click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1779
Baptisms for 1776 - 1777

Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston
    Born: 22 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Egerton - Son of John Egerton
    Born: 22 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - Daughter of Samuel Dodd
    Born: 24 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Inkblot obscuring Surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John ? - Son of Thomas ?
    Born: 27 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [Inkblot obscuring Surname but could be Eccleston according to IGI]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John ? - Son of Hugh ?
    Born: 2 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Inkblot obscuring Surname but could be Hunter according to IGI]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Claughton - Son of John Claughton
    Born: 3 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Channelhouse Woods - Son of Moses Woods
    Born: 4 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Charles Birch
    Born: 2 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bankes - Son of Robert Bankes
    Born: 15 Feb 1776
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Higson - Daughter of Charles Higson
    Born: 10 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Hallsall - Daughter of Thomas Hallsall
    Born: 19 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Lyon - Son of James Lyon
    Born: 23 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westhead - Son of William Westhead
    Born: 24 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 24 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson
    Born: 26 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Richard Lee
    Born: 27 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland Jones - Son of Joshua Jones
    Born: 29 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calland - Son of Thomas Calland
    Born: 29 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huddleston - Daughter of John Huddleston
    Born: 29 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee
    Born: 29 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Collins - Daughter of James Collins
    Born: 1 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Loyd - Son of William Loyd
    Born: 3 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warraen - Son of George Warraen
    Born: 6 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of Robert Charnock
    Born: 1 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Perry - Son of William Perry
    Born: 1 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moffitt - Son of Matthew Moffitt
    Born: 15 Feb 1776
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Peter Parry
    Born: 19 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams
    Born: 7 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of
    Born: 19 Feb 1776
    Abode: Allerton
    Notes: [Other writing in entry faded completely]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace - Daughter of James Grace
    Born: 22 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 23 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kennion - Daughter of William Kennion
    Born: 27 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies
    Born: 2 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Griffith Jones
    Born: 3 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quail - Daughter of John Quail
    Born: 4 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sudden Tate - Son of David Tate
    Born: 6 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murray - Son of James Murray
    Born: 7 Mar 1776
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Longe - Daughter of John Longe
    Born: 8 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dillard - Daughter of William Dillard
    Born: 8 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adshead - Son of William Adshead
    Born: 9 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Farrar - Daughter of William Farrar
    Born: 9 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Thornbelson - Son of Henry Thornbelson
    Born: 10 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - Daughter of James Dalton
    Born: 11 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Salt Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - Son of John Woodward
    Born: 13 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bedford - Daughter of Joseph Bedford
    Born: 14 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lorrisson Pennington - Son of Seth Pennington
    Born: 2 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hulker - Daughter of Thomas Hulker
    Born: 8 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tulley - Son of Matthew Tulley
    Born: 23 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Newhouse - Daughter of William Newhouse
    Born: 15 Feb 1776
    Abode: Lombard Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson
    Born: 27 Feb 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peirpoint - Daughter of James Peirpoint
    Born: 2 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones
    Born: 4 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Noah Jackson
    Born: 5 Mar 1776
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drummond - Son of James Drummond
    Born: 25 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Litherland - Daughter of Edward Litherland
    Born: 4 Mar 1776
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam
    Born: 2 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worswick - Son of John Worswick
    Born: 11 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langshaw - Son of Richard Langshaw
    Born: 4 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Born: 24 Feb 1776
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ward - Daughter of George Ward
    Born: 1 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Born: 1 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - Son of John Charnock
    Born: 9 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of Stephen Fishwick
    Born: 9 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bullen - Daughter of John Bullen
    Born: 10 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wane - Son of William Wane
    Born: 12 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton
    Born: 14 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall
    Born: 15 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Born: 18 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 18 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - Daughter of David Bell
    Born: 25 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor
    Born: 16 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Loyd - Daughter of Thomas Loyd
    Born: 8 Mar 1776
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Steward - Son of Charles Steward
    Born: 3 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeller - Son of John Wheeller
    Born: 10 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Moses Howard
    Born: 17 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Woodward - Daughter of Peter Woodward
    Born: 18 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Richard Jones
    Born: 19 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Born: 20 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spink - Daughter of Henry Spink
    Born: 20 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 2, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson
    Born: 21 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Clifton - Daughter of William Clifton
    Born: 21 Mar 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite
    Born: 22 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 27 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Hugh Williams
    Born: 1 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of George Berry
    Born: 9 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 18 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretland - Son of John Bretland
    Born: 19 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of Thomas Butler
    Born: 24 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards
    Born: 24 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hooten - Son of Thomas Hooten
    Born: 27 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock
    Born: 27 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts
    Born: 29 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Voase - Daughter of William Voase
    Born: 1 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hesketh Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles
    Born: 3 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Marr - Daughter of Robert Marr
    Born: 24 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather
    Born: 25 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Charles Pickering
    Born: 30 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Daughter of Charles Pickering
    Born: 30 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw
    Born: 31 Mar 1776
    Abode: Bickesteth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Everrard - Son of William Everrard
    Born: 1 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Nancy Hurst
    Born: 5 Apr 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaps - Daughter of Thomas Heaps
    Born: 10 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Clitheroe - Daughter of Richard Clitheroe
    Born: 12 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of Edward Ball
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of Edward Ball
    Born: 7 Feb 1775
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 27 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Gregson - Son of James Gregson
    Born: 29 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ross - Daughter of William Ross
    Born: 31 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of Charles Howard
    Born: 4 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes
    Born: 6 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Born: 7 Apr 1776
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Charles Newton
    Born: 8 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Edward Ball
    Born: 14 Apr 1776
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson - Son of Newall Atkinson
    Born: 27 Mar 1776
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Bailey Cranshaw - Daughter of Richard Cranshaw
    Born: 3 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodfine - Son of Zachariah Woodfine
    Born: 11 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Ashton - Daughter of Daniel Ashton
    Born: 12 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Born: 14 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Evan Hughes
    Born: 22 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall
    Born: 24 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Born: 25 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbabin - Son of Thomas Dunbabin
    Born: 9 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson
    Born: 14 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winter - Son of Joseph Winter
    Born: 16 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rider - Daughter of George Rider
    Born: 23 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rylance - Son of William Rylance
    Born: 27 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eyers - Daughter of John Eyers
    Born: 27 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curlet - Son of Daniel Curlet
    Born: 29 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dickson - Son of William Dickson
    Born: 25 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of William Bailey
    Born: 23 Apr 1776
    Abode: Cooke Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice West - Daughter of Robert West
    Born: 29 Apr 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw
    Born: 1 May 1776
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly
    Born: 4 May 1776
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trickey - Daughter of Samuel Trickey
    Born: 7 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones
    Born: 9 May 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salkeld - Daughter of Henry Salkeld
    Born: 18 Feb 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of John Leather
    Born: 3 May 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orme - Son of Joseph Orme
    Born: 4 May 1776
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hardwick - Daughter of William Hardwick
    Born: 5 May 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Wordsworth - Daughter of John Wordsworth
    Born: 14 May 1776
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Born: 15 May 1776
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton
    Born: 8 May 1776
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 6 May 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rockford - Son of Thomas Rockford
    Born: 13 May 1776
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smithson - Daughter of Joseph Smithson
    Born: 22 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Born: 25 May 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert
    Born: 3 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dennet - Daughter of John Dennet
    Born: 12 May 1776
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 20 May 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott
    Born: 20 May 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelp - Daughter of John Kelp
    Born: 24 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 25 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watson - Son of William Watson
    Born: 25 May 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Edwards - Daughter of George Edwards
    Born: 26 May 1776
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gott - Son of John Gott
    Born: 27 May 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Daughter of John Melling
    Born: 11 Apr 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Fell - Daughter of James Fell
    Born: 21 May 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ash - Daughter of John Ash
    Born: 24 May 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Charles Critchley
    Born: 25 May 1776
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross
    Born: 26 May 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goore - Daughter of John Goore
    Born: 28 May 1776
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson
    Born: 30 May 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 3 Jun 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Reginal Lee
    Born: 22 May 1776
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson
    Born: 26 May 1776
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Willwright
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rothery - Daughter of Benjamin Rothery
    Born: 28 May 1776
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies
    Born: 28 May 1776
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rutter - Daughter of Richard Rutter
    Born: 2 Jun 1776
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Townsend - Son of Joshua Townsend
    Born: 3 Jun 1776
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 3 Jun 1776
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding
    Born: 3 Jun 1776
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Pye - Daughter of William Pye
    Born: 8 Jun 1776
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Joseph Potter
    Born: 13 Jun 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stone - Daughter of David Stone
    Born: 20 May 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies
    Born: 23 May 1776
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fryar - Son of David Fryar
    Born: 28 May 1776
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of John Miller
    Born: 31 May 1776
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bettelby - Daughter of George Bettelby
    Born: 31 May 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Charles Holland
    Born: 2 Jun 1776
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonall Bryan - Son of John Bryan
    Born: 5 Jun 1776
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currie - Son of Thomas Currie
    Born: 8 Jun 1776
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Born: 11 Jun 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - Son of Robert Perry
    Born: 14 Jun 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collupy - Daughter of Patrick Collupy
    Born: 15 Jun 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lindsey - Daughter of John Lindsey
    Born: 15 Jun 1776
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mocock - Son of John Mocock
    Born: 19 Jun 1776
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Veasey - Daughter of Thomas Veasey
    Born: 23 Jun 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Sarratt - Son of Thomas Sarratt
    Born: 8 Jun 1776
    Abode: Thomas' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis
    Born: 15 Jun 1776
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyddall - Son of Thomas Lyddall
    Born: 20 Jun 1776
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyddall - Daughter of Thomas Lyddall
    Born: 20 Jun 1776
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyddall - Daughter of Thomas Lyddall
    Born: 20 Jun 1776
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rylance - Son of James Rylance
    Born: 25 Jun 1776
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston
    Born: 31 May 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall
    Born: 15 May 1776
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton
    Born: 10 Jun 1776
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beeston Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt
    Born: 17 Jun 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams
    Born: 27 Jun 1776
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Swarsbrick - Daughter of John Swarsbrick
    Born: 1 Jul 1776
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
    Born: 4 Jul 1776
    Abode: Litherland Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ramstram - Daughter of Gabriel Ramstram
    Born: 9 Jul 1776
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Alexander Brown
    Born: 6 Jul 1776
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanna - Son of James Hanna
    Born: 22 Jun 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cannal - Son of Robert Cannal
    Born: 15 Jun 1776
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson
    Born: 21 Jun 1776
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crosley - Daughter of Joseph Crosley
    Born: 26 Jun 1776
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blockley - Son of Thomas Blockley
    Born: 27 Jun 1776
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark
    Born: 30 Jun 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 2 Jul 1776
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Born: 3 Jul 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - Son of Robert Burrows
    Born: 4 Jul 1776
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
    Born: 5 Jul 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Born: 5 Jul 1776
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houtecroft - Son of William Houtecroft
    Born: 19 Jun 1776
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joynson - Son of John Joynson
    Born: 29 Jun 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard
    Born: 1 Jul 1776
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornhill - Daughter of John Thornhill
    Born: 4 Jul 1776
    Abode: Crostons Court
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bisbrown - Son of William Bisbrown
    Born: 6 Jul 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 12 Jul 1776
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Belshaw - Son of William Belshaw
    Born: 14 Jul 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of James Crosley
    Born: 19 Jun 1776
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Born: 6 Jul 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Salthouse - Daughter of Henry Salthouse
    Born: 13 Jul 1776
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rodwell Oliver - Son of George Oliver
    Born: 18 Jul 1776
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamlet - Son of Hugh Hamlet
    Born: 19 Jul 1776
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Born: 20 Jul 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corley - Son of James Corley
    Born: 11 Jul 1776
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Born: 19 Jul 1776
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
    Born: 7 Aug 1776
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Standish - Son of William Standish
    Born: 21 Jul 1776
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 24 Jul 1776
    Abode: Darwen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Tyler - Daughter of Joseph Tyler
    Born: 24 Jul 1776
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Polly Wakefield - Daughter of John Wakefield
    Born: 4 Aug 1776
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Josiah Williams
    Born: 5 Aug 1776
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight
    Born: 14 Aug 1776
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rylance - Son of James Rylance
    Born: 30 Jul 1776
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gelling - Daughter of William Gelling
    Born: 8 Aug 1776
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Born: 9 Aug 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ducker - Daughter of William Ducker
    Born: 10 Aug 1776
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett
    Born: 11 Aug 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson
    Born: 14 Aug 1776
    Abode: Low Hill Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth Goodwin
    Born: 11 Jul 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks Murray - Son of John Murray
    Born: 3 Aug 1776
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKellup Burge - Son of John Burge
    Born: 14 Aug 1776
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of George Dobson
    Born: 19 Aug 1776
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wareing Roughsedge - Son of Revd. Robert Hankinson Roughsedge
    Born: 14 Aug 1776
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves
    Born: 10 Aug 1776
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes
    Born: 16 Aug 1776
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Johnson - Son of Duncan Johnson
    Born: 18 Aug 1776
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 20 Aug 1776
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Born: 23 Aug 1776
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Quinney - Daughter of William Quinney
    Born: 16 Aug 1776
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark
    Born: 21 Aug 1776
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sturzaker - Daughter of Thomas Sturzaker
    Born: 21 Aug 1776
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Joseph Barker
    Born: 23 Aug 1776
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - Son of Joseph Woods
    Born: 24 Aug 1776
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of John Dickson
    Born: 25 Aug 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of William Holland
    Born: 1 Sep 1776
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brew - Son of Robert Brew
    Born: 3 Sep 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spears - Daughter of Henry Spears
    Born: 4 Sep 1776
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welch - Daughter of George Welch
    Born: 3 Sep 1776
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hogg - Daughter of George Hogg
    Born: 5 Sep 1776
    Abode: Thomas' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - Son of William James
    Born: 14 Sep 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton
    Born: 16 Aug 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bixter - Daughter of William Bixter
    Born: 31 Aug 1776
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Matthew Walton
    Born: 11 Sep 1776
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seed - Son of James Seed
    Born: 12 Sep 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside
    Born: 14 Sep 1776
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellows - Son of William Bellows
    Born: 17 Sep 1776
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates
    Born: 21 Sep 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - Son of George Lyon
    Born: 17 Sep 1776
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brookfield - Son of John Brookfield
    Born: 21 Sep 1776
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans
    Born: 22 Sep 1776
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Gerrard - Daughter of Edward Gerrard
    Born: 28 Sep 1776
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon
    Born: 12 Sep 1776
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Holme - Son of William Holme
    Born: 19 Sep 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin
    Born: 21 Sep 1776
    Abode: St. Georges Dock Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corrall - Daughter of John Corrall
    Born: 21 Sep 1776
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Balderson - Daughter of Richard Balderson
    Born: 1 Oct 1776
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes
    Born: 13 Sep 1776
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Poulson - Daughter of Nicholas Poulson
    Born: 29 Sep 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Born: 29 Sep 1776
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of William Lyon
    Born: 1 Oct 1776
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dunbar - Son of Henry Dunbar
    Born: 7 Oct 1776
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blinson - Son of Samuel Blinson
    Born: 8 Oct 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holman - Son of George Holman
    Born: 12 Oct 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Watson - Daughter of Ambrose Watson
    Born: 5 Oct 1776
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scarsbrick - Son of James Scarsbrick
    Born: 8 Oct 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams
    Born: 8 Oct 1776
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Edward Parr
    Born: 9 Oct 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gathorn - Son of John Gathorn
    Born: 9 Oct 1776
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burgess Hancock - Daughter of Daniel Hancock
    Born: 12 Oct 1776
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans
    Born: 15 Oct 1776
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 19 Oct 1776
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer
    Born: 1 Oct 1776
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Younge - Son of John Younge
    Born: 16 Oct 1776
    Abode: Thomas' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Filkin - Son of John Filkin
    Born: 17 Oct 1776
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peatah - Son of John Peatah
    Born: 18 Oct 1776
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - Son of John Hayes
    Born: 20 Oct 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wooffendale - Daughter of Robert Wooffendale
    Born: 15 Oct 1776
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gardner - Daughter of Henry Gardner
    Born: 8 Oct 1776
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of James Slater
    Born: 15 Oct 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 19 Oct 1776
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 20 Oct 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of John Melling
    Born: 20 Oct 1776
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow
    Born: 26 Oct 1776
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of George Robinson
    Born: 27 Oct 1776
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley
    Born: 7 Oct 1776
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Steward - Son of Ralph Steward
    Born: 14 Oct 1776
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Summers - Daughter of James Summers
    Born: 15 Oct 1776
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson
    Born: 19 Oct 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noah Watt - Son of William Watt
    Born: 29 Oct 1776
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough
    Born: 3 Nov 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birkbeck Preston - Daughter of William Preston
    Born: 28 Oct 1776
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowe Dunbar - Son of George Dunbar
    Born: 19 Oct 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grimes - Daughter of John Grimes
    Born: 15 Oct 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ireland - Son of John Ireland
    Born: 19 Oct 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall
    Born: 6 Nov 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - Son of John Owens
    Born: 7 Nov 1776
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Sproston - Daughter of James Sproston
    Born: 31 Oct 1776
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Born: 5 Nov 1776
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Snape - Son of Peter Snape
    Born: 6 Nov 1776
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Foden - Daughter of Edward Foden
    Born: 6 Nov 1776
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crowderson - Son of Samuel Crowderson
    Born: 10 Nov 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henshaw Powell - Son of Thomas Powell
    Born: 11 Nov 1776
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby
    Born: 14 Nov 1776
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall
    Born: 15 Nov 1776
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Robert Hall
    Born: 6 Nov 1776
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Watch Guilder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lewtas - Daughter of Matthew Lewtas
    Born: 25 Nov 1776
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Filchitt - Son of James Filchitt
    Born: 21 Sep 1776
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Born: 17 Oct 1776
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Strawson - Daughter of Hugh Strawson
    Born: 18 Oct 1776
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [or Stranson]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Whitlow - Daughter of Joshua Whitlow
    Born: 3 Nov 1776
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wall - Son of Thomas Wall
    Born: 7 Nov 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forlong - Son of Thomas Forlong
    Born: 17 Nov 1776
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Gilbert Gerrard
    Born: 17 Nov 1776
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Parker Burton
    Born: 21 Nov 1776
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed - Son of Henry Seed
    Born: 22 Nov 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelshaw - Daughter of George Kelshaw
    Born: 26 Nov 1776
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Born: 29 Nov 1776
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - Daughter of Robert Palmer
    Born: 4 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norman - Son of Isaac Norman
    Born: 14 Nov 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Born: 27 Nov 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dunn - Son of Robert Dunn
    Born: 30 Oct 1776
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Provah - Son of John Provah
    Born: 12 Nov 1776
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton
    Born: 16 Nov 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Jones - Daughter of James Jones
    Born: 24 Nov 1776
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkin - Son of Thomas Watkin
    Born: 25 Nov 1776
    Abode: Cliveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kelly - Son of Henry Kelly
    Born: 26 Nov 1776
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Ralph Webster
    Born: 30 Nov 1776
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner
    Born: 1 Dec 1776
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Barrowmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Born: 3 Dec 1776
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 7 Dec 1776
    Abode: Thomas' Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Born: 8 Dec 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards
    Born: 20 Nov 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
    Born: 20 Nov 1776
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell
    Born: 22 Nov 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coventry - Daughter of William Coventry
    Born: 25 Nov 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hand - Son of Stephen Hand
    Born: 28 Nov 1776
    Abode: Tempests Hey
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Daniel Ireland
    Born: 4 Dec 1776
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Laurance Nuttall
    Born: 1 Dec 1776
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans
    Born: 16 Dec 1776
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of William Gardner
    Born: 16 Dec 1776
    Abode: Forrestt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanaway - Son of John Stanaway
    Born: 7 Nov 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood
    Born: 4 Dec 1776
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hart - Daughter of Peter Hart
    Born: 11 Dec 1776
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of Thomas Wallace
    Born: 14 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Glover Moore Curate & Edwd. Hotchkiss Church Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ridyard - Son of John Ridyard
    Born: 6 Dec 1776
    Abode: Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of James Davies
    Born: 8 Sep 1776
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dagnall - Daughter of Henry Dagnall
    Born: 12 Dec 1776
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Born: 13 Dec 1776
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poole - Son of Michael Poole
    Born: 16 Dec 1776
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Featherson - Son of Edward Featherson
    Born: 17 Dec 1776
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Abel Hayes
    Born: 17 Dec 1776
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Poole - Daughter of William Poole
    Born: 19 Dec 1776
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 24 Dec 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Born: 14 Dec 1776
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - Son of John Cain
    Born: 9 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cain - Daughter of John Cain
    Born: 9 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 14 Dec 1776
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Colley - Daughter of Ralph Colley
    Born: 14 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson
    Born: 20 Dec 1776
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 22 Dec 1776
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumpstey - Son of Edward Cumpstey
    Born: 24 Dec 1776
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ormshire - Son of Edward Ormshire
    Born: 30 Dec 1776
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemp - Son of Thomas Kemp
    Born: 4 Jan 1777
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Collister - Daughter of Henry Collister
    Born: 13 Nov 1776
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley
    Born: 24 Dec 1776
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quinney - Daughter of Robert Quinney
    Born: 28 Dec 1776
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather
    Born: 30 Dec 1776
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
    Born: 3 Jan 1777
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Charles Appleton
    Born: 3 Jan 1777
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brownbill - Son of Jonathan Brownbill
    Born: 19 Nov 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemmy Mc Intosh - Daughter of James Mc Intosh
    Born: 21 Dec 1776
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mathias Kennedy - Son of Edward Kennedy
    Born: 2 Jan 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton
    Born: 2 Jan 1777
    Abode: Richmond
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scales - Daughter of William Scales
    Born: 8 Jan 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor
    Born: 13 Jan 1777
    Abode: Johnson's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams
    Born: 14 Jan 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Son of Edward Holden
    Born: 6 Jan 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Little - Son of William Little
    Born: 8 Jan 1777
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - Son of Richard Mawdsley
    Born: 11 Jan 1777
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sheppard Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 12 Jan 1777
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes
    Born: 13 Jan 1777
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowe - Daughter of Tonneson Rowe
    Born: 15 Jan 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes
    Born: 18 Jan 1777
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks
    Born: 11 Jan 1777
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 20 Jan 1777
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Worrall - Daughter of Ottiwell Worrall
    Born: 29 Dec 1776
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Corrie - Daughter of Edgar Corrie & Ann, his Wife
    Born: 9 Jan 1777
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tarbuck - Son of Thomas Tarbuck
    Born: 17 Jan 1777
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of William Holden
    Born: 9 Jan 1777
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Born: 10 Jan 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson
    Born: 14 Jan 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Acton - Daughter of John Acton
    Born: 14 Jan 1777
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ornain Cragg - Son of John Cragg
    Born: 16 Jan 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - Daughter of John Bushell
    Born: 22 Jan 1777
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sayer - Daughter of Thomas Sayer
    Born: 11 Jan 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 23 Jan 1777
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Penny - Daughter of James Penny
    Born: 12 Jan 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - Son of Richard Woods
    Born: 19 Jan 1777
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gaskill - Son of Peter Gaskill
    Born: 22 Jan 1777
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Balmer - Daughter of William Balmer
    Born: 26 Jan 1777
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 13 Feb 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Morrison - Son of Jeremiah Morrison
    Born: 14 Feb 1777
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Vinch - Daughter of James Vinch
    Born: 9 Jan 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smoult - Daughter of Thomas Smoult
    Born: 27 Jan 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Born: 31 Jan 1777
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green
    Born: 10 Feb 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hollihead - Son of Francis Hollihead
    Born: 19 Feb 1777
    Abode: Richmond
    Occupation: Muggmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mercer - Son of Apelles Mercer
    Born: 12 Jan 1777
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland
    Born: 11 Jan 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson
    Born: 12 Feb 1777
    Abode: Brownley Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt
    Born: 14 Feb 1777
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffie - Son of Thomas Griffie
    Born: 15 Feb 1777
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton
    Born: 15 Feb 1777
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Born: 18 Feb 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon
    Born: 21 Feb 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of James Clark
    Born: 26 Feb 1777
    Abode: Princes's Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
    Born: 28 Feb 1777
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Gingerbread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell
    Born: 18 Feb 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough
    Born: 26 Feb 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson
    Born: 4 Mar 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waterstone - Son of William Kelly & Susanna Waterstone
    Born: 6 Mar 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing
    Born: 12 Mar 1777
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downing - Son of John Downing
    Born: 13 Mar 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Martha Hampson, Spinster
    Born: 8 Mar 1777
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 1 Mar 1777
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Murray - Daughter of James Murray
    Born: 14 Mar 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - Son of William Morgan
    Born: 28 Feb 1777
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Medcalfe - Son of Cuthbert Medcalfe
    Born: 28 Feb 1777
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Watch Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall
    Born: 28 Feb 1777
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson
    Born: 3 Mar 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lacey - Son of Thomas Lacey
    Born: 6 Mar 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Downham - Daughter of William Downham
    Born: 6 Mar 1777
    Abode: Cooke Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe
    Born: 15 Mar 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes
    Born: 17 Mar 1777
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clough - Son of Thomas Clough
    Born: 19 Mar 1777
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Born: 7 Mar 1777
    Abode: Preston's Row
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickson - Daughter of William Dickson
    Born: 13 Mar 1777
    Abode: Clayton's Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green Parke - Daughter of Henry Parke
    Born: 5 Mar 1777
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Conner - Son of James Conner
    Born: 10 Mar 1777
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Born: 19 Mar 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of James Lea
    Born: 21 Mar 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of Richard Thomas
    Born: 25 Mar 1777
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 26 Mar 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Born: 13 Mar 1777
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes
    Born: 13 Mar 1777
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchall - Son of Jessey Mitchall
    Born: 14 Mar 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of Joseph Powell
    Born: 15 Mar 1777
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Loyd - Son of Richard Loyd
    Born: 22 Mar 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Born: 25 Mar 1777
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bearon - Son of Benjamin Bearon
    Born: 26 Mar 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers
    Born: 27 Mar 1777
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh
    Born: 30 Mar 1777
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Born: 1 Apr 1777
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen
    Born: 3 Mar 1777
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whalpole - Son of William Whalpole
    Born: 18 Mar 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton
    Born: 27 Mar 1777
    Abode: Breck Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Loe - Daughter of James Loe
    Born: 28 Mar 1777
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Alexander Robinson
    Born: 30 Mar 1777
    Abode: Pemberton's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Ralph Foster
    Born: 5 Apr 1777
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Garston - Daughter of William Garston
    Born: 8 Apr 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark
    Born: 17 Mar 1777
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Makinson - Son of William Makinson
    Born: 21 Mar 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoult - Son of John Hoult
    Born: 22 Mar 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haynes - Son of Samuel Haynes
    Born: 1 Apr 1777
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley
    Born: 6 Apr 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of John Green
    Born: 2 Apr 1777
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson
    Born: 8 Apr 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Carter - Son of Samuel Carter
    Born: 9 Apr 1777
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows
    Born: 9 Apr 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bottams - Son of John Bottams
    Born: 11 Apr 1777
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick
    Born: 11 Apr 1777
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Goldie - Son of William Goldie
    Born: 14 Apr 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - Son of Benjamin Hayes
    Born: 14 Apr 1777
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hales - Daughter of Thomas Hales
    Born: 17 Apr 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Travers - Daughter of William Travers
    Born: 17 Apr 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse
    Born: 22 Apr 1777
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell
    Born: 5 Apr 1777
    Abode: Preston's Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson
    Born: 31 Mar 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 15 Apr 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Robert Berry
    Born: 7 Apr 1777
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Daniel Ashton
    Born: 14 Apr 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson
    Born: 17 Apr 1777
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wardley - Daughter of Roger Wardley, Deceased
    Born: 21 Apr 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ireland - Daughter of Joseph Ireland
    Born: 22 Apr 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Barnel Berry
    Born: 28 Apr 1777
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Gildart - Daughter of James Gildart, Junr.
    Born: 20 Apr 1777
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly
    Born: 13 Apr 1777
    Abode: Rainfords garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of James Webster
    Born: 3 May 1777
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson
    Born: 4 May 1777
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Born: 4 May 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - Daughter of Joseph Perry
    Born: 17 Apr 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of John Myers
    Born: 5 May 1777
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashley - Daughter of Amos Ashley
    Born: 7 May 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Frederick Green
    Born: 9 May 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Born: 13 May 1777
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - Daughter of John Dodd
    Born: 14 May 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beabet - Daughter of Thomas Beabet
    Born: 18 May 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 20 May 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Finch - Daughter of William Finch
    Born: 8 May 1777
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 16 May 1777
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Ingraver
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Born: 18 May 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Serjant - Son of Thomas Serjant
    Born: 19 May 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 20 May 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 20 May 1777
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of William Watson
    Born: 27 May 1777
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - Son of Samuel Wallace
    Born: 29 May 1777
    Abode: Steers Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Abbott - Daughter of Harmon Abbott
    Born: 4 Jun 1777
    Abode: Maghull Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Born: 5 Jun 1777
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 23 May 1777
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkin - Son of Joseph Perry
    Born: 28 May 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ellis - Daughter of Edward Watkin
    Born: 1 Jun 1777
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of Edward Ellis
    Born: 3 Jun 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Marks - Daughter of Norman Shaw
    Born: 7 Apr 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lennard - Daughter of Simon Marks
    Born: 5 May 1777
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of Hugh Lennard
    Born: 28 May 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Richard Bowker
    Born: 1 Jun 1777
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watmough - Son of John Birchall
    Born: 1 Jun 1777
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bilsborough - Daughter of Henry Watmough
    Born: 1 Jun 1777
    Abode: Queens Court Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cox - Daughter of George Bilsborough
    Born: 2 Jun 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Culley - Son of William Cox
    Born: 6 Jun 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepley - Son of Thomas Culley
    Born: 11 Jun 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston - Son of James Shepley
    Born: 31 May 1777
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - Daughter of John Preston
    Born: 7 Jun 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parry - Daughter of Henry Parry
    Born: 28 May 1777
    Abode: Clayton's Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 29 May 1777
    Abode: Peters Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 3 Jun 1777
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Tidesman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare
    Born: 5 Jun 1777
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies
    Born: 7 Jun 1777
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby
    Born: 9 Jun 1777
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christian - Daughter of Thomas Christian
    Born: 12 Jun 1777
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Otway - Daughter of Simon Otway
    Born: 13 May 1777
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Fieldhouse - Daughter of Laurance Fieldhouse, Deceased
    Born: 18 Jun 1777
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wann - Son of William Wann
    Born: 25 Jun 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall
    Born: 15 Jun 1777
    Abode: Clayton's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts
    Born: 22 Jun 1777
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Henry Lyon
    Born: 23 Jun 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gibson - Son of William Gibson
    Born: 24 Jun 1777
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burkitt - Daughter of William Burkitt
    Born: 30 Jun 1777
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Thomas Williams
    Born: 2 Jul 1777
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - Daughter of Lewis Hughes
    Born: 2 Jul 1777
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stringer - Daughter of John Stringer
    Born: 7 Jul 1777
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 14, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Basford - Daughter of William Basford
    Born: 22 Jun 1777
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cloughton - Son of Moses Cloughton
    Born: 25 Jun 1777
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton
    Born: 26 Jun 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg
    Born: 2 Jul 1777
    Abode: Johnsons Alley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greenham - Daughter of Robert Greenham
    Born: 5 Jul 1777
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies
    Born: 19 Jun 1777
    Abode: Peters Street College Lane
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson
    Born: 8 Jun 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 25 Jun 1777
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Water Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coulbourn - Son of Robert Coulbourn
    Born: 4 Jul 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Crosfield - Daughter of James Crosfield
    Born: 7 Jul 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loyd - Son of John Loyd
    Born: 11 Jul 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sinnet - Daughter of William Sinnet
    Born: 12 Jul 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Collins - Daughter of Arthur Collins
    Born: 17 Jul 1777
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee Lewes - Son of Charles Lee Lewes
    Born: 11 Jul 1777
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts
    Born: 24 Jun 1777
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Born: 5 Jul 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wheeller - Son of John Wheeller
    Born: 9 Jul 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of Prenton Hancock
    Born: 20 Jul 1777
    Abode: Barton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swarsbrick - Daughter of James Swarsbrick
    Born: 20 Jul 1777
    Abode: Forristt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jefferys - Daughter of William Jefferys
    Born: 29 Jul 1777
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Born: 10 Jul 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Born: 17 Jul 1777
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harper - Daughter of Henry Harper
    Born: 22 Jul 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of George Williams
    Born: 22 Jul 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones
    Born: 24 Jul 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Thomas Makin
    Born: 24 Jul 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Borrows - Daughter of Robert Borrows
    Born: 26 Jul 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carron - Son of Thomas Carron
    Born: 29 Jul 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - Son of Robert Pendleton
    Born: 25 Jul 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harrop - Daughter of James Harrop
    Born: 25 Jul 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton
    Born: 27 Jul 1777
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 6 Aug 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gleave - Son of Wright Gleave
    Born: 31 Jul 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hitchin - Son of Robert Hitchin
    Born: 23 Jul 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Born: 29 Jul 1777
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth
    Born: 29 Jul 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper
    Born: 31 Jul 1777
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 1 Aug 1777
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 1 Aug 1777
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers Ross - Son of Hugh Ross
    Born: 2 Aug 1777
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boyle - Daughter of John Boyle
    Born: 2 Aug 1777
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of John Baines
    Born: 2 Aug 1777
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard
    Born: 7 Aug 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
    Born: 9 Aug 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Orme - Daughter of Joseph Orme
    Born: 12 Aug 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doran - Son of William Doran
    Born: 13 Aug 1777
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton
    Born: 13 Aug 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crispin Wickstead - Son of Crispin Wickstead
    Born: 14 Aug 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Crane - Son of William Crane
    Born: 15 Aug 1777
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of William Dobson
    Born: 22 Jul 1777
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skellorn - Daughter of William Skellorn
    Born: 27 Jul 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley
    Born: 1 Aug 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cranarty - Son of Robert Cranarty
    Born: 3 Aug 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Norman - Son of Joseph Norman
    Born: 11 Aug 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Notes: [or Normein]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of Joseph Humphreys
    Born: 19 Aug 1777
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bayfield - Son of Robert Bayfield
    Born: 20 Aug 1777
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of David Davies
    Born: 24 Aug 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prest - Son of Thomas Prest
    Born: 30 Aug 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Salkeld - Daughter of Henry Salkeld
    Born: 28 Jul 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Harvey - Daughter of Joseph Harvey
    Born: 6 Aug 1777
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirk - Son of William Kirk
    Born: 11 Aug 1777
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryars - Son of Joseph Bryars
    Born: 15 Aug 1777
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer
    Born: 17 Aug 1777
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rideing Rideing - Daughter of John Rideing
    Born: 18 Aug 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goore - Son of John Goore
    Born: 21 Aug 1777
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coventry - Son of Edward Coventry
    Born: 21 Aug 1777
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Floyd - Daughter of John Floyd
    Born: 22 Aug 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dickson - Daughter of James Dickson
    Born: 18 Aug 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough
    Born: 24 Aug 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 29 Aug 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winderson - Son of Thomas Winderson
    Born: 3 Sep 1777
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulborn - Daughter of William Coulborn
    Born: 25 Aug 1777
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock
    Born: 15 Aug 1777
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollinghurst - Son of Evan Hollinghurst
    Born: 27 Aug 1777
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 1 Sep 1777
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Bartholomew Hughes
    Born: 3 Sep 1777
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington
    Born: 3 Sep 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Bamber - Daughter of Henry Bamber
    Born: 3 Sep 1777
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Barrow Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer
    Born: 9 Sep 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plant - Son of Thomas Plant
    Born: 5 Sep 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams
    Born: 7 Sep 1777
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Irwin - Daughter of Thomas Irwin
    Born: 7 Sep 1777
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 8 Sep 1777
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer
    Born: 10 Sep 1777
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Born: 19 Sep 1777
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies
    Born: 30 Sep 1777 [sic]
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of James Davies
    Born: 30 Sep 1777 [sic]
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - Son of Samuel Dale
    Born: 3 Sep 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard White - Son of Job White
    Born: 12 Sep 1777
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton
    Born: 12 Sep 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Abott - Daughter of John Abott
    Born: 16 Sep 1777
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of James Hayes
    Born: 17 Sep 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones
    Born: 14 Sep 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Joseph Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Born: 18 Sep 1777
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Born: 19 Sep 1777
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard
    Born: 12 Sep 1777
    Abode: Low Hill Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Blockley - Daughter of Thomas Blockley
    Born: 26 Sep 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Christian - Daughter of William Christian, Deceased
    Born: 20 Aug 1777
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Richard Turner
    Born: 9 Sep 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 16 Sep 1777
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - Son of James Barber
    Born: 23 Sep 1777
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ash - Daughter of John Ash
    Born: 25 Sep 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Tatlock - Daughter of Thomas Tatlock
    Born: 3 Oct 1777
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coulson - Son of Henry Coulson
    Born: 5 Oct 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bevington - Son of Thomas Bevington
    Born: 4 Sep 1777
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Bromley - Daughter of Michael Bromley
    Born: 19 Sep 1777
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
    Born: 27 Sep 1777
    Abode: Okills Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bellard - Daughter of Richard Bellard
    Born: 30 Sep 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Lyon - Daughter of Roger Lyon
    Born: 1 Oct 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 2 Oct 1777
    Abode: South Dock Quay
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw
    Born: 6 Oct 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes
    Born: 10 Oct 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Samuel Riley
    Born: 19 Oct 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt
    Born: 8 Oct 1777
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Windsor - Son of John Windsor
    Born: 28 Sep 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Washington - Son of William Washington
    Born: 29 Sep 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 29 Sep 1777
    Abode: Low Hill Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry
    Born: 4 Oct 1777
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Born: 6 Oct 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
    Born: 8 Oct 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Boulton - Daughter of Laurance Boulton
    Born: 14 Oct 1777
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson
    Born: 15 Oct 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 15 Oct 1777
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Harrison - Son of James Harrison
    Born: 10 Oct 1777
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennion - Son of Robert Kennion
    Born: 2 Oct 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Kennion - Daughter of Robert Kennion
    Born: 2 Oct 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 10 Oct 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradford - Son of Alexander Bradford
    Born: 14 Oct 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton
    Born: 16 Oct 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Yoxen - Son of Peter Yoxen
    Born: 16 Oct 1777
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Wedgemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Gaskill - Daughter of John Gaskill
    Born: 17 Oct 1777
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigg - Daughter of John Rigg
    Born: 20 Oct 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigg - Son of John Rigg
    Born: 20 Oct 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Lyon - Daughter of Edward Lyon
    Born: 24 Oct 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sarratt - Son of Thomas Sarratt
    Born: 14 Oct 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw
    Born: 8 Oct 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tatterson - Daughter of Thomas Tatterson
    Born: 9 Oct 1777
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mc Mullion - Son of Daniel Mc Mullion
    Born: 20 Oct 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Heeld - Daughter of William Heeld
    Born: 21 Oct 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Maybrick - Daughter of Charles Maybrick
    Born: 23 Oct 1777
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Willis - Daughter of Jonathan Willis
    Born: 24 Oct 1777
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Hugh Jones
    Born: 26 Oct 1777
    Abode: Davies's Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 26 Oct 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster
    Born: 31 Oct 1777
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Born: 31 Oct 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berkins - Son of James Berkins
    Born: 16 Oct 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams
    Born: 16 Oct 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shusannah Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough
    Born: 21 Oct 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crane - Son of Richard Crane
    Born: 22 Oct 1777
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Born: 22 Oct 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton
    Born: 24 Oct 1777
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Williams - Daughter of Roger Williams
    Born: 26 Oct 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Surgeon - Son of William Surgeon
    Born: 1 Nov 1777
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jaminah Hughes - Daughter of Peter Hughes
    Born: 2 Nov 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jaminah Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham
    Born: 17 Nov 1777
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawlinson Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
    Born: 18 Oct 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Dunbar - Daughter of George Dunbar
    Born: 22 Oct 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ayrey - Daughter of Daniel Ayrey
    Born: 23 Aug 1775
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ayrey - Son of Daniel Ayrey
    Born: 28 Oct 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard
    Born: 25 Oct 1777
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley
    Born: 25 Oct 1777
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vincent - Daughter of William Vincent
    Born: 28 Oct 1777
    Abode: Near the top end of Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Howell - Daughter of George Howell
    Born: 30 Oct 1777
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of William Davies
    Born: 4 Nov 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Kelshaw - Daughter of Isaac Kelshaw
    Born: 4 Nov 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hignett - Son of John Hignett
    Born: 8 Nov 1777
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth
    Born: 19 Nov 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside
    Born: 24 Nov 1777
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marr - Son of Robert Marr
    Born: 10 Nov 1777
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bixter - Son of Thomas Bixter
    Born: 10 Nov 1777
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert
    Born: 12 Nov 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hankinson - Daughter of John Hankinson
    Born: 15 Nov 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Andland - Daughter of Thomas Andland
    Born: 17 Nov 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Born: 20 Nov 1777
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Billinge - Son of Topping Billinge
    Born: 26 Nov 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton
    Born: 26 Nov 1777
    Abode: Cooper's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell
    Born: 26 Nov 1777
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collins - Daughter of John Collins
    Born: 16 Nov 1777
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Leece - Daughter of James Leece
    Born: 20 Nov 1777
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodge - Son of Thomas Dodge
    Born: 22 Nov 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Josiah Williamson
    Born: 23 Nov 1777
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson
    Born: 1 Dec 1777
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett
    Born: 2 Dec 1777
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Golightly - Daughter of Thomas Golightly
    Born: 24 Nov 1777
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliot - Son of Francis Elliot
    Born: 9 Nov 1777
    Abode: Chorley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee - Son of Joseph Lee
    Born: 24 Nov 1777
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Wheeller - Daughter of Thomas Wheeller
    Born: 25 Nov 1777
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dorlin - Son of Joseph Dorlin
    Born: 27 Nov 1777
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Egerton - Son of John Egerton
    Born: 3 Dec 1777
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough
    Born: 3 Dec 1777
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cloughton - Daughter of Mark Cloughton
    Born: 3 Dec 1777
    Abode: Drinkwater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Born: 6 Dec 1777
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett
    Born: 7 Dec 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies
    Born: 15 Nov 1777
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millington - Son of William Millington
    Born: 1 Dec 1777
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Born: 4 Dec 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryers - Daughter of James Bryers
    Born: 16 Dec 1777
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hooten - Son of Peter Hooten
    Born: 2 Dec 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Price - Daughter of John Price
    Born: 4 Dec 1777
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 9 Dec 1777
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde
    Born: 10 Dec 1777
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Borrey - Daughter of James Borrey
    Born: 10 Dec 1777
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of William Clark
    Born: 14 Dec 1777
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & James Lowe Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1778 - 1779

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home