click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1821
Baptisms for 1820

Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Jane
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Catharine
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cain - [Child] of Hugh Cain & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Rachael
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Laura
    Abode: Marybone St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Susanna
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foulhes - [Child] of John Foulhes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Matthew Hunter & Maria
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Sarah
    Abode: Moffett Place
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Newbrick Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Harley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Johnson - [Child] of Nicholas Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Trout - [Child] of William Trout & Anne
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holbeston - [Child] of Thomas Holbeston & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Horsedealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holbeston - [Child] of Thomas Holbeston & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Horsedealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanistreet - [Child] of Thomas Christian Stanistreet & Charlotte
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Diana
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Airey - [Child] of Elijah Airey & Ellen
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lee Neesham - [Child] of Thomas Neesham & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell - [Child] of George Maxwell & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson Mann - [Child] of Joseph Mann & Isabelle
    Abode: Great George's Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of Benjamin Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Lewis - [Child] of Hugh Lewis & Jane
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holbeston - [Child] of Thomas Holbeston & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Horsedealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holbeston - [Child] of Thomas Holbeston & Alice
    Abode: Back Berry Street
    Occupation: Horsedealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Claren - [Child] of William Mc Claren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughs - [Child] of William Hughs & Anne
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughs - [Child] of William Hughs & Anne
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blanthorn - [Child] of William Blanthorn & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of James Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
June Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Egerton - [Child] of William Egerton & Mary
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Falder - [Child] of Jonathan Falder & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixcee - [Child] of Thomas Dixcee & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Maria
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Merian Weiss - [Child] of Willoughby Gasper Weiss & Anne
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willoughby Hunter Weiss - [Child] of Willoughby Gasper Weiss & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Formby - [Child] of John Formby, Esquire & Ellen (formerly Harper)
    Born: 18 Aug 1819
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Liverpool
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - [Child] of Hornby Roughsedge & Margaret (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 25 Dec 1819
    Abode: Bentham House Yorkshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella James Nichols - [Child] of James Nichols & Isabella
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1820
    Abode: Eskine Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Ils Jones & Grace
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Book keper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Jane
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug? 1819
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Lydia
    Born: 25 Dec 1819
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma James - [Child] of Andrew James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1820
    Abode: Shaw hill Street
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mumford - [Child] of Joseph Mumford & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wickstead - [Child] of Richard Wickstead & Rachel
    Abode: Skelhorn Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lyon Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Newbrick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Fleming - [Child] of Samuel Fleming & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elias Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tallow-Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of Ann Potter, Spinster
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Notes: [William written as parental Christian name, then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Noden - [Child] of William Noden & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Picking - [Child] of Thomas Picking & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Margaretta
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Back-Bridport Street
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dowson Wright Taylor - [Child] of William Charles Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Wigan Lancashire
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Reed? - [Child] of James Reed? & Catherine
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coupland - [Child] of William Henry Coupland & Mary
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Watch-Spring Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mathers - [Child] of Thomas Mathers & Maria
    Abode: Back-Berry St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mathers - [Child] of Thomas Mathers & Maria
    Abode: Back-Berry St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shudrark Kirean - [Child] of James Kirean & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill- Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Middleton Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Anne
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Ship-Wright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Lord Street
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Lord Street
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cornwell - [Child] of Charles Cornwell & Anne
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - [Child] of David Boardman & Alice
    Abode: West-Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Comus- Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goadsby - Son of William Goadsby & Jane
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gill Gittins - [Child] of John Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mackey - [Child] of George Mackey & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Browne - [Child] of Abraham Browne & Ellen
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Major Brook - [Child] of George Brook & Hannah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Shewell - [Child] of James Shewell & Sarah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Best - [Child] of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharret - [Child] of Samuel Sharret & Julia Ann
    Abode: McGuire Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Breaton - [Child] of John Breaton & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Colbourgh - [Child] of William Colbourgh & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mainger - [Child] of Henry Mainger & Hannah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gell - [Child] of Robert Gell & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Freeman Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Spring-field Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Banistre Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crowe - [Child] of William Crowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Esther
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Garrett - [Child] of Philip Garrett & Ann
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parsons - Son of George Samuel Parsons & Catharine
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: McKee Street
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Deborah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Broad - Son of Joseph Broad & Hannah Stephenson
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Catherine
    Abode: Shaw Hill Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lefevre - [Child] of Philip Lefevre & Susan
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Halloway Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Poolley - [Child] of George Poolley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Antrobus - [Child] of James Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eithell - [Child] of Joseph Eithell & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lynem - [Child] of James Lynem & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peek - Son of William Peek & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peek - Daughter of William Peek & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Meredith Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Merch't
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mackerel - Son of John Mackerel & Margaret
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffith - Daughter of James Griffith & Mary
    Abode: New milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millersernt Lloyd Murphy - Daughter of James Murphy & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Carn - Son of John Carn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carey - Daughter of James Carey & Ann
    Abode: New Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheap-side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Grisham - Daughter of John Grisham & Ann
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker Hoyle - Daughter of Luke Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Malbro' Street
    Occupation: Watch-spring Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parke - Daughter of Lawrence Parke & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Stay-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bateson - Daughter of John Bateson & Catharine
    Abode: Duke-Street
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - Daughter of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerly St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wheaton - Son of John Wheaton & Elisabeth
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Fish-monger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - Daughter of Edward Owens & Anne
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whitby Wharton Armstead - Daughter of John Armstead & Eliza
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Strawhat Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Askew - Daughter of George Askew & Peggy
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pattison - Son of John Pattison & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16? Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of Simon Marks White & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Hulbert - [Child] of George Hulbert & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Anne
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Asel - [Child] of James Asel & Anne
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert Stret
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Anne
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watkin - [Child] of George Watkin & Hannah
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Dovey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Crawford - [Child] of Edward Crawford & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Palin - [Child] of William Palin & Maria Anne
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Torbock - [Child] of William Torbock & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - [Child] of John Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warlington - [Child] of James Warlington & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rawson - [Child] of George Rawson & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - Daughter of Matthew Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Belfore - [Child] of Anne Belfore, Spinster
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elton Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glos'ter Place
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Squire - [Child] of John Squire & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Needle-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scarsbrick Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
    Abode: School-lane
    Occupation: Cow-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Sinclair - [Child] of Peter Sinclair & Jane
    Abode: Bebbington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ammes - [Child] of Charles Ammes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cowell - [Child] of Joseph Cowell & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seward - [Child] of Samuel Seward & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Sarah
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - [Child] of Philip Dakin & Catharine
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guy Mason - [Child] of Lot Mason & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hiliger - [Child] of Peter Hiliger & Ann
    Abode: Grosvener Place
    Occupation: Lath-Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Blackman - [Child] of Richard Blackman & Catharine
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Telford - [Child] of Robert Telford & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Ann
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Heyhurst - [Child] of John Heyhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Hartford Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Griffith - [Child] of Richard Griffith & Jane
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Pall-Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall-Mall
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Painter - [Child] of Frederick Painter & Hannah
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Earther-Ware-Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Abode: Dansey St.
    Occupation: Book-Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ebbrell - [Child] of James Ebbrell & Ellen
    Abode: St. Ann St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Letitia
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Worthington - [Child] of Matthew Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Rainsford's Garden
    Occupation: Batelier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Brack - [Child] of Benjamn Brack & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw-Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of William Ward, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St. North
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - [Child] of Hugh Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grave
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Hannah
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Notes: [Harriet written as child's Christian name, then deleted] This alteration was
           made by me William Goddard Ast. Curate of Liverpool with the consent of the parents
           of the child who was Christened Harriet by mistake. Present Jonathan Graham [&] W Maybrick.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mc Donald - [Child] of David Mc Donald & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boat-Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Parry - [Child] of Stephen Parry & Jenny Lea
    Abode: Mary Anne St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Cargey Ward - [Child] of Ralph Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Theakstone - [Child] of Robert Theakstone & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1820
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Margaret
    Abode: School-lane
    Occupation: Banbox Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hewson - Son of Cristopher Hewson & Mary
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wheeldon - Son of Richard Wheeldon & Anne
    Abode: Mill-St Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of John Birch & Jane
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Bevington-hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Welthia
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Studholm - Daughter of Jonathan Studholm & Hannah
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Cabinet.maker.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Bridge-water St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Start - Son of Thomas Start & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: While Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hordern - Son of Joseph Hordern & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Crown. Court
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Tempest-hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Humphrey Newton & Jane
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Landing. Waiter
    Notes: [Brick St. written as abode then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Edwards - Son of Joshua Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Freeth - [Child] of Henry Freeth & Christiana
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Gun-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Martha
    Abode: White-Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Maria
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Littledale - [Child] of Thomas Littledale & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1820
    Abode: Colquit St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosa Kelly - [Child] of Martin Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pereth Brumell - [Child] of John Brumell & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Caroline Jasper - [Child] of Benjamin Jasper & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1820
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & May
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - [Child] of Richard Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bridget Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Dorothy
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Ellen
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowlinson - [Child] of Charles Rowlinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Simon Price & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Anne
    Abode: North-Shore
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Stone-Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Mount-Pleasant
    Occupation: Coach-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Anne
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of Henry Cain & Marella
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lund - [Child] of Peter Lund & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Fisher-Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holdin - [Child] of John Holdin & Esther
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellames - [Child] of John Ellames & Ellen
    Abode: Dansey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Jane
    Abode: South-Union St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - [Child] of Richard Whitby & Margaret
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Anne
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wakefield - [Child] of Joseph Wakefield & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hogan - [Child] of Abraham Hogan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tollett - [Child] of William Tollett & Anne
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irvin - Son of William Irvin & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier 88th. Regt.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Key. Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Serenah Wheedon Rowland - Daughter of Smith Rowland & Marie Wheedon
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Dentist & Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Rachael
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Mary
    Abode: Rose place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kemp Shepherd - Son of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - Daughter of James Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Pocket Book-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brenson - Daughter of Abraham Brenson & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brenson - Son of Abraham Brenson & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tinsley - Daughter of Richard Tinsley & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary place
    Occupation: Cow-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davidson - Daughter of John Davidson & Anne
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Butler - Son of Samuel Butler & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hallwood - Daughter of William Hallwood & Elisabeth
    Abode: Telary Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Unwin - Daughter of James Unwin & Mary
    Abode: Croston St. Toxteth park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Berthon Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Ellen Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1820
    Abode: Colquitt Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Martha
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hopkins - Son of Thomas Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Hat-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Folds - Son of John Folds & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - Son of David Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Garden lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hivey - Daughter of William Hivey & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Maria
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hayes - Daughter of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kilshaw - Son of James Kilshaw & Anne
    Abode: Peaceopl? St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of Ellen Thomas, Spinster
    Abode: St. Helen's
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shingler - [Child] of Samuel Shingler & Sarah
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rowland Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bramwell Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Anne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armroyd - [Child] of John Armroyd & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Anne
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Honor
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cameron Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Rachael
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas - [Child] of Jane Thomas, Single woman
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Betty
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinton - [Child] of Thomas Parkinton & Frances
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Brancker - [Child] of Thomas Brancker & Eliza Jane
    Abode: St Anne's
    Occupation: Sugar-rifiner [sic]
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Gordon White & Mary Maria
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria White - [Child] of Gordon White & Mary Maria
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Catharine
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Custom-house Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garlick - [Child] of James Garlick & Betty
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Samuel Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Grace
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Hannah
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Felicia
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Clive - [Child] of David Mc Clive & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Esther
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Temple lane
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horatio Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Rule-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Henry Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Rule-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Elizabeth Selby
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Ship-Carver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - [Child] of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stafford - [Child] of Thomas Stafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Audley - [Child] of Samuel Audley & Hannah
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clastian - [Child] of Peter Clastian & Alice
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booth? - [Child] of William Booth? & Mary
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Surname could be Bock]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Becket - [Child] of William Becket & Fanny Maria
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Silvester - [Child] of Edward Silvester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of Josiah Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Foster - [Child] of Ralph Foster & Betsey
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mottram - [Child] of John Mottram & Frances
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Merchants' Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Cacilia
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Guiball Banks - [Child] of Thomas Morris Banks & Mary Anne
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Leader - [Child] of James Leader & Jane Isabella
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Boyle - Daughter of John Boyle & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Catharine
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whindrow - Son of William Whindrow & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Slack - Daughter of Seth Slack & Jenny
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sutch - Daughter of Peter Sutch & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: x Shoe-maker Shop Keeper
    Notes: No.411 Shoe-Maker, should be Shop-Keeper, altered according to the Provisions
           of the 52nd _ Geo: 3rd. Cap: 146, by me Tho. MacGill. Curate this 9th March, 1841
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - Son of Francis White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ireland - Daughter of George Ireland & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Upton - Daughter of George Upton & Anne
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Correy - Daughter of William Correy & Ellen?
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gee Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Cork-Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Linacre - Son of John Linacre & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - Son of William White & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackie Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Isabella
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickavance - Son of Joseph Pickavance & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reece - Son of Edward Reece & Ann
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fitchett - Daughter of James Fitchett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Malbro Street
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clerk - [Child] of John Clerk & Jane
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Crosbie Filcock - [Child] of Nathan Filcock & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Charlotte
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moreton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moreton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Salisbury - [Child] of Samuel Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connor Brown - [Child] of Simon Brown & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: McVicar Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Moscow Lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner alias Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1820
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1820
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Mary
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: House-Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Maria
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Sarah
    Abode: St James's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Christian - [Child] of Mark Christian & Catherine
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Notes: [Under Occupation, Shipwright crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Shore - [Child] of Edward Shore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson Myers - [Child] of Samuel Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Brass-Founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Grace
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell Lathom - [Child] of Henry Lathom & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Talbot - [Child] of Walter Talbot & Martha
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Maria
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederic Forbes - Son of Frederic Forbes & Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holcroft - Son of Peter Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Lath-Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Eliza
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lewis - Daughter of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kempe - Son of William Kempe & Maria
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor Mawson - Daughter of Thomas Mawson & Charlotte
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mercht's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Quayle - Daughter of Robert Quayle & Peggy
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pullin George - Son of William George & Catharine
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynward - Daughter of Edward Wynward & Margaret
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Old hall St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowdler Collier - Son of John Collier & Hannah
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys & Elisabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rimmer Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Notes: [In Abode, Jubilee crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Knight - Son of Charles Knight & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Ellen
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Currin - Daughter of William Currin & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson Horner - Son of William Horner & Isabella
    Abode: Croston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bronlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Winifred
    Abode: Malbro Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sheridan - Daughter of Thomas Sheridan & Mary
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Daniel Frederic Smith & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Daniel Frederic Smith & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry? - Son of William Perry? & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellames - Son of Joseph Ellames & Mary
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Judith
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parkinson Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Edward Parr & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanne Rutherford - Daughter of John Rutherford & Anne
    Abode: Hanley St. North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Southside Old Dock
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kendall - Daughter of Robert Kendall & Anne
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Elisabeth
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Grace - Son of John Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Owen Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Alexander Smith & Anne
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of Henry Rawlinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Rannard - Son of John Hall Rannard & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanne Wilmot - Daughter of Henry Wilmot & Jane
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Matthew Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Musgrove - Son of James Musgrove & Louisa
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Surname originally entered as 'Micnese? alias Musgrove' then the first two
           words deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Esther
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davidson - Son of Thomas Davidson & Anne
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Joynson Magee - Daughter of John Magee & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brabson Davies - Son of Hugh Davies & Anna Maria
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Mother's first name entered as 'Hannah' but altered to Anna]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Davies - Daughter of Hugh Davies & Anna Maria
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Langley - Daughter of Henry Langley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jame's St. [sic]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenbank - [Child] of Francis Greenbank & Sarah
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Farrington - [Child] of Samuel Farrington & Catharine
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hildyard Stretch - [Child] of Josiah Stretch & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zaccheus Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Roger Evans & Anne
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Frances
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cavenah - [Child] of James Cavenah & Anne
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Bridget
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jenion - [Child] of Robert Jenion & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf Dickinson - [Child] of Edward Dickinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lynn - [Child] of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Furnival - [Child] of John Furnival & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Dock-gate Man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Martha
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earle - [Child] of Hardman Earle & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks. Officg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Catherine
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waddington Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: St. Andew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Bamford - [Child] of Samuel Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cockburn - [Child] of Charles Cockburn & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Anne
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Lewis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lee - [Child] of Jane Lee Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Betsey
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin - [Child] of Alexander Austin & Jannet
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sherborne Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Jane Frances
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith - [Child] of Morris Griffith & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Caroline Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lolley - [Child] of Thomas Lolley & Anne
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Needle Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redmayne - [Child] of Mary Anne Redmayne, Spinster
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walford - [Child] of William Walford & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Crossley Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth McIntyre
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swinscow - [Child] of David Swinscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodgson St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goulding - [Child] of Richard Goulding & Sarah
    Abode: Bebbington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Clarke - [Child] of Andrew Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Agnes
    Abode: Perry St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allsop - [Child] of John Allsop & Mary Anne
    Abode: St. Stephen's St.
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - [Child] of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bean - [Child] of Daniel Bean & Ellen
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hay - Son of Edward Hay & Elisabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hamilton Mc Kitteric - Son of James Mc Kitteric & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sandford Mc Kitteric - Son of James Mc Kitteric & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cassidy - Son of James Cassidy & Jane
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anne Worthington - Daughter of Stephen Kimner Worthington & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of William James & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Winifred
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Skinner - Daughter of John Skinner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Carpenters row
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Roberts - Daughter of William Boulter Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowe - Son of Thomas Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Riston Whitehouse - Daughter of William Whitehouse & Martha
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ezekiel Brown - Son of Ezekiel Brown & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Histon - Daughter of William Histon & Elisabeth
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wright Renshaw - Son of William Renshaw & Emma
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Churchill - Daughter of William Churchill & Mary
    Abode: Norfold[sic] St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tunstall - Daughter of Aaron Tunstall & Dorothy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robertshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Robertshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roger Corless - Son of John Roger Corless & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Benn - Daughter of John Benn & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chappell - Son of James Chappell & Rachel
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blew - Daughter of James Blew & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Esther
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Bryson - [Child] of William Bryson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Catharine
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Child's name originally entered as William then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huddlestone - [Child] of William Huddlestone & Alice
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gibson - [Child] of William Hayton Gibson & Frances
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Cox - [Child] of George Lissart Cox & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Linton - [Child] of John Linton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salthouse Rees - [Child] of Henry Rees & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birglond - [Child] of Joseph Birglond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Margaret
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bywater - [Child] of John Bywater & Jane
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abram Lloyd Oates - [Child] of Thomas John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dellamore - [Child] of Thomas Dellamore & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downward - [Child] of Thomas Downward & Esther
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Souter - [Child] of Edward Souter & Mary
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Westmoreland - [Child] of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Green lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Anne
    Abode: Old milk St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lowry - [Child] of Alexander Lowry & Charlotte
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jack - [Child] of Robert Jack & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: St. Andew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Margaret
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin Hunter - [Child] of Gilbert Hunter & Sydney Colinan
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Houghton - Daughter of Michael Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Eden - Daughter of Henry Eden & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Juliet Sarah
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chartres - Daughter of Edmund Chartres & Catharine
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Prince's St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Elisabeth
    Abode: Addison
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherall - Daughter of Samuel Catherall & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guthrie - Son of John Guthrie & Hannah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: David. Hewittt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wildsmith - Daughter of Benjamin Wildsmith & Jane
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - Son of William Cummins & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malbon - Son of John Malbon & Ann
    Abode: Farzakaly St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Tailor entered as occupation then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benaiah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Farzakaly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bridson - Daughter of Robert Bridson & Ann
    Abode: Crabtree lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Rebecca Gosling
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sinclair - Son of John Sinclair & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Provision Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1820
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Curate of St. Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Dinah
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Langton - Son of Edmund Langton & Ellen
    Abode: Pallmall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilbraham Dearden - Son of William Dearden & Fanny
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Williams - Daughter of Evan Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Todd - Son of Charles Todd & Marrion
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Daniel Bond & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mack - Son of George Mack & Ann
    Abode: Southside Dry-dock
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carpendale - Son of Benjamin Carpendale & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - Son of Henry Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southerst - Son of John Southerst & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Jones - Son of John Jones & Maria
    Abode: Mason place
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - Daughter of Robert Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Perring - Daughter of Richard Perring & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Serjeant - Daughter of Thomas Serjeant & Ann
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Moss - Daughter of Christopher Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Christopher Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Antrobus - Daughter of William Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Knowles - Son of Nathan Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Old-dockside
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Higgins - Daughter of Charles Higgins & Catharine
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgins - Son of Charles Higgins & Catharine
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Peacopts? St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Susanna
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Esther Hollowell - Daughter of William Hollowell & Esther
    Abode: Old-dockside
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: George's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Currey - Son of William Currey & Catharine
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catrall - Son of James Catrall & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice - Son of John Rice & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Weymough - Daughter of John Weymough & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hognam - Daughter of John Hognam & Margaret
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broker - [Child] of John Broker & Hannah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hoskinson - [Child] of William Hoskinson & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Oldsmith Street
    Occupation: Planemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cookson Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Anne
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Anne
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lax - [Child] of John Lax & Martha
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lax - [Child] of John Lax & Martha
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lax - [Child] of John Lax & Martha
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Anne
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abigail Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Jarmer - [Child] of Henry Jarmer & Deborah
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Laughton - [Child] of John Laughton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tea-dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Okill - [Child] of John Okill & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Okill - [Child] of John Okill & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sumpter Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Susanna
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leathwaite - [Child] of George Leathwaite & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Betty
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Ann' should be 'Alice'; altered according to the provisions of the 52nd. Geo:3.
           Cap: 146 by me Jona: Brooks, Rector Sept 3? 1838
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shires - [Child] of James Shires & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hambleton - [Child] of James Hambleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Rimmer - [Child] of Isaac Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Asten - [Child] of William Asten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cabe - [Child] of John Mc Cabe & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janes Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Poulson - [Child] of Peter Poulson & Bridget
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Davies - [Child] of Maurice Davies & Susan
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Myers Roberts - [Child] of Ellis Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Alice
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ricketts - [Child] of William Ricketts & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wakefield - [Child] of John Wakefield & Esther
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wakefield - [Child] of John Wakefield & Esther
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belmount - [Child] of Robert Belmount & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw At.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - [Child] of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
    Abode: Penington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sanson - [Child] of Samuel Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Dinah
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Emma Corkhill - [Child] of James Corkhill & James
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hatton Jones - [Child] of Francis Lee Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lowthian - [Child] of Henry Lowthian & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawkins - [Child] of John Rawkins & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Brougham Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Neverson - [Child] of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Neverson - [Child] of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bradley Neverson - [Child] of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlboro' St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donaldson - [Child] of Robert Donaldson & Catherine
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Clubb - [Child] of Jonathan Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tears - Son of William Tears & Clementina Ranson
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cleator - Son of Daniel Cleator & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jarvis - Son of Thomas Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milroy - Son of Andrew Milroy & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perkin - Daughter of Samuel Perkin & Ann
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moran - Daughter of John Moran & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Magan - Daughter of William Magan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Magan - Son of William Magan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - Daughter of David Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bilsbarrow - [Child] of William Bilsbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ann
    Abode: Saint Vincent's Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Isabella
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Elwell - [Child] of Samuel Elwell & Isabella
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Thistlewood - [Child] of William Thistlewood & Agnes
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Catharine
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Stephen Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1820
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Mary
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isvister Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Virgil
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henny - [Child] of Charles Henny & Susannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Orilly - [Child] of Patrick Orilly & Ann
    Abode: Steer's lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as Mary then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Priscilla
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Maria
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goddart Lear - [Child] of Charles Lear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Motterman - [Child] of John Motterman & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betsey
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duke - [Child] of Richard Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of Richard Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Rebecca
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as Mary then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Robert Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allan - [Child] of Joseph Allan & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Davies - [Child] of Anne Davies, Spinster
    Abode: Cheapside
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Hannah
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Millington - [Child] of David Millington & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St. North
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millington - [Child] of David Millington & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St. North
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary Anne
    Abode: Stockdale St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Penn - [Child] of Robert Penn & Harriet
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint - [Child] of Richard Pierpoint & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Belcock - [Child] of Henry Belcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shone - [Child] of George Shone & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Downe St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Summer seat
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Alice Child - Daughter of John Child & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Lathmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Foster Hanson - Son of Richard Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland Smith - Daughter of William Henry Smith & Elisabeth Anne
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Clayton street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Clayton street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Litler
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ogle - Daughter of John Ogle & Alice
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Sherriffs officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingleby Brown - Son of James Batty Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Silk mercer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Wissett - Son of Spencer Robert Wissett & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [Father's Christian names originally entered as Robert Spencer then amended]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of William Parry & Mary
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joynson - Son of Thomas Joynson & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Phoebe
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Horner - Daughter of Joseph Horner & Esther
    Abode: Richmond row
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - Son of Isaac Dale & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stockton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tewson - Son of Robert Tewson & Margaret
    Abode: Malbro St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Charles Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynne - Daughter of Samuel Wynne & Jane
    Abode: New-hall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashort - Daughter of John Ashort & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie Court
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton Redish - Son of Thomas Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Pothouse lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langley - Son of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: New-milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elisabeth
    Abode: London road
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elisabeth
    Abode: London road
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elisabeth
    Abode: London road
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Kensie - Son of Alexander Mc Kensie & Ann Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stephenson - Daughter of John Evans Stephenson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Alice
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of James Watson & Agnes
    Abode: Wright St. Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wetherall - Son of Henry Wetherall & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Charles Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Abigail
    Abode: Pall mall
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Francis - Son of Thomas Francis & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Baitlant St?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Redmund Place
    Occupation: Glasscutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Boyle Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Charlotte
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Lionel Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Lionel Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Godwin & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Tea-dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Catharine
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Catharine
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jepson - [Child] of Edward Jepson & Esther
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Eleanor
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry Condliff - [Child] of Joseph Condliff & Jane
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossfield - [Child] of Edward Crossfield & Diana
    Abode: Head Street Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dowson - [Child] of Thomas Dowson & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Anne
    Abode: Shaw-hill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Anne
    Abode: Shaw-hill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackhurst - [Child] of George Blackhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Clooney - [Child] of Francis Clooney & Margaret
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cotton - [Child] of George Cotton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Betsey
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Betsey
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Harrison - [Child] of Keith Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keith Stewart Harrison - [Child] of Keith Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Agnes
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baines - [Child] of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Martha
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Anne
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Case - [Child] of William Case & Mary
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anne Austin - [Child] of Richard Austin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Mary Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Winter Gallian - [Child] of Frederick Gallian & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Figure maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Loft - [Child] of Thomas Loft & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Blore - [Child] of William Blore & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Oliver Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Jane
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Charlotte
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Adamson Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Susannah
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - [Child] of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johns - [Child] of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Caton - [Child] of John Caton, Gentleman & Catalina
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Martha
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary Anne
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Annie
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Taylor Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birkett Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiliam Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newton Rislay - [Child] of John Rislay & Jane
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stewart Whitlow - [Child] of David Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Martha
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Coopers' Row
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Neil - [Child] of John Mc Neil & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Seels - [Child] of John Seels & Catharine
    Abode: South Union Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Fletcher Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Christian
    Abode: Back Russell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Randles - [Child] of George Randles & Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - [Child] of John May & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Carson - [Child] of Arthur Carson & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons' Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbs - [Child] of John Gibbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Graham - [Child] of Robert Charles Graham, Gentleman & Laura
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Battersbay - [Child] of Thomas Battersbay & Catherine
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Shipmaster
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Lydiate - [Child] of Joseph Lydiate & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Bennet Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - [Child] of Bennet Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Barker - [Child] of Bennet Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Wiliam Moore & Eleanor
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Terry - [Child] of Armigill Terry & Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamlet - [Child] of John Hamlet & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibbons Orpe - [Child] of Elizabeth Orpe, Single Woman
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Cookson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Ellen
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockshutt - [Child] of John Cockshutt & Martha
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Samuel - [Child] of Edward Samuel & Ann
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Isabella
    Abode: Bartlow Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bartlow Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Humphrey Davies & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Joiner and Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Surmane - [Child] of Christopher Surmane & Judith
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gould - [Child] of James Prince Gould & Anne
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Notes: Surname originally entered as Prince? then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Talbot Mansel - [Child] of John Mansel & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pulleston - [Child] of John Pulleston & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pulleston - [Child] of John Pulleston & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Hannah
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dix - [Child] of Richard Dix & Kitty
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Warrington - [Child] of James Warrington & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Moon - [Child] of George Moon & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Naghten - [Child] of John Mc Naghten & Jane
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Keary - [Child] of Michael Keary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Keary - [Child] of Michael Keary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Elliot - [Child] of Adam Elliot & Anne
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of David Webb & Grace
    Abode: Poplar lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthias Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Margaret
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Nelson Callan - Son of John Callan & Elisabeth
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Callan - Daughter of John Callan & Elisabeth
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Covill - Daughter of John Covill & Bridget
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huffadine - Son of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sidebotham - Son of David Sidebotham & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - Daughter of James Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic William Daly - Son of Thomas Daly & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Pl
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Manning Ledeatt - Daughter of William Eales Ledeatt, Gent.n & Eliza
    Abode: Lark Lane Toxteth park
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy Whitlow - Daughter of John Whitlow & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hyslop - Son of Adam Hyslop & Isabella
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Alice
    Abode: Hackins hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Susanna
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Rebecca
    Abode: Roscoe Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Edmond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Jeremie Kay & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann James - Daughter of John James & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peters - Daughter of John Peters & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oakes - Daughter of William Oakes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wellington - Daughter of William Wellington & Jane
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hamlet - Son of Charles Hamlet & Isabella
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Jane
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Mary
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christie - Daughter of William Christie & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colwell - Son of Robert Colwell & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Goby - Son of James Goby & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mc Macham - Daughter of Henry Mc Macham & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite Robinson - Son of Michael Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Cornhill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daughter of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ainsworth Forrest Deane - Son of William Benjamin Deane & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mc Kenzie - Daughter of John Mc Kenzie & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Ellen
    Abode: New milk St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Scotland road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Erage - [Child] of Pauley Erage & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Maria
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Connor - [Child] of James Connor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Connor - [Child] of James Connor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Milk Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbabin - [Child] of Breakel Dunbabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bethia Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Anne
    Abode: Hart Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cassiday - [Child] of Simon Cassiday & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine
    Abode: St. Andrew' Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lancashire Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Billetmaster
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Henshaw Henshaw - [Child] of Owen Henshaw & Anne
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Matthew Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Huxley - [Child] of Thomas Croft Huxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Pride - [Child] of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stoner - [Child] of Thomas Stoner & Sarah
    Abode: St James's Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Jane
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hope - [Child] of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Fullerton - [Child] of John Fullerton & Sarah
    Abode: Stockdale Street
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charles - [Child] of Edward Stephenson Charles & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Accomptant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lacomber - [Child] of William Lacomber & Mary
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joliffe - [Child] of James Joliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Langton - [Child] of John Langton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1820
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Anne
    Abode: St. John's Village
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Anne
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Batson - [Child] of Robert Batson & Alice
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clague - [Child] of William Clague & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salusbury - [Child] of William Salusbury & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Caroline
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Isabella
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Frances
    Abode: Truman St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duffey - [Child] of Peter Duffey & Mary
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Coules - [Child] of John Coules & Isabella
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bolland - [Child] of James Bolland & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lyon - [Child] of David Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catherine
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clerk - [Child] of Charles Clerk & Theodosia
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mailguard
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of Robert Foulkes & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Padley - [Child] of John Padley & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roger Backhouse - [Child] of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of John Peter Walthers Davenport & Susannah
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lynch Bale - [Child] of Richard Bale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sinclair - [Child] of Henry Sinclair & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierpoint - Daughter of James Pierpoint & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis Griffiths - Son of Henry Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Bevington hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alderson - Daughter of William Alderson & Jane
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Joseph - Daughter of John Joseph & Alice
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Martin - Son of William Martin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Astle - Son of Robert Astle & Alice
    Abode: Newmilk St.
    Occupation: Tabacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cairns - Son of Thomas Cairns & Ellinor
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel lane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jonathan Nowell - Son of James Nowell & Tabitha
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lockitt - Daughter of John Lockitt & Eliza
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - Daughter of Matthew Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Framework maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Seagreen - Son of Jacob Seagreen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newbrick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornah - Son of Joseph Cornah & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gloster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimes - Son of Thomas Grimes & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grimes - Daughter of Thomas Grimes & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cannon - Son of Dennison Cannon & Margaret
    Abode: Argyle Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Indiana
    Abode: Glos'ter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Usher - Daughter of Joseph Usher & Ellen Mary
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Susanna
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carlile - Son of Samuel Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlile - Son of Samuel Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elston - Son of Peter Elston & Mary
    Abode: Scotland place
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Staveley - [Child] of William Staveley & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wovenden - [Child] of Joseph Wovenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Handy - [Child] of Joseph Handy & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Handy - [Child] of Joseph Handy & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons' Row
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlbrook - [Child] of John Houlbrook & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benn Fawcett - [Child] of Benjamin Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low-hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beck - [Child] of Alexander Beck & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sharp - [Child] of Martin Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of Martin Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1818
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Searcher in his Majesty's Customs
    Baptised by: James Aspinall Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Addison - [Child] of Richard Addison & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1820
    Abode: Lodge Lane Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Aspinall Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Dennison Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coupland - [Child] of John Coupland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince's Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cambell - [Child] of William John Cambell & Mary
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Ellis
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoskin - [Child] of Joseph Hoskin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crige - [Child] of Thomas Crige & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crige - [Child] of Thomas Crige & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Roper - [Child] of Matthew Roper & Mary
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Moses Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Krebs - [Child] of John Krebs & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Catherine
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cheney Somerville - [Child] of William Somerville & Margaret
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Handy - [Child] of William Handy & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charnock Nosko - [Child] of George Nosko & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Sally
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mitchell - [Child] of Richard Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Cabe - [Child] of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Frances
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard Critchley - Daughter of Joseph Critchley & Jane
    Abode: Henley Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lund - Daughter of John Lund & Elisabeth
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fleming - Daughter of John Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silas Mc Nash - Son of Robert Mc Nash & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glendining - Son of Thomas Glendining & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St Park
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cunningham - Daughter of Michael Cunningham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hawkins - Daughter of Joseph Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Patterson - Daughter of James Patterson & Mary
    Abode: Baxter's Court
    Occupation: Soldier 86 Regt.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of Henry Cross & Elisabeth
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Goore - Son of William Henry Goore & Esther Catharine
    Abode: Gloster St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walley - Daughter of Daniel Walley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinkley - Son of Jesse Hinkley & Ann
    Abode: St Vincent Street
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of Peter Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Twist - Son of James Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLeod - Son of Norman McLeod & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David. Hewitt Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Chipendale St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Ktchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Vaughan - Daughter of Ann Vaughan, Spinster
    Abode: Gibbut St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Perry - Daughter of Owen Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Herbert - Daughter of Daniel Herbert & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heckle - Son of Robert Heckle & Jane
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heckle - Daughter of James Heckle & Thomason
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pendleton - Daughter of Robert Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Perry St Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sunners - Son of John Sunners & Esther
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Henry Wells - Son of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Reed - Daughter of James Reed & Frances
    Abode: Upper Frederic St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hoy - Daughter of John Hoy & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Peter Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - Daughter of Richard Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Edwards - Son of Hugh Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Hugh Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Watts - Daughter of James Watts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woodburn Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnabas Woods Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale - Daughter of William Bleasdale & Elisabeth
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parry - Daughter of Hugh Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley st.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elisabeth Barnes - Daughter of Margaret Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin - Daughter of George Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Goodwin - Son of George Goodwin & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eccles Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Eliza
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Anne
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Roger Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Anne
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Weint
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coot Blaney - [Child] of William Blaney & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenworthy Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Charlotte
    Abode: Duke's Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Charlotte
    Abode: Duke's Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seagar - [Child] of William Seagar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Enginesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Johnson Henderson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Old-hall Street
    Occupation: Dock-gateman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Soldier 23d. Regt.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Watkins - [Child] of Evan Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pig jobber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Benyon - [Child] of Thomas Benyon & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Prudence
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duke - [Child] of Elizabeth Duke, Widow
    Abode: Dale Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grenville - [Child] of John Grenville & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walls Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Jane
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Sarah
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Esther
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Britton - [Child] of William Britton & Martha
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Anne
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Bridget
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sampson - [Child] of William Sampson & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Tin-Man & Brazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charnly - [Child] of Edmund Charnly & Dorothy
    Abode: Lime Kiln lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Anne
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Edge Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warrener - [Child] of John Warrener & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Langshaw Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hanson Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Eleonora
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavinia Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Eleonora
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Eleonora
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Eleonora Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Eleonora
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hannah Ragg - [Child] of Richard Ragg & Eleonora
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Catherine
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Betsey
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Susan
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Fulton - [Child] of Robert Fulton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Martyn - [Child] of James Martyn & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hope - [Child] of Richard Hope & Anne
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Soldier 2nd in 2 Regt of Guards
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Susannah
    Abode: Benn Johnson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Elbow lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mawdesley - [Child] of Richard Mawdesley & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rider Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Martha
    Abode: Hope St. in Rochdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Phithian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bryce - [Child] of David Bryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lime St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Cottier - [Child] of Robert Cottier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooper Danford - [Child] of James Danford & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Dorothy
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Okley - [Child] of Richard Okley & Julia Ann
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mac Namara - [Child] of John Mac Namara & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Calmer Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Jane
    Abode: Wale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Charnock - [Child] of John Powell Charnock & Susannah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth Harriet
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Morland Williamson, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Margaret Alsope - [Child] of William Alsope & Eliza
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of Wilfred Perry, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - Son of Joseph Fairbrother & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1820
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburne - Son of Thomas Woodburne & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gore St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carrol - Daughter of John Carrol & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carrol - Son of John Carrol & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
    Abode: Newbird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Knox - Daughter of James Knox & Catharine
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Knox - Daughter of James Knox & Catharine
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of Samuel Wilcock Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shetton - Son of William Shetton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Litherland alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Corran - Daughter of John Corran & Elisabeth
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shawhill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Shawhill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of James Powell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Pan smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Conway - Daughter of John Conway & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Armistead - Daughter of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: New Scotland road
    Occupation: Last & Boot tree maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rammage - Daughter of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Roger Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bostock - Daughter of Samuel Bostock & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - Son of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sormaine - Daughter of Charles Sormaine & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Witherington - Son of John Witherington & Catharine
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James - Daughter of Thomas James & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - Daughter of Edward Newby & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Crosshall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barry - Son of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Betsey
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roscow - Daughter of Henry Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Anderson Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Anna Maria
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lenox - Son of William Lenox & Martha
    Abode: Cooper St Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - Son of Hamilton Cain & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Frances
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mathematician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hicks - Daughter of Ann Hicks, Spinster
    Abode: Gibraltar row
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander George Mc Pherson - Son of William Mc Pherson & Eliza
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Robinson Reed - Son of Henry Reed & Esther
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Organ builder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Minshall - Daughter of William Minshall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Nova scotia
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shepherd - Daughter of Isaac Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Cottage
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of Abel Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Brown - Son of George Brown & Matilda
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Artificial Flower Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Bryce - Son of Samuel Bryce & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Abbot - Son of Joseph Abbot & Margaret
    Abode: Leed's St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Calwood - Daughter of William Calwood & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abram - Daughter of John Abram & Mary
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Soldier 41 Rgt
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneaux - Daughter of James Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armitage Eyes - Son of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Ann
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Saml Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coffield - Son of Walter Coffield & Judith
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Pendleton - Daughter of Daniel Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson - Daughter of James Hodgson & Rebecca
    Abode: Popper St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Park - Son of Benjamin Park & Jane
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Park - Daughter of Benjamin Park & Jane
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McIntire - Son of James McIntire & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Best - Son of Thomas Best & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of William James Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Pownnall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bertles - Daughter of James Bertles & Jane
    Abode: Piccup St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Harriet
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - Son of Lewis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oakly - Son of Richard Oakly & Julia Ann
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Caroline Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alten - Daughter of Stephen Alten & Ann
    Abode: New-bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Mill lane
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janes Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Coachman
    Occupation: Basnett St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Morris Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Morris Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Griffiths - [Child] of Morris Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hillgrove - [Child] of William Hillgrove & Anne
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Phoebe
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Newbird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note alongside this and following entry:] Examined T. Kidd Curate
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Homer - [Child] of William Homer & Mary
    Abode: Pownnall St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: [Note alongside this and preceding entry:] Examined T. Kidd Curate
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656418

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home