click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1816
Baptisms for 1815

Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shott - [Child] of Joseph Shott & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cox - [Child] of Matthew Cox & Catharine
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Stocking weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Leed Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stowe - [Child] of William Stowe & Grace
    Abode: White's Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Ann
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - [Child] of Peter Peters & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Dicas Arstal - D of George Arstal & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Scalebeam? maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jane Downword - D of Thomas Downword & Esther
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Marks Johnson - D of John Mercer Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - D of Henry Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Feathers - D of George Feathers & Maria
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - D of Joseph Williams & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: ShoeCleaner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hays - D of John Hays & Maria
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Gun-maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - D of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harrocks - D of Thomas Harrocks & Catherine
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Sedderbury - S of Andrew Sedderbury & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Maria initially entered as Mother's Christian name, but subsequently crossed out]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Christian - D of Mark Christian & Catherine
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - D of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Redcross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - S of Robert Price & Sarah
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: [Ann initially entered as Mother's Christian name, but subsequently crossed out]
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yellen - [Child] of James Yellen & Ann
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Walker Street toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothea
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wellington Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Charity
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Judith
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coole - [Child] of John Coole & Ann
    Abode: Addison street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Jane
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Telford - [Child] of Robert Telford & Mary
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Telford - [Child] of Robert Telford & Mary
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Susannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Linton - [Child] of Robert Linton & Alice
    Abode: Simpson
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stone - [Child] of George Stone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stone - [Child] of George Stone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Popler Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chantley - Daughter of Mary Chantley, Spinster
    Abode: Milk Street
    Baptised by: John Fish officiatg. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edleston - S of Thomas Edleston & Mary
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - D of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - S of William Woodburn Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Newcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornborrow - S of John Thornborrow & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1815
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - S of Michael Fazakerley & Martha
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gardner - D of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - D of William Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - S of Morris Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - S of Edward Webster & Mary
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - D of Robert Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: [Jane initially entered as Mother's Christian name, but subsequently crossed out]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - D of William Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blezzard - S of James Blezzard & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Anna Kyffin - [Child] of Revd. J. Kyffin & Anna
    Occupation: Rector of derwen Denbighshire
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irish - S of John Irish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Solomon - D of Solomon Solomon & Margaret
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birkett - S of John Birkett & Hannah
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pulford - S of William Pulford & Martha
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigg - S of William Rigg & Anne
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hicks - D of Charles Hicks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardiner Row
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherer Plumb - S of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Plumb - D of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Plumb - D of John Plumb & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - D of Daniel Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher Street, Warrington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Hamer offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Whitfield Brancken - S of Peter Whitfield Brancken & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun 1815
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rylance - [Child] of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stock - [Child] of Richard Stock & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stock - [Child] of Richard Stock & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Stay-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smeathurst Ryley - [Child] of John Ryley & Alice
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Hugh Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - [Child] of James Price & Catharine
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margery
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margery
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Samuel - [Child] of Thomas Samuel & Ellen
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fee - [Child] of Peter Fee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgiana Jancey - [Child] of John Jancey & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Proger - [Child] of David Proger & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Seegreen - [Child] of Jacob Seegreen & Mary
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Casson - [Child] of Thomas Casson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferguson Barrett - [Child] of Benjamin Barrett & Sydney Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hartley Montgomery - [Child] of Henry Montgomery & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unwin - [Child] of Philip Unwin & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Isaac Arnold - [Child] of Henry Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Marshall's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rounthwait Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Louisa Susannah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joinson - [Child] of Thomas Joinson & Sarah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meadower - [Child] of Thomas Meadower & Catherine
    Abode: off Mann Street Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Chairs - [Child] of Samuel Chairs & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smeathurst - [Child] of Robert Smeathurst & Mary
    Abode: Heath St,
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sefton James - [Child] of John James & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann King - [Child] of James King & Mary
    Abode: Gildart Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Oxon Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cusick - [Child] of David Cusick & Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Mary
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grocott - [Child] of John Grocott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Ann
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayward - [Child] of Robert Blair Hayward & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Dorothy
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lattimore - [Child] of Walter Lattimore & Ann
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Frances
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Beatty - [Child] of Thomas Beatty & Catharine
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Rachael
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Belle St. Harrington
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: New Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kewley - [Child] of William Kewley & Esther
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kewley - [Child] of William Kewley & Esther
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Emma
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - [Child] of Robert Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newhall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Case Street
    Occupation: Linen weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cowan - [Child] of Alexander Mc Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mc Cowan - [Child] of Alexander Mc Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis Humphreys - [Child] of Alexander Humphreys, Gentleman & Fortunata
    Abode: Harford Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angela Eliza Humphreys - [Child] of Alexander Humphreys, Gentleman & Fortunata
    Abode: Harford Street
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wakefield - [Child] of Elizabeth Wakefield, Spinster
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Notes: [Joseph & Shipwright initially entered as father's Christian name & occupation,
           but then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - D of Benjamin Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Gibraltar Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - D of Edward Taylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - D of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - S of John Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1775
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Pinkington - S of Allan Pinkington & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - S of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Hey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - S of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hewitt - S of John Hewitt & Dinah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - S of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - [Child] of William Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Glass-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drisdale - [Child] of John Drisdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hempstock - [Child] of John Hempstock & Harriet
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Armar Lake - [Child] of William Lake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton's Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Paul's Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horton - [Child] of Joseph Horton & Ann
    Abode: Old Dock side
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Bride - [Child] of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Myers - [Child] of Catharine Myers, Spinster
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Notes: [Richard Oldfield Labourer initially entered as father's name & occupation, but
           then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Jane
    Abode: Back-Blake Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Monk offg. Minister M. A.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson Horner - [Child] of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Monk offg. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pover - [Child] of John Pover & Frances
    Abode: Gibraltar Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Monk offg. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nodin - [Child] of John Nodin & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J B Monk offg. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - D of William Lewis & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jarvis Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Lord - S of John Lord & Maria
    Abode: Bannister Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall Bradshaw - S of Daniel Bradshaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - S of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Mullen - D of George Mc Mullen & Maria
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barnsley - [Child] of Godfrey Barnsley & Isabella
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Ellen
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Mary
    Abode: Carpenter's Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bashfield - [Child] of John Bashfield & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Catharine
    Abode: Down Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crilley - [Child] of Patrick Crilley & Ann
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer officiatn. Minisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Boyle Grant - S of John Chapman Grant & Ann
    Abode: Browne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland Strickland - S of John Strickland & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Case St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [Key St. initially entered as abode but then corrected to Case St.]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Prest - [Child] of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prest - [Child] of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bower - [Child] of John Bower & Jane
    Abode: Graffton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Best Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Harley St. [sic]
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Magul St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daulby - [Child] of James Daulby & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Tamar
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howels - [Child] of Lewis Howels & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jesse
    Abode: Johnson's Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Casement - [Child] of John Casement & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swain - S of Luke Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swain - D of Luke Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Henderson - S of Isaac Henderson & Peggy
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Garnett - S of Christopher Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - D of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wickham - D of John Wickham & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bunker - D of Charles Bunker & Martha
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - S of John Harrison & Judith
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Trunk-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - D of John Harrison & Judith
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Trunk-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fell Gennings - S of John Gennings & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Spring - D of Richard Spring & Margaret
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Neverson - S of Samuel Neverson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - S of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - S of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Clark - D of Samuel Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Charles Auriel Pemberton - S of Tom Charles Pemberton, Gentleman & Frances Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Acton - D of Richard Acton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Meadows - S of James Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Young - D of Henry Young & Mary
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Lloyd Ginn - D of William Ginn & Ann
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Markland Healings - S of George Healings & Ann
    Abode: Pownall square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sale - [Child] of Rylance Sale & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: Ship-Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewin Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - [Child] of Isaac Mann & Isabella
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blore - [Child] of John Blore & Cecilia
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Roger Howard & Jane
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melvin - [Child] of Peter Melvin & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Lath-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Emmes - [Child] of James Emmes & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weigh - [Child] of Henry Weigh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Williams - S of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abel - [Child] of John Abel & Mary
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrars - [Child] of John Farrars & Mary
    Abode: Westside of Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Esther
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of Lewis Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields Street
    Occupation: Flax-Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Gun-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davy Spurr - [Child] of William Spurr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Notes: [David initially entered as second Christian name but then corrected to Davy]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - [Child] of Samuel Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornelius Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seager - [Child] of William Seager & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Hannah
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Horton - [Child] of Henry Horton & Christiane
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Toyman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Floyd Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Mill St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of David Jones, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Constantine - [Child] of William Constantine & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leather - [Child] of Francis Bentley Leather & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Randall Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Saddle Tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shadrich - [Child] of William Shadrich & Mary
    Abode: Trentham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Aldridge - [Child] of Henry Aldridge & Maria Frances
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Thomson - [Child] of George Thomson & Jane Maria
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: [Thompson initially entered as surname but then corrected to Thomson]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Breeches-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Hugh Breakill Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gladding - [Child] of William Gladding & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Notes: [An initial entry of Edward under father's name was corrected by this margin
           note.] * No.289. The parent's name, 'Edward', should have been written 'William'
           Corrected the first Day of November 1824. by me John Pulford, Curate.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Thomas' St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barr - [Child] of Thomas Barr & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kidd - [Child] of Hugh Kidd & Margaret
    Abode: Westside Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clemison - [Child] of Thomas Clemison & Jane
    Abode: New Brick St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Rose Hodgkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Aspinall - [Child] of Aaron Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mc Murray - [Child] of James Mc Murray & Mary
    Abode: Crow St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Caxtons Buildings
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
    Abode: Primose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peters - [Child] of Robert Peters & Ann
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Millar - [Child] of William Millar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Betty
    Abode: Dover St. Toxh. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Blanch Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Ann
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grapel - [Child] of Wm. Grapel & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: John Fearon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Sarah
    Abode: Prieston's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fearon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bunre Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Henshall Rowe - D of Thomas Rowe & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Rosse] Rosse altered the day of the discovery of
           the error. May 18th. 1827 T K
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - D of John Perry & Mary
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Marine Stores
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Belfort - D of Mary Belfort, Spinster
    Abode: Brown St.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lolley - D of William Martin Lolley & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - D of Thomas Tattersall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Hop-Seller
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Tears - [Child] of William Tears & Clementina
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Dovey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sweet - [Child] of John Sweet & Mary
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickston Street
    Occupation: Coach-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Widdows - [Child] of Henry Widdows & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Keeper of the Parish Lunatic Asylum
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of John Rudd & Martha
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & Martha
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Tide-Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Harrison - [Child] of Keith Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hird - [Child] of Edward Hird & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lionel Carrol - [Child] of John Carrol & Harriet
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robinson Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Ellen
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Layton - [Child] of Samuel Layton & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Aston - [Child] of William Aston & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas George - [Child] of Thomas George & Margaret
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hallsall - [Child] of John Hallsall & Jane
    Abode: Norris Sreet
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Anne
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Freeman Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maydwell - [Child] of Joseph Maydwell & Sarah
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hamilton -
    Abode: Summer Street
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berey - [Child] of Samuel Berey & Jane
    Born: Dec 1814
    Abode: Georges Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairfield - [Child] of Hugh Fairfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Pelew St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Keaggen - [Child] of John Keaggen & Ann
    Abode: Blundel Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Addison - [Child] of Leonard Addison & Catherine
    Abode: Hawk Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Roscow Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elkanah Healey - [Child] of Samuel Healey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Kyffin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gallaher - [Child] of Thomas Gallaher & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cockings - [Child] of John Cockings & Mary
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashort - [Child] of William Ashort & Ellen
    Abode: Wyke's Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kezia Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cropper St,
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fouls - [Child] of George Fouls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of Matthew Gerrard Bell & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Higgin - [Child] of Edward Higgin & Alice
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holdsworth - [Child] of William Holdsworth & Jane
    Abode: St. Thos.'s Bulidings
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alcock - [Child] of Joseph Alcock & Alice
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards Gaskin - [Child] of Thomas Gaskin & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothery - [Child] of William Rothery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trelford - [Child] of Elizabeth Trelford, Spinster
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sherlock - S of William Sherlock & Sophia
    Born: 29 May 1815
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cliff - D of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - D of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Marsden - D of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Pall-Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - D of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - S of John Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift - S of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - S of James Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotter - S of William Cotter & Helen
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - D of John Barker & Martha
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennion - D of George Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Coach-Maker
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holgate - S of John Holgate & Isabella
    Born: 11 Aug 1815
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Iron-Monger
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitby Lewtas - [Child] of John Lewtas & Margaret
    Abode: Pembertons' Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bath Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Jane
    Abode: New-bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Martha
    Abode: Princes's Street
    Occupation: Hat-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harriet Johnson? - [Child] of John Johnson? & Mary
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [The last two letters of the surname may have been deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Killey - [Child] of Richard Killey & Jane
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of Collin Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pantridge - [Child] of Isaac Pantridge & Jane
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowers - [Child] of William Bowers & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorn Street
    Occupation: House-Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Browngee - [Child] of John Browngee & Jane
    Abode: Banistre Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pennant - [Child] of John Pennant & Margaret
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bates - [Child] of Timothy Bates & Hannah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Trunk-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Kerenhappuch
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Dorothy
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Warehouse-Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stone - [Child] of James Stone & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Soloman Whitely - [Child] of James Whitely & Susannah
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: An officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edward Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Maria
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hensman - [Child] of Henry Blowes Hensman & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscow St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hampton - [Child] of William Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Coal-Heaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sanwise - [Child] of Joseph Sanwise & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Sarah
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Rowland Owen & Esther
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Abbott & Rachael
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - S of Thomas Shaw & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Ginnies - S of Bernard Mc Ginnies & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Printer & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Matthews - D of John Henry Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Moore - D of Thomas Moore & Priscilla
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - S of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Paper-Dealer
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Finsley - D of John Finsley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: T Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burkill Brown - [Child] of Edmund Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Teacher late Mariner
    Notes: [Gentleman initially entered as occupation, but then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gell - [Child] of Robert Gell & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Marble-Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Skerrett - [Child] of George Skerrett, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webb - [Child] of Enoch Webb & Ann
    Abode: St.James's Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Caoch-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Amelia
    Abode: Whitby in Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: King's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of Alice Dean, Widow
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Long - [Child] of Jesse Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Park - [Child] of Lawrence Park & Mary
    Abode: Laces' Street
    Occupation: Stay-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: An officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton John Rea - [Child] of Hamilton Rea & Charlotte
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Matthewson - [Child] of John Matthewson & Ann
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Glynn - [Child] of John Glynn, Gentleman & Betsey
    Abode: Rupel St. [sic]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Dashper Glynn - [Child] of Dennys Glynn & Susanna
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shelroke Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenney Tyrer - [Child] of David Tyrer & Christiana
    Abode: Mayor Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Maria
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Georgiana Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heckle - [Child] of James Heckle & Thomason
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: White Mill St. Toxh. Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitney - [Child] of Daniel Whitney & Margaret
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Puielston - [Child] of Samuel Puielston & Mary
    Abode: Magul St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adamson - S of Edward Adamson & Jane
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - S of Daniel Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waring - D of Geoffrey Waring & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Mc Allister - D of John Mc Allister & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harford Mc Allister - S of John Mc Allister & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfield
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - S of James Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Smith initially entered as surname but then corrected to Johnson]
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Anderson - D of William Anderson & Diana
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caink - D of George Caink & Eleanor
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hayes - S of Matthew Hayes & Maria
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T H Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Millett - Son of Thomas Millett & Catharine
    Abode: Hanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daugr. of James Woods & Margt.
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Edwd. Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lace Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - Son of Lewis Williams & Margt.
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harper - Son of Joseph Harper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crooks - Son of William Crooks & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Myers - Dau. of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tunstall - Son of Samuel Tunstall & Jane
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - Daughr. of Owen Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitby - Daughr. of Robt. Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chegwin - Son of William Chegwin & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Block-Maker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Breeze - Daugr. of Edward Breeze & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Pye Willan - Daugr. of Robt. Willan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Straw hat Maker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Willan - Daugr. of Robt. Willan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Straw hat Maker
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daugr. of Richard Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quirk - Son of Daniel Quirk & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burke - Son of William Burke & Mary
    Abode: Frederic St.
    Occupation: Chimney-Sweeper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Cornelius Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mary Landburghe Mc Kinsey - Daugr. of James Mc Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashort - Daugr. of William Ashort & Ellen
    Abode: Wyke's Court
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Storey - Son of James Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Kinsey - Son of Barnabas Mc Kinsey & Sarah
    Abode: Traffords' Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pavlovskey - Son of Bernard Carl Pavlovskey & Ann
    Abode: Mc Viccar St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Daniel Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hignett - [Child] of Peter Hignett & Esther
    Abode: Cross-Hall Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dennett - [Child] of Isaac Dennett & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Esther
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanyer - [Child] of Joseph Stanyer & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Emery - [Child] of Isaac Emery & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Reader - [Child] of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Agnes
    Abode: Back-Berry Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eyes -
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: a native of Africa [Eyes entered in register as second Christian name]
    Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - [Child] of Samuel Farrington & Catharine
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Catharine
    Abode: New-Bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Esther
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Molyneux - [Child] of Samuel Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Saint James's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of Bartholomew Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann James Hampton - [Child] of James Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: Queen's Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Jane
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carmichael - [Child] of James Carmichael & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daly - [Child] of Robert Daly & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scanlin - [Child] of Robert Scanlin & Mary
    Abode: Crouther St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Rebecca
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Briden - [Child] of William Briden & Nancy
    Abode: Thomas' St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Rea St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hepperd Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Mill St. Toxh. Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Alicia
    Abode: St. Andrew
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Martha
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben James Kerry - [Child] of William Kerry & Dorothy
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Norfold St. [sic]
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Man Street Toxth. Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Sarah
    Abode: Migdhall St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rea Swindless - [Child] of Isaac Swindless & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1816, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1816

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home