click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1825
Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hull
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winn - [Child] of Edward Winn & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Whinfield Taylor - [Child] of Edward Gore Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Purst - [Child] of Benjamin Purst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregson Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert May Hemel - [Child] of William Hemel & Martha
    Abode: Tyrer St. North
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Anne
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Anne
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: May Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Anne
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton, Single Woman
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Best - [Child] of William Best & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Nancy
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street, St. James
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Notes: [Mother's name originally written as Margaret and Occupation as Rope Maker]
           'William and Margaret' should be 'William and Mary Ann' and 'Rope Maker' should be
           'Block Maker'; altered according to 52d Geo. III Cap 14b by Thos. Halton Curate. July
           3 1852.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Law - [Child] of William Law & Ellen
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Mc Cowen - [Child] of William Mc Cowen & Jemima
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Heddon - [Child] of Francis Heddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Ellen
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharps - [Child] of Richard Sharps & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Chapman - [Child] of James Thomas Chapman & Eloisa Anne
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Captain in the Army
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers Gordon - [Child] of James Frost Gordon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grimes - [Child] of Charles Grimes & Alice
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Rainford's Garden
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [Child's name originally written as Eliza] 'Eliza' should be 'Elizabeth';
           altered according to 52d. Geo: III Cap 14b by me Jonn. Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Wood Street Manchester
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Comb - [Child] of John Mc Comb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crellin Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Street, Great George Square
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella More Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Dorothy
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Eleanor
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anna
    Abode: Epworth Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bulmer - [Child] of Joseph Bulmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellvill - [Child] of Samuel Ellvill & Isabella
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Jane
    Abode: Mason Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosby Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eason - [Child] of William Eason & Bridget
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shay - [Child] of Jeremy Shay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Dorothy
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Moffet Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewthwaite - [Child] of Robinson Lewthwaite & Nancy
    Born: 23 Feb 1823
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas - [Child] of Richard Douglas & Margaret
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Anne
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nall - [Child] of Thomas Nall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midge Hall Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quirk Calverley - [Child] of Michael Calverley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodyear - [Child] of Thomas Woodyear & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Mann Street Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Trow - [Child] of James Trow & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Martha
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Charlotte
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Young - dau of Edward Young & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - son of James Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langdon - son of Thomas Langdon & Ellinor
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenions - son of John Jenions & Jane
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - dau of John Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street, Chorley Court
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Pownal - son of William Pownal & Ann
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Book Keeler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donnaly Griffith - son of John Griffith & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - son of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - dau of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Abraham - dau of John Abraham & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bankes - son of William Bankes & Mary
    Abode: Bovington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - son of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabith [sic] Lewis - dau of James Lewis & Susanna
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Redish - son of George Redish & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Junius Bell White - son of Bella White, Spinster
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Webster - son of John Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steward - son of James Steward & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street North
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bethell Thomas - [Child] of Nathaniel Thomas & Frances
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Philp - [Child] of James Philp & Isabella
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Anne
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthew Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catharine
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Alice
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Palfreyman - [Child] of Sophia Palfreyman, Single Woman
    Abode: -
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Sreet Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine McDonogh St Lawrence - [Child] of Edward St Lawrence & Harriet
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Sedgwick Crute - [Child] of Samuel Crute & Harriet
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hinchcliff? - [Child] of John Hinchcliff? & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Frances
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Formby - son of John Formby & Allen
    Born: 17 Jun 1822
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Morce - [Child] of William Morce & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1820
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Longhorn - [Child] of Anthony Longhorn & Agnes
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Longhorn - [Child] of Anthony Longhorn & Agnes
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Anne
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Anne
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Anne
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tait - [Child] of Patrick Tait & Jane
    Abode: Skilhouse Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Backhouse Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Lawson Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Frances Tyers - dau of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tyers - dau of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Roberts Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lawson Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of Samuel Fairclough & Hannah
    Abode: 1 Graving Dosk
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisendale Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whingates - [Child] of Thomas Whingates & Anne
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Healy - [Child] of Samuel Healy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of George Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Barnett Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston Holliwell - [Child] of William Holliwell & Esther
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulter - [Child] of James Coulter & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel - [Child] of Thomas Samuel & Eleanor
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlands - [Child] of Edward Rowlands & Winifred
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mackenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Kier Mackenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mackenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Summers - [Child] of Ralph Summers & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benton Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Sarah
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Martha
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goldsmith - [Child] of George Goldsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whittingham Cotter - [Child] of James Cotter & Lucinda Jones
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cotter - [Child] of John Cotter & Hannah
    Abode: Saint James's Place, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blew - [Child] of James Blew & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baynes Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisendale Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Gearing - [Child] of Benjamin Gearing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Culloch - [Child] of Alexander Mc Culloch & Ann
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies Hanmer - [Child] of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Chisendale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Fanny
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cassel - [Child] of John Cassel & Sarah
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Barton - [Child] of Benjamin Barton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brett Ryley - [Child] of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Colman - [Child] of Isaac Colman & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huffadine - [Child] of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1822
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: Copper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Mary Anne
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Page - [Child] of Henry Page & Harriet
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1822
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lowry - [Child] of Richard Lowry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Malbon - [Child] of John Malbon & Anne
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lynn - [Child] of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lomax Cox - [Child] of George Lissant Cox & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Isabella
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Old - [Child] of Thomas Old & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tomas Ellam - [Child] of Thomas Ellam & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catharine Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barnard Barclay Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Chatham
    Occupation: Sail Maker in H.M. Arsenal
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Todd - son of George Todd & Ann
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Todd - dau of George Todd & Ann
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Givering - [Child] of John Mc Givering & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Givering - [Child] of John Mc Givering & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Givering - [Child] of John Mc Givering & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wildgorse - [Child] of Joseph Wildgorse & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Father's surname originally written as Wildgoose] altered to the provisions of
           the 52d. Geo: III Cap 14b to' Wildgorse' by me Jona Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Burne - [Child] of Edward Burne & Mary
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Alice
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchfield - [Child] of Thomas Hutchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midge Hall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Range - [Child] of James Range & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brining - [Child] of John Brining & Mary
    Abode: Bartham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Golagher - [Child] of John Golagher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wignall Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Elizabeth Thompson, Single Woman
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Wethinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of Moses Tyson & Anne
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Redhead - [Child] of Joseph Redhead & Deborah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Agnes Smith, Single Woman
    Abode: Croston Street Park
    Notes: [John Di___ Mariner written as Father's name and occupation, then heavily
           deleted] Corrected July 30th 1826, by me P. Bulmer. It appeared that child was not born
           in wedlock.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barn - [Child] of Thomas Barn & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hounslea - [Child] of John Hounslea & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Patrick Fletcher & Prudence
    Abode: Hey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Mc. Kee Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharpe - [Child] of Richard Sharpe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Lender
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of Michael Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of Joshua Walker & Alice
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wright Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Eugenie
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Alice
    Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tweed - [Child] of John Tweed & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fowler - [Child] of Frank Fowler & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Asterley - [Child] of Richard Asterley & Ellen
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Ellen
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - dau of Adrian Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - son of Adrian Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dale - dau of Edward Norris Dale & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barje - dau of John Barje & Eleanor
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stubbs Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sunners - son of Robert Sunners & Caroline
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe? Winne - dau of John Winne & Martha
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - dau of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hay - dau of Robert Hay & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clifton - dau of George Clifton & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - dau of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1823
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodge - son of William Hodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason's Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Gaskell - son of John Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Thomason - son of John Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Calico Glazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright Thomason - dau of John Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Calico Glazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - dau of Andrew Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - son of Joseph Woodward & Maria
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Harrison - dau of George Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dearman - son of Eliza Dearman, Single Woman
    Abode: Salford near Manchester
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Dearman - dau of Eliza Dearman, Single Woman
    Abode: Salford near Manchester
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Townley - dau of James Townley & Catherine
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clayton Manson - dau of Thomas Manson & Charlotte
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Irving - dau of Henry Irving & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Lace - dau of Thomas Mc Lace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tingey Richardson - son of Charles Richardson & Maria
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - dau of Charles Richardson & Maria
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: 16 years [also written under 'Occupation']
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - dau of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - dau of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Carrington - son of Richard Carrington & Letitia
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean - son of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dean - dau of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - son of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Fanny
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goss Brown - son of George Beale Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge Brown - son of George Beale Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Upton - son of Thomas Upton & Jane
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sudlow - dau of Joseph Sudlow & Catharine
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorley Threlfall - son of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1823
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martindale - dau of Peter Martindale & Sarah
    Abode: Ripley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scarisbrick - dau of William Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - dau of Giles Johnson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mc Elwin - [Child] of John Mc Elwin & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Emma
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Eliza
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands Bowskill - [Child] of Samuel Bowskill & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name originally written as Betsy] No 363. Betsy should be Ellen,
           Altered according to 52d. Geo: III cap 14b by me Thos. Halton Curate Feb 1 1845.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Daulby - [Child] of William Daulby & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Christian
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Christian
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Honey - [Child] of Joseph Honey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quaile - [Child] of William Quaile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Searchwell - [Child] of John Searchwell & Isabella
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Danson Frith - [Child] of George Frith & Nancy
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burnet Jones - [Child] of Edward Burnet Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Duffey - [Child] of Margaret Duffey, Spinster
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Swallow - [Child] of John Swallow & Eliza
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walley - [Child] of Daniel Walley & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Banter - [Child] of Richard Banter & Jane
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Abode: Dansie Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Frances
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Frances
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: New Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hewitt Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Ann Hewitt
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Ann
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Ann
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Margaret
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Court Maylor Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: First Battalion Grenadier Guards
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street, St. James
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street, St. James
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartell - [Child] of Richard Hartell & Emma
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gillingham - [Child] of George Gillingham & Barbara
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kane Charles Dewesberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewesberry & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman Dewesberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewesberry & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raye Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Isabella
    Abode: Lace's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Martha
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallis - [Child] of John Wallis & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Venables - [Child] of Robert Venables & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mathias Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Esther
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mayler - [Child] of John Mayler & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennison - [Child] of Thomas Bennison & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddocks - [Child] of Jonathan Maddocks & Catharine
    Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Maurice Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Prydderch - [Child] of John Prydderch & Lydia
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St. Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ravenne? Service
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Nightingale - [Child] of Brereton Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bramill - [Child] of George Anglesea Bramill & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramill - [Child] of George Anglesea Bramill & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Guard St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Margaret
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wickham - [Child] of John Wickham & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunning - [Child] of Robert Dunning & Hannah
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parquot - [Child] of Parquot
    Abode: Kirkham
    Notes: aged 22 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thomasson - [Child] of Henry Thomasson & Maria
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Henry Perry & Mary
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Ho?e Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - [Child] of Matthew Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Mc. Kee Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of James White & Anne
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stalker - [Child] of Wilford Stalker & Sarah
    Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worsick - [Child] of John Worsick & Rachael
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor Earle - [Child] of Thomas Earle & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Harriet
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stone Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Harriet
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dimbleby - [Child] of William Dimbleby & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Catharine Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - [Child] of James May & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langhorn - [Child] of Thomas Langhorn & Maria
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collister - [Child] of James Collister & Isabella
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mc Clumpha - [Child] of James Mc Clumpha & Sarah
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Moriarty Drewett Gunthorpe - [Child] of George Henry Gunthorpe & Hannah
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Permit Writer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irvin Linton - [Child] of Robert Linton & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kermode - [Child] of Carbinier? Kermode & Mary
    Abode: Upper Man Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Martha
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lorriman - [Child] of William Lorriman & Jane
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Johanna
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Swire - dau of John Swire & Maria Louisa
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Morecroft - dau of Thomas Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1823
    Abode: Gloucester Place, Lowhill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Huskinson - [Child] of William Huskinson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt Peel - [Child] of Peter Peel & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Ellen
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Catharine
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee Lewis Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen Pownell
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Marble Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Clumpha - [Child] of John Mc Clumpha & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Carty - [Child] of Thomas Mc Carty & Mary
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cousell - [Child] of Thomas Cousell & Ann
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Woods - [Child] of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ferguson - [Child] of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gick - [Child] of William Gick & Eliza
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hales - [Child] of William Hales & Frances
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vose Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Corlett & Bell
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Leader - [Child] of James Leader & Catharine
    Abode: Poynton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Back Nelson Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Notes: Settled 4 Sept [written in margin alongside entry]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - dau of Peter Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Latitia
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Latitia Davis - dau of Michael Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Montgomery - Daughter of Henry Montgomery & Ellen
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - dau of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Gormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gasgoyne Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - dau of Joseph Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Fowler Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - dau of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Watkin - dau of John Watkin & Susanna
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rowse - dau of William Rowse & Susanna
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson Hinde - dau of William Hinde & Sarah
    Abode: Chester Street
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kiey - dau of John Kiey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atkins - dau of Robert Atkins & Ellen
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fern - dau of William Fern & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - son of Joseph Murray & Catherine
    Abode: Temple Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux Irvin - son of William Irvin & Phebe
    Abode: St. James Frederic Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - son of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - son of Robert Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Hitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Addison - dau of Richard Addison & Betty
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Clarke Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hampson - dau of James Hampson & Agnes
    Abode: Disley Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Rainford's Garden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mc Cabe - [Child] of John Mc Cabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Norden - [Child] of Joseph Norden & Anne
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: Croxteth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garrett Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Mary
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Urwell - [Child] of Thomas Urwell & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Catharine
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Clymont - [Child] of John Mc Clymont & Mary Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of Moses Phythian & Esther
    Abode: Smithsown Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston Molyneux - [Child] of Alice Molyneux, Single Woman
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Dinah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cowpland - [Child] of John Cowpland & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - [Child] of Richard Oakes & Anne
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyland - [Child] of John Heyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emerson - [Child] of Joseph Emerson & Esther
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sloane - [Child] of Hamilton Sloane & Eliza
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Stay - [Child] of Daniel Mc Stay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Stay - [Child] of Daniel Mc Stay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leadly - [Child] of George Leadly & Charlotte
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
    Born: 30 Jul 1823
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Mc Lean - son of William Mc Lean & Matilda
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Downward - [Child] of Thomas Downward & Esther
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Musket - [Child] of Joshua Musket & Ellen
    Abode: Tempests Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry - [Child] of Joseph Watson Parry & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Sampson Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of William James & Catharine
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice James - [Child] of William James & Catharine
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Fill - [Child] of John Mc Fill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Fill - [Child] of John Mc Fill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Fanny
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1823
    Abode: Irvine Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hillgrove - [Child] of William Hillgrove & Ann
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rourk - [Child] of John Rourk & Ann
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - [Child] of Ann Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gollagher - [Child] of John Gollagher & Jane
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Bell Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slack - [Child] of Seth Slack & Mary Ann
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grounds - [Child] of William Grounds & Margaret
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener at Newsham House
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Sarah
    Abode: St. Ann Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bushby - [Child] of William Peatt Bushby & Ann
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Note. William Peatt and Thomas Arthur, of the same parents, are registered at
           the Holy Trinity Church of this Parish, and Maria Martha at St. Mary's Church, Edge
           Hill, Parish of Walton-on-the-Hill.
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig A.M. Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davis Strange - [Child] of John Strange & Alice
    Abode: Walton Street, in the Parish of Walton-on-the-Hill. Lancashire
    Occupation: Artificer
    Baptised by: K. Stuart Taylor ?ts. Clerk Offr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Cabe - [Child] of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mylrea - [Child] of Edward Mylrea & Esther
    Abode: Forest
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shephard - [Child] of Robert Shephard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Selsby - [Child] of Thomas Selsby & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Man Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Grace
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Catharine
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Marquiss Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Curtis - [Child] of James Curtis & Martha
    Abode: Free Mason's Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Annet - [Child] of Francis Annet & Jane
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddrell - [Child] of John Maddrell & Isabella
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ann
    Abode: Tempests Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Chairman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Federick Street
    Occupation: Mriner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Margaret
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horsfall - [Child] of Abraham Horsfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Forest Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ferdinand Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coventry - [Child] of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Phebe
    Abode: Hunter Stret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bosin - [Child] of William Bosin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Torbruck St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Jane
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Calf - [Child] of Joseph Calf & Anne
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan Powell - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Powell & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fawdington Theakston - [Child] of Fawdington Theakston & Margaret
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Breckett Fraser - [Child] of Thomas Fraser & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackwell - [Child] of Samuel Blackwell & Anne
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Cuthbert Wright & Anne
    Abode: Satndish St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Ellis Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worrall - [Child] of Charles Allen Worrall & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1823
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of Jacob Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton & Anne
    Born: 14 Jun 1822
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1823
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Job Cosswell - [Child] of James Cosswell & Ann
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1823
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kilshaw George - [Child] of William George & Catharine
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Gee - [Child] of John Mc Gee & Phebe
    Abode: Pinnington Street North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Nos 716 & 717 'Robert & Phebe' should be 'John & Phebe' altered according to
           52d Geo: III. Cap 14b by me Thos. Alton Curate July 10 1850.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Gee - [Child] of John Mc Gee & Phebe
    Abode: Pinnington St. North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dutton - [Child] of Dutton
    Born: 17 Apr 1802
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowe Dutton - [Child] of Dutton
    Born: 8 May 1805
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - [Child] of Dutton
    Born: 8 Oct 1806
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Cowper - [Child] of Cowper
    Born: 11 Dec 1805
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Miller Nageby - [Child] of John Hodson Nageby & Mary
    Abode: Prince's St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne Jane
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James'
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cooper's Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Molden - [Child] of Joseph Molden & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Mary
    Abode: Moffit's Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davison - [Child] of Robert Davison & Hannah
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Crumple Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Orme Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Westmorland - [Child] of John Westmorland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Files - [Child] of Matthew Files & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Father's name originally written as William] Mary & Anne, daughters of Thomas
           & Margaret Williams, Labourer. On the authority of me Margaret Williams mother of
           the said children and corrected in her presence and in the presence of Wm. Maybrick
           Clerk- by P Bulmer Novr. 20th 1823
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Father's name originally written as William] Mary & Anne, daughters of Thomas
           & Margaret Williams, Labourer. On the authority of me Margaret Williams mother of
           the said children and corrected in her presence and in the presence of Wm. Maybrick
           Clerk- by P Bulmer Novr. 20th 1823
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dally - [Child] of William Dally & Sarah
    Abode: Bond Court Scotland Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Julia
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Yates - [Child] of Simpson Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Priscilla
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mc Creeny - [Child] of Daniel Mc Creeny & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Summons - [Child] of John Summons & Anne
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cotter - [Child] of Robert Cotter & Deborah
    Abode: Crumple Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ravenscroft - [Child] of Stephen Ravenscroft & Anne
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mc Lean - [Child] of Nicholas Mc Lean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Betterley - [Child] of Joseph Betterley & Ann
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drury - [Child] of William Drury & Catharine
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yelling - [Child] of James Yelling & Ann
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of Charles Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Appleton Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Oglethorpe - [Child] of Joseph Oglethorpe & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Courtney Wharton - [Child] of William Waterman Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp Winward - [Child] of Samuel Winward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Maria Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of William Page & Catharine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frazer - [Child] of William Frazer & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Chairman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Gerring - [Child] of Hugh Gerring & Mary
    Abode: Crumple Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wolf - [Child] of Thomas Wolf & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Minshull - [Child] of Robert Minshull & Ann
    Abode: Chisendale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wallis - [Child] of William Wallis & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Landen - [Child] of Richard Landen & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bate Erwin - [Child] of William Erwin & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cubbon - [Child] of William Cubbon & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cubbon - [Child] of Thomas Cubbon & Ann
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Saint Paul's Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Catharine
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Manus - [Child] of John Mc Manus & Jane
    Abode: Ockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doon - [Child] of John Doon & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bruce - [Child] of George Bruce & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Daniel Godfrey Clark & Martha
    Abode: Norris's Court Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Cornwall - [Child] of James Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Mary
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tollett - [Child] of George Tollett & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Ann
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer of Bow Strings
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jon - [Child] of Thomas Jon & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boydell - [Child] of William Boydell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boydell - [Child] of William Boydell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Freeman Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Alice
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Tallon Seed - son of John Seed & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stewart - son of William Stewart & Elisabeth Ellen
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peat - dau of Thomas Peat & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wyld Appleby - son of John Appleby & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - dau of Thomas Kerfoot & Jemima
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Corkindale - dau of John Corkindale & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - son of John Pennington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - dau of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Jones - dau of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - son of Charles Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - dau of Charles Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - son of William Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Queen's Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - dau of Edward Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - son of Robert Tinsley & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp Mossop - son of John Mossop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yeoman - son of William Yeoman & Ann
    Abode: Regent St. N. Shore
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Yeoman - dau of William Yeoman & Ann
    Abode: Regent St. N. Shore
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - son of William Lloyd & Lucy
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kewley - dau of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of John Richardson & Christina
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - dau of Henry Cooper & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Jemima
    Abode: Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Meacock - [Child] of Samuel Meacock & Mary
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mallison - [Child] of John Mallison & Catharine
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Case Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Baxter Court Old Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clarke Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock South Side
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock South Side
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lecce Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Gertrude
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dulson Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Bridget
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hand - [Child] of Richard Hand & Anne
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calvin - [Child] of John Calvin & Agnes
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Anne
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Huson - [Child] of Gabriel Huson & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guiball - [Child] of James Guiball & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Peck - son of James Peck & Sarah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Widdowson - [Child] of John Widdowson & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Betsy
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ellen
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Mary
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Norris Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charrington - [Child] of Thomas Charrington & Hannah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary
    Abode: Hinderton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Martha
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goodchild - [Child] of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freeman's Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitford Gage - [Child] of Michael Alexander Gage & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilding Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1822
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Susan
    Born: 13 Oct 1823
    Abode: Combermore Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trueman - [Child] of Joseph Trueman & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Florence O' Keeffe - [Child] of John O' Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Quelch - [Child] of William Quelch & Mary Anne
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Betsy
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Horatio Nelson Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Mary
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant R.N.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Qualtrough - [Child] of Edward Qualtrough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Courtney - [Child] of Henry Courtney & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Place - [Child] of Thomas Place & Sarah
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Margaret
    Abode: Derwen Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John LLoyd - [Child] of John LLoyd & Sarah
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
    Abode: High Park Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Keating - [Child] of Thomas Haywar Keating & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jun 1822
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Clay - [Child] of Robert Clay & Esther
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tudor - [Child] of Charles Tudor & Bridget
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Esther
    Abode: Sidney Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Mackreth - [Child] of Isaac Mackreth & Catharine
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Susannah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tudor - [Child] of Charles Tudor & Bridget
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Bone Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Bone Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Worthington Mansfield - [Child] of Archibald Mansfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Herculaneum Pottery Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Withington Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Anne
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - [Child] of John Railton Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Anne
    Abode: Forest St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Robert Burton Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Dorothy
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Yapp - [Child] of Thomas Yapp & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Khoy - [Child] of William Mc Khoy & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Willacy - [Child] of William Willacy & Mary Anne
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Jane
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Pearce Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1823
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murphy - [Child] of Michael Murphy & Betsey
    Abode: Mersey Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watkin Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Phebe
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coppell - [Child] of James Coppell & Jane
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Upper Dawson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowup - [Child] of Thomas Cowup & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Haymaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitney - [Child] of Daniel Whitney & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Anne
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Lydia Harper
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Martindale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bank
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harvey - [Child] of Mark Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Lydia
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glitherow - [Child] of John Glitherow & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glitherow - [Child] of John Glitherow & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dunkerley - [Child] of John Dunkerley & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
    Abode: Nicholson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
    Abode: Nicholson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of Patrick Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carver Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Patten Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Mary Ann
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Maria
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Darwen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freeman's Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Daniel Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Rogers Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godlop - [Child] of John Godlop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rycroft - [Child] of Edward Rycroft & Lydia
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of David James & Jane
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Johnson Kier Temple - [Child] of Robert Temple & Mary Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Sarah
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kinsey - [Child] of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - son of Israel Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - son of Israel Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - son of Edmund Cooper & Clarissa
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - son of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose - son of Henry Ambrose & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamond Parkinson - dau of Henry Parkinson & Rosamond
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roscoe Rowlands - dau of William Rowlands & Mary Roscoe
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ranking Woodburne - son of John Woodburne & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cheers - dau of Samuel Cheers & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewin - son of Edward Lewin & Catharine
    Born: 12 Nov 1823
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bolderston - son of John Bolderston & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bickerstaff - dau of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Coatch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer Bickerstaff - son of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coatch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - son of Edward Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - son of William Hoyton Gibson & Frances
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - son of Samuel Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Storey - son of Thomas Storey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Orange - Daughter of William Orange & Esther
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spiller - Daughter of Ferdinand Spiller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Handy - dau of John Handy & Margaret
    Abode: Knight St. North
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carroll - son of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langhorn - dau of Richard Langhorn & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Joynson Peters - dau of Thomas Peters & Elisabeth
    Abode: Webster Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Nab - [Child] of Robert Mc Nab & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orange - [Child] of James Orange & Alice
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Caruthers Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daley - [Child] of Daniel Daley & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Master - [Child] of Samuel Master & Martha
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Edward Haythornthwaite & Penelope
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haythornthwaite - [Child] of James Haythornthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Mc Dougall - [Child] of James Mc Dougall & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Margaret
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Neild Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of Jane Lloyd, Single Woman
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Leighton - [Child] of Samuel Leighton & Ellen
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Glen - [Child] of Thomas Glen & Rebecca
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Headland - [Child] of William Headland & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hinton - [Child] of Richard Hinton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann Mary Becket
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Irvine Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hopwood Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - son of William Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Esqr.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Price - [Child] of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts Chiswell Coleman - [Child] of Charles Coleman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Ann Ireland - [Child] of William Waters Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Guard Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Coward John Ireland - [Child] of William Waters Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Guard Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Martha
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of William Joseph Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Dansie Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Carr - [Child] of Robert Lindow Carr & Fanny
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Rev. W. T. Matering A.M. transmitted to me
           on the 5th day of December 1823.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Martha
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joy - [Child] of Thomas Joy & Esther
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Randalls Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Betsey
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Betsey
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burnett - [Child] of James Burnett & Moriah
    Abode: Bedford Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Tyrer Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson Munican - [Child] of Robert Munican & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Blewitt - [Child] of William Blewitt & Emma
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connah - [Child] of William Connah & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cowherd - [Child] of Thomas Cowherd & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: No. 1091. John should be John Rowlands. Altered according ro 52d Geo. III cap
           74b by me Tho. Halton Curate Aug 17 1844.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wickstead - [Child] of Richard Wickstead & Rachael
    Abode: Skelhorn Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davis - [Child] of Richard Davis & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Sayer - [Child] of William Sayer & Mary
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgans - [Child] of Benjamin Morgans & Catharine
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Isabella
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tate - [Child] of Isaac Tate & Charlotte
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Mary
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stewart - [Child] of Hawthorn Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Blundel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mutch - [Child] of Samuel Mutch & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Watkins Proctor - [Child] of John Hoult Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoult Proctor - [Child] of John Hoult Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wagstaff - [Child] of George Wagstaff & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vickers Scarborough - [Child] of John Scarborough & Sarah Bartholomew
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Lachlan - [Child] of George Mc Lachlan & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tusseau - [Child] of John Tusseau & Sarah
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Watkins - [Child] of Ralph Watkins & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Anne
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grey - [Child] of James Grey & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Grey - [Child] of James Grey & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradbury - [Child] of Peter Bradbury & Barbara
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Fanny
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marsh Martineau - [Child] of Edward Martineau & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Oct 1823
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Gaa - [Child] of Robert Mc Gaa & Titiana
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nairn Wony - [Child] of John Wony & Anne
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ryder Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Kelly - [Child] of William James Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Nathan Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mulvey Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Anne Jane
    Abode: Forest Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Anne
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farquhar - [Child] of Harriet Farquhar, Single Woman
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harley Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Rosy
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorn Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Maria
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Ship Decker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clansey - [Child] of Thomas Clansey & Catharine
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Rebecca
    Abode: Jorden Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kevan - [Child] of Thomas Kevan & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salmon - [Child] of Thomas Salmon & Margaret
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Warrener - [Child] of John Warrener & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Afflick Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Alice
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Alice
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Leadley - [Child] of David Leadley & Ruth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Hide Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Byford - [Child] of Robert Byford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Devine - [Child] of Edward Devine & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Archbold - [Child] of Richard Archbold & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Mary
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Keown - [Child] of George Keown & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Margaret Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wintergill Neesham - [Child] of Thomas Neesham & Margaret
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward - [Child] of John Edward & Charlotte
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of Roger Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of Stephen Bancroft & Harriot
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Maria
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Selina
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnett Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walley - [Child] of Richard Walley & Esther
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of Owen Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wellesely - dau of James Wellesely & Elisabeth
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel - son of John Daniel & Maria
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - son of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Butterwell Candland - son of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - son of Samuel Roberts & Lydia
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - son of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Kelly - son of Martin Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Furniture Polisher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chaffee - son of Francis Chaffee & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - son of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Smith & Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw Atkinson - dau of David Fletcher Atkinson & Martha
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williamson Lasscells - son of James Lasscells & Frances
    Abode: St. Annes
    Occupation: Professor alias Dancing Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Sintzenick - Daughter of Gustavus Sintzenick & Frances Martha
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Gentn. Alias Dancing Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Campbell - Daughter of George Campbell & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cade - son of William Cade & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Timer
    Abode: King's Street Soho
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bertles - [Child] of James Bertles & Jane
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gidman - [Child] of John Gidman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Frances
    Abode: Robert Street North
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marks - [Child] of Thomas Marks & Ann
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thornley Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Jane
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Fairclough Mercer - [Child] of Ann Elisabeth Mercer
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowther - dau of John Lowther & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Mary Edwards was not paid for.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - dau of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingsworth - son of Peter Hollingsworth & Mary
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scarratt - dau of Thomas Scarratt & Hannah
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quilliam - [Child] of James Quilliam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulbourne - [Child] of Thomas Coulbourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burns - [Child] of Martin Burns & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Griffiths] Jany. 28. 1825 No 1237. Griffiths
           should be Williams. Altered according to the provisions of the 52d Geo: 3. Cap 146 by
           me Jonas Brooke M. A. Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Mason Place Villers Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilston - [Child] of Edward Tilston & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jenny
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Small Wares
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Lydia
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Clintock - [Child] of John Mc Clintock & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street St. James
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Eleanor
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Jane
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Cruse - [Child] of William Cruse & Rebecca
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Joseph White & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dennis - [Child] of Moses Dennis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Agnes
    Abode: Tessera Place Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Nathan Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Burne - [Child] of Edward Burne & Mary
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Edward John Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Langhorn Place Clayton Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birrell Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Jenny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quilliam - [Child] of John Sherlock Quilliam & Anne
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Mary Critchley, Single Woman
    Abode: Rock Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - [Child] of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rolles - [Child] of John Rolles & Sarah
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goore - [Child] of William Henry Goore & Esther
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Deborah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles R_amer - [Child] of Thomas R_amer & Alice
    Abode: Tarlton Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell Simmonds - [Child] of James Russell Simmonds & Phoebe
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harman Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Export Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Johnston - [Child] of Charles Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Whittington - [Child] of Edward Whittington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chantrell - [Child] of Joseph Chantrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418

Next Page of Baptisms for 1824

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home