click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1793 - 1799
Baptisms for 1797 - 1798

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1795 - 1796

Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of Mark Hughes & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crichlow - Son of Robert Crichlow & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt - Son of William Watt & Sally
    Born: 4 Dec 1796
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Daniel Evans & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Edward Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Reeves - Son of William Reeves & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crossland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cottingam - Son of John Cottingam & Christiania
    Born: 4 Nov 1796
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Robert Broughton & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Lucy
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Chappel Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater Price - Son of Phillip Price & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Abode: Cavinder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stutley - Daughter of John Stutley & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1796
    Abode: Brinend St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stone - Son of John Stone & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1796
    Abode: Ainsdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: Kel Hall St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1796
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rathbone - Son of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1796
    Abode: Baxter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1796
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - Son of Owen Owens & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1796
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1796
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1796
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1796
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1796
    Abode: not given
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Herkey - Daughter of Richard Herkey & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1796
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Richard Hodson & Ally
    Born: 22 Dec 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - Daughter of Samuel Thomas & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1796
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1796
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: No doubt but it ? have been Thomas, son of Thomas and Ann Lloyd. Ian Renshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Mercy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - Son of Hugh Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1796
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 60, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Loyd - Son of Thomas Loyd & Hanah
    Born: 13 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosbey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayman - Son of Lawrence Hayman & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1796
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bartholomew Porter - Son of John Porter & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1796
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 11 Dec 1796
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rowe - Daughter of William Rowe & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1796
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bulcock - Son of Henry Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burn - Son of John Burn & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1796
    Abode: Crosbey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1796
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robt. Loyd - Son of Abram Loyd & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Windows - Son of John Windows & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1796
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - Son of Thomas Harvey & Abigail
    Born: 24 Dec 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bellcow - Daughter of Robert Bellcow & Catharine
    Born: 10 Nov 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lantley - Son of Elijah Lantley & Catharine
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yeardsley - Daughter of John Yeardsley & Nancy
    Born: 31 Dec 1796
    Abode: Chappel St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Basnet - Son of John Basnet & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1796
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - Daughter of James Metcalf & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pattinson - Daughter of Abram Pattinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1796
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1796
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millett - Daughter of John Millett & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Nov 1796
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cotter - Daughter of Edward Cotter & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1796
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dukins - Daughter of John Dukins & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1796
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Kendal - Daughter of Richard Kendal & Catharine
    Born: 28 Sep 1796
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1796
    Abode: Prussia Row
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cottral - Daughter of William Cottral & Frances
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Abode: not given
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Crowden - Son of Thomas Crowden & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1796
    Abode: TownsEnd Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mason - Daughter of Peter Mason & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1796
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Offield - Daughter of John Offield & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1796
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Traveler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightburn - Daughter of Christopher Lightburn & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1796
    Abode: Newington
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Dinnis - Son of James Dinnis & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1796
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1797
    Abode: St John's Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1797
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Powell - Son of Peter Powell & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1796
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen May - Daughter of David May & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1796
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1797
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whally - Son of Charles Whally & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1796
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Prenton - Son of Thomas Prenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Ester
    Born: 21 May 1796
    Abode: Baxter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1796
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1796
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burrow Paviour - Son of John Paviour & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1797
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Butler - Son of Charles Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1797
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1797
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tilecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cass - Daughter of Thomas Cass & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1796
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Baggs - Son of Thomas Baggs
    Born: 13 Oct 1796
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Handy - Daughter of William Handy & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1797
    Abode: Dominion St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McKittrick - Son of Henry McKittrick & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1797
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cragg - Daughter of John Cragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1796
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradish - Daughter of Henry Lindon Bradish & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1795
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1796
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - Son of Henry Kelly & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1797
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bradish - Daughter of Henry Lyndon Bradish & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1796
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hoy - Daughter of Charles Hoy & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Westcott - Son of Phillip Westcott & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1797
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1797
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hankey - Daughter of John Hankey & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1797
    Abode: Sefton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1796
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1797
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - Son of Joseph James & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1796
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Potter Calau - Daughter of Patt Calau & Eliz
    Born: 11 Jan 1797
    Abode: Upper newington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burnett - Daughter of Elizabeth Burnett, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jan 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Haram - Son of Benjamin Haram & Hariet
    Born: 14 Dec 1796
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashle - Daughter of Baillu Ashle & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ireland - Son of Sr. Ireland & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rumny - Son of Nathaniel Rumny & Marg.
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hirrup - Son of James Hirrup & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1797
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Grant - Daughter of James Grant & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of George Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1797
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia
    Born: 14 Jan 1797
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Artist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1797
    Abode: Gerard St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Smith - Son of Ber. Smith & Eliz.
    Born: 27 Nov 1796
    Abode: Leigh st
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sargent - Son of Jns Sargent & Ally
    Born: 4 Nov 1796
    Abode: Mathew st
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of Lawrence Tyrer & Shamia
    Born: 20 Jan 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Owen Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1796
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foster - Son of Jn. Foster & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weely - Daughter of Jn Weely & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1797
    Abode: Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Idew - Son of Jn Idew & Molly
    Born: 6 Feb 1797
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1797
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodskins - Son of Daniel Hodskins & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1797
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Jn. Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1797
    Abode: Edon Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1797
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murrey - Son of Jn. Murrey & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryann Dalton - Daughter of Thomas Dalton & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 63, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Jn Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Jn Cross & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1796
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clifton Huntington - Daughter of Thomas Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1797
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jamie Emayson Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1797
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corfield Bucknal - Son of Jn Bucknal & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1796
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McBride - Son of Felix McBride & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1796
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Elizabeth Green, Spinster
    Born: 15 Mar 1789
    Abode: Blundell St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - Daughter of Cornelius Campbell & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Berry - Son of William Berry & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1796
    Abode: St Ann St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Parkinson - Son of Jn. Parkinson & Eliz.
    Born: 22 Feb 1797
    Abode: Popelerey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bragger - Son of William Bragger & Eliz.
    Born: 25 Jan 1797
    Abode: Mayson St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mariah Morgan - Daughter of Jn. Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cathrine Cecile Stephenson - Daughter of Jn. Stephenson & Cathrine
    Born: 7 Mar 1797
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1797
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waring - Son of William Waring & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1797
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Nelly
    Born: 5 Mar 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of Peter Thomas & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1797
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tatham Rodie - Son of Thomas Rodie & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1797
    Abode: 22 Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1793
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Jn. Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelsall - Son of Jn Kelsall & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1797
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1797
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1797
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Doyle - Son of Michael Doyle & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1797
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Vittlear
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bushell - Daughter of James Bushell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1797
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of Jn Waddington & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1797
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilkins - Son of Richard Wilkins & Fanny
    Born: 5 Mar 1797
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mallaby - Son of Jn Mallaby & Nancy
    Born: 25 Feb 1797
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1797
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davis Southart - Daughter of Mary Southart, Spinster
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1797
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 64, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Boyd Rylance - Son of William Rylance & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1797
    Abode: South Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anderson - Daughter of Alexander Anderson & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1797
    Abode: Barsnet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Parker - Daughter of Rees Parker & Francis
    Born: 9 Mar 1797
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrot Price - Daughter of Mathew Price & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1797
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nixon - Son of Thomas Nixon & Johanna
    Born: 13 Mar 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cattorell - Daughter of Joseph Cattorell & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Bellowsmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Commongarden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Rowland - Daughter of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1797
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Bartholomew Appleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1797
    Abode: Choarley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clubb - Son of Robert Clubb & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennet - Son of George Bennet & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kellet - Son of Daniel Kellet & Margret
    Born: 29 Mar 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Proffitt - Son of George Proffitt & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1797
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1797
    Abode: Mary Quire St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 24 Feb 1797
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1797
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of Jn Halsall & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1797
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wyke - Son of James Wyke & Pricilla
    Born: 10 Mar 1797
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hollond - Son of Thomas Hollond & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1797
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilcock - Son of Charles Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1797
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Jn Brown & Charlotta
    Born: 21 Mar 1797
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rogers - Son of Richard Rogers & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1797
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fortune Callow - Daughter of Jn Callow & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Conoley - Daughter of Jn Conoley & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1797
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storey - Son of William Storey & Sushannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1797
    Abode: Newbird St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Daniel Lawson & Mattilda
    Born: 20 Mar 1797
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trotter - Son of James Trotter & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1797
    Abode: Fountenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1797
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baker - Daughter of Joseph Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1797
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Margret
    Born: 16 Apr 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hoaksey - Daughter of Jn Hoaksey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1795
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Slaiter plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 65, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoaksey - Daughter of John Hoaksey & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1797
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Slaiter plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Jn Richardson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1797
    Abode: Boulton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1797
    Abode: Boulton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Gascoyne - Daughter of William Gascoyne & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1796
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Boyd - Daughter of George Boyd & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1797
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - Daughter of George Richards & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1797
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cursey - Son of Richard Cursey & Margret
    Born: 3 Feb 1797
    Abode: Vernom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cursey - Son of Richard Cursey & Margret
    Born: 4 Feb 1797
    Abode: Vernom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carney - Daughter of Bartholomew Carney & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1797
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of David Smith & Agness
    Born: 26 Mar 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Echlin - Son of Henry Echlin & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1797
    Abode: Leigh st
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Cissley
    Born: 25 Apr 1797
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr 1797
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Jn Shaw, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Peter Williams & Sushannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1797
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margret
    Born: 25 Apr 1797
    Abode: Bathurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Margret
    Born: 7 Jan 1797
    Abode: Strann St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1797
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryann Davis - Daughter of Jn Davis & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graves - Son of Thomas Graves & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Colshead - Son of Philip Colshead & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1797
    Abode: Leigh st
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Thomas Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon & Catherine Townley
    Born: 27 Mar 1797
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - Son of Thomas Dale & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of Cornelius Martin & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1797
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hudars - Son of Amos Hudars & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Litchburn - Son of Edward Litchburn & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1797
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Barker - Son of Hugh Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1797
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ankers - Son of William Fisher Ankers & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1797
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Philip Harrison & Cathrine
    Born: 11 Feb 1797
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Edmund Gibson & Sushannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Gibson - Daughter of Edmund Gibson & Sushannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parrey - Son of Edward Parrey & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1797
    Abode: New hall St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Richard Shone Moore & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1797
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 66, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Bratherton - Daughter of Humphrey Bratherton & Margret
    Born: 24 Apr 1797
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wash - Daughter of John Wash & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1797
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broadshaw - Son of Robert Broadshaw & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1797
    Abode: Thomases St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1797
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Scale porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryann Cragg - Daughter of Joseph Cragg & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1797
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pike - Son of John Pike & Cathrine
    Born: 9 May 1797
    Abode: Suzzey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1797
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1797
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Younghusband - Daughter of [unnamed] Younghusband
    Born: 1774
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Aged 23 yrs
    Notes: Father was a mariner.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Margret
    Born: 21 May 1797
    Abode: Hockinhall alley
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quirk - Son of Samuel Quirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1797
    Abode: Richmon row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bankes - Son of William Bankes & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1797
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1797
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thorogood - Daughter of Philip Thorogood & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1797
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Highton - Son of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1797
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Humphries - Daughter of William Humphries & Frances
    Born: 16 May 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Slater Maunder - Son of John Maunder & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1797
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Wiat - Son of Francis Wiat & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1797
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Landwaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1797
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Gunstocker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wood - Daughter of Ornen? Wood, Spinster
    Born: 9 May 1797
    Abode: Hartford St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stout - Daughter of Benjamin Stout & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1797
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryann Castille - Daughter of Thomas Castille & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1797
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Branegan - Daughter of Thomas Branegan & Martha
    Born: 25 May 1797
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walthew - Son of Joseph Walthew & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1797
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Highton - Daughter of Jonathan Highton & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1797
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hulmes - Daughter of John Hulmes & Cathrine
    Born: 14 Apr 1797
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1797
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - Son of Joseph Hartley & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - Daughter of William Dodd & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1797
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 67, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Towers - Son of William Towers & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1797
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Patrickson - Son of John Patrickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1797
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gleave - Daughter of William Gleave & Cicely
    Born: 26 May 1797
    Abode: StPeters Church alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of Thomas Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Loft - Daughter of George Loft & Agness
    Born: 9 Apr 1797
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorton McGee -
    Born: 1781
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: A black man. Going to sea
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carrol - Son of James Carrol & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of John Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1797
    Abode: Lyon St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dyson - Son of Phineas Dyson & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Walther - Son of Phillip Constantine Walther & Caroline Wielhelmina Georgina
    Born: 21 Jun 1797
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sophia
    Born: 24 Jun 1797
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crossman - Son of George Crossman & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1797
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Hester
    Born: 30 Apr 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryann Jane Scofield - Daughter of Jeremiah Scofield & Cathrine
    Born: 30 Apr 1797
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Sushannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1797
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Griffith - Daughter of Cadwallur Griffith & Kitty
    Born: 7 Jul 1797
    Abode: CowleyCrt WilliamsonSt
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scasebrick - Daughter of William Scasebrick & Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1797
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Lathclever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1797
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1797
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gleese - Daughter of Thomas Gleese & Rachael
    Born: 2 Jul 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1797
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moon - Daughter of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1797
    Abode: Maryann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Cathrine
    Born: 15 Jul 1797
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Filecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boyne - Daughter of Edward Boyne & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1797
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cappack - Son of Samuel Cappack & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1797
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sweet - Daughter of John Sweet & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Key - Son of Edward Key & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1797
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Goldburn - Son of Robert Goldburn & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1797
    Abode: Customhouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 68, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cruse - Son of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1797
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - Daughter of John Guy & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1797
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carlton - Son of John Carlton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1797
    Abode: Thomases St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - Son of George White & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1797
    Abode: Lower Newington
    Occupation: Servant man
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1797
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hiccock - Son of William Hiccock & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1797
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1797
    Abode: Thomases St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Towers - Daughter of John Towers & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 20 Jul 1797
    Abode: Mill place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNabb - Son of John McNabb & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1797
    Abode: Lower End of Rope Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Cathrine
    Born: 20 Apr 1797
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - Daughter of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1797
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salthouse - Daughter of George Salthouse & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1797
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1797
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hatley - Daughter of John Hatley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Robertson - Son of William Robertson & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1795
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Trunkmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robertson - Son of William Robertson & Hannah
    Born: 27 1797
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Trunkmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elsby - Son of John Elsby & Mary
    Born: 19 1797
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Langsdale - Daughter of Thomas Langsdale & Grace
    Born: 11 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1795
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1797
    Abode: Murrays court
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farrent - Son of Thomas Farrent & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1797
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jul 1797
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kennerly - Daughter of Edward Kennerly & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1797
    Abode: Jones' Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1797
    Abode: Old Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garbit - Son of Thomas Garbit & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1797
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1797
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Henderson - Son of Gilbert Henderson & Jane Higham
    Born: 8 Aug 1797
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregson Case - Son of George Case, Esquire & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1797
    Abode: Church St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 69, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margret Redish - Daughter of Joseph Redish & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1797
    Abode: Haughton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Paul Robinson & Esther
    Born: 28 Aug 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Anderson - Son of Elias Anderson & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1797
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of Roger Wareing & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tyson - Son of John David Tyson & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Sep 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cass - Son of William Cass & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1797
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Drugist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1797
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1797
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cathrine Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1797
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansfield - Daughter of Joseph Mansfield & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1797
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerrard Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1797
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fieldhouse - Son of John Fieldhouse & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1797
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1797
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox, Junior & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1797
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of Robert Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hollied - Son of Francis Hollied & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1797
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1797
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1797
    Abode: Mayson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rawlinson - Daughter of David Rawlinson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Aug 1797
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slade - Daughter of Thomas Slade & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1797
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Wine&Porter Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendrick - Son of Robert Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - Son of Christopher Thomas & Sarah
    Born: Jun 1797
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cheshire - Daughter of James Cheshire & Esther
    Born: 30 Aug 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Deborah
    Born: 12 Aug 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1797
    Abode: Northamton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1797
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1797
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1797
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1797
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ramsay - Son of Robert Ramsay & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1797
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prussia - Daughter of Alexander Prussia & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Conolly - Daughter of William Conolly & Susannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley Willackson - Son of William Willackson & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1797
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 70, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brookfield - Daughter of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1797
    Abode: Eliot Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brookfield - Daughter of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1797
    Abode: Eliot Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waller - Daughter of Leonard Waller & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mollyneux - Daughter of Thomas Mollyneux & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1797
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Homan - Son of Michael Homan & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1797
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Bruches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1797
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brancker - Son of John Brancker & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1797
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ellison - Son of Charles Ellison & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1797
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Stone-sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1797
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - Daughter of Lawrence Towers & Theodocea
    Born: 23 Sep 1797
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rosedale - Son of John Rosedale & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1797
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cobe - Son of Peter Cobe & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ruth
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1797
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seaburn - Son of William Seaburn & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1797
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carney - Son of Christopher Carney & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1797
    Abode: Near Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Anne
    Born: 11 Oct 1797
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shorthouse - Son of Henry Shorthouse & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1797
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ruffley - Son of John Ruffley & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1797
    Abode: Mill place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owen - Daughter of Robert Owen & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1797
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1797
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1797
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simmons - Daughter of John Simmons & Grace
    Born: 4 Aug 1789
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1797
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Francis Thornton & Pricilla
    Born: 26 Oct 1797
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Millray - Son of Edward Millray & Catherine
    Born: 5 Oct 1797
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1797
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Plumber&glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Story - Son of Richard Story & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1797
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1797
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Valentine - Daughter of Robert Valentine & Lowry
    Born: 20 Aug 1797
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 71, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smoult - Daughter of Charles Smoult & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Farrar - Son of Samuel Farrar & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1797
    Abode: Strand street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1789
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1796
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Child - Daughter of Thomas Child & Susan
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cock - Son of David Cock & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Litherland alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Sally
    Born: 6 Jan 1797
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Nail-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1797
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1797
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farquar - Son of James Farquar & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1797
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1797
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huttanclough - Daughter of William Huttanclough & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1797
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hector - Son of John Hector & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1797
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1797
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gibale - Daughter of John Gibale & Catherine
    Born: 15 May 1797
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mallam - Daughter of Charles Mallam & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1797
    Abode: Carsion Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tarbeck - Son of William Tarbeck & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Roger Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sutton - Daughter of Edward Sutton & Frances
    Born: 23 Sep 1797
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crookendon - Son of Caleb Crookendon & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ailete - Daughter of William Ailete & Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1797
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1797
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wagstaff - Daughter of Thomas Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1797
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Anne
    Born: 25 Oct 1797
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Briscoe - Daughter of William Briscoe & Baxter
    Born: 1 Nov 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Hathinson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McAdams - Son of Robert McAdams & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1797
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willas - Son of Thomas Willas & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1797
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 72, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Peter Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1797
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swinleot - Daughter of Robert Swinleot & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1797
    Abode: Snowhile
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Stuart - Daughter of George Stuart & Susanna
    Born: 25 Nov 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Gregg - Daughter of Thomas Gregg & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1797
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spratt - Daughter of John Spratt & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1797
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec 1797
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sound - Daughter of William Sound & Rachael
    Born: 2 Dec 1797
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Addy - Daughter of Robert Addy & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1797
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Ayres - Son of Nicholas Ayres & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1797
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frith - Son of John Frith & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1797
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pearce - Daughter of Richard Pearce & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1797
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Grace
    Born: 2 Dec 1797
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caesar - Son of [unnamed] Caesar
    Born: 11 Dec 1797
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1797
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - Son of James Hale & Anne
    Born: 13 Dec 1797
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Dock-watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1797
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hampton - Daughter of Robert Hampton & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1797
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Witted - Daughter of William Witted & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Medley - Daughter of Joseph Medley & Anne
    Born: 17 Dec 1797
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - Daughter of William James & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1797
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1797
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1797
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sadler - Daughter of William Sadler & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1797
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1797
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Samuel Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1798
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDougal - Son of Thomas McDougal & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1798
    Abode: Hartford St
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Bethsheba
    Born: 5 Jan 1798
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hatton - Son of Joseph Hadfield Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1798
    Abode: Whitecross
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josua Edward Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1798
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: White-cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1798
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1798
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1798
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Resnir - Daughter of Timothy Resnir & Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1798
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 73, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quay - Son of James Quay & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1798
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1798
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Hillary Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1798
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrar - Daughter of Joseph Farrar & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1798
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quail - Daughter of John Quail & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Jan 1798
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swann - Daughter of Thomas Swann & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1798
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Quadrantmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1798
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sadler - Daughter of Francis Sadler & Anne
    Born: 24 Jan 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dainty - Daughter of John Dainty & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jan 1798
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1798
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Harvey - Son of Thomas Harvey & Abigail
    Born: 26 Jan 1798
    Abode: Thomases St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anne Harvey - Daughter of James Harvey & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1798
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Music Master
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duffall - Daughter of Mark Duffall & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1798
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Withington - Son of Robert Withington & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1798
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Temperance
    Born: 5 Feb 1798
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughson - Son of William Hughson & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1798
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scarisbrick - Daughter of Roger Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1798
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1798
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1798
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Needlemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1798
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1798
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1798
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Child - Son of Thomas Child & Susan
    Born: 19 Feb 1798
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Dates appear to have been entred into worng columns in the the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1798
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Nancy
    Born: 27 Feb 1798
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weatherley - Daughter of William Weatherley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1798
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Holcroft - Daughter of George Holcroft & Cicely
    Born: 5 Mar 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 74, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Abraham - Son of James Abraham & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1798
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1798
    Abode: Poplary Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCrum - Son of John McCrum & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1798
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connelly - Son of John Connelly & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1798
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1798
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chescry Bickerstaff - Son of George Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1797
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Minshaw - Son of Joseph Minshaw & Anne
    Born: 27 Mar 1798
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billin - Son of John Billin & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1798
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1798
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Milne - Son of John Milne & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1797
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Nancy
    Born: 1 Mar 1798
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1798
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of Richard Halsall & Anne
    Born: 7 Mar 1798
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wynn Ford - Son of Gabriel Ford & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blakerey - Daughter of George Blakerey & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Marble cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jonathon - Son of Thomas Jonathon & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1798
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Burnett - Daughter of Daniel Burnett & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1798
    Abode: St Ann's St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yarker - Daughter of Margaret Yarker, Widow
    Born: 6 Mar 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durham Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1798
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffit - Daughter of Thomas Moffit & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1798
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Earl - Son of James Earl & Katharine
    Born: 8 Feb 1798
    Abode: New Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr 1798
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1798
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warriner - Son of Jonathon Warriner & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1798
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quinn - Son of John Quinn & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1798
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Esther
    Born: 19 Apr 1798
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lascall - Son of James Lascall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1798
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of George Barker & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Scolfield - Daughter of Joseph Scolfield & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1798
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of Nicholas Butler & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1798
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peeling - Daughter of William Peeling & Anne
    Born: 5 Dec 1797
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilton - Daughter of Joseph Wilton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1798
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McLaughlin - Daughter of James McLaughlin & Anne
    Born: 17 Apr 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Westhead - Son of Thomas Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1798
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Fendell - Son of Andrew Fendell & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1798
    Abode: Spring Garden
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Colley - Daughter of John Colley & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1798
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedford - Daughter of Joseph Bedford & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1798
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1798
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of Lawrence Tyrer & Johanna
    Born: 26 Apr 1798
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Folds - Daughter of John Folds & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1798
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Osbourne - Son of Joseph Osbourne & Anne
    Born: 30 May 1797
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1798
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1798
    Abode: Ryland Garden
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of Richard Ryley & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1798
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Anne
    Born: 11 May 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1798
    Abode: Thomases St
    Occupation: Thomas's St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowland - Son of John Knowland & Anne
    Born: 4 May 1798
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1798
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cragg - Daughter of George Cragg & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Antrobus - Daughter of Stephen Antrobus & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1798
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McPherson - Son of William McPherson & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr 1798
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heckle - Son of James Heckle & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar 1798
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heckle - Son of Robert Heckle & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allanson Heckle - Son of James Heckle & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1794
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Felton - Son of Thomas Felton & Frances
    Born: 20 Jan 1798
    Abode: Coventry Court
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1798
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1798
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Dorothy
    Born: 12 May 1798
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Lenton - Daughter of Robert Lenton & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1798
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quirk - Son of Daniel Quirk & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - Daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of Mary Glover
    Born: 12 Aug 1797
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mole - Daughter of John Mole & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lydiate - Daughter of Joseph Lydiate & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Edward Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bellis - Son of Hugh Bellis & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1798
    Abode: Francis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1798
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Malor - Son of William Malor & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1798
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Mawson - Son of John Mawson & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1798
    Abode: McGuire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Skeman - Son of William Skeman & Anne
    Born: 18 May 1798
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1797
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1798
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1798
    Abode: Bens' Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 77, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 23 May 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackney - Daughter of Henry Hackney & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1798
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1798
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1798
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 17 May 1798
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 17 May 1798
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence Wainwright - Son of Joseph Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1798
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsey - Son of Robert Ramsey & Ellinor
    Born: 8 Jun 1798
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer
    Abode: Coast of Africa
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: A black boy, 16years old
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Hugh Hargreaves & Fanny
    Born: 4 Apr 1798
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Langsdale - Daughter of Edward Langsdale & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1798
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brinley - Daughter of James Brinley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1798
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cretney - Daughter of Thompson Cretney & Anne
    Born: 3 Apr 1798
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Laughlan - Son of John Laughlan & Lydia
    Born: 13 May 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Fanny
    Born: 4 Sep 1797
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mornsfield - Son of Thomas Mornsfield & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1798
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Flood - Daughter of William Flood & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1798
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - Daughter of Robert Oakes & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1798
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1798
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walt - Son of William Walt & Sally
    Born: 4 May 1798
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcox - Son of William Wilcox & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1798
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Leathercutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1798
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cadwallader - Son of John Cadwallader & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1798
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosfield - Son of James Crosfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1798
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bowdler - Daughter of William Bowdler & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1798
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Lock-smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tabern - Daughter of Thomas Tabern & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1798
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Samuel Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1798
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bagshaw - Daughter of James Bagshaw & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1798
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Joyce - Daughter of John Joyce & Bridget
    Born: 14 Dec 1797
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1798
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1798
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Enoch Cropper & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1798
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penkett - Daughter of Peter Penkett & Nelly
    Born: 3 Jun 1798
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1798
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newnys - Son of John Newnys & Anne
    Born: 8 Jul 1798
    Abode: Hackins - hey
    Occupation: Tea-dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1798
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1798
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Grace Jones & Lucy
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Garbert - Son of Edward Garbert & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1798
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitfield - Son of John Tomlinson Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Flour - dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1798
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parry - Son of Charles Parry & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1798
    Abode: New Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Agness
    Born: 20 Jul 1798
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Apr 1796
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Jun 1798
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sedman Parker - Son of Sedman Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1798
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of John Leigh, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1798
    Abode: Williamson square
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Horton - Son of George Horton & Rachael
    Born: 6 Jul 1798
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1798
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ellison - Daughter of Christopher Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1798
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Anne
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Flour - dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 79, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1798
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1798
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1798
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Samuel Watson & Nancy
    Born: 30 Dec 1797
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Anne
    Born: 21 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Christiana Squires - Daughter of John Squires & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jul 1798
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Occupation: Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Daniel Wareing & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1798
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1798
    Abode: Dawson Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Christian - Son of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1798
    Abode: Tempest Ley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shemimin - Son of Thomas Shemimin & Anne
    Born: 1 Aug 1798
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brandreth - Son of James Brandreth & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1798
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1798
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1798
    Abode: Litherland alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coulton - Son of Sarah Coulton
    Born: 3 Aug 1798
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birtle - Son of John Birtle & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallows - Daughter of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1798
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1798
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1798
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Jul 1798
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jul 1798
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Twist Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1798
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Isabella
    Born: 7 Aug 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - Daughter of Joseph Perry & Anne
    Born: 5 Aug 1798
    Abode: Bush St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Egglenton - Son of William Egglenton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1798
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Basket-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - Son of Henry Kilshaw & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sneeth - Daughter of John Sneeth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1798
    Abode: Mercury St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Needham - Son of William Needham & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1798
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of Quentin Davison & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1798
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd Kelsall - Daughter of John Kelsall & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1798
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Born: 20 Jul 1798
    Abode: Union Mill Lane
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mitchel - Son of Hugh Mitchel & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1798
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Branigan - Son of Thomas Branigan & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1798
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heatley - Son of James Heatley & Anne
    Born: 15 Aug 1798
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Stay-maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Whittingham - Son of Randle Whittingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ryecroft - Daughter of John Ryecroft & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1798
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendal - Son of Richard Kendal & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1798
    Abode: Stephens St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Farquar Quale - Son of William Quale & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1798
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgkins - Son of Daniel Hodgkins & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1798
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1798
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr -
    Born: 12 Jul 1798
    Notes: found in Parr Street
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bryan - Son of Abraham Bryan & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1790
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forest Gordon - Son of George Gordon & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1798
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: School master
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Daughter of Jonathon Croft & Phillis
    Born: 6 May 1798
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1798
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1798
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Whitely - Daughter of John Whitely & Ellinor
    Born: 20 Jul 1798
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Filder - Son of John Filder & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1798
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Comber - Son of John Comber & Nancy
    Born: 12 Aug 1798
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chritchlow - Son of James Chritchlow & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McLean - Son of Robert McLean & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1798
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Bartley - Son of William Bartley, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1798
    Abode: Maguire St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chritchlow - Son of Anne Chritchlow, Widow
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henderson - Daughter of Gilbert Henderson & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1798
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1798
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinwale - Daughter of George Aspinwale & Anne
    Born: 3 Sep 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Ellinor
    Born: 12 Sep 1798
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hargrove - Daughter of William Hargrove & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1798
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of John Hickson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1798
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - Daughter of Lionel Dickson & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1798
    Abode: Hannover Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wagstaff - Son of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1798
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1798
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1798
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of William Jones & Abigail
    Born: 22 Feb 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFale - Daughter of Daniel McFale & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chisnell - Son of Richard Chisnell & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1798
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aldersey - Son of William Aldersey & Anne
    Born: 11 Sep 1798
    Abode: Williamsons St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1798
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1798
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1798
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Fairhurst - Son of Nathan Fairhurst & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1798
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcox - Son of Joseph Wilcox & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1798
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Noble - Daughter of John Noble & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1798
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Corn Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley - Son of John Stanley & Barbara
    Born: 14 Sep 1798
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1798
    Abode: Strand street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbavin - Daughter of Mary Dunbavin
    Born: 11 Sep 1798
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: ??????
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1798
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Margery
    Born: 31 Aug 1798
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wynn - Daughter of Joseph Wynn & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardiner - Son of Joseph Gardiner & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1798
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1798
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1798
    Abode: Mill place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1798
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crookendale - Daughter of Caleb Crookendale & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1798
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Goodfellow Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1798
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1798
    Abode: Ryland Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1798
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Lydia
    Born: 14 Mar 1793
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Lydia
    Born: 26 Apr 1798
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hill Burton - Daughter of Joseph Burton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1798
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1798
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw, Esquire & Anne Everton
    Born: 3 Sep 1798
    Notes: born in Christian Street
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - Son of Daniel Evans & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1798
    Abode: Priviledge Road
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Renshaw - Son of Henry Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1798
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1798
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1798
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bragger - Son of Edward Bragger & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1798
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1798
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Timothy Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1798
    Abode: Parker Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1798
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1798
    Abode: Bexteth St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Anne
    Born: 12 Nov 1798
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dickson - Son of Robert Dickson & Anne
    Born: 5 Nov 1798
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baynes - Son of Richard Baynes & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1798
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMollen - Daughter of Michael McMollen & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1798
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Read - Daughter of Thomas Read & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Sep 1798
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Millne - Son of George Millne & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1798
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Prenton - Daughter of Thomas Prenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1798
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 22 Oct 1798
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scragg - Son of James Scragg & Nancy
    Born: 25 Oct 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lidley - Son of James Lidley & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1798
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1798
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: School master
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1798
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Colshed - Son of Phillip Colshed & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1798
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beverowe - Son of Peter Beverowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1798
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1798
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1798
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - Daughter of John Ross & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1798
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of Roger Wareing & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1798
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Isaac Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1798
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 18 Nov 1798
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salsbury - Daughter of William Salsbury & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1798
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen - Son of Robert Kitchen & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1798
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cranage - Son of Thomas Cranage & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1798
    Abode: Spittal fields
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newport - Son of Henry Newport & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1798
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1798
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irlham Rouse - Daughter of James Rouse & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1798
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Curry - Son of Christopher Curry & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1798
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1798
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharman - Son of Henry Sharman & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1798
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1798
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alethea Hasledine - Daughter of Edmund Hasledine & Anne
    Born: 17 Aug 1798
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Frances
    Born: 7 Aug 1797
    Abode: New Strand St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Frances
    Born: 18 Nov 1798
    Abode: New Strand St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worrell - Son of James Worrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1798
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1798
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Maria
    Born: 5 Nov 1798
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of Peter Lyon & Bridget
    Born: 2 Nov 1798
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Sarah Brown
    Born: 13 Oct 1798
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: ?????
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts Williams - Son of Robert Williams
    Born: 3 Dec 1798
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1799

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home