click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1819 - 1820
Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collins - [Child] of Thomas Collins & Hannah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kerr - [Child] of George Kerr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blew - [Child] of James Blew & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mozley Morecroft - [Child] of Roger Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Eliza
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Margaret
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Frances Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1819
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashort - [Child] of Thomas Ashort & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Sarah
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - [Child] of Samuel Lea & Anne
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chaloner - [Child] of Joseph Chaloner & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Beech Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reed Mc Cormick - [Child] of Henry Mc Cormick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of James White & Mary Anne
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mostyn - [Child] of Edward Mostyn & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coyne - [Child] of Henry Coyne & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Gregg - [Child] of Thomas Gregg & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chew - [Child] of Henry Chew & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Maria
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Saville - S of George Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Saville - S of George Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - S of William Whiteman Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Langley - D of Ralph Langley & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - D of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston St Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linguard - S of William Linguard & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knight Dodd - S of William Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparks - S of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - D of Thomas Stanley & Sarah
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - D of John Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - S of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grayson - S of James Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Welsh - S of Joseph Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickerson - S of James Dickerson & Rebecca
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lightfoot - S of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - S of Leigh Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Wintringham - S of John Wintringham & Nany
    Abode: Gore St Park
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ward - D of William Ward & Hannah Bella McKonsie
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - D of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - D of Hugh Jones & Elliner
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Swainson - [Child] of John Goad Swainson & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1819
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - D of Thomas Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - S of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin William Wynne - S of John Wynne & Martha
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - S of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haswel Arrowsmith - S of John Arrowsmith & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1819
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Atkinson - S of Christopher Atkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - D of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - D of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Ball - S of William Ball & Esher
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forsyth - D of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - S of Joseph Williams & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ballane - D of John Ballane & Sarah
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrell - D of Michael Farrell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goulding - S of Lawrence Goulding & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Fairclough - D of William Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - D of William Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Oficer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - D of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lathbury - D of Robert Lathbury & Martha
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - S of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eliza Trotter - D of Henry Francis Trotter & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - D of Edward Edwards & Eleanor
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crooks - D of James Crooks & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Pearce - D of John Pearce & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Chappell - D of Henry Chappell & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Robinson - S of John Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley Robinson - S of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - S of Owen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - D of Owen Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Law - D of Henry Law & Catharine
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - D of Hugh Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fullerton - D of John Fullerton & Sarah
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Phibbs - S of John Phibbs, Esq. & Ann
    Abode: Finch House West Derby
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw Phibbs - S of John Phibbs, Esq. & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1813?
    Abode: Finch House West Derby
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grayson Phibbs - D of John Phibbs, Esq. & Ann
    Abode: Finch House West Derby
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - D of John Renshaw, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashort - S of John Ashort & Anne
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - S of John Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Anne
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Story - [Child] of George Story & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Callan - [Child] of Robert Callan & Esther
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Anne
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mozeley - [Child] of Samuel Mozeley & Anne
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hilton Audley - [Child] of John Audley & Ellen
    Abode: Ellison Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Breneton - [Child] of Stewart Breneton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Frazer - [Child] of Martyn Frazer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyll St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britland - [Child] of John Britland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Chantrell - [Child] of Joseph Chantrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Anne
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Plowden - [Child] of William Plowden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dinsdal - [Child] of Thomas Dinsdal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slatter - [Child] of Thomas Slatter & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pryce - [Child] of John Pryce & Alice
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Covell - [Child] of John Covell & Bridget
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Thomas - D of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hogg - S of Jonathan Hogg & Ann
    Abode: Old Battery?
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - S of John Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Smith & Farrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forster - S of John Forster & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wareing - D of Thomas Wareing & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Block & Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemp - S of William Kemp & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Mary's Lane
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John France - S of Joseph France & Mary
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lythgoe - S of William Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Croston St Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sigley - S of James Sigley & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beresford - D of Richard Beresford & Ann
    Abode: Morris's Wient
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Beresford - D of Richard Beresford & Ann
    Abode: Morris's Wient
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bate - D of William Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - D of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - S of John Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Budworth - D of James Budworth & Lydia
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - D of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Jones's St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - S of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ambrose - S of Henry Ambrose & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Sophia
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cleaton - [Child] of Thomas Cleaton & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Radford - [Child] of Thomas Radford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Applin - [Child] of William Applin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Applin - [Child] of William Applin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owen - [Child] of Owen Owen & Betty
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ostler - [Child] of Joseph Ostler & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Falkner - [Child] of John Falkner & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Margery
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Anne
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Michael Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Susannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gregson - [Child] of Ellen Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Isabella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cross Sudlow - [Child] of Daniel Cross Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jellin - [Child] of David Jellin & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wiggins - [Child] of Thomas Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Peter Humphreys & Alice
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horton Williams - S of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mather - S of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - S of Joseph Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - S of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - S of Thomas Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Story - D of Benjamin Story & Eleanor
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brice - D of William Brice & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Parthinia Leigh - D of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - S of William Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kilshaw - S of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stanley - D of John Stanley & Betsey
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cole - S of James Cole & Maria
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cole - S of James Cole & Maria
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burland - D of William Burland & Margaret
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bovett - S of Richard Bovett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilson - D of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - S of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bale - D of Richard Bale & Elisabeth
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kendrick - S of John Kendrick & Elisabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garnett - S of John Garnett, Gent. & Catherine
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - D of John Watson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - S of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Burtons Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Wainwright - S of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Burtons Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - S of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reed - D of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed - S of William Reed & Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - D of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stewart Morris - S of George Stewart Morris & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Foxcroft Smith - D of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickson - S of Thomas Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - D of John Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corrie - D of Mary Corrie, Spinster
    Abode: Standish St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - S of William Owens & Jane
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - S of William Owens & Jane
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Chaloner - D of Thomas Chaloner & Alice
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - D of Daniel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Wright - D of Robert Wright & Elisabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abraham - S of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Bannistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abraham - D of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Bannistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Perry - S of Charles Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Abbott - D of James Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - S of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Bennett Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barker - [Child] of Bennett Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Diana
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peter Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Barbara
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stamper - [Child] of Isaac Stamper & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Ellen
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Francis Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Susannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Hannah
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gathercole - [Child] of Michael Gathercole & Mary
    Abode: East Dearnham Norfolk
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tinney Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - [Child] of David Howorth & Jane
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - [Child] of Robert Patterson & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kinsey - [Child] of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandhills
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matthews - [Child] of Daniel Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carrington - [Child] of Peter Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Connor - [Child] of Joseph Connor & Catherine
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrol - [Child] of John Farrol & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Farrol - [Child] of John Farrol & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - [Child] of John James, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Anne
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pountain - [Child] of George Pountain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Anne
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Hannah
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walthew Bowman - [Child] of Isaac Bowman & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Susannah
    Abode: Back Russel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Goff - [Child] of George Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Padmore - [Child] of Richard Padmore & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Steel - [Child] of Francis Steel & Catherine
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Westhead - [Child] of Isaac Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Ship-bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Anne
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peill - [Child] of Robert Peill & Ann
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Isabella
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Isabella
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Anne
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Owen - [Child] of Samuel Owen & Alice
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsman - [Child] of William Horsman & Jane
    Abode: St Vincent St London Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Worall - [Child] of Samuel Worall & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1819
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Moore - [Child] of Sampson Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - D of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cooper - D of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Fireman & Brazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tudor - D of John Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wright - D of Henry Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mason - D of Solomon Mason & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elliner Nelson - D of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jones - D of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Pugh Jones - S of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - S of Thomas Dodd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - S of James Forshaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Reynolds - S of John George Reynolds & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crewe - D of John Crewe & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frazer - S of William Frazer & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Chairman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppell - [Child] of Henry Coppell & Sarah
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lynnell - [Child] of Thomas Lynnell & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jennet
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warrington - [Child] of Edmund Warrington & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keswick - [Child] of Thomas Keswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriott Clarissa Boultbee - [Child] of Edward Boultbee & Clementina Charlotte Augusta
    Born: 4 May 1819
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Rose
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Mason - [Child] of Ezekiel Mason & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Crellin - [Child] of John Crellin & Hannah
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Rachel
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bettys - [Child] of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Anne
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haswell Rowland - [Child] of David Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brarley - [Child] of William Brarley & Jane
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cornwall - [Child] of James Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbar - [Child] of Stewart Dunbar & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Anne
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ammes - [Child] of Edward Ammes & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gleaves - [Child] of John Gleaves & Catherine
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roper - [Child] of Charles Roper & Margaret
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - D of Charles Woodward & Elisabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Welsh - D of Thomas Welsh & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grant - D of George Grant & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Coleman - D of William Coleman & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cameron - D of Duncan Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Malbro. St
    Occupation: Merchts. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Delabosier Martinez - D of George Delabosier Martinez & Matilda
    Abode: Great Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - S of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marks - D of Thomas Marks & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Watkin - D of John Watkin & Susannah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Dodd - D of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ircena? Sackett - [Child] of John Sackett & Ann
    Abode: Croston St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Benson - D of James Benson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - D of Jane Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Petterell - S of John Petterell & Martha
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Love - D of William Love & Jane
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henshaw - D of James Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Naylor - D of John Naylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crapper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Flint - S of James Flint & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flint - S of James Flint & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salthouse - D of Daniel Salthouse & Alice
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Posthall - D of John Posthall & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft Abram - S of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - S of Preece Williams & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Williams - D of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Hickin - D of George Hickin & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Jones - S of William Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Swan - D of William Swan & Margaret
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - D of Richard Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Layton - S of Samuel Layton & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pover - S of William Pover & Anne
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cornfoot - S of William Henry Cornfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - S of Sarah Richardson, Single Woman
    Abode: Sparling St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stalker - D of George Stalker & Jane
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Evans - D of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jordeson Siddell - D of Edward Siddell & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Long - S of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cawson - D of John Cawson & Ellen
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hinde - S of Thomas Hinde & Anne
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Duggins - S of John Duggins & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Duggins - D of John Duggins & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - D of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Charlotte Weaver - D of Thomas Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - D of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - D of Richard Holmes & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trafford - S of John Trafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton - S of Robert Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rockett - D of Robert Rockett & Jemima
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winder - D of James Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ledson - S of George Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield Gilling - S of William Gilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Barsley - D of James Barsley & Anne
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - S of George Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - S of Edward Leatherbarrow & Latitia
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - S of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - D of Elizabeth Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynn - S of Neil Wynn & Mary Anne
    Abode: Barker St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brouffell - S of Samuel Brouffell & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Underwood - [Child] of Samuel Underwood & Margaret
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardern - [Child] of Joseph Hardern & Kitty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hutton Lear - [Child] of Charles Lear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Martha
    Abode: Juggler St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ash - [Child] of Thomas Ash & Lucy
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broster - [Child] of Joseph Broster & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broster - [Child] of Joseph Broster & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw Price - [Child] of James Price & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1819
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mayes - [Child] of Isaac Mayes & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Stedman - [Child] of William Stedman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Ellen
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wise - [Child] of Robert Wise & Fanny
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennet Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Taylor - [Child] of Donald Taylor & Barbara
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Craven - [Child] of Robert Craven, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1819
    Abode: Park Lane
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Savage - [Child] of Ainsley Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Notes: [Record repeated as Entry No.449 by P. Bulmer Curate. This latter entry was
           then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Record repeated as Entry No.450 by P. Bulmer Curate. This latter entry was
           then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1819
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodings - [Child] of Joseph Woodings & Hannah
    Abode: Glouster St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Yarwell - [Child] of William Yarwell & Anne
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oldham Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - D of Richard Unsworth & Dorothy
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: John B. Monk Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - S of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Blair Maidwell - D of Joseph Maidwell & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - D of Harrison William Robinson & Cecilia
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ramsey - S of Nasbet Ramsey & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ramsey - D of Nasbet Ramsey & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berley Hughes - S of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Dowell - D of John Dowell & Anne
    Born: 18 Jun 1819
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Machine Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - S of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - S of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kittle - S of Mary Kittle, Single Woman
    Abode: Bird St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - D of John Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - S of John Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins - S of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - D of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speed - D of Harkless Speed & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Davies - S of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Bryce - S of Samuel Bryce & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Marshall - D of Jonathan Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - D of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rylance - S of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brian Mills - S of John Mills & Jane
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lindon - S of Henry Lindon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - S of Richard Rogers & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Heskin - D of John Heskin & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manuf.
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Darlington - D of William Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne OH - D of John OH & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [The two letters of the surname were followed by a line in the register. No
           other information was entered ]
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - S of Thomas Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Eccles - S of Thomas Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Harm Bergheim - [Child] of Lewis Bergheim & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Kezia
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton - S of Henry Ashton, Gent. & Alice
    Abode: Everton Devonshire Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Frances
    Abode: Duncan St Saint James's
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Lesson - [Child] of Francis Lesson & Martha
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Bidson - [Child] of Robert Bidson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Conier - [Child] of James Conier & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Neen - [Child] of Thomas Neen & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Waterloo Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Robina
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robins Cooke - S of William Cooke & Robina
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Callwood - [Child] of John Callwood & Ann
    Abode: Kings St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Jane
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - [Child] of Job Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Mary Anne St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nichols - [Child] of George Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Martha
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Joinson - [Child] of James Joinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - [Child] of Rutter Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartley Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - D of Richard Walker & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carrigan - D of William Carrigan & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Highfield - D of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashley - D of John Ashley & Margt.
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - S of Samuel Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lord - D of Henry Lord & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - S of James Chadwick & Elisabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoye - S of William Hoye & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cord - D of Samuel John Cord & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Horton - D of Henry Horton & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Toyman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horton - D of Henry Horton & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Toyman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Spearing - S of Henry Spearing & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Musker - S of Henry Musker & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - S of John Bretherton & Rachael
    Abode: Gardiner Row Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - D of Thomas Fletcher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hoy - D of John Hoy & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paul Smith - S of Richard Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newnes - S of John Newnes & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Porter - S of William Porter & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townsend Bailey - S of John Townsend Bailey & Maria
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mold - S of Benjamin Mold & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - S of Thomas Aspinall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - S of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - D of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Powell - S of Samuel Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Peers - D of Samuel Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hadwin - S of Archibald Hadwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Briscoe - S of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - S of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch Hands Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - D of George Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkin - D of Thomas Parkin & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Erasmus Christopher Brown - S of Christopher Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of Richard Jones & Susan
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech - S of Thomas Leech & Jane
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoderick Mc Kenzie - S of William Mc Kenzie & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Nairn - D of James Nairn & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bainbridge Bradley - S of William Bainbridge Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards Tart - D of Robert Tart & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smith - D of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Conway - D of Owen Conway & Agnes
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henderson - D of John Johnson Henderson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Cabe - D of Daniel Mc Cabe & Mary
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Foulks - D of William Foulks & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clay - D of Robert Clay & Esther
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Shearer - S of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shearer - S of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Double - S of Richard Double & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tunstall - D of Theophilus Tunstall & Harriet
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Atherton - D of James Atherton & Catharine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - S of William Parry & Harriet
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Barge - D of John Barge & Eleanor
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morpeth - S of Anthony Morpeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Geary - S of Robert Geary & Betsey
    Abode: St James's Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - D of John Knowles & Leonora
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Denton - D of John Denton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Mc Leece - D of Thomas Mc Leece & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - S of Richard Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bagot - D of William Bagot & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smoult - [Child] of George Smoult & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Walton Sidebotham - [Child] of Charles Sidebotham & Catharine
    Abode: Range St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Rose
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Jonathan Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prydderch - [Child] of John Prydderch & Lydia
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachael
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ekin - [Child] of Richard Hansard Ekin & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of Daniel Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rudd - [Child] of John Rudd & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Long - [Child] of Jesse Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jones Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Usher - [Child] of Joseph Usher & Ellen Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Usher - [Child] of Joseph Usher & Ellen Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Currie - [Child] of Matthew Currie & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Danson - [Child] of John Danson & Catherine
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Anne
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Anne
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Germain - [Child] of Hugh Germain & Anne
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jannet
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger & Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Barrow - [Child] of Peter Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pinder Mc Knight - [Child] of John Mc Knight & Mary
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paxton - [Child] of Thomas Paxton & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wayles Pickthall - [Child] of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Simeon Briggs & Catherine
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1819
    Abode: Bell St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abraham Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Ann
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hay - [Child] of David Hay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Walmesley - [Child] of Joshua Walmesley & Adeline
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Dolt - [Child] of Robert Dolt & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mears - [Child] of George Mears & Eleanor
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roskell - [Child] of Joseph Roskell & Phebe
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Mary Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emley - [Child] of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Lydia
    Abode: Blakes St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - [Child] of Edmundson Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Kenzie - [Child] of Murdock Mc Kenzie & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burrow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Abode: Finny Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Noughton - [Child] of John Noughton & Sarah
    Abode: Burrow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Partington - [Child] of Ralph Partington & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of Jonathan Lyon & Grace
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catalina Caton - D of John Caton & Catalina
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caton - S of John Caton & Catalina
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore King - S of James Gore King & Sarah Rogers
    Abode: Gt Georges Sq
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Page - [Child] of Jeremiah Page & Mary
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Floyd - [Child] of George Floyd & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollinshead - [Child] of Richard Hollinshead & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Finch Mc Kee - [Child] of Joseph Mc Kee & Catharine
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Goose - [Child] of Joseph Goose & Ellen
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Jane
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Patten - [Child] of James Patten & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Francis Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Summers - [Child] of Ralph Summers & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphrey Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shetton - [Child] of Arthur Shetton & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Litton
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Codd - [Child] of Nicholas Codd & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blodwell - [Child] of John Blodwell & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blodwell - [Child] of John Blodwell & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hales - [Child] of Edward Hales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Windrow - [Child] of William Windrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Doke - [Child] of Richard Doke & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Stephen Parry & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowry Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Kinzie - [Child] of James Mc Kinzie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jemima Davis - D of William Davis & Mary Ann
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - S of Peter Davies & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - D of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ackers Miller - S of William Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Watkinson - D of Thomas Watkinson & Jane
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Doran - D of Hugh Doran & Mary
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Challongworth - S of Mary Challongworth, Spinster
    Abode: Eaton St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connor - S of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heald - S of John Heald & Margaret
    Abode: St Johns Village
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough Corbin - S of Thomas Corbin & Alice
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Rachel
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Martha
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of Luke Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Robert Smith Stewart & Anne
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Phoebe
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Lythgo - [Child] of John Lythgo & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coleborn - [Child] of Henry Coleborn & Maria
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of Nathan Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Morocco Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Martha
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Frances
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of Samuel Benson & Anne
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dalby - [Child] of James Dalby & Anne
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trelfall - [Child] of Thomas Trelfall & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dillart - [Child] of Thomas Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moses - [Child] of William Moses & Anne
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mosley - [Child] of John Mosley & Ellen
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Nancy
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Barbara
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peacock - [Child] of Edward Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Feather St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - [Child] of Edward Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Feather St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holdsworth - [Child] of William Holdsworth & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Sarah
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fleet - [Child] of William Fleet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Jane
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Anne
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Grace
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Murphy - [Child] of Henry Hurst Murphy & Anne
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Carrey Sothern - S of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Sothern - S of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dempsey Sothern - S of John Sothern & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Coubourn - [Child] of William Coubourn & Ellen
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brancker - S of Peter Whitfield Brancker & Eliza
    Born: 13 Oct 1817
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Notes: Born at Elm House
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall Brancker - S of Peter Whitfield Brancker & Eliza
    Born: 19 Sep 1818
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Notes: Born at Elm House
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Charlotte Rachel Lucas - [Child] of Henry Lucas & Mary
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances James Hellington - [Child] of Thomas Hellington & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Erdley - [Child] of Richard Erdley & Anne
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maire - [Child] of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Alcock - [Child] of Henry Alcock & Ellen
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hurst - [Child] of Luke Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Mary Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Joy - [Child] of Thomas Joy & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walber - [Child] of Frederick Waters Walber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gaul - [Child] of William Gaul & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Roliff Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Betsey
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hanna - [Child] of Andrew Hanna & Grizel
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Betty
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dally - [Child] of William Dally & Sarah
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Liddill - [Child] of James Liddill & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harvey - [Child] of Joseph Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Clifford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in margin of register] Supposed to be Illegitimate. See no. 775
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abiah Kaye - [Child] of George Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Cloth Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morfet - [Child] of Philip Morfet & Jane
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe Stanistreet - [Child] of Samuel Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Chesterfield - [Child] of Richard Chesterfield & Ann
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Prescot - [Child] of Ellen Prescot, Spinster
    Abode: Clifford St Toxteth Park
    Notes: [Note in margin of register] See no. 767
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Place West Derby
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Hargreaves - [Child] of John Gearveiss Hargreaves, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: West Derby Chapel Place
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gearveiss Hargreaves - [Child] of John Gearveiss Hargreaves, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Chapel Place West Derby
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bee - [Child] of Benjamin Bee & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Ruth
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jennings Warren - [Child] of Devenport Warren & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eccles Frodsham - [Child] of James Frodsham & Eliza
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clerke - [Child] of William Clerke & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clerke - [Child] of William Clerke & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Llewellin Dempsey - [Child] of James Dempsey & Jane Harvey
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Hannah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belcher Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheeler - [Child] of Edward Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Horace St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hignet - [Child] of Thomas Hignet & Catharine
    Abode: Hill St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Clafton - [Child] of James Clafton & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eli Green - [Child] of William Green & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margery
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Rosana
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Neile Greor - [Child] of Joseph Greor & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mariner - [Child] of William Mariner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Long - [Child] of John Long & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Long - [Child] of John Long & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Anne
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrell - [Child] of Joseph Worrell & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Julia
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Julia
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moseley - [Child] of Thomas Moseley & Sarah
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wharton - [Child] of William Wharton & Maria
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sawney Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Highfield Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Helsby - [Child] of Mary Helsby, Spinster
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Motherwell - [Child] of Peter Motherwell & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allport - [Child] of William Allport & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berkley - [Child] of Francis Berkley & Mary
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of Mary Gore, Spinster
    Abode: Pitt St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Herketh - [Child] of William Herketh & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Musker - [Child] of Robert Musker & Jane
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Walsthom - [Child] of William Walsthom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hirst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashmore - [Child] of Robert Ashmore & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baugh - [Child] of Joseph Baugh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dingwell - [Child] of John Dingwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Melody - [Child] of James Melody & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henry - [Child] of Jacob Henry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Carran - [Child] of John Carran & Esther
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Carthy - [Child] of Thomas Mc Carthy & Mary
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carmichael - [Child] of Hugh Carmichael & Alice
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Widdows - [Child] of Edward Widdows & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Flemming - [Child] of Richard Flemming & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gawley - [Child] of Thomas Gawley & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Bread Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of Jesse Adams & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flint Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blundell - D of Thomas Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Blundell - D of Thomas Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Surtees - S of John Surtees & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - S of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emery - S of Isaac Emery & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - D of James Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher Moore - S of Daniel Moore & Dorothy
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tayrer - D of John Tayrer & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hallowes - D of Jonathan Hallowes & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Smith - S of Edward Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haynts - D of Christopher Haynts & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodyear - S of Thomas Woodyear & Margaret
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gee - D of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Granvill St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fallows - S of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - S of John Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Campbell - D of John Campbell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Sarah Pownall - D of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pownall - S of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - S of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Christopher Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Beacon Lane Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Christopherson - [Child] of William Christopherson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Anne
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gasby - [Child] of Thomas Gasby & Anne
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Mary
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dauber - [Child] of Thomas Dauber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Whitworth - [Child] of Charles Whitworth & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Raison - [Child] of Thomas Raison & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanton - [Child] of John Stanton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Joshua Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Anne
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belshaw - [Child] of Gilbert Belshaw & Alice
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Phoebe
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Luke Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Anne
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Anne
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Catharine Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyrus Skinner - [Child] of Cyrus Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Collings - [Child] of George Collings & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fitz-Gibbon - [Child] of Maurice Fitz-Gibbon & Peggy
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Betty
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Edward Travis & Betty
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Giles Fairclough & Martha
    Abode: Ryley's Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guy Maddock - S of William Maddock, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley parish of Walton
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Martha
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - [Child] of Edward Whitaker & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fernihough - [Child] of Joseph Fernihough & Anne
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Basil Gordon - [Child] of Samuel Gordon & Agnes
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Anne
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - [Child] of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha
    Abode: Walker St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garland - [Child] of Thomas Garland & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddock Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of Ann Goodwin, Spinster
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Ralph - [Child] of Luke Ralph & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mackerall - [Child] of Thomas Mackerall & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Eleanor Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jeremiah Bridgeman - [Child] of Roger Bridgeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Coach Harness Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Kibbin - [Child] of Robert Mc Kibbin & Margaret
    Abode: Mackey St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Balshaw Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Bridget
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as John] 'John' should be 'James',
           altered according to 52d. Geo 111. cap 146. by me Tho. Halton Curate Mar 18 1845
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Catharine
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bathers - [Child] of William Bathers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowen - [Child] of Thomas Cowen & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - D of William Peers & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1819
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrington Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer, Junior & Anna
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tayphosa Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Halhead - [Child] of James Halhead & Anne
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1819
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1819
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Blundell Officiatg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cawson - [Child] of Thomas Cawson & Ellen
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Giles Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1819
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Byrom - [Child] of Benjamin Byrom & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sigley - [Child] of John Sigley & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Boughey - [Child] of Robert Boughey & Anne
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harvey Gillmer - [Child] of Samuel Gillmer & Martha
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Copperplate Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harling Townley - [Child] of Oliver Townley & Anne
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Banks - [Child] of Nicholas Banks & Judith
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Anne
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lacy Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cavendish - [Child] of William Cavendish & Barbara
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Peel - [Child] of Henry Peel & Catharine
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Susanna
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ivester - [Child] of William Ivester & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fenny - [Child] of William Fenny & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - [Child] of Robert Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Tabitha
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mullis Weint
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pyke Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Henrietta
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Alice Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Benson - [Child] of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanor
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - [Child] of Francis Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds, Junior & Isabella Ellen
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds, Junior & Isabella Ellen
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dominique Ghersi - [Child] of John Dominique Ghersi & Hannah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Laurence - [Child] of John Laurence & Mary
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Bancroft - [Child] of Stephen Bancroft & Harriett
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pilson - [Child] of James Pilson & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balmer Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yearsley - [Child] of Thomas Yearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dickenson Latham - D of William Latham & Catharine
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Salts - D of William Salts & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - D of David Murray & Frances
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Coston - S of David Coston & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smart - S of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smart - S of John Smart & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - D of Christopher Mitchell & Jane
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Edwards - S of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Harrison - S of Ann Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - S of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - S of Richard Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Donalson - S of Robert Donalson & Catharine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - D of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Evans - S of John Evans, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gt George St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Dawson - D of John Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - S of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Platt - S of John Parry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Derby Sq
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roose - D of John Roose & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Halfpenny - S of Charles Halfpenny & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Thompson - D of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hanmer - [Child] of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haughton - [Child] of Richard Haughton & Bridget
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Keating - [Child] of Maurice Bagnell Keating & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cherry Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Anne
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lucy Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Nancy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Amitt - [Child] of William Amitt & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parr - [Child] of Edmund Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Brasier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Nanny
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephens - [Child] of David Stephens & Martha
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murry - [Child] of John Murry & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crank Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rothery - [Child] of William Rothery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Westhead - [Child] of Thomas Westhead & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Anna
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harper - [Child] of David Harper & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough Milburne - [Child] of Henry Fairclough Milburne, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Cotler St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Manus - [Child] of John Mc Manus & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - [Child] of Peter Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Rushforth - [Child] of John Rushforth & Selina
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Rose Anne
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of Joshua Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Claren - [Child] of William Mc Claren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Humphreys - [Child] of Owen Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Drummond - [Child] of John Drummond & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: Jones's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moreton - [Child] of Benjamin Moreton & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1819
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Betsey
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Overs - [Child] of William Overs & Mary Ann
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pennington Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson Preston - [Child] of William Saul Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard - [Child] of Edward Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nelson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanmer - [Child] of Robert Hanmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - [Child] of Charles Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Morlboro St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobridge - [Child] of Cornelius Gobridge & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cobham - [Child] of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Russel - [Child] of Robert Russel & Ann
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dowlin - [Child] of Hugh Dowlin & Jane
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redish - [Child] of Joseph Redish, Junr. & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1819
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Catterall - [Child] of Thomas William Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1817
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Coast Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duff Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Mary
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ledger - [Child] of Richard Ledger & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Esther
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John - [Child] of Jonas John & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cordelia Thomas - [Child] of Nathaniel Thomas & Frances
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kennedy - [Child] of Martin Kennedy & Anne
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Alice
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gresby - [Child] of Thomas Gresby & Mary Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lower Myrtle St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lower Myrtle St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Jul 1819
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as John] The Fathers name ought to
           be 'Isaac' - altered agreeably to Act of Parliament by me Tho. MacGill Curate 30
           May 1842
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burgoyne - [Child] of Bernard Burgoyne & Anne
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hechman - [Child] of John Hechman & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smethan - [Child] of James Smethan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corkendale - [Child] of John Corkendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cass - [Child] of William Cass & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leay - [Child] of Thomas Leay & Ann
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sudderbury - [Child] of Henry Sudderbury & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mercy
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tozer - [Child] of William Tozer & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elliel Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Jane
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Baker Chelton - [Child] of Charles Chelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mathematician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Kezia
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heggo - [Child] of Hugh Heggo & Ann
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mathews - [Child] of Thomas Mathews & Maria
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Pownal Sq
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jobson - [Child] of Robert Jobson & Alice
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Underwood - [Child] of Joseph Underwood & Lydia
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mackey Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Rachel
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kennon - [Child] of John Kennon & Mary
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conway Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennet Forster - [Child] of Francis Forster & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Benner Forster - [Child] of Francis Forster & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Over - [Child] of Elisha Over & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Sprowl - [Child] of James Sprowl & Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hammers - [Child] of Hugh Hammers & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - S of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harvey - D of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Range - D of James Range & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Twist - D of James Twist & Margaret
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - S of John Morrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Austin - D of John Austin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thisleton - D of George Thisleton & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Timber Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westmoreland - S of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McFeill Shacklan - S of Hugh Shacklan & Eliza
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mortimore - S of Robert Mortimore & Ann
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - S of Anthony Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Frederic St St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Todd - D of Anthony Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Frederic St St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - D of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steel Barker - S of Ralph Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Atty.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - D of Robert Williams & Maria
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carruthers - [Child] of David Alexander Carruthers, Esquire & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1819
    Abode: Warmanbie Nr Annan Scotland
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Napoleon Thompson - S of Samuel Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowart - D of Henry Cowart & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brumpton - D of John Brumpton & Agnes
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Anne
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Brady - [Child] of John Brady & Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houlding - [Child] of Richard Houlding & Jane
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Breckelbank - [Child] of Francis Breckelbank & Anne
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marshell - [Child] of Thomas Marshell & Betsy
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogen - [Child] of Christopher Hogen & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Major - [Child] of Samuel Major & Mary
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winnicott - [Child] of John Winnicott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Catharine
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hodgson Lewis - [Child] of Philip Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mantzell - [Child] of Charles Mantzell & Anne
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hill - [Child] of Mary Hill, Single Woman
    Abode: Sparling St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Edmund Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emmet Musker - [Child] of Charles Musker & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Anne
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mira Simpson - [Child] of Joshua Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hunt - [Child] of Andrew Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of Cornelius Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as William] 'William' should be
           'Cornelius' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me W. H. Duncan Curate 17 Dec 1873
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - [Child] of Jonathan Price & Alice
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Found - [Child] of James Found & Mary
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sewell - [Child] of Isaac Sewell & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sewell - [Child] of Isaac Sewell & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sewell - [Child] of Isaac Sewell & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Givin - [Child] of Thomas Givin & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Givin - [Child] of Thomas Givin & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ring - [Child] of Charles Ring & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mary Storey - [Child] of Joseph Storey & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barclay - [Child] of Alexander Barclay & Ellenor
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullanny - [Child] of Christopher Mullanny & Alice
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Debnam - [Child] of Thomas Debnam & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams Bleasdale - [Child] of George Bleasdale & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Binson - [Child] of Richard Binson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Catharine
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Morrall - [Child] of John Morrall & Sidney
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Martha
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Batson - [Child] of Robert Batson & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cotter - [Child] of Robert Cotter & Deborah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradscombe Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Dalbey St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Annabella
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Anne Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Emma
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1819
    Abode: Everton Breck
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Finchett - [Child] of John Finchett & Margaret
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Strathel Foden - [Child] of Strathel Foden & Isabella
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Luke Hayman - [Child] of John Hayman & Mary
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Metcalf - [Child] of Mark Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tytebarn St
    Occupation: Leather Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewsberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewsberry & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dewsberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewsberry & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Anne
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampton - [Child] of George Hampton & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Anne
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thelton - [Child] of William Thelton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte King - [Child] of John King & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Martha
    Abode: Southside Old Dock
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Anne
    Abode: Case's St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Potterill - [Child] of John Potterill & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Mary
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gwyn - [Child] of David Gwyn & Charlotte
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaulton - [Child] of William Gaulton & Martha
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleton - S of David Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foxcroft - [Child] of Robert Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blythe Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Emma
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Catherine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gittins - [Child] of John Gittins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aston - [Child] of Edward Aston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Millne - [Child] of Charles Millne & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb David Watson - [Child] of David Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Price's St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Norris - D of Thomas Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - S of John Marshall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucia Browne - D of Solomon James Browne & Jane Gornall
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Williams Font - S of Edward Font & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - S of William Lewis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maron Martin - D of Peter Martin, Gent. & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilcock - D of Henry Wilcock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilcock - D of Henry Wilcock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clayton - D of Samuel Clayton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bridewell St
    Occupation: Keeper of Bridwell
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - D of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cockings - D of John Cockings & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - D of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jonathan Ball - S of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - S of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryder - S of William Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Tronson - S of Robert Tronson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: New-hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gronow - [Child] of James Gronow & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Walpole - [Child] of Thomas Robert Walpole & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Court
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Outram - [Child] of Thomas Outram & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Namara - [Child] of William Mc Namara & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sparks - [Child] of Thomas Sparks & Susanna
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caestorphin - [Child] of John Caestorphin & Sarah
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Betty
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peach - [Child] of Thomas Peach & Catharine
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Dealer in Petrefactions
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Peach - [Child] of Thomas Peach & Catharine
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Dealer in Petrefactions
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sargeant - [Child] of Thomas Sargeant & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of Philip Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bomer - [Child] of Thomas Bomer & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace - [Child] of Joseph Grace & Anne
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moseley - [Child] of Joseph Moseley & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of Andrew Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catharine
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crooke - [Child] of Henry Crooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tweedell Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woodness Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Hannah
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elias - [Child] of Griffith Elias & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of Jenkin Jenkins & Justina
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Raworth - [Child] of Jacob Raworth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Gee - [Child] of John Mc Gee & Phebe
    Abode: Pennington St North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholas - [Child] of John Nicholas & Hannah
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tatler - [Child] of Michael Tatler & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Starkey - [Child] of John Starkey & Margaret
    Abode: Marlboro St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edmondson Birkett - [Child] of Edmondson Birkett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mc Cauley - [Child] of John Mc Cauley & Alice
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Officer in the Custom House
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Alice
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pitcairn Campbell - [Child] of Augustus Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk Rector of Wallasey
    Baptised by: According to the Certificate transmitted to me by of the said Revd. Augustus Campbell Decr. 20 1819 P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mackay - [Child] of Hugh Mackay & Jane
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Dorothy
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Winifred
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ellenor Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kewley - [Child] of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Linacre - [Child] of John Linacre & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winter - [Child] of John Winter & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baker - [Child] of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sellis - [Child] of Peter Sellis & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quirk - S of William Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musket - [Child] of Peter Musket & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - [Child] of Robert Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of John Price & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gorton Tatler - [Child] of Michael Tatler & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Alexander Clarkson & Martha
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Sumners - [Child] of John Sumners & Margaret
    Abode: Basnet St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Page - [Child] of William Page & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thorp - [Child] of Hugh Thorp & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Dorothy
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Catherine
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barkley - [Child] of William Harrison Barkley & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plasket Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of Hambleton Cain & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scrugham - [Child] of Richard Scrugham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Catharine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Catharine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Noble - [Child] of Edward Noble & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Barbara Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Wilde St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Handling - [Child] of John Handling & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harding Boscoe - [Child] of Nicholas Boscoe & Alice
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Couzens - [Child] of Benjamin Couzens & Ellen
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Gun Stock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - [Child] of James Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James - [Child] of Thomas James & Alice
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewson - [Child] of Peter Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Josiah Owen & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rathdale Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Jane
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of Charles Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoigne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - [Child] of John White & Jane
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard alias James Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowie - [Child] of James Cowie & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickston - [Child] of John Pickston & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Blanchadia
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Blanchadia
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Winefred
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Hunt - S of William Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Eyes - S of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - D of Thomas Molyneux & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Molyneux - D of Thomas Molyneux & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Allsop Molyneux - D of Thomas Molyneux & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibson - S of William Hayton Gibson & Frances
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - S of Alice Rimmer
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gill - D of Johna Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moorcroft - S of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinton - S of Richard Hinton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - D of Thomas Finney & Constantine
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bernard - D of George Bernard & Margaret
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - S of Edward Lloyd & Lowry
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Stone Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dean - D of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Aighburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - D of Robert Pritchard & Frances
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - D of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - D of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Perry St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Troutbeck - D of Wilfred Troutbeck & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: John Gibson A. B. Officg. Minsr.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashurst Hutchinson - S of Richard Hutchinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridley - S of Thomas Ridley & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mawdesley - S of Richard Mawdesley & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Mountain - D of William Wright Mountain & Ann
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tempest - S of John Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - S of Hugh Perry & Ann
    Abode: Back Hill St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS film 1656418

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home