click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1819 - 1820
Baptisms for 1820

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Tobacco Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Williamson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deakin - [Child] of William Deakin & Dorothy
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Rachael
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Best - [Child] of James Best & Eliza
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Buckles - [Child] of Robert Buckles & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Susan
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Jane
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mc Millen - [Child] of Archibald Mc Millen & Susanna
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Soldier 71 Regt.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Susanna
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiltshire - [Child] of Rodney Wiltshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coates - [Child] of Philip Coates & Nancy
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gaun - [Child] of Charles Gaun & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Eliza
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Phythian - [Child] of Peter Webster Phythian & Anne Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Orange - [Child] of William Orange & Esther
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Catherine
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sophia
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Nixon - [Child] of Henry Nixon & Anne
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bohanna - [Child] of William Bohanna & Lydia
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orme - [Child] of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Pelew St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Anne Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Ellen
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Freckleton - [Child] of George Freckleton & Alice
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Doctor of Physick
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cork - [Child] of Charlotte Cork, Single Woman
    Abode: Baptist St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molineux - [Child] of James Molineux & Priscilla
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waln Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft & Mary Mainwaring
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Phoebe
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Britallina Helman - [Child] of John Helman & Mary
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winefred Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Cabe - [Child] of John Mc Cabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pope - [Child] of Andrew Pope & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Kezia
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leece Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Charlotte
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Bricklayer Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kitchen Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reece Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Denis Morrisey - [Child] of Daniel Morrisey & Sarah
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Eliza
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Sedgwick - [Child] of James Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulley - [Child] of Richard Bulley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Miller - [Child] of Daniel Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Letitia
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downey - [Child] of William Downey & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grapel - [Child] of William Grapel & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Brenthwate - [Child] of Jonathan Brenthwate & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knowles Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Latman Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Carson - [Child] of George Carson & Lucy
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Challinor - [Child] of George Challinor & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Challinor - [Child] of George Challinor & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Catharine
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peirpoint - [Child] of William Peirpoint & Jane
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Lawrence Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pearsons Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bromhall - [Child] of John Bromhall & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bromhall - [Child] of John Bromhall & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Shacklock - [Child] of Enoch Shacklock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Button Mould Maker?
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Amelia
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Morocco Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Morocco Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cooper - D of Edmund Cooper & Clarissa
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Howell - D of Edward Howell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Price - S of Thomas Lewis Price & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Challenor - S of Thomas Challenor & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitfield - S of William Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weaver - S of James Weaver & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Clarke - D of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - D of William Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - S of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crellin - D of George Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Highinson - [Child] of Charles Highinson & Lydia
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Mc Lean - [Child] of William Mc Lean & Matilda
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Scurrah - [Child] of William Scurrah & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkin Fearon - [Child] of George Fearon & Betty
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Willcock - [Child] of Edward Willcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mariner - [Child] of John Mariner & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Fletcher Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dyson - [Child] of Matthew Dyson & Grace
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark John alias Arthur Arthur - [Child] of Mark Arthur & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Shearer - [Child] of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tagg Eardley - [Child] of Joseph Eardley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hinton - [Child] of Charles Hinton & Nancy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Mary
    Abode: Whale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Isabella
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Woodworth - [Child] of Charles Woodworth & Agnes
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Plasterer & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Colombine - [Child] of John Colombine & Belinda
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - S of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Reynolds - D of Bartholomew Reynolds & Susannah
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliff - D of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hussey - D of John Hussey & Sarah
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hussey - D of John Hussey & Sarah
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Mullin - D of Robert Mc Mullin & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Evans - D of Thomas Evans & Priscilla
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unsworth - S of Robert Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Jackson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stagg - D of Hannah Stagg, Spinster
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - S of Matthew Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Pembertons Alley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Wilson - S of Matthew Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Pembertons Alley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cross Johnson - D of John Mercer Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Highat - D of Henry Highat & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ham - D of James Ham & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - S of Robert Howard & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Howard - D of Robert Howard & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgen - D of Robert Hodgen & Esther
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Mitchell - D of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Portia Mitchell - D of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webb - D of George Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Halewood - D of Thomas Halewood & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucinda Newby Grundy - D of George Grundy, Gentleman & Emma
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - S of Charles Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Steel - D of William Steel & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Hart - S of Thomas Hart & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - S of Philip Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodges - D of Leonard Hodges & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Potter - S of Ellen Potter, Spinster
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hampson - D of Joseph Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Buchannan - D of Andrew Buchannan & Lena
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - S of David Parry & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hodson Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Francis Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Catharine
    Abode: South side Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Dowell - [Child] of William Mc Dowell & Agnes
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wellington - [Child] of William Wellington & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wellington - [Child] of William Wellington & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rebecca Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Anne
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Alice
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogerson - [Child] of Nathaniel Rogerson & Esther
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Accomptant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenwood Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Accomptant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bearer - [Child] of William Bearer & Anne
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tittensor - [Child] of John Tittensor & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Musick Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Barbara
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Nancy
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Neil - [Child] of Robert Mc Neil & Martha
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Anne
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Anne
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Sculpter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Milchrist - [Child] of Samuel Milchrist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Danold - [Child] of Thomas Danold & Maybella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harwood Swinden - [Child] of John Swinden & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Philip Swinden - [Child] of John Swinden & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Pack - [Child] of Robert Pack & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lindbeck - [Child] of Charles Lindbeck & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Bower - [Child] of Robert Bower & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Candland - [Child] of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peebles Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Anne
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Judith
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stoddart - [Child] of Michael Stoddart & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Porteus Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Sarah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Croston - [Child] of William Nicholson Croston & Betty
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peeling - [Child] of George Peeling & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guile - [Child] of William Guile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - [Child] of Hugh Breakill Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1820
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Ann
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simner - [Child] of William Simner & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sherlock - S of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Born: 18 Jan 1818
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tobacco Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Grace
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barter Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Esther Irish - [Child] of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hemmett - [Child] of Alexander Hemmett & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Botley - [Child] of George Botley & Anne
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep 1819
    Abode: Cable
    Occupation: Shoe & Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sothern - [Child] of William Sothern & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connor Worrington - [Child] of Edward Worrington & Betty
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tomkinson - [Child] of Richard Tomkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Fazakerely St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Talbert Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Breck
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell Cuppin - [Child] of William Cuppin & Jane
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunn - [Child] of Patrick Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Custom House Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Titus Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stubbs - [Child] of Alexander Stubbs & Anne
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Price Evans & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mills - [Child] of Frances Mills, Single Woman
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James DeSilva - [Child] of Manuel DeSilva & Anne
    Abode: Benn's Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharps - [Child] of Richard Sharps & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Lovelady - [Child] of Thomas Lovelady & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jackson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rider - [Child] of John Rider & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Dyson - [Child] of Isaac Dyson & Rachel
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Triner - [Child] of Matthew Triner & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Devanes - [Child] of William Devanes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellams - [Child] of Peter Ellams & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Grace
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Harriet
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Anne
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Matthew Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cook Johnson - [Child] of Lawrence Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Lawrence Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Dorothy
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1820
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Margaret Evans, Single Woman
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Watling - [Child] of John Watling & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpland - [Child] of Mirhouse Cowpland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C.J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sharples - [Child] of Benjamin Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C.J. Thexton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jordan - D of River Jordan & Rebecca
    Abode: Church St no 16
    Occupation: Pork Dealer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jordan - S of River Jordan & Rebecca
    Abode: Church St no 16
    Occupation: Pork Dealer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scholfield - [Child] of Peter Scholfield & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anna
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Capper - [Child] of John Capper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Headland - [Child] of William Headland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Booker - [Child] of George Booker & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Huff - [Child] of Frederick Huff & Mary
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Challoner - [Child] of Thomas Challoner & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Patrick Fletcher & Prudence
    Abode: Kings St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury Hawkesworth - [Child] of Charles Hawkesworth & Charlotte
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sedaway - [Child] of Thomas Sedaway & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamond Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Dorothy
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Town - [Child] of William Town & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Keggin - [Child] of John Keggin & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Routledge Moldenhaeoer - [Child] of Christian Moldenhaeoer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of David Price & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Toombs - [Child] of Blayney Toombs & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frodsham - [Child] of Robert Frodsham, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles Thomasen - [Child] of William Thomasen & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington - [Child] of George Hetherington & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gregg - [Child] of Richard Gregg & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1819
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane James - [Child] of William James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams Lassells - [Child] of James Lassells & Frances
    Abode: St Anne's
    Occupation: Dance Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Cash - [Child] of Ralph Cash & Phoebe
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Dorothy
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sadler - [Child] of George Sadler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northwitch
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dulston - [Child] of Samuel Dulston & Alice
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Susan
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen Jane
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen Jane
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Anne
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Faulkner Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Glass - [Child] of William Glass & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lynn - [Child] of William Lynn & Harriet
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Timothy Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howie Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Sarah
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Halworth - [Child] of Thomas Halworth & Hannah
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ryley - [Child] of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerry House St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Christopher Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Alice Grimshaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Blake St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foulds - [Child] of William Foulds & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blinkhorn - [Child] of Humphrey Blinkhorn & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blinkhorn - [Child] of Humphrey Blinkhorn & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burdy - [Child] of George Burdy & Charlotte
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scallion - [Child] of John Scallion & Charlotte
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Anne
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Hannah
    Abode: Blucher St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Anne Lee - [Child] of William Lee, Gentleman & Frances Anne
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Anne
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lambert John Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Leacy - [Child] of Michael Leacy & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Turner St North
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead Sunderland - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead Sunderland & Anne
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bold Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Maria
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Preston - [Child] of Josiah Preston & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Robert Burton Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Martha
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Casement - [Child] of John Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chairs - [Child] of Samuel Chairs & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Horner - [Child] of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Alice
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Bricksteth St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby - [Child] of Silas Whitby & Frances
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Jane
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Smith Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Miney - [Child] of Joseph Miney & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calverley - [Child] of Michael Calverley & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Allason Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Isabella
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sutton - [Child] of Isaac Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Lacklin - [Child] of George Mc Lacklin & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Father's name originally entered as John and surname Lacklon] The annexed was
           altered on the presence of George ? No. 1942. The Father's name should have been
           entered 'George Mc Lacklin'. The error was discovered on the application for the childs
           register on the 24th day of April 1830 - Jonan. Brooks M. A. Rector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Maria
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Maria
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1820
    Abode: Folly Lane in West Derby
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Redish - S of George Redish & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hutt - [Child] of John Hutt & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robson - [Child] of Antony Robson & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Powell Scheldfatt - [Child] of Nicholas Jacob Scheldfatt & Frances
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterton - [Child] of Elizabeth Butterton, Spinster
    Abode: New Bird St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shoedt - [Child] of Hans Nicholas Shoedt & Harriet
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel White - [Child] of William White & Anne
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Susannah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Paling - [Child] of Jeremiah Paling & Susannah
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sadler - [Child] of Charles Sadler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Anne
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whetnall - [Child] of Esther Whetnall, Spinster
    Abode: South Union St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullis - [Child] of John Mullis & Ellen
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angel - [Child] of John Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gladburn - [Child] of Joseph Gladburn & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Alice Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hignet - [Child] of Thomas Hignet & Sarah
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Catherine
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell Milcrest - [Child] of Thomas Milcrest & Agnes
    Abode: Trentham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harwar Keating - [Child] of Thomas Harwar Keating & Charlotte
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Goulbourn - [Child] of William Goulbourn & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brabner - [Child] of Robert Brabner & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Betsey
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Timber Mercht.
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mira Margaret Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Secretary Bible Society
    Baptised by: W. B. Winstanley Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Ellen
    Abode: South-side Old Dock
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Ellen
    Abode: South-side Old Dock
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Basnet - [Child] of Samuel Basnet & Jane
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heyward - [Child] of Robert Blain Heyward & Alice
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Quillam - [Child] of Samuel Quillam & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Evans Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Esther
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Cune - [Child] of Hugh Mc Cune & Jane
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Cune - [Child] of Hugh Mc Cune & Jane
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Mc Kinley - [Child] of Andrew Mc Kinley & Martha
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Parker - [Child] of Ralph Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Mansfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellenor Bulles Lunt - D of Robert Lunt & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1820
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Soap Boiler & Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prickett - D of Thomas Prickett & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - D of Robert Hornby & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sumner - D of Robert Sumner & Maria
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - D of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - D of James Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gillingham - D of George Gillingham & Barbara
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gillingham - D of George Gillingham & Barbara
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Quine - D of Edward Quine & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - S of Samuel Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mansergh - D of Thomas Mansergh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - S of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Houlding - S of John Houlding & Ann
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomson Glover - S of John Thomson Glover & Jane
    Abode: Colquit St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Brown - S of Robert Brown & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Stockley - D of William Stockley & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - D of Owen Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - D of John Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Ward - S of Joseph Ward & Emma
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Dale - S of Edward Morris Dale & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederic Lowe - S of John Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Adddison St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Formby - D of Phillip Formby & Margaret
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seales - [Child] of Alice Seales, Single Woman
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deakins - [Child] of Charles Deakins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gracey - [Child] of William Gracey & Ellen
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe - [Child] of John Cliffe & Jane
    Abode: Head St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Anthony Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Millagan - [Child] of James Millagan & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parran - [Child] of Thomas Parran & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Charlotte
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pryor - [Child] of Thomas Pryor & Frances
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Simcock - [Child] of Richard Simcock & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Sophia
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grey - [Child] of Richard Grey & Susanne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Erwen - [Child] of William Erwen & Anne
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simons - [Child] of William Simons & Jane
    Abode: St James's Rd
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Anne
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowup - [Child] of Joseph Cowup & Rebecca
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Able - [Child] of John Able & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Hannah
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Deborah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Connel - [Child] of Andrew Connel & Catherine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bayley - [Child] of Rodney Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hedrick - [Child] of Richard Hedrick & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cowpland Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Diana
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lobley - [Child] of Thomas Lobley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Timothy Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Bagot - [Child] of John Bagot & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blower - [Child] of Joseph Blower & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tobin St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Macknab - [Child] of Robert Macknab & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of Ellis Yates & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Rebecca
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Stay - [Child] of Dominick Mc Stay & Catherine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Edmund Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Teacher late Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downward - [Child] of Samuel Downward & Hannah
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallson - [Child] of Joseph Hallson & Frances
    Abode: Old Johnson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swales - [Child] of David Swales & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Sarah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Begley - [Child] of John Begley & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Osborne - [Child] of Humphrey Osborne & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of William Kelshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of Francis Astley & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - [Child] of Jonathan Howard & Martha
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Arnsell - [Child] of Thomas Arnsell & Catherine
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haseldine - [Child] of Benjamin Haseldine & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harkinson - [Child] of John Harkinson & Rose Hannah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Midgley - [Child] of Thomas Midgley & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Ann
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Alice
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stoney - [Child] of Lawrence Stoney & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Lyon - [Child] of David Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Bethiah
    Born: 30 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Anne
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harris - [Child] of Mark Harris & Ellen
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wordrof Kelston - [Child] of Andrew Kelston & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Ryley's Gardens
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of William Parkson Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hazlehurst - [Child] of John Hazlehurst & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Anne
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael - [Child] of Michael Michael & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Smith Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Diana
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Alice
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Anne
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Anne
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burton Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Miles - [Child] of Samuel Miles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutch - [Child] of Edward Dutch & Margaret
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelline - [Child] of Benjamin Kelline & Catherine
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner Bewley - [Child] of Joseph Bewley & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Anne
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nodin - [Child] of John Nodin & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Cartey - [Child] of John Mc Cartey & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cary Fell - [Child] of Fell
    Abode: Duncan St
    Notes: a boy of colour. About nine years of age
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briden - [Child] of William Briden & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Willets - [Child] of Samuel Willets & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephina Saxon - [Child] of Joseph Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hellaner Grimmenga - [Child] of Bastiaan Grimmenga & Hellaner
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Lowry
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller Bouch - [Child] of John Bouch & Henrietta
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Slop Seller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Serjant - [Child] of David Serjant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Humphrey Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Conway - [Child] of David Conway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lemon - [Child] of Henry Lemon & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Mary Ruth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Ann
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Sharratt - [Child] of James Sharratt & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gaskill - [Child] of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mahon - [Child] of Samuel Mahon & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Bradburn - [Child] of Gerard Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gwen Pugh - D of Hugh Pugh & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moffitt - [Child] of John Moffitt & Sarah
    Abode: Adddison St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaiah Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jovina Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Betty
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Botherson - S of William Botherson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Back Bury St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Irwin - D of John Irwin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arnold Mort - S of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birchall - D of Daniel Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baird - S of Robert Baird & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Merchts. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pennock - D of Francis Pennock & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hooton - S of Thomas Hooton & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson Randles - D of Edward Randles & Mary
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shillito - S of Henry Shillito & Catharine
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - D of Thomas Green & Elisabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Partridge Gligg alias Grigg - S of Robert Gligg alias Grigg, Gentn. & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pit St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Deboe - S of Samuel Deboe & Maria
    Abode: St James's Place
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mudge - D of Henry Mudge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Ellison - D of Thomas Ellison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - D of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tellett - S of John Tellett & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Hayden - [Child] of William Hayden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Townley - [Child] of James Townley & Catharine
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Esther
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Read - [Child] of William Read & Anne
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newick - [Child] of William Newick & Alice
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Humberson - [Child] of David Humberson & Betty
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barnett St
    Occupation: Appraiser & Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hardman Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sherlock Quilliam - [Child] of John Sherlock Quilliam & Anne
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Braik - [Child] of Alexander Braik & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cork - [Child] of John Cork & Mary
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane James - [Child] of Elizabeth James, Single Woman
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quin - [Child] of Mary Quin, Single Woman
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rendall - [Child] of William Rendall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Anne
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotham - [Child] of John Cotham & Frances
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Nancy
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blun - [Child] of William Blun & Bridget
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Charlotte
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clifford Richard Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Campbell - [Child] of Joseph Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Crookenden - [Child] of Henry Walker Crookenden & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of Isaac Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Eleanor
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yearzley - [Child] of John Yearzley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: St Vincents St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Catharine Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Michael East - [Child] of John East & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret East - [Child] of John East & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Hannah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James - [Child] of David James & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1819
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Archdel - [Child] of John Archdel & Jane
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Asdell, then deleted] Corrected by me J. Pulford
           ? 12 1827
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Squire Allender - [Child] of William Allender & Jane
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - [Child] of Samuel Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varlow - [Child] of Christopher Varlow & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kerrison - [Child] of Thomas Kerrison & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson Gibson - [Child] of Aldred Gibson & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Troughton - [Child] of Thomas Troughton & Anne
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Finn - [Child] of Patrick Finn & Hannah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Wilton - [Child] of William Wilton & Rachel
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langshaw - [Child] of James Langshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Griffiths Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Crone St?
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daggs - [Child] of Ambrose Daggs & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankey - [Child] of Charles Hankey & Martha
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lynn - [Child] of Peter Lynn & Anne
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bowerbank - [Child] of Thomas Bowerbank & Anne
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 2 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Bowerbank - [Child] of Thomas Bowerbank & Anne
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mandell - [Child] of Joseph Mandell & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mandell - [Child] of Joseph Mandell & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hamer Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 3 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goff - [Child] of Joseph Goff & Hannah
    Abode: Mc Vicar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peers Cordwell - [Child] of John Cordwell & Jemima
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Anne
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seymour Hart - [Child] of William Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langnish Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Lydia Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Lydia Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hollingworth - [Child] of Peter Hollingworth & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Deane Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Doyle Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Alice
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blatham - [Child] of Robert Blatham & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Judith
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Doke - [Child] of Henry Doke & Martha
    Abode: Birkett Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampton - [Child] of William Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clafton - [Child] of John Clafton & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary O'Neil - [Child] of John O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williamson Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Plaistow - [Child] of George Plaistow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Jane
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Catharine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Catharine
    Abode: Chissenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irlam - [Child] of Israel Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Israel Irlam - [Child] of Israel Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallis Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Catharine
    Born: 18 Feb 1820
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Susannah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Catharine
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Apr 1820
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hedger - [Child] of John Hedger & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowling Hawke - [Child] of James Hawke & Ellen
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hedger - [Child] of John Hedger & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Gregson - [Child] of Ralph Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Breakell - [Child] of Hugh Breakell & Betty
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gouldie - [Child] of James Gouldie & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 11 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - [Child] of Sarah Lamb, Spinster
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma - [Child] of David Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of Charles Perry & Martha
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ritson Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Jane
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ritson - [Child] of Thomas Ritson & Jane
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Millett - [Child] of Thomas Millett & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodburn Davies - [Child] of William Woodburn Davies & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchman - [Child] of Thomas Hitchman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stanton - [Child] of William Stanton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - [Child] of Samuel Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moreland - [Child] of Joseph Moreland & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moreland - [Child] of Joseph Moreland & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Feathers - [Child] of George Feathers & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Simpson - [Child] of Leonard Simpson & Dinah
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Marsh - D of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitter - S of John Whitter & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 16 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulter - D of James Coulter & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - D of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emmerson Bardon - S of William Bardon & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - S of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Walton - D of John Walton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seeds - S of Thomas Seeds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 18 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nichols - S of John Nichols & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate of St Johns
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardman - D of James Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Welch - [Child] of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Throp - [Child] of William Throp & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1819
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sally
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Anne Coole - [Child] of John Coole & Anne
    Abode: Adddison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulson - [Child] of Henry Coulson & Anne
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collings - [Child] of Thomas Collings & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS film 1656418
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Collings - [Child] of Thomas Collings & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1820, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS film 1656418
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home