click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1779
Baptisms for 1778 - 1779

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1776 - 1777

Baptism: 1 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herron - Son of Patrick Herron
    Born: 18 Dec 1777
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Withington - Son of Thomas Withington
    Born: 12 Dec 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Naylor - Son of William Naylor
    Born: 12 Dec 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of William Moss
    Born: 13 Dec 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon
    Born: 17 Dec 1777
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 17 Dec 1777
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bispham - Daughter of Robert Bispham
    Born: 20 Dec 1777
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Boscoe - Daughter of Edward Boscoe
    Born: 22 Dec 1777
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Caton - Son of James Caton
    Born: 23 Dec 1777
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ashcroft - Daughter of Henry Ashcroft
    Born: 24 Dec 1777
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halwood - Son of Isaac Halwood
    Born: 27 Dec 1777
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pattoun - Son of Roger Pattoun
    Born: 26 Dec 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Surgeon in the 59th Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gildart - Son of John Gildart
    Born: 3 Dec 1777
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Storey - Son of Joseph Storey
    Born: 14 Dec 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
    Born: 15 Dec 1777
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alex Neeson - Son of John Neeson
    Born: 15 Dec 1777
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wead - Daughter of Samuel Wead
    Born: 17 Dec 1777
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw
    Born: 23 Dec 1777
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
    Born: 25 Dec 1777
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Quirk - Daughter of Paul Quirk
    Born: 31 Dec 1777
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Webster - Daughter of George Webster
    Born: 23 Dec 1777
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby
    Born: 2 Dec 1777
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cleevland - Son of John Cleevland
    Born: 3 Dec 1777
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bagshaw Brelsford - Son of Samuel Brelsford
    Born: 8 Dec 1777
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley
    Born: 18 Dec 1777
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster
    Born: 26 Dec 1777
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown
    Born: 27 Dec 1777
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 2 Jan 1778
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - Son of Robert Williams
    Born: 5 Jan 1778
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Born: 15 Dec 1777
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson
    Born: 31 Dec 1777
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Born: 3 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Clater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brew - Daughter of Thomas Brew
    Born: 4 Jan 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyler - Daughter of Joseph Tyler
    Born: 5 Jan 1778
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hawksy - Son of John Hawksy
    Born: 6 Jan 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southart - Daughter of Thomas Southart
    Born: 8 Jan 1778
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Henry Latham
    Born: 9 Jan 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw
    Born: 11 Jan 1778
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield
    Born: 13 Jan 1778
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson
    Born: 31 Dec 1777
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parke Ross - Son of Henry Ross
    Born: 7 Jan 1778
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rosedall - Son of George Rosedall
    Born: 8 Dec 1777
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Charlotte Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan
    Born: 1 Jan 1778
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Agent to the White Lead Works
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Langshaw - Daughter of Laurance Langshaw
    Born: 8 Jan 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Holme - Daughter of William Holme
    Born: 10 Jan 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Voase - Son of William Voase
    Born: 14 Jan 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby
    Born: 16 Jan 1778
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Nathaniel Howard
    Born: 17 Jan 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gorstidge - Son of Thomas Gorstidge
    Born: 23 Jan 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of William Lewis
    Born: 10 Jan 1778
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Ambrose Johnson
    Born: 14 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Born: 16 Jan 1778
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 17 Jan 1778
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of Michael Bentley
    Born: 23 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - Daughter of George Darby Edwards
    Born: 23 Jan 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Born: 2 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of William Holme
    Born: 16 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cross Lane Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown
    Born: 18 Jan 1778
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan
    Born: 20 Jan 1778
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of Joshua Bell
    Born: 22 Jan 1778
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Woodfine - Daughter of Zachariah Woodfine
    Born: 22 Jan 1778
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies
    Born: 24 Jan 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kewley - Son of Philip Kewley
    Born: 27 Jan 1778
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scarsbrick - Son of John Scarsbrick
    Born: 31 Jan 1778
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of William Ball
    Born: 2 Feb 1778
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Born: 1 Feb 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Grimes - Daughter of John Grimes
    Born: 4 Feb 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of John Ball
    Born: 5 Feb 1778
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lowndes - Son of Charles Lowndes
    Born: 6 Feb 1778
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of John Foster
    Born: 7 Feb 1778
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of David Davies
    Born: 8 Feb 1778
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleetwood - Son of Robert Fleetwood
    Born: 8 Feb 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Hugh Barker
    Born: 10 Feb 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Foulkes - Daughter of Thomas Foulkes
    Born: 11 Feb 1778
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Born: 18 Jan 1778
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Fanton - Daughter of James Fanton
    Born: 31 Jan 1778
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of William Campbell
    Born: 3 Feb 1778
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Daughter of John Clare
    Born: 11 Feb 1778
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Maken - Daughter of William Maken
    Born: 11 Feb 1778
    Abode: Cowleys Court Williamson Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Born: 16 Feb 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter
    Born: 20 Feb 1778
    Abode: Litherland Lane
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Mordecai Wright
    Born: 21 Feb 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nunns Preston - Son of William Preston
    Born: 8 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potter - Daughter of Gerrard Potter, Gentn.
    Born: 26 Jan 1778
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton
    Born: 26 Jan 1778
    Abode: Forristt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of Joseph Crosley
    Born: 28 Jan 1778
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Benjamin Clark
    Born: 30 Jan 1778
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Born: 3 Feb 1778
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave
    Born: 11 Feb 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coventry - Son of William Coventry
    Born: 13 Feb 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wadkins - Son of William Wadkins
    Born: 15 Feb 1778
    Abode: Clieveland Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daulby - Son of John Daulby
    Born: 15 Feb 1778
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Mason - Daughter of Alexander Mason
    Born: 16 Feb 1778
    Abode: Cooke Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Newall Atkinson
    Born: 18 Feb 1778
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - Son of William Moore
    Born: 21 Feb 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone
    Born: 17 Feb 1778
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 19 Feb 1778
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Joseph Barker
    Born: 17 Feb 1778
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rylance - Son of William Rylance
    Born: 21 Feb 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
    Born: 22 Feb 1778
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rogers - Daughter of Samuel Rogers
    Born: 22 Feb 1778
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson
    Born: 2 Mar 1778
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bell - Daughter of William Bell, Deceased
    Born: 2 Mar 1778
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peters - Son of Joseph Peters
    Born: 10 Mar 1778
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Clifton - Daughter of William Clifton
    Born: 18 Feb 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matthews - Daughter of William Matthews
    Born: 20 Feb 1778
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 22 Feb 1778
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
    Born: 22 Feb 1778
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of Josiah Melling
    Born: 23 Feb 1778
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Ireland - Daughter of Daniel Ireland
    Born: 24 Feb 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - Daughter of Richard Ellis
    Born: 27 Feb 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
    Born: 27 Feb 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Grimes - Son of Samuel Grimes
    Born: 28 Feb 1778
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lennard Fell - Son of James Fell
    Born: 1 Mar 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noddin - Son of Michael Noddin
    Born: 2 Mar 1778
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer
    Born: 3 Mar 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Wainwright - Daughter of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 6 Mar 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Abel Hayes
    Born: 9 Mar 1778
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of Henry Seed
    Born: 11 Mar 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - Son of Hugh Perry
    Born: 13 Mar 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 7 Mar 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison
    Born: 13 Feb 1778
    Abode: Tyrers Wient
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of James Mellor
    Born: 1 Mar 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tarbuck - Son of Richard Tarbuck
    Born: 6 Mar 1778
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caruthers - Son of James Caruthers
    Born: 9 Mar 1778
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby
    Born: 12 Mar 1778
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman
    Born: 20 Mar 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
    Born: 19 Mar 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 4 Mar 1778
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oxen - Daughter of Samuel Oxen
    Born: 6 Mar 1778
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wheeller - Son of William Wheeller
    Born: 7 Mar 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pope - Son of Thomas Pope
    Born: 8 Mar 1778
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of Richard Prescot
    Born: 8 Mar 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Charles - Daughter of Samuel Charles
    Born: 9 Mar 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Born: 13 Mar 1778
    Abode: Davies's Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Wann - Daughter of William Wann
    Born: 14 Mar 1778
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winders - Daughter of Eliza Winders
    Born: 14 Mar 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Born: 16 Mar 1778
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Born: 16 Mar 1778
    Abode: Popalar Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson
    Born: 17 Mar 1778
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Boscoe - Daughter of Joseph Boscoe
    Born: 19 Mar 1778
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd
    Born: 19 Mar 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead
    Born: 20 Mar 1778
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of Richard Yates
    Born: 24 Mar 1778
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Stanley - Daughter of Henry Stanley, Esqr.
    Born: 21 Feb 1778
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner
    Born: 12 Mar 1778
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Griffiths - Daughter of Richard Griffiths
    Born: 10 Mar 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shusanna Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux
    Born: 11 Mar 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ross - Daughter of William Ross
    Born: 12 Mar 1778
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mullineux - Son of Richard Mullineux
    Born: 18 Mar 1778
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Born: 27 Mar 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - Son of Joseph Rowe
    Born: 28 Mar 1778
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe
    Born: 28 Mar 1778
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Storey - Son of Thomas Storey
    Born: 30 Mar 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gape Ridgeway - Daughter of Joseph Ridgeway
    Born: 26 Mar 1778
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hames - Son of John Hames
    Born: 27 Mar 1778
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cloughan - Son of John Cloughan
    Born: 22 Mar 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden
    Born: 24 Mar 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kewley - Son of Robert Kewley
    Born: 26 Mar 1778
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher
    Born: 29 Mar 1778
    Abode: Folly Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - Son of Anthony James
    Born: 29 Mar 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley
    Born: 30 Mar 1778
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynn - Son of Benjamin Wynn
    Born: 8 Apr 1778
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw
    Born: 27 Mar 1778
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughter of James Baron
    Born: 10 Mar 1778
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 29 Mar 1778
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleamire - Son of John Bleamire
    Born: 1 Apr 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Customhouse Officer
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 23, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyser - Son of Joseph Tyser
    Born: 3 Apr 1778
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Dauber - Daughter of Mary Dauber
    Born: 3 Apr 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryers - Son of William Bryers
    Born: 4 Apr 1778
    Abode: Flintt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson
    Born: 6 Apr 1778
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton
    Born: 8 Apr 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Born: 15 Apr 1778
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dunbabin - Daughter of Thomas Dunbabin
    Born: 19 Mar 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
    Born: 30 Mar 1778
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rathbone - Daughter of Samuel Rathbone
    Born: 6 Apr 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Born: 7 Apr 1778
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fairfield - Daughter of Hugh Fairfield
    Born: 12 Apr 1778
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powers - Son of Thomas Powers
    Born: 13 Apr 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sandford - Daughter of Samuel Sandford
    Born: 13 Apr 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Bucklemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Worswick - Daughter of John Worswick
    Born: 14 Apr 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Widdows - Son of Thomas Widdows
    Born: 15 Apr 1778
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 16 Apr 1778
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sephton - Son of Joseph Sephton
    Born: 12 Apr 1778
    Abode: Clieveland Square
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 18 Apr 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton
    Born: 22 Apr 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Downham - Son of John Downham
    Born: 24 Apr 1778
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Born: 11 Apr 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough
    Born: 11 Apr 1778
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sorah - Son of James Sorah
    Born: 14 Apr 1778
    Abode: Oldhall Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland
    Born: 17 Apr 1778
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt
    Born: 18 Apr 1778
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moorcroft - Daughter of Laurance Moorcroft
    Born: 27 Apr 1778
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
    Born: 15 Mar 1778
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of James Barton
    Born: 18 Apr 1778
    Abode: Magull Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick
    Born: 19 Apr 1778
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley
    Born: 22 Apr 1778
    Abode: James's Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lashley - Daughter of William Lashley
    Born: 3 May 1778
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Partington - Daughter of James Partington
    Born: 4 May 1778
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 5 May 1778
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 5 May 1778
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Brew - Daughter of Robert Brew
    Born: 6 May 1778
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Born: 12 May 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Davison - Son of Andrew Davison
    Born: 18 Apr 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith
    Born: 19 Apr 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Roger Charnock
    Born: 30 Apr 1778
    Abode: Duke
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Born: 1 May 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hindes - Son of John Hindes
    Born: 3 May 1778
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Richard Holland
    Born: 6 May 1778
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 24, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Willis - Son of George Willis
    Born: 6 May 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Quirk - Daughter of Hugh Quirk
    Born: 8 May 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kaye - Son of James Kaye
    Born: 11 May 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Coach
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 16 May 1778
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Forshaw - Daughter of Edward Forshaw
    Born: 22 Apr 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Holland Jones - Son of Joshua Jones
    Born: 8 May 1778
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kennion - Daughter of William Kennion
    Born: 9 May 1778
    Abode: Williamson's Square
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of William Webster
    Born: 14 May 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wedgewood - Daughter of Thomas Wedgewood
    Born: 14 May 1778
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 16 May 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Thyra Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy
    Born: 19 May 1778
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Customhouse Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Denton - Son of Thomas Denton
    Born: 20 May 1778
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Banner - Daughter of Thomas Banner
    Born: 16 May 1778
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gaskin - Son of John Gaskin
    Born: 19 May 1778
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - Son of William Perry
    Born: 20 May 1778
    Abode: Pembertons Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennions - Son of Thomas Jennions
    Born: 5 Apr 1778
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - Son of John Sephton
    Born: 16 May 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - Son of Charles Williams
    Born: 22 May 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Selsbey - Son of Henry Selsbey
    Born: 30 May 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Baker - Daughter of William Baker
    Born: 30 May 1778
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Born: 1 Jun 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Philpott - Daughter of James Philpott
    Born: 22 May 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woolwell - Son of Thomas Woolwell
    Born: 8 Jun 1778
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 2 Nov 1776
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of John Wignall
    Born: 2 May 1778
    Abode: Fallwell
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hornby - Son of George Hornby
    Born: 24 May 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beck - Daughter of James Beck
    Born: 26 May 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Obien - Daughter of Peter Obien
    Born: 29 May 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Sorah - Daughter of Miles Sorah
    Born: 29 May 1778
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurance Ellison - Son of Joseph Ellison
    Born: 3 Jun 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tarleton - Daughter of Thomas Tarleton
    Born: 6 Jun 1778
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
    Born: 8 Jun 1778
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of William Morgan
    Born: 27 May 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Perry - Daughter of George Perry
    Born: 31 May 1778
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 1 Jun 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carrol - Son of William Carrol
    Born: 3 Jun 1778
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dennis - Son of William Dennis
    Born: 5 Jun 1778
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Born: 7 Jun 1778
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson
    Born: 11 Jun 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of George Clough
    Born: 16 Jun 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon Parke - Daughter of Henry Parke
    Born: 7 Jun 1778
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Belshaw - Son of Peter Belshaw
    Born: 13 Jun 1778
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Born: 14 Jun 1778
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Bond - Daughter of William Bond
    Born: 14 Jun 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams
    Born: 21 Jun 1778
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of Matthew Walton
    Born: 24 Jun 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor
    Born: 26 Jun 1778
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 26 Jun 1778
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spink - Son of Henry Spink
    Born: 14 Jun 1778
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of Isaac Pearson
    Born: 14 Jun 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of William Yates
    Born: 24 Jun 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barkley - Son of James Barkley
    Born: 26 Jun 1778
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crane - Daughter of William Crane
    Born: 26 Jun 1778
    Abode: Dry Dock Quay
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of John Perry
    Born: 27 Jun 1778
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Allen - Daughter of John Allen
    Born: 14 Jun 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards
    Born: 16 Jun 1778
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barns Crosley - Daughter of James Crosley
    Born: 20 Jun 1778
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of William Barton
    Born: 27 Jun 1778
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 29 Jun 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Harwood - Daughter of Richard Harwood
    Born: 3 Jul 1778
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Clogmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson
    Born: 9 Jul 1778
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton
    Born: 9 Jun 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of John Knott
    Born: 3 Jun 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gerrard - Daughter of Richard Gerrard
    Born: 29 Jun 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Born: 12 Jun 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Hulme - Daughter of Benjamin Hulme
    Born: 27 Jun 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of William Ireland
    Born: 9 Jul 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 16 Jul 1778
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes
    Born: 20 Jul 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moorcroft - Daughter of William Moorcroft
    Born: 5 Jul 1778
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Salinger - Daughter of Richard Salinger
    Born: 11 Jul 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lund - Daughter of William Lund
    Born: 13 Jul 1778
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickinbotham - Son of Thomas Hickinbotham
    Born: 14 Jul 1778
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steemson - Son of James Steemson
    Born: 29 Jul 1778
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Clitherowe - Daughter of Richard Clitherowe
    Born: 7 Aug 1778
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Rutter - Daughter of Richard Rutter
    Born: 20 Jul 1778
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Wilding - Daughter of Andrew Wilding
    Born: 23 Jul 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
    Born: 25 Jul 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer
    Born: 3 Aug 1778
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Invalid Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks
    Born: 4 Aug 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon
    Born: 27 Jul 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of John Hunter
    Born: 30 Jul 1778
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Tarleton - Daughter of Robert Tarleton
    Born: 1 Aug 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Anthony Jones
    Born: 3 Aug 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Spencer - Son of John Spencer
    Born: 7 Aug 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Kelly - Son of Jonathan Kelly
    Born: 9 Aug 1778
    Abode: Bromfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Penketh - Daughter of John Penketh
    Born: 3 Aug 1778
    Abode: Fenwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of John Ellis
    Born: 5 Aug 1778
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory
    Born: 8 Aug 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scales - Daughter of William Scales
    Born: 9 Aug 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Seed - Daughter of William Seed
    Born: 17 Aug 1778
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Soutter - Son of James Soutter
    Born: 7 Aug 1778
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Born: 9 Aug 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks
    Born: 13 Aug 1778
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bulcock - Daughter of John Bulcock
    Born: 16 Aug 1778
    Abode: Forristt Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hickson - Daughter of Charles Hickson
    Born: 16 Aug 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 18 Aug 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Thornhill - Daughter of John Thornhill
    Born: 18 Aug 1778
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Bixter - Daughter of George Bixter
    Born: 21 Aug 1778
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Born: 22 Aug 1778
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sennett - Daughter of William Sennett
    Born: 27 Aug 1778
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Martin - Son of John Martin
    Born: 20 Aug 1778
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Born: 22 Aug 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Augustus Berry
    Born: 22 Aug 1778
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pusey Weston - Son of John Weston
    Born: 23 Aug 1778
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds
    Born: 27 Aug 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coppeck - Son of Jonathan Coppeck
    Born: 28 Aug 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Saul - Son of Thomas Saul
    Born: 1 Sep 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 3 Sep 1778
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Constable - Daughter of John Constable
    Born: 26 Aug 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Cloud - Daughter of Alexander Mc Cloud
    Born: 30 Aug 1778
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromfield - Son of John Bromfield
    Born: 31 Aug 1778
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dillard - Daughter of George Dillard
    Born: 3 Sep 1778
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wolfe - Son of John Wolfe
    Born: 15 Sep 1778
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Owen - Son of George Owen
    Born: 4 Sep 1778
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peters - Daughter of Hans Peters
    Born: 13 Sep 1778
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes
    Born: 4 Sep 1778
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley
    Born: 2 Sep 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Lee - Son of Reginald Lee
    Born: 4 Sep 1778
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scott - Son of John Scott
    Born: 9 Sep 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gathorn - Son of John Gathorn
    Born: 17 Sep 1778
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christie Harding - Son of John Harding
    Born: 3 May 1769
    Abode: Crostens Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Born: 9 Sep 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Born: 13 Sep 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dakin - Daughter of William Dakin
    Born: 17 Sep 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of James Dixon
    Born: 18 Sep 1778
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Curlet - Daughter of Daniel Curlet
    Born: 23 Sep 1778
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lathwaite - Daughter of Thomas Lathwaite
    Born: 26 Sep 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bevans - Daughter of Ralph Bevans
    Born: 12 Sep 1778
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bevans - Son of Ralph Bevans
    Born: 12 Sep 1778
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
    Born: 19 Sep 1778
    Abode: Flintt Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumpstey - Son of James Cumpstey
    Born: 20 Sep 1778
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Charles Critchley
    Born: 20 Sep 1778
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Richard Wilding
    Born: 25 Sep 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Gaskill - Daughter of James Gaskill
    Born: 28 Sep 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding
    Born: 30 Sep 1778
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - Daughter of John Parry
    Born: 28 Sep 1778
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall
    Born: 3 Oct 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson
    Born: 4 Oct 1778
    Abode: Chorley Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderson - Son of John Anderson
    Born: 6 Oct 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - Son of John Harris
    Born: 6 Oct 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - Son of John Owens
    Born: 7 Oct 1778
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Laurance Nuttall
    Born: 15 Oct 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorethea Richmond - Daughter of Thomas Richmond
    Born: 6 Oct 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Moses Howard
    Born: 12 Sep 1778
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Humphreys - Daughter of Thomas Humphreys
    Born: 6 Oct 1778
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchenson - Son of Jonathan Hutchenson
    Born: 6 Oct 1778
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough
    Born: 9 Oct 1778
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson
    Born: 10 Oct 1778
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Gasting - Daughter of William Gasting
    Born: 14 Oct 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
    Born: 19 Oct 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chisnell - Daughter of Margaret Chisnell
    Born: 21 Oct 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wooffendale - Daughter of Robert Wooffendale
    Born: 8 Oct 1778
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Redman - Son of William Redman
    Born: 14 Oct 1778
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quinn - Son of James Quinn
    Born: 15 Oct 1778
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullis - Son of Richard Mullis
    Born: 16 Oct 1778
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Spears - Son of Henry Spears
    Born: 17 Oct 1778
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Adam Cross
    Born: 18 Oct 1778
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - Daughter of Thomas Penketh
    Born: 21 Oct 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Homan - Daughter of Stephen Homan
    Born: 21 Oct 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding
    Born: 24 Oct 1778
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston
    Born: 16 Oct 1778
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Calverley - Daughter of William Calverley
    Born: 8 Oct 1778
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tristram - Son of William Tristram
    Born: 14 Oct 1778
    Abode: Sweeting Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Born: 19 Oct 1778
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Fidler - Son of Christopher Fidler
    Born: 22 Oct 1778
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy
    Born: 22 Oct 1778
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - Daughter of Lewis Pritchard
    Born: 24 Oct 1778
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of David Davies
    Born: 7 Nov 1778
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Cling - Daughter of James Cling
    Born: 12 Nov 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright
    Born: 25 Oct 1778
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward
    Born: 4 Nov 1778
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of John Parr
    Born: 6 Nov 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill
    Born: 15 Nov 1778
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth
    Born: 6 Nov 1778
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leathwaite - Son of Thomas Leathwaite
    Born: 2 Nov 1778
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry - Son of Robert Perry
    Born: 4 Nov 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colley - Daughter of Thomas Colley
    Born: 5 Nov 1778
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Calland - Daughter of Thomas Calland
    Born: 16 Nov 1778
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson
    Born: 12 Oct 1778
    Abode: Lowhill Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of William Edwards
    Born: 10 Nov 1778
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holmes - Daughter of Peter Holmes
    Born: 2 Jul 1778
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bostock - Son of Jane Bostock, Spinster
    Born: 9 Nov 1778
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Fee - Son of James Mc Fee
    Born: 13 Nov 1778
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 15 Nov 1778
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Filkin - Son of John Filkin
    Born: 26 Nov 1778
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Born: 28 Nov 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster
    Born: 1 Dec 1778
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 20 Nov 1778
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 20 Nov 1778
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 23 Nov 1778
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Peter Potter
    Born: 25 Nov 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth
    Born: 27 Nov 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of James Davies
    Born: 30 Oct 1778
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hollihead - Son of Francis Hollihead
    Born: 19 Nov 1778
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of James Williams
    Born: 24 Nov 1778
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Edward Hill
    Born: 24 Nov 1778
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watt - Son of William Watt
    Born: 1 Dec 1778
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawksworth - Son of James Hawksworth
    Born: 3 Dec 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Keatley - Son of Robert Loftus Keatley
    Born: 3 Dec 1778
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Watch Springmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosley - Son of John Crosley
    Born: 27 Nov 1778
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Richard Jones
    Born: 28 Nov 1778
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson
    Born: 5 Dec 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter
    Born: 7 Dec 1778
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Townsend - Son of Joshua Townsend
    Born: 8 Dec 1778
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Joynson - Daughter of Thomas Joynson
    Born: 3 Dec 1778
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Daniel Naylor
    Born: 5 Sep 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Poole - Son of Michael Poole
    Born: 6 Sep 1778
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morrison - Son of Jeremiah Morrison
    Born: 16 Sep 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: Joseph Bowes Curate & William Jenkinson Ch. Warden [written at bottom of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 29, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McCan Hancock - Daughter of Daniel Hancock
    Born: 3 Sep 1778
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Billinge - Daughter of Richard Billinge
    Born: 28 Nov 1778
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle
    Born: 6 Dec 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hart - Son of Peter Hart
    Born: 7 Dec 1778
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Daughter of Joseph Ireland
    Born: 9 Dec 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Born: 13 Dec 1778
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coulburne - Daughter of Robert Coulburne
    Born: 14 Dec 1778
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aughton - Daughter of Edward Aughton
    Born: 15 Dec 1778
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Flouer Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock
    Born: 17 Dec 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorsuch - Son of John Gorsuch
    Born: 20 Dec 1778
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benson - Son of Robert Benson
    Born: 20 Dec 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of William Catterall
    Born: 22 Dec 1778
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis
    Born: 28 Oct 1778
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas
    Born: 16 Dec 1778
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fox - Daughter of Peter Fox
    Born: 17 Dec 1778
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of William Berry
    Born: 18 Dec 1778
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eaton - Daughter of William Eaton
    Born: 18 Dec 1778
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pealler - Son of John Pealler
    Born: 22 Dec 1778
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Newport - Daughter of John Newport
    Born: 21 Dec 1778
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyers - Daughter of Thomas Eyers
    Born: 23 Dec 1778
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg
    Born: 27 Dec 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brierly - Son of Robert Brierly
    Born: 2 Jan 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Medcalfe - Daughter of William Medcalfe
    Born: 4 Jan 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of Henry Bamber
    Born: 5 Jan 1779
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Davies - Daughter of Ellis Davies
    Born: 7 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon
    Born: 8 Apr 1778
    Abode: Peters Street College Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly
    Born: 28 Dec 1778
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding
    Born: 31 Dec 1778
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard
    Born: 1 Jan 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Outfield - Daughter of Robert Outfield
    Born: 3 Jan 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Ross - Daughter of Hugh Ross
    Born: 7 Jan 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Born: 14 Jan 1779
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townsend - Son of John Townsend
    Born: 15 Jan 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brew - Daughter of William Brew
    Born: 7 Jan 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Born: 9 Jan 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of James Jones
    Born: 12 Jan 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - Son of Robert Fazakerley
    Born: 13 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peters Street College Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mawdsley - Daughter of Robert Mawdsley
    Born: 16 Jan 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of Robert Davison
    Born: 28 Jan 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jefferson - Daughter of James Jefferson
    Born: 28 Jan 1779
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks
    Born: 17 Jan 1779
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - Son of Daniel Ashton
    Born: 30 Dec 1778
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dennet - Son of John Dennet
    Born: 6 Jan 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harker Owens - Daughter of Richard Owens
    Born: 10 Jan 1779
    Abode: Derby Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 30, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Robert Watkinson
    Born: 12 Jan 1779
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vinclare - Daughter of Frederick Vinclare
    Born: 13 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peters Street College Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clave Carrol - Son of Robert Carrol
    Born: 17 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peter Street White Chapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of Richard Layland
    Born: 20 Jan 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bunbridge - Son of Thomas Bunbridge
    Born: 24 Jan 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 24 Jan 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Born: 24 Jan 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hand - Daughter of Stephen Hand
    Born: 16 Jan 1779
    Abode: Tempeses Hey
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noah Jackson - Son of Noah Jackson
    Born: 21 Jan 1779
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maddock - Daughter of Lawrance Maddock, Deceased
    Born: 14 Jan 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Born: 26 Jan 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
    Born: 29 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Preston - Son of Robert Preston
    Born: 19 Jan 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Toyman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Pennington - Son of Seth Pennington
    Born: 22 Jan 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 2 Jan 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Peter Leather
    Born: 19 Jan 1779
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 21 Jan 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - Daughter of Robert Naylor
    Born: 26 Jan 1779
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh
    Born: 27 Jan 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson
    Born: 29 Jan 1779
    Abode: Brownley Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of Luke Lunt
    Born: 31 Jan 1779
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw - Daughter of Thomas Langshaw
    Born: 2 Feb 1779
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker
    Born: 4 Feb 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of John Wilde
    Born: 7 Feb 1779
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Liptrot - Son of Nathaniel Liptrot
    Born: 18 Jan 1779
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Born: 2 Feb 1779
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Flour
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of Richard Gorton
    Born: 6 Feb 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - Daughter of Ralph Webster
    Born: 13 Feb 1779
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Hucks - Son of Valentine Hucks
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Simmons - Daughter of James Simmons
    Born: 25 Feb 1779
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Betty Lewtas - Daughter of Matthew Lewtas
    Born: 7 Feb 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Born: 11 Feb 1779
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Stephenson - Son of Christopher Stephenson
    Born: 13 Feb 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Crowder - Daughter of Samuel Crowder
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 1 Feb 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Powell - Son of Joseph Powell
    Born: 12 Feb 1779
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Billinge - Daughter of Topping Billinge
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Born: 16 Feb 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wakefield - Son of John Wakefield
    Born: 25 Feb 1779
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Born: 25 Feb 1779
    Abode: Ansdell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson
    Born: 11 Feb 1779
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of John Holme
    Born: 19 Feb 1779
    Abode: Smeatham Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bellin - Son of Robert Bellin
    Born: 22 Feb 1779
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Fryar - Son of David Fryar
    Born: 25 Feb 1779
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 31, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 28 Feb 1779
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shusanna Dunbar - Daughter of Henry Dunbar
    Born: 28 Feb 1779
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes
    Born: 1 Mar 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bellows - Son of William Bellows
    Born: 1 Mar 1779
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson, Deceased
    Born: 11 Mar 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gape - Son of Thomas Gape
    Born: 17 Mar 1779
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley
    Born: 25 Feb 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of Charles Gandy
    Born: 9 Mar 1779
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haines - Son of Samuel Haines
    Born: 9 Mar 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Youds - Son of Daniel Youds
    Born: 12 Mar 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - Son of Joseph Sephton
    Born: 13 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Halewood - Daughter of William Halewood
    Born: 13 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of William Jones
    Born: 14 Mar 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Powell - Daughter of John Powell
    Born: 19 Mar 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of John Pate
    Born: 20 Mar 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of Gerrard Wilding
    Born: 20 Mar 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - Son of George Robinson
    Born: 22 Mar 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth
    Born: 23 Mar 1779
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Segar - Daughter of James Segar
    Born: 2 Apr 1779
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 10 Mar 1779
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hales - Son of Thomas Hales, Gentleman
    Born: 12 Mar 1779
    Abode: Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baning - Son of William Baning
    Born: 28 Feb 1779
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peers - Daughter of John Peers
    Born: 3 Mar 1779
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of William Hope
    Born: 13 Mar 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 16 Mar 1779
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lea - Daughter of Peter Lea
    Born: 21 Mar 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Born: 27 Mar 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot, Deceased
    Born: 30 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finney - Son of Thomas Finney
    Born: 31 Mar 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of James Lea
    Born: 31 Mar 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - Son of John Cain
    Born: 8 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of George Lyon
    Born: 22 Mar 1779
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Born: 22 Mar 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 25 Mar 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rafforty - Daughter of Robert Rafforty
    Born: 28 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smoult - Daughter of Thomas Smoult
    Born: 6 Apr 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding
    Born: 9 Apr 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Hoopmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Syers - Son of Robert Syers
    Born: 5 Apr 1779
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood
    Born: 28 Feb 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brookfield - Son of John Brookfield
    Born: 26 Mar 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Gott - Son of John Gott
    Born: 28 Mar 1779
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton
    Born: 29 Mar 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pendleton - Son of Robert Pendleton
    Born: 6 Apr 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 32, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Waring - Daughter of John Waring
    Born: 5 Apr 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Glass - Daughter of William Glass
    Born: 5 Apr 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tate - Son of James Tate
    Born: 6 Apr 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 6 Apr 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Born: 14 Apr 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Everitt - Son of William Everitt
    Born: 20 Apr 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Evan Roberts
    Born: 29 Apr 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Sparrow - Daughter of John Sparrow
    Born: 4 Apr 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
    Born: 16 Apr 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Edward Shaw
    Born: 16 Apr 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton
    Born: 17 Apr 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside
    Born: 20 Apr 1779
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson
    Born: 11 Apr 1779
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker
    Born: 18 Apr 1779
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - Son of John Dodd
    Born: 21 Apr 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of George Spencer
    Born: 26 Apr 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blockledge - Son of Thomas Blockledge
    Born: 27 Apr 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Tunstall - Daughter of William Tunstall
    Born: 28 Apr 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wallace - Daughter of Thomas Wallace
    Born: 30 Apr 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of Mary Jones
    Born: 6 May 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eaton - Son of George Eaton
    Born: 19 Apr 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goore - Daughter of John Goore
    Born: 24 Apr 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight
    Born: 25 Apr 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter
    Born: 2 May 1779
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Born: 4 May 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Williams - Son of Robert Williams
    Born: 5 May 1779
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Neal - Daughter of Daniel Mc Neal
    Born: 5 May 1779
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dillard - Daughter of William Dillard
    Born: 6 May 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Newman - Daughter of Joseph Newman
    Born: 7 May 1779
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vincent - Daughter of William Vincent
    Born: 17 Apr 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holding - Daughter of Edward Holding
    Born: 7 May 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomkins - Daughter of Samuel Tomkins
    Born: 8 May 1779
    Abode: Old Dock Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 9 May 1779
    Abode: Basnet Street
    Occupation: Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abbot - Daughter of John Abbot
    Born: 10 May 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Talor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baxter - Son of Edmund Baxter
    Born: 13 May 1779
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd
    Born: 13 May 1779
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley
    Born: 14 May 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift
    Born: 15 May 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
    Born: 16 May 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of James Webster
    Born: 16 May 1779
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of John Bates
    Born: 18 May 1779
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beggs - Son of Thomas Beggs
    Born: 18 May 1779
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett
    Born: 19 May 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomason Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper
    Born: 19 May 1779
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 21 May 1779
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 33, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Lawrance Webster
    Born: 1 May 1779
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilson - Son of Thomas Pilson
    Born: 9 May 1779
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Lunt - Daughter of Thomas Lunt
    Born: 9 May 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Greenham - Daughter of Robert Greenham
    Born: 10 May 1779
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of Peter Tyrer
    Born: 18 May 1779
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson
    Born: 18 May 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet
    Born: 21 May 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes
    Born: 24 May 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
    Born: 25 May 1779
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin
    Born: 25 May 1779
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ranicar Parke - Son of Henry Parke
    Born: 11 May 1779
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Job Cropper
    Born: 22 Mar 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough
    Born: 27 May 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 28 May 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hooten - Son of John Hooten
    Born: 31 May 1779
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Mc Mullion - Daughter of Andrew Mc Mullion
    Born: 4 Jun 1779
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Cross - Son of Samuel Cross
    Born: 14 Jun 1779
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Born: 24 May 1779
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Bankes - Son of John Bankes
    Born: 20 May 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kissick - Son of John Kissick
    Born: 22 May 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reed - Son of Alexander Reed
    Born: 26 May 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Vernon - Son of Robert Vernon
    Born: 31 May 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Abbott - Son of Harmon Abbott
    Born: 15 Jun 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Peirpoint - Daughter of John Peirpoint
    Born: 3 Jun 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Standish - Daughter of William Standish
    Born: 4 Jun 1779
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blendall - Son of Thomas Blendall
    Born: 8 Jun 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyler - Daughter of Joseph Tyler
    Born: 9 Jun 1779
    Abode: Temple Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Ireland - Daughter of Daniel Ireland
    Born: 11 Jun 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Dodson - Son of Thomas Dodson
    Born: 4 Jun 1779
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Preston - Daughter of John Preston
    Born: 8 Jun 1779
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Hugh Lewis
    Born: 10 Jun 1779
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coventry - Son of William Coventry
    Born: 14 Jun 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Coy - Son of John Mc Coy
    Born: 17 Jun 1779
    Abode: Benn's Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cann - Daughter of John Mc Cann
    Born: 18 Jun 1779
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of John Burton
    Born: 1 Jun 1779
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curphey - Son of Edward Curphey
    Born: 12 Jun 1779
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quinney - Son of William Quinney
    Born: 16 Jun 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hinde - Daughter of John Hinde
    Born: 18 Jun 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Born: 19 Jun 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Nevin - Son of Robert Nevin
    Born: 20 Jun 1779
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Talor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of John Mercer
    Born: 23 Jun 1779
    Abode: Anne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Southart - Daughter of John Southart
    Born: 27 Jun 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Helsbey - Son of Peter Helsbey
    Born: 19 Jun 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield
    Born: 27 Jun 1779
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Willis - Daughter of Jonathan Willis
    Born: 27 Jun 1779
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ash - Daughter of John Ash
    Born: 29 Jun 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Millet - Daughter of Joseph Millet
    Born: 2 Jul 1779
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 34, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Starkey - Son of Jonathan Starkey
    Born: 4 Jul 1779
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Thomas Moore
    Born: 4 Jul 1779
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 9 Jul 1779
    Abode: Georges Dock Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baddely - Son of William Baddely
    Born: 10 Jul 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blockley - Son of Thomas Blockley
    Born: 11 Jun 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fradsham - Son of William Fradsham
    Born: 9 Jul 1779
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of John Collins
    Born: 23 Jun 1779
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letty Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Born: 30 Jun 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Born: 7 Jul 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Reed - Daughter of John Reed
    Born: 8 Jul 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of George Tyrer
    Born: 8 Jul 1779
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashwood - Son of James Ashwood
    Born: 9 Jul 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Kelshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kelshaw
    Born: 9 Jul 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Melody - Son of Hugh Melody
    Born: 10 Jul 1779
    Abode: Love Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Rose - Daughter of Richard Rose
    Born: 11 Jul 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wolfe - Daughter of Isaac Wolfe
    Born: 11 Jul 1779
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes
    Born: 13 Jul 1779
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Schofield - Daughter of Jeremiah Schofield
    Born: 17 Jul 1779
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Betty Coppull - Daughter of Henry Coppull
    Born: 19 Jul 1779
    Abode: Love Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Edward Davies
    Born: 24 Jul 1779
    Abode: Forrist Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lynch - Son of William Lynch
    Born: 25 Jul 1779
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 12 Jul 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of Charles Moreton
    Born: 24 Jun 1779
    Abode: Marsden Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst
    Born: 8 Jul 1779
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bartley - Daughter of James Bartley
    Born: 10 Jul 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goore - Daughter of John Goore
    Born: 11 Jul 1779
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of David Jones
    Born: 23 Jul 1779
    Abode: Huddleston Court Harrington Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - Daughter of Jonathan Lyon
    Born: 26 Jul 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenkins - Daughter of George Jenkins
    Born: 27 Jul 1779
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Born: 16 Jul 1779
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sandys - Daughter of Timothy Sandys
    Born: 15 Jul 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 30 Jun 1779
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 12 Jul 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse
    Born: 22 Jul 1779
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson
    Born: 24 Jul 1779
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Thomas Makin
    Born: 24 Jul 1779
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Born: 24 Jul 1779
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - Son of John Middleton
    Born: 25 Jul 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Polly Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow
    Born: 29 Jul 1779
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson
    Born: 1 Aug 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry - Daughter of Edward Perry
    Born: 1 Aug 1779
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morgan - Son of David Morgan
    Born: 8 Aug 1779
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 35, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Samuel Brown
    Born: 30 Jul 1779
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Byrom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Creaton - Son of William Creaton
    Born: 30 Jul 1779
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates
    Born: 3 Aug 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dailey - Daughter of Peter Dailey
    Born: 4 Aug 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rogers - Daughter of Daniel Rogers
    Born: 7 Aug 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Daulby - Daughter of John Daulby
    Born: 11 Aug 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Strachan - Daughter of James Strachan
    Born: 17 Aug 1779
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams
    Born: 13 Jul 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Daughter of John Humphreys
    Born: 28 Jul 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Born: 8 Aug 1779
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams
    Born: 14 Aug 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown
    Born: 11 Aug 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skellorn - Son of William Skellorn
    Born: 2 Aug 1779
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth
    Born: 12 Aug 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Born: 19 Aug 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Serjant - Daughter of William Serjant
    Born: 19 Aug 1779
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Born: 24 Aug 1779
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of Mary Evans
    Born: 27 Aug 1779
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Holland - Daughter of Tobias Holland
    Born: 10 Aug 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 17 Aug 1779
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fell - Son of James Fell
    Born: 19 Aug 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton
    Born: 21 Aug 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Wells - Daughter of Thomas Wells
    Born: 25 Aug 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Roger Lyon
    Born: 26 Aug 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths
    Born: 27 Aug 1779
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Borrey - Son of James Borrey
    Born: 28 Aug 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
    Born: 31 Aug 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Benjamin Hill
    Born: 24 Aug 1779
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juley Bramwell - Daughter of George Bramwell
    Born: 25 Aug 1779
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Plant - Son of Thomas Plant
    Born: 28 Aug 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenyons - Son of Henry Jenyons
    Born: 28 Aug 1779
    Abode: Case's Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Noding - Daughter of Michael Noding
    Born: 2 Sep 1779
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson
    Born: 4 Sep 1779
    Abode: Wyke's Court
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Norris - Son of Edward Norris
    Born: 5 Sep 1779
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Born: 9 Sep 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hadfield - Son of George Hadfield
    Born: 12 Sep 1779
    Abode: Love Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary -
    Abode: Work House
    Notes: A foundling two years of Age
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ramsbotham - Son of Edward Singleton & Ann Ramsbotham
    Born: 16 Sep 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saul Preston - Son of William Preston
    Born: 25 Aug 1779
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 18 Aug 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock
    Born: 22 Aug 1779
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bonsall - Daughter of John Bonsall
    Born: 7 Sep 1779
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Mast Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of John Price
    Born: 9 Sep 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durell - Son of Samuel Durell
    Born: 10 Sep 1779
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Blackburne - Daughter of Robert Blackburne
    Born: 10 Sep 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Satten - Son of John Satten
    Born: 17 Sep 1779
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead
    Born: 18 Sep 1779
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hollinghurst - Son of Evan Hollinghurst
    Born: 19 Sep 1779
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 36, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of William Mason
    Born: 20 Sep 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse
    Born: 22 Sep 1779
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane - Daughter of Jane
    Abode: Work House
    Notes: [No further information recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux
    Born: 5 Sep 1779
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson
    Born: 9 Sep 1779
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson
    Born: 10 Sep 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard
    Born: 13 Sep 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Howfield - Son of James Howfield
    Born: 15 Sep 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bixter - Son of Thomas Bixter
    Born: 18 Sep 1779
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 19 Sep 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburne - Son of John Woodburne
    Born: 21 Sep 1779
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Mitchell - Son of Jesse Mitchell
    Born: 23 Sep 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Hales - Daughter of Thomas Hales
    Born: 29 Aug 1779
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Wainwright - Son of Jonathan Wainwright
    Born: 9 Sep 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yoxen - Son of Peter Yoxen
    Born: 20 Sep 1779
    Abode: Love Street
    Occupation: Wedgemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Willis - Son of George Willis
    Born: 25 Sep 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Christian - Son of Thomas Christian
    Born: 30 Sep 1779
    Abode: Hocknells Alley
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulcock - Daughter of Henry Bulcock
    Born: 30 Sep 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Born: 6 Oct 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Cragg - Daughter of Joshua Cragg
    Born: 21 Sep 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Thomas Williams
    Born: 3 Oct 1779
    Abode: Breck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow
    Born: 4 Oct 1779
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Morris - Son of John Morris
    Born: 5 Oct 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Bell - Daughter of Joshua Bell
    Born: 5 Oct 1779
    Abode: Manesty's Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brew - Son of Robert Brew
    Born: 6 Oct 1779
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drain - Son of Frederick Drain
    Born: 6 Oct 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Born: 7 Oct 1779
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ferguson - Son of Robert Ferguson
    Born: 9 Oct 1779
    Abode: Crostons Court
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Orme - Son of Joseph Orme
    Born: 11 Oct 1779
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cullin - Son of John Mc Cullin
    Born: 10 Sep 1779
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Amos Jones
    Born: 28 Sep 1779
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Little - Son of Thomas Little
    Born: 4 Oct 1779
    Abode: Thomas's Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
    Born: 12 Oct 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall
    Born: 13 Oct 1779
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryars - Son of William Bryars
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Malley - Daughter of Edward Malley
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Molloy - Daughter of Thomas Molloy
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weekswestcott - Son of Philip Weekswestcott
    Born: 19 Oct 1779
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simmons - Son of Thomas Simmons
    Born: 25 Oct 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Hugh Davies
    Born: 7 Oct 1779
    Abode: Bachelor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Born: 19 Oct 1779
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough
    Born: 13 Oct 1779
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston
    Born: 13 Oct 1779
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Price - Daughter of Thomas Price
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Born: 19 Oct 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd
    Born: 20 Oct 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding
    Born: 23 Oct 1779
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Born: 26 Oct 1779
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Born: 26 Oct 1779
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ridley - Daughter of John Ridley
    Born: 30 Oct 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright
    Born: 1 Nov 1779
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton
    Born: 18 Oct 1779
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Watson - Son of Ambrose Watson
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Backhouse - Daughter of Richard Backhouse
    Born: 14 Oct 1779
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks - Son of Thomas Crooks
    Born: 22 Oct 1779
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes
    Born: 26 Oct 1779
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall
    Born: 26 Oct 1779
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon
    Born: 27 Oct 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley
    Born: 27 Oct 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wickham - Daughter of Walter Wickham
    Born: 1 Nov 1779
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton
    Born: 16 Oct 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
    Born: 19 Oct 1779
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Medcalfe - Daughter of Cuthberth Medcalfe
    Born: 21 Oct 1779
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watch Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Nichols - Son of James Nichols
    Born: 22 Oct 1779
    Abode: Brownley Hill
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rain - Daughter of William Rain
    Born: 23 Oct 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 25 Oct 1779
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Allen - Daughter of William Allen
    Born: 28 Oct 1779
    Abode: Harrington Street
    Occupation: Sugarbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redhead - Son of Thomas Redhead
    Born: 31 Oct 1779
    Abode: Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Hand - Daughter of William Hand
    Born: 31 Oct 1779
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewley - Son of Philip Kewley
    Born: 4 Nov 1779
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Southwell - Daughter of William Southwell
    Born: 6 Nov 1779
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe
    Born: 8 Nov 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Atkinson - Daughter of Newall Atkinson
    Born: 25 Oct 1779
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance
    Born: 3 Nov 1779
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matty Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams
    Born: 3 Nov 1779
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairfield - Daughter of Hugh Fairfield
    Born: 4 Nov 1779
    Abode: Campbell Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of George Derby Edwards
    Born: 9 Nov 1779
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Crane - Daughter of William Crane
    Born: 11 Nov 1779
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans
    Born: 15 Nov 1779
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood
    Born: 31 Oct 1779
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods
    Born: 29 Nov 1779
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper - Daughter of Henry Harper
    Born: 10 Nov 1779
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Richard Makin
    Born: 12 Nov 1779
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of Prenton Hancock
    Born: 15 Nov 1779
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Gilmoore - Daughter of Thomas Gilmoore
    Born: 18 Nov 1779
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Paul Bradshaw
    Born: 26 Nov 1779
    Abode: Peter Street College Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Boulton - Daughter of Lawrance Boulton
    Born: 30 Nov 1779
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright, Gentleman
    Born: 14 Nov 1779
    Abode: Clifton Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby
    Born: 26 Nov 1779
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bearon - Son of Richard Bearon, Deceased
    Born: 29 Nov 1779
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman
    Born: 30 Nov 1779
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clare - Son of Thomas Clare
    Born: 25 Nov 1779
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Biggs - Daughter of Alexander Biggs
    Born: 29 Nov 1779
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of William Williams
    Born: 6 Dec 1779
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of William Williams
    Born: 6 Dec 1779
    Abode: Tythbarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams
    Born: 8 Nov 1779
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory
    Born: 13 Nov 1779
    Abode: Shawhill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of Gerard Potter, Gentleman
    Born: 19 Nov 1779
    Abode: Temple Street
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 26 Nov 1779
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: John Shewell Curate & George Bowdon Ch. Warden [written at botton of page]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1779, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
Liverpool Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home