click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1793 - 1799
Baptisms for 1795 - 1796

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1794
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Nancy
    Born: 27 Nov 1794
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lister - Son of William Lister & Bridget
    Born: 3 Dec 1794
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris - Son of William Harris & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1794
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1794
    Abode: Poplar Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1794
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Moses Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1794
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Linney - Daughter of James Linney & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Dec 1794
    Abode: Salt house Yard
    Occupation: Salt boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norberry - Son of Robert Norberry & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1794
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1794
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holt Tyson - Son of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holt Tyson - Daughter of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1794
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smoult - Daughter of Charles Smoult & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of Edmund Gibson & Susannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Floyd - Daughter of John Floyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1795
    Abode: Bickerton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Penny Jillard - Daughter of George Jillard & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1792
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McKee - Son of Edward McKee & Lucy
    Born: 24 Dec 1794
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burn - Son of Richard Burn & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1795
    Abode: Purler St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson Doyle - Son of Michael Doyle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1795
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1795
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Classon Sowerby - Daughter of John Sowerby & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1794
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - Daughter of John Parry & Catharine
    Born: 10 Jan 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1794
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1795
    Abode: Temple Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - Son of Blagdon Abbott & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Nancy
    Born: 9 Oct 1794
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1794
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Norris - Daughter of Richard Norris & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1795
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKinzey - Son of John McKinzey & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1795
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aicklin - Son of Henry Aicklin & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1795
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percy Bispham - Son of Margaret Bispham, Spinster
    Born: 1 Feb 1795
    Abode: Circus St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Benson - Daughter of William Benson & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1795
    Abode: Crooked Ln
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1794
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1794
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McFall - Daughter of Daniel McFall & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1794
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1794
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woodall Goore - Son of James Goore & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crosfield - Daughter of James Crosfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1795
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hull - Daughter of James Hull & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1795
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Randle - Son of John Randle & Catharine
    Born: 23 Feb 1795
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cockett Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1786
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough Milburne - Son of Isaac Milburne & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1794
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Catharine Townley
    Born: 24 Jan 1795
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Hodgson - Son of Ellis Leckonby Hodgson & Annabella
    Born: 1 Feb 1795
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1787
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1795
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eccle - Daughter of Robert Eccle & Betty
    Born: 31 Jan 1795
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moffitt - Son of Thomas Moffitt & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1795
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Joseph Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1794
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1794
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Folds - Son of John Folds & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1794
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1795
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1795
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - Daughter of Joseph Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Seed - Son of Christopher Seed & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1795
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Linney - Daughter of Peter Linney & Esther
    Born: 1 Mar 1795
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1794
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1795
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 23 Feb 1795
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Customhse Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wrench - Daughter of John Wrench & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1795
    Abode: Lydia Anne St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Addison - Son of John Addison & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daulby - Son of John Daulby & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1795
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1795
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blazedall - Son of Robert Blazedall & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1795
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chisnell - Daughter of Richard Chisnell & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1795
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of John Ross & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1795
    Abode: Love Ln
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Edward Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1795
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1795
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Manley - Daughter of Thomas Manley & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Nov 1794
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1794
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 39, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - Son of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1795
    Abode: Shaws alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1795
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of George Darby Edwards & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ash - Daughter of John Ash & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1795
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - Daughter of George Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Jonathan Lyon & Esther
    Born: 24 Mar 1795
    Abode: Shaw Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - Daughter of William Barber & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1795
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Rachel
    Born: 6 Mar 1795
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Healey - Daughter of James Healey & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1795
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Pllumber dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Downs - Son of Robert Downs & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1795
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1795
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1795
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1795
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1795
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - Daughter of Timothy Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1795
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hambleton Young - Son of Joseph Young & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1795
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1795
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1795
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glease - Daughter of Thomas Glease & Rachel
    Born: 7 Apr 1795
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Daughter of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1795
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1795
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Chan - Daughter of Thomas Chan & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1794
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Rathbone - Daughter of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1795
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bagshaw - Daughter of James Bagshaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1795
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Millen - Daughter of Jonathan Millen & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1795
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astell - Son of William Astell & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1795
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lea - Son of James Lea & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durham - Son of James Durham & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Apr 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1794
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Wilcockson - Daughter of William Wilcockson & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1795
    Abode: Salt house Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esquire & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1795
    Abode: Hope St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sexton - Daughter of John Sexton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1795
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cromer - Son of Magnus Cromer & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1795
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1794
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peeling - Son of William Peeling & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1795
    Abode: Crooked Ln
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 40, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Willis - Daughter of Thomas Willis & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dayson - Daughter of Joseph Dayson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1795
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1795
    Abode: Brooks alley
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1795
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Langsdell - Daughter of Thomas Langsdell & Grace
    Born: 3 May 1795
    Abode: StThomas'sBldngs
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1795
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Peter Williams & Susannah
    Born: 7 May 1795
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1795
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1795
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1795
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Abigail
    Born: 8 May 1795
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Christian
    Born: 15 May 1795
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Hatchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Healley - Son of James Healley & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1795
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1795
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rossa - Son of John Rossa & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1795
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of Joseph Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1795
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Sedman Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1795
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford Pyke - Son of John Pyke & Catharine
    Born: 10 May 1795
    Abode: Basnet
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1795
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Grace
    Born: 1 Mar 1795
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quaile - Daughter of William Quaile & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodall - Son of Thomas Woodall & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Burtonwood - Daughter of Samuel Burtonwood & Agness
    Born: 12 May 1795
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Lath clever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Healley - Daughter of John Healley & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Waker Crookenden - Son of Caleb Crookenden & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1794
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cotterall - Daughter of William Cotterall & Frances
    Born: 8 May 1795
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1795
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1795
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Paul Robinson & Esther
    Born: 11 May 1795
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sefton - Son of Robert Sefton & Charlotte
    Born: 23 May 1795
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Slater etc
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Anna Maria
    Born: 24 May 1795
    Abode: Chapel S
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Doyle - Son of William Doyle & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Proffitt - Daughter of George Proffitt & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - Daughter of Edward Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cole - Son of Peter Cole & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1795
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1795
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pugh - Daughter of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of James Billinge & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Finley - Daughter of William Finley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1794
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Harriet Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Cornelia
    Born: 15 Apr 1795
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moon - Daughter of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rideout - Son of John Rideout & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1795
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of John Bridge Aspinall & Nanny
    Born: 22 Jun 1795
    Abode: Duke St
    Notes: [Style of entry suggests a Gentleman]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cragg - Son of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1795
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Fanny
    Born: 4 Apr 1795
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Catharine
    Born: 12 May 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1795
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Found - Son of William Found & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bushell - Son of James Bushell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1795
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holt - Daughter of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1795
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sumner - Daughter of Richard Sumner & Esther
    Born: 3 Jul 1795
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1795
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyers - Son of John Boyers & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1795
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Huck - Daughter of Valentine Huck & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1795
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blackmore - Son of John Blackmore & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1795
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Fanny
    Born: 16 Jun 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of George Wright & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jun 1795
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Middleton - Son of John Middleton & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1795
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1795
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1795
    Abode: Nowhall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1795
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of Roger Waring & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1795
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1795
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elsbey - Daughter of William Elsbey & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1795
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1795
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lee Jones - Son of William Jones & Abigail
    Born: 17 Jun 1795
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Siberen - Son of William Siberen & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1795
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Malbon - Son of John Malbon & Margery
    Born: 20 Jul 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1795
    Abode: St John's Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1795
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Charnock - Son of Roger Charnock & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1795
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Nicholson - Daughter of Charles Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1792
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - Son of Charles Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1795
    Abode: Upper Dawson St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blakeney - Daughter of George Berry Blakeney & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson Tighe - Daughter of John Tighe & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1795
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quay - Son of James Quay & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1795
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of William Evans & Jenny
    Born: 10 Aug 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1795
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1795
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridsall - Son of Richard Ridsall & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1795
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1795
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crouchley - Daughter of Henry Crouchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1795
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1795
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Salmon - Daughter of William Salmon & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1795
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Fanny
    Born: 28 Mar 1795
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jul 1795
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prussia - Daughter of Alexande Prussia & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1795
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1795
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Osburne - Son of Thomas Osburne & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1795
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Schoolmaster dec.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1795
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1795
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Milne - Daughter of John Milne & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1795
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Nancy
    Born: 23 Sep 1795
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe Beetham - Son of John Beetham & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1792
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Landwater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kerfoot - Son of Robert Kerfoot & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1795
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Colshed - Daughter of Philip Colshed & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1795
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Jane Williams, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jun 1795
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - Son of James Tobias Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1795
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1795
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1795
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - Son of John Joseph Blundell & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1795
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn - Son of John Dunn & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1795
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 10 Sep 1795
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huxley - Son of George Huxley & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1792
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sudlow - Son of William Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stuart - Son of Catharine Stuart, Spinster
    Born: 18 May 1795
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cain - Daughter of William Cain & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1795
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huxley - Daughter of George Huxley & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1795
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Bathsheba
    Born: 18 Sep 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian Mountstreet - Son of Thomas Mountstreet & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1795
    Abode: Baptists Ln
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Summers - Son of George Summers & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1795
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kellet - Daughter of David Kellet & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McNabb - Son of John McNabb & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1795
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redmayn - Son of Paul Redmayn & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1795
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anyon - Son of George Anyon & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1795
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Urmson - Daughter of Henry Urmson & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1795
    Abode: Elliots hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1795
    Abode: Harrrington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Calland - Son of Thomas Calland & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1795
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fields - Daughter of John Fields & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1795
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1795
    Abode: Everton
    Notes: Their son Thomas was born at Miss Latham's in Eden Street'
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - Daughter of Nathaniel Fairhurst & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1795
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Officer in theCustoms
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connelly - Son of William Connelly & Susannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1795
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1795
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clapton - Son of Moses Clapton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1795
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1795
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1795
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - Son of Robert Harvey & Shusannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1795
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shimins - Daughter of Thomas Shimins & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1795
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gee - Daughter of Adam Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1795
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Matty
    Born: 4 Nov 1795
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1795
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Molyneux - Daughter of Thomas Molyneux & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1795
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cribbin - Son of William Cribbin & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1795
    Abode: Peter Ln
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1795
    Abode: Elliott hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies
    Born: 24 Oct 1795
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kervin - Son of William Kervin & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1795
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1795
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garnet - Son of Thomas Garnet & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wetherby - Son of William Wetherby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1795
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Harrison - Son of Isaac Harrison & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1795
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1795
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cragg - Son of George Cragg & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1795
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Mary Spencer, Spinster
    Born: 31 Oct 1795
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1795
    Abode: South Dock Key
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1795
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ritson - Daughter of John Ritson & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1795
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Shusannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1795
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1795
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1795
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadley - Son of Joseph Meadley & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1795
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1794
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb 1795
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rosedale - Daughter of John Rosedale & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1795
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Hannah
    Born: 3 Dec 1795
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dicken - Son of John Dicken & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Sep 1795
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Norris - Son of Edward Norris & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1795
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penkeman - Son of Peter Penkeman & Lydia
    Born: 7 Dec 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wisey - Daughter of Thomas Wisey & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1795
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumpstey - Son of Richard Cumpstey & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1795
    Abode: Knight street
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1795
    Abode: Watkinson street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Anthony Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1795
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burnett - Daughter of Daniel Burnett & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1795
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson Sadler - Son of Henry Sadler & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1795
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1795
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1795
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Goon - Son of William Goon & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1795
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1795
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchall - Son of Hugh Mitchall & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1795
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Catharine
    Born: 26 Dec 1795
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1795
    Abode: Basnett St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brotherton - Daughter of Humphrey Brotherton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1795
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Nov 1795
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Felton - Son of Thomas Felton & Frances
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1795
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Needlemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Catharine
    Born: 25 Dec 1795
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tile-cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boyden - Daughter of Allen Boyden & Susannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1795
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1795
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1795
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1795
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - Son of George Edwards & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1795
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hammond - Son of James Hammond & Ann Hammond
    Born: 9 Jan 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie Maddock - Son of Thomas Maddock & Rachel
    Born: 27 Dec 1795
    Abode: Upper newington
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ruth
    Born: 28 Dec 1795
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams Russell - Son of Stewart Russell & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Esther
    Born: 24 Jan 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1795
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - Daughter of Anthony Tyson & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1795
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Balmer - Daughter of William Balmer & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1796
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Currie - Son of Christopher Currie & Esther
    Born: 12 Jan 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crane - Son of James Crane & Esther
    Born: 9 Dec 1795
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1795
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1796
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen Dixon - Son of George Dixon & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1796
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1796
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Walter Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1796
    Abode: TownsEnd Ln
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Pelham Crookenden - Son of Caleb Crookenden & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1795
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Slater & co
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garbett - Son of Edward Garbett & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1796
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1796
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jan 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of John Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spice - Daughter of Allan Spice & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1796
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Barker - Daughter of George Barker & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1796
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenacres - Daughter of Richard Greenacres & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Andrew Hall & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1796
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1796
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cornfactor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Huson - Son of William Huson & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 7 Feb 1796
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walls - Daughter of Thomas Walls & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Branegan - Daughter of Thomas Branegan & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1796
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Timber Merig.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 19 Feb 1796
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Wholesale Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ducker - Daughter of William Ducker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1796
    Abode: Hodgson Court, Hunter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Robert Proctor & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1796
    Abode: Rutor St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - Son of John Towers & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1796
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregg - Daughter of Thomas Gregg & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rymer Edwards - Daughter of Samuel Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1796
    Abode: Customhouse Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of George Clough & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1796
    Abode: StThomas'sCourt
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Roger Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1795
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1796
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Agness
    Born: 12 Feb 1796
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coulburne - Son of Thomas Coulburne & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Antrobus - Son of Stephen Antrobus & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1796
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hibbert - Son of Thomas Hibbert & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1796
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garrett - Daughter of John Garrett & Catharine
    Born: 25 Mar 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of Henry Dixon & Catharine Townley
    Born: 22 Jan 1796
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Magdaline Walther - Daughter of Philip Constantine Walther & Caroline Wilhelmine Georgeine
    Born: 25 Feb 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barclay -
    Born: 7 Jun 1772
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: A black man
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lightfoot - Son of William Lightfoot & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Capper - Son of John Capper & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1796
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1796
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1796
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of William Hutton & Ellen Clough
    Born: 13 Mar 1796
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drape - Son of William Chippendale & Dorothy Drape, Spinster
    Born: 16 Mar 1796
    Abode: Hay Markett
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1796
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Enamelor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1796
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1796
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Margarett
    Born: 23 Mar 1796
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Margarett
    Born: 7 Apr 1796
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirby - Daughter of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chritchley - Daughter of Thomas Chritchley & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Walley - Daughter of William Walley & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1796
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watchtoolmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Juliana
    Born: 20 Jan 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Westhead - Daughter of Thomas Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
MaryAnn Simms - Daughter of William Simms & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Apr 1796
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of Thomas Plumpton & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1796
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Linton - Daughter of Robert Linton & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1796
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1794
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Skellicorne - Daughter of Thomas Skellicorne & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan 1796
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Quail - Daughter of John Quail & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Apr 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matilda Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1796
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Customhse Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ampson - Daughter of Samuel Ampson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sims - Daughter of John Sims & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1796
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 48, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1796
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preland - Son of John Preland & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1796
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Read - Daughter of Thomas Read & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Apr 1796
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1796
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of Henry Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McLean - Son of Daniel McLean & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1796
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer Horton - Son of Reverend William Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1796
    Abode: Seel St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1796
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Lath cleever
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Charles Jackson & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1796
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of James Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Donathan - Daughter of Thomas Donathan & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1796
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Phebey
    Born: 7 May 1796
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevan - Daughter of George Bevan & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Leather cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Joseph Porter & Margarett
    Born: 27 May 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: ChandlerMillPlace
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Curfey - Son of Edward Curfey & Nancy
    Born: 15 Nov 1795
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelly - Son of Margarett Kelly, Widdow
    Born: 1 Mar 1796
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - Son of William Sanders & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1796
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hackney - Son of John Hackney & Margarett
    Born: 23 Apr 1796
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1796
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Temperance Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Temperance
    Born: 27 May 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hiligar - Daughter of James Hiligar & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1796
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - Daughter of Edward Hudson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of William Gill & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Natt - Son of William Natt & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1796
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philips - Son of John Philips & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1796
    Abode: Chapel Ln
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Proffitt - Son of John Proffitt & Margery
    Born: 31 May 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Margarett
    Born: 1 Jun 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Heblethwaite - Son of Robert Heblethwaite & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1796
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1796
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cropper - Daughter of Enoch Cropper & Margarett
    Born: 23 May 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peak - Son of George Peak & Margarett
    Born: 24 May 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1796
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1796
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heckle - Son of Robert Heckle & Betty
    Born: 27 May 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - Son of Edmund Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cave - Son of James Cave & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1796
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lilley - Son of Joseph Lilley & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1796
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1796
    Abode: Dukenson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Currie - Son of John Currie & Diana
    Born: 20 May 1796
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1796
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slade - Son of Thomas Slade & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1796
    Abode: College Ln
    Occupation: Porter Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1793
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of Ellis Waters & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Margarett
    Born: 9 Mar 1796
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Langton - Daughter of Edmund Langton & Esther
    Born: 10 Jun 1796
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza [or Nancy] Astell - Daughter of William Astell & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1796
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1796
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Deborah
    Born: 9 Jun 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Peter Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1795
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pilott
    Notes: Peter Lane on 28th July
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mansfield - Son of Thomas Mansfield & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun 1796
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chatburne - Daughter of David Chatburne & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Spring - Daughter of Richard Spring & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Emy
    Born: 14 Jul 1796
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Deane - Daughter of William Deane & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Branker - Daughter of John Branker & Margarett
    Born: 21 Jun 1796
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Philips - Son of John Philips & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1796
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hatwood - Son of James Hatwood & Jamima
    Born: 28 May 1796
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of John White & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1796
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bragger - Son of John Bragger & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1796
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1796
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warrington - Son of Edmund Warrington & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1796
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1796
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Currie - Daughter of Gilbert Currie & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian - Daughter of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Casson - Daughter of John Casson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Grace
    Born: 24 Jul 1796
    Abode: Folly Ln
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1796
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lang - Daughter of George Lang & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1796
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Following entry a note across the page reads] July 26th…..Bishop 28 [Entered]
           25 August
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jun 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Frances
    Born: 28 Jul 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Susannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1796
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corner Butler - Son of Nicholas Butler & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1796
    Abode: Peters Ln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1796
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quay - Son of John Quay & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Mary Berry, Spinster
    Born: 2 Feb 1796
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swinley - Daughter of Robert Swinley & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1796
    Abode: Shawhill
    Occupation: Carriage Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monford - Son of John Monford & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1796
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1796
    Abode: Stephens Ln
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1796
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1796
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - Son of John Jenkinson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1796
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gordon - Son of Richard Gordon & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1796
    Abode: Boulton St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Catherine
    Born: 4 Sep 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitlow - Daughter of William Whitlow & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1796
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry - Son of Ann Perry, Spinster
    Born: 11 Aug 1796
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winn - Son of Joseph Winn & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gandy - Daughter of Charles Gandy & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1796
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lester - Daughter of William Lester & Bridget
    Born: 2 Sep 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Hughes Guy - Daughter of Henry Guy & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1796
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Price Eyres - Daughter of Nicholas Eyres & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1796
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Earthenware dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Logan - Daughter of Robert Logan & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1796
    Abode: Breck St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1796
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesnut Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1796
    Abode: Waping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaylor - Daughter of John Gaylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Jun 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hethcoat - Daughter of John Hethcoat & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1796
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooke - Daughter of Richard Brooke & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1796
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Clerk in customhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Sep 1796
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cretney - Son of Thompson Cretney & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1796
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1796
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKellup - Daughter of Daniel McKellup & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickson - Son of Joseph Hickson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barr - Daughter of Francis Barr & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chimneysweep
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Harris Davidson - Son of Richard Davidson & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1796
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1796
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1796
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Adams - Daughter of Richard Adams & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1796
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Capper - Daughter of James Capper & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1796
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1796
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1794
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pyke - Son of Richard Pyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Nicholson - Son of George Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1796
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emmitt - Daughter of James Emmitt & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrocks - Daughter of Richard Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong - Son of Joseph Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1796
    Abode: Tempess hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newby Squires - Son of John Squires & Lucy
    Born: 7 Dec 1795
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Occupation: Keeper Lunatic Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collin - Son of Hugh Collin & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langsdell - Daughter of Edward Langsdell & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1796
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Margery
    Born: 31 Aug 1796
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Henry Bowker & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1796
    Abode: George'sDockPassage
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wainwright - Daughter of Joseph Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1796
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1796
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kitchen - Son of William Kichen & Ann Kitchen
    Born: 18 Jun 1796
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1796
    Abode: St John's Ln
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 52, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1796
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blundett - Son of Joseph Blundett & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1796
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Easthope - Son of Thomas Easthope & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1796
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lindsey - Son of Peter Lindsey & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1796
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marble - Daughter of John Marble & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Crighton - Son of John Crighton & Margarett
    Born: 23 Aug 1796
    Abode: Stanley Alley
    Occupation: Pedler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - Son of Evan Rowland & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobb - Son of William Dobb & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1796
    Abode: Richmond?.
    Occupation: Attourney St Anns
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Arthur Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1796
    Abode: Timper's ho??
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Simon - Daughter of Thomas Simon & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1796
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sneeth - Son of John Sneeth & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1796
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of Robert Dickson & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1796
    Abode: Hannover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birtles - Son of Nathaniel Birtles & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Slater B.L.
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Coves - Daughter of John Coves & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kiwin - Son of James Kiwin & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1796
    Abode: Carpenter
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Kaye - Daughter of Richard Kaye & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1796
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1796
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 26 Sep 1796
    Abode: Okills Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Francis - Daughter of William Francis & Agnes
    Born: 19 Dec 1795
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1796
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1796
    Abode: Oldhall St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cooper Alley
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Poole - Son of Ralph Poole & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1796
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Millington - Daughter of Peter Millington & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1796
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Bukitt Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1796
    Abode: Not given
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaritt Bunkill - Daughter of John Bunkill & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1796
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garvis - Son of William Garvis & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Bridgitt
    Born: 26 Aug 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts Langhton - Son of John Langhton & Lydia
    Born: 6 Jul 1796
    Abode: Grantham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hart - Son of Michael Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1796
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Bella
    Born: 14 Sep 1796
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - Son of John Parry & Nancy
    Born: 23 Sep 1796
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1796
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skinner - Son of John Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1796
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Son of William Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1796
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1796
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1796
    Abode: Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1796
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Joseph Cooke & Agnes
    Born: 4 Sep 1796
    Abode: Mercers Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - Daughter of Jeremiah Lucas & Grace
    Born: 23 Sep 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Whitlow - Son of Jonathan Whitlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1796
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Hiredsawer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilligan - Daughter of Peter Gilligan & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur - Son of John Arthur & Esther
    Born: 15 Sep 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanders - Daughter of Chambers Sanders & Catherine
    Born: 5 Oct 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Foulks - Daughter of John Foulks & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1796
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lyons - Daughter of Luke Lyons
    Born: 21 Sep 1796
    Abode: Sea Brow
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashew - Son of John Ashew & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1796
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerry - Son of John Kerry & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1796
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Painter & co
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Quale - Son of William Quale & Margarett
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cranage - Daughter of Thomas Cranage & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1796
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Hannah Maria
    Born: 29 Sep 1796
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Pilott
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quirk - Daughter of Paul Quirk & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1796
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tracey - Son of Dennis Tracey & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Oct 1796
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1796
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellams - Son of David Ellams & Esther
    Born: 9 Oct 1796
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mellin - Son of John Mellin & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1796
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Bromfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDoity - Daughter of Farde McDoity & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1796
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Batho - Daughter of William Batho & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1796
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Powell - Daughter of Joseph Powell & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1796
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Ford - Son of Gabriel Ford & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1796
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Filecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of Christopher Bamford & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowen - Daughter of Thomas Cowen & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1796
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nook - Daughter of John Nook & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Renshaw - Son of Henry Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1796
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of Henry Tyrer & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1796
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ash - Daughter of Joseph Ash & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1796
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1796
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lambeth - Son of William Lambeth & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1796
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 54, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth [or Mary] Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Ebonny
    Born: 13 Oct 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - Daughter of James Bickerstaff & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alcock - Daughter of Charles Alcock & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philips - Daughter of Robert Philips & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1796
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ball - Son of William Ball & Rachel
    Born: 10 Oct 1796
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Nancy
    Born: 5 Oct 1796
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockbridge - Son of Thomas Stockbridge & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1796
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Rochdale - Son of Christopher Rochdale & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1796
    Abode: Trueman St
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fife - Daughter of William Fife & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1796
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1796
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1796
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Danson - Daughter of William Danson & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1796
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryland - Son of Henry Ryland & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1796
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holiwell - Son of John Holiwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1796
    Abode: Copperas hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1796
    Abode: Edmonds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1796
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Daughter of Joseph Barker & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1796
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1796
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland - Son of James Bland & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Corran - Daughter of John Corran & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1796
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Earle - Daughter of James Earle & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Sep 1796
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Isabella
    Born: 2 Sep 1796
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Farquar - Son of James Farquar & Margarett
    Born: 10 Oct 1796
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilott
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1796
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarett Gleave - Daughter of Peter Gleave & Rose
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yeoward - Daughter of Richard Yeoward & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1796
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1796
    Abode: Shawhill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1796
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Briscoe - Daughter of George Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1796
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Tobbaconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 55, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of Francis Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blower - Son of Moses Blower & Leah
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus Bent Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jump - Daughter of John Jump & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Crawford - Daughter of James Crawford & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1796
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Mary Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jul 1793
    Abode: Moorfields
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1791
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1796
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tittensor - Son of George Tittensor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1796
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1796
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alathaew Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1796
    Abode: Mountpleasant
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Egerton Smith Eyres - Son of James Eyres & Jessy
    Born: 20 Sep 1796
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Betaworth Grinelley - Daughter of Adam Grinelley & Catherine
    Born: 20 Oct 1796
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of John Owens & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1796
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Black - Daughter of Frederick Black & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doyle - Son of William Doyle & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1796
    Abode: Mountpleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1796
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of Ellis Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Lloyd - Daughter of Peers Lloyd & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1796
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Susannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ryleys Garden
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - Son of William Read & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1796
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Nancy
    Born: 7 Nov 1796
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1795
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of George Leather & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Hodgson - Daughter of Ellis Leckonby & Annabella Hodgson
    Born: 27 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Oct 1796
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1796
    Abode: Mary Bone
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Agness
    Born: 5 May 1794
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris - Son of John Harris & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1796
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Redmans place
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Longford - Daughter of Robert Longford & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1796
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Hunter Hill & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Agness
    Born: 19 Oct 1796
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1796
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1796
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibbens Wintersgill - Son of Thomas Wintersgill & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1796
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - Daughter of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: Tower Garden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Owen Williams & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Park Ln
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams Mollett - Son of Thomas Williams & Sarah Mollett
    Born: 27 May 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mcfall - Daughter of Daniel Mcfall & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1796
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winkskell - Daughter of Joseph Winkskell & Molly
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - Daughter of Peter Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1796
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loyan Swan - Daughter of Thomas Swan & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Quadrant maker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft & Kitty
    Born: 4 Nov 1796
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1796
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1796
    Abode: Bishett St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: SirThomas'Buildings
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Karkman - Son of William Karkman & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1796
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dorham - Daughter of James Dorham & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov 1796
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ditchfield - Daughter of Thomas Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1796
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw Allenson - Son of William Allenson & Lucy
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harding - Daughter of William Harding & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1796
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Littleton Downs - Son of John Lancaster Downs & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1796
    Abode: Dry Dock Key
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Danson Robinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1796
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Coolin - Son of Michael Coolin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1796
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moffitt - Son of George Moffitt & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1796
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Marbler Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chritchley - Son of Thomas Chritchley & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1796
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Page - Son of Thomas Page & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1796
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Evans Jones & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1796
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nangley - Son of John Nangley & Rachel
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedford - Daughter of Joseph Bedford & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1796
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Sothern - Son of Thomas Sothern & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1796
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Tinplateworker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blower - Son of Thomas Blower & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1796
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webster - Daughter of Enoch Webster & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1796
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irwin - Son of Thomas Irwin & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1796
    Abode: Bicksteth St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Rachel
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Linwour - Daughter of Ann Harrison Linwour & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1796
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [entry appears to have been modified, so Ann in Father's name may have been
           intended to be mother's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Urmson - Daughter of Gilbert Urmson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1796
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - Daughter of Nehespiah Evans & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1796
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryars - Daughter of William Bryars & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1796
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boyle - Daughter of Michael Boyle & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1796
    Abode: New bird St
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Matthews -
    Abode: Rodney St
    Notes: about 19yrs, a Black
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bellcow - Daughter of Robert Bellcow & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1796
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bellcow - Daughter of Robert Bellcow & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1796
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparks - Son of William Sparks & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1796
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brachan - Son of James Brachan & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1796
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bleazdall - Daughter of Robert Bleazdall & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1796
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1796
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Born: 27 Sep 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1796
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: dealer in Linen
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Latimore - Daughter of David Latimore & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1788
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Graham - Son of Robert Graham & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Weathered - Daughter of Henry Weathered & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Nov 1796
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hasledine - Son of Edmund Hasledine & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1796
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Seth Jolly & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1796
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McClarnin - Son of James McClarnin & Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1796
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Daughter of Christopher Seed & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1796
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackell - Daughter of John Mackell & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1796
    Abode: Scotland Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Huyton - Son of Edward Huyton & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1796
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bohanan - Son of George Bohanan & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1796
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: non given
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah McDonald - Daughter of John McDonald & Constance
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Head Constable
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Billis - Daughter of Peter Billis & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1796
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Over - Son of Abel Over & Maria
    Born: 10 Dec 1796
    Abode: Bevington bush
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kinton - Son of James Kinton & Esther
    Born: 23 May 1796
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Margery
    Born: 25 Jul 1796
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Titus Malleson - Son of Thomas Malleson & Frances
    Born: 26 Nov 1796
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crossfield - Son of James Crossfield & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct 1796
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1796
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linney - Son of James Linney & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1796
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1796
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1796
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hopkins - Daughter of John Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1796
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of Timothy Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1796
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Plaice - Son of James Plaice & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1796
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wall - Son of John Wall & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1796
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Freeze - Daughter of Christian Freeze & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1796
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1796 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1796
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1793 - 1799, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1798

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home