click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1819
Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Huff - Son of Frederick Huff & Mary
    Abode: Down Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of Thomas Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wardler - Son of James Wardler & Barbara
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of John Park & Susanna
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen King - Daughter of Thomas King & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Harding - Daughter of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
    Abode: St. Vincent Street London Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Billinge - Daughter of Henry Billinge & Eliza
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Billinge - Son of Henry Billinge & Eliza
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fairclough - Daughter of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Major - Daughter of Samuel Major & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Anne
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Galway - Daughter of Arthur Galway & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fawcett - [Child] of Benjamin Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low-Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trimble - [Child] of Joseph Trimble & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Trimble - [Child] of Joseph Trimble & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Silvie - [Child] of Robert Silvie & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: HurStreet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mansell - [Child] of John Mansell & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brookes - [Child] of George Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
    Abode: St. Stephens Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Findlater - [Child] of George Findlater & Sarah
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Susannah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hewet - [Child] of William Hewet & Catherine
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scolfield - [Child] of Peter Scolfield & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Motteram - [Child] of William Motteram & Anne
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Callender - [Child] of Thomas Callender & Margaret
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Anne
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betty
    Abode: Viller St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerard Hornby - [Child] of Hugh Breakell Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grayson - Daughter of Charles Grayson & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewson - Daughter of James Hewson & Emma
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Evan Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Gascoine Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beech - Son of Samuel Beech & Selina
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lucas - Son of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis Kerry - Son of William Kerry & Dorothy
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millett - Son of Thomas Millett & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Challoner - Son of Thomas Challoner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Maria
    Abode: Bishpham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gronnow - Daughter of James Gronnow & Margaret
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - Son of William Price & Grace
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gunhouse - Daughter of Mark Gunhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Margaret
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Savage - Son of John Savage & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cain - Daughter of Thomas Cain & Anne
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargraves - Daughter of William Hargraves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Morgan - Son of Margaret Morgan, Single Woman
    Abode: Denison Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salthouse - Daughter of Daniel Salthouse & Alice
    Abode: Wilde Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johns - Son of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibbs - Son of John Gibbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Wilson - Son of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Barnett Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Toff - Son of Aaron Toff & Rosanna
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cameron Gunnery Rees - Son of David Rees & Maria
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Crellin - Daughter of John Crellin & Margaret
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crellin - Daughter of John Crellin & Margaret
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clingwood - Daughter of Peter Clingwood & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskill - Son of Thomas Gaskill & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradly - Daughter of George Bradly & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedson - Daughter of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brady - Daughter of John Brady & Jane
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Boyle Smith & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Agnes
    Abode: Street Andrew Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Krigger - [Child] of Charles David Krigger & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Sarah
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charnock Noscow - [Child] of George Noscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jacob Ranss - [Child] of George Ranss & Ann
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Botley - [Child] of George Botley & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Catherine
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whellan - [Child] of William Whellan & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dix - [Child] of Richard Dix & Catharine
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Godby - [Child] of John Godby & Jane
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Scallion - [Child] of John Scallion & Charlotte
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Banister Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Casterdine - [Child] of George Casterdine & Catharine
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones Shields - [Child] of Robert Shields & Frances
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGowan - [Child] of Samuel McGowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bancroft - [Child] of Stephen Bancroft & Harriet
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Benjamin Baker & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bragger - Son of Thomas Bragger & Mary
    Abode: Street James Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mortimer - Daughter of William Mortimer & Alice
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Greenlees - Daughter of James Greenlees & Ann
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Primry - Daughter of Richard Primry & Ellen
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cannell - Daughter of Charles Cannell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Musker - Son of Charles Musker & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Stephen Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Frances
    Born: 13 Feb 1818
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tunstal - Daughter of Samuel Medley Tunstal & Jam
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Whitby - Daughter of John Whitby & Elisabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilhelmina Sinclair - Daughter of John Sinclair & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Phoebe
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Martin - Son of Robt. Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. David Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Furnival - Daughter of John Furnival & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Croston - Son of Edward Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - Son of Benjamin Rowland & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Kendal - Son of Matthew Kendal & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joyce Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catharine Croston - Daughter of William Croston & Betty
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hamner - Son of Samuel Hamner & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webb Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams Milse - Son of Thos. Milse & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seager - Daughter of William Seager & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swimney - Son of Peter Swimney & Mary
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirren - Daughter of James Kirren & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stayman Sons - Son of John Sons & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Susanna
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of William Parry & Hannah
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Thomas Wells - Son of John Wells & Harriet
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Butler - Daughter of Henry Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ehlers - [Child] of Bernard Ehlers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Caxtons Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Somerfield - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin Somerfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of Henry Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Master in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Alice
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Duobin - [Child] of Margaret Duobin, Spinster
    Abode: Russel St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Hannah
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackie Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Agnes
    Abode: Poynton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eleanor Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Anne
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plaisterer & Slater
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane More - [Child] of Thomas More & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gidman - [Child] of Margaret Gidman, Spinster
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Reginald Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Maria
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelshaw - [Child] of Robert Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Ezekiel Brown & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Corteen - [Child] of David Corteen & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Brassey - [Child] of Thomas Brassey & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Grocer & Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Corkhill - [Child] of James Corkhill
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [No mothers name entered]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wickham - [Child] of John Wickham & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of James Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - Daughter of Robert Kelly & Catharine
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Park - Son of Lawrence Park & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - Son of William Chambers & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bickerstaff - Son of William Bickerstaff & Sarah
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Till - Daughter of Eli Till & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Betteley - [Child] of William Betteley & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawlar - [Child] of Samuel Lawlar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sherrat - [Child] of Richard Sherrat & Margery
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Ann
    Abode: Croston's Court
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Thomas, then corrected. Surname originally entered as
           Ashurst] 'Ashurst' should be 'Ashort' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me W R
           Duncan, Curate June 2 1871
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Christopher Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lill Cig - [Child] of Peter Cig & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Grace
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - [Child] of Richard Oliver, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Rodney St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcocks - [Child] of Benjamin Charles Wilcocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Still - [Child] of Anthony Still & Amelia
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cartmel - [Child] of James Cartmel & Esther
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Simpson - [Child] of Leonard Simpson & Diana
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Varlow - [Child] of Christopher Varlow & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dulston - [Child] of Samuel Dulston & Alice
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eleanor
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mackrell - [Child] of John Mackrell & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lutas - [Child] of John Lutas & Margaret
    Abode: Pembertons Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 27, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoskinson - [Child] of John Hoskinson & Rosanna
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tudor - Son of Charles Tudor & Bridget
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burke - Son of Barney Burke & Ellen
    Abode: Campbill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eddeston - Son of Thomas Eddeston & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rothwill - Daughter of Richard Rothwill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Martin - Son of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 28, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penington - Son of George Penington & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carr Quilliam - Daughter of William Quilliam & Jane Carr
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blizard - Son of James Blizard & Betsey
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Challiner Johnson - Son of Emma Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shanklin - Son of John Shanklin & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Evans Minister of Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 29, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Ward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Isabella
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Fanny
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 30, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Telford - Son of Robert Telford & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fallam - Daughter of Daniel Fallam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tarbock - Son of William Tarbock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Morecroft - Daughter of William Morecroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 31, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dagnall - Son of William Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith Clapham Furnival - Son of Daniel Furnival & Anne
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Loat Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock & Anne Hopley
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Frances
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Davenport Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Temperance
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 32, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ryley - Daughter of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Daughter of George France & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - Daughter of John Lawrenson & Martha
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Elliot - [Child] of Adam Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 33, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smart - [Child] of Samuel Smart & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brunyee Stephenson - [Child] of Matthias Stephenson & Margaret P.
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Witter - [Child] of John Witter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 34, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherall - [Child] of Samuel Catherall & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fye - Daughter of Peter Fye & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brack - Son of Benjamin Brack & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutt - Son of John Hutt & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 35, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Alice
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Frances
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Broulley Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 36, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Sarah
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Leather Draper
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks M. A. Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 37, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lowry - [Child] of Alexander Lowry & Charlotte
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moody - [Child] of Esther Moody, Spinster
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prosser - [Child] of Samuel Prosser & Susannah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mudge - [Child] of Henry Mudge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 38, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moizer - [Child] of James Moizer & Ellen
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mack - [Child] of George Mack & Ann
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: McVicar St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dankes - [Child] of Ambrose Dankes & Alice
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coulburn - [Child] of William Coulburn & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 39, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hobbs - [Child] of David Hobbs & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Ann
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Grace
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 40, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Mary
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 41, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Roston - [Child] of Joseph Roston & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Scoltock - [Child] of Richard Scoltock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Margaret
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wolfe Langshaw - [Child] of James Langshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 42, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frodsham - Daughter of Thomas Frodsham & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Betsey
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jessy
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1818
    Abode: Gt Georges Sq
    Occupation: Mercht. In Jamaica
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Parker - [Child] of Ralph Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sefton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higginbottom - [Child] of Henry Higginbottom & Catharine
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 43, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of Margaret Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Fanny
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dart - [Child] of Richard Dart & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tarleton - [Child] of William Tarleton & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 44, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Corson - [Child] of Joseph Corson & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Loose - Son of John Loose & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Whitby - Daughter of William Whitby & Charlotte
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 45, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham - Son of James Abraham & Ruth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williams Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Vincent St Gt Georges Sq
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 46, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roughsedge - Daughter of Henry Roughsedge & Martha
    Abode: Telary St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Watkins - Daughter of Evan Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Hockenhulls Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fawcett Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Jn. R. Tatton A. M
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Combes - Daughter of William Combes & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jn. R. Tatton
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Burley - Son of Joseph Burley & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Jn. R Tatton
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of William Hall & Esther
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 47, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaddy - Son of Charles Gaddy & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gaddy - Daughter of Charles Gaddy & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice March - Daughter of Thomas March & Anne
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crighton - Son of Samuel Crighton & Betsey
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guile - Daughter of William Guile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guile - Son of William Guile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bryson - Daughter of James Bryson & Ellen
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cash - Son of Ralph Cash & Phoebe
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 48, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nichson - Son of John Nichson & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Terence Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughs - Daughter of Hugh Hughs & Anne
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Dickson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gadd - Daughter of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Maxwell - Daughter of Alexander Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robshaw - Son of Joseph Robshaw & Anne
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 49, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kage - Daughter of George Kage & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Anne
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keeley - Son of Francis Keeley & Dorcas
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Peterson - Daughter of Peter Peterson & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eastlick - Daughter of John Eastlick & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulburn - Daughter of John Goulburn & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 50, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lawton - Son of Robert Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCowen - Son of William McCowen & Jemima
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Snoden - Son of Marshall Snoden & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary King - Daughter of John King & Pinnia
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenyons - Daughter of Peter Jenyons & Anne
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tinkler - Son of John Tinkler & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scrivens Hyslop - Son of Adam Hyslop & Isabella
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 51, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Edward Green & Mary
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Healey - Son of Samuel Healey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Frodsham - Son of Robert Frodsham, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doyle - Daughter of George Doyle & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guile Doyle - Son of George Doyle & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marishall - Daughter of William Marishall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 52, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossbie St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of Edward Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roughsedge - Son of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stopford Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Andrew Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chandler - Son of John Chandler & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlinson - [Child] of Henry Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 53, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hart - [Child] of Samuel Hart & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milray - [Child] of Edward Milray & Catherine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia De Silva - [Child] of Manuel De Silva & Ann
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornah - [Child] of Rowland Cornah & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Judith
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 54, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brenan - [Child] of Patrick Brenan & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carrigan - [Child] of John Carrigan & Sarah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Beckwith St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Ellen
    Abode: St James's Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson Myers - [Child] of Samuel Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan - [Child] of George Vaughan & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Theodore Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 55, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pleasents - [Child] of Josiah Pleasents & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Squires James Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Dunbabin - [Child] of John Dunbabin & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dunbabin - [Child] of John Dunbabin & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 56, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reece Evans - [Child] of Reece Evans & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Susannah
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McGowen - [Child] of John McGowen & Mary
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 57, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Berey - [Child] of Samuel Berey & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1817
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Priscilla
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Letitia
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 58, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Matthew Williams & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Matthew Williams & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Willacy - [Child] of John Willacy & Maria
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Morocco Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dillart - [Child] of Charles Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 59, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of Benjamin Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Case - [Child] of William Case & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conray - [Child] of John Conray & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - [Child] of Silas Whitby & Frances
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Watmouth - [Child] of John Watmouth & Peggy
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Winifred
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 60, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hand - [Child] of Thomas Hand & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Lowry
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of Daniel Kilham Davies & Jane
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 61, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breese - [Child] of Edward Breese & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Tinling - [Child] of Joseph Tinling & Martha
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Garderer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shimmins - [Child] of Cosar Shimmins & Martha
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Margaret entered as mother's Christian name, then deleted and initialled] J. P.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Lacy's Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 62, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beedel - [Child] of Ralph Beedel & Margaret
    Abode: Lacy's Street
    Occupation: Collyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Maria
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 63, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrock - [Child] of George Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Wallasey in Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penny - [Child] of Elizabeth Penny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelshaw - [Child] of James Kelshaw & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 64, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wovenden - [Child] of Joseph Wovenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 65, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Kirsey - [Child] of Ralph Kirsey & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cristy - [Child] of William Cristy & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 66, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bunnell - [Child] of John Bunnell & Ann
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Kendall - Daughter of William Kendall, Gentlem. & Ellen
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Elisabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - Daughter of George Clark & Elisabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Elisabeth Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Princes St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Edwards - Daughter of Peter Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Daniel Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 67, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briarley - Son of William Briarley & Bridget
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Briarley - Daughter of William Briarley & Bridget
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarleton - Son of William Tarleton & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sandars Rowse - Son of William Rowse & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Millett - Daughter of John Millett & Rebecca
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Peter Harrison Brown & Betsey
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 68, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gandy - Daughter of Richard Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Miles - [Child] of Richard Miles & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miles - Daughter of Richard Miles & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Catteral - Son of William Catteral & Emma
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson Rice - Son of Robert Rillin Rice & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon Pierpont - Son of John Pierpont & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William France - Son of William France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aurelay Susanna Winslaw - Daughter of Billinge Winslaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 69, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Badcock - Son of John Badcock & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Frances
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mathametical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colly - Son of John Colly & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Callow - Daughter of William Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Anne
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - Son of James Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Harper - Son of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 70, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Woodburn - Daughter of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Falkner Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Catharine
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Walker Okill - Son of Peter Okill & Martha
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gorman - Son of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gittings - Daughter of John Gittings & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 71, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Rebecca
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Margaret Davies
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huxley - Son of Thomas Huxley & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Olway Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Agnes
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Martha
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 72, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parr - Son of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ansdale - Son of Thomas Griffith Ansdale & Anne
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - Daughter of Foulkes Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Casar Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of John Ball & Isabella
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 73, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Tudsberry Turner & Anne
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Notes: [No occupation entered]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ferns - Daughter of William Ferns & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hay - Daughter of Thomas Hay & Sarah
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves - Son of John Reeves & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howell - Daughter of George Howell & Alice
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Westmorland - Daughter of John Westmorland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Duncan St St James's
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heward - Son of William Heward & Martha
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - Son of Thomas Price & Maria
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 74, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Thomas Price & Maria
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Boyte - Daughter of Joseph Boyte & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogarth - Son of James Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips - Daughter of Thomas Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 75, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maples - Daughter of William Maples & Mary
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - Daughter of Enoch Davies & Maria Frances
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Daniel Peterson - Son of William Peterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Turvin - Daughter of John Turvin & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Ellis - Son of Hugh Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Mc Cabe - Son of John Mc Cabe & Sarah
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 76, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bleve - Son of John Bleve & Martha
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Cross written alongside entry]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Walter Thompson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Also entered by P. Balmer as the last entry on page 77, then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gray - Son of William George Gray & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Also entered by P. Balmer as the first entry on page 78, then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Briten - Daughter of William Briten & Nancy
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Motham - Daughter of John Motham & Frances
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - Son of Elisabeth Jones, Spinster
    Abode: St Johns Lane
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 77, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briarley - Daughter of Joseph Briarley & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Robertson - Daughter of James Robertson & Rebecca
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Molyneux Allport - Son of William Allport & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henry - Daughter of Peter Henry & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blewer - Son of James Blewer & Margaret
    Abode: Whitfield St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 78, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Priestley Smith - Son of Alexander Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woodburne - Daughter of John Woodburne & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Linstead - Son of James Linstead & Elisabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence Morecroft - Son of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gloster Place Low Hill
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Morecroft - Daughter of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gloster Place Low Hill
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 79, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Forrest - Daughter of Ainsworth Forrest & Ann
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Winifred
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sefton Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Elzabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Much - [Child] of John Much & Anne
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 80, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cosgrave - [Child] of John Cosgrave & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner late of 23d. Dragoons
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Peat Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Widows - [Child] of Thomas Widows & Anne
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogar - [Child] of John Hogar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slivey - [Child] of William Slivey & Anne
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakeley - [Child] of Joseph Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 81, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Catherine
    Abode: Dorin St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Highet - [Child] of Abraham Highet & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Crew Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cotgreave Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 82, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Canning Duff - Son of William Duff & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1818
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Stuart Taylor Stip. Cur. St Ann's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Armguis - Daughter of Gabriel Armguis & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of Francis Bentley Leather & Martha
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stanton - Daughter of William Stanton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy Mason - Son of Lot Mason & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calrow Beard - Son of Robert Beard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Peter Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cameron - Daughter of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 83, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banning - Son of John Banning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Priscilla
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Henderson - Daughter of John Henderson, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Davies St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gardiner - Daughter of William Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Archer - Daughter of Edward Archer & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 84, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Skinner - Daughter of John Skinner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maghul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaden - Son of Edward Eaden & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Falisburg - Daughter of Alexander Falisburg & Margaret
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Corrin - Son of Robert Corrin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rathbone - Son of James Rathbone & Elisabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 85, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Kenell - Daughter of John Kenell & Catherine
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Irvine - Daughter of David Irvine & Elisabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - Son of William Kemp & Maria
    Abode: Back Russel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blundell - Daughter of John Blundell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Bretland - Daughter of Robert Bretland & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Young Carin - Daughter of Robert Carin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackwood Hannah - Son of Thomas Hannah & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Eliza
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 86, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith - Son of Edward Griffith & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Gun Stock Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sefton Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of Francis Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guy Wallis - Son of Thomas Wallis & Catharine
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 87, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Esther
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maguire - Daughter of George Maguire & Martha
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & William [sic]
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Cobham Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Joseph Thomas & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Man of Colour
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 88, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - Daughter of Edward Longton & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Owen - Son of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1818
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Esther
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Rachael
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Faith Sarah Skinner - Daughter of Joseph Skinner & Hannah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 89, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Anne
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattison Bewley - [Child] of Joseph Bewley & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ellicott - [Child] of George Ellicott & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 90, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellicott - [Child] of George Ellicott & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fenwick Martyn - [Child] of Thomas Martyn & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martyn - [Child] of Thomas Martyn & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Tyler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Matthew Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Golding Swinscow - [Child] of David Swinscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyle Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Margaret
    Abode: Waile St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 91, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Betsey
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pulford - [Child] of William Pulford & Martha
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clifton - [Child] of Samuel Clifton & Betsey
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peppitt - [Child] of John Peppitt & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Anne
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cleuton - [Child] of Richard Cleuton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Emery Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewson - [Child] of Peter Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Jane
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 92, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Cuthbert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrot - Daughter of William Sharrot & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McCawley - Daughter of John McCawley & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Rachael
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Rachael
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cotham - Son of John Cotham & Margery
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitham - Son of William Whitham & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 93, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Ormond St
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reston - Son of James Reston & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Folds - Son of William Folds & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Rhodes - Daughter of Samuel Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Morefields
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leathom - Son of William Leathom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ferguson - Daughter of Alexander Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Boundry Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 94, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Matthew Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christian - Son of Edward Christian & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blease - Son of Ralph Blease & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - Daughter of George Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Grimmenga - Son of B. H. Grimmenga & Helen
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 95, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harn - Daughter of James Harn & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Edwards - Son of Josiah Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Saywer [sic]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Huddeston - Daughter of William Huddeston & Alice
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Alice
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jameson - Son of Humphrey Jameson & Phillippa
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jandrell - Son of Benjamin Jandrell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 96, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morton - Daughter of Samuel Morton & Catharine
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Lightburn - Son of Robert Lightburn & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Samuel Oldfield & Elisabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cavanna - Daughter of Edward Cavanna & Christiana
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steel Fleming - Daughter of William Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hope - Daughter of Phillip Hope & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 97, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hope - Son of Phillip Hope & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Swan - Daughter of John Swan & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Martyn - [Child] of John Martyn & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennion - [Child] of Robert Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Church - [Child] of William Church & Ellen
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Aulton - [Child] of Thomas Aulton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 98, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rulton Aulton - [Child] of Thomas Aulton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Anne
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broomhall - [Child] of Samuel Broomhall & Sarah
    Abode: Tyrers Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - [Child] of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Godber Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 99, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Charles - [Child] of Edward Stephenson Charles & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Montgomery - [Child] of Michael Montgomery & Jane
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Alice
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Stephens Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Washington Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: James Washington should be George. Altered according to the provisions of the
           52nd. George 3d. Cap 146 by me John Chatham Curate
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Jones - [Child] of Anthony Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 100, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Valentine - [Child] of Alexander Valentine & Anne
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tallen - [Child] of John Tallen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 101, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of David Price & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hildyard Nandyke - [Child] of John Nandyke & Christian [sic]
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Aaron Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Belmonte - [Child] of John Belmonte & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 102, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellicott - Daughter of John Ellicott & Mary
    Abode: Marlboro St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbot - [Child] of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walley Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walley Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hare Dresser [sic]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 103, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Caldwell - [Child] of Samuel Caldwell & Susan
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Harriet
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Esther
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 104, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abbot - [Child] of Anthony Abbot & Ellen
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Twist - [Child] of Thomas James Twist & Maria
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berry Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Esther
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 105, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton Wilks - [Child] of Thomas Wilks & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whittington - [Child] of Edward Whittington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes - [Child] of James Brookes & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dyson - [Child] of Joseph Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 106, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Hannah
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Ryleys Gardens
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sennar - [Child] of Thomas Sennar & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - [Child] of Stephen Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Samuel Massiah - Son of Paul Massiah & Frances
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson Heyton - Daughter of Daniel Heyton & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 107, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rolford - Son of Moses Rolford & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langley - Daughter of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinell - Daughter of William Aspinell & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hawkins - Son of Joseph Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dowland - Daughter of James Dowland & Mary
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roughsedge - Daughter of Robert Roughsedge & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McMurray - Son of William McMurray & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 108, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Warrington - Son of James Warrington & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Case - Daughter of Thomas Case & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dempsey - Daughter of Thomas Dempsey & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Owen - Son of Peter Owen & Elisabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charlton - Son of William Charlton & Agnes
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawkins - Son of Joseph Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Mount Mill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 109, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Mount Mill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Seed? - Daughter of Henry Seed? & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinds - Son of Robert Hinds & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampton - Son of William Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Duke Bancks - Son of Henry Bancks & Charlotte
    Abode: Anton St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 110, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of Edward Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gennions - Son of Isaac Gennions & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Shipman - Daughter of John Shipman & Sarah
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Caton Smith - Son of John Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Daughter of Joseph Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 111, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Divine - Daughter of Richard Divine & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colman - Son of James Colman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heygen - Son of William Hughes Heygen, Gentn. & Elisabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson Martin - Son of Timothy Martin & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of Samuel Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of Benjamin Parry & Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - Daughter of Benjamin Parry & Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 112, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer Mather - Son of William Mather & Frances
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of William Mather & Frances
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of William Mather & Frances
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson Moore - Son of John Moore & Susanna
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - Son of Roger Evans & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Orme - Daughter of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Guy - Daughter of John Guy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 113, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Helen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William James Watson - [Child] of Charles George Watson & Susannah Eliza
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Farrence - [Child] of Henry Booth Farrence & Anne
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Saunders - [Child] of William Dean Saunders & Anne
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscow Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Marion
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 114, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Heavisage - [Child] of Thomas Heavisage & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamlet - [Child] of Charles Hamlet & Isabella
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Blendall - [Child] of Samuel Blendall & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesnell - [Child] of James Chesnell & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 115, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newland - [Child] of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Jane Ellison, Spinster
    Abode: Cable St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bateson - [Child] of Robert Bateson & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eden - [Child] of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Browse - [Child] of Richard Browse & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 116, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Andrew Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Daughter of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nichols - Son of Thomas Nichols & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams Doughty - Son of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Lloyd - Son of Evan Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nichson - Son of William Nichson & Anne
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 117, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Poole Davies & Theodoria
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - Son of John James & Jane
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rixton Deakin - Daughter of John Deakin & Charlotte
    Abode: Dukes Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Deakin - Daughter of John Deakin & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Mar 1818
    Abode: Dukes Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball Hanmer - Son of Jeremiah Hanmer & Anne
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar 1818
    Abode: Upper Clare St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peat Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 118, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Augusta Thornton - Daughter of Frederick Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walton Thornton - Son of Frederick Thornton & Amelia
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cash - Daughter of Thomas Cash & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roycroft Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Amelia
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Price - Daughter of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 119, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Phillip Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fryer Ligar - Son of Thomas Ligar & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Rebecca
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 120, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John May - [Child] of James May & Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Deane - [Child] of Robert Deane & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Maria
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Selsby - [Child] of Thomas Selsby & Mary
    Abode: Marlboro. St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Eleanor
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 121, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Blore - [Child] of John Blore & Cicily
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Bridget
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Anne
    Abode: Morris St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 122, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Holliwell - [Child] of Richard Holliwell & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chantrill - [Child] of Henry Chantrill & Maria
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Francis Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Francis Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Kelly - [Child] of Martyn Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bathe - [Child] of William Bathe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown Rawkins - [Child] of Robert Brown Rawkins & Mary
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 123, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mainwaring - [Child] of Martha Mainwaring, Spinster
    Abode: Oxten Cheshire
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boyd - [Child] of Mary Boyd, Spinster
    Abode: Key St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sorray - [Child] of John Sorray & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 124, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bird - [Child] of Nehemiah Bird & Fanny
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Agnes
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of Richard Gray & Susannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skelhorne - [Child] of Peter Skelhorne & Eleanor
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henning - [Child] of Edward Henning & Mary Anne
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Masson - [Child] of Robert Masson & Maria
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 125, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Catherine
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bourne - [Child] of Nicholas Bourne & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steen - [Child] of Thomas Steen & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cadwell - [Child] of James Cadwell & Martha
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Anne Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 126, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dyson - [Child] of Matthew Dyson & Grace
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bunbury Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Grace
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Longworth Hislop - [Child] of Matthew Hislop & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 127, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mackie - [Child] of John Mackie & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mackie - [Child] of John Mackie & Anne
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Boden - [Child] of John Boden & Anne
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Kellet - [Child] of Thomas Kellet & Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Sq
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Betsey
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 128, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Routledge Eden - [Child] of Henry Eden & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brancker - Daughter of Thomas Brancker & Eliza Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: St Ann's Place
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1818
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Formby Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steele Parker - [Child] of Ralph Parker, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 129, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dilkes - [Child] of John Dilkes & Harriet
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wareing - [Child] of Daniel Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Brooks Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Brooks Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 130, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Betty
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of William Price & Grace
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sweet - [Child] of John Sweet & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 131, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Maria
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Cornhill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Martha
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glasier
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 132, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Littleton Downes - [Child] of Daniel Littleton Downes & Hannah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Marianne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George -
    Notes: [No other information entered]
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks Offs. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1818
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Houghton - Daughter of Millington Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 133, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Nixon - Son of John Nixon & Ann Susanna
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Hatton - Daughter of Benjamin Hatton & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lee Jones - Son of Francis Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer & Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barr - Daughter of Thomas Barr & Ann
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Tyrer Court
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of Samuel Crosley & Isabella
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 134, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Jane
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lowthion - Daughter of Henry Lowthion & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane George - Daughter of William George
    Abode: Ormand St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [No mothers name entered]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [No mothers name entered]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Williamson Lassells - [Child] of James Lassells & Frances
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lassells - [Child] of James Lassells & Frances
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williamson Lassells - [Child] of James Lassells & Frances
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 135, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blower - [Child] of James Blower & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nodin - [Child] of James Nodin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hicks - [Child] of Charles Hicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Casanare - Daughter of Francis Casanare & Penepole [sic]
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Job Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Sampson Jones & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irvin - Daughter of James Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Scurrick Bleasdill? - [Child] of Adam Bleasdill? & Anne
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 136, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Davis - [Child] of Ellis Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Anne
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 137, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bath Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Catherine
    Abode: Bishpham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Venables - [Child] of Ann Venables, Spinster
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Catherine
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Speed - [Child] of Arkless Speed & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1818
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: John Henry' should be 'George Henry' altered according to 52d Geo 111 cap 146
           by me, Thos Halton Curate Aug 1 1845
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 138, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Middleton - [Child] of Edward Middleton & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Eleanor
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Metcalf Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crossfield - [Child] of Richard Crossfield & Margaret
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Anne
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Diana
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Charles Henry' should be 'George Henry' altered to 52 d Geo 111 cap 146 by me.
           Thos Halton Curate Nov 24 1845
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 139, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Otty - Daughter of Edward Otty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Hodson Kirby - Son of James Kirby & Anne
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mainwaring - Son of William Mainwaring & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McDonald - Son of Michael McDonald & Tabitha
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McDonald - Daughter of Michael McDonald & Tabitha
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDonald - Son of Michael McDonald & Tabitha
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 140, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Harper - Son of William Harper & Rosanne
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alcomb - Son of John Alcomb & Anne
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Alcomb' should be 'Mc Comb' altered according to the provision of the 52d Geo
           3rd cap 146 by me Jona. Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vernon - Son of Samuel Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - Son of Robert Jennings & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownless - Son of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clowes - Daughter of James Clowes & Martha
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leech Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Dorothy
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 141, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Dorothy
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jeffries - Daughter of Thomas Jeffries & Anne
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gildart - Daughter of James Gildart & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ovington Handford - Daughter of John Handford & Anne
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Simon - Daughter of William Simon & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamilton - Daughter of John Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 142, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth O Hare - Daughter of William O Hare & Jane
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pittigrew Murray - Son of James Murray & Mary
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Mandyke Sketch - Son of Josiah Sketch & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Osborne - Daughter of Richard Osborne & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Fairfield Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Rebecca Gosling
    Born: 6 Jul 1818
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Catherine
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 143, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of John Price & Hannah
    Abode: Dixon St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Storey Parry - Daughter of Joseph Parry & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sinclair - Daughter of John Sinclair & Lavinia
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Reader - Daughter of Thomas Reader & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans Woods - Son of William Woods & Esther
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bottleley Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 144, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthes - Son of James Matthes & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Isaac Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hancock - Daughter of Joseph Hancock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hancock - Son of Joseph Hancock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - Daughter of Edward Price & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Musker - Son of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miles - Daughter of Samuel Miles & Elisabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 145, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - Daughter of George Parry & Ellinor
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wallace - Daughter of Maria Wallace, Spinster
    Abode: Burgess St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Smeatham - Son of Richard Smeatham & Felicia
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Samuel Williams & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - Son of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walbanke Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Merchant Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyons - [Child] of James Lyons & Anne
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bray Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Alice
    Abode: Temple Court
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 146, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Staveley - [Child] of William Staveley & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Court
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dark - [Child] of James Dark & Lucy
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Marlboro. St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Rebecca
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 147, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Anne
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skillen - [Child] of Robert Skillen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Rebecca
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aldersey - [Child] of John Aldersey & Catherine
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fernihough - [Child] of Joseph Fernihough & Ann
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Jos. Cheesborough Curate of Featherstone? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 148, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farren - [Child] of Francis Farren & Catherine
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Brand - [Child] of Robert Brand & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Anne
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Horner - [Child] of Henry Horner & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 149, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Amelia
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Glass - [Child] of William Glass & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McConchie - [Child] of William McConchie & Rebecca
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astbury - [Child] of Joseph Astbury & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 150, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Phithian Chew - [Child] of Henry Chew & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Henrietta
    Abode: Blair__d St?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 151, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Anne
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slinger Astley - [Child] of Robert Astley & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Daniel Whalley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Owen Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Broughall - [Child] of John Broughall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Watchcase Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 152, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Abbott - [Child] of John Edward Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lightburn - [Child] of William Lightburn & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Selkirk Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Isabella
    Abode: Maryland St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: No 1546 John & not William, Coach Maker & not Merchant J. Pulford 5 Feb 1832
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walthew - [Child] of Richard Walthew & Eleanor
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 153, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Jane
    Abode: Oil Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Esther
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 154, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Banks - [Child] of Jonathan Banks & Abigail
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Edw. Ward Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan Unwin - [Child] of Philip Unwin & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richmond - [Child] of Robert Richmond & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Grace
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lunt - Daughter of Thomas Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earle - Son of Thomas Earle & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 155, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - Son of Thomas Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jacobson - Daughter of Hance Jacobson & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of William Walker & Alice
    Abode: Lower Myrtle St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Alice
    Abode: Lower Myrtle St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manning Myers - Son of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Graham - Son of Jonathan Graham & Susanna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 156, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Earle - Son of John Earle & Esther
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Reece Williams & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Joshua Barton & Isabella
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rayner - Daughter of Henry Rayner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goly - Son of James Goly & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 157, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - Son of Richard Bates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perry - Daughter of Richard Perry & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tonner - Daughter of Thomas Tonner & Jane
    Abode: Croked Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Powell - Daughter of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wade - Daughter of Henry Wade & Elisabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant - Son of John Grant & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grant - Son of John Grant & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 158, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wetherall - [Child] of Thomas Wetherall & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Rose
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scrainger - [Child] of Robert Scrainger & Susannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Boughey - [Child] of Robert Boughey & Anne
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharps - [Child] of Richard Sharps & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 159, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bartley - [Child] of William Bartley & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sunner - [Child] of John Sunner & Esther
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Martha
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Grace
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 160, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Rachel Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of Nicholson Scott & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stirling - Daughter of John Stirling & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft Garner - Son of John Garner & Anne
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 161, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: F. Fallows Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Littledale - Son of Thomas Littledale & Anne
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lester - Daughter of Thorley Lester & Catharine
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Rammage - Son of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Robert Sumner & Maria
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 162, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kelly - Daughter of Matthew Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burgess - Son of Richard Burgess & Isabella
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jehu - Daughter of Thomas Jehu & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Bird - Daughter of John Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sherritt - Daughter of James Sherritt & Esther
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 163, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Wilson - Son of Andrew Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew's St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Rice - Son of William Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Baker - Son of David Baker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of Charles Clark & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martindale - Son of Robert Martindale & Hannah
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 164, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Christie - Son of James Christie & Agnes
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Starling - Son of George Starling & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roe - Son of Henry Roe & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orr - Son of Hugh Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gallagher - Daughter of John Gallagher & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 165, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of Edward Gibson & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lingreen - Son of John Lingreen & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hasledine - Daughter of Richard Hasledine & Elisabeth
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Archer - Daughter of John Archer & Ellen
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Britt - Son of Edward Britt & Jane
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 166, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Britt - Son of Edward Britt & Jane
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jurgon Schmedes - Son of Christopher Schmedes & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Best - Daughter of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 167, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Totterdill - Daughter of Nicholas Totterdill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Totterdill - Son of Nicholas Totterdill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Williamson - Son of Griffith Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Cluney - Son of Francis Cluney & Margaret
    Abode: Barnett Court
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birch Peers - Son of James Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [No entry number entered]
    Baptised by: J. Lingard Curate of St John's
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 168, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Timins - [Child] of George Timins & Anne
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bright - [Child] of Richard Bright & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1818
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Padley - [Child] of John Padley & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 169, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howie - [Child] of John Howie & Eleanor
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Mary
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Angus Brumpton - [Child] of George Brumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Anne
    Abode: St Paul's Sq
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Anne
    Abode: Hartford St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 170, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rockliffe - [Child] of George Rockliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Belcher Cazneau - [Child] of Benjamin Cazneau & Alice
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Elsley - [Child] of George Elsley & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Eleanor
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 171, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne James - [Child] of David James & Anne
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Christian
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Soaper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Alice
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Bird White - [Child] of Daniel White & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 172, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Anne
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anne
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Ledsome - [Child] of Robert Ledsome & Margery
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Jane
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randle Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Ellis
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Breckett - [Child] of Hipital Breckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 173, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Green - [Child] of John Green & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mann - [Child] of Matthew Mann & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Mc Garvey - [Child] of Archibald Mc Garvey & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersbay - [Child] of Thomas Battersbay & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Filking - [Child] of James Filking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gillison - [Child] of Thomas Gillison & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huffadine - [Child] of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 174, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe Mc Gahey - [Child] of James Mc Gahey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Gee - [Child] of Bryan Mc Gee & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence Arkwright Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Eliza
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brumell - [Child] of John Harrison Brumell & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oates Carefull - [Child] of Thomas John Carefull & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 175, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Christiana
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Baines - [Child] of Charles Baines & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Burrell - [Child] of John Burrell & Martha
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Shewell - [Child] of James Shewell & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - [Child] of Robert Critchley & Anne
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Farrer Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Dorothy
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 176, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hawkins - [Child] of Richard Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hawkins - [Child] of Richard Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Quilliam - [Child] of Samuel Quilliam & Anne
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burns - [Child] of Daniel Burns & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Millet - [Child] of Nathaniel Millet & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 177, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jenny
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downward - Son of Thomas Downward & Esther
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 178, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Loft - Daughter of Thomas Loft & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hamilton - Daughter of Thomas Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gardiner - Son of James Gardiner & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Addison - Daughter of Richard Addison & Betty
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Addison - Son of Richard Addison & Betty
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Martha
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 179, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ledson - Daughter of Robert Ledson & Margery
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - Son of Patrick Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dunn - Daughter of Patrick Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of Robert Gill & Martha
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Watts - Daughter of James Watts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Britt - Son of Edward Britt & Jane
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 180, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - Son of Joseph Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakes - Son of William Oakes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ball - Daughter of Nicholas Ball & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Huddart - Daughter of John Huddart & Ellinor
    Abode: St Andrew's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Elisabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quay - Son of John Quay & Elisabeth
    Abode: Berry St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyers Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 181, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coventry - Son of John Coventry & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Daughter of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carrol - Son of John Carrol & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tessaman - Son of Isaac Tessaman & Jane
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ellison - Daughter of Lawrence Ellison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Doughty - Daughter of William Doughty & Alice
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 182, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Westcott - Daughter of Robert Westcott & Isabella
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Westhead - Son of Thomas Westhead & Ann
    Abode: Freceric St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Smart - Daughter of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Rec Cross St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton Walton - Daughter of Roger Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Vererinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Princess Charlotte Thomas - Daughter of David Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 183, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cain - Daughter of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Gallina - Daughter of Frederick Gallina & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Image Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naybours - Son of Robert Naybours & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Susanna
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garnett - Daughter of Philip Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Callaghan - Daughter of John Callaghan & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Merchants Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 184, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eves - Daughter of Thomas Eves & Dorothy
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jelly - Son of John Jelly & Rose
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trelfall - Daughter of Thomas Trelfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Owen Parry & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susan Turmeau - Daughter of John Turmeau & Sarah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wheeler Turmeau - Daughter of John Turmeau & Sarah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrow - Daughter of John Morrow & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah - [Child] of Thos. Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 185, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holliwell - [Child] of William Holliwell & Esther
    Abode: West side of ye Old Dock
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cate Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Milwright
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gold - [Child] of James Prince Gold & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kiziah Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Kiziah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 186, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Orange - [Child] of William Orange & Ester
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sparkes - [Child] of Robert Sparkes & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - [Child] of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickson - [Child] of Peter Pickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sophia
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Robinson - [Child] of Francis Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Harley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 187, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Freeman - [Child] of Isaac Freeman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - [Child] of George Chambers & Hannah
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Musician in 54th Regt.
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of Peter Dale & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Excise Street [sic]
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Mullin - [Child] of George Mc Mullin & Maria
    Abode: Beller? Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murry - [Child] of Edmund Murry & Catharine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tell - [Child] of Thomas Tell & Martha
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 188, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Back Bent St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Newport - [Child] of Samuel Newport & Charlotte
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wilson Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Maria
    Born: 7 Oct 1818
    Abode: Dry Dock Side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whittam Laughton - [Child] of John Laughton & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 189, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Ester
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of Mary Ann Owen, Single Woman
    Abode: Maguire St
    Baptised by: Rd. Moore Offg. Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bird - Daughter of William Bird & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Peter Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodd - Son of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Daniel Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elisabeth
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 190, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Amelia
    Abode: Thomas's Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Newland - Son of Andrew Newland & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - Son of Samuel Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of Hugh Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoult - Son of Joseph Hoult & Sarah
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Maria
    Abode: Marlbro St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 191, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellames - Daughter of Joseph Ellames & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Candlerd - Son of John Candlerd & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Christopher Metcalf & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilegen - Son of Peter Hilegen & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilegen - Daughter of Peter Hilegen & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Francis Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 192, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Case St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Bowdon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Witham - [Child] of Joseph Witham & Fanny
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Margaret Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Govenor of the Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Magnus Laughton - [Child] of John Laughton & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 193, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heys Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bateman - [Child] of Joseph Bateman & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bateman - [Child] of Joseph Bateman & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 194, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Tilston - [Child] of Thomas Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pennant Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Perkin - [Child] of Samuel Perkin & Anne
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foden - [Child] of Thomas Foden & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 195, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of Leonard Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McIntyre - [Child] of James McIntyre & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Maria
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Anne
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 196, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Ann
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Finlow - Daughter of Richard Finlow, Gentn. & Dorothy
    Abode: Hunter St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellina Ellis - Daughter of Samuel Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simon - Daughter of John Simon & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 197, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cox - Daughter of William Cox & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of James Davies & Anne
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: No 1900 should be 'Davey' altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me Tho.
           MacGill Curate 14 Oct 1845
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Everet - Daughter of William Everet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Darley - Son of Thomas Darley & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Truman - Daughter of Joseph Truman & Maria
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maddock - Son of Jonathan Maddock & Catharine
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houlding - Son of Joseph Houlding & Mary
    Abode: Peter St?
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 198, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Sarah Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Olive St
    Notes: [Hugh entered & crossed out for fathers name]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bleasdale - Son of Richard Bleasdale & Elisabeth
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elisabeth Royles - Daughter of James Royles & Elisabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clemison - Son of Thomas Clemison & Jane
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Solborough - Son of John Solborough & Hannah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh White - Son of Hugh White & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 199, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - Daughter of George Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McKinsie - Daughter of William McKinsie & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKinsie - Son of William McKinsie & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Teers - Son of William Teers & Clementina Ramson
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lucas - Son of Joseph Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Glibert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trevor Cumpstey - Daughter of Thomas Cumpstey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of George Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 200, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hall-pike - Son of Stephen Hall-pike & Ellen
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashort - Daughter of William Ashort & Ellen
    Abode: Wyke's Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNamara - Son of James McNamara & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Esther Armstrong
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 201, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingram - Daughter of Allen Ingram & Hannah
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Best - Son of Thomas Best & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Esther
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Goore - Daughter of William Henry Goore & Esther Catharine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daggs - Son of John Daggs & Susanna
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daggs - Son of John Daggs & Susanna
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 202, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bottomly Ashcroft - Son of Edward Ashcroft & Mary Manwaring
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Eleanor
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miles Smyth - Daughter of George Smyth & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabelle Anne Guy - Daughter of John Guy & Maria
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Batty Wardler - Son of Thomas Wardler, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbock Place
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 203, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Rowen - Daughter of Edward Rowen & Jane
    Abode: Tarlton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Hannah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hankinson - [Child] of Robert Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Eleanor
    Abode: St Andrew's St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Britton - [Child] of William Britton & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carr Jefferson - [Child] of Carr Jefferson & Anne
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 204, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Perry St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Alfred Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catherine
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Michael - [Child] of James Michael & Anne
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McManus - [Child] of Michael McManus & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swinney - [Child] of Bernard Swinney & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 205, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Snelson - [Child] of Martha Snelson, Spinster
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pedley Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 206, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: ? Mar 1818
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Baptised by: J Williamson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bagshaw - [Child] of Edward Bagshaw & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hatfield - [Child] of Isaac Hatfield & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gouch - [Child] of Charles Gouch & Catherine
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rose Hannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Southerns - [Child] of Aaron Southerns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 207, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fretwell Lea - [Child] of Michael Lea & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broster Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Anne
    Born: 5 Sep 1818
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bunnel - [Child] of Thomas Bunnel & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairfield - [Child] of Hugh Fairfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Rachel
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 208, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Ann
    Abode: Malbro. St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanne Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Ann
    Abode: Malbro. St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Casson - Son of Thomas Casson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barket - Daughter of William Barket & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houlden - Daughter of Daniel Houlden & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harding - Daughter of James Harding & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 209, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pritchard - Son of David Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Briscoe - Daughter of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woodward - Daughter of Charles Woodward & Agnes
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bromel - Son of William Bromel & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - Daughter of Edward Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Price - Daughter of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heskith - Daughter of Henry Heskith & Sarah
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 210, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Elisabeth
    Abode: King St South
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Price - Son of Samuel Price & Deborah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grounds - Daughter of Roger Grounds & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter Crane - Son of Joseph Carter Crane & Jane
    Abode: Halford Lane
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 211, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGregor - Son of William McGregor & Barbara
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Maria
    Abode: Thomas's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glynn - [Child] of Thomas Glynn & Rebecca
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Feather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Naval Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 212, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Naval Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Alice
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Alice
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chell - [Child] of George Chell & Catherine
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Martha
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rebecca
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Judith
    Abode: Jarvis St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 213, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cumstay - [Child] of William Cumstay & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croucher - [Child] of John Croucher & Sarah
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Wilcock Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Agnes
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 214, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Galen - [Child] of Christopher Galen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Starling - [Child] of Hugh Starling & Sarah
    Abode: Bell St Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Heatherley - [Child] of William Heatherley & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Heatherley - [Child] of William Heatherley & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Heatherley - [Child] of William Heatherley & Jane
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 215, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Armistead - [Child] of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Edward John Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Spirit & Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Parker - [Child] of Nathan Cansick Parker, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 216, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Read - [Child] of John Read & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warner - [Child] of George Warner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson Nazeby - [Child] of John Hodson Nazeby & Mary
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 217, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jacobson - [Child] of Jacob Jacobson & Hannah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Alice
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lacomber - [Child] of William Lacomber & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parvin - [Child] of Joshua Parvin & Ann
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leah Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Leah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kerry - [Child] of Richard Kerry & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 218, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnabus Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prickett - [Child] of Thomas Prickett & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 181
    Abode: Wild St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lumley - [Child] of William Lumley & Jane
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Nathaniel Ogden & Charlotte
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 219, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Sothern - [Child] of William Sothern & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windsor - [Child] of John Windsor & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chester Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Lucy
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 220, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Mary
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beard - [Child] of James Beard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Eaton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Curren - [Child] of John Curren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Eaton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quick - [Child] of Richard Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rourke - [Child] of William Rourke & Esther
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Slingard - [Child] of Anne Slingard, Spinster
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 221, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Anne
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucinda Ann Eyes - Daughter of Charles Eyes & Lucinda Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sophia Ritson - Daughter of James Ritson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 222, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashhall - Son of John Ashhall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of James Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Scot - Son of William Scot & Isabella
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fisher - Daughter of Joseph Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allbrooke - Daughter of John Allbrooke & Peggy
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 223, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bond - Son of Peter Bond & Alice
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scot - Son of James Scot & Ann
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kincy - Daughter of William Kincy & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Georgeson - Son of James Georgeson & Isabella
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - Daughter of George Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Wall - Daughter of Benjamin Wall & Ann
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Private 3rd Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wall - Son of Benjamin Wall & Ann
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Private 3rd D. Guards
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humfrey Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 224, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Holding Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ahannay Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence McGiffien Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1819, Page 225, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1819

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home