click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1814 - 1815
Baptisms for 1814

Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Balderson - [Child] of Richard Balderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Occleshead - [Child] of Thomas Occleshead & Rachel
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frances - [Child] of Robert Frances & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Arnson - [Child] of Samuel Arnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Martha
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sigley - [Child] of Thomas Sigley & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mansfield - [Child] of Joseph Mansfield & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Asquith - [Child] of John Asquith & Sarah
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Grace
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Nicholas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carlile Williams - [Child] of George Carlile Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Sophie
    Abode: Baker St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Benson - Daughter of William Benson & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lunt - Daughter of George Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hignett - Son of Thomas Hignett & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yellowleg - Son of Thomas Yellowleg & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lawrence - Daughter of Edward Lawrence & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currey - Son of Thomas Currey & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck - Son of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Daughter of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robertson - Daughter of John Robertson & Dorothy
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of Elliot Bailey & Catharine
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Yarnell - Son of William Yarnell & Ann
    Abode: Greek st
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Garnock - Daughter of James Garnock & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dowdall - Son of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Washington - Daughter of James Washington & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Moffett - [Child] of John Moffett & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Liddy - [Child] of Thomas Liddy & Rachel
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Kinsey - [Child] of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hollinshead - [Child] of Richard Hollinshead & Mary
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Frances Isabella
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Claughton - [Child] of Samuel Claughton & Betty
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Black smith
    Notes: [Alteration to the surname Claughton made in the margin of the register but
           writing obscured by the spine] this alteration made agreed by to act of Parliament the
           28th day of April 1833 by me John Pulford Curate
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Newport - [Child] of George Newport & Martha
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gelling - [Child] of Matthew Gelling & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Woodfine - [Child] of Samuel Woodfine & Hannah
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Maria
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of Thomas Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fencis - [Child] of William Fencis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mancroft - [Child] of Richard Mancroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dyson - [Child] of Joseph Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Mitchel St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mainger - [Child] of Henry Mainger & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Cicely
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - [Child] of Henry Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Parish of Sefton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bouchier - [Child] of Edward Bouchier & Catherine
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hanson - [Child] of Abraham Hanson & Nancy
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanson - [Child] of Abraham Hanson & Nancy
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Frances
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarleton - [Child] of William Tarleton & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck Braithwait - [Child] of John Braithwait & Sarah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blaise - [Child] of William Blaise & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Belfrage - [Child] of John Belfrage & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinal - [Child] of Richard Aspinal & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bains - [Child] of John Bains & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Wattersons St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jarvis - [Child] of Thomas Jarvis & Ellenor
    Abode: Beards Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Ruth
    Abode: Gorck St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Witherell - [Child] of John Witherell & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St Harrington
    Occupation: Cabinet St
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leas - [Child] of Richard Leas & Ann
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mudge - [Child] of Henry Mudge & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: A Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Hannah
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Piers - [Child] of James Piers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St Kensington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Martha
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Delwith - [Child] of Robert Delwith & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Armistead - [Child] of James Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Birket St
    Occupation: Shoe peg maker
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armistead - [Child] of James Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Birket St
    Occupation: Shoe peg maker
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armistead - [Child] of James Armistead & Mary
    Abode: Birket St
    Occupation: Shoe peg maker
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Macferten - [Child] of Patrick Macferten & Esther
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. Pulford
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shelly - Son of Edward Shelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Girvin - Daughter of Peter Girvin & Anne
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - Daughter of Robert Bell & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tear - Daughter of John Tear & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1794
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Yates - Son of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Jane
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Carver's Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barke - Daughter of Michael Barke & Anne
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Timms - Daughter of Henry Timms & Eliza
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rye - Son of John Rye & Anne
    Abode: Sutton St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Roger Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnet Ibbs - Son of Isaac Ibbs & Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sidney
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of George Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton Wait - [Child] of Thomas Wait & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fawcett - [Child] of Benjamin Fawcett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Hannah
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Elizabeth Evans, Spinster
    Abode: Belle St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lambe - [Child] of William Lambe & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goulbourne - [Child] of John Goulbourne & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashmore - [Child] of Robert Ashmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Catherine
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Corran Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Spurr - [Child] of William Spurr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Maria Sutton - [Child] of Charles Sutton & Maria
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lambe - [Child] of John Lambe & Fanny
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lettis Major - [Child] of Thomas Major & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Houldin - [Child] of John Houldin & Hester
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dalby - [Child] of Richard Dalby & Mary
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Brereton - [Child] of Stewart Brereton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Sarah
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McFarlane Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morrison - [Child] of Peter Morrison & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bolland - [Child] of John Bolland & Lydia
    Abode: Dixon St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Bolland - [Child] of John Bolland & Lydia
    Abode: Dixon St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Occleshead - [Child] of Thomas Occleshead & Rachel
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skerrat - [Child] of George Skerrat & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Skerrat - [Child] of George Skerrat & Ellen
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chaloner - [Child] of James Chaloner & Mary
    Abode: Miner St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - [Child] of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hartford - [Child] of William Hartford & Charlotte
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Usherwood - [Child] of John Usherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Timothy Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Hampson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Sandy? Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of David Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walmesley Birchall - Son of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Birchall - Son of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rudds - Son of John Rudds & Catharine
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taggart - Daughter of William Taggart & Elisabeth
    Abode: Milk ST
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sinclair - Daughter of William Sinclair & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Broadhead - Daughter of James Broadhead & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilmina Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Elisabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hopwood Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Ferry - Daughter of William Ferry & Margaret
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorley Leister - Son of Thorley Leister
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowman Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - Daughter of Joshua Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Andrew Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walton - Son of John Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of Enoch Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beech Lawton - [Child] of Enoch Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Catherine
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ibell - [Child] of Robert Ibell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chell - [Child] of George Chell & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green -
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: A foundling
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sherrard Prenton - [Child] of George Prenton & Alice
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Esther
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitby - [Child] of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ash - [Child] of Thomas Ash & Lucy
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Drew - [Child] of Thomas Drew & Jane
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Daniel Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Ernest Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catherine
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barclay - [Child] of Robert Barclay & Martha
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Armson - Daughter of Thomas Armson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gloria st
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Joseph Rawlinson Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne West - Daughter of Thomas West & Jane
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mounsey - Son of John Mounsey & Catherine
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hazlam Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawdesley - Daughter of Peter Mawdesley & Ellen
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beck - Son of Thomas Beck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Conway Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downs - Son of Jonathan Downs & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Dealer in Hides
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lunt - Son of Thomas Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hussey - Daughter of George Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Robert Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Carmell - Son of Charles Carmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fairclough - Daughter of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharratt - Daughter of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Eyton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - Daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Thomas Floyd Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brownbill - Son of James Brownbill & Mary Anne
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Briscoe - Daughter of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kirles - Daughter of Edward Kirles & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hellman - Son of John Hellman & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Dowall - Son of John Mc Dowall & Mary
    Abode: Milk ST
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Anne Spruce - Daughter of Thomas Spruce & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunning - Son of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Cotter St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Gilbert Booth & Anne
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockforth - Daughter of George Stockforth & Ann
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Judd Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Legerton - Daughter of John Phillips Legerton & Isabella
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harris - Daughter of William Harris & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pickles - Son of Robert Pickles & Catherine
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorhouse - Daughter of Henry Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castleditch
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Breckell - Daughter of William Breckell & Isabella
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Malt - Daughter of James Malt & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of James Davis & Martha
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of James Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Kennagh - [Child] of Edward Kennagh & Frances
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ruth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Bridget
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ledson - [Child] of John Ledson & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell - [Child] of Daniel Maxwell & Jane
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cooper Maxwell - [Child] of Daniel Maxwell & Jane
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smitham - [Child] of Henry Smitham & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smitham - [Child] of Henry Smitham & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forthas Smitham - [Child] of Henry Smitham & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Grafton - [Child] of Edward Grafton & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of John Price & Alice
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cannell - [Child] of Hugh Cannell & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Birchall & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Margaret
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bosfradrick - [Child] of Andrew Bosfradrick & Eleanor
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cloudsley - [Child] of David Cloudsley & Ann
    Abode: Stewbrick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Edward Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of Henry Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Morris Williams & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendrick - Son of John Kendrick & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buchanan - Son of Andrew Buchanan & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stoat - Son of Thomas Stoat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Joshua St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Irvin - Daughter of David Irvin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henry - Daughter of James Henry & Hannah
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Custom Ho. Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forsyth - Son of James Forsyth & Margaret
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter s St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Major - Son of Samuel Major & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: See Day Book [Written in margin alonside entry. Spine of register obscures any
           remaining writing]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Forbes - Daughter of Frederick Forbes & Anne
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lewis - Daughter of Richard Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of George Mason & Sophie
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - Daughter of Thomas Rainford & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKee - Son of David McKee & Ellen
    Abode: Whte Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Mary
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Warminster Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Mary
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Elisabeth Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Gahey - Daughter of James Mc Gahey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gloster [sic] St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Rachael
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eyes - Son of Edward Eyes & Mary
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Browne - Daughter of Joseph Browne & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Martha
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tiernon - Daughter of George Tiernon & Rose
    Abode: Croston St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Chisenall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Cope - Son of Benjamin Cope & Ann
    Abode: Princes St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goadsby - Daughter of William Goadsby & Jane
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarett Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Susanna
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nichols - Son of William Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nichols - Daughter of William Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Samuel Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parker - Daughter of Ralph Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Malbro' [sic] St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Beckman - Daughter of John Beckman & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Colour maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Well sinker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Goby - Daughter of James Goby & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blew - Daughter of James Blew & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Elisabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Edmondson - Daughter of Richard Edmondson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tunstall - Son of Joseph Tunstall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Jane Gladstone - [Child] of John Gladstone & Ann
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Ian Kershaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary
    Abode: King St Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Clubb - [Child] of Jonathan Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Russel Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Eaden - [Child] of Edward Eaden & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1814
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McCartey - [Child] of Hugh McCartey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee Norris - [Child] of Charles Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tamar - [Child] of John Tamar & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burrell - [Child] of John Burrell & Martha
    Abode: Wolfe St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Susannah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hanford - [Child] of John Hanford & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Harvey Daubiney Buxton - [Child] of Francis Harvey Buxton & Rose
    Abode: Whte Chapel
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Susan Buxton - [Child] of Francis Harvey Buxton
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daubiney Buxton - [Child] of Francis Harvey Buxton
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Officer Of Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Cooms - Son of Alexander Cooms & Ellen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Nancy
    Abode: Newland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - Daughter of Edward Laycock & Eleanor
    Abode: Vincent St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Handicott - Daughter of John Handicott & Anna
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Handicott - Daughter of John Handicott & Anna
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Riley's Garden
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - Son of James Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Marlboro' St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Anne Maria
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Till - Daughter of Eli Till & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gwenne Griffiths - Daughter of Richard Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langton - Daughter of Edmund Langton & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of James Green & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Arthy - Daughter of Elliot Arthy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Workington - Daughter of Thomas Workington & Anne
    Abode: Hey St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shrebb Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert - Son of John Lambert & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint & Anne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Moorcroft Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1814
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Symonds - Daughter of James Symonds & Anne
    Abode: Great Richmond
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Plaisterer & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniell Mc Cain - Son of Daniell Mc Cain & Anne
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Charlotte
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frost - Daughter of James Frost & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cockings - Son of John Cockings & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Richard Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phythian - Son of Richard Phythian & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rowlington - Daughter of Thomas Rowlington & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Phillips - Son of David Phillips & Sydney
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Jacob Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bedford - Daughter of Benjamin Bedford & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of Gerard Bradburn & Martha
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of William Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harris - Daughter of Peter Harris & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hants Host - Son of Hants Thomas Host & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph York Gaskill - Son of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dennett - Son of Isaac Dennett & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Hoyle - Son of Luke Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watchspring maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Anne
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clerk - Daughter of John Clerk & Mary
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clerk - Daughter of John Clerk & Mary
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of David Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Nathaniel Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Etherington - [Child] of Robert Etherington & Hannah
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Renss - [Child] of George Wilkinson Renss & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hornby Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marlow - [Child] of Arthur Marlow & Charlotte
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Taggart - [Child] of William Mc Taggart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lightfoot - [Child] of George Lightfoot & Eliza
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bernard Lightfoot - [Child] of George Lightfoot & Eliza
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pilling Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goff - [Child] of George Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pottinger - [Child] of Samuel Pottinger & Alice
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Fanny
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Guire - [Child] of Hugh Mc Guire & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harbridge - [Child] of Thomas Harbridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh James Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Betty
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pickavance - Daughter of Thomas Pickavance & Cicely
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Price - Daughter of William Price & Jane
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miser - Son of James Miser & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goulburn - Son of William Goulburn & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Hornby - Son of Hugh Beakell Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grindrod - Daughter of Timothy Grindrod & Betty
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Samuel Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harber Welch - Son of Richard Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Ollice - Son of Thomas Mc Ollice & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1814
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks Hudson - Son of Joshua Hudson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Chorley's Court
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Ann Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: St Ann St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Shearer - Son of Archibald Shearer & Jane
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lucas - Daughter of William Absolom? Lucas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foulds - Daughter of William Foulds & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sarsons Alexander - Son of John Alexander & Maria
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alexander - Daughter of John Alexander & Maria
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John De Silva - Son of Manuel De Silva & Ann
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cliff - Daughter of Richard Cliff & Rachael
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Saville - Son of George Saville & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Watch gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wardle Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Eliza Wardle
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ricketts - Daughter of William Ricketts & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Martha
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Nancy
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cadd - Daughter of George Cadd & Jane
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Deborah
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fullock - Daughter of Hersell? Fullock & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waugh - Daughter of William Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Book maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of Thomas France & Elisabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Elias Williams & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speed - Son of Nikless [sic] Speed & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crawford - Son of Edward Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - Son of William Howell & Sarah
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ford - Son of Edward Ford & Rosanna
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Waugh - Daughter of William Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Bookmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shuttlworth - Daughter of William Shuttlworth & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ratcliff - Son of Joseph Ratcliff & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katherine Jane Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Eleanor
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leay - [Child] of John Leay & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peacock - [Child] of Samuel Peacock & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Father's first name entered as John then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Small - [Child] of Henry Small & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bixter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Edmund Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clay - [Child] of Robert Clay & Hester
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morral - [Child] of John Morral & Sidney
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Caroline Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Catherine
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rogerson - [Child] of Nathaniel Rogerson & Ester
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Margaret
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brush - [Child] of John Brush & James
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bevin - Daughter of George Bevin & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H.Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Harry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H.Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warrener - Son of Thomas Warrener & Agnes
    Abode: South St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Anne
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Linton - Son of John Linton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linton - Son of John Linton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sergeant - Daughter of John Sergeant & Catherine
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Anne
    Abode: Dovey St Toxteth Pk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hendrick Jones - Son of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Sommer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Sommer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H.Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Martindale - Son of Anne Martindale
    Abode: Burgess St
    Baptised by: T. H.Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Foresyth - Son of Samuel Foresyth & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Curier & Gitrer
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gidart's Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Michell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Michell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mackerel - Daughter of Thomas Mackerel & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - Daughter of Stephen White & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Jane
    Abode: Ryley's Garden
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander - Son of Hugh Alexander & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robb - Son of John Robb & Mary
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Anthony Molyneux & Frances
    Born: 28 Jul 1814
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wagstaff - [Child] of Jane Wagstaff, Spinster
    Abode: New Hall St
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniell Hawkins - Son of William Hawkins & Anne
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Frost Harvey - Daughter of William Harvey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Anne
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne - Son of John Wynne & Anne
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchett - Son of Thomas Pritchett & Anne
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Griffith - Daughter of Edward Griffith & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson Balmer - Daughter of John Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Daughter of Frederic Brown & Ann
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jump Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Embling
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - Son of Henry Parry & Elinor
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Audley - Daughter of Samuel Audley & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of George Sutton & Amy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beckell Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Melling - Son of Henry Melling & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of Isaac Clegg & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higginson - Son of Henry Higginson & Sarah
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murgatroyd - Son of John Murgatroyd & Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garrett - [Child] of Henry Garrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Pleasants - [Child] of Josiah Pleasants & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Frances Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wynne - [Child] of Richard Wynne & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnet - [Child] of Robert Barnet & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Nancy
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Betty
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seed - Son of James Seed & Elisabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rose - Son of Edward Rose & Elisabeth
    Abode: Downie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carling - Son of Thomas Carling & Nancy
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Judson - Son of Samuel Judson & Dorthy
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - Son of Griffith Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ithell - Son of Joseph Ithell & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Grace
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Richard Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macbeth - Son of John Macbeth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harding - Daughter of James Harding & Jane
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tyror - Son of William Tyror & Sarah
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearce - Son of Joseph Pearce & Harriet
    Abode: Upper Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglass Smeatham - Son of James Smeatham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Laces St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Skelton - Son of Arthur Skelton & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rennard - Daughter of John Hall Rennard & Mary
    Abode: Bixter St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholas - Daughter of John Nicholas & Hannah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doiley - Son of William Doiley & Ann
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lowthian - Son of Henry Lowthian & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brayshay - Son of Richard Brayshay & Lucy
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Stephenson - Son of Matthias Stephenson & Peggy
    Abode: Whitemere St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Catharine
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ghersis - Son of John Ghersis & Hannah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Susanne
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - Daughter of George White & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rodger Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julianna Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Anne
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frodsham - [Child] of William Frodsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salt House Dockside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pownall - [Child] of Joseph Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cooper St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Hussey - Son of Allan Hussey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw & Jane
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynn - Daughter of William Wynn & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of Richard Moore & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unwin - Son of Robert Unwin & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sudlow - Son of James Sudlow & Elisabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornwall - Son of James Cornwall & Mary
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Casson - Son of George Casson & Lucy
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Briscoe - Daughter of William Briscoe & Barton
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blaylock - Son of John Blaylock & Isabel
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Richard Perry & Esther
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Callin - [Child] of John Callin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Phillip - [Child] of John Phillip & Nancy
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Avon - [Child] of Charles Avon & Martha
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Esther
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bernard - [Child] of George Bernard & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Halewood - [Child] of Thomas Halewood & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Flinshert - [Child] of John Flinshert & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickins - [Child] of Samuel Dickins & Susannah
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pearce - [Child] of Samuel Pearce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westmoreland - [Child] of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hannay - [Child] of Alexander Hannay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridewell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clement Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Clayton Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jannet
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Tyrer St North
    Occupation: Merchants clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Parliament st
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evan - Daughter of John Evan & Rachel
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Lathcleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burchell - Daughter of Thomas Burchell & Anne
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Earl - Daughter of Thomas Earl & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fairhurst Davis - Son of Peter Davis & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoult - Son of Joseph Hoult & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Lathcleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edleston - Son of John Edleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worth - Son of Robert Worth & Anne
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of Edward Bond & Jane
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willian Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Mary Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Cable St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Anne
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bunnell - Son of John Bunnell & Anne
    Born: 3 Sep 1814
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobson - Son of Robert Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Hill St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sept 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibbons Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Waterman -
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [No further information entered]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of Owen Thomas & Alice
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Esther
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - Daughter of Edward Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Frederick Green & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Westwood - Daughter of Richard Westwood & Catherine
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joliff - Son of Robert Joliff & Mary
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lucas Mc Donald - Son of John Mc Donald & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of John Gill & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlandson - Son of Thomas Rowlandson & Anna
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frampton - Daughter of Joseph Frampton & Harriet
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gildart - Son of Richard Gildart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gildart - Daughter of Richard Gildart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lloyd - Daughter of Richard Lloyd & Stephen
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Fanny
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of Robert Owens & Catherine
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Coleman - Daughter of John Coleman & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lamley - Daughter of Peter Lamley & Margaret
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Esther
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowlands - [Child] of Henry Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Evan Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ellison - [Child] of Isaac Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ireland - Daughter of Isaac Ireland & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendrick - Son of Joseph Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kendrick - Son of Joseph Kendrick & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - S of John Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Betty
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodds Smithson - Son of James Smithson & Mary
    Abode: Salt House Dockside
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chona - Son of John Chona & Elisabeth
    Abode: Forest Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson Wright - Son of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wistance - Daughter of William Wistance & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampton - Son of James Hampton & Ellen
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henrey - Daughter of John Henrey & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitwell - Son of John Whitwell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finsley - Son of Thomas Finsley & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finsley - Son of John Finsley & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowrie - Son of William Lowrie & Dorothea
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mc Gowan - Son of Samuel Mc Gowan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Scotson - Daughter of Samuel Scotson & Mary
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Knowsley - Daughter of Michael Knowsley & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sloane - Son of Patrick Sloane & Ann
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Scotson - Son of William Scotson & Mary
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
St John Cooke - Son of St John Boyd Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Whilford - Son of Richard Whilford & Charlotte
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crawley - Son of Jeremiah Crawley & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Raines - Son of William Raines & Mary
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Wetmore - Son of John Wetmore & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [Joiner originally entered as Occupation then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of William Owens & Elisabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Heyliger - Son of James William Heyliger & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abraham Heyliger - [Child] of James William Heyliger & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balmer - Daughter of Samuel Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - Son of Edward Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Caroline Dowel - Daughter of John Dowel & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Westhead - Daughter of Isaac Westhead & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doughty - Son of William Doughty & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Father's name originally entered as James] James should be William altered by
           me according to the provisions of the 5 L Geo: 34 by me Jona. Brooks.A. M. Rector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Grisby - Daughter of Thomas Grisby & Mary Ann
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Samuel Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hulse - Son of Benjamin Hulse & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rig - [Child] of James Rig & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brew - [Child] of George Brew & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swinhoe - [Child] of Peter Swinhoe & Mary
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Temperance Mc Cartney - [Child] of John Mc Cartney & Bridget
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cheshire - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire & Jane
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Driver - Son of William Driver & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescot Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Margery
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - Son of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blower - Son of Joseph Blower & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toleyn St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mitts - Daughter of John Mitts & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of John Fisher Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reynolds Lemon - Daughter of Henry Lemon & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Welste - Daughter of Edward Welste & Deborah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - Son of John Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Watson Yill - Daughter of John Yill & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of Hugh Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of William Pennington & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Much - Son of John Much & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Custom Ho: Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Much - Daughter of John Much & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Custom Ho: Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Anne
    Born: 3 Sep 1814
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Breadboller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Dickson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Dempsey - Son of James Dempsey & Jane
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Susannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Berey - Daughter of Samuel Berey & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1812
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: St. Vincent St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson Hampton - Son of Henry Hampton & Mary
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of Andrew Hutchinson & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fury - Son of Hannah Fury, Spins
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter White - Son of Peter White & Maria
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hopkins - Son of Isaac Hopkins & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dagnall - Daughter of Edward Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sefton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newcumber Found - Son of James Found & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shepherd - Daughter of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fee - Daughter of Robert Fee & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Segley - Daughter of John Segley & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newlam - Daughter of John Newlam & Bridget
    Born: 17 Oct 1814
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood Baker - Son of John Baker & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baker - Son of John Baker & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellis - Daughter of John Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffis - [Child] of Joseph Griffis & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bettys - [Child] of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fallon - [Child] of John Fallon & Martha
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fallon - [Child] of John Fallon & Martha
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tafe - [Child] of Thomas Tafe & Catherine
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bilsbarrow - [Child] of Robert Bilsbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walthew - [Child] of Richard Walthew & Eleanor
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Collector of Taxes
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Warbrick Lathbury - [Child] of Robert Lathbury & Martha
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G Salthorpe? Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton Cordenly - [Child] of Ann Cordenly, Spinster
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bedson - [Child] of Thomas Bedson & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrell - [Child] of Michael Farrell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Proctor - [Child] of John Holt Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Huffadine - [Child] of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: J Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White Ryland - Son of Joseph Ryland & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Anna
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - Daughter of James Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Davies - Son of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ledson - Son of Robert Ledson & Margery
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Walker Dunston - Daughter of James Dunston & Louisa
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clough Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Rose
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cartlidge - Son of John Cartlidge & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Isabella
    Abode: Bevington Hilll
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carter - Son of William Carter & Grace
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Munroe - Son of Nathan Munroe & Margaret
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Alice
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Stocking Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keeting - Son of William Keeting & Mary
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Piercy - Son of George Piercy & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Pearson] Pearson should be Piercy altered
           according to 52 Geo. III Cap. 146 by me W. M. Duncan, Curate 25 Oct 1873
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bickerton - Daughter of Joseph Bickerton & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blucher Hadfield - Son of Charles Hadfield & Garside? Sarah Crouch
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Mecht.
    Notes: [Mother's name 'Crouch' is written in the margin and identified with an asterisk]
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parsons - Son of George Samuel Parsons, Lieutn. & Catharine
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Lieutn. In the Navy
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer Lyon - Son of Leigh Lyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morrall - Daughter of John Morrall & Sidney
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Catharine
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Humphrey - Son of Humphrey Humphrey & Martha
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenore Jane Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pepperell - Daughter of John Pepperell & Martha
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisa Berrington - Daughter of William Parsons Berrington & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Ann
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Planemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goff - Daughter of Charles Goff & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - Daughter of Robert Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Steele - Son of Francis Steele & Catharine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hazelhurst - Son of Samuel Hazelhurst & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Esther
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Francis Thompson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Joshua Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heart - Daughter of Thomas Heart & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of James Lang & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of John Porter & Betsey
    Abode: Manetys Lane
    Occupation: Watchtool maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Ann
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jourdine - [Child] of John Jourdine & Ann
    Abode: Back Leigh St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name originally entered as Mary then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cartmel - [Child] of John Cartmel & Rosa
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Cartwell then deleted]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wattleworth - [Child] of Charles Wattleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Phoebe
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Blanche
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sandbach - [Child] of Joseph Sandbach & Jemima
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kewley - [Child] of William Kewley & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucinda Ann Grocot - [Child] of James Grocot & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Martha
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Catherine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donaldson - [Child] of Robert Donaldson & Catharine
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - [Child] of Nathaniel Thomas & Frances
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Susannah
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - [Child] of Ralph Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jacobson - [Child] of Jacob Jacobson & Martha
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Catharine
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Touchet Taylor & Mary
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hemp - [Child] of William Hargreaves Hemp & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hamer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Black - [Child] of Benjamin Black & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Catherine
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daimond - [Child] of Nelson Daimond & Martha
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mercer - [Child] of Mary Mercer, Spinster
    Abode: Back Russel St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wells - Daughter of James Wells & Phillis
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisa Tench Guy - Daughter of William Guy & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Wine cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Henning - Daughter of Samuel Henning & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Priscilla
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Caldwell - Daughter of Robert Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hellen Currey - Daughter of Joseph Currey & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wheeler - Son of John Wheeler & Jane
    Abode: Jucens Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clement - Son of Thomas Clement & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffith - Daughter of John Griffith & Ellinor
    Abode: Heaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbot - Son of William Nehemiah Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haines - Daughter of William Haines & Sarah
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griff - Son of Levi Griff & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
West Gawthrop - Son of William Gawthrop & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Gawthrop - Daughter of William Gawthrop & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cunningham - Daughter of James Cunningham & Esther
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1814
    Abode: Moorplace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cormick - Daughter of William Mc Cormick & Ellen
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of James Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Pocketbook maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farbor - Son of John Farbor & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Baker - Daughter of George Baker & Martha
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Helen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumming - Son of William Cumming & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Devlin - Daughter of William Devlin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fisher White - Son of Ellen White, Widow
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Notes: [Parent's Christian names originally entered as John & Margaret then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher White - Son of Ellen White, Widow
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Swift - Son of James Swift & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of George Wainwright & Lydia
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clerkson Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Dorothy
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanley Johnston - Son of Thomas Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wynne - Son of Thomas Wynne & Grace
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulter - Daughter of James Coulter & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne - Son of Samuel Wynne & Jane
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harley - Son of William Harley & Anne
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Sawmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Evans - Son of John Evans & Rachel
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crookes - Daughter of John Crookes & Hannah
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Isabella
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aaron Harper - Son of William Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza George - Daughter of Reuben George & Mary
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Woollen Clothdresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Higgenson - Daughter of Thomas Higgenson & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of Henry Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Bevinton Bush
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Empson - Daughter of Henry Empson & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Empson - Son of Henry Empson & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Empson - Son of Henry Empson & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Walter - Daughter of William Walter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cain - Daughter of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christian - Son of Edward Christian & Jane
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cearns - Daughter of Dennis Cearns & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brownbill - Daughter of Thomas Brownbill & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corrigal - Daughter of Michael Corrigal & Mary
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of George Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - Son of Joseph Parker & Leonora
    Abode: Great Geo_. St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Spratt - Son of Cephas Spratt & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Tell - Daughter of William Tell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerly St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Glan - Daughter of Christopher Glan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hallsworth - [Child] of Henry Hallsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rose Colvin - [Child] of John Colvin & Jane Rose
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Colvin - [Child] of John Colvin & Jane Rose
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Kitchin Howie - [Child] of John Howie & Elleanor
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodchild - [Child] of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Catherine
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Keven Hippuch
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Frame work knitter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clarke Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann At
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hopley Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Ann Hopley
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Ann Hopley
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierce - Son of John Pierce & Mary
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Francis Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Fanny
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Kee - Daughter of Charles Mc Kee & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Matthew Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Jane
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stockley - Son of William Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Brixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mawson - Daughter of John Mawson & Bridget
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowen - Son of Matthew Cowen & Anne
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Walton - Daughter of Abraham Walton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Walton - Son of Abraham Walton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Brannan - Daughter of Robert Brannan & Rose
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillery - Son of William Gillery & Catherine
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Agnes
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Dorothy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Ainsdale St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Catterall - [Child] of Joseph Catterall & Maria
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quirk - [Child] of Joseph Quirk & Mary
    Abode: South Unicorn St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Knowland - Daughter of William Knowland & Mary
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meredith - Daughter of Richard Meredith & Martha
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Liddy - Son of John Liddy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Redston - Daughter of Robert Redston & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of Henry Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Mighhall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Upton - Son of Robert Upton & Betty
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Witter - Son of John Witter & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peterson - Son of Peter Peterson & Martha
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Jane
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Astley - Son of Francis Astley & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Rylands Sales - [Child] of Ryland Sales & Ann
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcox - Daughter of Joseph Wilcox & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of James Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davidson - Son of David Davidson & Isabella
    Abode: Perry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chapel - Son of James Chapel & Rachel
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Davis - Son of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Morocco leather dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Inion - [Child] of James Inion & Mary
    Abode: Gregorys Court
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Palmer - [Child] of Isaac Palmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Owen Morris & Martha
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Eaves & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Maria Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: An officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Telford - [Child] of Richard Telford & Ann
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1815

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home