click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1825
Baptisms for 1824

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maybrick - [Child] of John Maybrick & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maybrick - [Child] of John Maybrick & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams Raveley - [Child] of Samuel Raveley & Letitia
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Priscilla
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburne - [Child] of John Blackburne & Maria
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crowdson - [Child] of John Crowdson & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield - [Child] of Joseph Mansfield & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wellesby - [Child] of David Wellesby & Margaret
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of Thomas Backhouse & Ruth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cash - [Child] of John Charles Cash & Dorothea
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer Penlington - [Child] of John Penlington & Anne
    Abode: Bone Vale Everton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Porter Street North Shore
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Procktor - [Child] of John Procktor & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Casson - [Child] of Thomas Casson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Percey - [Child] of George Percey & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Twist - [Child] of George Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susannah Anson - [Child] of Andrew Anson & Martha
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borrows Hinton - [Child] of Joseph Hinton & Margaret
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: No. 1312 Hilton should be Hinton. Altered according to the provisions of the
           52d Geo. 3. C14b. By me Jonas Brookes M.A. Rector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Drayton - [Child] of John Drayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cobham - [Child] of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phoenix - [Child] of Charles Phoenix & Rosey
    Abode: London Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachael
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Osman - [Child] of George Osman & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young Osman - [Child] of George Osman & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carson - [Child] of George Carson & Lucy
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holme Abbot - [Child] of Ann Abbot, Spinster
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callwood - [Child] of John Callwood & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ellen
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cunliff - [Child] of John Cunliff & Lettice
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dover - [Child] of William Dover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Marjery
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Mann - Son of Joseph Mann & Isabella Garner
    Abode: Mason St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Blackburne - [Child] of John Blackburne & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic William Lapage - son of Frederic Lapage & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hastie Witter - [Child] of Richard Witter & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Horton - [Child] of Richard Horton & Mary
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Abbott - [Child] of John Edward Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Anne Abbott - [Child] of John Edward Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horton - [Child] of Thomas Horton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Coker - [Child] of James Coker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winder - [Child] of James Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doodson - [Child] of Thomas Doodson & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doodson - [Child] of Thomas Doodson & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarbuck James - [Child] of John Tarbuck James & Alice
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard Bradburne - [Child] of Gerard Bradburne & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sergeant - [Child] of David Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Godfrey - [Child] of Daniel Godfrey & Anne
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Prince's Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Anne
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Abode could be Park Street]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Susan
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Montooth - [Child] of John Montooth & Margart
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pye - [Child] of Robert Pye & Alice
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pinsent Burgess - [Child] of Charles Burgess, Gentleman & Anna
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Pinsent Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Darrand - [Child] of Joseph Darrand & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Darrand - [Child] of Joseph Darrand & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darrand - [Child] of Joseph Darrand & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Darrand - [Child] of Joseph Darrand & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Darrand - [Child] of Joseph Darrand & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of Cornelius Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlet - [Child] of John Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - [Child] of Samuel Dale & Phillis
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael -
    Notes: No one answered for Michael
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Payne Winn - [Child] of Thomas Winn & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Gwin
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ammes - [Child] of Charles Ammes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodge - [Child] of George Hodge & Margaret
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Young - [Child] of George Young & Margaret
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of David Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burland - [Child] of John Burland & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of Andrew Buchanan & Lionel
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Moses Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Reid - [Child] of David Reid & Jannet
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Ellis Davies & Winifred
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wooley - [Child] of John Wooley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: [Surname originally written Hooley] I hereby certify that in the presence of
           John Wooley the Father of Charles Wooley, the alteration in the Register of the
           surname from Hooley to Wooley was made the thirty first day of October 1830 by me
           Jonhn. Brookes, Rector. The error was pointed out by him by John Wooley on the 25 of October.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Seatle - [Child] of John Seatle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Day - [Child] of William Day & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dangerfield - [Child] of Joseph Dangerfield & Martha
    Abode: Cotter Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Catharine
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - dau of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Atkinson - dau of Henry Webster Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finney - son of John Finney & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patrickson - son of Thomas Patrickson & Rebecca
    Abode: Upper Harrington St. Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Claque - Daughter of Robert Claque & Dorothea
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname could be Clague]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Fleming - Daughter of John Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hogg - Daughter of Robert Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pye - son of James Pye & Charlotte
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Mary
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Donaldson - [Child] of Henry Donaldson & Hannah
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Jane
    Abode: Jordon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Torbuck Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Anne Thelfall - [Child] of Thomas Thelfall & Mary
    Abode: Gascoine Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Rebecca Gozlin
    Born: 9 Oct 1823
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria East - [Child] of John East & Maria
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hitchmough - [Child] of John Hitchmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McEwen - [Child] of John McEwen & Mary
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Both Mc. Ewan and Mc. Gowan written as surnames. The original may have been
           written as Mc. Gowan, although the sunsequent correction is confusing] Accidental
           Error, the surname Gowan? Mc. Ewen - discovered Sept 7th 1830. Corrected in the
           presence of Mary Mc. Ewen the surviving parent, Sept. 14th 1830 by me P. Bulmer Curate.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McEwen - [Child] of John McEwen & Mary
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Both Mc. Ewan and Mc. Gowan written as surnames. The original may have been
           written as Mc. Gowan, although the sunsequent correction is confusing] Accidental
           Error, the surname Gowan? Mc. Ewen - discovered Sept 7th 1830. Corrected in the
           presence of Mary Mc. Ewen the surviving parent, Sept. 14th 1830 by me P. Bulmer Curate.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hackett - [Child] of John Hackett & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Browne Falder - [Child] of Jonathan Falder & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nairn - [Child] of Robert Nairn & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Catharine
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Caruthers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tessara Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph France - [Child] of Joseph France & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lightbourn - [Child] of Robert Lightbourn & Sarah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabina Jane Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Amason - [Child] of William Amason & Susannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fearn - [Child] of John Fearn & Esther
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Austin - [Child] of Samuel Austin & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Mary Austin - [Child] of Samuel Austin & Elizabeth Sophia
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Redish - [Child] of Joseph Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Alice
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ridpath - [Child] of John Ridpath & Catharine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Nayler - [Child] of John Nayler & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paul - [Child] of Charles Paul & Ann
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Allinson - [Child] of William Allinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Jane
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharratt - [Child] of James Sharratt & Mary
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prickett - [Child] of Thomas Prickett & Ann
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mariam Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bispham Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Charles Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Isabella
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sweeney - [Child] of James Sweeney & Susan
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lamont - [Child] of Thomas Lamont & Ellen
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newby - [Child] of Samuel Newby & Rachael
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newby - [Child] of Samuel Newby & Rachael
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Meadley - [Child] of John Meadley & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Martha
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranke Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Ann
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Adeline
    Abode: St. James Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Downward - [Child] of Thomas Downward & Mary Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Doughty - [Child] of Joseph Doughty & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Margaret
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Callwood - [Child] of William Callwood & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Pyke - [Child] of William Pyke & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Anne
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bayley - [Child] of Rodney Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bayley - [Child] of Rodney Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Halcrow - [Child] of Henry Halcrow & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chandler - [Child] of James Chandler & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Frampton - [Child] of George Frampton & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street St. James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Back Paul Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullerwell Jonathan - [Child] of Henry Jonathan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kirk Marcer - [Child] of Joseph Marcer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Boucher - [Child] of Samuel Boucher & Rachel
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grons - [Child] of John Grons & Mary
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Maria
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Owen - [Child] of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Margery
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Horsley Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Isabella
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Martingale - [Child] of Peter Martingale & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simpson Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Eliza
    Abode: Old Dock Gates
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Eliza
    Abode: Old Dock Gates
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor Pryce - [Child] of John Pryce & Alice
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stampe Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Harriet
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Dickson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colgan - [Child] of Thomas Colgan & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichol - [Child] of William Nichol & Jane
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Betty
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowfield - [Child] of Peter Bowfield & Betsey
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Sawyer - [Child] of Jacob Sawyer & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Agnes
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ross - [Child] of George Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Mc Leod - [Child] of Norman Mc Leod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Moyes - [Child] of Richard Moyes & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moyes - [Child] of Richard Moyes & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Insy - [Child] of Timothy Insy & Bridget
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitefield - [Child] of Thomas Whitefield & Mary
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Seymour Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Double - [Child] of Richard Double & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Floyd - [Child] of Nathan Floyd & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mainwaring Bready - [Child] of John Bready & Jane
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colvin - [Child] of John Colvin & Eliza
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - daughter of Adam Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - son of William Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Tythe-barn Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ruth Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Crab-tree Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fitzgibbon - son of Maurice Fitzgibbon & Margaret
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fitzgibbon - daughter of Maurice Fitzgibbon & Margaret
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Freeth - daughter of Henry Freeth & Christiana
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - son of George Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimes - son of John Grimes & Maria
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - daughter of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Peake - son of Thomas Peake & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chandler - daughter of George Chandler & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chandler - daughter of George Chandler & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fox Storey - daughter of Thomas Storey & Maria
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Ship Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salts - daughter of William Salts & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mellendue - daughter of James Mellendue & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - daughter of Thomas Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - son of Thomas Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Swann - son of William Swann & Margaret
    Abode: Grenville Street North
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Browning Caswell - daughter of Richard Caswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tobias Osborne - son of William Osborne & Esther
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mathews - daughter of Edward Mathews & Sarah
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Curry - Daughter of John Curry & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fisher - son of George Fisher & Catharine
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Miller - son of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - daughter of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thexter - son of Charles Thexter & Martha
    Abode: Anisdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redfern Watson - son of Bingley Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - son of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Clark - daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Hessina
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd. Wm. Borrodaile transmitted to me this
           20th day of February A.D. 1824 - David Hewitt.
    Baptised by: William Borradaile Curate of Wareborn County of Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dulston - [Child] of Samuel Dulston & Alice
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Betsy
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Anne
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heywood - [Child] of Robert Blair Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Isabella
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Hannah
    Abode: Chissenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Dorothy
    Abode: New Mc.Kee Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of John Evans Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Peter Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bellmont - [Child] of John Bellmont & Sarah
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Summers - [Child] of Christopher Towers Summers & Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1823
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darling - [Child] of Thomas Darling & Anne
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowry Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker Hinkley - [Child] of Jesse Hinkley & Anne
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chell - [Child] of Thomas Chell & Sarah
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham Whitlaw - [Child] of David Whitlaw & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roscoe Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Alice
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Coy - [Child] of James Mc Coy & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Blabey - [Child] of Daniel Blabey & Sarah
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guttridge - [Child] of John Guttridge & Isabella
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Barbara
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph George Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Martha
    Abode: Barnett Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bramwell - [Child] of George Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clough Borris - [Child] of John Borris & Jane Hutton
    Abode: Benson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fell - [Child] of Joseph Fell & Isabella
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Ann Evans, Spinster
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Entry out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Entry out of sequence in the register]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - Daughter of Robert Graham & Jane
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Julia
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Julia
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullin - [Child] of Philip Mullin & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finn - [Child] of Patrick Finn & Hannah
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Ann
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Peter Hart - [Child] of Ann Hart, Single Woman
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of David Tyson & Nancy
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mathematician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Wood
    Born: 16 Dec 1805
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Roberts
    Notes: A Coloured Girl suppos'd about 14 years of age.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Ironmonger Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Ironmonger Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Muspratt - [Child] of James Muspratt & Julia
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Alice
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Silvester Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Martha
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ingram Fleetwood - [Child] of Robert Fleetwood & Isabella
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Stone - [Child] of James Stone & Anne
    Abode: Mann Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archibald Stone - [Child] of James Stone & Anne
    Abode: Mann Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Agnes
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Perren - [Child] of Richard Perren & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conway - [Child] of Charles Conway & Rebekah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Anne
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Matthew Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Amelia
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arundell - [Child] of William Arundell & Jane
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Danks - [Child] of Thomas Danks & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason - [Child] of John Warwick Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moreton - [Child] of Samuel Moreton & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Louise Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Phoebe
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Catharine
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doke - [Child] of Henry Doke & Martha
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Doke - [Child] of Henry Doke & Martha
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mellard - [Child] of George Mellard & Charlotte
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Tyrer - [Child] of John Newhouse Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Hannah
    Abode: Hodgson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hosker - [Child] of James Hosker & Betty
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hosker - [Child] of James Hosker & Betty
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Wyke Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Bess
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Broadley - [Child] of William Taylor Broadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harper Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Jane Harper
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - [Child] of Mark Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe-barn Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pedden - [Child] of Thomas Pedden & Jane
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pears - [Child] of James Pears & Amelia
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Linacre - [Child] of William Linacre & Ann
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Fairclough - son of George Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bullcock - dau of Robert Bullcock & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Perrey - dau of John Perrey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cooper St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Houghton - dau of William Houghton & Thomasina
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Burdett Williams - dau of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - son of Samuel Berry & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - dau of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gudgeon - dau of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Conolly - dau of Joseph Conolly & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eaton - son of Samuel Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworh - son of John Duckworh & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - dau of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - dau of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of Charles Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - dau of Daniel Price & Martha
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maire - dau of William Maire & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Browne - dau of Ezekiel Browne & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Silkmercer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roper - dau of Matthias Roper & Mary
    Abode: Dover St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lamb - dau of Thomas Lamb & Bridget
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - son of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - dau of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson Foster - dau of Henry Foster & Mary
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Israel Irlam - son of Israel Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Captn. Of one of the Runcor [sic] Packets
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Creagher - dau of Christian Creagher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bird - dau of John Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kinder - dau of Fenwick Kinder & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lovell - dau of Joseph Lovell & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - son of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - dau of Henry Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Howell - dau of John Howell & Eliza
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Foreman - dau of Henry Foreman & Margaret
    Abode: Benson Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Phelecia alias Felicia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Groom - [Child] of Henry Groom & Abigail
    Abode: Price Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Arthur - [Child] of John Mc Arthur & Anne
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Anne
    Abode: Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lowes - [Child] of Tamar Lowes, Single Woman
    Abode: Henry Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clements - [Child] of Peter Clements & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John La Motte - [Child] of John La Motte & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baker Leece Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joy McCracken Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Henry Bell & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Warbrick Chapman - [Child] of Richard Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead Mc Coy - [Child] of Sarah Mc Coy, Single Woman
    Abode: Lace Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stones - [Child] of Francis Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Jane
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson Kendall - [Child] of James Dobson Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Frances
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Arley Atreet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of Henry Page & Harriet
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kneale - [Child] of Robert Kneale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Clumpha - [Child] of John Mc Clumpha & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Timothy Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Nail Manufacrurer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rhodes Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Amery - [Child] of Robert Amery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Haymaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gronow - [Child] of James Gronow & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nixon - [Child] of Andrew Nixon & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Namara - [Child] of William Mc Namara & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pape - [Child] of Daniel Pape & Ann
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rezey - [Child] of William Rezey & Louisa
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Surveyor in Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Stones - [Child] of Francis Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Worthington - [Child] of Matthew Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mc Neill - [Child] of Philip Mc Neill & Mary
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Perry - [Child] of Joseph Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamen - [Child] of James Hamen & Margaret
    Abode: Bath Lane, Bath St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crowe - [Child] of William Crowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1821
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowe - [Child] of William Crowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1832
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Mary
    Abode: Marlbro' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Platt - [Child] of Jonathan Platt & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holbison - [Child] of Thomas Holbison & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradish - [Child] of Henry Bradish, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Gloister St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Maiden - [Child] of Robert Maiden & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St. Lime Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Birkett - [Child] of Edmondson Birkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkby Highdale - [Child] of John Highdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catharine
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Fishwick - [Child] of Henry Fishwick & Eliza Mary
    Abode: Taileton St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane John - [Child] of John John & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Shallcross - [Child] of Thomas Shallcross & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1824
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of Sarah Anderson, Single Woman
    Abode: Church Alley
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gittins - [Child] of William Gittins & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Philip Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Hannah
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cotter - [Child] of William Cotter & Ellen
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street, St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Haslem - [Child] of Samuel Haslem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Stationer & Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Martha
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Abode: Seamans Holpital Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Call - [Child] of James Mc Call & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wintersgill Williams - [Child] of Ellen Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Clapham - [Child] of Joseph Clapham & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Ostrich Feather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Marley - [Child] of Robert Marley & Ann
    Abode: Back Leece Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Miller Eyes - son of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1823
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Noble - [Child] of Christopher Noble & Julia
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brough Caton - [Child] of William Caton & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boatright - [Child] of William Boatright & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Boatright - [Child] of William Boatright & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Chaser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Woodward - [Child] of Michael Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Giles - [Child] of Joseph Giles & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Whinyates - [Child] of Joseph Whinyates & Ann
    Abode: Heath Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brekell - [Child] of Thomas Brekell & Mary
    Abode: Back Lime Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Bates - [Child] of Abraham Bates & Esther
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Ann
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keating - [Child] of Maurice Keating & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ditchfield - [Child] of Joseph Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Costain - [Child] of Thomas Costain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Joiiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - son of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brett - dau of George Brett & Ann
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Owen - dau of John Owen & Frances
    Abode: Mc. Kee Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - son of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - dau of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Bake House Court
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Clough Clark - son of Robert Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowls Barrow - dau of William Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Staveley - son of William Staveley & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eaton - son of Charles Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Eaton - son of Charles Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - son of Charles Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Haigh - son of Benjamin Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary France - dau of James France & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Burland - dau of William Burland & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Dorothy
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Tabitha
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stapleton Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Tabitha
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooker - [Child] of William Brooker & Esther
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winn - [Child] of James Winn & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster or Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stubbs - [Child] of Alexander Stubbs & Anne
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marcer - [Child] of John Marcer & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woollam - [Child] of Benjamin Woollam & Margaret
    Abode: Mercer Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Woollam - [Child] of Benjamin Woollam & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Handy - [Child] of John Handy & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Croxton - [Child] of John Croxton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pimlet - [Child] of John Pimlet & Martha
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - [Child] of Daniel Rilham Davies & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lancaster - [Child] of Oswald Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lake Beynon - [Child] of William Beynon & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cock - [Child] of Thomas Cock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peake - [Child] of James Peake & Hannah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Collins - [Child] of Benjamin Collins & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rawsthorne - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Sally
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allaby - [Child] of John Allaby & Catharine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Royal
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Owen Owen & Anne
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Anne Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frodsham - [Child] of Ellison Frodsham & Harriet
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Wardrobe Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Upper Craven Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of Bartholomew Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Orange - [Child] of William Orange & Esther
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Goldsmith - [Child] of George Goldsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Anne Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ledson - [Child] of Robert Ledson & Margery
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Anne
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Sarah
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Anne
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pavlovsky - [Child] of Carl Pavlovsky & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pavlovsky - [Child] of Carl Pavlovsky & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carl Pavlovsky - [Child] of Carl Pavlovsky & Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sowerby Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Frances
    Abode: Mc. Guire Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carner & Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Reziah
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Asterley - [Child] of Richard Asterley & Ellen
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Clarke Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarinda Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods Bethell - [Child] of Samuel Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bramill - [Child] of William Bramill & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell Daznia - [Child] of Onesiphorus Daznia & Anne
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stephens - [Child] of David Stephens & Martha
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harsell - [Child] of James Harsell & Hannah
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bagott - [Child] of William Bagott & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hankin - [Child] of Thomas Hankin & Ann
    Abode: Arley Atreet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Christopher - [Child] of William Christopher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Frances
    Abode: Kirchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Homer - [Child] of William Homer & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Sail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lough - [Child] of Thomas Lough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allcock - [Child] of Henry Allcock & Ellen
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Langhorne - [Child] of Anthony Langhorne & Agnes
    Abode: Batchelor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashbourne - [Child] of William Ashbourne & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tunstall - [Child] of Joseph Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Calveley - [Child] of Stanley Calveley & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Rosanna
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Agnes
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Lashmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Foulkes - [Child] of Charles Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinwall - [Child] of James Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Benjamin Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catharine Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Ann
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Spirit Refiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jehring - [Child] of Ernest Jehring & Charlotte
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Lieut. In York Volunteers
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darby - [Child] of Edward Darby & Mary
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leddon - [Child] of Ellen Leddon, Single Woman
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellenor
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bridgeman - [Child] of Roger Bridgeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirldale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waters Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Jane
    Abode: Gasgoine Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joyce - [Child] of John Joyce & Maria
    Abode: Shelhorne Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Warbrick Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street, Clarence Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Byron Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Lowry - [Child] of Richard Lowry & Anna Maria
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Mc. Guire Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Randles - [Child] of Samuel Randles & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woodins - [Child] of Joseph Woodins & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: New Market Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1821
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Elizabeth Woods, Single Woman
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blease - [Child] of Ralph Blease & Margaret
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbabin - [Child] of Breakel Dunbabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Alexander Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Millward - [Child] of Joseph Millward & Jane
    Abode: Bryson Street
    Occupation: Winewoker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dowler - [Child] of Mary Dowler, Single Woman
    Abode: Standish Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hawkshaw - [Child] of James Hawkshaw & Maria
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tate - [Child] of James Tate & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornhill - [Child] of Daniel Thornhill & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilkinson Thornhill - [Child] of Daniel Thornhill & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thornhill - [Child] of Daniel Thornhill & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Alice
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harris - [Child] of Alexander Harris & Agnes
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Susannah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Dolly
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddox - son of Joseph Maddox & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hussey - son of John Hussey & Sarah
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clarke - dau of Joseph Clarke & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - dau of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fowler - dau of John Fowler, Gentn. & Mary
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - son of William Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Silk-house Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - dau of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Enginesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - son of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Enginesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Warwick - dau of William Warwick & Martha
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ferguson - son of Andrew William Ferguson & Eliza
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - son of Henry Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stephens Jones - dau of Henry Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fleming - dau of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerry - son of John Kerry & Christina
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kerry - son of John Kerry & Christina
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Joynson - son of Thomas Joynson & Ann
    Abode: Old-dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - dau of Maurice Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cornflour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elisabeth Trafford - dau of John Trafford & Phebe
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Irving - son of Elisabeth Irving, Spinster
    Abode: Wapping
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Wright - dau of William Coultheart Wright, Gentn. & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Guy Burnett - son of Robert Burnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brabner - son of Samuel Brabner & Mary
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sidebotham - dau of Charles Sidebotham & Catharine
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pleasant - dau of Josiah Pleasant & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Breakill Hornby - son of Hugh Breakill Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crop-Hall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Paynton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Partinia Anne Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1821
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Susanna
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Catharine
    Abode: Old-Hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birkett Crellin - [Child] of George Crellin & Anne
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emley - [Child] of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkin Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne Blundell
    Abode: Porter Street North
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Blundell Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne Blundell
    Abode: Porter Street North
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Land Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Sarah Williams
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peters Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lund Copeland - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley Copeland & Margaret
    Abode: St. Anne's Street
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pooley - [Child] of George Pooley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Pooley - [Child] of George Pooley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Anne
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Cook - [Child] of Andrew Cook & Martha
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Columbus Helsby - [Child] of James Gorden Helsby & Sharon
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Watch-case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Martha
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Nancy
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Price - [Child] of James Price & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford Street Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bramley Radford - [Child] of Thomas Radford, Gentleman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Stocker Tolman - [Child] of Henry Tolman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Ann
    Abode: Quakers Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mathews - [Child] of Daniel Mathews & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dorah Bang - [Child] of John Bang & Jane
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chaddock - [Child] of Joseph Chaddock & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Ann
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Solomon - [Child] of Owen Solomon & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cartey - [Child] of Henry Mc Cartey & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Benn's Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mosson - [Child] of Adam Mosson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meatham - [Child] of George Meatham & Martha
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's Building
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Catharine
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lay - [Child] of Lay
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Notes: Aged 26 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: Aged 17 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Croughan - [Child] of William Croughan & Charlotte
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Aged 16 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawes - [Child] of George Dawes & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Pulford - [Child] of Moses Pulford & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doubleday - [Child] of George Henry Doubleday & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Condliffe - [Child] of Joseph Condliffe & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Steel - [Child] of Francis Steel & Catharine
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: House Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Benjamin Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Burnley Lancashire
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Williams Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Aged 15 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Aged 13 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunn - [Child] of Dunn
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Notes: Aged 26 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hughes
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Notes: Aged 18 years
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Watch Enameler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Watch Enameler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Peacock - [Child] of Robert Smith Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bartley - [Child] of Robert Bartley & Martha
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bartley - [Child] of Robert Bartley & Martha
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tristram Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Mary Anne
    Abode: White Mile St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foulds Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bramhill - [Child] of Richard Bramhill & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Cabe - [Child] of John Mc Cabe & Sarah
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Anne
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Anne
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Wells - [Child] of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton Kerford - [Child] of George Kerford & Nancy
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Highet - [Child] of Henry Highet & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Beckett - [Child] of Peter Beckett & Hannah
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Mary
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Welldon - [Child] of Richard Welldon & Anne
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - [Child] of Robert Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hindley Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod Milne - [Child] of John Milne & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of Margaret Gregson, Single Woman
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dovaston Bailey - [Child] of John Townley Bailey & Maria
    Abode: Great Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Statham Hutt - [Child] of John Hutt & Margaret
    Abode: Redmayne Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitlow - [Child] of John Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maybrick - [Child] of John Maybrick & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murdock - [Child] of Robert Murdock & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Santley - [Child] of William Santley & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of John Taylor Gregson & Isabella
    Abode: Nelson Street, St. James
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brownett - [Child] of Samuel Brownett & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1824
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall Noy - [Child] of John Noy & Mary
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Stoner - [Child] of Thomas Stoner & Sarah
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Agnes Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baitson - [Child] of Thomas Baitson & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchin - [Child] of Thomas Kitchin & Maria
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kitchin - [Child] of Thomas Kitchin & Maria
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearden - [Child] of William Pearden & Catharine
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scotland - [Child] of Alexander Scotland & Phoebe
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Julia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Christian - [Child] of Mark Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Eden - [Child] of Edward Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Railton - [Child] of Bernard Railton & Margaret
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Augusta Sessions - [Child] of William Sessions & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Topping Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of Jonathan Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bragg - [Child] of Ruben Bragg & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Hannah
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutherst - [Child] of John Sutherst & Margaret
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robert Chapman - [Child] of Richard Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Winkle - [Child] of John Winkle & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Robson - [Child] of George Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1823
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Lead Roller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mottram - [Child] of Susannah Mottram, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cachell - son of Richard Cachell & Esther
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - dau of Peter Phillips & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holroyd - son of Jeremiah Holroyd & Mary
    Abode: Cares Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gillison - dau of Thomas Gillison & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bellison - dau of James Bellison & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyon - dau of Humphrey Lyon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowden - son of Thomas Bowden & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Williams - dau of John Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Ann Forbes - dau of George Moore Forbes & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Commission Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pendleton - dau of Daniel Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rourke - son of William Rourke & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hammond - son of Allan Hammond & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hammond - dau of Allan Hammond & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Allen - dau of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - son of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bouch - dau of John Bouch & Henrietta
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilkinson - dau of Richard Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Hop Seller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shott - dau of William Shott & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Makinson - dau of Peter Makinson & Eliza
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - dau of Peter Makinson & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plumpton - son of Peter Plumpton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen - son of Edward Owen & Catharine
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah White - dau of John White & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - son of Richard Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Milburn - dau of Henry Fairclough Milburn & Sarah
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leyland - dau of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - dau of Thomas Aspinall, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1821
    Abode: Rupert's Place Everton
    Baptised by: Jas. Aspinall Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hooton - dau of John Hooton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Beedle? - son of Robert Beedle? & Sarah Collyer
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Surveyor H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Campbell - son of Donald Campbell & Rebecca
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thomas - dau of Henry Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Quay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eird - dau of John Eird & Isabell
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Badcock - [Child] of Thomas Badcock & Mary
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Mitchell - [Child] of Richard Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Linford - [Child] of William Linford & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hawkins - [Child] of Richard Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scarat - [Child] of John Scarat & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sprowl Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheelagan - [Child] of Patrick Wheelagan & Catharine
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Millet - [Child] of Nathaniel Millet & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Culla - [Child] of Samuel Mc Culla & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson Place Byram Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blair Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howell - [Child] of George Henry Howell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Howell - [Child] of George Henry Howell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nathaniel Boyer - [Child] of William Boyer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Smallwood - [Child] of George Smallwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sinar - [Child] of Thomas Sinar & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quince - [Child] of John Quince & Ellen
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Starkie Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Catharine
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Jonathan Price & Alice
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Godby - [Child] of John Godby & Jane
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Block - [Child] of John Block & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street St. James's
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pope - [Child] of Andrew Pope & Margaret
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parry Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Susanna
    Abode: Tithe Barn Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Anne
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lattimore - [Child] of Thomas Lattimore & Margaret
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Martha
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dee Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - [Child] of John Thomas Glover & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Eleanor
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Esther
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Esther
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Esther
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Alice
    Abode: Pepper St. Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Maria
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haynes - [Child] of George Haynes & Frances
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Maria
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sloan - [Child] of Patrick Sloan & Ann
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of Margaret Slater, Single Woman
    Abode: Charters St.
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lenox - [Child] of William Lenox & Martha
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oldfield Witham - [Child] of Joseph Witham & Fanny
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Thornily - [Child] of John Thornily & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ball Place Harington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davidson - [Child] of Joseph Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Canning Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Givens - [Child] of Edward Givens & Ann
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brownbey Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bird Glynn - [Child] of Edward Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurence Park - [Child] of Lawrence Park & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Clay Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Eunice
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Mc Nicol - [Child] of Duncan Mc Nicol & Betsey
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stockdale - [Child] of Joseph Stockdale & Betty
    Born: 12 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Watson - [Child] of John Tripp Watson, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Lea County Lincoln
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Milner Watson - [Child] of John Tripp Watson, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Lea in Lincolnshire
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinch - [Child] of John Hinch & Betsey
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hobbs - [Child] of Lydia Hobbs, Single Woman
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Mary Ruth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Mary
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Jones Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Poulter - [Child] of Richard Poulter & Anne
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bryson - [Child] of William Bryson & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kellet - [Child] of George Kellet & Isabella
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Theophilus Moore & Jane
    Abode: Prince William Street Park
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simon Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane James - [Child] of Henry James & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Hulme - [Child] of Charles Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street St. James's
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Brook's Square
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Six Row Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Haymaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Chew - [Child] of Henry Chew & Jane
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles James Ayshford - [Child] of Miles James Ayshford & Mary Christian
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trotter - [Child] of Thomas Trotter & Eliza
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bryant - [Child] of James John Bryant & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Engineer and Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dowdall - [Child] of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: Grosvener Street
    Occupation: Collector of Government Taxes
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Abner Wood & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Book Tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Reverty Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Jane
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - [Child] of David Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elspet Heap - [Child] of Alexander Heap & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lansum Card - [Child] of William Card & Ann
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - [Child] of Hugh Hall & Frances
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hall - [Child] of Hugh Hall & Frances
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Picton - [Child] of Jacob Picton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Maria
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: College Lane
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Jonathan Bradley & Esther
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boucher - [Child] of Richard Boucher & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cherters - [Child] of Richard Cherters & Catharine
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Mriner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Challinor - [Child] of John Challinor & Betty
    Abode: Great Rodney Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Walsh Fairclough - son of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dermott - dau of John Dermott & Conroy
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Peters - dau of Joseph Peters & Henrietta
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanson Allen - dau of James Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dean - dau of Joseph Dean & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1822
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - son of Joseph Dean & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tinsley - son of John Tinsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reed - son of John Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ady Jackson - dau of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mriner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkhill - son of James Parkhill & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forsythe - dau of Samuel Forsythe & Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Higginson - dau of James Higginson & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - son of Stephen Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Sreet
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - son of William Cooper & Harriet
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - son of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Phithian St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bridges Hamilton - dau of Henry Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Rose
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Readford - son of John Readford & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannell - son of John Cannell & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dalton - son of John Dalton & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tudsbery Turner - dau of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton Williams - son of William Williams & Rosina
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - son of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - dau of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watch Hand Make
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goughin - son of Philip Goughin & Jane
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abbott Kaye - son of John Abbott Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sebastiana King - dau of John King & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Titus James Aspinall - son of William Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burkey - dau of Robert Burkey & Hannah
    Abode: Arby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Troughton - dau of Thomas Troughton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mill Street St James Park
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Martha
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Martha
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha White - [Child] of Daniel White & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Langford William Rowe - [Child] of William Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry Street Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Whittnell - [Child] of William Whittnell & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Millroy - [Child] of James Millroy & Jane
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bezaleel Leech Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Margaret Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Anne
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abraham Hyatt - [Child] of Abraham Hyatt & Mary
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: New Haymarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Topeyman - [Child] of Isaac Topeyman & Jane
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1824
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Simkins - [Child] of Edward Simkins & Mary
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Simkins alias Sekens. PB.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brierly - [Child] of George Brierly & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Grace Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thistlewood - [Child] of William Thistlewood & Agnes
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd German - [Child] of Henry German & Deborah
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Elliott - [Child] of Timothy Elliott & Catharine
    Born: 17 Jun 1824
    Abode: Upper Man Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bagot - [Child] of Richard Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Shelhorne Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - [Child] of Robert Fildes & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cameron - [Child] of Hugh Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Windever - [Child] of William Windever & Alice
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Spencer Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Lieutenant R.N.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Falkner - [Child] of George Falkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beck Ashhurst - [Child] of James Ashhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1824
    Abode: Great Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collin - [Child] of Henry Collin & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodges - [Child] of William Hodges & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree, or King's Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mc Guffie - [Child] of Alexander Mc Guffie & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Studholm - [Child] of Jonathan Studholm & Hannah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Earle - [Child] of Thomas Earle & Mary Anne
    Abode: Denison Sreet
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bruce - [Child] of Robert Bruce & Eleanor
    Abode: Newland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bruce - [Child] of Robert Bruce & Eleanor
    Abode: Newland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Elisha Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smeatham - [Child] of Robert Smeatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of Benjamin Perry & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - [Child] of Benjamin Perry & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hussey - [Child] of Allen Hussey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hussey - [Child] of Allen Hussey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quin - [Child] of John Quin & Ann
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shewell Grabow - [Child] of William Henry Grabow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens Evans - [Child] of Rice Evans & Mary
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Sidney
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Semple - [Child] of James Semple & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsey - [Child] of William Ramsey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Roberts Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Browne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Phillipps - [Child] of John Charles Phillipps & Sarah
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cass - [Child] of William Cass & Mary
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sefton Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Ralph Ellis & Agnes
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ennis Cluphey - [Child] of John Cluphey & Mary
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of Stephen Welch & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh Oddy - [Child] of John Oddy & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - son of Alice Davies, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & James
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gill - [Child] of Jonah Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Harington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Barnett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of Daniel Campbell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennion - [Child] of Robert Bennion & Mary
    Abode: High St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of Edmund Mawdsley, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Breck Lane Everton
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shroeder - [Child] of John Dedderick Shroeder & Ann
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Phillis Ann
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Catharine
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rewin - [Child] of William Rewin & Diana
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Moreton - [Child] of Benjamin Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Powell Shelford - [Child] of Nicholas Shelford & Frances
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shufflebottom - [Child] of Isaac Shufflebottom & Harriet
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthen Ware
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wigg - [Child] of John Wigg & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wigg - [Child] of John Wigg & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Western - [Child] of Thomas Western & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Anne
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Tamar
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of Anne Thomas, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornelius Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Slaters Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tate Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Roose - son of John Roose & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1823
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brown - son of George Beale Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alicia Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of Matthew Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Etty
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Edward Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Hugh Martin & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Garey - [Child] of James Mc Garey & Alice
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Hannigan - [Child] of John Hannigan & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannigan - [Child] of John Hannigan & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Branagan - [Child] of William Branagan & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cobham - [Child] of Joshua Cobham & Ellen
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tobin Aspinall - son of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hambleton Shelton - [Child] of Hugh Shelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh Sreet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lister - [Child] of Benjamin Lister & Martha
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lister - [Child] of Benjamin Lister & Martha
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guttridge - [Child] of John Guttridge & Sibbella
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - son of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Halsall Aspinall - son of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Matthew Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Great Homer Street, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Kitty
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Ives - [Child] of John Ives & Ann
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Patent Axle Tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ives - [Child] of John Ives & Ann
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Patent Axle Tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Bellis Edwards & Phoebe
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Watchcase Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carrol - [Child] of John Carrol & Mary
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Nicholas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hadwen - [Child] of Joseph Hadwen & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Keggen - [Child] of John Keggen & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cropper - [Child] of Peter Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - dau of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - dau of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parry - dau of Jane Parry, Single Woman
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spencer - dau of John Conway Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Cherry Holt - dau of Robert Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fowler - son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grimes - dau of Charles Grimes & Alice
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wignell - son of George Wignell & Betsy
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignell - son of George Wignell & Betsy
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Thomas - son of Richard Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Towne - son of William Towne & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Towne - dau of William Towne & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ricketts - dau of William Ricketts & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lewis - son of William Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Cardy - dau of John Mc Cardy & Margaret
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - dau of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mears - dau of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alsope - dau of William Alsope & Eliza
    Abode: Moira Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tristram - son of William Tristram & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morpeth - son of Anthony Morpeth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ellwood - dau of John Ellwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellwood - son of John Ellwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellwood - dau of John Ellwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ellwood - dau of John Ellwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - dau of Benjamin Parker & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederic Rose - son of James Rose & Elisabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kerry - dau of Isaac Kerry & Ellen
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - son of Edward Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waller Hughes - [Child] of Anne Hughes, Single Woman
    Abode: Back Lace Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Anne
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pepper - [Child] of Robert Pepper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moran - [Child] of John Moran & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Byron Green - [Child] of Michael Green & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seward - [Child] of Samuel Seward & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Martha
    Abode: St. Andrews Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Frances
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bevan Cornah - [Child] of Rowland Cornah & Jane
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolshaw - [Child] of Jeffries Bolshaw & Eliza
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of Hugh Daniels & Anne
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Harriet
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Baxendale Latham - [Child] of Richard Latham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Ellen
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Ellen
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Poole Davies & Endosia
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Bush Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smedley Pitt - [Child] of Henry Pitt & Anne
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan Francis - [Child] of Edmund Francis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Catharine
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mc Fee - [Child] of James Mc Fee & Jane
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Woodward - [Child] of Nathaniel Woodward & Anne
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pepper - [Child] of John Pepper & Martha
    Abode: Denison Sreet
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dyson - [Child] of Robert Dyson & Anne
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Longton - [Child] of Edward Longton & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Longton - [Child] of Edward Longton & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adisbury - [Child] of John Adisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Bella
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Douglas - [Child] of Adam Douglas & Hannah
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gore - [Child] of Andrew Gore & Synes?
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sedgwick - [Child] of Catharine Sedgwick, Single Woman
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Strettel - [Child] of William Strettel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Grace
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Tucker Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Grace
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corrie - [Child] of Edward Corrie & Phoebe
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hooley - [Child] of John Hooley & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aldridge - [Child] of John Aldridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Milligan - [Child] of Richard Milligan & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James - [Child] of Edward James & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Egerton James - [Child] of Edward James & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Danse Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Merchant - [Child] of James Merchant & Maria
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reddish - [Child] of Thomas Reddish & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Jane
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hashall - [Child] of John Hashall & Ellen
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Witherington - [Child] of John Witherington & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chipchase - [Child] of Robert Chipchase & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Peterson - [Child] of Jacob Peterson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Peterson - [Child] of Jacob Peterson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Peterson - [Child] of Jacob Peterson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St. Vauxhall Road.
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Sarah
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boates - [Child] of John Boates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Bly - [Child] of James Bly & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Catharine
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Catharine
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Barrett - [Child] of Benjamin John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Downie - [Child] of Edward Downie & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moffitt - [Child] of George Moffitt & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Lowry
    Abode: Hill St. North
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morce - [Child] of William Morce & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wignell - [Child] of John Wignell & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brooke Pearce - [Child] of Charles Pearce & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mallaby - [Child] of Joseph Mallaby & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Attourney
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sarah Bywater - [Child] of John Bywater & Jane
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1812
    Abode: Beaumaris
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Seymour Hart - [Child] of William Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dowell - [Child] of John Dowell & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Goore - [Child] of Thomas Goore & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Redmayne - [Child] of Paul Redmayne & Jane
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tilson Clint - [Child] of John Clint & Mary
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Anne
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Matilda
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Chandler - [Child] of Thomas Chandler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shannon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abraham Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Anne
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fearon - [Child] of John Fearon & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patton - [Child] of Robert Patton & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Doward - [Child] of John Doward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Anne
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stephen's Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Diamond - [Child] of Wilson Diamond & Anne
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Diamond - [Child] of Wilson Diamond & Anne
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Boughey - [Child] of Robert Boughey & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Gill Peach - [Child] of Thomas Peach & Catherine
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Petrefactioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Peach - [Child] of Thomas Peach & Catherine
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Petrefactioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rider - [Child] of John Rider & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Doodson - [Child] of James Doodson & Harriet
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dagnall - [Child] of John Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dagnall - [Child] of John Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Titus Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Fawcett Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parr - [Child] of Elizabeth Parr, Single Woman
    Abode: Nicholson Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Rachel
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Rachel
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashcroft Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Clara Hoskin - [Child] of Edward Hoskin, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Welch - [Child] of Charles Welch & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Stothart - [Child] of William Stothart & Sarah
    Abode: Pickup Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crossland Cockin - [Child] of William Cockin & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Sarah
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - [Child] of Frederick William Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mears - [Child] of George Mears & Eleanor
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Winstanley - [Child] of Francis Winstanley & Maria
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: High Street, Edge Hill, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: High Street, Edge Hill, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Southart - [Child] of Ralph Southart & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albin Brown - [Child] of Charlotte Brown, Single Woman
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford Street, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Shacklock - [Child] of Enoch Shacklock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Button Mould Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Alice
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Grace
    Abode: Lodge Lane, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Singleton - dau of Richard Singleton & Rosina
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - son of John Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - dau of John Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Annett - son of Francis Annett & Jane
    Abode: Jones Street's
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - dau of Charles Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Askew - dau of John Askew & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hay - dau of David Hay & Elisabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wares - dau of Donald Wares & Mary
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sandford Wares - son of Donald Wares & Mary
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - dau of William Walker, Gentn. & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - son of Edward Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Winstanley - son of Edward Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Samkin - dau of George Samkin & Hannah
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Floyd - dau of John Floyd & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - dau of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean Winders - son of John Winders & Agness
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fish - dau of Thomas Fish & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Price - dau of William Price & Grace
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Price - dau of William Price & Grace
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Jane
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowe - [Child] of James Crowe & Jane
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Great Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Esther
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Trelford - [Child] of Robert Trelford & Mary
    Abode: Crumple Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Jane
    Abode: Carter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Edmondson - [Child] of Francis Edmondson & Margaret
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Looney Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Maria
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winward - [Child] of Samuel Winward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawlor - [Child] of Peter Lawlor & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Royden - [Child] of George Royden & Mary Anne
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Iron Mouler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Quiggin - [Child] of James Quiggin & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wattleworth - [Child] of John Wattleworth & Martha
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffith - [Child] of Michael Griffith & Catharine
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Amy
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finlay - [Child] of Peter Finlay & Alice
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finlay - [Child] of Peter Finlay & Alice
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sigley - [Child] of John Sigley & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Osborn - [Child] of John Osborn & Mary
    Abode: Preston Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Coach Owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Abednego Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waln - [Child] of William Waln & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quine - [Child] of Edward Quine & Ellen
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Braddock - [Child] of William Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Avery - [Child] of Edward Avery & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bellamy - [Child] of Henry Bellamy & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Anne Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - son of William Evans & Jane
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watkins - [Child] of Richard Rene Watkins & Caroline
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cliffe - [Child] of Edward Cliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Catharine
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moseley - [Child] of Thomas Moseley & Ann
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Martha
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Catharine
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hickell - [Child] of Samuel Hickell & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Watkin - [Child] of John Watkin & Susannah
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Ship Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Ann
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bamford - [Child] of Samuel Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Fietzon - [Child] of Andrew Fietzon & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crimes - [Child] of Robert Crimes & Jane
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hales - [Child] of Edward Hales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Anne Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - [Child] of Joseph Davenport & Dorothy
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blair - [Child] of Archibald Blair & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Eleanor
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Catharine
    Abode: George's Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Alice
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Wilcock Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Alice
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Alice
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Swaine - [Child] of Thomas Swaine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Mary Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parker - [Child] of Jeremiah Parker & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John George Willis - [Child] of Charles Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Theodore Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stockdale Avery - [Child] of Thomas Avery & Ellen
    Abode: Pontack Lane Christian Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Mary
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson Mc Cauley - [Child] of John Mc Cauley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnet Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Ruth
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Legros - [Child] of John Legros & Jane
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whellan - [Child] of William Whellan & Ann
    Abode: Bell St. Toxteth Oark
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Backhouse - [Child] of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dinah
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Judith
    Abode: Mason Place Villers St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devaynes Barnsley - [Child] of Godfrey Barnsley & Mary
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ermin Brew - [Child] of John Brew & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Alice
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Relshaw - [Child] of Robert Relshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Glough - [Child] of John Mc Glough & Jane
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Perks - [Child] of Thomas Perks & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1819
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Perks - [Child] of Thomas Perks & Anne
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Netherwood - [Child] of Abraham Netherwood & Martha
    Abode: Tobin Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Hannah
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Hannah
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Martha
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Anne
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of James Price & Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morton - [Child] of Richard Morton & Anne
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Lydia
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierrepont - [Child] of John Pierrepont & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gratton - [Child] of Richard Gratton & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkin Patton - [Child] of Thomas Patton & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Lannon - [Child] of Barnard Lannon & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norval Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Ashton under Lyme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Forwood - son of George Forwood & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1815
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Porter Street North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickthall Parke - [Child] of John Parke & Agnes
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willacy - [Child] of John Willacy & Maria
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Rachel
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Perch - [Child] of John William Perch, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Davidson - son of William Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Islington Terrace
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Ehlers - [Child] of Berend Ehlers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Young - [Child] of James Young & Catharine
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hookey Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Amelia
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jeffreys - [Child] of John Jeffreys & Eliza
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Garragh - [Child] of Robert Mc Garragh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tapley Winward - [Child] of John Winward & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jeffrey Winward - [Child] of John Winward & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bathgate - [Child] of John Bathgate & Catharine
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Newnes - [Child] of John Newnes & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmonson - [Child] of John Edmonson & Dinah
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Horn - [Child] of Joseph Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pilson - [Child] of John Pilson & Sarah
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eggbarth - [Child] of Peter Eggbarth & Mary
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitehouse Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Ellen
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Unknown
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of Samuel Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Jane
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Coulson - dau of John Coulson & Ann
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - son of William Hesketh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - dau of William Hesketh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barwise - dau of Charles Barwise & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Moorcroft - son of Alexander Moorcroft & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - son of Alexander Moorcroft & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Overend - son of William Overend & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Highton - son of John Highton & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margary Profit - dau of Thomas Profit & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - son of Robert Morris & Elisabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bentley - son of James Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Fishian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mansell - dau of William Mansell & Bridget
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Raine Capper - dau of Peter Capper & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yevily - dau of Thomas Yevily & Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - son of David Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - son of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 388, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lovett - son of Samuel Lovett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 388, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southwell - son of Richard Southwell & Ann
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 388, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Duke - dau of John Duke & Catharine
    Abode: Mc Kee St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 388, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of Richard Wright & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St. South
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Hughes - dau of Thomas Hughes & Olive
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Stevenson - son of William Stevenson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Everard Colthart Pryce - son of Henry Pryce, Gentn. & Eliza La_-ence
    Abode: Gt. George's Street
    Notes: [Mother's name partially obscured by clip on image]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLean Molyneux - son of John Molyneux & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conally - son of Bernard Conally & Ann
    Abode: Villiers St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lacomber - son of William Lacomber & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Thornton - son of Francis Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 389, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Anne Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Beddard Yarwood - [Child] of James Yarwood & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton Yarwood - [Child] of James Yarwood & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Yarwood - [Child] of James Yarwood & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Denn - [Child] of Thomas Denn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Hannah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 390, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Anne
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Mc Bane - [Child] of Angus Mc Bane & Dorothy
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tinsley - [Child] of Josiah Tinsley & Martha
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Donald - [Child] of William Mc Donald & Ellen
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beats - [Child] of Samuel Beats & Mary Anne
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cork - [Child] of George Cork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dry Dock East
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 391, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mattrass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norro Young - [Child] of Jonathan Young & Anne
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Jonathan Gore & Anne
    Abode: Ogdens Weint
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 392, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Alice
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mongan - [Child] of Peter Mongan & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Anne
    Born: 25 Aug 1824
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 393, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stout - [Child] of Richard Stout & Catharine
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Martha
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grant - [Child] of Hugh Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Tarlton Street
    Occupation: Planter in Demarara
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Grant - [Child] of Hugh Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Tarlton Street
    Occupation: Planter in Demarara
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Anne
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Mary Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 394, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martindale - [Child] of Matthias Martindale & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Angel - [Child] of Lewis Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Angel - [Child] of Lewis Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rennagh - [Child] of Edward Rennagh & Frances
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linton - [Child] of Robert Linton & Anne
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 395, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Dobson Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Houlbrook - [Child] of William Houlbrook & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen Howie - [Child] of John Howie & Eleanor
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson Burrell - [Child] of John Burrell & Martha
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fairweather - [Child] of James Fairweather & Catharine
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 396, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Catharine
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Catharine
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Payne Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croxton - [Child] of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gill Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Ludlow - [Child] of Thomas Much Ludlow & Emma Catharine
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 397, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tilston - [Child] of Robert Tilston & Mary
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Lord - [Child] of Hannah Lord, Single Woman
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sanders - [Child] of Jonathan Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliot - [Child] of James Elliot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliot - [Child] of James Elliot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Brownless - [Child] of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of Nathan Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Peckover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 398, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Catharine
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Dawson - dau of Robert Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Isabella
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1823
    Abode: Irvine St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 399, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margery
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Haughton - [Child] of Thomas Haughton & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Ellen
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hellon - [Child] of John Hellon & Mary
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 400, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Dorothy
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gammage - [Child] of Benjamin Gammage & Ann
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Hydrometer Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Maria
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Lieut. In Artillery
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson Littlejohn - [Child] of James Littlejohn & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Margaret
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 401, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bostock Ashley - [Child] of Ralph Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: Miller Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Keelley - [Child] of William Keelley & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Winifred
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Nancy
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Ferris - [Child] of John Ferris & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 402, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woodward Coulson - [Child] of Richard Coulson & Isabella
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharpe - [Child] of Richard Sharpe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - [Child] of Alice Heyes, Single Woman
    Abode: Ray Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 403, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Foster Millet - [Child] of Thomas Millet & Catharine
    Abode: Country Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Anne
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Isabella
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Ellen Davies, Single Woman
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of George Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - [Child] of John Penketh & Sarah
    Abode: Kersey Moor Manchester
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 404, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Isabella
    Abode: Ranolph Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Ellen
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 405, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley - [Child] of John Audley & Ellen
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lorrison - [Child] of Robert Lorrison & Esther
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Gaskill - [Child] of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young Gillmer - [Child] of Joseph Gillmer & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Roscow - [Child] of Thomas Roscow & Margaret
    Abode: Jarvis Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Weston - [Child] of Richard Weston & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 406, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Carina Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Lee - [Child] of Nathaniel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Usher Roberts - [Child] of Stephen Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Edmond Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gratton - [Child] of Robert Gratton & Hannah
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 407, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Goff - [Child] of George Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Roger Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Eden - [Child] of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kynaston - [Child] of John Kynaston & Frances
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Surveyor's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 408, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Amelia
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Regent Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Rachel
    Abode: Back Regent Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Park - [Child] of Henry Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Parthenia
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dempsey - [Child] of James Dempsey & Jane Harvey
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 409, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Seddon - [Child] of Dorothy Seddon, Single Woman
    Abode: Parr Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thomas Arrowsmith & Jane
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 410, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ronson - [Child] of John Ronson & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Homer Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Johanna
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Best - [Child] of James Best & Eliza
    Abode: Trafford's Weint
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of Dominick Ford & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 411, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Grounds - [Child] of Roger Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Charles Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Betsey
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Callon Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Farnworth - [Child] of Ellis Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Buxton - [Child] of Samuel Buxton & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 412, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - dau of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Catterall - son of William Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ford - Daughter of John Almond Ford & Betsey
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - dau of Henry Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James James - son of David James & Martha
    Abode: Cooper St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Sally
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baron - son of William Baron & Elisabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 413, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cheetham - son of Henry Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - son of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - son of John Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - son of Peter Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lunt - dau of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sutton - dau of Ashton Sutton & Eliza
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Balmer - dau of John Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 414, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregson - son of Ralph Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson Stanley Ross - son of John Ross & Agnes
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellsmoor - dau of Thomas Ellsmoor & Mary
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickstole Harland - [Child] of William Hammond Harland & Mary
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archdale - [Child] of Thomas Archdale & Anne
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Oakley - [Child] of William Oakley & Anne
    Abode: Cascoyne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 415, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Steill - [Child] of John Steill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Timothy Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Randalls Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Nancy
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Laurey - [Child] of John Laurey & Eliza
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Lower Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stones Jones - [Child] of Anne Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Poston - [Child] of Robert Poston & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 416, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Janette
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Jane
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Manso Thomas Bakka - [Child] of Manso Bakka & Mary
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 417, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betsy
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kell - [Child] of John Kell & Esther
    Abode: Byron Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - [Child] of Joseph Russell & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 418, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Webster Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Torick - [Child] of Henry John Torick & Eliza
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Brady - [Child] of Hugh Brady & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mellor - [Child] of Benjamin Mellor & Anne
    Abode: Cooper Street. Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bartham Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 419, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Martha
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Martha
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wrigley - [Child] of James Hardy Wrigley & Jane
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Martha
    Abode: Gasgoine Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Turpantine Distiller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Edward John Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Horner - [Child] of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 420, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Frances
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melina Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sothern - dau of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pelling - [Child] of George Pelling & Alice
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massicks - [Child] of Thomas Massicks & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 421, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phythian - [Child] of Moses Phythian & Esther
    Abode: Parliament Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Andrew Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sampson - [Child] of William Sampson & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 422, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland - [Child] of Henry Bland & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Nathaniel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Comb - [Child] of John Mc Comb & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Potts - [Child] of Edwards Potts & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Susannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dowe - [Child] of Robert Dowe & Alice Stafford
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Searchwell - [Child] of John Searchwell & Isabella
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 423, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wesley - [Child] of George Wesley & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Davis Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Ann Hoyle
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baine - [Child] of Edward Baine & Mary
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Andrew Mc Kenzie & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 424, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Murray - [Child] of Alexander Mc Murray & Isabella
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ironmonger Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bullcock - [Child] of William Bullcock & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 425, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weeder - [Child] of Richard Weeder & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Rose St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kneen - [Child] of Thomas Kneen & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Horam - [Child] of James Horam & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 426, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Catharine
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoskinson - [Child] of William Hoskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Alice
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Maria
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 427, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ledger - [Child] of Richard Ledger & Jane
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Tinsley - [Child] of George Tinsley & Betsey
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - [Child] of Alexander Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Catharine
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 428, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchall - [Child] of Andrew Mitchall & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ayres - [Child] of John Ayres & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Longworth Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Vidler - [Child] of James Vidler & Jane
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seydres - [Child] of William Seydres & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Martha
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 429, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Day - [Child] of William Day & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Kirkland - [Child] of Robert Kirkland & Anne
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carmichael - [Child] of Hugh Carmichael & Alice
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Eleanor
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Eleanor
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 430, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Anne Woodward, Single Woman
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prow - [Child] of Stephen Prow & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthewson Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Anne
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 431, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Margery
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Attourney at Law
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Easton Boultbee - son of Edward Boultbee & Clementina Charlotte Augusta
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astle - [Child] of Robert Astle & Alice
    Born: Mar 1824
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Venables - [Child] of Robert Venables & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Cloy - [Child] of James Mc Cloy & Catharine
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Lydia
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 432, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linford - [Child] of James Linford & Betty
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Martha
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Mansell - [Child] of John Mansell & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 433, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Livingston - [Child] of George Livingston & Margaret
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiggans - [Child] of Henry Wiggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary France - [Child] of Thomas France & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Ann
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brewster - [Child] of George Brewster & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 434, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard Deane - son of Edward Guy Deane, Gentleman & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Martha
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Youett - [Child] of Thomas Youett & Ann
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Parry
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - [Child] of Martin Richard Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gittins - [Child] of John Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 435, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Bold Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Towlson - [Child] of John Towlson & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ward - [Child] of Adam Ward & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Adam Ward & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peter Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 436, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Eleanor
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joyce Crawford - dau of William Crawford & Joyce
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of Edwin Wild & Charlotte
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kinnen - [Child] of John Kinnen & Jane
    Abode: Finney Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 437, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Ann
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Armroyd - [Child] of John Armroyd & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of George Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Norris's Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Catharina
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Laura
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 438, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Roper - [Child] of Matthias Roper & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glaister - son of William Glaister & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cook - dau of David Cook & Susanna
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Cathall - dau of William Cathall & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of John Jones & Martha
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - son of William Ford & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parker - dau of William Parker, Gentn. & Ellinor
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin Hilton - son of Thomas Hilton & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1824
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 439, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brack - dau of Benjamin Brack & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roger Walton - son of Roger Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - son of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Old-dock Westside
    Notes: [George as parental Christian name and Mariner as occupation written and then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Flynn - dau of Thomas Flynn & Mary
    Abode: Old-dock Westside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Langton - son of Herbert Clayton Langton & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richards - son of Thomas Richards & Laetitia
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Corkhill - dau of James Corkhill & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottier - [Child] of Robert Cottier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 440, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Maurice Griffiths & Eliza
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Anne
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dagnall - [Child] of John Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Comb-Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Esther
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Anne
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bigham - [Child] of Alexander Bigham & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 441, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wilcox - [Child] of Daniel Wilcox & Catharine
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Perry - [Child] of Sarah Perry, Single Woman
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Andrews - [Child] of Johnson Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Pountain - [Child] of George Pountain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brooks Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 442, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Hannah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linaker - [Child] of John Linaker & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Jane
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Emma
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lea - [Child] of Joseph Lea & Mary
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Dingle - [Child] of Henry Sylvester Dingle & Esther
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cheer - [Child] of Samuel Cheer & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 443, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Batson - [Child] of Robert Batson & Alice
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Tizard - [Child] of George Tizard & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McKettrick East - [Child] of John East & Ane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Berry Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 444, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Padmore - [Child] of Richard Padmore & Jane
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mackay - [Child] of George Mackay & Margaret
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendall - [Child] of Hilton Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Deborah
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Isaac - [Child] of George Isaac & Anna Maria
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 445, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Church - [Child] of Absalom Church & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Reed - [Child] of Christopher Reed & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowen - [Child] of Ruth Bowen, Single Woman
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
    Abode: Bird Street Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eddon Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kellien - [Child] of Benjamin Kellien & Catharine
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 446, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - [Child] of Charles Wharton & Alice
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Pocket-Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Trainer - [Child] of Matthew Trainer & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 447, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barclay - [Child] of Alexander Barclay & Ellen
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Glass-Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Doyle - [Child] of William Doyle & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Finchett - [Child] of John Finchett & Margaret
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Ousey - [Child] of William Ousey & Betty
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kettle - [Child] of Joseph Kettle & Martha
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Browne - [Child] of George Browne & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Morocco Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Betsey
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 448, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astbury - [Child] of Robert Astbury & Hannah
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Monks - [Child] of William Monks & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Temperance
    Abode: Duncan St. East
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Anthony Ellis & Deborah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard White - [Child] of Simon Marks White & Ellenor
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrocks - [Child] of Samuel Harrocks & Esther
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 449, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hunter - [Child] of Matthew Hunter & Maria
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunter - [Child] of Matthew Hunter & Maria
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Place
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cowley - [Child] of Nehemiah Cowley & Hannah
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Coates - [Child] of Philip Coates & Nancy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 450, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seels - [Child] of John Seels & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Kennedy & Alice
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peeling - [Child] of William Peeling & Ann
    Abode: Upper Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lattimor - [Child] of William Lattimor & Ellenor
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolderson - [Child] of Richard Bolderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newman - [Child] of Thomas Newman & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 451, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pugh - [Child] of William Pugh & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Gintey - [Child] of John Mc Gintey & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ostell - [Child] of Joseph Ostell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Swan - [Child] of Thomas Swan & Hannah
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 452, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Godwin Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe Homan - [Child] of Stephen Homan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Keturah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Toyman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Ellen
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Roe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 453, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crump - [Child] of Peter Crump & Phoebe
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salomon - [Child] of Robert Salomon & Jessey
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 454, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Moulsdale - [Child] of Jane Moulsdale, Single Woman
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Shephard Bale - [Child] of Richard Bale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Joseph Brett - [Child] of Stephen Brett & Margaret
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curtis - [Child] of Richard Curtis & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 455, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hallwood - [Child] of John Hallwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Speed - [Child] of Arkless Speed & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haswell Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Mailborough Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Fall - [Child] of James Mc Fall & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 456, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hanley - [Child] of James Hanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamper - [Child] of Isaac Stamper & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Schofield Johnson - [Child] of John Henry Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Dorothy
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Soap Manufacr.
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moorecroft - [Child] of Edward Moorecroft & Ellen
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whinyates - [Child] of Joseph Whinyates & Ann
    Abode: Coopers' Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 457, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of Roger Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Peters' Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walber - [Child] of Frederick Waters Walber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fox - [Child] of Roger Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph - [Child] of Andrew Ralph & Ellen
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 458, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Graham - [Child] of William Graham, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Concert Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Benson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellicot - [Child] of George Ellicot & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Parr's Row Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 459, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Rachel
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - dau of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goff - dau of John Goff & Harriet
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pierce - dau of Thomas Pierce & Catharine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Francis - dau of Thomas Francis & Matilda
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Winstanley - dau of James Winstanley & Martha
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - dau of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 460, Entry 3672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - dau of George Moore & Jennett
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hensman - dau of Henry Blowes Hensman & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Octavia Hensman - dau of Henry Blowes Hensman & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chesworth - dau of Thomas Chesworth & Ann
    Abode: Upper Kensington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - dau of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fearon Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stime Ashcroft - son of Thomas Ashcroft & Frances
    Abode: Prince William St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oakes - dau of Thomas Oakes & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johns - dau of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 461, Entry 3680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Charleton - son of John William Charleton & Lydia
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Watson - dau of John Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Benson - son of Andrew Benson & Fanny
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Oakes - dau of John Oakes & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - son of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackey - son of William Mackey & Jennet
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wright - dau of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davies Frodsham - dau of William Meredith Frodsham & Mary
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Sergeant at Mace
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 462, Entry 3688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Mary
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clafton - [Child] of James Clafton & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cowley Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 463, Entry 3696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goff - [Child] of John Goff & Harriet
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackintyre Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James's
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beavin - [Child] of Thomas Beavin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catharine Mawdsley - [Child] of Philip Mawdsley & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: FlouroDealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 464, Entry 3702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dillart - [Child] of Thomas Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Paver
   &n