click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1810 - 1812
Baptisms for 1810

Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Ann (formerly Waring)
    Born: 12 Aug 1805
    Abode: Kaye St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Horley)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of George Parr & Mary (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanton - Son of William Stanton & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - Son of John Owens & Ann (formerly Mc Nally)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Scott - Son of Evan Scott & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Richmon Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wills - Son of William Wills & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Mary (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Mullis Wient
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Sarah (formerly Pool)
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Lloyd - Daughter of Hugh Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Maria (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 16 Jan 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - Son of Oliver Brownbill & Maria (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 15 Jul 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann (formerly Savery)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 May 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hazard - Son of Robert Hazard & Susannah (formerly Green)
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hazard - Son of Robert Hazard & Susannah (formerly Green)
    Born: 28 Jun 1806
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hazard - Daughter of Robert Hazard & Susannah (formerly Green)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Biddle - Son of Samuel Biddle & Elizabeth (formerly Mills)
    Born: 27 Jul 1810
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Mills St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Feredy - Son of Thomas Feredy & Elizabeth (formerly Pilling)
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Maurey Davies & Susannah (formerly Garman)
    Born: 7 Aug 1810
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Margaret (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Richmnond Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Trelfall - Daughter of Thomas Trelfall & Elizabeth (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 27 Nov 1805
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trelfall - Son of Thomas Trelfall & Elizabeth (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lyon - Daughter of Nathaniel Lyon & Margery (formerly Quine)
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Witter - Son of John Witter & Alice (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Farrell - Daughter of Domini Farrell & Julian (formerly Meadows)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peddar - Son of John Peddar & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Margaret (formerly Quine)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Clements St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - Daughter of Elliott Bailey & Catharine (formerly Fleetwood)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meacock - Daughter of Thomas Meacock & Ellen (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 1 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Sarah (formerly Groves)
    Born: 1 Aug 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - Daughter of Thomas Phillips & Jane (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 27 Jul 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Jonathan Russell & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 Jul 1810
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Tatham)
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret (formerly Cubbon)
    Born: 30 Apr 1808
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 273, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Aug 1810
    Abode: Princes Strand
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hockaday - Daughter of Matthew Hockaday & Ann (formerly Partington)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Catharine (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wallace - Daughter of Stephen Wallace & Sarah (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Jul 1808
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella (formerly Holland)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Swan - Son of John Swan & Mary (formerly Dillart)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Karran - Son of John Karran & Ann (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Elizabeth (formerly Giles)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Elizabeth (formerly Halsall)
    Born: 24 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary Ann (formerly Parry)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Berry Winstanley - Son of George Winstanley & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lawton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Adcroft - Daughter of Thomas Adcroft & Betty (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frizzle - Son of John Frizzle & Ellen (formerly Quail)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber & Ann (formerly Walker)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Twist - Son of William Twist & Elizabeth (formerly Ford)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Christopher Atkinson & Susannah (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Qauil [sic] - Son of William Qauil [sic] & Margaret (formerly Widowson)
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary (formerly Curragan)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - Daughter of Isaac Rogers & Margaret (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 30 May 1810
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - Daughter of Samuel Oakes & Jane (formerly Rawlinson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wetherell - Son of John Wetherell & Margaret (formerly Smithies)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bootle - Daughter of Gilbert Rhodes Bootle & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 4 Aug 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Orme - Daughter of Joseph Orme & Ellen (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Alice (formerly Goore)
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Ellen (formerly Challenor)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Nalburg)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Ann (formerly Frances)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Mc Craken)
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Mc Craken)
    Born: 12 Jul 1807
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Esther (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret (formerly Cubbon)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Holmes Chaffers - Son of Francis Chaffers & Ellen (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Dircks - Son of Egbert Dircks & Maria (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 13 Aug 1810
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 274, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tarleton - Daughter of William Tarleton & Ann (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Sarah (formerly Sillcock)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ruth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Alice (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Jane (formerly Lancely)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 9 Jun 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Aug 1810
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Peggy (formerly Twist)
    Born: 13 Aug 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ann (formerly Livey)
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Rowland - Son of Evan Rowland & Ann (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bowdler - Daughter of William Bowdler & Sarah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Sally (formerly Thain)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary (formerly Mc Mimis)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Shem Williams & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 13 Aug 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Benson - Daughter of Henry Benson & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Jul 1808
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Price - Son of Evan Price & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Ann (formerly Hall)
    Born: 18 Jul 1810
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Samuel Hill & Margaret (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Jane (formerly Scarfe)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farquer Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Jane (formerly Scarfe)
    Born: 4 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Ellen (formerly Glover)
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denver - Son of James Denver & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Best Hayward - Son of Robert Hayward & Alice (formerly Best)
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blair Hayward - Son of Robert Hayward & Alice (formerly Best)
    Born: 8 Jun 1808
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr & Isabella (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 22 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Rupert Brown & Mary (formerly Wedge)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balmer - Son of Daniel Balmer & Mary (formerly Baldwin)
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Donald - Daughter of Late John Mc Donald & Constance (formerly Dorothy)
    Born: 22 Sep 1801
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Constable
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe Ormondy - Son of John Ormondy & Kitty (formerly Daulby)
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary (formerly Moss)
    Born: 7 Aug 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Sarah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 14 Jul 1810
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of John Price & Mary (formerly Felton)
    Born: 25 Aug 1810
    Abode: Clemmens St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ann (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - Son of Smith Daniels & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Aug 1810
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salthouse - Daughter of Daniel Salthouse & Alice (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 29 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eyres - Son of William Eyres & Fanny (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hampton - Son of Joseph Hampton & Mary (formerly Hall)
    Born: 14 Jun 1810
    Abode: Sephton St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 275, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Alice (formerly Holland)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Jane (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - Son of Robert Kelshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Creleigh)
    Born: 22 Aug 1810
    Abode: Crown Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - Son of John Gibbons & Ann (formerly Plumton)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary (formerly Parke)
    Born: 31 Jul 1810
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tiler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ann (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 30 Aug 1810
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Jeremy Kay & Elizabeth (formerly Leston)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Martha (formerly Prophet)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mars - Daughter of John Mars & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Martha (formerly Pulford)
    Born: 14 Jul 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Jane (formerly Trelmlow?)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holliwell - Daughter of George Holliwell & Sarah (formerly Trelford)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holliwell - Son of George Holliwell & Sarah (formerly Trelford)
    Born: 29 Dec 1807
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Esther (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 30 Aug 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley - Son of Francis Bartley & Mary (formerly Whiting)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hetherington - Son of John Hetherington & Elizabeth (formerly Woodell)
    Born: 11 Aug 1810
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Hallows - Son of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 22 Mar 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Jane (formerly Chesnut)
    Born: 7 Aug 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foxcroft - Son of Robert Foxcroft & Nancy (formerly Cumberland)
    Born: 27 Jun 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Margaret (formerly Sayes)
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sefton - Son of William Sefton & Ann (formerly Haighton)
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lea Waller - Son of Richard Waller & Alice (formerly Lea)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Collister)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth (formerly Histon)
    Born: 4 Aug 1810
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Gennet (formerly Greenhall)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of Joseph Mitchell & Louisa (formerly Macrethe)
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Jane Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Elizabeth (formerly Symmonds)
    Born: 4 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crane - Son of Richard Crane & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary (formerly Waring)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hay - Daughter of Peter Hay & Martha (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 17 Dec 1809
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Elizabeth (formerly Moore)
    Born: 31 Aug 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Frances (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Benjamin Gee & Mary (formerly Lee)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of James Brookes & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Foreman - Son of Ralph Foreman & Isabella (formerly Shimmin)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 276, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of William Porter & Elizabeth (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wall - Daughter of Thomas Wall & Elizabeth (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of Late Blagdon Abbott & Mary (formerly Falkner)
    Born: 3 Aug 1801
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jefferis - Daughter of Richard Jefferis & Late Charlotte (formerly Mc Donald)
    Born: 24 Mar 1802
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Gildar
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Munro - Son of George Munro & Mary (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 30 Aug 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lenton - Son of Robert Lenton & Alice (formerly Mc Donald)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Susannah (formerly Howe)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 8 Sep 1810
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynn - Daughter of William Wynn & Mary (formerly Lovell)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford Todd - Daughter of David Todd & Jane (formerly Scott)
    Born: 22 Aug 1810
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Maria (formerly Thomason)
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cooper St Harringon
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quail - Daughter of John Quail & Catharine (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Jamima (formerly Sanstaff)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mathers - Son of John Mathers & Jane (formerly Walker)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bateson - Son of John Bateson & Catharine (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Jane (formerly Starkey)
    Born: 15 Jun 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 5 Sep 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Robert Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Sarah (formerly Yearsley)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Keith Harrison & Jane (formerly Camlen)
    Born: 26 Aug 1810
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Margaret (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of John Owens & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waters Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Isabella (formerly Slater)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Marble Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Catharine (formerly Banks)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Eleanor (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Jane (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lewcas - Son of Frederick Lewcas & Mary (formerly Millburn)
    Born: 11 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ireland - Son of James Ireland & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Meredith - Son of William Meredith & Ann (formerly Rikering)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Osborne - Daughter of Humphrey Osborne & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Mary (formerly Mc Ware)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - Daughter of Edmund Davenport & Ann (formerly Almond)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kendell - Son of Robert Kendell & Mary (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Owens)
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Upton - Son of Thomas Upton & Abby (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cooper St Harringon
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Margaret (formerly Powell)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Catharine (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bean - Daughter of William Bean & Elizabeth (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 12 Mary 1809
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 277, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hawley - Daughter of Henry Hawley & Catharine (formerly White)
    Born: 8 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Ann (formerly Rose)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Sarah (formerly Rose)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey & Margaret (formerly Royden)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Tyror - Daughter of William Tyror & Sarah (formerly Mason)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Ann (formerly Bowes)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - Son of William Perry & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Case - Son of Job Case & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 4 Feb 1809
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sutton - Son of Charles Sutton & Maria (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann (formerly Day)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Flour Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnabus Viburne - Son of Aaron Viburne & Elizabeth (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - Daughter of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jevons - Daughter of William Jevons & Elizabeth (formerly Patrick)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Green - Daughter of John Green & Kitty (formerly Liftrot)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of Hugh Owens & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Hugh Brakill Hornby & Mary (formerly Glass)
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Birks - Son of William Birks & Mary (formerly Scarbrow)
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Brearley - Daughter of Thomas Brearley & Hannah (formerly Walker)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burkey - Son of Thomas Burkey & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Ellen (formerly Darney)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hickson - Daughter of William Hickson & Ellen (formerly Fazakerley)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of Edmund Lyon & Mary (formerly Anson)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Preston - Son of William Preston & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Margaret (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - Son of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Parke - Daughter of George Parke & Mary (formerly Whatmough)
    Born: 7 May 1808
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Sep 1810
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Sarah (formerly Rawson)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quirk - Daughter of Paul Quirk & Hannah (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Hannah (formerly Graham)
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Mary (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanah Conner - Daughter of William Conner & Margaret (formerly Tickle)
    Born: 6 Mar 1810
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Lilly (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Croft Lewis - Daughter of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Huxley)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Elder - Son of Edward Elder & Catharine
    Born: 6 Oct 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Ellis Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Hickson)
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 278, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Windus - Daughter of John Windus & Ann (formerly Blackey)
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Isabella (formerly Wharton)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Godfrey - Daughter of Christian Godfrey & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: Crow Lane Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roscoe Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Louisa (formerly Croucher)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Russell - Son of Isaac Russell & Mary (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Goff - Son of William Goff & Mary (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Huls - Daughter of Benjamin Huls & Betty (formerly Miller)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Magee St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Ellen (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1791 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigmaiden - Son of Thomas Rigmaiden & Margery (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 25 Sep 1791
    Abode: St Anns St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crumpton - Daughter of David Crumpton & Elizabeth (formerly Newton)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretherton - Son of Thomas Bretherton & Mary (formerly Downey)
    Born: 21 Nov 1808
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - Son of Thomas Bretherton & Mary (formerly Downey)
    Born: 28 Apr 1807
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - Son of Thomas Bretherton & Mary (formerly Downey)
    Born: 9 Apr 1804
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson Chettnough - Son of Late Alexander Chettnough & Elizabeth (formerly Sline)
    Born: 15 Dec 1807
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Hannah (formerly Wilsby)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Benn Garden
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbibin - Daughter of James Dunbibin & Jane (formerly Irwin)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Willicott - Son of Thomas Willicott & Phillis (formerly Dobell)
    Born: 21 Dec 1806
    Abode: Mercey St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Willicott - Daughter of Thomas Willicott & Phillis (formerly Dobell)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Mercey St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Esther (formerly Green)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grocott - Daughter of John Grocott & Elizabeth (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Ann (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 31 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 5 Sep 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of Timothy Gardner & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebel Harmon - [Child] of Harmon
    Born: 1784
    Notes: A native of Maryland North America
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Key)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Margaret (formerly Asprey)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of John Price & Mary (formerly Gritten)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Catharine (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Brushes Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - Son of Robert Cain & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Jun 1803
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - Daughter of Peter Pye & Ann (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 5 Sep 1810
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gibson - Son of Edward Gibson & Catharine (formerly Deane)
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spooner - Daughter of William Spooner & Mary (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Indiannah (formerly Harper)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irlam Rous - Daughter of James Rous & Martha (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Elizabeth (formerly Priddin)
    Born: 24 Jul 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turnbull - Son of William Turnbull & Mary (formerly Pendlebury)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 3 Jun 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 279, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fifield - Daughter of Jeremiah Fifield & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Rachael (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anson - Daughter of Andrew Anson & Martha (formerly Owens)
    Born: 26 Sep 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Page - Daughter of Thomas Page & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 30 Apr 1810
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Foulks - Son of Edward Foulks & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerratt - Son of Thomas Gerratt & Ann (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Private in the Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bullock - Daughter of James Bullock & Ann (formerly Trainer)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meadows - Daughter of Henry Meadows & Mary (formerly Arnold)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Wilkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Sep 1810
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Betty (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 22 Sep 1810
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Brushes Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah (formerly Parr)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Austin - Daughter of John Austin & Margaret (formerly Colshaw)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peill - Son of William Peill & Ann (formerly Newton)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tyson - Son of Peter Tyson & Eleanor (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mars - Daughter of Martin Mars & Judith (formerly Conner)
    Born: 24 Sep 1810
    Abode: New Strand St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Joseph Spencer & Catharine (formerly Turner)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Mirtle St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanley - Son of Mark Stanley & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 26 Sep 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunning - Daughter of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth (formerly Forrester)
    Born: 11 Sep 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haynes - Son of Samuel Haynes & Margaret (formerly Price)
    Born: 12 Jul 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - Son of Joseph Gore & Alicia (formerly Mawlinson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grace - Daughter of Isaac Grace & Betty (formerly Turton)
    Born: 13 Nov 1809
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Mary (formerly Hickson)
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kelshaw - Daughter of William Kelshaw & Ellen (formerly Littlemore)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Alice (formerly Coates)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lyon Whitehead - Daughter of Timothy Whitehead & Ann (formerly Migan?)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Elizabeth (formerly Tabby)
    Born: 26 Sep 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - Son of William Peers & Mary (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Evan Thomas & Mary (formerly Shields)
    Born: 20 May 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Sarah (formerly Linacre)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of Owen Thomas & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Eleanor (formerly Salmon)
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Higgin - Son of Edward Higgin & Alice (formerly Case)
    Born: 12 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - Son of William Kemp & Nancy (formerly Peeler)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nixon Hanson - Daughter of Robert Hanson & Alice (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cooper St Harringon
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stone - Son of George Stone & Elizabeth (formerly Smithers)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Ann (formerly Guy)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finney - Daughter of Joshua Finney & Mary (formerly Madrill)
    Born: 29 Apr 1810
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jeffs - Daughter of George Jeffs & Clare (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 13 Dec 1806
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 280, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hawk - Son of Late Nathaniel Hawk & Grace (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard White - Son of Joseph White & Jane (formerly Blake), Decd.
    Born: 29 Feb 1804
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ogaby - [Child] of Ogaby
    Born: 1791
    Notes: A Native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Nixon - Daughter of George Nixon & Sarah (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Bagot - Son of Peter Bagot & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - Son of John Perry & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Jan 1810
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - Son of Walter Stewart & Margaret (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peers - Son of Hugh Peers & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Margaret (formerly Bell)
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hallwood - Daughter of Thomas Hallwood & Margaret (formerly Barton)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Hannah (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Ann (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnstone - Daughter of James Johnstone & Mary (formerly Ayre)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Militia man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Busnett - Daughter of Samuel Busnett & Mary (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Garbitt - Son of Robert Garbitt & Elizabeth (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garbitt - Daughter of Robert Garbitt & Elizabeth (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 5 Jul 1805
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collister - Daughter of David Collister & Isabella (formerly Cane)
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Susannah (formerly Bellrobe)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mainwairing - Son of William Mainwairing & Mary (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of David Thomas & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birkett - Son of George Birkett & Ann (formerly Grant)
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Owens - Son of Robert Owens & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 Sep 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hollam - Daughter of Lawrence Hollam & Ann (formerly Mc Coy)
    Born: 6 Aug 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Makinson - Son of Peter Makinson & Mary (formerly Santley)
    Born: 26 Aug 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Berry)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Hannah (formerly Ragg)
    Born: 30 Sep 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Alice (formerly Holman)
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - Daughter of Matthew Lawson & Margaret (formerly Summers)
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William East - Son of John East & Elizabeth (formerly Powell)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Jane (formerly Wescott)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Martha (formerly Leader)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phibbs - Son of John Phibbs, Esq. & Anne (formerly Renshaw)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Finch House in the Township of West Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corrin Crow - Son of William Crow & Mary Ann (formerly Corrin)
    Born: 30 Sep 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Howe - Daughter of Joseph Howe & Cecilia (formerly Egen)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Dickens - Daughter of Samuel Dickens & Susannah (formerly Evans)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary (formerly Watkin)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Joice - Daughter of John Joice & Maria (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 22 May 1810
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warren - Son of John Warren & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 281, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Arrowsmith - Son of William Simon Arrowsmith & Mary (formerly Waller)
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Martha (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Wallis St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Howard - Son of Philip Howard & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bullock - Daughter of John Bullock & Elizabeth (formerly Walker)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Rosco Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - Son of John Scott & Christian (formerly Collister)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Catharine (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murgatroy - Daughter of John Murgatroy & Jane (formerly Peet)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Esther (formerly Cotton)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Codd - Son of Nicholas Codd & Elizabeth (formerly Bold)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Grace (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Oct 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Mary (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 31 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Ann (formerly Oxon)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of Abner Wood & Ann (formerly Dale)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Jane (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Sarah (formerly Christian)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Sarah (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 17 Jan 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gore - Son of John Gore & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Samuel - Daughter of Edward Samuel & Ann (formerly Pert)
    Born: 30 Dec 1809
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Major - Son of Thomas Major & Ann (formerly Holland)
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Forbes - Daughter of Frederick Forbes & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 10 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Letitia (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pool - Son of Joseph Pool & Sarah (formerly Brocklebank)
    Born: 16 Apr 1809
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donaldson - Son of Henry Donaldson & Martha (formerly Powell)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Nash)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Ann (formerly Neil)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Martha (formerly Bootle)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sherwood Yarnell - Daughter of William Yarnell & Ann (formerly Monk)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clepole - Son of Parkinson Clepole & Thomasin (formerly Polard)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann (formerly Houlgrave)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of Edward Powell & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Margaret (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maudsley - Daughter of Richard Maudsley & Elizabeth (formerly Hawkins)
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Ellen (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 13 Oct 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Binks - Daughter of John Binks & Ann (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sweetman - Son of John Sweetman & Ann (formerly Windsor)
    Born: 17 Aug 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Sydney (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Steel - Daughter of Francis Steel & Catharine (formerly Brownsword)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 282, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Lund - Daughter of Thomas Lund & Ellen (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Mary (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 31 Oct 1810
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of William Bell & Catharine (formerly Garner)
    Born: 5 Jul 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rachel Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 15 Feb 1808
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel - Son of Benjamin Samuel & Elizabeth (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pepit - Son of John Pepit & Margaret (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elleray Morris - Son of David Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Elleray)
    Born: 27 Jun 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkins Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Elizabeth (formerly Watkins)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Mary (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 13 Oct 1810
    Abode: Brooke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - Son of Daniel Cain & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Howell - Son of Peter Howell & Jane (formerly Cutter)
    Born: 23 Jul 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Boyd - Son of William Boyd & Jane (formerly Cox)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel & Ellen (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stanioix - Daughter of Joseph Stanioix & Mary (formerly Porter)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stanioix - Daughter of Joseph Stanioix & Mary (formerly Porter)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen (formerly Reed)
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Dorothy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Colliff - Daughter of Late Philip Colliff & Late Alice (formerly Carrick)
    Born: 18 Jun 1767
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Isabella (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Ellen (formerly Swift)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pemberton Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Sarah (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 29 Nov 1808
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clemson Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Driggist [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dodd - Daughter of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Grace (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Son of Late William Edwards & Mary (formerly Bellard)
    Born: 15 Jul 1796
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ellen (formerly Carr)
    Born: 21 Oct 1810
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - Daughter of Robert Owens & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 9 Oct 1810
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of George Platt & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Butler - Daughter of Richard Butler & Margaret (formerly Biggs)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashort - Son of William Ashort & Ellen (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Wykes Coart [sic]
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary (formerly Hamshaw)
    Born: 3 Oct 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodman - Daughter of John Woodman & Margaret (formerly Burns)
    Born: 11 Sep 1810
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth (formerly Banks)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Hoskinson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1809
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Hugh Spencer & Betty (formerly Berkitt)
    Born: 19 Oct 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Mary (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Read - Son of John Read & Sarah (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 283, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Mathew - Son of Samuel Mathew & Elizabeth (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Buffey - Daughter of John Weston & Ann Buffey, Spinster
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of Robert Thomas & Margaret (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 24 Sep 1810
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Black - Daughter of James Black & Sarah (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sibberin - Son of William Sibberin & Elizabeth (formerly Brakell)
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cenell - Son of John Cenell & Ann (formerly Quilliam)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Henry Hindley & Betty (formerly Webster)
    Born: 9 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cooper St Harringon
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Denison - Son of John Denison & Ellen (formerly Fazakerley)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Franklin - Son of Thomas Franklin & Ann (formerly Hedrick)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Daniel Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Oct 1810
    Abode: Back Leucis St?
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - Son of Griffith Jones & Jane (formerly Griffith)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Teet - Daughter of William Teet & Margaret (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Nancy (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 11 May 1799
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brew - Daughter of George Brew & Hannah (formerly Mc Kew)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of William Hill & Margaret (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen (formerly Helen)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currie - Son of Joseph Currie & Mary (formerly Helen)
    Born: 25 Mar 1808
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of Abraham Hurst & Ellen (formerly Price)
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Silk Hankerchief Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Sally (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 23 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Nancy (formerly Bews)
    Born: 29 Jul 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sheal Danson - Son of John Danson & Late Ann (formerly Sheal)
    Born: 18 Apr 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 9 Dec 1804
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 8 Sep 1807
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 23 Apr 1809
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Danson - Son of John Danson & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Henry Thorpe - Daughter of Henry Thorpe, Gentleman & Sophia (formerly Howell)
    Born: 15 Nov 1809
    Abode: St James St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crewe - Son of James Crewe, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Shotton)
    Born: 3 Jun 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Laughlan - Daughter of Christopher Mc Laughlan & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCall Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Ellen (formerly Winder)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Jane (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Ann (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 17 Aug 1808
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 30 Sep 1810
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Mary (formerly Caldicott)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Mary (formerly Caldicott)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Bride - Son of Arthur Mc Bride & Esther (formerly Moore)
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Ann (formerly Luck)
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lethaby - Daughter of John Lethaby & Willmont (formerly Tucker)
    Born: 3 Oct 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 284, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Catharine (formerly Mosley)
    Born: 31 Oct 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary (formerly Bowman)
    Born: 18 Jan 1810
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Youds - Daughter of Samuel Youds & Hannah (formerly Green)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dobie - Son of William Henry Dobie & Ann (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Ann (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 13 Sep 1807
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of George Hough & Mary (formerly Bond)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Challenor - Son of Thomas Challenor & Betty (formerly Glase)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Alice (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Jane (formerly Briscall)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Agnes (formerly Barker)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinton - Daughter of John Hinton & Jane (formerly Woodfine)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Sarah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 2 Nov 1810
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pegram - Son of Thomas Pegram & Susannah (formerly Hacking)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Ellen (formerly Walker)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brideson - Daughter of Robert Brideson & Margaret (formerly Curlett)
    Born: 3 Nov 1810
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Esther (formerly Lea)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Fanny (formerly Bell)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - Daughter of John Pritchard & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Oct 1810
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Edward Parr & Nanny (formerly Martindale)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunnan - Daughter of James Dunnan & Elizabeth (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunnan - Daughter of James Dunnan & Elizabeth (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 14 Jul 1807
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of John Parry & Sarah (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Mary (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Derby Sq
    Occupation: Dealer in Spirits
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willmott - Daughter of Thomas Willmott & Patience (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 Dec 1806
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Prier - Son of Richard Prier & Nanny (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Ann (formerly Brownrigg)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Occupation: Depy. Govenor of the Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Margaret (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 14 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beard - Daughter of Thomas Beard & Margaret (formerly Brownrigg)
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Doctor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wragg - Son of James Wragg & Jane (formerly Corbitt)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of George Sumner & Lydia (formerly Blinkhorne)
    Born: 4 Nov 1810
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ogden Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Ann (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Furr Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 285, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Timothy - Daughter of William Timothy & Ann (formerly Jenions)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mc Cune - Son of Robert Mc Cune & Ellen (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 14 Nov 1810
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Stevenson - Son of Edward Stevenson & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clogg - Daughter of Samuel Money Clogg & Sarah (formerly Magness)
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phithian - Son of Thomas Phithian & Mary (formerly Lawrenson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1810
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maylor - Daughter of William Maylor & Mary (formerly Tellett)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Dobie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gavin Torrence - Son of Gavin Torrence & Christian (formerly Allen)
    Born: 24 Oct 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Thomas Clarke & Jane Pearson, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pairpoint - Son of Henry Pairpoint & Elizabeth (formerly Miller)
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tudor Watkins - Son of Price Watkins & Mary (formerly Tudor)
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Margaret (formerly Spinscer)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moulton - Son of John Moulton & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah (formerly Graham)
    Born: 23 Sep 1810
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Barbara (formerly Mack)
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Gowen - Son of Thomas Mc Gowen & Ann (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 2 Nov 1810
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rutherford - Daughter of William Rutherford & Ann (formerly Mc Dowell)
    Born: 12 Nov 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Betty (formerly Fearon)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Lath Cleever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Betty (formerly Fearon)
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Lath Cleever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Murray - Daughter of John Murray & Mary (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 23 Jan 1808
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson Newton - Son of Richard Newton & Maria (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Occupation: Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Jane (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Joynson - Daughter of John Barnet & Ellen Joynson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brubrack - Daughter of James Brubrack & Harriet (formerly Stevens)
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Nickson - Daughter of William Nickson & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Richard Naylor & Martha (formerly Pinnington)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Provission Importer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Butler - Daughter of Henry Butler & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Nov 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Seward Pearce - Son of Robert Pearce, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Seward)
    Born: 8 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Ann (formerly Gleaves)
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Charlotte (formerly Owens)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Mary (formerly Lathon)
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Graham)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Coates)
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callin - Son of John Callin & Elizabeth (formerly Watts)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bernard - Daughter of Joseph Bernard & Mary (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Sanders - Son of William Dean Sanders & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of George Evans & Martha (formerly Bedson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westcott - Son of William Hook & Elizabeth Westcott, Spinster
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warton - Daughter of Thomas Warton & Elizabeth (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 286, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Powell - Son of William Powell & Margaret (formerly Waring)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Massey - Son of George Massey & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Ann (formerly Mc Neil)
    Born: 22 Aug 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Ellen (formerly Orford)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownbill - Daughter of James Brownbill & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Ann (formerly Mills)
    Born: 8 Nov 1810
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higinbotham Ward - Son of John Ward & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Santley - Daughter of William Santley & Catharine (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crow St Harrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - Daughter of William Kelly & Elizabeth (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall Astles - Son of Thomas Astles, Jnr. & Jane (formerly Crane)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Curtis - Daughter of Benjamin Curtis & Mary (formerly Hastell)
    Born: 29 Jul 1810
    Abode: Millis Wient
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Alice (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sherriff - Daughter of James Sherriff & Mary (formerly Davies
    Born: 12 Aug 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin Williams - Son of Watkin Williams & Margaret (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houlcroft - Daughter of Isaac Houlcroft & Catharine (formerly Owen)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Platt - Son of Matthew Platt & Sarah (formerly Ormson)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Mary (formerly Wigan)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Downall St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson Lawson - Daughter of Edward Lawson & Jane (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1807
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lawson - Daughter of Edward Lawson & Jane (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1808
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples Lawson - Son of Edward Lawson & Jane (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moore - Son of Edward Moore & Mary (formerly Norris)
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Royden - Son of William Royden & Alice (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alman - Son of Thomas Alman & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 Feb 1808
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alman - Daughter of Thomas Alman & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trelfall - Daughter of James Trelfall & Mary (formerly Moore)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - Son of Thomas Cox & Elizabeth (formerly Flood)
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John French Cartner - Son of George Cartner & Ann (formerly Braithwaite)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Eathenware Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Susannah (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dally - Daughter of William Dally & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Nov 1810
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Langley - Son of William Langley & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - Daughter of Henry Kirby & Margaret (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Michael Richardson & Ann (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Moses Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hunt - Daughter of Benjamin Hunt & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clay - Daughter of Thomas Clay & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Frances (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charleton - Son of Joseph Charleton & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Ann (formerly Broon)
    Born: 24 Nov 1810
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 287, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Franks - Daughter of John Franks & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crow St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of Robert Thomas & Sarah (formerly Brethnor)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Colquit St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Margaret (formerly Longton)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Hayes - Daughter of Joseph Hayes & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johns - Daughter of William Johns & Mary (formerly Parker)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maddock - Daughter of Thomas Maddock & Kezia (formerly Arrowsmith)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Lund)
    Born: 21 Aug 1807
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parsonage - Daughter of William Parsonage & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wynne - Daughter of Late Henry Wynne & Jane (formerly Wright)
    Born: 8 Jul 1805
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunter - Son of George Hunter & Sarah (formerly Oultram)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Milligan - Daughter of William Milligan & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Mary (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary (formerly Wynne)
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - Son of James Hickson & Cicily (formerly Ambrose)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Owens - Son of Moses Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Tellett)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Eleanor (formerly Forsyth)
    Born: 9 Dec 1810
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton - Son of Thomas Haughton & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrocks Vickery - Son of John Vickery & Charlotte (formerly Harrocks)
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Broom - Daughter of Samuel Broom & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton - Son of John Haughton & Sarah (formerly Castlehouse)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eves - Daughter of James Eves & Margaret (formerly Sayer)
    Born: 8 Dec 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - Son of Evan Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of James Cook & Winifred (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sally Long - Daughter of Frederick Long & Margaret (formerly Fildes)
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Sylvia St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Ann (formerly Birdy)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rainford - Son of Thomas Rainford & Sarah (formerly Sweetman)
    Born: 14 Nov 1810
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of John Birch & Elizabeth (formerly Key)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 26 Nov 1810
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Muslin Weaver, Corp in the 86 Rt. Of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lowey - Son of William Lowey & Mary (formerly Corn)
    Born: 29 Nov 1810
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cubbin - Son of John Cubbin & Martha (formerly Birch)
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weale - Daughter of Robert Weale & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - Daughter of George Morgan & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Youds - Daughter of Joseph Youds & Mary (formerly Daulby)
    Born: 27 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Linley)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Barbon Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Frances (formerly Rosson
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Griffith Roberts & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Moore St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of Samuel Rhodes & Jane (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shepherd - Son of Alexander Shepherd & Ellen (formerly Walker)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 288, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Watkinson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Ann (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 8 Dec 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Major - Son of Samuel Major & Mary (formerly Busson)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Betty (formerly Gardiner)
    Born: 25 Sep 1805
    Abode: Queens Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leadbetter Jarvis - Son of Michael Jarvis & Penelope (formerly Leadbetter)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Wykes Coart [sic]
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Agness (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - Daughter of John Oakes & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 15 Nov 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Catharine (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 6 Dec 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Club - Son of Jonathan Club & Sarah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - Daughter of Matthew Cowell & Emma (formerly Simmons)
    Born: 22 Sep 1810
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Collister - Daughter of William Collister & Mary (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sowler Herd - Son of John Herd & Frances (formerly Sowler)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wickham - Daughter of John Wickham & Ann (formerly Weekes)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Harrington St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Daniel Henshaw & Dorothy (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 9 Oct 1807
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Henshaw - Daughter of Daniel Henshaw & Dorothy (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bedford - Son of Benjamin Bedford & Mary (formerly Tomkinson)
    Born: 22 Jun 1801
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grace - Son of William Grace & Alice (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy (formerly Price)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Steens - Daughter of John Steens & Jane (formerly Redish)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hartwell - Son of William Hartwell & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Elizabeth (formerly Wrench)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Ellen (formerly Hill)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Ellen (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 29 Sep 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parsonage - Son of Samuel Parsonage & Ann (formerly Breese)
    Born: 8 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 7 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sanders - Daughter of Michael Sanders & Sarah (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 3 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Elizabeth (formerly Oxon)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Park - Daughter of William Park & Sarah (formerly Close)
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Bowes - Daughter of John Bowes & Catharine (formerly Lowey)
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - Son of Stephen Hartley & Eleanor (formerly Benn)
    Born: 24 Sep 1810
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heginbottom - Son of Henry Heginbottom & Catharine (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scarsbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarsbrick & Mary (formerly Lee)
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Houlden - Son of William Houlden & Fanny (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Hannah (formerly Swift)
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 289, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Sarah (formerly Southern)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Margaret (formerly Loughlan)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Martha (formerly Range)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Curtis - Daughter of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartledge - Daughter of John Cartledge & Sarah (formerly Frost)
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bower - Son of John Bower & Jane (formerly Otty)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Mary (formerly Pendlebury)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary (formerly Range)
    Born: 12 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haigh - Daughter of Joseph Haigh & Betty (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashley - Son of William Ashley & Sarah (formerly Bagnell)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Ann (formerly Garrett)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Stephen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Jane (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 9 Dec 1810
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Churchill - Son of John Churchill & Sarah (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 10 Sep 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Starkey - Daughter of Samuel Starkey & Mary (formerly Hough)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Alice (formerly Crofts)
    Born: 8 Sep 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Esther (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 12 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 24 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Jane (formerly Okill)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - Daughter of John White & Hannah (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1809
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Fardoe Robinson & Ann (formerly Benson)
    Born: 16 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Washington - Son of William Washington & Jane (formerly Thelwell)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Dorothy (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hussey - Son of John Hussey & Ann (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 6 Oct 1808
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Nancy (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goodchild - Daughter of James Goodchild & Elizabeth (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mersy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Musker - Daughter of Thomas Musker & Eleanor (formerly Ryley)
    Born: 6 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret (formerly Britland)
    Born: 14 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1811

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home