click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1814 - 1815
Baptisms for 1815

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1814

Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Grenville - Son of John Grenville & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Townsley - [Child] of William Townsley & Jane
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Stokerer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fallowes - [Child] of John Fallowes & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Calendar Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Rock Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Anne
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of Ralph Langley & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Birkells St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of Matthew Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moreton - [Child] of Thomas Moreton & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pierpoint - Daughter of James Pierpoint & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1814
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stopforth - Son of James Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of Thomas Morgan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of William Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Roberts - Son of Peter Roberts & Elisabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sumners - Daughter of John Sumners & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Rock Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brade - Daughter of William Brade & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reston - Son of James Reston & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas Building
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Catteral - Son of William Catteral & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mageen - Son of Bryan Mageen & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Catharine
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic John Badeiolswaby - Son of Frederic Badeiolswaby, Gentn. & Ann
    Abode: London Rd
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1814
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - Son of David Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hartford - Daughter of William Hartford & Charlotte
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kermode - Daughter of Edward Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tistenson - Daughter of John Tistenson & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brookfield - Son of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mc Neile - Son of Phillip Mc Neile & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connor - Son of John Connor & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Yorke officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sadler - Son of William Sadler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: E. W. Yorke officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackwood Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: E. W. Yorke officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Hester
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Julia Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brafield Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Officer Of Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Berginklinger - [Child] of Ferdinand Berginklinger & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashort - [Child] of Thomas Ashort & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Grace
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chernie - [Child] of Robert Chernie & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Rebecca
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jevons - [Child] of William Jevons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Anne
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Millett - [Child] of Nathaniel Millett & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Philmore Lawson - [Child] of Peter Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha
    Abode: Dovey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tool - [Child] of James Tool & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Anne
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Planemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clerk - [Child] of William Clerk & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesters Platt - [Child] of Anne Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Emma
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer Marrow - [Child] of Peter Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths Pooley - [Child] of John Griffiths Pooley & Jane
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Masseck - [Child] of Thomas Masseck & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Judgson Gossege - [Child] of John Gossege & Mary
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogg - [Child] of Jonathan Hogg & Anne
    Born: 10 Oct 1814
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Charlotte
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Balter - [Child] of Edward Balter & Sarah
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Howe - [Child] of James Howe & Anne
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Haynes - [Child] of Samuel Haynes & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Kitty
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of William Almond & Ann
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Santley - Daughter of William Santley & Catharine
    Abode: Gloiter St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mason - Son of Ezekiel Mason & Ann
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grounds - Daughter of Ellen Grounds, Spinster
    Abode: George St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reddish - [Child] of John Reddish & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Enamiller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eden - [Child] of Richard Eden & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
    Born: Aug 1814
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Notes: Born on 21 or 27 Augst. T K
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Farmer - [Child] of James Farmer & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Catharine
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - [Child] of Jonathan Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashort - [Child] of John Ashort & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Navin - [Child] of James Navin & Martha
    Abode: Glo'ster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ley - [Child] of Hugh Ley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Santley - [Child] of Azoriah Santley & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Shore - [Child] of Daniel Shore & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shore - [Child] of Daniel Shore & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Russel - [Child] of John Russel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hornby Kendrick - Daughter of Samuel Kendrick & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rankin - Son of Anne Rankin, Widow
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Notes: [Father entered as John Thomson (or Johnson) Rankin, Mariner then crossed out.
           'Spins' entered for mother's 'quality' i.e. status, then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Pipeworker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Green - [Child] of John Green & Kitty
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Frances
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Corrin Crowe - [Child] of William Crowe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rose - [Child] of Charles Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steele - Daughter of Jeremiah Steele & Jane
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. Pulford Mins. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Cottage Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton - Son of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Johnson - Son of Archibald Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Herd - Daughter of John Herd & Frances
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - Daughter of Thomas Newby & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - Son of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Merricks - Daughter of William Merricks & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornah - [Child] of Rowland Cornah & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Best - [Child] of Ann Best, Widow
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garlick - [Child] of James Garlick & Betty
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Metcalf - [Child] of Mark Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Mary
    Abode: New Johnston St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ballard - [Child] of Jonathan Ballard & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Abbott - [Child] of Anthony Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon Brice - [Child] of William Brice & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Brims - [Child] of Daniel Brims & Catherine
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteman Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Jane
    Abode: Radley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Mary
    Abode: Dovey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Platt - [Child] of Nathan Platt & Anne
    Abode: Mosslake fields
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warrington - [Child] of Thomas Warrington & Hannah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mundell - [Child] of Joseph Mundell & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon Hall
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Atkinson Adlington - [Child] of William Adlington & Mary
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Salthouse - [Child] of Daniel Salthouse & Alice
    Abode: Wild St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Prowattians - [Child] of Evan Prowattians & Hannah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mears - [Child] of John Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Proctor Green & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grenvillle St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cordelia Mitchell - Son of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grenvillle St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harley Downward - Son of Samuel Downward & Hannah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Chappell - Son of Henry Chappell & Sarah
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of Richard Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Houghton Wagstaff - Daughter of Thomas Wagstaff & Hannah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Frances
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Selina
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Officer Of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Povey - Daughter of Francis Povey & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brick - Daughter of John Brick & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shearman - Son of Samuel Shearman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wheeler - Daughter of Thomas Wheeler & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisha Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Henton - Son of John Henton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Elton Morecroft - [Child] of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Place
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynn Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - [Child] of Nicholas Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Sir Thomas Building
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Thornber - [Child] of Elizabeth Thornber, Spinster
    Abode: Masons Place Gloucester St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Solomon - [Child] of David Solomon & Betty
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Tythe Barn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Maria
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Kezia
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Coopers St Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Marshall Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Hanson - [Child] of Andrew Hanson & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Hugh Whiteside & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goodwin - [Child] of Moses Goodwin & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Mary
    Abode: Ockenaly Alley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Hannah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Hannah
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Rochdale Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nichols Peterson - [Child] of Jacob Peterson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Penkett Eden - Son of Francis Eden & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phillips - Son of Edward Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - Daughter of John Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ritchie Christian - Son of John Ritchie Christian & Mary
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dashper Glynn - Son of John Glynn & Betsey
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Janson - Daughter of Robert Janson & Ellen
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Sage - Son of Luke Sage & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janetta Swainson - Daughter of Edward Swainson & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Joshua Barker & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - Son of John Scott & Betty
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Courtenay - Daughter of Charles Courtenay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Corrie - Daughter of Edgar Corrie & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyrus Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Tryphosa?
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Clark Staples - Son of Joseph Staples & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Richard Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Terry - Daughter of Arnigill? Terry & Ann
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallworth - Son of Benjamin Wallworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of George Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Gladman - Son of Joseph Gladman & Margaret
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tollett - Daughter of John Tollett & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Slater & plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chew - Son of Henry Chew & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Norfolk crossed out as Abode. Slater & Plaisterer crossed out as Occupation]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abner Fowler - Son of John Fowler & Susan
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Motram - Son of William Motram & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawes - Son of Isaac Rawes & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Cadwallader Davies & Catherine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of George Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - [Child] of Ben James Walwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kerrigan - [Child] of John Kerrigan & Sarah
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname entered as Currigan then crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hendric Rew - [Child] of George Rew & Eleanor
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Eleanor
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stephenson Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Bridget
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Drew - [Child] of John Drew & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Drew - [Child] of John Drew & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Drew - [Child] of John Drew & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Drew - [Child] of John Drew & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hand - [Child] of Richard Hand & Mary
    Abode: Addington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hand - [Child] of Richard Hand & Mary
    Abode: Addington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Widdows - [Child] of Richard Widdows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kenworthy - [Child] of Joshua Kenworthy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fee - [Child] of James Fee & Martha
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Sarah
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of Edward Birch & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Denison Rd
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Pardy - [Child] of Stephen Pardy & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Owen - [Child] of Richard Mc Owen & Mary
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stanway - [Child] of Richard Stanway & Anne
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corson - [Child] of Joseph Corson & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Emma
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Koedet - [Child] of Hans Nicholas Koedet & Harriet
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton Rigley - Son of John Rigley & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Rae St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sally Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wynne Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington - Son of Catharine Washington, Spinster
    Abode: Park Lane
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Hunter - Daughter of Edward Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Springthorp - Daughter of William Springthorp & Nanny
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Browne - Son of Andrew Browne & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Browne - Daughter of Andrew Browne & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - Son of John Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitbread Myers - Son of John Myers, Gentn. & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stannestreet - Son of James Stannestreet & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - Daughter of John Lawrenson & Mark
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Ruth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elliot - Daughter of James Elliot & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wynn - Son of Edward Wynn & Mary
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Nelson - Son of Andrew Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Frances Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bartlett - Daughter of William Bartlett & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Arnold - Daughter of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: Stephen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weatman - Daughter of John Weatman & Susannah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamer Hurst - Son of Luke Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hurst - Daughter of Luke Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ashcroft - Daughter of Harry Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Tabuck St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Breadon - [Child] of John Breadon & Alice
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Fanny
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Postlethwaite - [Child] of Thomas Postlethwaite & Alice
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Temple - [Child] of William Temple & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Meadows - [Child] of Henry Meadows & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Fanny Maria
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Book - [Child] of George Book & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Phebe
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Forrest then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Namara - [Child] of William Mc Namara & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlet Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Anne
    Abode: Whites Court
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bilsbarrow - [Child] of William Bilsbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrickson - [Child] of John Patrickson & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T.H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Jane
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brogg - [Child] of Samuel Brogg & Sarah
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Officer Of Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Martha
    Abode: Harrington St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kennyon - [Child] of Isaac Kennyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trow - [Child] of James Trow & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dod - [Child] of William Dod & Anne
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rudkin - [Child] of Edward Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Read Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Rosamund
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Troutbeck - Daughter of Wilfred Troutbeck & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kingston - Daughter of William Kingston & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St St Jas's.
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chester - Daughter of Richard Chester & Margaret
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sharpe - Son of William Sharpe & Lydia
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Conway Pughe - Daughter of Evan Pughe & Catharine
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Timber Mercht
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill Brancka - Son of Thomas Brancka & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dodgson - Son of Isaac Dodgson & Lucy
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Serjeant - Daughter of Thomas Serjeant & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Fanny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Hollinshurst - Daughter of Peter Hollinshurst & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - Son of William Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Bensons Row
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Judith Almond
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Child's first name originally entered as Robert] 'Robert Barton' should be
           'William Barton' altered according to the provisions of the 52d. George Capl.146 by me.
           Jona. Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hamilton - Daughter of William Hamilton, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Storey - Daughter of Edward Storey & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Alice
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hastler - Son of Robert Hastler & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Savage - Son of John Savage & Ann
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Croston - Son of John Croston & Alice
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of William James & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Muir - Daughter of John Muir & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Catharine
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Robert Evans & Jane
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augur - Son of John Augur & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foster Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Back Russel St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Hugh Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Nelson St north
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Hannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Gaulton - [Child] of William Gaulton & Martha
    Abode: Salt House Dock side
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of Henry Millington & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lemon - [Child] of Joseph Lemon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharratt - [Child] of James Sharratt & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Old Dock side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beck - [Child] of Robert Beck & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Woolham - [Child] of Thomas Woolham & Anne
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wheeldon - [Child] of Richard Wheeldon & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Christine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Mary
    Abode: Mason St
    Notes: [Harrington entered under Occupation]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ryley - [Child] of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerry house St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Diana
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wibby - [Child] of Thomas Wibby & Catherine
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dickenson Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Catherine
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grabow - [Child] of William Henry Grabow & Nancy
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Susannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickard - [Child] of John Pickard & Phebe
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Frances
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Matthew Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sanders - [Child] of Richard Sanders & Anne
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Tristram Smith & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper Rigby - [Child] of James Harold Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Wakfield St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Cuthbert Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Ellen
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gardiner - [Child] of Henry Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Furniff - [Child] of John Furniff & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Ann
    Abode: Free Mason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Horner - [Child] of Henry Horner & Jesse
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Lawrence Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennyon - [Child] of Stephen Kennyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Adlington St Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Smith officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meredith - Daughter of John Meredith & Susannah
    Abode: Back Russel St Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Smith officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irvin - [Child] of James Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Woods - [Child] of Michael Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Keely - [Child] of Francis Keely & Dorcas
    Abode: Smith-field St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Cotter St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Brown - [Child] of Jacob Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jordan - [Child] of Abraham Jordan & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Lucy
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sophia
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Ward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Ruth
    Abode: ? St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Free Mason Row
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Gray - Daughter of Richard Gray & Susannah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Charlotte
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beauman - Son of William Beauman & Margaret
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pover - Daughter of Arthur Pover & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Grace
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Muscian
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sandland Green - Son of Richard Green & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cleator - Daughter of Thomas Cleator & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frazer Smith Sinclair - Son of John Sinclair & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Simpson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - Daughter of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Simpson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Hawkins - Son of William Hawkins & Esther
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Elisabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkdale Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate of Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shanklin - Daughter of John Shanklin & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate of Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Sir Thomas Building
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Agnes
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wade - Daughter of George Wade & Esther
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Chishenhall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carson - Son of James Carson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Archdale - Daughter of John Archdale & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jenn - Daughter of Samuel Jenn & Mary
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corley - Son of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abram - Daughter of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Gowen - Daughter of Thomas Mc Gowen & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ruffley - Daughter of Thomas Ruffley & Hannah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gale - Daughter of Ellen Gale, Spinster
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Hannah
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harison Haughton - Son of John Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: [Child's second Christian name originally entered as Harrison then deleted and replaced]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Kirby - Daughter of James Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Nashgrove
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Kennerly - Daughter of John Kennerly & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Clothes Seller
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dicas Anstell - Son of George Anstell & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Notes: [Child's second Christian name originally entered as Titus then deleted and replaced]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Neyboure - Daughter of Robert Neyboure & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davis - Son of Evan Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cassidy - [Child] of John Cassidy & Catherine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phobe
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hallows - [Child] of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ovens - [Child] of Isaac Ovens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Skougr - [Child] of Nicholas Skougr & Anne
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norton - [Child] of Alexander Norton & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Rosanna
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Rebecca
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sussanna Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dementa - [Child] of Emmanuel Dementa & Catherine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Mary
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Frances
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Horeys - [Child] of George Horeys & Sarah
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lyon - [Child] of Humphrey Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Newnes - [Child] of John Newnes & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1815
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Maria
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Clardy - [Child] of Neil Mc Clardy & Margaret
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Frances
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Leece - [Child] of John Leece, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Hezekial Williams & Anne
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Hezekial Williams & Anne
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Rider - [Child] of Samuel Rider & Bridget
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonah Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Maria
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - Son of John Pendleton & Ann Jane
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Kirby - Son of Henry Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Book seller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickthall - Daughter of Henry Pickthall & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pierpoint - Daughter of George Pierpoint & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cropper - Daughter of Edward Cropper & Catharine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Susannah Peck - Daughter of William Peck & Ann
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newsham Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: St Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thomas - Daughter of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - Son of Thomas Maddocks & Elisabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Higgin - Son of James Higgin & Alice
    Abode: West side Queens Dock
    Occupation: Shipwriight
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Catharine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Migshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of William Travis & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Ironroller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tucker Letheby - Son of John Letheby & Ailmot?
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dagnall - Son of William Dagnall & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Rebecca
    Abode: Georges Back Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gorton - [Child] of Richard Gorton & Betty
    Abode: Reay St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holgrave Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Brookes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walteling - [Child] of John George Walteling & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Waltlin then crossed out and replaced]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Herleng - [Child] of Samuel Herleng & Catharine
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Whippy - [Child] of James Whippy & Helen
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Susannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horton Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tate - Daughter of Richard Seddon Tate & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - Daughter of Joseph Garner & Beth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Battersly - Son of James Battersly & Alice
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shipley - Son of John Shipley & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bullin - Son of Robert Bullin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilmot - Son of Samuel Wilmot & Christian
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Griffith Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowman - Daughter of John Lowman & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name originally entered as Nancy then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Seed - Daughter of Peter Seed & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Matthew Brown & Betty
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Foulger - Daughter of William Foulger & Rose
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pope - Son of John Pope & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Betty
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hughes - Daughter of Owen Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Allin - Daughter of William Allin & Ann
    Abode: Crown court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name originally entered as Elisabeth then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hornby - Daughter of Richard Hornby & Ann
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baxter - Son of Henry Baxter & Mary
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cafferata - Daughter of Joseph Cafferata & Mary
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grindley - Son of John Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Richard Royle & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bunting - Daughter of John Bunting & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Richard Royle & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elisabeth Baker - Daughter of Joseph Baker & Mary
    Abode: Redman Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blodwell - Son of John Blodwell & Ann
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hadwen Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kimbley Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aiken - Son of Nicholas Aiken & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Chesling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Millington - Daughter of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Millington - Daughter of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Child's Christian name entered as Margaret then deleted]
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormond - Daughter of Thomas Ormond & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ormond - Daughter of Thomas Ormond & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jon. Brooks offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - [Child] of Adam Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Elias - [Child] of Griffith Elias & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kreen - [Child] of Peter Kreen & Alice
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Bennet - [Child] of Thomas Bennet & Betsey
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maylor - Son of William Maylor & Martha
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Ann Mc Gawley - Daughter of James Mc Gawley & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk Brown - Son of Abraham Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as John then crossed out ]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Coventry - [Child] of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriot Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Surtes - Daughter of John Surtes & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Anna Hill - Daughter of Anthony Hill
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Painter & Glazierer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Horsfall - Son of Thomas Horsfall & Mary
    Abode: Marybone Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Varty - Son of John Varty & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1814
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of George Moore & Martha
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mathers - Son of Thomas Mathers & Margaret
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthorne - Son of James Rawsthorne & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Broharrow - Son of William Broharrow & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Morris Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Russia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rylance - Daughter of Robert Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Haton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Egerton - Daughter of William Egerton & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Egerton - Son of William Egerton & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharrat - Son of Richard Sharrat & Margery
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godfrey - Son of James Godfrey & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Shipwriight
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weaver - Son of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Catherine
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowland - Daughter of John Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington Dandy - Son of John Dandy & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwriight
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - Daughter of Job Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - Son of John Williams & Susan
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Amelia
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cock - Daughter of William Cock & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christopherson - Daughter of William Christopherson & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: not payd [written under surname]
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Macock - Son of John Macock & Dorothy
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Monk officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Esther
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Elisabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers Corf - Son of Robert Corf & Margery
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Nabb - Daughter of Simpson Mc Nabb & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bridgman - Daughter of Roger Bridgman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Snowden - Daughter of Thomas Snowden & Hannah
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irwin - Son of Uriah Irwin & Alice
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irwin - Son of Uriah Irwin & Alice
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Connell - Son of John Connell & Catharine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kerrigan - Daughter of James Kerrigan & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett Scaife - [Child] of Thomas Scaife & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downall - [Child] of James Downall & Arabella
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Eliza
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Mary
    Abode: Spalding St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Sarjent then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Skinner - [Child] of John Skinner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Winter - [Child] of James Winter & Mary
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Thomas Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Gorton & Bridget
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bonner - [Child] of John Bonner & Francis
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Connor - [Child] of Myles Connor & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Connor - [Child] of Myles Connor & Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dinah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Sarah
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hepworth - [Child] of James Hepworth & Margaret
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Roby - [Child] of James Roby & Susannah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewit - [Child] of Thomas Hewit & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Saxon - [Child] of Joseph Saxon & Martha
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Timmis - [Child] of Richard Timmis & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Timmis - [Child] of Richard Timmis & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: H. Pulford Mist. Pro temp
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Joseph Chapman & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Feather maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pate - Daughter of Peter Pate & Margaret
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Back Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wheeler - Daughter of Joseph Wheeler & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gillis - Daughter of Morris Gillis & Susan
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henderson Smyth - Son of George Smyth & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Assistant surgeon in the Navy
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Callister - Son of John Callister & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Mathew St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daughter of Henry Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Christopher - Daughter of John Christopher & Hannah
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - Daughter of Edward Graham & Anne
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Glazier & Painter
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Gibson - Daughter of Henry Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cassidy - Son of Alexander Cassidy & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wedale - Daughter of Robert Wedale & Hannah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Jane
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Ward Homan - Son of Stephen Homan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Maxwell - Son of Daniel Maxwell & Jane
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradford - Son of John Bradford & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elias Sennar - Son of James Sennar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bandles - Son of Edward Bandles & Frances
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Crudson - Daughter of James Crudson & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waterworth - Daughter of John Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Marshall Alley
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Parry - Son of Hugh Parry & Martha
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Kyffin off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Jane
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Joy - [Child] of Thomas Joy & Ester
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lownds - Son of Joseph Lownds & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edmunds - Daughter of John Edmunds & Alice
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sammuel Robert Healey - Son of Samuel Healey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Formby - Son of Philip Formby & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Note at bottom of page reads:] Read Day book W. M.
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of David Dean & Catherine
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brownbill - Daughter of James Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Patten maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bedson - Son of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pibel - Daughter of William Henry Pibel & Jane
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Close - Daughter of Thomas Close & Mary
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Hugh Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sarah Forwood - Daughter of George Forwood & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1813
    Abode: Warren St Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Kezia
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Stephen White & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whellan - [Child] of William Whellan & Ann
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whellan - [Child] of William Whellan & Ann
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Catharine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - [Child] of Samuel Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Mary
    Abode: Timpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catharine
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Catharine
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dring - [Child] of William Dring & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley Ritson - [Child] of James Ritson & Mary
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Charlotte
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Mary
    Abode: Great Rodney St Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bruffil - [Child] of John Bruffil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Gun Street [sic]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sarah Woodriff - [Child] of James Woodriff & Sarah
    Abode: Croston St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wilbraham - [Child] of William Wilbraham & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Firth - [Child] of Samuel Firth & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ansdell - [Child] of Thomas Ansdell & Ann
    Abode: Redmonds Place
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Mariner - [Child] of John Mariner & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - [Child] of Samuel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Ann
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oakley - [Child] of Richard Oakley & Julia
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Horkley and Horkeley, both then deleted:] Corrected by me
           J. Pulford.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Josiah Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner Berks - [Child] of Joseph Berks & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Wells - [Child] of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Salisbury - [Child] of Robert Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Disley - [Child] of Peter Disley & Alice
    Abode: Moorfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Mug Packer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelshaw - [Child] of Robert Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halliot - [Child] of Thomas Halliot & Letitia
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name was entered under surname]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sidebottom - [Child] of Charles Sidebottom & Catharine
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - [Child] of James Townley & Catharine
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Jane
    Abode: Saint Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Middleton - [Child] of Edward Middleton & Kazia
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Nicholas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Charleton - [Child] of Edward Charleton & Margaret
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Fardoe Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Anderton - [Child] of Askew Anderton & Isabella
    Abode: Danse St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swain Kennerley - [Child] of Thomas Kennerley & Lydia
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thistleton - [Child] of George Thistleton & Mary
    Abode: Saint Vincent St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah Handley
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tile cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Jane
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Falkner - [Child] of Richard Falkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Addison - Son of Richard Addison & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1814
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Gaa - [Child] of Robert Mc Gaa & Christina
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlow - [Child] of Daniel Cross Sudlow & Eleanor
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morecroft - [Child] of Henry Morecroft & Jane
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Farrer Holmes - [Child] of Isaac Holmes & Mary Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: According to the certificate of the Reverend Melville Horne transmitted to me
           on the 14 day of July. John Pulford curate.
    Baptised by: Reverend Melville Horne
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hickson - Daughter of William Hickson & Ellen
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Ellen
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hambleton - [Child] of John Hambleton & Hannah
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kempton - [Child] of James Kempton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Richmond St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Knipe - [Child] of Joseph Knipe & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Marie
    Abode: Crow St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Truman St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cork - [Child] of George Cork & Ann
    Abode: Truman St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brookfield Mc Crum - [Child] of Daniel Mc Crum & Jane
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Frances
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bevington Wilman - [Child] of Thomas Wilman & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone cutter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Ruffley Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pratt - [Child] of Hodson Pratt & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Mary then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Walker Sandbach - Son of John Sandbach & Mary
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Addison Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall, Gentm. & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1814
    Abode: Casneau St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of Hanse Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah May - Daughter of William May & Hannah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minshull - Son of Lydia Minshull, Spinster
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownless - Son of John Brownless & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Drain - [Child] of Henry Drain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Penney - [Child] of Edward Penney & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Markley - [Child] of Catharine Markley, Spinster
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Agnes
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewthwaite - [Child] of Theophilus Lewthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dillart - [Child] of Thomas Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkbride - [Child] of Thomas Kirkbride & Hannah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Child's Christian name entered as Jane then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Betty
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Jane
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Preston - Daughter of William Saul Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: John Vance Off.Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burns - Son of Joseph Burns & Grace
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Vance Off.Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bamber - Daughter of Benjamin Bamber & Hannah
    Abode: Crosbie
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorpe - Daughter of Hugh Thorpe & Jane
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliot - [Child] of William Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Fidlers Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Copple - [Child] of Robert Copple & Rebecca
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Gibbons - [Child] of Joseph Gibbons & Ellen
    Abode: Maryland ST
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Jane
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hargreaves - [Child] of Squire Hargreaves & Frances
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Renshaw Walter - [Child] of Samuel Walter & Jane
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Dixon - [Child] of Stephen Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johns - [Child] of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grey - [Child] of William Grey & Anne
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Mary Bridge
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlton - [Child] of Joseph Charlton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trelfall - [Child] of Thomas Trelfall & Margaret
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mann - [Child] of Robert Mann & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Sylvester - [Child] of John Sylvester & Sarah Rebecca
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mallabin - [Child] of James Mallabin & Sarah
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Mallabin] Mallabin should read Mallalieu;
           altered according to 52. Geo. 3 Cap 14b by me J. W. Kelton Curate 30 Jan 1847]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mullis - [Child] of John Mullis & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Alice
    Abode: Parsonage St Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Child's Christian name entered as Ann then crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of John White & Hannah
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Notes: [Abode entered as Brick Street then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prophet - [Child] of John Prophet & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brosten - [Child] of John Brosten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Danks - [Child] of Ambrose Danks & Alice
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyons - [Child] of Jonathan Lyons & Jane
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Irving - [Child] of David Irving & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - [Child] of Henry Garner & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Jane
    Abode: at sea
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elisa Wade - [Child] of Samuel Wade & Elisa
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shay Cawson - [Child] of Thomas Cawson & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Town Burland - [Child] of William Burland & Margaret
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Eleanor
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roe - [Child] of John Roe & Hannah
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hallwood Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Diana
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Diana
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Denison - [Child] of James Denison & Martha
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Ann
    Abode: Queens Court Dale St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Phillip Kelly & Ellen
    Abode: Pinnington St North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hinton - [Child] of James Hinton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Mylrae - [Child] of Phillip Mylrae & Ann
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ridley - [Child] of Thomas Ridley & Ellen
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ritson - [Child] of John Ritson & Agnes
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ritson - [Child] of John Ritson & Agnes
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Warburton Kellet - [Child] of Thomas Kellet & Ann
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Midgehall Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Connelley - [Child] of James Connelley & Maria
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - [Child] of Matthew Elliot Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Shield - [Child] of Thomas Shield & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lucy Riddiough - [Child] of John Riddiough & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swainson - [Child] of John Goad Swainson & Eliza
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Notes: ['har' written below surname]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilchrist - [Child] of William Gilchrist & Julia
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Milligan - [Child] of William Milligan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Indiana
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Indiana
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wire - [Child] of John Wire & Mary
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susannah
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Harrinton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nall - [Child] of Thomas Nall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Neale - [Child] of William Neale & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dally - [Child] of William Dally & Sarah
    Abode: Mc Guire St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pearson Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bethel - [Child] of Samuel Bethel & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Crane Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham & Sar
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Keeling - Son of James Keeling & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Ann
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan - Son of William Bryan & Margaret
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bryan - Daughter of William Bryan & Margaret
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pritchard - Daughter of John Pritchard & Rosanna
    Abode: Huxley Court Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sybella Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Frances
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wynward - Son of John Wynward & Mary
    Abode: Northside Old Dock
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wharrie - Son of Joseph Wharrie, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1814
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bull Hill Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Isabella Ellen
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Curphy - Daughter of Edward Curphy & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Price - Daughter of George Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Wine worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warrington - [Child] of Thomas Warrington & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Hannah
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stockton - [Child] of Joseph Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simner - [Child] of Thomas Simner & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Neilson - [Child] of John Neilson & Catharine
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maclane - [Child] of John Maclane & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Goldsmith - [Child] of Robert Goldsmith & Deborah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mousdale? - [Child] of Peter Mousdale? & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of Abraham Thompson & Betsey
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Rowland Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Martha
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendell - [Child] of James Baxendell & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Addington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryson - Son of William Bryson & Ann
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brywater - Son of John Brywater & Jane
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moulsdale - [Child] of Ellen Moulsdale, Widow
    Abode: Lumber St
    Notes: A Natural Child J G [Thomas Warrington Mariner crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of Diana Sherlock, Widow
    Abode: Dennison St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorton - [Child] of Samuel Gorton & Agnes
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bale - [Child] of Richard Bale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Fox Renton - [Child] of James Renton & Mary Ann Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Purser in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jul 1815
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Shimmins - [Child] of Caesar Shimmins & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Martha
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moggridge - [Child] of Augustus Moggridge, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Earle St
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Child's Christian name entered as James the crossed out]
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Cox then amended to Cock. Margin note partially
           obscured by spine of register] This alteration was made by me on the anniversary? of the
           ? ? by Elizabeth Cock this sixth day of March 1830 the error having been
           discovered on the fifth day of March in the same year on the application of the mother pro
           copy of her son's baptismal register. Jona: Brooks Rector
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Daniel Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Jersey St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mack - [Child] of George Mack & Ann
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Dwerry House
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glenny - [Child] of John Glenny & Mary
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fishwick - [Child] of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley - [Child] of John Maudsley & Betty
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansfield - [Child] of Joseph Mansfield & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Gildart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Brockbanks Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Rainsfords Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heye - Son of John Heye & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Henning - Daughter of Edward Henning & Mary Anne
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Hannah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of Griffith Owens & Grace
    Abode: RyleysGardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Nancy
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dilworth Owens - Son of Richard Owens & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gozze - [Child] of Vincent Gozze & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Charles Allen - Son of Josiah Allen, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: Virgil St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Boundary St Manchester
    Occupation: Methodist Preacher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Whaley - Daughter of Richard Whaley & Catherine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Latham - Son of James Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rochmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Susannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roper Lawton - Daughter of William Lawton, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: Overton Flintshire
    Baptised by: Geo. Thompis Miner. Of Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Sophia
    Abode: Hartford Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of James Renshaw & Elizabet
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Susannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - [Child] of Nancy Waring, Spinster
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perris - [Child] of Richard Perris & Ann
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeces St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: South Side of the Old Dock
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley - [Child] of Samuel Bartley & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Martha
    Abode: Blundell st
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jent - [Child] of John Jent & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jent - [Child] of John Jent & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Joice - [Child] of John Joice & Maria
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Knowles - [Child] of Nathan Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Peterson - [Child] of William Peterson & Betsey
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cod - [Child] of Nicholas Cod & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun-maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wragg - [Child] of James Wragg & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Symson Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Anna Maria
    Born: 5 Aug 1815
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Doctor of Physic
    Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Christian
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dunbabbin - [Child] of Breakel Dunbabbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Evans - Son of Ellis Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Angel - Daughter of John Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Millington - Son of Richard Millington & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swann - Son of William Swann & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Edwd Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bollend - Son of James Bollend & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1815
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pendleton - Daughter of James Johnson Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: Fazakerly Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Huddleston - Daughter of William Huddleston & Alice
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Furness - Daughter of John Furness & Alice
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mylrea - Daughter of Edwd Mylrea & Catharine
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bryant - Daughter of William Bryant & Jane
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Huxley - Daughter of Thos. Huxley & Betsey
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bretherton - Daughter of Thomas Bretherton & Martha
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shillito - Son of Henry Shillito & Catharine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd Bispham - Son of Richd Bispham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt Williams - Son of Thos. Williams & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bamford - Daughter of Jam? Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cearnes - Son of William Cearnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: Ian Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beavers - Son of William Beavers & Ann
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Ann
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Landwaiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Cox - Daughter of George Lissant Cox & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lilsant Cox - Son of George Lissant Cox & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ellicott - Daughter of John Ellicott & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aemylius Frederic Bogeler - Son of Jacob Frederic Bogeler & Clelia
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Corkhill - Son of James Corkhill & Jane
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Mercht
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Beard - Daughter of Robert Beard & Elisabeth
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gwin - Son of David Gwin & Charlotte
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Block maker
    Notes: [Father's name originally entered as John] John should be David altered
           according to the provisions of the 52d Geo 3 cap 146 by me Jona: Brookes M. A. Rector]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hobbs Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Barker - Son of Ralph Barker, Gentn. & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Elisabeth
    Abode: Man St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Haron Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Elisabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Betsey
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dart - Daughter of Richard Dart & Jane
    Abode: Shand St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bennet - Daughter of Samuel Bennet & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Giles Smith & Calasheal
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Blakely - Son of David Blakely & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Blakely - Son of David Blakely & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bretherton - Son of John Bretherton & Rachael
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hoaksey - [Child] of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sergeant - [Child] of David Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Worhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Morris Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Catharine
    Abode: Saint Andrew St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Edwards - [Child] of Evan Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hewson - [Child] of Peter Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Alice
    Abode: Dwerry House St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656378
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home