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornhill - [Child] of Robert Thornhill & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Jane
    Abode: Sandhill Bridge Walton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rolston - [Child] of William Rolston & Jane
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Elizabeth Warman - [Child] of Clark Warman & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex Street
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Emma
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sophia
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Catherine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ware Lane - [Child] of Richard Lane & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Harriet
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Blew - [Child] of James Blew & Charlotte
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Alice
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lovell Beaver - [Child] of John Wallace Beaver & Mary
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Beaver - [Child] of John Wallace Beaver & Mary
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Beaver - [Child] of John Wallace Beaver & Mary
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Priscilla
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bourne Burrell - [Child] of Joseph Burrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Relph Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Jane Louisa
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mears - [Child] of Alfred Mears & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sutton Woodward - [Child] of Francis Deacon Woodward & Amy
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Danson Tait - [Child] of Alfred John Tait & Susanna
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Godwin & Jane
    Abode: Kew Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey Redington - [Child] of John Redington & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Daniels - [Child] of David Daniels & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1824
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Maria
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Frances Alice
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Weston Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Hannah
    Abode: St James' Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Craig - [Child] of Hugh Craig & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1828
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mac Gregor - [Child] of John Mac Gregor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Silkhouse Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helen Coltart - [Child] of John Coltart & Mary
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyes - [Child] of Thomas Boyes & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holloway Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Ellen
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Eleanor
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winne - [Child] of Thomas Winne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gillet - [Child] of Joseph Gillet & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1840
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Forsyth Redman - [Child] of James Webster Redman & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Towers Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carson - [Child] of Samuel Carson & Margaret
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: Ann' should be 'Mary' altered according to 52 Geo 111. Cap 146 by me W. R.
           Duncan Curate of Liverpool 20 Jul 1859
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Patten - [Child] of Robert Patten & Julia
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Hughes Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Longbottom - [Child] of George Jackson Longbottom & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bryce - [Child] of William Bryce & Susannah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Scandrett - [Child] of James Scandrett & Jane
    Abode: Oldham Place Oldham Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant View Kirkdale Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Conolly - [Child] of William Conolly & Esther
    Abode: Ilford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Gahey - [Child] of John Mc Gahey & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Esther
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Campbell Wilcockson - [Child] of Henry Wilcockson & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1840
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sophia Campbell Wilcockson - [Child] of Henry Wilcockson & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1840
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1840
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1840
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corker - [Child] of John Corker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Martha
    Abode: All Saints Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of John Jones Jackson & Emma
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gradus Walter - [Child] of John Walter & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cordelia Bedford Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton Knight - [Child] of James Gemmel Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Hampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lean - [Child] of Alexander Mc Lean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Frederick Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Edwards - [Child] of Frederick Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of Thompson Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stafford Place Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Jane
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richley - [Child] of William Richley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Augustus Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Abigail
    Abode: Aigburth Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James' Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Harriet Drake - [Child] of James Drake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Catherine
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callow - [Child] of Thomas Callow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wolfe Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Woolfe Hughes & Jane
    Abode: St Brides Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bowen - [Child] of David Bowen & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eves - [Child] of Henry Eves & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hackett - [Child] of Edward Hackett & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dobinson - [Child] of William Dobinson & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Forsy - [Child] of Thomas Forsy & Grace
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poynton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Susanna
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington - [Child] of George Washington & Janet
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Nieston - [Child] of Gabriel Nieston & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bailey Hodson - [Child] of Christopher Hodson & Emma
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brightman - [Child] of Robert Brightman & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martha Catterall - [Child] of Joseph Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Swain - [Child] of William Evans Swain & Hannah
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Berkeley St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dorothy
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sloan - [Child] of John Sloan & Christian
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Isabella
    Born: 11 Dec 1840
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gamble - [Child] of Murdoch Gamble & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Belshaw Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Alice Arabella
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Eliza
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Miriam
    Abode: Park Lane Richardsons Buildings
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparrow Bate - [Child] of Bourne Cox Bate & Eliza
    Abode: Windsor Place Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Edward Stevenson & Alice
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scanlon - [Child] of John Scanlon & Letitia
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hossack - [Child] of Duncan Hossack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Railway Station Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charlson - [Child] of John Charlson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grisenthwaite - [Child] of John Grisenthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hellard - [Child] of John Hellard & Mary
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Minstrell - [Child] of Benjamin Minstrell & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clowes - [Child] of Thomas Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swan - [Child] of William Swan & Ellen
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradley Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vennhartnoll - [Child] of Richard Vennhartnoll & Mary Howell
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hulks - [Child] of James Hulks & Frances
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Minster - [Child] of Thomas Minster & Margaret
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of Richard Gorst & Martha
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stevenson Buchanan - [Child] of Samuel Buchanan & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Percival St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Esther
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Charlotte
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moss - [Child] of Benjamin Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Paling - [Child] of Charles Paling & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Crane - [Child] of Richard Lutas Crane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Charlotte Meugens - [Child] of Edward Meugens & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stanton Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Samuel Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowes Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Wilton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trelford - [Child] of Hugh Trelford & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Eliza
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson Egan - [Child] of Richard Egan & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bowen - [Child] of Samuel Bowen & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Frances
    Abode: Buttermere Street Windsor Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alcock - [Child] of Michael Alcock & Frances
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Alben - [Child] of William Alben & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Eagan - [Child] of Redman Eagan & Eliza
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Okell - [Child] of Samuel Okell & Ann
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dempsey Melladew - [Child] of John Birch Melladew & Jane
    Abode: King Street Lane Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glenton - [Child] of Nathaniel Glenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevington Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Joseph Bispham Leatherbarrow & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Kain - [Child] of Bernard Kain, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Bell Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1833
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Rowland Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656423
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Matilda Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1839
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1840 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656423

Next Page of Baptisms for 1841

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home