click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1819
Baptisms for 1819

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Oct 1818
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Martha
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Martha
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Anne Dally - [Child] of Thomas Dally & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tucker Dally - [Child] of Thomas Dally & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Asterley - [Child] of Richard Asterley & Ellen
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 226, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bayley - [Child] of George Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall Tobin - Son of Thomas Tobin & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1818
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Morrison Bonney - [Child] of Thomas Bonney & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brougbell - [Child] of William Brougbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Viller St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bonson - [Child] of James Bonson & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowbin - [Child] of Thomas Knowbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 227, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bickerton - [Child] of Joseph Bickerton & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maria Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alathea Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sophia
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1818
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 228, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of Philip Lees & Cecilia
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk - [Child] of James Quirk & Anne
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Martha
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard Carter - Daughter of Samuel Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Borland - Daughter of Thomas Borland & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of George Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 229, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of George Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bimrose - Daughter of William Bimrose & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bimrose - Daughter of William Bimrose & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - Daughter of Benjamin Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merrick - Daughter of William Merrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 230, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wolf Dickinson - Daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Susanna
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Notes: [No Abode entered]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gerard - Son of James Gerard & Betty
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Upshon - Daughter of Thomas Upshon & Abigail
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Wynn
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Rebecca
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Father's name originally entered as William] No. 48 The Father's Christian
           name in this register should be John instead of William and this alteration is now
           made within one month of the discovery of the error in the presence of the Church
           wardens John Holmes & R. Jones, the father and mother being dead. P. Bulmer.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dowson - Daughter of Thomas Dowson & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pride - Daughter of Samuel Pride & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Emma
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 231, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooker - Son of William Brooker & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Toomes - Son of Blaney Toomes & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of Richard Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Murray - Son of Richard Murray & Sarah
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorsuch - [Child] of Fleetwood Gorsuch & Charlotte
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Candland - [Child] of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Custein - [Child] of Thomas Custein & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace White - [Child] of Stephen White & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 232, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Joseph Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood, Gentleman & Phebe
    Abode: Paul St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Louisa Susannah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary Anne
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frozer - [Child] of Joseph Frozer & Debbee
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hanford Wells - [Child] of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 233, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parker Walton - [Child] of Abraham Walton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Werton - [Child] of Richard Werton & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Usher - Daughter of John Usher & Phebe
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 234, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Margaret Barton, Spinster
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 235, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blayner - Son of John Blayner & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Daughter of Mark Pickup & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cormack - Daughter of William Cormack & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - Son of Abel Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Summer - Daughter of James Summer & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wallber - Daughter of Thomas Wallber & Elisabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hallman - Son of Thomas Hallman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 236, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hallman - Son of Thomas Hallman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas - Son of Ann Thomas, Spinster
    Abode: Lionel St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of William Webster & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth German - [Child] of Kenny German & Deborah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burroughs - [Child] of Thomas Burroughs & Ann
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cash - [Child] of Edward Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 237, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fleetwood Backhouse - [Child] of Thomas Backhouse & Ruth
    Abode: Frederick St St James's
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Caroline
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Bridget
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Christian - [Child] of Paul Christian & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Colling - [Child] of William Kellaway Colling & Jane
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hichin - [Child] of William Hichin & Rebecca
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 238, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gatcliffe - [Child] of William Gatcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blenkinsop Blinkinsopp - [Child] of William Blenkinsop Blinkinsopp & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Birkett Row
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: [Child originally entered as Margaret Leaton, father as William and the surname
           Blinkinsop] 'Margaret Leaton' should be 'Margaret Blenkinsopp'. 'William' should be
           'William Blenkinsopp'. 'Blinkinsopp' should be 'Leaton' altered according to 52 Geo
           111. cap. 146 by me W. R. Duncan Curate of Liverpool. March 1st 1867
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 239, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Hall Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Herbert - [Child] of Daniel Herbert & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mounsey - [Child] of Joseph Mounsey & Mary
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clubb - [Child] of Jonathan Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 240, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forster Hanson - [Child] of Richard Hanson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hammond - Daughter of Josiah Hammond & Fanny
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Widdows - Son of Richard Widdows & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Collecter of Taxes
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Castleditch
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Warren - Daughter of Richard Warren & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1818
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Lowton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 241, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Slinger - Daughter of John Slinger & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Charles Holden & Catharine
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glynn - Son of John Glynn & Betsey
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mears - Son of John Mears & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ferrixton Humpage - Daughter of Edward Humpage & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humpage - Son of Edward Humpage & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wright - Daughter of Ellen Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Greenland St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 242, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cross - Daughter of Henry Cross & Elisabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wheeldon - Daughter of Richard Wheeldon & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waterson - Son of James Waterson & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Frances
    Abode: Cooper St Harrington
    Occupation: Colourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cribbin - Daughter of Thomas Cribbin & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 243, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Smith - Daughter of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ireland - Son of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stalker - Daughter of Wilfred Stalker & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Baton Sampson - Daughter of William Sampson & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnet - Son of William Barnet & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 244, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Foulkes - Son of Charles Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of Hugh Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Maria Mulray - Daughter of Philip Mulray & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of James Leatherbarrow & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newby - Daughter of Harrison Newby & Mary Anne
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Bowman - Son of Jacob Bowman & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bowman - Daughter of Jacob Bowman & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 245, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Charlotte
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Lunt - Son of Thomas Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Widrington Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mable Crossley - Daughter of Joseph Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ross - Daughter of Alexander Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Hugh Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rubottom - Daughter of John Rubottom & Alice
    Abode: Parrs Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chartres - Son of William Chartres & Jane
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 246, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birks - Son of William Birks & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Birks - Son of William Birks & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherriffs - [Child] of George Sherriffs & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belmont - [Child] of Robert Belmont & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cotter - [Child] of William Cotter & Jane
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 247, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Agnes
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1818
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Anne
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Barter St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 248, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Rache [sic]
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Creer - [Child] of Thomas Creer & Etty
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thonoly - [Child] of Anne Thonoly, Spinster
    Abode: Garden St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cawley - [Child] of James Cawley & Sarah
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 249, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Fanny
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pearson Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Topping Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Grabow - [Child] of William Henry Grabow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Frances
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 250, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tompson - [Child] of Daniel Tompson & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ware - [Child] of John Ware & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St St James's
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baliner - [Child] of Thomas Baliner & Catherine
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leathaby - [Child] of John Leathaby & Wilmot
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 251, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Borland - [Child] of Andrew Borland & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Blakeman Drydale - [Child] of Mary Drydale, Spinster
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellinor
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - Son of Yeathert Rose & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rose - Daughter of Yeathert Rose & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Watkins - Daughter of William Watkins & Charlotte
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moffit - Daughter of James Moffit & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 252, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGowen - Son of John McGowen & Mary
    Abode: Customhouse Weint
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Murray - Son of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederic Williams - Son of William Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Surfleet - Daughter of Charles Surfleet & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Surfleet - Son of Charles Surfleet & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Percy - Son of George Percy & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elisabeth Griffiths - Daughter of George Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederic St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 253, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - Daughter of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Weale St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1819
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Peter Barker & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arther Pendleton - Son of John Pendleton & Ann Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 254, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearce - Son of John Pearce & Elisabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mathers - [Child] of Martha Mathers, Spinster
    Abode: John's St
    Notes: [John Harrison written under fathers name & crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 255, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Susannah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dod [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Dod [sic] & Bethia
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dod [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Dod [sic] & Bethia
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hogger - [Child] of John Hogger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Pastry Cook
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - [Child] of James Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hague - [Child] of David Hague & Ann
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 256, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Norton - [Child] of Isaac Norton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Rebecca
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Pool Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haskell Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet - [Child] of Thomas Harriet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 257, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anne Tynon - [Child] of John Tynon & Anne
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Timothy - [Child] of William Timothy & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Timothy - [Child] of William Timothy & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Judith
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 258, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Copeland - [Child] of Thomas Copeland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Doughty - [Child] of Thomas Doughty & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Catherine
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Phebe
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 259, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Anne Kerfoot - [Child] of George Kerfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ledson - [Child] of George Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Edward James & Sarah
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCabe - [Child] of John McCabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Penington - Daughter of Josiah Penington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Toxteth - Daughter of Thomas Toxteth & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Lean - Daughter of John Mc Lean & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 260, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Potter - Son of James Potter & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Snow - Daughter of John Snow & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Snow - Daughter of John Snow & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marha Sabe - Daughter of Rylands Sabe & Ann
    Abode: Brooks Sq
    Occupation: Ships Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blakey - Son of William Blakey & Martha
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McCoy - Daughter of James McCoy & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 261, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Emma
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Duckworth Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann Maria
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blackbure - Daughter of Richard Blackbure & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Groom - Son of George Groom & Ann
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 262, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quigley - Daughter of Michael Quigley & Ellen
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Falcon Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert France - Son of Thomas France & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Ann
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Matthews - Daughter of George Matthews & Isabella
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Atkinson - Son of Henry Atkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield - Son of William Mansfield & Alice
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Surfleet - Daughter of Charles Surfleet & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 263, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Surfleet - Daughter of Charles Surfleet & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bragger - Daughter of William Bragger & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harper - Daughter of Joseph Harper & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marshall Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd Parry - Son of Edward Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jeremiah Reynolds - Son of James Reynolds & Eliza
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 264, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - Son of Ellis Price & Anne
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of James Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Susanna
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Catharine Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Launcelot Fleming - Son of Matthew Fleming & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 265, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ivill - [Child] of Robert Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 266, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Betty
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Betty
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Berrington - [Child] of Daniel Berrington & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 267, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Martha
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cundliffe Thomasson - [Child] of Henry Thomasson & Maria
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Loder - [Child] of Francis Loder & Sarah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 268, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Landy - [Child] of Richard Landy & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redish - [Child] of Thomas Redish & Margaret
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Margaret
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Anne
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lyon - [Child] of Anne Lyon, Single Woman
    Abode: Preston St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of Stephen Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 269, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Penn - [Child] of Samuel Penn & Susanna
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duggall - [Child] of Richard Duggall & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ingleton - [Child] of John Ingleton & Anne
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Key - [Child] of Edward Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 270, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winterburn - [Child] of William Winterburn & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Isabella
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Isabella
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chegwin - [Child] of William Chegwin & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McCartney - [Child] of Charles McCartney & Sarah
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 271, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frazer - [Child] of John Frazer & Agnes
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Alice
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Frances Appleton - [Child] of Ebenezer Appleton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1817
    Abode: Gt Georges Sq
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Born in London
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 272, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Temperance
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Peacock - [Child] of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Inman - [Child] of John Inman & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Maria
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Simkin - [Child] of Henry Simkin & Margery
    Born: 7 Jan 1819
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Swinburn - [Child] of Jeremiah Swinburn & Anne
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 273, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ryley - [Child] of Edward Ryley & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Strange Frodsham - [Child] of William Meredith Frodsham & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hulton - [Child] of Richard Hulton & Esther
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mawdesly - Daughter of John Mawdesly & Betty
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Susanna
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brierly - Daughter of George Brierly & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of George Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 274, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newby - Daughter of Edward Newby & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Barnes - Daughter of Samuel Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Moore - Son of George Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Henry Roscoe & Ellen
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oliver - Son of James Oliver & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - Daughter of William Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Prince William Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 275, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Stant - Daughter of John Stant & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Wm. St Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Seuderberg - Son of Lawrence Seuderberg & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lynn - Daughter of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Charles Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hobson Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & Martha
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Phoebe
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Oliver Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 276, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thorp - Son of George Thorp & Ann
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lea Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Owens - [Child] of Daniel Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Colberson - [Child] of John Colberson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Born: 23 Jan 1817
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 277, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prior - [Child] of Thomas Prior & Frances
    Abode: Maguire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Segar - [Child] of Hallsal Segar & Lydia
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Parrott - [Child] of John Parrott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Moses Thompson & Martha Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Probert Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Paul St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 278, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tame - [Child] of William Tame & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Maccereth - [Child] of Isaac Maccereth & Catherine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Birket Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hog - [Child] of John Hog & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - [Child] of Isaac Crowther & Isabella Adeline Elleyner
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 279, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bowler - [Child] of Samuel Bowler & Rachel
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - [Child] of Eliza Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Bevington St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Kellett - [Child] of Daniel Kellett & Isabella
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Charlotte
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Hannah
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 280, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Geaton - [Child] of Samuel Geaton & Anne
    Abode: Poplar Wint
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Martin Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wheeler - [Child] of Joseph Wheeler & Catherine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pennington - Daughter of Charles Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hartell - Daughter of Richard Hartell & Amy
    Abode: Wright St Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broker - Daughter of John Broker & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 281, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Meadows - Son of Robert Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meadows - Daughter of Robert Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Qualtrough - Daughter of John Qualtrough & Margaret
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farnall - Son of Eliza Farnall, Spinster
    Abode: Robert St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 282, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennet Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Marble St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strethill - Son of William Strethill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lucas - Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Elisabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchards - Daughter of Samuel Pritchards & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peters - Son of Peter Peters & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 283, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunt - Daughter of Samuel Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Amery - Son of Robert Amery & Elisabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caberon - Daughter of John Caberon & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Griffith Roberts & Joanna
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Elisabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chaffers - Daughter of Francis Chaffers & Ellen
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 284, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davenport - Daughter of Joseph Davenport & Dorothy
    Abode: Perry St Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ally
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Elisabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of Charles Daniel & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - Son of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mason - Daughter of Griffith Mason & Sophia Jane
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 285, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frankland - Daughter of Thomas Frankland & Anne
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Coventry - Daughter of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webber - Son of Christopher Webber & Ellen
    Abode: Pembertons Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Day - Daughter of David Day & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taggert - Daughter of John Taggert & Hannah
    Abode: Cotlers Court
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 286, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price Winstanley - Son of Robert Winstanley & Maria
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Godfrey - Daughter of James Godfrey & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lunt - Son of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Dession Peters - Daughter of John Peters, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Connor Waring - Daughter of Joseph Waring & Hannah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 287, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sephton - [Child] of Elizabeth Sephton, Spinster
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wheeler - [Child] of Richard Wheeler & Susannah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joyce - [Child] of John Joyce & Maria
    Abode: Moffat Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 288, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goldsmith - [Child] of Robert Goldsmith & Deborah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston - [Child] of Robert Huddleston & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goss - [Child] of William Goss & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goss - [Child] of William Goss & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houlgrave - [Child] of Henry Houlgrave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Charlotte
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 289, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hope - [Child] of Philip Hope & Catherine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Catherine
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bishpham - [Child] of John Bishpham & Sarah
    Abode: Roscow St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bishpham - [Child] of John Bishpham & Sarah
    Abode: Roscow St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - [Child] of William Crooke & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gilbreth - [Child] of Anthony Gilbreth & Phebe
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Polito - [Child] of John Polito, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 290, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Polito - [Child] of John Polito, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Edith
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Edith
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison Burgess - [Child] of Mark Burgess & Leonora
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Anne
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 291, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferguson Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Isabella
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Margery
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broadley - [Child] of William Taylor Broadley & Charlotte
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Marlboro. St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Anne
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 292, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whiting - Son of Thomas Whiting & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harris - Son of Robert Harris & Bella
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCoy - Son of William McCoy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clutton Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Astley Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 293, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ambrose - Daughter of William Ambrose & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Fanny
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hackit - Son of Charles Hackit & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Susannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Agnes
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - Daughter of Joseph Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Susannah
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 294, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Key St?
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Stoner - Son of Thomas Stoner & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Briscoe - Daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Birket Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buck - Son of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of James Blundell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Farren - Daughter of John Farren & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 295, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - Son of Evan Price & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Summerside Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Curtis Stythe - Daughter of John Stythe & Jane
    Abode: Perry St Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gardiner - Daughter of Thomas Gardiner & Martha
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Susan
    Abode: Prince William St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 296, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esher Butcher - Daughter of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wetherall - Daughter of John Wetherall & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Lane Harrington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tool - Daughter of James Tool & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fioggott [sic] Wareham - Son of John Wareham & Ellinor
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Mercht's. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 297, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Fanny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corrie - Son of John Corrie & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reder Blease - Daughter of John Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Joshua Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Loisa Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Eliza Nairn - [Child] of Robert Nairn & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cox - [Child] of George Lissant Cox & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 298, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Daniel Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbabbin - [Child] of Thomas Dunbabbin & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Spurr - [Child] of William Spurr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of Hornby Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 299, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dowdall - [Child] of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cassiday - [Child] of Thomas Cassiday & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of John George Sutton & Amey
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Willcoxson - [Child] of James Whalley Willcoxson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 300, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home