click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1810 - 1812
Baptisms for 1811

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1810

Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Sarah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Sarah (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shea - Daughter of Stephen Shea & Mary (formerly Seel)
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Lewis - Son of John Lee Lewis, Gentleman & Betsey (formerly Pownall)
    Born: 31 Mar 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Westmoreland - Son of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane (formerly Archbold)
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 290, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Ward - Dau of John Ward & Catharine (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 30 May 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Dau of William Turner & Ann (formerly Conway)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Underwood - Son of Joseph Underwood & Lydia (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 29 Nov 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Ann (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth Parr - Son of John Parr & Mary (formerly Penkethman)
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rogerson - Dau of Nathaniel Rogerson & Esther (formerly Lee)
    Born: 15 Nov 1810
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Dau of George Jones & Sarah (formerly Burton)
    Born: 18 Nov 1809
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burgess - Dau of Samuel Burgess & Elizabeth (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elizabeth (formerly Hostle)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betsey (formerly Cross)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Dau of William Anderton & Dinah (formerly Gough)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Topham - Dau of John Topham, Gentleman & Alice (formerly Jones)
    Born: Aug 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - Dau of John Stephenson & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 21 Dec 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of David Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Dec 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Milburn - Dau of Thomas Milburn & Elizabeth (formerly Bland
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carnes - Dau of John Carnes & Betty (formerly Archer)
    Born: 21 Oct 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gatliff - Son of John Gatliff & Ann (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bates - Son of James Bates & Sarah (formerly Winkle)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - Dau of John Grice & Esther (formerly Bell)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Private in the 4th Regt.of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Dau of John Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Dau of John Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Ann Burton - Dau of Thomas Burton & Ellen (formerly Woods)
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Thomas - Son of Humphrey Thomas & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: St Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Long - Son of John Long & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hale - Son of Robert Hale & Elizabeth (formerly Miller)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Elizabeth (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dakin - Son of George Dakin & Martha (formerly Branagan)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stephenson - Dau of Thomas Stephenson & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clarke - Dau of William Clarke & Sarah (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Dau of William Hayes & Elizabeth (formerly Hope)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah (formerly Hibell)
    Born: 13 Oct 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield - Son of Joseph Mansfield & Mary (formerly Hibell)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Elizabeth (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 2 Sep 1810
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Dau of Owen Roberts & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Dau of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Kitty (formerly Owen)
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Alice (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 15 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of David Jones & Eleanor (formerly Acton)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Crow St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blith - Son of Alexander Blith & Mary (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of William Williams & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 21 Dec 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Talbott - Son of John Talbott & Ellen (formerly Guile)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers - Son of John Myers & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrell - Dau of John Burrell & Martha (formerly Fell)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Dau of John Almond & Jane (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 27 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foulks - Dau of Richard Foulks & Ann (formerly Porter)
    Born: 15 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lund - Son of Peter Lund & Mary (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Gibbons - Son of John Gibbons & Catharine (formerly Morrice)
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hargraves - Dau of John Hargraves & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whittingham - Son of Thomas Whittingham & Alice (formerly Wardley)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Busshell - Son of Richard Busshell & Ann (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simner - Son of Thomas Simner & Mary (formerly Gibbon)
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simner - Son of Thomas Simner & Mary (formerly Gibbon)
    Born: 20 Sep 1809
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Handey - Son of Late Francis Handey & Mary (formerly Downs)
    Born: 6 Jan 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Munahand - Son of Simon Munahand & Sarah (formerly Downs)
    Born: 20 Jul 1807
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Simner - Son of William Simner & Ellen (formerly Mc Main)
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - Son of John Brownbill & Susannah (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Dau of William Davies & Ellen (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 9 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary (formerly Weigh)
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - Dau of Samuel Smith & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Antrobus - Dau of Stephen Antrobus & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boon - Son of John Boon & Ann (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliot Arthy - Son of Elliot Arthy & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 14 Dec 1810
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Dau of Owen Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Sep 1810
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carrigan - Dau of John Carrigan & Sarah (formerly Willis)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennegh - Dau of Edward Kennegh & Frances (formerly Kendall)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of John Davies & Ann (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Dau of Thomas Shaw & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 7 Nov 1810
    Abode: Back Leeces St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Dau of David Roberts & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Bell - Dau of William Bell & Ann (formerly Starkey)
    Born: 8 Dec 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - Dau of John Bibby & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - Dau of John Richardson & Margaret (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: Freeman St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foulds - Dau of John Foulds & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Dau of Richard Davies & Sophia (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Aug 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dry - Son of William Dry & Ann (formerly Rodin)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Sherriff Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Millin - Dau of Benjamin Millin & Elizabeth (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 9 Dec 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Isabella Ellen (formerly Davis)
    Born: 26 May 1809
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Scott Jones - Son of Humphrey Herbert Jones, Esq. & Jean (formerly Scott)
    Born: 26 Nov 1810
    Abode: Llynon Isle of Anglesey
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davies - Dau of John Davies & Mary (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Dau of John Rothwell & Ellen (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - Dau of William Cox & Mary (formerly Howe)
    Born: 19 Nov 1809
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - Dau of James Pye & Charlotte (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 21 Dec 1810
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Clumpha - Dau of Adam Mc Clumpha & Rebecca (formerly Feathers)
    Born: 9 Nov 1808
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Clumpha - Dau of Adam Mc Clumpha & Rebecca (formerly Feathers)
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irwin - Dau of Uriah Irwin & Alice (formerly Messinger)
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sherman - Dau of William Sherman & Elizabeth (formerly Wood)
    Born: 30 Sep 1810
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jaggers - Son of James Jaggers & Mary (formerly Hemmingway)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Villar Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grocott - Dau of John Grocott & Elizabeth (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Tomlinson - Dau of Peter Tomlinson & Margaret (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Neil - Son of Edward Neil & Eleanor (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Burkey)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ann (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plant - Dau of John Plant & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 1 Dec 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Fanny (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - Son of James Hamilton & Jane (formerly Longmore)
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Houldings Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Timmis - Son of Richard Timmis & Ellen (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ellen (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Dau of Samuel Singleton & Ellen (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Farrington Harrison - Dau of Joseph Harrison & Ann (formerly Healey)
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirwan - Dau of John Kirwan & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 14 Dec 1810
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Lowthian)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lund Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Mary (formerly Lund)
    Born: 24 Nov 1810
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bramdon - Dau of William Bramdon & Sarah (formerly Arthurs)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Dau of Joseph Pendlebury & Agnes (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Woods - Dau of Michael Woods & Hannah (formerly Hough)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richards - Son of William Richards & Margaret (formerly Leister)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Mathews - Son of Late John Mathews & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Powell)
    Born: 27 Dec 1810
    Abode: Moffit Place
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Dau of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Orrett)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Dau of Isaac Holden & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Johnston - Son of Thomas Johnston & Mary (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 30 Sep 1810
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackie - Dau of Thomas Blackie & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eves - Son of Richard Eves & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Weale St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dewes - Dau of Edward Dewes & Martha (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dewes - Dau of Edward Dewes & Martha (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 16 Jan 1808
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Dau of James Higham & Ann (formerly Avison)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucinda Moller - Dau of Henry Moller & Maria (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Dau of Duncan Bradley & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Hawkins)
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lolley - Dau of William Lolley & Hannah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Needle & Fish Hook Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walter - Dau of William Walter & Mary (formerly Parker)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Jane (formerly Kellick)
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Late William Davies & Sarah (formerly Moody)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Dau of John Davies & Alice (formerly Lonsdale)
    Born: 20 Jan 1811
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah (formerly Miller)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Peel - Son of Peter Peel & Alice (formerly Carr)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Melling - Dau of George Melling & Jane (formerly Hanyford)
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - Son of Richard Price & Ann (formerly Aines)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Crow St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leonard Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Sep 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Groom Cowley - Dau of Christopher Cowley & Mary (formerly Falk)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Dau of Daniel Barker & Margaret (formerly Price)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Neil - Son of Thomas Mc Neil & Mary (formerly Howard)
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawcliff Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Betty (formerly Rawcliff)
    Born: 24 Jan 1810
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Dau of Thomas Brown & Alice (formerly Pooley)
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woosey Bullfield - Son of John Bullfield & Mary Ann (formerly Woosey)
    Born: 28 Dec 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Arnold - Dau of William Arnold & Mary (formerly Winterbotham)
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbothom - Dau of Mary Winterbothom
    Born: 13 May 1806
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayton Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Sarah (formerly Hayton)
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Sarah (formerly Hayton)
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Dau of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Sayer)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Mill StToxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkins - Dau of Samuel Atkins & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Ellen (formerly Green)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Robert Higham & Elizabeth (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Abbott - Dau of Joseph Abbott & Elizabeth (formerly Simon)
    Born: 13 Oct 1810
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Platt)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wolstenholme - Dau of John Wolstenholme & Ellen (formerly Joynson)
    Born: 9 Dec 1810
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brideson - Dau of Robert Brideson & Ann (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Dau of Edward Williams & Sarah (formerly Slater)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartwright - Dau of Wright Cartwright & Ann (formerly Holding)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Sepney)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tilston - Son of John Tilston & Elizabeth (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Meredith)
    Born: 25 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Martha (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - Son of Richard Rowlands & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - Dau of Samuel Marshall & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 11 Jan 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Martha Coppack (formerly Dunbabin)
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dodd - Dau of William Dodd & Mary (formerly Savage)
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corox - Son of Thomas Corox & Elizabeth (formerly Aston)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Flitter - Dau of John Flitter & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Dau of Harry Wilson & Hannah (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bishop - Son of James Bishop & Letticia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Dau of John Atkinson & Agnes (formerly Rook)
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampson - Dau of John Hampson & Mary (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Dau of James Walton & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - Dau of William Procter & Elizabeth (formerly Yates)
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Balderson - Dau of Bryan Balderson & Elizabeth (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth (formerly Berry)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Evan Griffiths & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby - Dau of Thomas Whitby & Ann (formerly Speakman)
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Dau of John Birch & Elizabeth (formerly Booth)
    Born: 24 Oct 1810
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman & Alice (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townson - Son of Thomas Townson & Ann (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Terry Paterson - Son of Christopher Paterson & Elizabeth (formerly Rowlandson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abrams - Son of Samuel Abrams & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 6 Dec 1810
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Dau of Thomas Roberts & Ann (formerly Duggin)
    Born: 11 Jan 1811
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webber - Dau of James Webber & Margaret (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Norris - Dau of Adam Norris & Margaret (formerly Segar)
    Born: 31 Dec 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Clerk of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Jenkins - Dau of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - Dau of Robert Pritchard & Frances (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burnett - Son of Richard Burnett & Elizabeth (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ledsome - Dau of Thomas Ledsome & Alice (formerly Makinson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Dau of William Rothwell & Hannah (formerly Adams)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Birkitt - Dau of William Birkitt & Jane (formerly Lindley)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Dau of John Roberts & Hannah (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hardy Powell - Dau of Thomas Hardy Powell & Barbara (formerly Robson)
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Jane (formerly Barton)
    Born: 15 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Maria (formerly Birch)
    Born: 17 Sep 1804
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Maria (formerly Birch)
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Baxter - Son of Samuel Baxter & Margaret (formerly Reed)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fitzgerald - Dau of William Fitzgerald & Margaret (formerly Livesley)
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Dau of William Williams & Ellen (formerly Prophet)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - Son of David Jones & Jane (formerly Owens)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warrington - Dau of Nathaniel Warrington & Sarah (formerly Tollett)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dau of James Whitehead & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gosling - Son of Peter Gosling & Harriet (formerly Tyrell)
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sydebotham - Son of Charles Sydebotham & Catharine (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Dau of Thomas Hodson & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 16 Jan 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sanner - Son of John Sanner & Esther (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Ann (formerly Park)
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Adam)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Dau of John Davies & Julia (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Quilliam - Dau of Daniel Quilliam & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 31 Oct 1810
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Kaighin - Son of William Kaighin & Mary (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Varlow - Son of Late Joseph Varlow & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Morrano Finisher?
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wadsworth - Dau of Joseph Wadsworth & Mary (formerly Trafford)
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Mansfield - Dau of Late Ralph Mansfield & Margaret (formerly Keightley)
    Born: 3 Aug 1809
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - Dau of William Nicholson & Ellen (formerly Hopwood)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Garderers Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Widdows - Son of Richard Widdows & Elizabeth (formerly Jacks)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Pellew st
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edwards - Son of Francis Edwards & Sarah (formerly Dale)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Edwards - Dau of Francis Edwards & Sarah (formerly Dale)
    Born: 30 Jun 1808
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Billinge - Son of Joshua Billinge & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Perkins - Son of Thomas Perkins & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - Son of Samuel Maddock & Elizabeth (formerly Makin)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cummins - Son of William Cummins & Margaret (formerly Percy)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Harrington St St James
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Dau of Robert Critchley & Ann (formerly Houlgrave)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Catharine (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Birkett Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leech - Dau of John Leech & Diana (formerly Wood)
    Born: 13 Dec 1810
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Robson - Son of Marly Robson & Betty (formerly Brooke)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pritt Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary (formerly Pritt)
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Vance - Son of Lancelott Vance & Ann (formerly Fearon)
    Born: 21 Dec 1806
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arren Dykes - Son of William Dykes & Isabella (formerly Warnock)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Roose - Son of George Roose & Peggy (formerly Ormsher)
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of Norris
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A Native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jandrell - Dau of Benjamin Jandrell & Mary Ann (formerly Linfoot)
    Born: 13 Dec 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary (formerly Collison)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bleakey - Son of William Bleakey & Mary (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 26 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fairclough - Dau of Giles Fairclough & Martha (formerly Cross)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson (formerly Parke)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barton - Son of James Barton & Jane (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Rea - Son of John Rea & Abigail (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Dau of Thomas Wood & Lydia (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - Son of Arthur Cooper & Hannah (formerly Cornwell)
    Born: 28 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Law Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Hannah (formerly Hough)
    Born: 26 Jan 1811
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sunburn - Dau of Jeremiah Sunburn & Ann (formerly Perrin)
    Born: 11 Jan 1811
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Wakefield - Dau of Thomas Wakefield & Martha (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clifton - Dau of Samuel Clifton & Betty (formerly Holdrith)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Butter - Son of John Butter & Mary (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harvey - Dau of William Harvey & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 6 Jan 1811
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Travis - Dau of William Travis & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Catharine (formerly Berley)
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Dau of William Williams & Eleanor (formerly Morris)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary (formerly Ross)
    Born: 15 Dec 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Dau of William Griffiths & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 13 Feb 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Parkin - Son of John Parkin & Eleanor (formerly Pinnington)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodfine - Dau of John Woodfine & Mary (formerly Hignett)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wynne - Son of Robert Wynne & Sarah (formerly Hall)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gorst - Dau of Samuel Gorst & Nancy (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brough - Dau of James Brough & Ann (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: New Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Sarah (formerly James)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Dau of William Woods & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Weale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Simpkin - Dau of Joseph Simpkin & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aman - Dau of Late Andrew Aman & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of Richard Thomas & Ellen (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodthorp - Son of Samuel Woodthorp & Jane (formerly Whitrow)
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coventry - Dau of John Coventry & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Dau of James Whitehead & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - Dau of Henry Leatherbarrow & Ann (formerly Bispham)
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Dau of William Wright & Catharine (formerly Halbert)
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Dau of James Fogg & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary (formerly Glover)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Wills - Dau of James Wills & Phillis (formerly Salmen)
    Born: 31 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carruthers - Dau of James Carruthers & Mary (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Dau of John Jones & Mary (formerly Price)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Catharine (formerly Whitehouse)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Linnen Manufacturer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Straham - Son of John Straham & Elizabeth (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 20 Feb 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil - Son of Daniel Neil & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitely - Son of John Whitely & Eleanor (formerly Kirk)
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dacks - Dau of John Dacks & Susannah Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Sarah (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Molyneux Kearsley - Son of Richard Kearsley & Margaret (formerly Cross)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Crossfield - Son of Richard Crossfield & Margaret (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stevens - Dau of Joseph Stevens & Jane (formerly Hannah)
    Born: 8 Feb 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Greery - Son of John Mc Greery & Ann (formerly Mc Culloch)
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of Andrew Horn & Margaret (formerly Mackintire)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Seed - Son of James Seed & Elizabeth (formerly Willcock)
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bensley - Son of Jonathan Bensley & Sarah (formerly Randell)
    Born: 12 Jul 1809
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Archdall - Dau of John Archdall & Jane (formerly Hartness)
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Dau of Hugh Williams & Mary (formerly Heckly)
    Born: 12 Jun 1809
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Mary (formerly Heckley)
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Dau of William Atherton & Elizabeth (formerly Brelsford)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Mary Ann (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wheetham - Son of Henry Wheetham & Elizabeth (formerly Torbock)
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiting - Son of Arthur Whiting & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Sinclair - Dau of John Sinclair & Elizabeth (formerly Dagnia)
    Born: 28 Dec 1809
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perkins - Dau of James Perkins & Esther (formerly Walker)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Grocott)
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Russell St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann (formerly Graham)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of James Hough & Elizabeth (formerly Wheeler)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cullah - Dau of Archibald Mc Cullah & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Graham - Dau of Edward Graham & Nancy (formerly Rice)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warner - Dau of John Warner & Sarah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willacy - Son of Thomas Willacy & Frances (formerly Moore)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Willacy - Dau of Thomas Willacy & Frances (formerly Moore)
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Willacy - Dau of Thomas Willacy & Frances (formerly Moore)
    Born: 14 Sep 1805
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willacy - Son of Thomas Willacy & Frances (formerly Moore)
    Born: 20 Jan 1809
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Coms - Dau of John Coms & Mary (formerly Haines)
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Dau of George Jones & Margaret (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Dau of Thomas Evans & Jane (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brack - Son of Benjamin Brack & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Appleton - Dau of Samuel Appleton & Esther (formerly Harrocks)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henton - Dau of John Henton & Elizabeth (formerly Frost)
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Lowrey (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 21 Nov 1810
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richards - Dau of Samuel Richards & Margaret (formerly Howard)
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Solomon - Son of John Solomon & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Dau of William Clark & Mary (formerly Mc Carty)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Dau of John Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langley Williams - Son of William Williams & Margaret (formerly Langley)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Mill St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Dau of William Rimmer & Ellen (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fabber - Son of Thomas Fabber & Catharine (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - Dau of Nicholas Ball & Jane (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Ellison - Son of George Ellison & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Coy - Dau of Robert Mc Coy & Jane (formerly Mc Clod)
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rice - Dau of James Rice & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Margaret (formerly Owens)
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Ann (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 28 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bulmer - Son of Ralph Bulmer & Elizabeth (formerly Blightley)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Dau of Thomas Hewitt & Mary (formerly Lawrenson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1811
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of John Williams & Ellen (formerly Owens)
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Dau of Benjamin Davies & Ann (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 20 Jan 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth (formerly Hagu) [sic]
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - Dau of William Evans & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Mary (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stoakes - Dau of Edward Stoakes & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard Reed - Son of Alexander Reed & Martha (formerly Deane)
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Dau of John Brown & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - Dau of John Gill & Ann (formerly Kinley)
    Born: 26 Feb 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Beekman Edwards - Dau of William Edwards & Ellen (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lower Castles St?
    Occupation: Boot Binders Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - Dau of Richard Cave & Martha (formerly Bithell
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dedman - Son of Late James Dedman & Ann (formerly Ligett)
    Born: 12 Nov 1802
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Symonds - Dau of James Symonds & Ann (formerly Astly)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Brandy Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Dau of James Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - Son of James Sixsmith & Margaret (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - Dau of James Gregory & Ann (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lake - Dau of William Lake & Elizabeth (formerly Cumston)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitlow - Son of John Whitlow & Jane (formerly Grey)
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Curzon - Son of William Curzon & Jane (formerly Manly)
    Born: 28 Jun 1809
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: China Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leicester - Son of Titus Leicester & Jane (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Marble Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams - Son of John Adams & Nancy (formerly Birkett)
    Born: 8 Dec 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Edmund Allen & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Alice (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gordon - Son of Thomas Gordon & Sarah (formerly Millward)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fazakerley - Son of George Fazakerley & Martha (formerly Parr)
    Born: 13 Feb 1811
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hoaksey - Son of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah (formerly Mawdsley)
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gelling - Dau of Robert Gelling & Martha (formerly Mylchrist)
    Born: 8 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mathews - Son of John Mathews & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Dau of William Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Birchwood)
    Born: 20 Feb 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Perry - Son of Joseph Perry & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bryan - Son of Thomas Bryan & Betty (formerly Owen)
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - Dau of John Fazakerley & Alice (formerly Woods)
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margery (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Jan 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirby - Dau of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cawley - Son of Thomas Cawley & Ellen (formerly Ramsay)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodson - Dau of Isaac Dodson & Lucy (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Margaret (formerly Whittingham)
    Born: 15 Feb 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Preston Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Hesketh)
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Dau of William Evans & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Morris Jones & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Margaret (formerly Deane)
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Collier - Son of Edward Collier & Catharine (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Dau of Henry Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Stewart - Dau of Peter Stewart & Ann (formerly Mather)
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - Dau of John Birch & Elizabeth (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cubin - Son of John Cubin & Elizabeth (formerly Blades)
    Born: 27 Feb 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lovelady - Son of John Lovelady & Elizabeth (formerly Carr)
    Born: 7 May 1808
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Molyneux - Dau of Thomas Molyneux & Sarah (formerly Hooton)
    Born: 22 Feb 1811
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunwiddey - Dau of Thompson Dunwiddey & Susannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell Harrington - Son of Thomas Harrington & Jane (formerly Saul)
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cleator - Son of Thomas Cleator & Catharine (formerly Lewcas)
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bland - Son of John Bland & Mary (formerly Dailey)
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Johanna (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 6 Oct 1809
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Beswick - Dau of Thomas Beswick & Mary (formerly Howard)
    Born: 22 Feb 1811
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pedley Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Collins)
    Born: 21 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of William Parry Hutchinson & Mary Ann (formerly Winchester)
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Queen Sq
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson - Dau of William Parry Hutchinson & Mary Ann (formerly Winchester)
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Queen Sq
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Charlotte (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Bellis - Dau of John Bellis & Ann (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Erwin - Dau of William Erwin & Ann (formerly Bate)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Howarth - Dau of Thomas Howarth & Catharine (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Dau of Joseph Jones & Mary (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 20 Feb 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Dau of William Walker & Alice (formerly Waring)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Dau of Peter Johnson & Ann (formerly Cockle)
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Passmore - Son of William Passmore & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 27 Feb 1811
    Abode: Guard Ship
    Occupation: Woollen Comber
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coleman - Son of John Coleman & Sarah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bebett - Dau of William Bebett & Elizabeth (formerly Rose)
    Born: 27 Dec 1810
    Abode: Ironmonger Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Riley)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clay Thompson - Dau of Samuel Thompson & Jane (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of William Hutton & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Powell - Dau of William Kershaw Powell & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 23 Sep 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Middleton - Dau of James Middleton & Mary (formerly Bird)
    Born: 26 Feb 1811
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenions - Son of James Jenions & Mary (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Darwen)
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane (formerly (Terry)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Higginson - Dau of William Higginson & Susannah (formerly Berry)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Briarley - Dau of William Briarley & Bridget (formerly Fox)
    Born: 27 Dec 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Dau of Thomas Brown & Maria (formerly Burney)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fraser - Son of Peter Gibson, Gentleman & Jane Fraser, Spinster
    Born: 29 May 1802
    Abode: Everton
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reed - Dau of William Reed & Alice (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau of Thomas Smith & Mary (formerly Knight)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dau of Thomas Smith & Mary (formerly Knight)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Pratt - Dau of William Pratt & Betty (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Dau of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Travis - Dau of James Travis & Rachael (formerly Almond)
    Born: 21 Nov 1810
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgeina Selina Palmer - Dau of George Palmer & Jane (formerly Colley)
    Born: 27 Feb 1811
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellis - Dau of Robert Ellis & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Shaw - Dau of Thomas Shaw & Catharine (formerly Bottoms)
    Born: 18 Mar 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carnagan - Son of John Carnagan & Phebe (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ridley - Son of Thomas Ridley & Ellen (formerly Leddon)
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winterburn - Son of Thomas Winterburn & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shacklady - Dau of Thomas Shacklady & Mary (formerly Cropper)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Adam Davies & Mary (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Leeces
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bulmer - Dau of Joseph Bulmer & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cutchen - Son of Charles Cutchen & Elizabeth (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard France - Son of Richard France & Ann (formerly Stubbs)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Elizabeth (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Dension St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncas - Son of Nicholas Duncas & Martha (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 1 May 1809
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon Peers - Son of George Peers & Ann (formerly Edward)
    Born: 16 Dec 1810
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waln Green - Son of James Green & Margaret (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pryderch - Dau of John Pryderch & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alcorn James - Son of William James & Elizabeth (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - Dau of Edward Parry & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 9 Mar 1811
    Abode: Croston St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Murry - Dau of Alexander Mc Murry & Ellen (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Macklin - Son of John Macklin & Ann (formerly Stiles)
    Born: 6 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macklin - Son of John Macklin & Ann (formerly Stiles)
    Born: 6 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parry - Dau of Edward Parry & Jane (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cragg - Dau of Thompson Cragg & Ellen (formerly Holverson)
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brethwait - Dau of John Brethwait & Ann (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 16 Aug 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Guest - Dau of Thomas Guest & Jane (formerly Vestry)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tasker - Dau of John Tasker & Elizabeth (formerly Ward)
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hollinshead - Dau of Richard Hollinshead & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pickard Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Jane (formerly Pickard)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hargreaves - Son of Samuel Hargreaves & Dolly Fleetwood (formerly Hogg)
    Born: 27 Feb 1811
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Iron Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wiston Phipps - Dau of William Francis Phipps & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 8 Feb 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swift - Dau of James Swift & Martha (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 30 Oct 1806
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift - Son of James Swift & Martha (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - Dau of John James & Alice (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Waring - Dau of William Waring & Margaret (formerly Sixby)
    Born: 24 Dec 1809
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary (formerly Barrow)
    Born: 19 Mar 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Dau of Peter Wilson & Frances (formerly Deane)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Dau of William Howard & Sarah (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pool - Son of Michael Pool & Ellen (formerly Poulson)
    Born: 7 Sep 1810
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Catharine (formerly Calder)
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of Isaac Carr & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robson - Dau of Anthony Robson & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ross - Son of James Ross & Catharine (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Gill - Dau of Ivey Mc Gill & Ellen (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of John Brown & Nancy (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 19 Mar 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hooly - Dau of John Hooly & Maria (formerly Hill)
    Born: 10 Oct 1810
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shercock - Son of Thomas Shercock & Mary (formerly Prenton)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Pricilla (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - Dau of Ralph Langley & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of William Perry & Ann (formerly Hubbard)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice (formerly Hesketh)
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane (formerly Sankey)
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Dau of Isaac Ireland & Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Dau of Thomas Hodson & Mary (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ellen (formerly Gill)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - Dau of Late Morgan Morgan & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Dry Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Esther Stubington - Dau of James Stubington, Gentleman & Martha (formerly Penny)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Hannah (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Dau of Robert Lowe & Ann (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 15 Jan 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cannell - Dau of Charles Cannell & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Isabella Addison - Dau of John Addison & Isabella (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Cecily (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leathwite - Dau of George Leathwite & Martha (formerly Ellam)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann (formerly Pinkinsop)
    Born: 7 Mar 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Gregor - Son of Alexander Mc Gregor & Helen (formerly Finlay)
    Born: 9 Dec 1806
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Gregor - Son of Alexander Mc Gregor & Helen (formerly Finlay)
    Born: 1 Aug 1808
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Gregor - Son of Alexander Mc Gregor & Helen (formerly Finlay)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bernard - Son of George Bernard & Margaret (formerly Leay)
    Born: 30 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Dau of Edward Mills & Ann (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baxter - Son of Samuel Baxter & Mary (formerly Bart)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ross - Son of Alexander Ross & Jane (formerly Kent)
    Born: 5 Apr 1810
    Abode: Ashfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Bella (formerly Cross)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Jamison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hamilton - Dau of Walter Hamilton, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Georges St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Burton Huddleston - Dau of John Huddleston & Nancy (formerly Burton)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Bellward)
    Born: 19 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Close - Dau of Thomas Close & Mary (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fardow - Dau of George Fardow & Elizabeth (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewtas - Son of John Lewtas & Margaret (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salthouse - Dau of George Salthouse & Mary (formerly Burns)
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 18 Mar 1811
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Catharine (formerly Coventry)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blakely - Son of William Blakely & Jane (formerly Leatherbarrow)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inman - Dau of James Inman & Hannah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of Daniel Thompson & Ann (formerly Webster)
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Dau of William Platt & Elizabeth (formerly Martclew)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Dau of John Jones & Fanny (formerly Clews)
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Martha (formerly Mattock)
    Born: 14 Sep 1809
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Dau of David Hughes & Margaret (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: New Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Dau of John Davies & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - Son of Samuel Maddock & Mary (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of John Fogg & Susannah Thornton, Spinster
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Fathers abode Roscoe St. Mothers abode Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary (formerly Southern)
    Born: 7 Mar 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of David Davies & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Preston - Dau of John Preston & Martha (formerly Tipler)
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - Son of John Carr & Ann (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sturdy - Dau of Joseph Sturdy & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson & Jane (formerly Brideson)
    Born: 4 Nov 1809
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - Son of Henry Parry & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridgeman - Son of Roger Bridgeman & Elizabeth (formerly Burton)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emey Hodson - Dau of William Hodson & Ann (formerly Humphriys)
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 15 Feb 1811
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 16 Dec 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jacobson - Son of Hans Jacobson & Mary (formerly Cleaton)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Dau of James Davies & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Nov 1808
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Davies - Dau of James Davies & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hanna - Dau of James Hanna & Ellen (formerly Deane)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson Bryde - Son of William Bryde & Mary (formerly Stelfox)
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Fowler - Son of David Fowler & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 23 Oct 1800
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Margaret (formerly Cotham)
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Mary (formerly Colliver)
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Dau of William Hudson & Ruth (formerly Pattison)
    Born: 15 Feb 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Musquit - Son of Peter Musquit & Ellen (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - Dau of James Bibby & Mary (formerly Buttery)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maylor - Son of William Maylor & Martha (formerly Trelfall)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Morton - Son of John Morton & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Striplin - Dau of John Striplin & Elizabeth (formerly Deane)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willielmina Horrobin - Dau of William Horrobin & Penelope (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lowe - Dau of John Lowe & Esther (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann (formerly Sudloe)
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Mirtle St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Aspinall - Dau of James Aspinall & Ann (formerly Sudloe)
    Born: 6 Jan 1811
    Abode: Mirtle St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowley - Son of Thomas Rowley & Sarah (formerly Platt)
    Born: 21 Jan 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Starratt - Dau of Robert Starratt & Dorothy (formerly Barber)
    Born: 6 Feb 1802
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tides Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Starratt - Dau of Robert Starratt & Dorothy (formerly Barber)
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tides Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Starratt - Dau of Robert Starratt & Dorothy (formerly Barber)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tides Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Mary (formerly Newton)
    Born: 13 May 1807
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amey Bedson - Dau of Joseph Bedson & Mary (formerly Hood)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley - Son of Samuel Audley & Ann (formerly Richard)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finn - Son of Lawrence Finn & Sarah (formerly Aligerndra)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Elizabeth (formerly Selsby)
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Garner - Dau of William Garner & Ellen (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 16 Jan 1811
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Berry - Dau of Joseph Berry & Sarah (formerly Clift)
    Born: 8 May 1807
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Nab - Son of John Mc Nab & Hannah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 20 Jan 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Thomas - Dau of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 13 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silvester Warrington - Son of Silvester Warrington & Sarah (formerly Beddows)
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bolton St Harrington
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - Dau of John Newton & Ellen (formerly Jess)
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lightburn - Dau of Henry Lightburn & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 3 Dec 1810
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Dau of Robert Roberts & Maria (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Edward Cropper & Catharine (formerly Graham)
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickles - Dau of Robert Pickles & Catharine (formerly Owens)
    Born: 3 Sep 1810
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton Price - Son of Samuel Price & Deborah (formerly Morris)
    Born: 29 Dec 1802
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woollam - Son of Benjamin Woollam & Margaret (formerly Fabage)
    Born: 1 Dec 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Charles Davies & Ann (formerly Rathbone)
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howlett - Dau of Robert Howlett & Elizabeth (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Dau of John Richardson & Mary (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah (formerly Bulcock)
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Esther (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Maria (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Hannah (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Sarah (formerly Webster)
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cameron - Dau of William Cameron & Ann (formerly Cox)
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - Dau of William Pritchard & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Beck - Dau of Frederick Beck & Ann (formerly Longmore)
    Born: 7 Apr 1811
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Dau of David Edwards & Mary (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Sarah (formerly Sandbridge)
    Born: 18 Feb 1811
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths Price - Son of Samuel Price & Deborah (formerly Morris)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Dau of John Hughes & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: James St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davison - Dau of John Davison & Ann (formerly Reston)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cecil Dennison - Son of Thomas Dennison & Mary Ann (formerly Wright)
    Born: 3 Dec 1808
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Ashton - Dau of Zaccheus Ashton & Margaret (formerly Waln)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright Davies - Dau of Joseph Davies & Jenet (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Dau of William Worthington & Mary (formerly Pickman)
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Dau of Robert Holland & Ann (formerly Patrick)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander - Son of John Alexander & Martha (formerly Chaplin)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - Dau of Robert Boardman & Jane (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: Seymor St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowley - Dau of Thomas Knowley & Elizabeth (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Dau of John Hill & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ridding - Dau of Thomas Ridding & Elizabeth (formerly Fazakerley)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Dau of Samuel Hughes & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Apr 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Stringfellow - Son of Richard Stringfellow & Frances (formerly Malkin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lloyd - Dau of Richard Lloyd & Mary (formerly Ellaway)
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Sarah (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Dau of Charles Baines & Agnes (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ridpeth - Dau of William Ridpeth & Ann (formerly Halliday
    Born: 28 Feb 1811
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ridpeth - Son of William Ridpeth & Ann (formerly Halliday
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Heyes - Dau of Jonathan Heyes & Elizabeth (formerly King)
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Gaskell Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Jane (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smalley - Dau of William Smalley & Mary (formerly Cumberback)
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 18 Mar 1811
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Dau of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Rannage)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashburn - Son of John Ashburn & Mary (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 15 Apr 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adlard - Son of William Adlard & Elizabeth (formerly Cain)
    Born: 10 Dec 1805
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Holmes - Dau of Joseph Holmes & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 7 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ray - Son of Samuel Ray & Elizabeth (formerly Barns)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Mary (formerly Knight)
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tears - Dau of William Tears & Clementina (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wakefield - Dau of William Wakefield & Ann (formerly Laughton)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Dau of Elias Williams & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Dau of Roger Humphreys & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - Dau of Gabriel Williams & Ellen (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Feb 1811
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - Dau of John Kirkham & Ellen (formerly Jaques)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moor - Dau of John Moor & Catharine (formerly Key)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Sydnie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Coulburn - Dau of Henry Coulburn & Maria (formerly Evans)
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Dau of Hardman Cooper & Sarah (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Dau of William Jones & Jane (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ulton Birkmire - Dau of Joseph Birkmire & Elizabeth (formerly Pady)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Dau of William Hall & Esther (formerly Evesight)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Julia (formerly Plat)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - Dau of William Mercer & Jane (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Everitt - Dau of Richard Everitt & Margaret (formerly Sharrock)
    Born: 14 Mar 1811
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hellen Starry - Dau of Thomas Starry & Maria (formerly Quayle)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gilton - Son of Robert Gilton & Sarah (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Dau of John Webster & Mary (formerly Gee)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Tristram Smith & Ann (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crockston - Dau of Joseph Crockston & Kitty (formerly Barker)
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Elizabeth (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lackey - Son of Thomas Lackey & Mary (formerly Greenham)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pratchitt - Son of William Pratchitt & Maria (formerly Clements)
    Born: 26 Apr 1809
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Phillips - Dau of Philip Phillips & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 16 Apr 1811
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pugh Williams - Son of Matthew Williams & Margaret (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lower Harrington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Dau of David Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Apr 1811
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - Son of Richard Pemberton & Mary (formerly Ireland)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colcher - Son of Thomas Colcher & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rogers - Dau of William Rogers & Nancy (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tucker - Son of Edward Tucker & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wakefield - Dau of John Wakefield & Esther (formerly Standish)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Houlding Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ledwick - Dau of Ambrose Ledwick & Mary (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rotherie - Dau of William Rotherie & Elizabeth (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of James Blundell Winterbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Quail)
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Bedstead Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Dau of James Blundell Winterbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Quail)
    Born: 12 Feb 1809
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Bedstead Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of Peter Jones & Sarah (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth (formerly Look)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Jane (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth De Silva - Dau of Manuel De Silva & Ann (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bannerman - Dau of James Bannerman & Hannah (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Egerton - Son of William Egerton & Mary (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 14 Jan 1811
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Sarah (formerly Malcom)
    Born: 7 Apr 1811
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - Dau of John Matthews & Bridget (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Late Richard Fairclough & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Apr 1811
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Ann (formerly Darlington)
    Born: 20 Aug 1810
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Martha (formerly Martin)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Yearsley - Dau of William Yearsley & Hannah (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 23 Aug 1807
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yearsley - Son of William Yearsley & Hannah (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waters - Son of Samuel Waters & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Dau of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Apr 1811
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Dau of Thomas Lightfoot & Elizabeth (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 8 Feb 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Silvester - Dau of John Silvester & Ann (formerly Harper)
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydnie Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock & Ann (formerly Hopley)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wales Buchannon - Son of Thomas Buchannon & Catharine (formerly Walis)
    Born: 31 Jan 1811
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of Peter Appleton & Martha (formerly Cross)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - Son of Nathaniel Thomas & Frances (formerly Furnis)
    Born: 8 Apr 1811
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Dau of David Hughes & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 22 Apr 1811
    Abode: Houldings Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Glassby - Son of Andrew Glassby & Ann (formerly Mc Devitt)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ball - Dau of Edward Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charters - Son of William Charters & Catharine (formerly Evans)
    Born: 9 Jun 1809
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charters - Dau of William Charters & Catharine (formerly Evans)
    Born: Nov 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Dau of William Webster & Ann (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson Rideing - Son of William Rideing & Peggy (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1811
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - Dau of William Davies & Nancy (formerly Peters)
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - Dau of William Parry & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Elizabeth (formerly Billinge)
    Born: 21 Apr 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Todd - Son of Edward Todd & Mary (formerly Rymer)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tailor &Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Evans - Dau of Hugh Evans & Mary (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 24 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Fanny (formerly Wareing)
    Born: 20 Apr 1811
    Abode: Sydnie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Unwin - Son of Robert Unwin & Margaret (formerly Airey)
    Born: 6 May 1811
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth (formerly Walton)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kendrick - Dau of Thomas Kendrick & Catharine Lad (formerly Witherington)
    Born: 23 Oct 1807
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - Son of Thomas Kendrick & Catharine Lad (formerly Witherington)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tatham Spight - Dau of John Spight & Ann (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 27 Feb 1811
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - Son of William Williams & Eleanor (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of John Evans & Rachael (formerly Guy)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Dau of Robert Roberts & Alice (formerly Viers)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - Dau of William Edwards & Hannah (formerly Garner)
    Born: 17 Apr 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birkett Dickson - Son of John Dickson & Mary (formerly Long)
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Dau of Henry Webster & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bleasdall - Dau of Richard Bleasdall & Elizabeth (formerly Arthur)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ashburner Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Jane (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 8 Feb 1811
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Elizabeth (formerly Ledson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Jane (formerly Cain)
    Born: 21 Feb 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Claughton - Dau of James Claughton & Mary (formerly Craddock)
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Dau of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Murrice)
    Born: 19 Apr 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of William Martin & Grace (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lewis - Dau of John Lewis & Ann (formerly Headley)
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Catharine (formerly Owens)
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: Lower Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Acton - Son of William Acton & Leah (formerly Woodfine)
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer?
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dau of Thomas Johnson & Hannah (formerly Makin)
    Born: 27 Nov 1807
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Ann (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 21 Apr 1797
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Ann (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 24 Apr 1802
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martindale - Dau of Thomas Martindale & Ann (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - Dau of Thomas Martindale & Ann (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 20 Apr 1811
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hopple - Dau of Robert Hopple & Alice (formerly Crane)
    Born: 22 Jun 1804
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Toner - Son of Thomas Toner & Sarah (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 29 Apr 1811
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holmes - Dau of John Holmes & Elizabeth (formerly Astle)
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Wilcox Clarke - Dau of John Clarke & Mary (formerly Adamson)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Frodsham - Son of William Frodsham & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 26 Apr 1811
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - Son of John Harvey & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 11 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Berthon - Dau of Peter Berthon, Esq. & Ellen (formerly Parke)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: The Parish of St Luke Middlesex
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fox - Dau of Joseph Fox & Ann (formerly Earle)
    Born: 13 Apr 1811
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkera - Son of Robert Parkera & Sally
    Born: 1774
    Notes: A Native of South America
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - Dau of John Dodd & Sarah (formerly Capper)
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jack - Dau of Reginald Jack & Dorothy (formerly Clemison)
    Born: 18 Apr 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cawley - Son of Thomas Cawley & Mary (formerly Bruse)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Dau of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 21 Oct 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar Coart
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Rebecca (formerly Grant)
    Born: 22 Apr 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Ann (formerly Steers)
    Born: 16 May 1811
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Benjamin Ramsden & Sarah (formerly Stenton)
    Born: 29 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips - Dau of James Phillips, Gentleman & Lydia (formerly Kelsey)
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - Son of James Phillips, Gentleman & Lydia (formerly Kelsey)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Highfield St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Fegron & Jane Knowles, Late Spinster
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Fathers Abode Pitt St. Late Mothers Abode Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Perris - Son of Richard Perris & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 11 Apr 1811
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton Keen - Dau of William Keen & Dorothy (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 10 Apr 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Westmoreland - Son of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret (formerly Moor)
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rydman - Dau of Henry Rydman & Eliza (formerly Gorrell)
    Born: 24 Apr 1811
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Mary (formerly Sudlow)
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rainford - Dau of William Rainford & Margaret (formerly Calf)
    Born: 7 Apr 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Motram - Dau of Edward Motram & Emma (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 15 Jan 1811
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pickering - Dau of William Pickering & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Jan 1811
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Carey - Son of Frederick Carey & Margaret (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Rachael (formerly Mc Gilles)
    Born: 8 Feb 1810
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stadhart - Dau of Michael Stadhart & Mary (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Walton - Son of Abraham Walton & Mary (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hill St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Elizabeth Foulkes Lawson - Dau of Edward Lawson & Rachael Bromfield (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - Son of Thomas Peters & Mary (formerly Higginson)
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Leatham - Dau of William Leatham & Catharine (formerly Dukinson)
    Born: 2 May 1811
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Adams - Dau of John Adams & Elizabeth (formerly Otty)
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Bridget (formerly Dunwoody)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry - Son of William Curry & Ellen (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 5 Apr 1811
    Abode: Lower Castle St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Matthew Wilson & Mary (formerly Frances)
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quaile - Son of William Quaile & Margaret (formerly Cain)
    Born: 8 May 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ann (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 16 Jan 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Fathers name originally entered as Robert] Robert should be Thomas - Altered
           according to the privisions of the 52d. Geo 3 Cap 146 by me Jona Brooks M.A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Dau of John Evans & Jane (formerly Nicholas)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Viller St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of William Mather & Catharine (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - Dau of Late William Price & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Feb 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Gowen - Son of John Mc Gowen & Mary (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Mercey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Stringfellow Potter - Dau of James Potter & Sarah (formerly Cartlidge)
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Pherson - Son of Alexander Mc Pherson & Catharine (formerly Lewtas)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Amagen)
    Born: 8 May 1811
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Currier)
    Born: 17 Apr 1811
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Ann (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1811
    Abode: Back Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of John Hope & Bridget (formerly Hellan)
    Born: 27 Apr 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of William Burton & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 13 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Rigby - Dau of John Rigby & Sarah (formerly Berry)
    Born: 26 Apr 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wynn - Dau of William Wynn & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 23 Apr 1811
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ann (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Watson - Dau of Thomas Watson & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Woodward - Son of Daniel Woodward & Ann (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breese - Dau of Thomas Breese & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 8 Apr 1811
    Abode: Bennet St
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - Dau of John Lunt & Mary (formerly Coward)
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - Dau of Collin Campbell & Jane (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 29 Apr 1811
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Branscombe Leigh - Son of Edward Leigh & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Frances (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler & Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elkin - Dau of Richard Elkin & Nancy (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birch - Dau of Clifton Birch & Margaret (formerly Christian)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - Son of Clifton Birch & Margaret (formerly Christian)
    Born: 19 May 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Dau of Robert Jones & Ann (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 16 May 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge Wells - Son of Daniel Wells & Charlotte Jane (formerly Pye)
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pownall Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Apr 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christie - Son of William Christie & Margaret (formerly Gough)
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yocksley - Dau of George Yocksley & Mary (formerly Chaplow)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wallworth - Dau of John Wallworth & Jane (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stegell - Dau of Daniel Stegell & Jane (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Sarah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Dau of Thomas Williams & Catharine (formerly Evans)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howell - Dau of William Howell & Sarah (formerly White)
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blades - Son of Thomas Blades & Elizabeth (formerly Murry)
    Born: 14 Mar 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davidson - Son of Alexander Davidson & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Huntley - Son of Augustus Huntley & Ellen (formerly Woods)
    Born: 9 May 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Dau of John Williams & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 6 May 1811
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - Son of Thomas Bickerstaff & Dorothy (formerly Webster)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bonney - Son of John Bonney & Frances (formerly Harding)
    Born: 6 May 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Dau of Robert Wright & Mary Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth (formerly Dykes)
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Sarah (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 15 Apr 1811
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tower - Son of Joseph Tower & Jane (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 21 May 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Dau of Owen Campbell & Hannah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 May 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Dau of Thomas Dutton & Sarah (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tempest - Son of John Tempest & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Roscoe - Dau of James Roscoe & Elizabeth (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Dau of William Aspinall & Margaret (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 2 May 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grinley - Son of Adam Grinley & Catharine (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wibby - Son of Thomas Wibby & Catharine (formerly Walton)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of Matthew Davenport & Elizabeth (formerly Remiar)
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Dau of Robert Ashcroft & Isabella (formerly Waring)
    Born: 19 Mar 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - Son of Daniel Higgins & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Jan 1811
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Dau of Richard Taylor & Hannah (formerly Brasegirdle)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Belshaw - Dau of Gilbert Belshaw & Alice (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 21 Apr 1811
    Abode: St Johns Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frampton - Son of George Frampton & Mary (formerly Redhead)
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Tabley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter & Esther (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hewson - Dau of William Hewson & Jane (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alexander - Dau of John Alexander & Martha (formerly Chaplin)
    Born: 4 Apr 1801
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Alexander - Dau of John Alexander & Martha (formerly Chaplin)
    Born: 16 Jul 1806
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alexander - Son of John Alexander & Martha (formerly Chaplin)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Elizabeth (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 7 Mar 1811
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 16 May 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Flagger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Guy - Son of John Guy & Mary (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gt.Rodney St High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - Son of John Guy & Mary (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gt.Rodney St High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smart - Son of William Smart & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of Edward Ward & Eleanor (formerly Rycroft)
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Proctor - Son of James Proctor & Sally (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Arrowsmith - Dau of John Arrowsmith & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 20 Feb 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fell Scaife - Dau of Thomas Scaife & Sarah (formerly Fell)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - Dau of Edward Edwards & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 May 1811
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Dau of William Hughes & Sarah (formerly Broster)
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waggett - Son of John Waggett & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Trotter - Dau of Thomas Trotter & Ellen (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 23 Feb 1803
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Newton - Son of Gabriel Newton & Sarah (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 26 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gt Hall St
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Davies
    Born: 1795
    Notes: A Native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mulberry - Son of John Mulberry & Mary (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 2 Jun 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Pritchard - Dau of Late Richard Parkinson & Kitty Pritchard
    Born: 9 Jun 1803
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Elizabeth (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kneen) - Son of Peter Kneen) & Alice (formerly Dakinson)
    Born: 27 Apr 1811
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Phithyan - Dau of Richard Phithyan & Margaret (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of James Bell & Mary (formerly Parker)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woods - Son of George Woods & Martha (formerly Hallmark)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Dau of William Wright & Ellen (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 20 Mar 1811
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millar [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peace - Son of Thomas Peace & Christian (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Apr 1811
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Martha (formerly Greenhalch)
    Born: 13 Apr 1811
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Towers)
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - Dau of Thomas Green & Eleanor (formerly Evans)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - Son of James Stephenson & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 Mar 1811
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - Son of James Evans & Ellen (formerly Lemmon)
    Born: 20 May 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Morrison - Dau of Kenlock Morrison & Ann (formerly Collins)
    Born: 22 May 1811
    Abode: Bell St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Normansell - Dau of James Normansell & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Salt House Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Rebecca (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Isaac Johnson & Jane (formerly Chisenhall)
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 4 Jun 1811
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Callico Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - Dau of Robert Clegg & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 4 Sep 1801
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Burnett - Dau of Daniel Burnett & Ann (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salina Partington - Dau of Thomas Partington & Martha (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richards - Dau of Joseph Richards & Elizabeth (formerly Rozen)
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Margaret (formerly Belling)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - Dau of Thomas Dodd & Bethia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 9 Jun 1811
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mia Todd - Dau of George Todd & Anne (formerly Grayson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1811
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Twinham - Dau of David Twinham & Mary (formerly Litter)
    Born: 24 May 1811
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolfall - Dau of James Woolfall & Margaret (formerly Turner)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ovington Handford - Son of John Handford & Ann (formerly Ovington)
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chell - Son of Thomas Chell & Ann (formerly Lund)
    Born: 23 May 1811
    Abode: Duke Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Herricks - Dau of Thomas Herricks & Elizabeth (formerly Webster)
    Born: 30 May 1811
    Abode: Gt Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peat - Son of Richard Peat & Ellen (formerly Rathbone)
    Born: 2 Feb 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hain - Dau of John Hain & Margery (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 16 May 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - Dau of Matthew Young & Ann (formerly Flemming)
    Born: 25 May 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Dau of William Ashton & Sarah (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 23 May 1811
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Dau of William Rothwell & Elizabeth (formerly Laughton)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlin - Son of John Hamlin & Mary (formerly Draper)
    Born: 10 Jul 1801
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Conway - Dau of Miles Conway & Elizabeth (formerly O Bryan)
    Born: 16 Nov 1801
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowndes - Son of Thomas Lowndes & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Aug 1805
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - Dau of Elijah Belshaw & Frances (formerly Leathom)
    Born: 10 Apr 1807
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Skellicorn - Son of John Skellicorn & Ann (formerly Neild)
    Born: 20 Mar 1811
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kermitt - Son of Edward Kermitt & Margaret (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knipe - Son of Joseph Knipe & Mary (formerly Grisdale)
    Born: 20 Mar 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tait - Dau of James Tait & Jane (formerly Everitt)
    Born: 31 Jan 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha (formerly Phithyan)
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Asquith - Dau of John Asquith & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 3 Apr 1811
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haughton - Dau of Thomas Haughton & Ellen (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 19 May 1811
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Horner - Son of Stephen Horner & Mary (formerly Hodger)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Sarah (formerly Swift)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lydiate - Son of James Lydiate & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 31 May 1811
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boslam - Son of James Boslam & Elizabeth (formerly Drakfoot)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 19 Mar 1811
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Evans - Dau of David Evans & Mary (formerly Grindley)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halford - Son of John Halford & Catharine (formerly Lancelot)
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pugh - Son of William Pugh & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Jun 1811
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simeon Burton Frankland - Son of Simeon Frankland & Dorothy (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - Son of William Rowlands & Lawra (formerly Elizen)
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane (formerly Bell)
    Born: 26 May 1811
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Roseannah (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 3 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Dau of John Fairhurst & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 May 1811
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Isabella (formerly Mc Donald)
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Dau of John Jones & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lytham Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann (formerly Moore)
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Late William Williams & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Feb 1802
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Meredith Jones - Son of Joseph Meredith Jones & Martha (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Margaret (formerly Quine)
    Born: 29 May 1811
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Joab Davies & Susannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 31 May 1811
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tait - Dau of James Tait & Elizabeth (formerly Walker)
    Born: 17 May 1811
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corlett - Dau of William Corlett & Catharine (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 22 Feb 1811
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann (formerly Corns)
    Born: 3 Jun 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - Dau of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Apr 1811
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Catharine (formerly Dailey)
    Born: 9 Jun 1811
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rankin - Son of John Rankin & Catharine (formerly Murrow)
    Born: 23 May 1811
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Dau of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth (formerly Millaray)
    Born: 22 Jun 1811
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lowey - Son of Thomas Lowey & Susannah (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 9 Jun 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor Harrop - Son of Henry Harrop & Alice (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of Owen Evans & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Dau of Robert Rushton & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Perry - Son of Samuel Perry & Nancy (formerly White)
    Born: 16 Jun 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkbride - Son of Thomas Kirkbride & Hannah (formerly Janson)
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Jun 1811
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loftus - Son of John Loftus & Esther (formerly Gittings)
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - Dau of James Halsall & Alice (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Jun 1811
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leather - Dau of Thomas Leather & Mary (formerly Corlis)
    Born: 29 May 1811
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eden - Dau of John Eden, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Marwade)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Starr Chadwick & Mary (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 24 Jun 1811
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simmond - Son of Henry Simmond & Henrietta (formerly Newell)
    Born: 24 Jul 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ann (formerly Gore)
    Born: 13 Jun 1811
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Dau of James Appleton & Margaret (formerly Guy)
    Born: 2 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fowers - Dau of Thomas Fowers & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ellen (formerly Edward)
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Selsby - Son of Henry Selsby & Late Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Jul 1811
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Waugh - Dau of Thomas Waugh & Hannah (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Sophia (formerly Rowlinson)
    Born: 14 Jul 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Dau of Thomas Lunt & Jane (formerly Crooks)
    Born: 3 May 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Alice (formerly Moon)
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henning - Dau of Samuel Henning & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Paul Evans & Mary (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 4 Apr 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wylde Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Fanny (formerly Wylde)
    Born: 23 Jun 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edge Brandreth - Son of John Brandreth & Mary (formerly Edge)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Strachan Ellis - Dau of Samuel Ellis & Mary (formerly Parker)
    Born: 29 Jul 1811
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Phebe (formerly Joinson)
    Born: 8 Aug 1811
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Tulluck - Dau of Henry Tulluck & Mary (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 19 Apr 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gorman - Dau of William Lewcas Gorman & Catharine (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 25 May 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Mary (formerly Harrocks)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Jones - Son of William Jones & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Red X St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Parke - Dau of John Parke & Agnes (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Power - Son of Robert Power & Ann (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 17 Jun 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Sugden - Dau of Daniel Sugden & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Soldier in the 95th
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farrar - Son of John Farrar & Sarah (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 24 Jul 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pickthall - Dau of Henry Pickthall & Ann (formerly Worrell)
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Speaklands
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Brereton - Dau of Stewart Brereton & Elizabeth (formerly Reed)
    Born: 26 May 1811
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Goulburn - Dau of William Goulburn & Mary (formerly Croft)
    Born: 9 Aug 1811
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham Tomkins - Dau of James Tomkins & Jane (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 23 Jun 1811
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Dau of Hugh Hughes & Ellen (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 31 Jul 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - Dau of Anthony Nelson & Sophia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence - Son of Edward Lawrence & Ellen (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 17 Jul 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Dau of William Foster & Sarah (formerly Yearsly)
    Born: 6 Jul 1811
    Abode: Kepel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of Late Thomas Jones & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Nov 1801
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mears - Dau of William Mears & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rycroft - Dau of John Rycroft & Margaret (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rumney Gudgeon - Son of Simeon Gudgeon & Ann (formerly Foster)
    Born: 6 Jun 1811
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Edmund Johnson & Ann (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Osburn - Dau of Richard Osburn & Ellen (formerly Halbert)
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Feather St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Jane (formerly Chisenhall)
    Born: 21 Jul 1811
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Trotter - Dau of James Trotter & Ellen (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 23 May 1811
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleylock - Son of John Bleylock & Isabella (formerly Steward)
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gandy - Dau of John Gandy & Ann (formerly Jenions)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anson Gregory - Dau of John Gregory & Margaret (formerly Foster)
    Born: 6 May 1807
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodfine - Dau of Daniel Woodfine & Betty (formerly Asbrook)
    Born: 18 Jul 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Smith - Dau of Nicholas Smith & Ann (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 22 May 1811
    Abode: Back Leeces St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Wickstead - Son of Richard Wickstead & Rachael (formerly Yates)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Dau of Evan Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Aug 1811
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine (formerly Winstanley)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Catharine (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 13 Jul 1811
    Abode: New Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dagnall - Son of Edmund Dagnall & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 1 Jul 1811
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Dau of Edward Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 27 Apr 1808
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - Dau of Vincent May, Gentleman & Elizabeth (formerly Woodell)
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Lord St
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Letitia (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Clarke - Son of Andrew Clarke & Ellen (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Delph - Dau of Charles Delph & Mary (formerly Wey)
    Born: 1790
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Steward
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Frience Britain Peplow Forwood - Son of George Forwood & Mary (formerly Peplow)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jubilee Peplow Forwood - Son of George Forwood & Mary (formerly Peplow)
    Born: 25 Oct 1809
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forwood - Dau of George Forwood & Mary (formerly Peplow)
    Born: 18 Feb 1807
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Greetham - Dau of Thomas Greetham & Charlotte (formerly Oughton)
    Born: 17 Oct 1811 [sic]
    Abode: Campbell St Duke St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [Baptism dated before birth]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Amery - Son of Robert Amery & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - Dau of Frederick Hughes & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 11 Jun 1811
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Dau of Griffith Owen & Margaret (formerly Orton)
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Gaw - Dau of Peter Mc Gaw & Martha (formerly Cropper)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen (formerly Brannan)
    Born: 30 Apr 1811
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lecotas - Son of Matthew Lecotas & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Sarah (formerly Archer)
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Sarah (formerly Archer)
    Born: 13 Oct 1803
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birmer - Son of Robert Birmer & Jane (formerly Tweedy)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellison - Dau of Richard Ellison & Jane (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Late Richard Jones & Sarah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Winders - Dau of Edward Winders & Margaret (formerly Ford)
    Born: 13 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Mary (formerly Deane)
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Maria (formerly Moffitt)
    Born: 28 Jun 1811
    Abode: Moffits Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heckle - Dau of James Heckle & Thomason (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 18 Jun 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lester - Dau of James Lester & Alice (formerly Mills)
    Born: 17 Jul 1811
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Higgins - Son of James Higgins & Alice (formerly Eden)
    Born: 20 May 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Higgins - Dau of James Higgins & Alice (formerly Eden)
    Born: 7 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Dau of John Barton & Mary (formerly Sarratt)
    Born: 7 Aug 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Roberts - Dau of John Roberts & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Batchlor St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Dau of Richard Clarkson & Ages [sic]
    Born: 18 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gt Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Myers - Dau of William Myers & Ann (formerly Manning)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of David Williams & Mary (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 30 Dec 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swift - Dau of Richard Swift & Frances (formerly Helling)
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of John Watson & Betty (formerly Oliver)
    Born: 21 Jul 1811
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brandreth - Son of William Brandreth & Ellen (formerly Chapel)
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peeling Ball - Dau of Jonathan Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Peeling)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Dau of James Martin & Jane (formerly Wright)
    Born: 12 Jul 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Berwick - Son of Joseph Berwick & Alice (formerly Pervis)
    Born: 13 Dec 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - Son of Samuel Webster & Ann (formerly Wright)
    Born: 5 Jun 1811
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Dau of William Davies & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 18 Aug 1811
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Dau of James Kershaw & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - Dau of Francis Thompson & Jane (formerly Jervick)
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Langhorne - Dau of John Langhorne & Margaret (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Dau of Arthur Parker & Sarah (formerly Newsham)
    Born: 25 Aug 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Gabriel - Son of John Gabriel & Sarah (formerly Free)
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lee - Dau of William Lee & Margaret (formerly Almond)
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Van Dan Eng - Son of Garret Van Dan Eng & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Manestry Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of Robert Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - Dau of William Eccleston & Jane (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann (formerly Sharrocks)
    Born: 16 Aug 1811
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Dau of Edward Smith & Mary (formerly Croston)
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pollett - Son of Joseph Pollett & Sarah (formerly Dodds)
    Born: 11 Jun 1811
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Jane (formerly Berry)
    Born: 19 Mar 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Agnes (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Jane Dickinson
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 26 Jul 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Margaret (formerly Conray)
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Dau of Henry Fisher & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Dau of William Bennett & Mary (formerly Maihael)
    Born: 20 Jul 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Redman - Dau of Daniel Redman & Mary (formerly Briarly)
    Born: 26 Aug 1811
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Breese - Dau of Thomas Breese & Ellen (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Catharine (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leatham - Dau of Thomas Leatham & Elizabeth (formerly Garner)
    Born: 15 Jun 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Godson - Son of Peter Godson & Mary (formerly Poulson)
    Born: 28 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gaulton - Son of William Gaulton & Martha (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Maddocks - Dau of Jonathan Maddocks & Ann (formerly Simkin)
    Born: 27 Jun 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bretherton - Dau of John Bretherton & Rachael (formerly Lancelot)
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - Dau of Robert Evans & Dorothy (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellis - Dau of John Ellis & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 30 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brokell - Dau of William Brokell & Esther (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 2 Jul 1811
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smark - Dau of Thomas Smark & Martha (formerly Houldham)
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Calley - Dau of John Mc Calley & Charlotte (formerly Hulton)
    Born: 31 Aug 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 29 Jan 1811
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mc Kenzie - Dau of Arthur Mc Kenzie & Margaret (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Planter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Geratch - Dau of Paul Geratch & Mary (formerly Crooks)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jacobson - Son of Jacob Jacobson & Martha (formerly Styth)
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Carson - Dau of George Carson & Lucy (formerly Moreton)
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby Lewis - Son of Edward Lewis & Jane (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manger - Son of Henry Manger & Hannah (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Manger - Son of Henry Manger & Hannah (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moffitt - Son of James Moffitt & Margaret (formerly Lewen)
    Born: 30 Aug 1811
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth (formerly Scott)
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Chandler & Soap Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenion - Son of James Jenion & Mary (formerly Jenion)
    Born: 20 Dec 1810
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McLean Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Jane (formerly McLean)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Mary (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 13 Sep 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Dau of William Evans & Catharine (formerly Allison)
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moor - Son of William Moor & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 30 Jun 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Peter Thomas & Mary (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 6 Jun 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau of Giles Smith & Lucy (formerly Mason)
    Born: 22 Jul 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nevison - Son of William Nevison & Elizabeth (formerly Morne)
    Born: 8 Aug 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - Dau of Thomas Abbott & Elizabeth (formerly Chesters)
    Born: 1 Jul 1811
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Kersher & Frances Lee, Spinster
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Mother's abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Jul 1811
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Margaret (formerly Colley)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Brookes Sq
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanway - Son of Richard Stanway & Nancy (formerly Ravenscroft)
    Born: 1 May 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bullin - Dau of William Bullin & Leonora (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 7 Aug 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ryley - Dau of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth (formerly Day)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robison - Son of John Robison & Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 28 Aug 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fey - Dau of Peter Fey & Elizabeth (formerly Mather)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sweetlove - Dau of John Sweetlove & Hannah (formerly Green)
    Born: 5 Aug 1811
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ormandy - Dau of John Ormandy & Jane (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy & Jane (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 15 Sep 1809
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rycroft - Dau of Thomas Rycroft & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Dau of David Hodgson & Margaret (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 8 Aug 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swinden - Son of John Swinden & Sarah (formerly Henderson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1811
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Mary (formerly Mason)
    Born: 8 Sep 1811
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blease - Son of William Blease & Mary (formerly Croston)
    Born: 12 Aug 1811
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jaeger - Dau of William Jaeger & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 31 Aug 1811
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - Son of Charles Bird & Margaret (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodhouse - Dau of William Woodhouse & Jane (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sophia (formerly Colley)
    Born: 7 Jun 1810
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - Dau of Joseph Rigby & Ann (formerly Neil)
    Born: 30 Jun 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Parsons)
    Born: 24 Nov 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Dau of George Platt & Dinah (formerly Rowley)
    Born: 24 Jun 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Dau of James Jackson & Mary (formerly Clearen)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Loughlow - Son of Leonard Loughlow & Bridget (formerly Murray)
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wildin - Son of Thomas Wildin & Eliza (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 24 Jul 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of William Parr & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 11 Jun 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Currey - Dau of Joseph Currey & Mary (formerly Ellam)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Dau of William Hampson & Ann (formerly Garner)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Carter - Dau of George Carter & Martha (formerly Greave)
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Neil - Dau of John O'Neil & Ann (formerly Heild)
    Born: 28 Jan 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bevington Lewis - Son of Thomas Bond Lewis & Ann Ashley (formerly Miller)
    Born: 11 Jul 1811
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mounsey Stubington - Son of James Stubington, Gentleman & Martha (formerly Perry)
    Born: 16 May 1808
    Abode: Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Dau of Late Thomas Spencer Johnson & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - Son of William Owens & Mary Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 8 Jun 1811
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beason - Dau of Daniel Beason & Ann (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 9 Sep 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robson - Dau of John Robson & Diana (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 8 Sep 1811
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whitfield - Dau of Samuel Whitfield & Alice (formerly Eves)
    Born: 31 Jul 1808
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rigby - Dau of John Rigby & Mary (formerly Barton)
    Born: 6 Sep 1811
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mexon - Dau of John Mexon & Catharine (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of Roger Evans & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 3 Jun 1811
    Abode: Pontax Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hind Gun - Son of Samuel Gun & Hannah (formerly Hind)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowe - Dau of Henry Rowe & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beatty - Son of James Beatty & Ann (formerly Brough)
    Born: 26 Aug 1811
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - Dau of William Roscoe & Elizabeth (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spurr - Son of William Spurr & Elizabeth (formerly Davy)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reader - Dau of Thomas Reader & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 7 Sep 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Roby - Dau of James Roby & Ann (formerly Leven)
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howorth - Dau of Richard Howorth & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 4 Sep 1811
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowley - Son of George Cowley & Mary (formerly Mason)
    Born: 12 Aug 1811
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Joseph Birchall & Mary (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Jane (formerly Liverick)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of William Booth & Sarah (formerly Eccleston)
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Martha (formerly Turner)
    Born: 16 Aug 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henshall Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Ann (formerly Henshall)
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretland - Son of James Bretland & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Sep 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boslam - Dau of William Boslam & Mary Ann (formerly Banks)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - Dau of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 May 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Sep 1811
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor King - Dau of James King & Mary (formerly Brocklebank)
    Born: 16 May 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth French - Dau of Thomas French & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Banistree St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moffitt - Son of Late William Moffitt & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Jul 1800
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston Moffitt - Son of Late William Moffitt & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Feb 1802
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean Drake - Son of John Drake & Mary (formerly Dean)
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Watstay - Son of William Watstay & Jane (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Alice (formerly Shone)
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wetherly - Dau of William Wetherly & Elizabeth (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 27 Apr 1811
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hannay - Son of Alexander Hannay & Elizabeth (formerly Manners)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nancy (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Isabella (formerly Wooff)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Wise Jellerd - Dau of Late George Jellerd & Elizabeth (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 21 May 1809
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradbury - Son of William Bradbury & Elizabeth (formerly Jellerd)
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane (formerly Heblethwait)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hudson - Son of Richard Hudson & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Elizabeth (formerly Thornhill)
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clifton Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Margaret (formerly Fitzsimmons)
    Born: 10 Jun 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Conway - Son of John Conway & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Sep 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Dau of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Morris)
    Born: 1 Jul 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Longrave - Son of John Gabriel Longrave & Margaret (formerly Major)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wiseman Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Ann (formerly Wiseman)
    Born: 6 Sep 1809
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Dau of Samuel Robinson & Ann (formerly Wiseman)
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 23 Jul 1811
    Abode: Cooper St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Dau of George Atherton & Sarah (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Dickin - Dau of Thomas Dickin & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of John Barker & Martha (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Ann (formerly Blease)
    Born: 3 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haughton - Son of Richard Haughton & Esther (formerly Dillert)
    Born: 16 Sep 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Murry - Dau of James Mc Murry & Mary (formerly Philpot)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haligan - Son of Matthew Haligan & Martha (formerly Maycock)
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw Phibbs - Dau of John Phibbs, Esq. & Anne (formerly Renshaw)
    Born: 3 Sep 1811
    Abode: Finch House in the Township of West Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - Dau of William Ellison & Martha (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tinsley - Dau of John Tinsley & Mary (formerly Gee)
    Born: 17 Sep 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Squire - Son of James Squire & Hannah (formerly Lowthian)
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mc Lean - Dau of Samuel Mc Lean & Sarah (formerly Gough)
    Born: 9 Aug 1811
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 6 May 1811
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Dau of James Moss & Margaret (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ann (formerly Curfield)
    Born: 23 Sep 1811
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Hannah (formerly Holme)
    Born: 7 Oct 1811
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gleave Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Hannah (formerly Penketh)
    Born: 31 Jul 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salts - Dau of William Salts & Ann (formerly White)
    Born: 2 Oct 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wheeldon - Son of Richard Wheeldon & Ann (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 1 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary (formerly Maddison)
    Born: Sep 1811
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daulby - Dau of James Daulby & Ann (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 9 Sep 1811
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Morris - Dau of Late James Morris & Sarah (formerly Constable)
    Born: 3 Jul 1811
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wakefield - Son of Late James Wakefield & Elizabeth (formerly Crumady)
    Born: 8 Sep 1811
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lund - Dau of John Lund & Betsey (formerly Collister)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Whitfield - Dau of John Whitfield & Betty (formerly Sims)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - Dau of Peter Stewart & Margaret (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 9 Sep 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ratcliff - Son of Joseph Ratcliff & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rusk - Son of John Rusk & Elizabeth (formerly Ball)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edmunds - Dau of John Edmunds & Alice (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Japanner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw Portes - Son of Joseph Portes & Barbara (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 19 Sep 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Dau of John Morris & Sarah (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 25 Sep 1811
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Deane - Dau of Thomas Deane & Elizabeth (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 14 Sep 1811
    Abode: Clemments St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah - Dau of William Hannah & Margaret (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Knott Clement - Dau of Thomas Clement & Anne (formerly Knott)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Greenville St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baker - Dau of John Baker & Margaret (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 23 Sep 1811
    Abode: Duncan St North
    Occupation: Statuary?
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson Healey - Son of Joseph Healey & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 5 Jun 1811
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Dau of John Mitchell & Mary (formerly Mangreave)
    Born: 1 Aug 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeler - Son of Thomas Wheeler & Margaret (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cornthwaite - Son of John Cornthwaite & Agnes (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Townson - Son of John Townson & Margaret (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 28 Dec 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Peacock - Dau of Richard Peacock & Mary (formerly Leigh)
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hislop - Son of Robert Hislop & Mary (formerly Swift)
    Born: 22 Aug 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hislop - Dau of Robert Hislop & Mary (formerly Swift)
    Born: 10 Jul 1811
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Richmond - Son of Robert Richmond & Mary (formerly Mc Crum)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Sidnie St
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Bowman
    Born: 27 May 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Prossea - Dau of Samuel Prossea & Elizabeth (formerly Avery)
    Born: 29 Jun 1809
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Girbin - Son of Peter Girbin & Ann (formerly Dean)
    Born: 1 Sep 1811
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wellington Tobin - Son of Thomas Tobin & Esther (formerly Watson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of William Evans & Mary (formerly Danson)
    Born: 19 Sep 1811
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - Dau of John Lawton & Alice (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary (formerly Askew)
    Born: 4 Oct 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodsworth - Dau of William Dodsworth & Hannah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Oct 1811
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Samuel Edwards & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Sep 1811
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sweetenham Davenport - Dau of John Davenport & Margaret (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 27 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Margaret (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 27 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barr - Son of Thomas Barr & Ann (formerly Pedder)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Bartons Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 6 Sep 1811
    Abode: Haughton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Coleman - Son of Nathaniel Coleman & Esther (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 9 Sep 1811
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - Dau of William Robertson & Susannah (formerly Cummings)
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Serjeant Major, Scotch Greys
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tunstall - Dau of Theophilius Tunstall & Harriet (formerly State)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Streton - Dau of Arthur Streton & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 13 Aug 1811
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lansby - Dau of David Lansby & Mary (formerly Kennell)
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mease - Son of Isaac Mease & Mary (formerly King)
    Born: 10 Jun 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Mease - Dau of Abraham Mease & Susannah (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reed - Son of Robert Reed & Ann (formerly Mc Quarrie)
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dau of James Smith & Mary (formerly Broster)
    Born: 13 Sep 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orlando Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann (formerly Jenapton)
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Dau of John Newton & Ann (formerly Jenapton)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaskill - Son of Thomas Gaskill & Elizabeth (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1811
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Faden - Dau of William Mc Faden & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau of John Smith & Jane (formerly Sherriden)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nevett - Dau of Samuel Nevett & Ellen (formerly Willcock)
    Born: 13 Sep 1811
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Jane (formerly Hall)
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of James Barton & Lucy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - Son of Francis Holmes & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 2 May ?
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Dau of Thomas Moss & Mary (formerly Miles)
    Born: 17 May 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Susannah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bloor - Dau of Thomas Bloor & Ann (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seed - Son of William Seed & Lucy (formerly Tongue)
    Born: 10 Jun 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearce - Son of John Pearce & Ellen (formerly Reyle)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Millray - Son of Edward Millray & Catharine (formerly Hall)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dau of Thomas Hall & Catharine (formerly Lebren)
    Born: 2 Oct 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Nancy (formerly Coates)
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Dau of Richard Birch & Mary (formerly Crabb)
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Dau of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Sep 1811
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Alice (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Oct 1811
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Dau of Edward Williams & Katharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Dau of Edward Williams & Katharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills Royle - Dau of John Royle & Alice (formerly Smeatham)
    Born: 12 Sep 1811
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - Dau of John Owens & Fanny (formerly Jump)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Hiles - Dau of William Hiles & Hannah (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bisbrown - Son of Thomas Bisbrown & Ann (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 3 Apr 1811
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - Son of James Phillips & Catharine (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kennedy - Dau of Peter Kennedy & Elizabeth (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 11 Oct 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - Dau of Late Samuel Hatton & Late Maria (formerly Young)
    Born: 7 Oct 1800
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cox - Dau of George Lisson Cox & Jane (formerly Miller)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittam - Dau of John Whittam & Sarah (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Edwards - Dau of Josiah Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Morris)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - Dau of Thomas Briscoe & Ann (formerly Smart)
    Born: 20 Sep 1811
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorlin Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Ann (formerly Denton)
    Born: 2 Oct 1811
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas Howell - Dau of Reece Howell & Ann (formerly Waite)
    Born: 19 Sep 1811
    Abode: Marshall Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arbuthnot Bean - Dau of John Bean & Ellen (formerly Kerr)
    Born: 30 Jul 1811
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yellowly - Dau of Thomas Yellowly & Elizabeth (formerly Walker)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Platt - Son of John Parry Platt & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 May 1811
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - Dau of Robert Naylor & Ann (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dan Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane (formerly Burrow)
    Born: 12 Oct 1811
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Sarah (formerly Morris)
    Born: 14 Aug 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gibson - Son of Hugh Gibson & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 4 Jun 1811
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts Birchall - Son of Edward Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Richards)
    Born: 2 Oct 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Dau of Joshua Dixon & Lacy (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 18 Oct 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Dau of Joseph Cooper & Hannah (formerly Winstanley)
    Born: 14 Oct 1811
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Massey (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Dau of John Pearson & Elizabeth (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 10 Apr 1811
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prince - Son of Richard Prince & Betty (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland - Dau of James Leyland & Mary (formerly Dissley)
    Born: 10 Oct 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Dau of Evan Jones & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Oct 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waters - Dau of John Waters & Rachael (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Hill St North
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Sarah (formerly Starkey)
    Born: 18 Oct 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Jul 1811
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Margaret (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 4 Oct 1811
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pendleton - Dau of John Pendleton & Ann Jane (formerly Tyror)
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Massey - Dau of Thomas Massey & Ann (formerly Pooley)
    Born: 16 Sep 1811
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Alice (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 4 Oct 1811
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - Dau of Nicholas Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 23 Oct 1811
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyror - Dau of Thomas Tyror & Margaret (formerly Cadwell)
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hawkins - Son of William Hawkins & Ann (formerly Woodhouse)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scarsbrick - Son of William Scarsbrick & Ann (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 12 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scarsbrick - Son of William Scarsbrick & Ann (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 12 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - Son of Samuel Lewis & Ann (formerly Parkes)
    Born: 4 Sep 1811
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heighington - Son of Robert Heighington & Sarah (formerly Dell)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Wrench - Son of George Wrench & Ann (formerly Billinge)
    Born: 22 Oct 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of Benjamin Roberts & Sarah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 30 Jul 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mc Gitikin - Son of Samuel Mc Gitikin & Ann (formerly Berry)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickcock - Dau of George Hickcock & Elizabeth (formerly Sinker)
    Born: 27 Oct 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Dau of John Roberts & Frances (formerly Hopley)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Chapman - Son of Daniel Chapman & Ellen (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Korine? - Son of James Korine? & Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 25 Jun 1811
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gabbott - Son of Richard Gabbott & Mary (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 20 Oct 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rangbury - Son of John Rangbury & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ana (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - Son of William Richards & Mary (formerly Samuel)
    Born: 18 Oct 1811
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crabb - Dau of William Crabb & Margaret (formerly Morris)
    Born: 25 Sep 1811
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crabb - Son of William Crabb & Margaret (formerly Morris)
    Born: 23 Jul 1810
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Crabb)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woodrow - Son of William Woodrow & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 11 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tebey - Dau of John Tebey & Mary (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cassiday - Son of Simeon Cassiday & Catharine (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 21 Feb 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary (formerly Charnly)
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fulton - Son of John Fulton & Mary (formerly Curfey)
    Born: 10 Oct 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Everit - Dau of William Everit & Elizabeth (formerly Spruce)
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Everit - Dau of William Everit & Elizabeth (formerly Spruce)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Oct 1811
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Quiney - Son of Henry Quiney & Nelly (formerly McCreery)
    Born: 27 Oct 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Mary (formerly Price)
    Born: 23 Oct 1811
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte O'Dare - Dau of William O'Dare & Mary (formerly Peacock)
    Born: 20 Oct 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Eliza (formerly Slack)
    Born: 17 Dec 1810
    Abode: Sir Thos. Buildings
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brownless - Son of John Brownless & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Umbrella Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Trelfall - Dau of Thomas Trelfall & Margaret (formerly Brideson)
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodge - Son of James Dodge & Mary (formerly Coward)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Mary (formerly Grasdell)
    Born: 14 Jan 1811
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dau of George Smith & Catharine (formerly Crone)
    Born: 14 Nov 1811
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowry - Dau of James Lowry & Elizabeth (formerly Board)
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Abner Wood & Ann (formerly Dale)
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wain - Dau of John Wain & Emma (formerly Baker)
    Born: 12 Nov 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stocks - Dau of Luke Stocks & Rebecca (formerly Mosses)
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Dau of Henry Hodgson & Elizabeth (formerly Walton)
    Born: 9 Mar 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moyes - Son of Richard Moyes & Margaret (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 6 Aug 1811
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kinley - Dau of John Kinley & Ann (formerly Collison)
    Born: 4 Nov 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Mary (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Morris - Dau of Ellis Morris & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Dau of Griffith Roberts & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Nov 1811
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Dau of James Hampson & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 28 Oct 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Peterson - Dau of William Peterson & Betsey (formerly Montcastle)
    Born: 16 Sep 1811
    Abode: Chesney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Baker Middleton - Dau of Thomas Middleton & Mary Ann (formerly Baker)
    Born: 26 Sep 1811
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Dau of Ralph Shaw & Mary (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - Dau of John Addison & Mary (formerly Hart)
    Born: 6 Nov 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rainford - Son of Thomas Rainford & Jane (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potts - Dau of Robert Potts & Mary Ann (formerly Alvison)
    Born: 23 Oct 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Oct 1794
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Dau of Thomas Mutch & Mary Rushton, Spinster
    Born: 6 Nov 1811
    Abode: Mothers Abode Low Hill Fathers abode Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berey - Son of Samuel Berey & Jane (formerly Shorrocks)
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Dau of John Catterall & Elizabeth (formerly Everey)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevenson - Dau of Thomas Stevenson & Dorothy (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Stevenson - Dau of Thomas Stevenson & Dorothy (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 15 Apr 1808
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Ross - Dau of Alexander Ross & Elizabeth (formerly Kitner)
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dau of Thomas Harrison & Ellen (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 7 Jul 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Dau of Richard Robinson & Susannah (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 3 Sep 1811
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Dau of Josiah Allen, Gentleman & Ann (formerly Nicholls)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Lemmon - Dau of Henry Lemmon & Jane (formerly Hinton)
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - Son of John Briscoe & Mary (formerly Gimel)
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Preston - Dau of Edward Preston & Alice (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Ellen (formerly Garth)
    Born: 22 Aug 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Catharine (formerly Gorth)
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Elizabeth (formerly Glover)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ramage - Dau of John Ramage & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Byworth - Dau of Thomas Byworth & Mary (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Private in the West Suffolk Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Graham - Dau of Joseph Graham & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Revis - Son of Leonard Revis & Susannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 23 Oct 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of John Ward & Mary (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Dow - Dau of Thomas Dow & Mary (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 22 Aug 1811
    Abode: Gloucester Place West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnley - Dau of John Charnley & Jane (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Dau of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 14 Nov 1811
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryan - Son of John Bryan & Ann (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Maria (formerly Jefferies)
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Jane (formerly Gillespie)
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - Dau of Peter Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Parr)
    Born: 9 Nov 1811
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Peers - Dau of William Peers & Esther (formerly Kilshaw)
    Born: 4 Nov 1811
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of David Gibson & Mary (formerly Hall)
    Born: 29 Jun 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Mary (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maricroft - Dau of Richard Maricroft & Elizabeth (formerly Orond)
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prophet - Son of John Prophet & Ann (formerly Anson)
    Born: 12 Oct 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Dobbs - Dau of James Dobbs & Elizabeth (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Dau of William Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - Son of Edward Perry & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newland - Dau of John Newland & Bridget (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 2 Nov 1811
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banyon - Son of Samuel Banyon & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 27 Oct 1811
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowup - Son of Joseph Cowup & Rebecca (formerly Bromfield)
    Born: 29 Jul 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridgway - Son of Thomas Ridgway & Margaret (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 23 Sep 1811
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell - Son of James Bell & Betty (formerly Reed)
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Mary (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 25 Oct 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Serjeant - Son of John Serjeant & Sarah (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sinclair - Dau of John Sinclair & Elizabeth (formerly Dagnia)
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Dau of John Buck & Mary (formerly Corless)
    Born: 28 Sep 1811
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of Owen Owens & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hockliff - Dau of John Hockliff & Late Alice (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 26 Oct 1811
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Private in the West Suffolk Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allan - Dau of John Allan & Mary (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hind - Dau of John Hind & Jane (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 2 Nov 1811
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Gowen - Dau of Archibald Mc Gowen & Margaret (formerly Christian)
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotter - Son of Late Philip Cotter & Mary (formerly Walker)
    Born: 16 Jun 1793
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - Son of James Whiteley & Susannah (formerly Gibbs)
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Chaffers - Son of Francis Chaffers & Ellen (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Owens - Son of Daniel Owens & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Dau of John Griffiths & Margaret (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 31 May 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Small - Son of George Small & Sarah (formerly Cummings)
    Born: 11 Nov 1811
    Abode: Marshall Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Dau of John Williams & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth (formerly Stringfellow)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Clayton Sq
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nelson - Dau of James Nelson & Mary (formerly Leasey)
    Born: 7 Oct 1811
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maddock - Dau of Thomas Maddock & Catharine (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - Dau of William Pickering & Sarah (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 8 Nov 1811
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah (formerly Watson)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Millington - Son of John Henry Millington & Mary (formerly Mostings)
    Born: 6 May 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tillotson - Son of Thomas Tillotson & Elizabeth (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 13 Nov 1811
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - Dau of Richard Roberts & Frances (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Carter - Son of John Carter & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Carter - Dau of John Carter & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 27 Oct 1811
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Dau of Henry Wood & Anne (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Upper Man St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Duke - Son of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth (formerly Newns)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pemberton - Son of Late John Pemberton & Anne (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Feb 1809
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shone - Son of George Shone & Martha (formerly Wynne)
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Birkett)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - Son of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 2 Nov 1811
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Jul 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteman - Son of Robert Whiteman & Patience (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 2 Nov 1811
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Heron - Son of Peter Heron & Mary (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winn - Dau of James Winn & Sarah (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tellett - Son of George Tellett & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 9 Aug 1811
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret (formerly Dimond)
    Born: 30 Nov 1811
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of George Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Irvin - Dau of James Irvin & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Yates - Dau of William Yates & Anne (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 Nov 1811
    Abode: Seacomb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Templeton - Dau of George Templeton & Mary Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1811
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Dau of William Evans & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 17 Sep 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 14 Oct 1811
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - Dau of John Jones & Mary (formerly Coy)
    Born: 2 Nov 1811
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hope Hanmer - Son of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah (formerly Hope)
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Occupation: Private in the Royal Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mott - Son of William Mott & Esther (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Forrest)
    Born: 21 May 1811
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyror - Dau of John Tyror & Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Abbott - Dau of John Abbott & Mary (formerly Palmer)
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickson - Son of William Hickson & Ellen (formerly Fazakerley)
    Born: 17 Nov 1811
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of John Moorcroft & Alice (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 17 Nov 1811
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Dau of Robert Royle & Alice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fowler - Son of John Fowler & Susannah (formerly Forsyth)
    Born: 7 Oct 1811
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Silvester - Dau of George Silvester & Dorothy (formerly Webster)
    Born: 11 May 1811
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Dau of William Jones & Kitty (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 14 Oct 1811
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Dau of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 27 Nov 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of Joseph Parry & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Oct 1811
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Ruth (formerly Yates)
    Born: 11 Nov 1811
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of William Lee & Esther (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 1 Dec 1811
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary (formerly Groves)
    Born: 1 Dec 1811
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Catharine (formerly Moss)
    Born: 25 Oct 1811
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Dau of Thomas Worrall & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Chesney Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bryson - Son of William Bryson & Ann (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 15 Oct 1811
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kilshaw - Dau of Late William Kilshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Gladding)
    Born: 24 May 1805
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Nov 1811
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Nov 1811
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Mary (formerly Moss)
    Born: 26 Nov 1811
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joliff - Son of James Joliff & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Oct 1811
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Matras Maker [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cash - Dau of Thomas Cash & Margaret (formerly Allenson)
    Born: 1 Dec 1811
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Elizabeth (formerly Chegwin)
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - Son of Mark Christian & Catharine (formerly Quail)
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Preen - Dau of David Preen & Margaret (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 21 Nov 1811
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pedley - Dau of George Pedley & Ann (formerly Wright
    Born: 14 Jun 1811
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of John Jones & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Nov 1811
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kemp - Dau of John Kemp & Ann (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 27 Nov 1811
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulks - Dau of Edward Foulks & Hannah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 2 Dec 1811
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones Wallworth - Son of Richard Wallworth & Martha (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Nov 1811
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallworth - Dau of Richard Wallworth & Martha (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Dec 1807
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson Smith - Dau of Thomas Smith & Sarah (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 2 Dec 1811
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 1 Sep 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Sarah (formerly Hankin)
    Born: 30 Nov 1811
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Sarah (formerly Allen)
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackmore - Dau of Thomas Blackmore & Margaret (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 25 Nov 1811
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Mary (formerly Birtles)
    Born: 20 Jun 1811
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Dau of Thomas Walmsley & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 3 Nov 1811
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice (formerly Southern)
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Washington - Daughter of Thomas Washington & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 20 Nov 1811
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frost - Son of John Frost & Sarah (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Walter St. Harrington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick Ellis - Son of Samuel Ellis & Jane (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Heron - Son of Gilbert Heron & Jane (formerly Mc Farlane)
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Ranelegh St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tollett - Son of James Tollett & Margaret (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Charlotte (formerly Sefton)
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of Henry Prescott & Ann (formerly Sefton)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maddocks - Daughter of William Maddocks & Frances (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cockran - Daughter of Thomas Cockran & Elizabeth (formerly Drew)
    Born: 4 Jun 1800
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulds - Son of John Foulds & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lucas Reay - Son of William Lucas Reay & Charlotte (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Child's and father's second names originally entered as Lewcas] Altered by me
           Thos. Johnson M. A. Curate in the presence of the mother Charlotte Reay 17 May 1830
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Reay - Daughter of William Lewcas Reay & Charlotte (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Aug 1802
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Re. change made at entry 1497. Entry 1498 remained unaltered]
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Salmon - Son of James Salmon & Eliza (formerly Munday)
    Born: 20 Mar 1806
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Sarah (formerly Cropper)
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of William Saul Preston & Sarah (formerly Carson)
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Newton - Son of John Newton & Catharine (formerly Lee)
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crooks - Son of William Crooks & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Brown - Son of Abraham Brown & Ellen (formerly Quail)
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Storey - Daughter of Isaac Storey & Cecilia (formerly Baron)
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary Ann (formerly Gill)
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of the late John Bridge & Anna (formerly Noble)
    Born: 30 May 1809
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brakell - Daughter of Hugh Brakell & Betty (formerly Astley
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brebrook - Daughter of James Brebrook & Harriet (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Midghall St. Harrich
    Occupation: Basket Maker & Private in the West Suffolk Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Grice - Daughter of John Grice & Ellen (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pembetton - Son of Henry Pembetton & Mary (formerly Critchley
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grey - Daughter of Richard Grey & Susannah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mackerall - Daughter of Thomas Mackerall & Mary (formerly Newton)
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cormack - Son of William Cormack & Elizabeth (formerly Broadford)
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Mary (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Belch - Daughter of Charles Belch & Hannah (formerly Little)
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Pelew St.
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Belch - Daughter of Charles Belch & Hannah (formerly Little)
    Born: 1 Aug 1809
    Abode: Pelew St.
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of David Jones & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Oct 1811
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forrest Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Ellen (formerly Forrest)
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leather - Son of John Leather & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bleamire - Daughter of John Bleamire & Hannah (formerly Price)
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Sarah (formerly Sheady)
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fishwick Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Ann (formerly Fishwick
    Born: 17 Dec 1811
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Jane (formerly Woods)
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Combs - Son of Alexander Combs & Ellen (formerly Leathwaite)
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Donald - Son of Joseph Mc Donald & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Comus Place
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pinblett - Daughter of Jonathan Pinblett & Elizabeth (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foulkes - Son of William Foulkes & Mary (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Mary (formerly Hanshaw)
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Ann (formerly Brishan)
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Matthew Lee - Son of Charles Lee & Mary (formerly Walton)
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Mary (formerly Bowman)
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clater - Son of James Clater & Frances (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Rosetta (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allington - Son of Richard Allington & Ellen (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Addington St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Ellen (formerly Hall)
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jeffs - Son of Thomas Jeffs & Mary (formerly Brittand)
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turnbull - Son of William Turnbull & Mary (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Mary (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster Stoakes - Daughter of Henry Stoakes & Sarah (formerly Webster)
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Richard Hughes & Margaret (formerly Morrill)
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: New Johnson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Topham - Daughter of James Topham & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Payne - Daughter of Samuel Payne & Martha (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gaitskill - Daughter of William Gaitskill & Agnes (formerly Hodgen)
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Richmond Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sutherland Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Royle)
    Born: 7 Dec 1811
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Meadows - Twin of Thomas Meadows & Mary (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meadows - Twin of Thomas Meadows & Mary (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Lean - Daughter of Daniel Mc Lean & Catherina (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelley - Son of John Kelley & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Alice (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93873
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1811 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Hannah (formerly Roebuck)
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1810 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93873

Next Page of Baptisms for 1812

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home