click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1816
Baptisms for 1816

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815

Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armitage Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Maria
    Abode: Islington Place, Xtian Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 22 Sep 1815
    Abode: Islington Place, Xtian Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dod - D of Thomas Dod & Bethia
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dod - S of Thomas Dod & Bethia
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wright - D of Richard Wright & Theodosia
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - S of Richard Wright & Theodosia
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Croston - D of John Croston & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - D of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Spencer - S of Edward Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hughes - D of Louis Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Dry-dock Side
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bonnett - S of John Bonnett & Mary
    Abode: Norris Sreet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Leonard Simpson & Dinah
    Abode: Wyke Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlinson - S of Charles Rowlinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Temple Court
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Highfield - S of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: New-milk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hanson - D of Richard Hanson & Mary
    Abode: Shaw-hill Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - D of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - D of Henry Bennett & Eliza
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Brown - D of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Domingos - S of Joseph Domingos & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paterson - S of Christopher Paterson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Timber Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - S of Joseph Lea & Mary
    Abode: West-Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Langdon - S of John Langdon & Ann
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: New-hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelley - [Child] of James Kelley & Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tide-Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curzen - [Child] of Benjamin Curzen & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Dix - [Child] of Richard Dix & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hussey - [Child] of Samuel Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Belle Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joshua Dixon - son of William Dixon & Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1813
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. Dixon Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - son of William Dixon & Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1814
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. Dixon Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Elizabeth Dixon - daughter of William Dixon & Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1815
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. Dixon Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eden - [Child] of Edward Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartlidge Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Napper - [Child] of Arthur Napper & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cullilghan [sic] - [Child] of James Cullilghan [sic] & Esther
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bath Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Catharine
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of Ann Kendrick, Spinster
    Abode: Newington Row
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Viccar St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moffit - [Child] of James Moffit & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Handford - [Child] of Isaac Handford & Margaret Ellis
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [See entry 694]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Handford - [Child] of Isaac Handford & Margaret Ellis
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [See entry 695]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Peter Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Furnival - [Child] of Samuel Furnival & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honor Hicks - Daughter of Robert Hicks & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whalley Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bulidings
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stole - [Child] of William Stole & Sarah
    Abode: Rea St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Eleanor
    Abode: Clements St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barns - [Child] of Richard Barns & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - [Child] of Richard Barns & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrington - [Child] of Daniel Barrington & Sarah
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vandyke - [Child] of John Vandyke & Christian
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Cornthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadows Hughes - S of William Hughes & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - D of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Guire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - D of James Bibby & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1815
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret King - D of John King & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1815
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaretta Matthews - D of Abraham Matthews & Maria
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - S of William Barrow & Temperance
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Toner - D of Thomas Toner & Sarah
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blease - D of Ralph Blease & Margaret
    Abode: New-Milk
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - S of Hugh Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jennyons - D of Peter Jennyons & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amey Mc Gowen - D of John Mc Gowen & Mary
    Abode: Darwin's Court
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - S of Thomas Moore & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - S of David Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charles - [Child] of John Charles & Mary
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moderer - [Child] of William Moderer & Grace
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hope - [Child] of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Moizer - [Child] of James Moizer & Ellen
    Abode: Rea St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willey - [Child] of George Willey & Abigail
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Williams, the initial entry under surname, was corrected by this margin note.]
           * Entered by mistake. Should be Willey. T H
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banyon - [Child] of Samuel Banyon & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Villars White - [Child] of Stephen White & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Foresyth - [Child] of Samuel Foresyth & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Eliza
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Grace
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliff - [Child] of John Ratcliff & Susanah
    Abode: lower Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Catharine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Parish Offficer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairbrother Blanthorne - [Child] of William Blanthorne & Ann
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christie - [Child] of Alexander Christie & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Old Dock Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barns - [Child] of John Barns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Mc Knight - [Child] of John Mc Knight & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1815
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Morecroft - [Child] of Alexander Morecroft & Ann
    Abode: Lower Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barkett Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Mary Ruth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Catharine
    Abode: Mann Street Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westmoreland - [Child] of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Hanford - [Child] of Isaac Charles Hanford & Margaret
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Charles initially entered as surname, but then crossed out. See also entry 612]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Hanford - [Child] of Isaac Charles Hanford & Margaret
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Charles initially entered as surname, but then crossed out. See also entry 613]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morecroft Elton - [Child] of William Elton & Mary
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kevin - [Child] of James Kevin & Esther
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maun - [Child] of John Maun & Dorothy
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Catharine
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Furber - [Child] of William Furber & Sarah
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - [Child] of John Daniel & Ellen
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Adam Davies & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halford Hutchinson Binhall - [Child] of Elizabeth Binhall, Spinster
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moreton - [Child] of Thomas Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Batchlor St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Strahan - [Child] of James Strahan & Amy
    Abode: Seacomb Cheshire
    Occupation: Smalt [sic] manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Allport - S of William Allport & Alice
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: [Alport initially entered as surname, but then corrected.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cullister - S of James Mc Cullister & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Fleet Street initally entered as abode, but then corrected.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - S of David Lloyd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stanley - S of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - D of Frances Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Notes: [Brown initially entered as surname but then altered.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - S of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - D of John Booth & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1816
    Abode: Pall mall
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Monkhouse Hargreaves - S of Samuel Hargreaves & Dolly Fleetwood
    Abode: Great Nelson Street East
    Occupation: Iron Mercht.
    Notes: [John initially entered as child's name, but then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jell Palmer - D of Henry Jones Palmer & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Tozer Tozer - D of William Tozer & Ellen
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - D of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Swinburn - D of Jeremiah Swinburn & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carruthers - D of James Carruthers & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - D of Thomas Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Burrows - S of Hannah Burrows, Spinster
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Shacklock - D of Enock Shacklock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Button mold Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storey - S of Benjamin Storey & Ellinor
    Abode: Bisham Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyrer Rimmer - S of John Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foray - S of John Foray & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Mary
    Abode: Glocester Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary (Smith) - [Child] of Thomas [surname not given] & Martha (formerly Smith)
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [No entry under parent's suname. Madienm name is written below mother's
           Christian name]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Maria
    Abode: Reay Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsdale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sarah Stephenson - [Child] of Mathias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: White Mill Street
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Frances
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Mann Street Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Steet
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Esther Armstrong
    Abode: Sweating Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whinnim - [Child] of Charles Whinnim & Rebecca
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roskill - [Child] of William Roskill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Ellen
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith Owen - [Child] of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen - [Child] of Griffith Owen & Margaret
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Borland - [Child] of Andrew Borland & Mary
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Frances
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Baines - [Child] of Henry Baines & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hurst Murphy - [Child] of Henry Hurst Murphy & Ann
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Murphy - [Child] of Henry Hurst Murphy & Ann
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of Henry Hurst Murphy & Anne
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Singlehurst - Son of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of John Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Martha
    Abode: Crop Hall St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Whaley - [Child] of John Whaley & Frances
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Tarbuck Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Gobridge - [Child] of Cornelius Gobridge & Mary
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Copper-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Alice
    Abode: Case Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Waggott - [Child] of John Waggott & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Burkett Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of Stanley Dean & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Garratt - [Child] of John Alexander Garratt & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickson - D of John Hickson & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bellis - D of John Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - D of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - D of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Golden - D of Isaac Sacker Golden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St. St. James'
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - S of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croxton - S of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrell - D of John Burrell & Martha
    Abode: Wolf St. Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Burrell - D of John Burrell & Martha
    Abode: Wolf St. Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - D of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Davies - D of Pooley Davies & Theodosia
    Abode: Bromfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodburn - D of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Windus - S of Edward Windus & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Please - [Child] of William Please & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Dickson's Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burk - [Child] of Benjamin Burk & Ann
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Burk - [Child] of Benjamin Burk & Ann
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owens - [Child] of Josia Owens & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ann
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Windrow - [Child] of George Windrow & Margaret
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Back-Leece Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cunningham - [Child] of Noble Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Catharine
    Abode: Mullen's Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Mary
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Tallow-Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sparks - [Child] of Robert Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Dover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Holden - D of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Mary
    Abode: Mason place
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elias Edwards - D of John Edwards & Agnes
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walker Lucas - S of Henry Lucas & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1816
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Wild - D of John Wild & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Jane
    Abode: St. Thomas Bulidings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Kelly - D of John Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Esther
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cashell - [Child] of Richard Cashell & Esther
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1796
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1798
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Aurora Venables - [Child] of Lazarus Jones Venables & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1813
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: Rd. Venables BD Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Frederick Venables - [Child] of Lazarus Jones Venables & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: Rd. Venables BD Offg.Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leydon - [Child] of Thomas Leydon & Jane
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Underwood - [Child] of Joseph Underwood & Lydia
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Jane
    Abode: Moor Fields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lightburn - [Child] of Robert Lightburn & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Meadows St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ivester - [Child] of William Ivester & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St,
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lesley Spence - S of David Spence & Nancy
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wharton - [Child] of Charles Wharton & Nancy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Nancy
    Abode: Primose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quick - [Child] of Richard Quick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of Edward Archer & Ann
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ramsden - [Child] of Benjamin Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Benjonson [sic] St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - S of Samuel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Jackson St. Harrington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - S of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Porter - S of William Porter & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Vinnionbe - D of William Vinnionbe & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cunliff Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - D of Alexander Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - S of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - S of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Old dock side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hammond - D of Thomas Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Liquor-Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Radenhurst Radford - S of Thomas Radford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Boot-Seller
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Loman - S of John Loman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sefton - D of Edward Sefton & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - S of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Huldings buildings
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson Fall - S of George Fall & Catharine
    Abode: Sawney pope Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - D of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Finn - [Child] of Patrick Finn & Hannah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Seager - [Child] of John Seager & Ann
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Casson Jane Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buchanan - [Child] of Andrew Buchanan & Senah
    Abode: Ainsdell Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bretland - [Child] of Robert Bretland & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Jane
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Craven - [Child] of Robert Craven & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Addlington St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ester
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Frances
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winder Lott - [Child] of James Lott & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Halworth - [Child] of Thomas Halworth, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Ann
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Betsey, the original entry under christian name was corrected to Elizabeth.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Ann
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quin Found - [Child] of James Found & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ker - [Child] of Walter Ker & Jane
    Abode: Guard Ship in the River Mersey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Allice [sic]
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanton - [Child] of William Stanton & Elizabeth
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Betty
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henriana Anabella Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Catherine Townley
    Abode: Brook Farm
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks MA officig. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenwod [sic] - [Child] of James Greenwod [sic] & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailer St. Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Wine worker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Ann
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - [Child] of Samuel Moreton & Catharine
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Gonigle - [Child] of Samuel Gonigle & Martha
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pit [sic] St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Jane
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
    Abode: Addlington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haslop - [Child] of Matthew Haslop & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shone - [Child] of Edward Shone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - D of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poynton - [Child] of Thomas Poynton & Betty
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ellis - D of James Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slater - [Child] of Seth Slater & Deborah
    Abode: New-Milk St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Maria
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Susannah
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Gun-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Lawrey
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Irwin - [Child] of William Irwin & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thorley Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catharine
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Phoebe
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Phoebe
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Holland Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hannah Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe, Gentleman & Sophia
    Born: 24 May 1814
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe, Gentleman & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jan 1816
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe, Gentleman & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jan 1816
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Jane
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taite - [Child] of Anthony Taite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Mary
    Abode: Mann Sreet Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - [Child] of Oliver Brownbill & Maria
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis Tunstall - [Child] of Samuel Medley Tunstall & Jane
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Iron-Monger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Pope - [Child] of Andrew Pope & Margaret
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Abode: Batchelor Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mudge - [Child] of Henry Mudge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkes - [Child] of William Wilkes & Jane
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Basket-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kaye Street
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antoni Dufaur - [Child] of John Dufaur & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kaye Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jacobson - [Child] of Hans Jacobson & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Lachlin - [Child] of Peter Mc Lachlin & Ellen
    Abode: Benn's Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Initial entry for surname 'Mc Laughl' was corrected]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Jane
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Jane
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Morris Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mc Gee - [Child] of David Mc Gee & Ellen
    Abode: White Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bourne Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: New-Milk Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Kate
    Abode: Comer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Kate
    Abode: Comer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Dorothy
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of John Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Comb-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Troughton - S of John Troughton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cruse - D of Frederic Cruse & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christie - D of Edward Christie & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Pickavance - D of Samuel Pickavance & Mary
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Worrall - D of William Worrall & Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - D of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Reid - S of James Reid & Frances Isabella
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boyte - S of Joseph Boyte & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher Acton - S of Thomas Acton & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - D of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrar - D of John Farrar & Sarah
    Abode: London road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - D of John Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Peacop [sic] Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel - S of Edward Samuel & Nancy
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boyd - D of William Boyd & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - D of John Griffiths & Grace
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roughsedge - S of Henry Roughsedge & Martha
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Judson - S of Samuel Judson & Dorothy
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - S of Michael Lea & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winword - D of Edward Winword & Margaret
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brandon - D of William Brandon & Sarah
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - S of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simner - [Child] of Jonathan Simner & Ann
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of Ralph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whalsh Fairclough - [Child] of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Henry Higham & Mary
    Abode: New-Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arron - [Child] of Peter Arron & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Brush-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cummings - [Child] of William Cummings & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newland - Daughter of Andrew Newland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Olliver Beckett - [Child] of Olliver Beckett & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Vause - [Child] of Edward Vause & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prescot - [Child] of James Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakey - [Child] of William Blakey & Martha
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: [Entry under Abode partially obscured by spilled ink.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nodin - [Child] of John Nodin & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faukes - [Child] of Robert Faukes & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peill - Daughter of William Peill & Ann
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Coyte - [Child] of William Coyte & Mary
    Abode: Corfe's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Anna Bella McKinsey
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Ann
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Breckel - Son of Robert Breckel & Deborah
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - son of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Makeen Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - S of Edward Lloyd, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 22 Sep 1812
    Abode: Warrington
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lloyd - D of Edward Lloyd, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1813
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Lloyd - S of Edward Lloyd, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun 1815
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hart - [Child] of Samuel Hart & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Martin Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sutherland Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Lucy
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brownbill - [Child] of Edward Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Caroline
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Frances Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Frances
    Abode: Salt House Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McAllister Green - S of Robert Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - D of Robert Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Jane
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oates - [Child] of Thomas John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birkett Oates - D of Thomas John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Oates - D of Thomas John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Oates - [Child] of Thomas John Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Boat-Builder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Alice
    Abode: North-Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Anne
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Stay-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Threlfall - S of James Threlfall & Frances
    Born: 11 Mar 1816
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Charnock - D of John Charnock & Susannah
    Abode: Henry-Edward St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cobridge - [Child] of Cornelius Cobridge & Mary
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashton Trotter - [Child] of James Trotter & Ellen
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mansel - [Child] of John Mansel & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: An Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of Charles Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Sarah Ball, Spinster
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Notes: a natural child [Father was initially entered as Martin Sill, Mariner, but this
           was subsequently crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Spanish Leather Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ansell - [Child] of Thomas Ansell & Catharine
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of William Price & Jane
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albion MacKay - [Child] of Hugh MacKay & Jane
    Abode: Fairclough Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [The original entry under name, Alben Mc Coy, was corrected by this margin
           note.] No. 1080 'Alben' should be 'Albion' and 'Mc Coy' should be 'Mac Kay'. Altered
           according to the provisions of the 52. Geo 3rd Cap 146 by me Jona. Brooks Rector May 16.1841.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelshaw - [Child] of James Kelshaw & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Ann
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: An Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Eleanor
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Notes: [Mother's name initially entered as Ellen and then corrected to Eleanor.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burnett - [Child] of Daniel Burnett & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Lath-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hogg - [Child] of Robert Hogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Reginald Jackson & Dorothy
    Abode: George's Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Till - [Child] of Eli Till & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Ellen
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Notes: [Mother's name initially entered as Alice and then corrected to Ellen.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickcock - [Child] of George Hickcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coope - [Child] of Betty Coope, Spinster
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coope - [Child] of Betty Coope, Spinster
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Parish of Halsall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrard Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Swindlehurst - [Child] of Edward Swindlehurst & Jane
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Stephen Parry & Jane
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben-Jonson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blackeley - [Child] of William Blackeley & Mary
    Abode: Old Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Free-Mason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Peacock - [Child] of James Peacock & Ann
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Hat-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Swinscow - [Child] of David Swinscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swinscow - [Child] of David Swinscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Worsley - [Child] of Henry Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Livesey Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Alice
    Abode: Ash-Grove
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beacann Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Ann
    Abode: Mossley Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peterey - [Child] of William Peterey & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bullcock - [Child] of William Bullcock & Margaret
    Abode: Addington Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cunnion - [Child] of John Cunnion & Isabella
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Notes: [Child's name initially entered as Margaret, but subsequently corrected.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cunnion - [Child] of John Cunnion & Isabella
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cunnion - [Child] of John Cunnion & Isabella
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cunnion - [Child] of John Cunnion & Isabella
    Abode: Clements Street
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Alister - [Child] of Alexander Mc Alister & Margaret
    Abode: Back-Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1816
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiatg. Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanson - [Child] of Richard Hanson & Jane
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Beata
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyd - [Child] of George Boyd & Mary
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Bertey - [Child] of William Bertey & Jane
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Abode: Back Lime St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Ralph Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James'
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peppitt - [Child] of John Peppitt & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashall - [Child] of John Ashall & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Finlayson - [Child] of Alexander Finlayson & Judith
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitby - [Child] of Silas Whitby & Frances
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - S of Edward Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Gun-maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Godfrey - D of James Godfrey & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Mother's name initially entered as Ann, but subsequently corrected. Abode
           initially entered as Victor St. but also corrected.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Thompson - S of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Chairman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allan - D of John Allan & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - S of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eden - D of Thomas Eden & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - S of William Whitby & Charlotte
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harpur - D of Thomas Charles Harpur & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiane Steel - D of Alexander Steel & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - S of Thomas Wright & Elisabeth
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gillapsie - D of Andrew Gillapsie & Ann
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Jane
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gandy - [Child] of Richard Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Martha
    Abode: Low-Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Faulkes - [Child] of Thomas Faulkes & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Cullah - [Child] of Archibald Mc Cullah & Sarah
    Abode: George's Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Cullah - [Child] of Archibald Mc Cullah & Sarah
    Abode: George's Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Elizabeth Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Woolen draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Philip Dawson & Eleanor
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barker Crossby - [Child] of Thomas Crossby & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Town Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catharine
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name initially entered as Alice and then corrected to Catharine.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chaffers - [Child] of James Chaffers & Isabella
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Whiteside Molyneaux - [Child] of Joshua Molyneaux & Ann
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warrington - [Child] of Thomas Warrington & Hannah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Girvin - [Child] of Peter Girvin & Ann
    Abode: Pill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Ocupation initially entered as Brick Layer and then corrected to Book Keeper.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Ann
    Abode: Moor Fields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Father's name initially entered as John and then corrected to Samuel.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broomhall - [Child] of Samuel Broomhall & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Rebecca
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George La French - son of George La French & Sarah
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkin - son of William Wilkin & Mary
    Abode: South Hunter St.
    Occupation: Master in te. Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houlding Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Susannah
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Duffey - [Child] of Esther Duffey, Spinster
    Abode: North St.
    Notes: [John Andrew, Merchant were initially entered as father's details, but then
           crossed out.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Daniel Myers, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of Cornelius Burns & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Rebecca
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Boscow - [Child] of Nicholas Boscow & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corner - [Child] of Robert Corner & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Susannah
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Madden - [Child] of Abraham Madden & Sarah
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Coxpur [sic] St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catharine
    Abode: Coxpur [sic] St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - S of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - S of Thomas Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Walker St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pulford - D of Moses Pulford & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Young - D of George Young & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Tide-Waiter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clebb - D of Andrew Clebb & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - S of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - S of William Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - S of Moses Thompson & Martha Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tax-Collector
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fruit - D of John Fruit & Charlotte
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - D of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Dock-Gateman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - D of Charles Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Shoedealer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Patrick Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Martha
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Margaret
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackmoor - [Child] of Thomas Blackmoor & Margaret
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clooney - [Child] of Francis Clooney & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Phillis
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Williams - [Child] of Aaron Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Budworth - [Child] of James Budworth & Lydia
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gronnow - [Child] of James Gronnow & Margaret
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - D of Robert Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannell - S of Charles Cannell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - D of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Boyer - [Child] of William Boyer & Mary
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Brass-Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Westhead Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Corn-Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blevan - [Child] of William Blevan & Margaret
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skillon - [Child] of Robert Skillon & Elizabeth
    Abode: High-field Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Nail Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgs Nicholson - [Child] of Zacchaeus John Nicholson & Grace
    Abode: Custom-house Weint
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Gascoine Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rebecca
    Abode: Gascoine Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: School-Master
    Notes: [Toxteth Park was initially added to abode, but was subsequently crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weld Platt - [Child] of John Weld Platt & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Moffitt's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkby - [Child] of George Kirkby & Sarah
    Abode: Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Guest - [Child] of George Guest & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of Miles Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Galan - [Child] of Christopher Galan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - D of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Cross-Hall St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - D of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Stable-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - S of Edward Davies & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leah Taggart - D of William Taggart & Elizabeth
    Abode: New-Milk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore Walber - S of Thomas Walber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Laura Owen - D of Peter Owen & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mulray - D of Phillip Mulray & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ormandy - D of John Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Farrington - S of John Farrington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrington - D of John Farrington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Grafton St. Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Macaulay - D of John Macaulay & Charlotte
    Abode: Park-lane [sic]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - S of Henry Moorcroft & Ann
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ray - D of John Ray & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - D of Thomas Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Moffatt's Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benson - S of Robert Michael Benson & Eleanora
    Born: 24 Mar 1816
    Abode: Dawson Place Hunter St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Gowan - S of Archibald Mc Gowan & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - S of George Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warrington - [Child] of Nathaniel Warrington & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1812
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Piccup Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joynson - [Child] of Henry Joynson & Jane
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Coach-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dyson - [Child] of Joseph Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowry - [Child] of Alexander Lowry & Charlotte
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marley - [Child] of Robert Marley & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corn - [Child] of Robert Corn & Mary
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Free Mason's Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Martin Miller & Cecilia
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Martin Brumpton - [Child] of George Brumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsons - [Child] of George Samuel Parsons & Catherine
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Lieutenant Royal Navy
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stootley -
    Notes: A Native of America of riper years
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pleasant - [Child] of Josiah Pleasant & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Sarah
    Abode: Har-?
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simner - [Child] of William Simner & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Samuel was initially entered as the child's name but then crossed out and
           replaced with Thomas.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pratt - [Child] of Samuel Pratt & Phoebe
    Abode: Pye St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Thomas was initially entered as the child's name but then crossed out and
           replaced with Samuel.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Helen
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Jane
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Sarah
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Jane
    Abode: hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Caig - [Child] of Peter Caig & Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lethaby - [Child] of John Lethaby & Willmot
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roper Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carlos - [Child] of William Carlos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graffton - [Child] of Thomas Graffton & Rachael
    Abode: St. Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Betley - [Child] of Joseph Betley & Catharine
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Titherington - [Child] of John Titherington & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lapsley - [Child] of John Lapsley & Ann
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - D of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Malbro Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - S of James Evans & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cork-cutter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waldron - S of Robert Waldron & Alice
    Abode: Ben-Johnson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - D of James Wilson & Amelia
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rushforth Evans - D of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - S of William Waring & Catherine
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: chair maker
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig offg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - D of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Cross hall Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig offg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Retta Okill - D of John Okill & Rebecca
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Clay - [Child] of Robert Clay & Esther
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Alice
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tunstall - [Child] of Edmund Tunstall & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Ann
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paterson - [Child] of Alexander Paterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Sreet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Flour-Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Ralph Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer Wookey - [Child] of John Wookey & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wine-Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Maria
    Abode: Bake-house Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: An Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Twiston Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Dissenting Minister in Denbigh
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anglesea - [Child] of William Anglesea & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rideing - [Child] of William Rideing & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Valentine Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Ann
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan in the Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackburne - [Child] of John Blackburne & Maria
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sadler Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hughes - D of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Dorothy
    Abode: Cases Street
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - S of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Cases Street
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennion - [Child] of Robert Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - [Child] of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chesshire - [Child] of Richard Chesshire & Susannah
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: According to the certificate of the Revd. John Neale curate of Abbots Bromley county of Stafford. James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosealla Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bertram - [Child] of James Bertram & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sefton St. Toxh. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kidd - [Child] of Francis Kidd & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Rachael
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenions - [Child] of James Jenions & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Rowland Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Lower Mirtle [sic] St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fleetwood - S of William Fleetwood & Mary
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - D of Peter White & Maria
    Abode: Harrington St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reeves - S of Joseph Reeves & Sarah
    Abode: Mount-pleasant
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lancashire Smith - S of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Billet Master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - D of James Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Downe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - S of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - D of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
    Abode: Old-ham Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - D of Gabriel Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heald - S of John Heald & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mc Kutchey - [Child] of John Mc Kutchey & Ellen
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Gun-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Barnabas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bedford - [Child] of William Bedford & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ann
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Mile-End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Esther
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Grasina
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Grasina
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goulburne - [Child] of John Goulburne & Jane
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Campbell - [Child] of Hugh Campbell & Catherine
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musgrave - [Child] of John Musgrave & Ann
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cawson - [Child] of Thomas Cawson & Ellen
    Abode: Croston St. Harrington
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ledman - [Child] of John Ledman & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Toneman St.
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Walker St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sophia Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Anne
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mary initially entered as the mother's name, but this was then corrected to Anne.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Abode: Pownall Sreet
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tudsbery Turner - [Child] of William Tudsbery Turner & Anne
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Banistre Street
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Rosanna
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Young - [Child] of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Anne
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiag. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Henry-Edward St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Pownall - Daugr. of William Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ledgerton - Son of John Philips Ledgerton & Isabella
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hammond - Daugr. of John Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Elhinney - Son of Moses Mc Elhinney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendal - Son of Richard Kendal & Sarah
    Abode: Perry St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daugr. of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Tessara Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughr. of David Roberts & Susan
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Banks - D of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Soho-Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Banks - D of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Soho-Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - S of Henry Banks & Charlotte
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Ernest Leed - S of James Leed & Catharine
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Paton - S of Andrew Paton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Paton - S of Andrew Paton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Paton - D of Andrew Paton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Kennel - [Child] of John Kennel & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hannah - D of Thomas Hannah & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Steet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Charnley - D of Thomas Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Chesney Street Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards Chell - D of Thomas Chell & Ann
    Abode: Duke's Place
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Manning - D of Thomas Manning & Ann
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellis - S of Benjamin Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - S of Benjn. Ellis & Frances
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - D of Elisabeth Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: North St.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barrett - S of James Barrett & Louisa
    Abode: Old-dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - S of Thomas James & Catharine
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Astley - S of Francis Astley & Mary
    Abode: Lark-lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Skarratt - D of Thomas Skarratt & Hanah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - D of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finlow Bibby - D of William Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotham - D of John Cotham & Frances
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellis - D of Samuel Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - S of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - S of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burroughs - S of Thomas Burroughs & Anne
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newby - S of John Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abram - S of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - S of Thomas Leech & Ruth
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Shephard - S of John Shephard & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Henning - D of Samuel Henning & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - D of Robert Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - D of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Baker - S of David Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - S of David Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - S of Edward Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall - S of George Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - S of James Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winroyd - S of William Winroyd & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - S of George Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Briarly Scoltock - D of Richard Scoltock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sanders - D of William Dean Sanders & Anne
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick -
    Abode: St. Thomas's
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Windsor - [Child] of John Windsor & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Viney - [Child] of Thomas Viney & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Watch-Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Valance - [Child] of Samuel Valance & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutt - [Child] of John Hutt & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Basket-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillery - [Child] of Ann Gillery, Spinster
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph King - [Child] of Joseph King & Nancy
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ovens - [Child] of Thomas Ovens & Ellen
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glocester [sic] Street
    Occupation: Lamp-Lighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Glocester [sic] Street
    Occupation: Clerk of the Collection
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horridge - [Child] of James Horridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilhelmina Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Loisa [sic] Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Catharine
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Paper-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Jane Thomas, Spinster
    Abode: Hale Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - S of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newby - D of James Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Snape - S of Robert Snape & Elisabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - S of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - S of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Broadhead - S of James Broadhead & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sinclair - S of William Sinclair & Mary Talcraig
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jenkins - S of John Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Millet - D of John Millet & Rebecca
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - D of John Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Speakman - S of John Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fisher - D of Richard Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Ben-Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Arabella Belshaw - D of Thomas Belshaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - S of John Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: New bird Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Somerfield - D of Thomas Benjamin Somerfield & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Coal mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - D of Samuel White & Rebecca
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Damask-weaver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - S of John Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowe - S of William Crowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geatano Daney Williams - S of John Williams & Maria
    Abode: Steers's Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Initial entry corrected by a margin note.] *No. 1534. 'Gastano Danig' should
           be 'Geatano Daney'; altered according to 52 d. Geo.III.cap.146, by me Tho. Halton
           Curate, Feb 20. 1847.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prior - D of William Prior & Ann
    Abode: Rose-hill
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - S of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson Gorsuch - D of Fleetwood Gorsuch & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Foster - D of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - D of George Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - S of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearce - S of William Pearce & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pearce - D of William Pearce & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanley - D of William Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wareing - S of Joseph Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - S of Alexander Smith & Ann
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Mawdesly - S of Peter Mawdesly & Ellen
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewley - S of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: Temple-court
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bender - S of William Bender & Mary
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - S of James Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eden - D of William Eden & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - D of Samuel Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bellis Rourke - D of William Rourke & Esther
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehouse - S of William Whitehouse & Martha
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Francis - D of William Francis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Wicksted - S of Richard Wicksted & Rachel
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Ellis - S of Hugh Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bake-house Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - D of Robert Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Linchie - D of Matthew Linchie & Ann
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - D of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - D of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - D of Richard Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - D of Joseph Morgan & Maria
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - D of Gerard Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Back-Blake St.
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - D of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hudson - S of James Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blakely - D of William Blakely & Mary
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Simcock - S of William Simcock & Martha
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - S of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Back Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - S of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Benn Fawcett - S of Benjamin Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - S of Robert Wright & Grace
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - D of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Pickop - D [sic] of Mark Pickop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryning - S of Robert Bryning & Anne
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hampton - D of Joseph Hampton & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Jackson - S of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rose
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Thomas Lumley - [Child] of William Lumley & Jane
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roach - [Child] of William Roach & Catharine
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holt Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Furnivel - [Child] of John Furnivel & Catharine
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Emma
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Berrington - [Child] of John Berrington & Ann
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Lloyd Pownall - [Child] of William Broome Pownall & Anne
    Abode: Lower High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Tatlock Offn. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Down Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1816
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Jane
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wolfe Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - D of Thomas Aspinall, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1815
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Handy Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ranhard - D of John Ranhard & Mary
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - D of Richard Howard & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of John Jones & Dinah
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - D of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: New Johnson St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - S of John Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson Scott - S of William Scott & Eleanor
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Duggle - D of Richard Duggle & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Povey - S of Francis Povey & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter Saul - S of Nathaniel Saul & Ellen
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown Ashcroft - D of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - S of Daniel Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Pownal [sic] St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - S of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Pownal [sic] St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Currey - D of Joseph Currey & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - D of Thomas Nelson & Catherine
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Anne Ferry - D of William Ferry & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - S of Samuel Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths Brooks - D of John Brooks & Anne
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - D of Abraham Smith & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pye - S of Richard Pye & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rawlinson - S of Henry Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - S of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - D of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Samuels - D of Samuel Samuels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fearon Fallows - S of John Fallows & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - D of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Nazeby - D of John Hodson Nazeby & Mary
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morgan - D of Thomas Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coates - D of William Coates & Mary
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Quarter-Master to c/y? 54th Regt. of Infantry
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wallis - D of Maria Wallis, Spinster
    Abode: Leard Place
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wallis - S of Maria Wallis, Spinster
    Abode: Leard Place
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierpoint - D of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - D of Patrick Graham, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Slater St.
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Astley - D of William Astley & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Grafton - S of Edward Grafton & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Harrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - S of Daniel Woodward & Anne
    Abode: Smeatham lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampsen - S of Joseph Hampsen & Anne
    Abode: Marybone Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampsen - D of Joseph Hampsen & Anne
    Abode: Marybone Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hampsen - D of Joseph Hampsen & Anne
    Abode: Marybone Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Day - S of George Porter Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Book-Seller
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Day - S of George Porter Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Book-Seller
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - D of Robert Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Lancelot's Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - D of Thomas Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Back-Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baker - D of George Baker & Martha
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Major - D of Samuel Major & Mary
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Barlow - D of James Barlow & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - D of Charles Robinson & Susanna
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemble - S of Joseph Kemble & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - S of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jervis Smith - S of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leigh Turner - S of George Turner & Ann
    Abode: Tempest-hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - D of Abel Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - D of John Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charlock - S of John Charlock & Winifred
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Healis - S of Beren Healis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fleet - D of William Fleet & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Frank - D of John Frank & Margaret
    Abode: Crow St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn Lowdey - [Child] of John Lowdey & Esther
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tin-man and Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Waring - [Child] of Edward Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Postlethwaite - [Child] of Thomas Postlethwaite & Alice
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Yealand - [Child] of James Yealand & Ann
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Back Ben-Jonson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryde - [Child] of William Bryde & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shirley Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tin-man and Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mainwaring - [Child] of William Mainwaring & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Piercy - [Child] of Joseph Piercy & Catharine
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Saul Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - [Child] of Hanse Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Austin - [Child] of Henry Austin & Mary
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Notes: [Initial entries of Robert for father's name and Cooper for his occupation were
           corrected to read Henry and Whitesmith.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Abigail
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - [Child] of Daniel Salthouse & Alice
    Abode: Wild Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prydderch - [Child] of John Prydderch & Lydia
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Edmund Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodrow - [Child] of William Woodrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fox - S of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - D of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Miller - D of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - S of Gabriel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cowx - S of Thomas Cowx & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - D of Benjamin Davies & Anne
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frankland - D of Thomas Frankland & Anne
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - D of Thomas Ward & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clara Long - D of Joseph Long & Clara
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - D of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - D of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ratcliffe - S of Joseph Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth English - D of John English & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Comb-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - S of William Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Crow St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Antrobus - D of James Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - S of John Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Mann St. Harrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Bellard - D of Richard Bellard & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Pocket-bookmaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - D of Jacob Cook & Catherine
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Roberts - S of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Midgehall St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - S of George Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Tarbuck St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Stewart - S of James Stewart & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Linen-Draper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bully - S of John Bully & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - S of Joseph Tyrer & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - D of Edward Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - S of Samuel Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - S of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - S of Thomas Charnock & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - S of Edward Ashcroft & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kent-square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clarke - S of William Clarke & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Charlotte Haworth - D of John Haworth, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lingard - S of Richard Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - D of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jan Cropper - D of Thomas Cropper & Esther Amstrong
    Abode: ? lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Notes: [Abode obscured by an ink blot.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - S of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - S of Peter Williams & Maria
    Abode: Old-milk Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - S of Robert Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Colquit Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Davies - D of Joseph Davies & Jannett
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Paper-dealer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Neile - S of William Mc Neile & Jane
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrison - D of Robert Harrison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - S of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Litherland-alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lacey's Street
    Occupation: Hat-dresser
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - S of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Rimmer - D of James Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - S of Andrew Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tennant Eardley - [Child] of Richard Eardley & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
    Abode: back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ann
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hull - [Child] of Benjamin Hull & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margery
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bagot - [Child] of Richard Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Janet
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asquith - [Child] of John Asquith & Sarah
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Initial entry corrected by this margin note.] No. 1742 Richardson should be
           Richards altered according to the Provisions of the 52 nd. Geo. 3rd. Cap.146. by me
           Thomas Halton Curate, July 11th 1838.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Ann
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gorman - [Child] of Henry Gorman & Alice
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langton - [Child] of Edmund Langton & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Mann St. Harrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Griffiths - [Child] of Evan Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David White Bickerton - [Child] of Joseph Bickerton & Jane
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Mary
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Font - [Child] of Edward Font & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Troutbeck - [Child] of Wilfred Troutbeck & Mary
    Born: Jan 181_
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Birth date obscured by spine of register]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Frances
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - D of Thomas Dickinson & Agnes
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Frances
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarisbrick Litler - [Child] of William Scarlett Litler & Ellen
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hancock - [Child] of Thomas Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Margaret
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Selby Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meers - [Child] of William Meers & Margaret
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bouchier - [Child] of Samuel Bouchier & Rachal
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tilley -
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Anne Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Anne
    Abode: St. James' Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Adrian Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Bell Street
    Occupation: Collector's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Adrian Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Bell Street
    Occupation: Collector's Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: 20th July [Margin note which may refer to the child's birth date.]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bewly - [Child] of Joseph Bewly & Sarah
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Cooper's Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimer - [Child] of Thomas Rimer & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saville - D of George Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Thomas's buildings
    Occupation: Watch-gilder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - S of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heaton - S of Joseph Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Baitson - D of Thomas Baitson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - S of John Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seymour Shepherd - D of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - S of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - D of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - S of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Reynolds - D of William Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - S of William Blackhurst & Martha
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ingram - S of Henry Ingram & Sarah
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Initial entry of father's name was Isaac Partridge, but this was subsequently
           corrected to Henry Ingram.]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - S of William Moss & Anne
    Abode: Bennet St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - D of Samuel Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mariner Summers - S of Christopher Towers Summers & Anne
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - D of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baines - S of John Baines & Jane
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cork-Cutter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Redfern - D of John Redfern & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gent - S of John Gent & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner Ritson - S of James Ritson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1816
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Master-Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - D of Anthony Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tristram - D of Thomas Tristram & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - D of William Harrison & Tamer
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - S of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burns - D of Edward Burns & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murray - D of James Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Byrnes - S of Charles Byrnes & Susannah
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Newton - S of Humphrey Newton & Jane
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Alexander Rammage - S of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Handford - D of John Handford & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corlett - D of John Corlett & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Casement - D of Catherine Casement, Spinster
    Abode: Feather St.
    Notes: [Entries for the father's name and occupation as Samuel Gibson, Slater &
           Plaisterer, were subsequently crossed out.]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - D of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dawson - D of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - S of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips Dawson - S of John Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Davies - S of Benjamin Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Terry - D of Armigill Terry & Anne
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Hendricks - S of Bastiaan Hendricks & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Powell - S of Richard Powell & Ellen
    Abode: Cooper's Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - S of Robert Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Low-hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - S of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen John Mason - S of George Mason & Sophia Jane
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hickson - D of Thomas Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Emley - D of Thomas Emley & Sarah
    Abode: Belle Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hay - S of George Hay & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hargreaves Hanson Hughes - S of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Cearns - D of Thomas Cearns & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hanmer - S of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Hallows Jones - D of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Westwood - D of Ecase? Westwood & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Lester - S of Gilbert Lester & Ann
    Abode: Mercer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robson - D of Anthony Robson & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roe - D of John Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - S of Thomas Cain & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Watch-Gilder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tokely - D of John Tokely & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - S of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lay - S of John Lay & Ann
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quay - [Child] of John Quay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Lace's Street
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Morice Williams & Jane
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Julia Tyror - [Child] of William Tyror & Sarah
    Abode: Lace street
    Occupation: Coach-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warrener - [Child] of John Warrener & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Coach-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Godsel - [Child] of Peter Godsel & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Josephine Bradley - [Child] of James Byron Bradley & Maria
    Abode: Duke Sreet
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Grace
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodall - [Child] of John Goodall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goodall - [Child] of John Goodall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Pickthall - [Child] of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rogerson - [Child] of Nathaniel Rogerson & Esther
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cullin - [Child] of William Cullin & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rainies - S of William Rainies & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Boothman - [Child] of Elizabeth Boothman, Spinster
    Abode: Old-hall Street
    Notes: a Natural Child [Father was initially entered as Thomas Tattersall, Shop
           keeper, but this was subsequently crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Wild Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Backhouse - [Child] of Roger Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Princes's Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - D of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Inch - D of John Inch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - D of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - D of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - D of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Usherwood - D of Abram Usherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - D of Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rouson - S of James Rouson & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - D of Henry Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - D of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - S of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - S of Mary Davies, Spinster
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - S of James Barton & Lucy
    Abode: Crown-court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bramhall - D of John Bramhall & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: File-cutter
    Notes: [Writing or the surname entry is very unclear.]
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Esther Gill - D of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Glo'ster Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Grabow - D of William Henry Grabow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova-scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - S of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hart - S of Charles Hart & Sarah
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland Burrnell - S of John Burrnell & Ann
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stapleton Woodward - S of Thomas Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Darwin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sloane - S of George Sloane & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Burgess - D of George Burgess & Phoebe
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Initial entry corrected by this margin note.] No. 1887 'Elisabeth' should be
           'Isabella' this alteration made agreeably to Act of Parliament this twenty third day of
           March 1842 Jona. Brooks. M.A. Rector.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Moses - D of Owen Moses & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Porter - Son of William Porter & Elisabeth
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - D of Thomas Pennington & Nancy
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - D of Edward Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Howie - D of John Howie & Ellinor
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eyes - D of Edward Eyes & Mary
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Symmons - D of William Symmons & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Findlater - S of George Findlater & Sarah
    Abode: HiIl St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Lawton - D of James Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Kings Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Lightfoot - D of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Woods - S of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - S of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tritton - D of William Tritton & Ann
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shacklady - S of Thomas Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton Brancken - S of Peter Whitfield Brancken & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1816
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Sugar-refiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - S of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - S of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - S of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - S of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rushton - S of David Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Burn - S of Daniel Burn & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ash - S of Thomas Ash & Lucy
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenlees - S of James Greenlees & Ann
    Abode: Back-Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [The following margin note explains that an initial surname entry of Grundly
           was altered to Greenlees.] Error corrected 1825 June 21st. TK
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goore - D of Joseph Goore & Alice
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ball - S of Robert Ball & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunbabin - S of James Dunbabin & Jane
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - S of John Rimmer & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - D of George Davies & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - S of George Davies & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davies - D of George Davies & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - S of Thomas Bond & Cecilia
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - S of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Pork dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - S of William Rowlands & Ann
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beaks - S of Joseph Beaks & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Mc Dowall - S of William Mc Dowall & Agnes
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - D of John Taylor Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - D of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendall - D of William Kendall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trafford - S of John Trafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Trafford - D of John Trafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brown - D of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - S of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - S of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Prince's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - S of Henry Richardson & Jesse
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Richardson - S of Henry Richardson & Jesse
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - S of Thomas Lloyd & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wallis - S of William Wallis & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Ogilvie - S of Charles Ogilvie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watson - S of John Watson & Betty
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowley - D of George Cowley & Mary
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Squire John Higgingbottom - S of John Higgingbottom & Anne
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - S of Joseph Halsall & Frances
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Halsall - S of Joseph Halsall & Frances
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Evans - S of Ellis Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Manly Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - S of Ellis Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Manly Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - S of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coker - S of Thomas Coker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacomb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Anne Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - S of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - D of William Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richards - D of William Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick Spark - S of William Spark & Jane
    Abode: St.John's Village
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - D of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owen - S of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph - S of John Joseph & Alice
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierce - D of John Pierce & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corless - D of William Corless & Rachel
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - S of Richard Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ashburn - D of John Ashburn & Mary
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ratcliff - D of Peter Ratcliff & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - S of Samuel Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Almond - D of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Matthews - S of Daniel Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coppell - D of John Coppell & Maria
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ross - D of Michael Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - D of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corless - S of James Corless & Sarah
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Earnshaw - D of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates - S of James Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clarke - D of Thomas Clarke & Betsey
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Venables Tyrer - D of John Newhouse Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - S of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenwood - S of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swiney - S of James Swiney & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - S of James Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Abode: New-Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - D of Joseph Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - D of Richard Dugdale & Catherine
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilding - D of Robert Wilding & Anne
    Abode: Hodgson St.
    Occupation: Bread-Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bowe - D of Michael Bowe & Betty
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tripp - D of Thomas Tripp & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mundy Tripp - S of Thomas Tripp & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Eaton - D of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St. Harrington
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Roberts - D of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sanderson - D of William Sanderson & Anne
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - D of Richard Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1811
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dewe Gibson - S of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John James Dewe Officig. Minist.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curry - S of William Curry, Gentleman & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec 1813
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curry - S of William Curry, Gentleman & Anne
    Born: 15 Mar 1816
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth Robinson - S of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig officiatg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - S of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig officiatg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - S of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig officiatg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallwork - S of Benjamin Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig officiatg. minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Meadows - S of James Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gregory - D of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Peters-lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - S of Josuah Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beasdall - D of George Beasdall & Isabella
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - S of Cuthbert Halsall & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Devine - S of James Devine & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - D of William Thomas & Susannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gillison - S of Thomas Gillison & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - S of Thomas Bibby & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kelly - D of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Travis - D of Thomas Travis & Phebe
    Abode: Shaw's Brew
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - S of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kendal - D of Jonathan Kendal & Frances
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kendal - D of Jonathan Kendal & Frances
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bleakley - D of John Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Brush-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Osbourn - D of John Osbourn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carson - S of Francis Seaton Carson & Winefred
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Furnival - [Child] of Daniel Furnival & Ann
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Henry-Edward Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Notes: [Margaret was initially entered as the child's name, but was then corrected to Harriet.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Hat-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foulds - [Child] of William Foulds & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Jane
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Gilligan - [Child] of Robert Mc Gilligan & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Van Ranst - [Child] of Samuel Van Ranst & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lavinston Lavingston - [Child] of James Lavingston & Mary
    Abode: Silk-House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Robert was initially entered as the father's name, but was then corrected to James.]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rowliffson - [Child] of Rowliff Rowliffson & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milne - [Child] of John Milne & Jane
    Abode: White-Mill Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - D of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: London-road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blemoyer - S of John Blemoyer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wynne - D of Samuel Wynne & Jane
    Abode: Trentham Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - S of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: New-bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cottam - S of John Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Great-howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet Williams - S of George Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brocklebank - S of Benjamin Brocklebank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cross-hall Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - S of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - D of Samuel Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Bell St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - D of Robert Ball & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rathbone - D of James Rathbone & Elisabeth
    Abode: Nova-Scotia
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - D of Enock Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - D of Hugh Roberts & Lydia
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Todd - S of John Todd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Todd - D of John Todd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Merchant - S of Amos Merchant & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bryant - S of Samuel Bryant & Harriet
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Soda Manufar.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Flockhart - S of John Flockhart & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Coulson - D of Henry Coulson & Ann
    Abode: Rock Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - S of Thomas Ashton & Susannah
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - D of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrence Grace - D of John Grace & Sarah Lawrence
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Grace - S of John Grace & Sarah Lawrence
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heavysage - S of Thomas Heavysage & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - S of William Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - S of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - D of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Disbury - D of James Disbury & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - D of Andrew Hughes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barton - D of James Barton & Jane
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Symonds - D of James Symonds & Ann
    Abode: Great-richmond Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Linguard - S of William Linguard & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison Craven - S of Thomas Craven & Abigail
    Abode: Sawney-pope St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Lowthian - S of Henry Lowthian & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodges - S of John Hodges & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar-row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Glitherow - D of John Glitherow & Jane
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glitherow - D of John Glitherow & Jane
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vaughan Marshall - D of William Marshall & Grace
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Spoon-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - S of James Martin & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Head - S of Richard Head & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - S of William Brown & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - S of Richard Holme & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Young - S of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Beynon - D of John Beynon & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Beyon [sic] - D of John Beyon [sic] & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parkinson - D of John Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar-lane
    Occupation: Sail-Maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Booth - D of Gilbert Rhodes Booth & Ann
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Spencer - D of John Spencer & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow-hill
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rodie Edwards - Son of Thomas Spencer Edwards & Eliza Sarah
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: of the Island of Antigua
    Baptised by: A. Dawson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - D of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Booker - D of John Booker & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webb - D of John Webb & Alice
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - S of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bond - S of John Bond & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wicksted - D of William Wicksted & Maria
    Abode: Moffit's Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - S of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - D of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Gittins - S of John Gittins & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lissant - S of Samuel Lissant & Susannah
    Abode: Park-lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hitchmough - D of Thomas Hitchmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sothern - S of William Sothern & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mostyn - S of Edward Mostyn & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - S of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ithell - D of Joseph Ithell & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - S of William Bolton & Ann
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - S of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Aston - S of Edward Aston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Kelly - D of Matthew Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - D of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hastwell - S of William Hastwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - D of Luke Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Stone-getter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - D of William Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cain - S of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Aspinell - D of William Aspinell & Alice
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stamper - S of Isaac Stamper & Catharine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walther - D of Richard Walther & Eleanor
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyror - D of Robert Tyror & Martha
    Abode: Concert Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - D of Daniel Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Minter Manger - S of Henry Manger & Hannah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Conway Hughes - S of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Goff - S of Richard Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - S of John Powell & Ann
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coulburn - S of William Coulburn & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - D of Thomas Ratcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wright - S of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Currie - S of Matthew Currie & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Milk - D of Jacob Milk & Susanna
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Maria Milk - D of Jacob Milk & Susanna
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moulds - D of Francis Moulds & Mary
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Filligan - S of James Filligan & Mary
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - D of William Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - D of Joseph Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - S of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Robertson - D of George Robertson & Nancy
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Clarke -
    Notes: A Native of Antigua
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halewood - S of Thomas Halewood & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltor Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - D of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Mount-pleasant
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - D of John Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - S of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Hughes - S of William Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Lath-cleaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Pownall - D of William Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: New-hall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - D of Robert Holmes & Frances
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Cavana - D of Edward Cavana & Christian
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grindley - D of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - S of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bearon - S of Joseph Bearon & Ann
    Abode: St. James's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bragger - S of William Bragger & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Lath-cleaver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bickestaff - D of Thomas Bickestaff & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey English - D of James English & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crilley - D of Patrick Crilley & Ann
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - S of Hugh Lewis & Grace
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gildart - S of Richard Gildart & Elisabeth
    Abode: Green-lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simson - S of John Simson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molice - S of Thomas Molice & Elisabeth
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: House-smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - S of William Clark Morris & Ann
    Abode: Glo'ster Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Rebecca
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig officiating mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Lace street
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Ben's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G.B. Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall Norris - D of Thomas Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Graham - S of George Graham & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Custom Ho. Officer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bright - S of John Bright & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornburrow - S of John Thornburrow & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morland - S of Joseph Morland & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morland - D of Joseph Morland & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simner - S of Robert Simner & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warham - S of John Warham & Eleanor
    Abode: White-Mill St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Westmoreland - D of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William German - S of David German & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [Initial entry corrected by this margin note.] Name Gannan should be German
           altered according to 52 Geo. III Cap.146. by me W R Duncan Curate of Liverpool 7 April 1860
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynn - S of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - S of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bartholomew Fielding - S of William Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Villa Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woods - D of Richard Woods & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Glave - D of William Glave & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibb - D of John Gibb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - S of Henry Allen & Anne
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Goley - D of James Goley & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxford - D of James Oxford & Rebecca
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - D of Daniel Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hackett - D of Charles Hackett & Alice
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Browse - D of Richard Browse & Jane
    Abode: Friendly Union Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - S of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Catherine Hunt - D of John Hunt & Isabella
    Born: Aug 1816
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - D of Christopher Atkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Upper-Pitt Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burley - [Child] of Joseph Burley & Sarah
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Comb-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bridson - [Child] of Robert Bridson & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coombs - [Child] of William Coombs & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bushell Longton - [Child] of Edward Longton & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Crum - [Child] of Daniel Mc Crum & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Alice
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael John Still - [Child] of Anthony Still & Amelia
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pye - [Child] of Roger Pye & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Adderley - [Child] of Samuel Adderley & Susannah
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of Abraham Matthews & Maria
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodgson - [Child] of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Down Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Agnes
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of Jonathan Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - [Child] of Zachariah Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hickman - [Child] of John Hickman & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheshire - [Child] of William Cheshire & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercy Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mercy
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - D of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Grant - S of James Grant & Jane
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Briscoe Davies Chadwick - D of Edward Chadwick & Elisabeth Briscoe
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickim - D of George Hickim & Mary
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - S of John Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - S of Joseph Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Bread-baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jonas - D of John Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - D of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mc Kendrick - D of Mary Mc Kendrick, Spinster
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burrow - S of James Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Gun-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - S of Edward Smith & Sophia
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - S of Thomas Marshall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Freemason's row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - S of Peter Jones & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackrell - S of Thomas Mackrell & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cumberland Smith - S of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Royles - S of James Royles & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sloaman - D of John Sloaman & Sarah
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - D of James Young & Mary
    Abode: Crooked-lane
    Occupation: Water man
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Mullen - S of Robert Mc Mullen & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mc Kibbin - S of Robert Mc Kibbin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1816
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - S of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stanley - D of James Stanley & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Page - S of Richard Page & Catharine
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - S of James Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gaskell - D of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - S of James Thomas, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Moore-place
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher - S of John Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall mall
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - S of William Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: New quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownless - S of James Brownless & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Banner - D of Thomas Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharpe - S of Martin Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sharpe - S of Martin Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Wolfe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - S of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tayler - S of Ward Tayler & Alice
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Wright - S of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose hill
    Occupation: Pipe-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Gale - D of Thomas Gale & Ann
    Abode: Temple lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ward - S of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slesby - S of Henry Slesby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Gun-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - D of Nathan Singleton & Isabella
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - S of Thomas Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bridger - S of Joseph Bridger & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ashcroft - S of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - S of Nicholas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julius Britt - S of Stephen Britt & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hind - D of George Hind & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Mill-Wright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ruffell - S of Thomas Ruffell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - S of Owen Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Furber - S of William Furber & Sarah
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton Rigoe - S of Lewis Alexander Rigoe & Anne
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - S of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves Powell - S of Richard Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork-Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Saults - D of William Saults & Anne
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shanks - S of John Shanks & Ellen
    Abode: Bright Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - D of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - D of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bennion - S of Edward Bennion & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - S of Robert Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Pennington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baxter - S of William Baxter & Mary
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - S of Peter Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - D of Edward Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jeremiah Tryon - S of Edward Tryon & Fanny Eliza
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Tryon - S of Edward Tryon & Fanny Eliza
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan - D of Thomas Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Goodchild - D of Thomas Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morall - D of John Morall & Sydney
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Silver Toy maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - S of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pearce - S of William Pearce & Mary
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of James Jones & Maria
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wallwork - S of Richard Wallwork & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wignall - D of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltor Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose - S of Henry Ambrose & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hardy Mc Rae - S of John Mc Rae & Jane
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - D of Richard Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - S of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southern - S of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Southern - S of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Cross-Hall St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Christiana
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Martha
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Mary
    Abode: Fredericks St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanshaw - [Child] of John Hanshaw & Mary
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wibby - [Child] of Thomas Wibby & Catharine
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Lath clever
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Holland - S of Lawrence Holland & Anne
    Abode: St. Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - D of Benjamin Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Waring - S of Joseph Henry Waring & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - D of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Lath-cleaver
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kenny - S of Thomas Kenny & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Butler - D of Joseph Butler & Anne
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate worker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - S of William Blundell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of Benjamin Pollard & Frances
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Wilcox - D of Daniel Wilcox & Margaret
    Abode: Pownal St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Sawney-Pope St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bracken - D of Michael Bracken & Sarah
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huffadine - D of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - D of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - S of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Cribben - D of Richard Cribben & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - S of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - S of Richard Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - S of Richard Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Notes: [Father's occupation stated at entry 2300]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - S of Henry Owens & Anne
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Birchall - D of Thomas Birchall & Anne
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phobe [sic]
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Anne
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cawl - [Child] of John Mc Cawl & Mary
    Abode: Custom Ho. Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elias - [Child] of Griffith Elias & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Wills - [Child] of Daniel Wills & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bramall - [Child] of Thomas Bramall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Abode: Mill St. Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shone - [Child] of George Shone & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ashurt - [Child] of Thomas Ashurt & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Challoner - [Child] of John Challoner & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clifford Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kynaston - [Child] of John Kynaston & Frances
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds Wovenden - [Child] of Joseph Wovenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Staveley - [Child] of William Staveley & Mary
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seymour - [Child] of William Seymour & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Basket-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Towers - [Child] of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia
    Abode: New Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spurr - [Child] of William Spurr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Ann
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Flax-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Peter Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dunbobin Gilbert - [Child] of Anthony Gilbert & Phoebe Penington
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wigham - [Child] of William Wigham & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foden - [Child] of Strethill Foden & Isabella
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Anna Maria
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of Robert Richmond & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Spirit-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampton - [Child] of George Hampton & Sarah
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bendall Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holinshead - [Child] of Richard Holinshead & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Frederic Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Chatburn - D of William Chatburn & Jane
    Abode: Sawney-pope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - D of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Sea-brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - D of James Unsworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Villers Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jervis - S of Thomas Jervis & Ellinor
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chatham - S of George Chatham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - D of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Ainsdell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - D of John Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Back-Bridport Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Addison - S of Thomas Addison & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Halberd - D of James Halberd & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Longworth - S of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - S of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Gossege - D of John Gossege & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rice - S of James Rice & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore Jancey - S of John Jancey & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cowell - S of William Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - S of James Williams & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Armistead - D of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney-pope St.
    Occupation: Timber Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - S of Richard Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Neale - D of Thomas Neale & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Green - D of John Green & Catharine
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clare - D of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawren_e - S of Edward Lawren_e & Ellen
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mason - D of John Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Georges Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moffat - [Child] of John Moffat & Ellen
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons & Henrietta
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Mill St. Harrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Borrows - [Child] of John Borrows & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steward - [Child] of Walter Steward & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Urine [sic] Taylor - S of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huck - [Child] of John Huck & Hannah
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Craighton - [Child] of William Craighton & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurst Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lyon Whitehead - [Child] of Timothy Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall Prowse - [Child] of William Prowse & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1816
    Abode: Mary-bone
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archdall - [Child] of John Archdall & Jane
    Abode: Darwen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths Morris & Maria
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owens - [Child] of Mark Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Old milk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogan - [Child] of Abraham Hogan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hogan - [Child] of Abraham Hogan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton Wigg - [Child] of John Wigg & Martha Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Magee Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wain - [Child] of Joseph Wain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dixon Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Maidens' Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Abode: Duk. [sic] Street
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Clarke Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1808
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home