click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1821
Baptisms for 1821

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1820

Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Isabella
    Abode: Aigburth P.B.
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Child's name originally entered as Elizabeth Harris] No. 1499 - Harris should
           be Alice, altered according to the Provisions of 52 Geo. 3rd 146 by me Tho.
           MacGill Curate 5. April 1843.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Read Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: File-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ashort - [Child] of William Ashort & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Lime-kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jane
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Halrow - [Child] of Henry Halrow & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Osborne - [Child] of John Osborne & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Maria
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgiana Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Hannah
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Belcher Cazneau - [Child] of Benjamin Belcher Cazneau & Alice
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Derby - [Child] of Edward Derby & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houldin - [Child] of Daniel Houldin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Anne
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Alice
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Alice
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Watchcase maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Anne
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watts - [Child] of Russell Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Watts - [Child] of Russell Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barber Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Evans - [Child] of Brereton Poynter Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Ferguson - [Child] of James Adam Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary Anne
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Mary Massiah - Daughter of Paul Massiah & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Underhill - [Child] of Samuel Underhill & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Noble - [Child] of Isaac Noble & Agnes
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Otty - [Child] of Joseph Otty & Rebecca
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Newick - [Child] of John Newick & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Elwin - [Child] of John Mc Elwin & Catherine
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James - [Child] of Edward James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Callwood - [Child] of John Callwood & Anne
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mears - [Child] of John Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of Joseph Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leer - [Child] of William Leer & Catherine
    Abode: St Vincent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crosby Bateman - [Child] of Joseph Bateman & Martha
    Abode: Oil St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of David Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsdale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Ellis Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Anne
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Steele - [Child] of Francis Steele & Catherine
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: House Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierpoint - [Child] of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Caroline Pierpoint - [Child] of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Norris - [Child] of Walter Norris & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Merchants' Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Mary
    Abode: Villar Place
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Cow lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Walstow - [Child] of William Walstow & Anne
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Walstow - [Child] of William Walstow & Anne
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Merchants' Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Simkin - [Child] of Henry Simkin & Margery
    Abode: Tytheborn St.
    Occupation: Button Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Walthew - [Child] of Richard Walthew & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Alister - [Child] of Alexander Mc Alister & Margaret
    Abode: Wild St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Morgan - Daughter of Joseph Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Churchill - Son of John Churchill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfold St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Curphey - Son of Edward Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Quick Curphey - Daughter of Edward Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Dempsey - Daughter of Thomas Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - Son of John Black & Ellen
    Abode: Gasgoyne Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia
    Abode: Colquil St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Creighton - Daughter of Adam Creighton & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cregg - Son of Nicholas Cregg & Mary
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cregg - Daughter of Nicholas Cregg & Mary
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of Dallane Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pattinson - Son of Thomas Pattinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederic Smith - Son of Frederic Smith & Martha
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highton - Son of John Highton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Rachael Ann
    Abode: Batchelor Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Annabella McKinsey
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Pladdy - [Child] of John Pitt Pladdy & Mary
    Abode: Tawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oxford - [Child] of John Oxford & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oxford - [Child] of John Oxford & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Shaw's
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Croxton - [Child] of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: King's Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brandreth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Olive
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ewart Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Catharine
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redish - [Child] of George Redish & Mary
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Wilson - [Child] of Morris Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cameron - [Child] of Daniel Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Church - [Child] of William Church & Ellen
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Flannegan - [Child] of Patrick Flannegan & Alice
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cameron - [Child] of Daniel Cameron & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Grace
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mc Kenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Esther
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corf - [Child] of Joseph Corf & Ann
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Abraham Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Newquay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christian - Son of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Plumb Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Doggart - Son of William Doggart & Jane
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of William Evans & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaw alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Place Davies - Son of John Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agatha Cotterall - Daughter of John Cotterall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hill St Copperas hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Ann
    Abode: Tythebarn-Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Maria
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roper - Daughter of Napier Roper & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coventry - Daughter of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of James Norris & Sarah
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Esther
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Charles Walker & Jane
    Abode: Tawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hudson - Daughter of Joseph Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Okill - Daughter of George Okill & Catharine
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Croft - Daughter of Henry Croft & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walmesley - Daughter of Thomas Walmesley & Ann
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Goldsmith - Daughter of Robert Goldsmith & Deborah
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walterson - Son of James Walterson & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hey - Son of David Hey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caldwell - Son of George Caldwell & Sarah
    Abode: Green lane
    Occupation: Marble Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Stewart - Daughter of William Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alman - Daughter of Thomas Alman & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coleman - Son of Isaac Coleman & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Owen Smith - Son of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Powell - Son of John Powell & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Leather lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smart - Son of Samuel Smart & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shacklady - Daughter of Thomas Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shacklady - Son of Thomas Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Seatle - Daughter of John Seatle & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Deane - Son of John Deane & Ann
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Anne
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leburn - [Child] of Robert Leburn & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cartner - [Child] of George Cartner & Anne
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - [Child] of Thomas Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne March - [Child] of Aaron March & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Mc Guire Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gittings - [Child] of Esther Gittings, Widow
    Abode: Banister Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Jane
    Abode: Oil Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ackroyd Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sophia
    Abode: Mc Guire Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gildart - [Child] of James Gildart & Jane
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Lewthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: No. 1698 - This entry should be as follows. Sarah. Daughter of Maria
           Lewthwaite, single woman. This alteration was made on the eighteenth day of March 1832.
           Being within one week sfter the discovery of the error, in the presence of the
           mother. P. Bulmer Curate.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rouson - [Child] of James Rouson & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grindley - [Child] of Robert Grindley & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prouse - [Child] of William Prouse & Susan
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Arron - [Child] of John Arron & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Anne
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Archer - [Child] of Edward Archer & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooks - [Child] of James Cooks & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shelly - [Child] of Robert Shelly & Catherine
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Amelia
    Abode: St Stephen St.
    Occupation: Tin-Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Midghall lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bleake - [Child] of William Bleake & Mary
    Abode: Dweary house St.
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Law Beck - [Child] of Henry Beck & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hart - [Child] of Samuel Hart & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stephens - [Child] of David Stephens & Martha
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Rice Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Rice Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: Cheap-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dillicate James Hewlet - [Child] of James Jones Hewlet & Catherine
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Provsion Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Royle - [Child] of Richard Royle & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eades - [Child] of Henry Eades & Julia
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Broadley - [Child] of William Taylor Broadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Anne
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthias Nokes - [Child] of Mary Nokes, Spinster
    Abode: Milk St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Anne
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hussy - [Child] of William Hussy & Betty
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Frances
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shaw Hewley - [Child] of John Hewley & Alice
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Hiligar - [Child] of Peter Hiligar & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ryding Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of Samuel Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Susannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Giles Johnson - [Child] of Giles Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Anne
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Charlotte
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Ann
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Mostyn - Son of Edward Mostyn & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Tide-waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr - Son of William Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Sefton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith Park - Son of Richard Park & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardiner - Son of Thomas Gardiner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Ann
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke Varty - Daughter of Thomas Varty & Maria
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Collin - Son of Henry Collin & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Broughfell - Daughter of John Broughfell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cavindish? St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Longton - [Child] of Edward Longton & Jane
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - [Child] of Samuel Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roston - [Child] of Joseph Roston & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Strickland - [Child] of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tipping Mackintach - [Child] of William Mackintach & Mary
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Steeples - [Child] of William Steeples & Jane
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pye Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pountney - [Child] of William Pountney & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1821
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - [Child] of Isaac Garner & Mary
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Eliza
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Nathan Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Caraline Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Eliza
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Child's second name entered over two lines - spelling may be Caralyne]
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Gadby - [Child] of John Gadby & Jane
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walthew - [Child] of Thomas Walthew & Margaret
    Abode: Saint Paul's Square
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clukas - [Child] of John Clukas & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewn - [Child] of William Kewn & Diana
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Timms - [Child] of Henry Timms & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Luckcock - [Child] of Thomas Luckcock & Eliza
    Abode: Marlboro' St.
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eleanor
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Widows - [Child] of Edward Widows & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Southwell - Daughter of Richard Southwell & Ann
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Jenkins - Daughter of Edward Jenkins & Phoebe
    Abode: Malbro Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daggs - Son of John Daggs & Susanna
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pratt - Daughter of Hodson Pratt & Ann
    Abode: Portland place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of William Fox & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Tide-waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cannell - Daughter of Charles Cannell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaw-hill St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bradshaw Double - Son of Richard Double & Mary
    Abode: Mile end
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Read Howell - Son of John Howell & Rebecca
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ferns - Son of William Ferns & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Emma Musker - Daughter of Charles Musker & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Buckley - Son of Anthony Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambrose - Son of William Ambrose & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - Son of Thomas Kendrick & Catharine
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Edward Middleton & Ann
    Abode: Portland place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Portland place
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Lennox - Daughter of Thomas Lennox & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Soldier 88th Regt
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Caroline Ridley - Daughter of Thomas Ridley & Ellen
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kenzie - Daughter of James Kenzie & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Staffard - Son of Thomas Staffard & Berthaley
    Abode: Mcguire Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Storey - Daughter of Thomas Storey & Maria
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merct
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Michael Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Read Mc Cormick - Son of Henry Mc Cormick & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beckett - Son of Peter Beckett & Hannah
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scarratt - Son of Thomas Scarratt & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Page - Daughter of Jeremiah Page & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Peter Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Back Russel St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of David Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Craig - Daughter of Francis Craig & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Elisabeth
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lingrin - Son of John Hazard Lingrin & Mary
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stock - [Child] of Thomas Stock & Zella
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marshall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wildgosse - [Child] of James Wildgosse & Ellen
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Wild-Goose] Altered according to the provisions
           of the 52.Geo::3. Cap. 146 to 'Wildgosse' by me Jona. Brooks M A Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - [Child] of Charles Thornley & Susanna
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morton - [Child] of Samuel Morton & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Land waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Brims - [Child] of Daniel Brims & Kitty
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Hannah
    Abode: Midg Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Eleanor
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hester Tobin - Daughter of Thomas Tobin & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1820
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bulkley - [Child] of William Bulkley & Eliza
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1820
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradford - [Child] of Thomas Bradford & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Osborn - [Child] of Richard Osborn & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - [Child] of Luke Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ormandy Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Abode: Old Heymarket
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orr - [Child] of Hugh Orr & Peggy
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Benn Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sweet - [Child] of George Sweet & Jane
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cosgrave - [Child] of John Cosgrave & Maria
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Esther
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - [Child] of Ellis Farnworth & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoskisson - [Child] of John Hoskisson & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Found - [Child] of James Found & Mary
    Abode: Cooper's Row
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wedderbarne Sydney Garrick - [Child] of George Garrick, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daley - [Child] of Daniel Daley & Sarah
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill in West Derby
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roydon - [Child] of William Roydon & Alice
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prosser - [Child] of John Prosser & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mc Cleren - [Child] of Hugh Mc Cleren & Margaret
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sorensen - [Child] of Henry Sorensen & Margaret
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Susannah
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hanna - [Child] of Thomas Hanna & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seymour Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1793
    Abode: Tamworth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustavus Ellinthorpe Sintzenith - Son of Gustav Sintzenith & Frances Martha
    Abode: St. Vincent Street Great George Square
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - Daughter of Ellis Davis & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Scott - Daughter of Thomas Scott & Jane
    Abode: New, Scotland road
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Fredric St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bimson - Son of Richard Bimson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - Son of Richard Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Osmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint - Son of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - Son of Morrice Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of William Gill & Agnes
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fletcher Clarke Ray - Son of Fletcher Clarke Ray & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Chadwick - Son of Daniel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: St. James's St
    Occupation: Glassblower
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Emma
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bennyon - Son of Samuel Bennyon & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rice - Son of Samuel Rice & Deborah
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Isabella
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henderson - Son of John Henderson & Mary
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ulthank - Daughter of William Ulthank & Isabella
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adams - Son of Jesse Adams & Mary
    Abode: Meadows Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Emma
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Barker - [Child] of Joshua Barker & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Joshua Barker & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phoebe
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catharine Murray - [Child] of Edmund Murray & Catharine
    Abode: Rice Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Broadfoot - [Child] of John Broadfoot & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Gates
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Murray - [Child] of Roger Murray & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Margaret
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Margaret
    Abode: Back Blake Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cloudslie - [Child] of David Cloudslie & Ann
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perkins - [Child] of John Perkins & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic Street St James
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offtg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offtg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offtg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offtg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rain Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Eliza
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson - [Child] of Robert Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Sarah
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Peter lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Bulfield - [Child] of Thomas Bulfield & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trelfall - [Child] of James Trelfall & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connah - [Child] of Charles Connah & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bourne Blezard - Son of Robert Blezard & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland place
    Occupation: Liqor Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Elbow lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Stanley - Son of John Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hinds - Son of Thomas Hinds & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whitham - Daughter of Joseph Whitham & Fanny
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Watch dial maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houldsworth - Daughter of John Houldsworth & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Remmer Chester - Daughter of Charles Chester & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of George Aspinall & Dorothy
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Raay - Daughter of James Raay & Jane
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Frederic Eden - Son of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederic St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Parsonage - Son of James Parsonage & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Elisabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kay Sandford - Son of Nathan Sandford & Betty
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berrington - Daughter of Samuel Berrington & Isabella
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swarsbrick - Daughter of John Swarsbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Swarsbrick - Daughter of John Swarsbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerfoot Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elisabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Widdows - Daughter of Richard Widdows & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Collector of Taxes
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of Henry Roughsedge & Martha
    Abode: Summer seat
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Lancelot hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shirley - Daughter of Thos Shirley & Catharine
    Abode: Wapping Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Perry - Son of John Perry & Ruth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Quirk - Son of John Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roskell - Daughter of Thomas Roskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Richard Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pownal Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Susan
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Agnes
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ranworth - Son of Jacob Ranworth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Job Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Burton's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Callanan - [Child] of Michael Callanan & Sarah
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler - [Child] of Edward Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Forest Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Belmount - [Child] of John Belmount & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Esther
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rossiter - [Child] of William Rossiter & Margaret
    Abode: Finch place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emma Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Cotter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Price - [Child] of Ellis Price & Anne
    Abode: Back Ranelagh place
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Wheeler - [Child] of Thomas Wheeler & Margaret
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Earle - [Child] of John Earle & Esther
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Anne
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vesta Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Vesta
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Vesta
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rourke - [Child] of William Rourke & Esther
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Saura - [Child] of John Saura & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Cartney - [Child] of James Mc Cartney & Catharine
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Ainsdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Flockhart - [Child] of John Flockhart & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashurst - [Child] of Richard Ashurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pownal St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock - [Child] of Jonathan Maddock & Catharine
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Perrin - [Child] of William Perrin & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elisabeth
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boucher - [Child] of Samuel Boucher & Rachel
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Martha
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elisabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potts - [Child] of Robert Potts & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Amelia
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Potts - [Child] of Robert Potts & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sparkes - [Child] of Thomas Sparkes & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Pownal St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cock - [Child] of Thomas Cock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1821
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Millne - [Child] of George Millne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cerver?
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doughty - Daughter of Thomas Doughty & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Perry - Daughter of Thomas Perry & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Elisabeth Hornby - Daughter of Peter Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Kaye St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brannaker - Daughter of John Brannaker & Ann
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Emmes - Daughter of Edward Emmes & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Jonathan Howard & Martha
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Temple lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Ann
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Benny - [Child] of Edward Benny & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1820
    Abode: Sir Thomas's' Buildings
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dyson - [Child] of Joseph Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worthington Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wedgewood - [Child] of William Wedgewood & Jane
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Willasy - [Child] of John Willasy & Maria
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Queen Brownless - [Child] of John Brownless & Ellen
    Abode: Great Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Francis Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Martha
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale in Walton
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Meeson - [Child] of Joseph Meeson & Ann
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - [Child] of Roger Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hand - Son of Thomas Hand & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Malbro Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cavendish - Daughter of Thomas Cavendish & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cuthbertson Bakeman - Son of John Bakeman & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crane - Son of Robert Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Fox Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Forster - Daughter of Henry Forster & Mary
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Batson - Daughter of Robert Batson & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earle - Son of William Earle & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hodson place
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downey - Son of John Downey & Alice
    Abode: Shaw hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vaughan - Son of John James Vaughan & Mary
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: New milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oglethorpe - Son of William Oglethorpe & Sarah
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Abode: Oil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Handley - Daughter of John Handley & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mutch - Daughter of Samuel Mutch & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Merchts Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Quigley - Daughter of Michael Quigley & Ellinor
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Meadows - Daughter of Thomas Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of James Bell & Ann
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lawrence - Daughter of John Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sawney pope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sawney pope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - Daughter of Hugh White & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hussey - Daughter of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wittery - Daughter of Henry Wittery & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John ? - Son of Robert ? & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holderhead - Son of Thomas Holderhead & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holderhead - Daughter of Thomas Holderhead & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Lightburn - Son of Robert Lightburn & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seddon Schmedes - Daughter of John Christopher Schmedes & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thelwall - Daughter of Joseph Thelwall & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Park lane
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Savage - Daughter of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Savage - Son of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Savage - Son of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Dinah
    Abode: Toxteth park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brocklebank - Daughter of Benjamin Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Beard - Daughter of John Beard & Elisabeth
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic James Healy - Son of John Healy & Ann
    Abode: Old-hall St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Anthony Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Beesley - Daughter of Mary Beesley, Spinster
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - Daughter of Joseph Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hofield - Son of John Hofield & Ann
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of Daniel Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Rainford garden?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: St. James's road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forster - Daughter of Charles Forster & Ann
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of David Davies & Maria
    Abode: Pickup St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Edward Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke place
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke place
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Saunders - Daughter of William Dean Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - Son of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Taylor Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mason - [Child] of Solomon Mason & Anne
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - [Child] of Mark Pickup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bottom Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newport - [Child] of George Newport & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bryning - [Child] of John Bryning & Esther
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Caygill Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Norbury Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Howard - [Child] of Jonathan Howard & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gaskill - [Child] of Robert Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskill - [Child] of Robert Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - [Child] of Francis Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Graham Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Griffith Humphreys & Catharine
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spice - [Child] of Allen Spice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Betty
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Betty
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Manifold - [Child] of William Manifold & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Susan
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grayson - [Child] of Charles Grayson & Hannah
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Ship builder
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offtg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Tyror - [Child] of William Tyror & Sarah
    Abode: Surrey Street
    Occupation: Coach-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fisher Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moor - [Child] of John Moor & Catharine
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Moor - [Child] of John Moor & Catharine
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Betty
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goodaker Fell - [Child] of John Fell & Martha
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bucks - [Child] of John Bucks & Ann
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of William Price & Grace
    Abode: Pownal St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Innis - [Child] of John Innis & Ann
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glenn - [Child] of Christopher Glenn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharrock Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Elizabeth Glover, Spinster
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mossford - [Child] of James Mossford & Martha
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Colgin - [Child] of Neal Mc Colgin & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Frances - [Child] of John Frances & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelot's Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Henrietta
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ryley - [Child] of Edward Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glos'ter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dod - [Child] of John Dod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Martha
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1821
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nairn - [Child] of Robert Nairn & Anne
    Abode: Glos'ter St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Parke - Son of Thomas Parke & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Offig. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of Mathias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: Whitemill Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jenkins - Son of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fearon Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Glazier & Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lynnell - [Child] of Thomas Lynnell & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lynnell - [Child] of Thomas Lynnell & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Amelia - [Child] of Thomas Amelia & Julia Anne
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Price - Son of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bellis - Daughter of Elisabeth Bellis, Spinster
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Baxter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Anne
    Abode: Greeenland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Arkness - Daughter of David Arkness & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gitman - Son of Thomas Gitman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Callow - Daughter of Robert Callow & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fearns - Daughter of William Fearns & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Britton - Son of Charles Britton & Jane
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Stablekeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowup - Daughter of Thomas Cowup & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cowup - Daughter of Thomas Cowup & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorpe - Son of Hugh Thorpe & Jane
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tyrer Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pendre - Daughter of Thomas Pendre & Catharine
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Browrigg Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Spiritdealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barclay - [Child] of Alexander Barclay & Ellen
    Abode: Crowther Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redfern Stanistreet - [Child] of Thomas Christian Stanistreet & Charlotte
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clement - [Child] of George Clement & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Jemima
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Singlehurst - [Child] of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gallacher - [Child] of John Gallacher & Alice
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ascroft - [Child] of James Ascroft & Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaton Wright - [Child] of John Eaton Wright & Sarah Helen
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Guy - [Child] of Henry Bevan Guy & Louisa
    Abode: Harrington St Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Catharine
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas William Cattrall & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ibbs - [Child] of William Ibbs & Jane
    Abode: Latham Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Seed Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clemison - [Child] of Thomas Clemison & Jane
    Abode: New Brick St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Minnies - [Child] of Robert Minnies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James North - [Child] of Richard North & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Malcom Graham & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Robinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Mother's name Sarah crossed out and note written in margin:] Corrected by Th:
           Johnson, Curate, in the presence of Mary Anne Robinson - the Mother and Wm. Maybrick,
           Parish Clerk.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Jane
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oxton - [Child] of Joseph Oxton & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Eleanor
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Alice
    Abode: Marlboro' St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Mc Viccar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Latitia Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Warrington - Son of Edmund Warrington & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lemons - Daughter of William Lemons & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Martha
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daughter of Edward Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newsham - Son of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Rebekah
    Abode: Wolf Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Steel - natural D. of of Isabella Steel, Spinster
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Francis - Daughter of Thomas Francis & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mainwaring - Daughter of William Mainwaring & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hale - Son of Joseph Hale & Mary
    Abode: Back-bridport Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimes - Son of Elisabeth Grimes, Spinster
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of Ralph Bennett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pownall - Daughter of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Spring place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richards - Son of Samuel Richards & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Soapmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Frances
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street
    Occupation: Soapboiler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hale - [Child] of Joseph Hale & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Cuthbert Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mark Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hopper - [Child] of George Hopper & Anne
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thaxter - [Child] of Charles Thaxter & Martha
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clarkson Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as Alice then crossed out. Note in margin
           states:] Corrected by me Ch: Johnson Curate on the 19 th day of May. Witness: Wm. Maybrick
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as Alice then crossed out. Note in margin
           states:] Corrected by me Ch: Johnson Curate on the 19 th day of May. Witness: Wm. Maybrick
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Alice
    Abode: St Stephen's lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Isabella Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickson Wright - [Child] of Sarah Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Temple lane
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tellett - [Child] of John Tellett & Catharine
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holmes Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Mile St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Harriet
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lucas Stocker - [Child] of Joseph Stocker & Margaret
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Painter Holdsworth - [Child] of William Holdsworth & Jane
    Abode: St Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Tucious Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Anne Tait - [Child] of James Tait & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great George's Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Torick - [Child] of Henry John Torick & Eliza
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Toner - [Child] of Patrick Toner & Jane
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cass - [Child] of William Cass & Mary
    Abode: Beckwith Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Groom - [Child] of Henry Groom & Abigail
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Frances
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Anne
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annette Henning - [Child] of Daniel Henning & Anne
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hunter Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ralton - [Child] of John Ralton & Anne
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary
    Abode: St James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clifford - [Child] of Isabella Clifford, Single Woman
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barwise - [Child] of Charles Barwise & Anne
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson Street North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crawford - Daughter of Simon Crawford & Catharine
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Guttridge - Daughter of John Guttridge & Isabella
    Abode: Perry St Park
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Alexander Guttridge - Son of John Guttridge & Isabella
    Abode: Perry St Park
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Howell - Son of William Howell & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Enginesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey White - Daughter of Thomas White & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St. Edgehill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry White - Son of Thomas White & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St. Edgehill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bruce - Daughter of George Bruce & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bruce - Daughter of George Bruce
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Caroline Pinnington - Daughter of Henry Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Green - Daughter of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Walker St. Park
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellicot - Son of George Ellicot & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellicot - Son of George Ellicot & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mc Gregor - Daughter of Daniel Mc Gregor & Eliza
    Abode: Back prine? St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Motram - Son of William Motram & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hall - Son of Francis Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Newbird St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks - Son of William Crooks & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Law - Daughter of Samuel Law & Martha
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hulme Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Coal Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lowman - [Child] of John Lowman & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dayer Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Ester
    Abode: Elbow lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Benson - [Child] of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanor
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones Spark - [Child] of Joseph Spark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - [Child] of John Young & Agnes
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromfield - Son of Peter Bromfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Roskell - Daughter of Joseph Roskell & Phebe
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Plaister
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bromfield - Son of Peter Bromfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Robina
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of George Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Segar - [Child] of Hallsal Segar & Lydia
    Born: 20 Feb 1821
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Susannah
    Abode: Birket Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Susannah
    Abode: Birket Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Warham - [Child] of John Warham & Eleanor
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Maria
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Marshall - Daughter of George Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Occupation 'Labourer' written and then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clay - Daughter of Arthur Clay & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Broughell - Son of William Broughell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home