|
The Church of St Mary, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the City of Lancaster
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1852 - 1859
Baptisms for 1854 - 1855
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1852 - 1853
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Hagarth - [Child] of Thomas Hagarth & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1853
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Woolfingdale - [Child] of Jonathan Woolfingdale & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1853
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Ellen
Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1853
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Bagot - [Child] of Richard Bagot & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1854
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Redmayne - [Child] of Jonathan Redmayne & Esther
Born: 6 Nov 1853
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1853
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1852
Abode: Kendall
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Maria Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1853
Abode: Caton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Southwell - [Child] of Thomas Southwell & Mariann
Born: 5 Dec 1853
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Serjeant
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1853
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Betsy
Born: 13 Dec 1853
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1853
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beeley - [Child] of John Beeley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1853
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Anne Pool - [Child] of Edward Pool & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1853
Abode: Anchor Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1853
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Anne
Born: 3 Jan 1854
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Addison Story - [Child] of George Story & Dora Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1853
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Ann Poole - [Child] of Edward Poole & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1853
Abode: Anchor Lane
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cleminson - [Child] of Thomas Cleminson & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1853
Abode: Union Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jan 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Agnes Bagger - [Child] of William Bagger & Mary Ann
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: 1st Royal Dragoons, Serjeant
Baptised By: G N Smith, Officiating Minister
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emily Farr - [Child] of Charles Farr & Mary
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 50th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Garrison Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Short - [Child] of Philip Short & Bridget
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 50th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Leebrecht - [Child] of Theophilus Leebrecht & Margaret
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Serjeant 50th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Garrison Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Rosanna
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 50th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Adelaide Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Maria
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 50th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Catherine
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Serjeant 79th Highlanders
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Mills - [Child] of Henry Joseph Mills & Anne
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 24th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowan - [Child] of Terance Rowan & Anne Jane
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Garrison Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edith Rachel Crane - [Child] of Evi Crane & Joannah
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Private 1st Royal Dragoons
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Garrison Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Esther
Abode: Barracks, Fulwood
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: Certified by Edwin Smith Garrison Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Esther
Born: 10 Jan 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Henry Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Jane Warbrick
Born: 24 Dec 1853
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Catherine
Born: 25 Jan 1854
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenney
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Brockbank - [Child] of Henry Brockbank & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1853
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Stone
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Poole - [Child] of Nathaniel Poole & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1853
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1853
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Swann - [Child] of Henry Swann & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1853
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Curwen - [Child] of Robert Curwen & Betty
Born: 17 Dec 1853
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anne Curwen - [Child] of Robert Curwen & Betty
Born: 17 Dec 1853
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Huntington - [Child] of James Huntington & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1853
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1853
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ripley - [Child] of Ferdinando Ripley & Margaret
Born: 6 Jan 1854
Abode: Plumb Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Birkett - [Child] of Ann Birkett, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1853
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1849
Abode: Germany Row
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1851
Abode: Germany Row
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hugh Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1853
Abode: Germany Row
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Elkin - [Child] of James Elkin & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1854
Abode: Russel Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Jacobson - [Child] of John Jacobson & Agnes
Born: 21 Jan 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Agnes
Born: 27 Jan 1854
Abode: Albert Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Meadowcroft - [Child] of Edward Meadowcroft & Agnes
Born: 29 Dec 1853
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Margaret Wilcock, Spinster
Born: 2 Feb 1854
Abode: George Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1854
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Stavely - [Child] of John Stavely & Rebecca
Born: 6 Jan 1854
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1853
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [Birth date actually written as 11 Oct 1854]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1854
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Bailey - [Child] of John Garnett Bailey & Catherine
Born: 17 Feb 1854
Abode: Haverbricks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1854
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Agnes
Born: 12 Feb 1854
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Bridget
Born: 1 Mar 1854
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gilmore - [Child] of Elizabeth Gilmore, Spinster
Born: 20 Feb 1854
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Agnes
Born: 12 Jan 1854
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1854
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Iron Molder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Nancy
Born: 15 May 1853
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Mary
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yeates - [Child] of Richard Yeates & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1854
Abode: Anchor Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Highton - [Child] of Agnes Highton, Spinster
Born: 26 Feb 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Christiana
Born: 7 Jan 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Nicholson - [Child] of Ellen Nicholson, Spinster
Born: 28 Feb 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1850
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Todd - [Child] of Elizabeth Todd, Spinster
Born: 27 Nov 1853
Abode: Brewery Lane
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Robert Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Dorothy
Born: 6 Jan 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Howson - [Child] of Richard Howson & Eleanor
Born: 5 Feb 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jameson Kirkham - [Child] of Arthur Kirkham & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert George Turnbull - [Child] of Robert Turnbull & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1853
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mortimer - [Child] of Thomas Mortimer & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1854
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ruth Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Priscilla
Born: 9 Mar 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Pindar - [Child] of John Pindar & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1853
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Francis Ellison - [Child] of Edward Ellison & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1853
Abode: Friar Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1854
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Kate O'Connell - [Child] of Maurice O'Connell & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Teasdale - [Child] of Thomas Teasdale & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1854
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1853
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Arthur Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Wise - [Child] of Thomas Wise & Betsy
Born: 12 Mar 1854
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Eliza
Born: 9 Feb 1854
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Colloghan - [Child] of John Colloghan & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1854
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Fanny
Born: 22 Jan 1854
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Agnes
Born: 1 Feb 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gardner - [Child] of Mary Gardner, Spinster
Born: 12 Apr 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Sandham - [Child] of Benjamin Sandham & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Strickland - [Child] of Joseph Strickland & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1854
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Benson Harrison Ireland & Hannah
Born: 3 Jun 1847
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Sarah
Born: 26 [sic] Apr 1854
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Vayrey - [Child] of Thomas Vayrey & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [Registered as Varey]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Stephenson - [Child] of Betsy Stephenson, Spinster
Born: 20 Jan 1854
Abode: James Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1854
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Taylor Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson, Spinster
Born: 3 Feb 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Spooner Winder - [Child] of Edward Winder & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Davis - [Child] of Maria Davis, Spinster
Born: 15 Apr 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Agnes
Born: 14 Mar 1854
Abode: Wray
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Philip Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1854
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Charnley - [Child] of Rowland Charnley & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec 1853
Abode: Dallas Place
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Emma Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1854
Abode: Milnthorp
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Baines - [Child] of Levi Baines & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1854
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthias Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1854
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wharmby - [Child] of Richard Wharmby & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1854
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hornby Carter - [Child] of Sarah Carter, Spinster
Born: 30 Apr 1854
Abode: George Street
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Blacow - [Child] of Edward Blacow & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1854
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Slatters Simpson - [Child] of Roger Simpson & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1854
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Nickal Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Barbara
Born: 5 Apr 1854
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Waterworth - [Child] of Andrew Waterworth & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Eliza
Born: 26 Jan 1854
Abode: Castle Parade
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1854
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Agnes McKie - [Child] of Alexander McKie & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1854
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1854
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1854
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas John German - [Child] of John German & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1853
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Nancy
Born: 4 May 1854
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Betsy
Born: 29 Apr 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: N.B. should be James[Note in left margin]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Nancy
Born: 15 Apr 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brimmer - [Child] of James Brimmer & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Hannah
Born: 11 Apr 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1854
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1854
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Western - [Child] of Christopher Western & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Joseph Nickal - [Child] of Charles Nickal & Ann
Born: 15 May 1854
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1854
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Stockdale - [Child] of Richard Stockdale & Hannah
Born: 19 Apr 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Anthony Baynes - [Child] of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Capstick - [Child] of Thomas Capstick & Martha
Born: 18 Apr 1854
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ripley - [Child] of Robert Ripley & Betsy
Born: 8 Apr 1854
Abode: Galgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Bentham - [Child] of Joseph Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1854
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Jane
Born: 8 May 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mount - [Child] of Robert Mount & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jeffereys - [Child] of William Jeffereys & Martha
Born: 7 May 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Townley - [Child] of Thomas Dean Townley & Emma Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1853
Abode: Fenton Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 26 May 1854
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Sanders - [Child] of Joseph Sanders & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Willacy - [Child] of James Willacy & Jane
Born: 5 May 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Letitia
Born: 24 Oct 1853
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas George Tennant - [Child] of John Tennant & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Cook - [Child] of Stephen Cook & Hannah
Born: 21 May 1854
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Armistead - [Child] of William Armistead & Agnes
Born: 11 Apr 1854
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of Mary Jane Brown, Spinster
Abode: Lucy Street
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Rockliffe - [Child] of Seth Rockliffe & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1854
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Dixon - [Child] of Hannah Dixon, Spinster
Born: 2 Jun 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Jane
Born: 28 May 1854
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1854
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Zilla
Born: 1 Apr 1854
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Woodhouse - [Child] of Joseph Woodhouse & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Ellis Warlow - [Child] of Charles Warlow & Mary
Born: 11 May 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Romney - [Child] of Thomas Romney & Mary
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1854
Abode: Upper Thurnham Street
Occupation: Attendant at the Asylum
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Kirby - [Child] of Hugh Kirby & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Soldier 4th Foot
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Agnes
Born: 12 Apr 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Daniel Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Isabella
Born: 27 Jun 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Elizabeth Derham - [Child] of William Derham & Agnes
Born: 26 May 1854
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1854
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Huntington - [Child] of James Huntington & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1854
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Nancy
Born: 8 Jun 1854
Abode: Dyehouse Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Parrington - [Child] of Thomas Parrington & Isabella
Born: 18 Mar 1854
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Mackreth - [Child] of Richard Mackreth & Sarah
Born: 14 Apr 1854
Abode: Stodday
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1854
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Heavyside - [Child] of James Heavyside & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Warden - [Child] of Thomas Warden & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1854
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Waller Cockle - [Child] of Ellen Cockle, Spinster
Born: 16 Jun 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Ann Croskell - [Child] of George Croskell & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1854
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Lion - [Child] of Edward Lion & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1853
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Eliza
Born: 25 Mar 1854
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [no day entered]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Agnes
Born: 26 Jun 1854
Abode: Union Square
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Kitchen - [Child] of George Kitchen & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1854
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Hewitson - [Child] of Anthony Hewitson & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Ann
Born: 23 May 1854
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Shrigley - [Child] of Joseph Shrigley & Eliza
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Pratt Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Agnes
Born: 19 Jun 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Ann
Born: 13 May 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Tyson - [Child] of Samuel Tyson & Isabella
Born: 8 Jul 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Piecer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Lydia
Born: 14 Feb 1854
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lambert - [Child] of Mary Lambert, Spinster
Born: 4 Jul 1854
Abode: Kellet
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Colman - [Child] of Edward Colman & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1854
Abode: Grasmere Road
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1850
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Alice
Born: 27 May 1854
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Mashiter - [Child] of Richard Mashiter & Margaret
Born: 16 Jul 1854
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Philip Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1854
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1853
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Rebecca
Born: 19 Jul 1854
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jannet Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Jannet
Born: 25 May 1854
Abode: Francis Passage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Markland - [Child] of Elizabeth Markland, Spinster
Born: 14 Jul 1854
Abode: Moor Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Miles Taylor & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1851
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor, Widow
Born: 16 Jul 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of Ann Walker, Spinster
Born: 4 Jul 1854
Abode: King Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Rockliffe - [Child] of William Rockliffe & Alice
Born: 12 May 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Crowthers - [Child] of George Crowthers & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jun 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
Born: 24 Jun 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ireland - [Child] of Martin Ireland & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1854
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Henry Storey - [Child] of Edward Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Stables - [Child] of Ann Stables, Spinster
Born: 27 Jul 1854
Abode: Bath
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert William Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1854
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Speight - [Child] of William Speight & Eleanor
Born: 9 Mar 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Irving - [Child] of Jackson Irving & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1854
Abode: Farmer [sic]
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunderdale - [Child] of James Dunderdale & Hannah
Born: 2 Jul 1854
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [Margaret entered and crossed out, replaced with Elizabeth]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Dorothy
Born: 20 Jul 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Birkett Blanchard - [Child] of Joseph Blanchard & Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1854
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Agnes
Born: 23 Apr 1854
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary
Born: 8 May 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Moreby - [Child] of William Moreby & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1854
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1854
Abode: West Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ruth Mason - [Child] of Benjamin Mason & Martha Reynolds
Born: 30 Jul 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Leack - [Child] of James Archey Leack & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1854
Abode: Grassmere Road
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Capstick - [Child] of Agnes Capstick, Spinster
Born: 29 Jun 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1854
Abode: Gologtha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Fawcett - [Child] of Nathan Fawcett & Betsy
Born: 1 Aug 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Rowland Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
Born: 9 May 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Westfield Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1854
Abode: Westfield House
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Pinch - [Child] of William Pinch & Isabella
Born: 5 Aug 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William John Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Eleanor
Born: 11 Jul 1854
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Haygarth - [Child] of Robert Haygarth & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Agnes
Born: 30 Aug 1854
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Nicholas [sic]
Born: 27 Jun 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Ormer - [Child] of John Ormer & Catharine
Born: 27 Jul 1854
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Musgrove - [Child] of William Musgrove & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1854
Abode: St Annes Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Margaret Hiett - [Child] of Edwin Hiett & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1854
Abode: White land
Occupation: Jockey
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Standen - [Child] of Edward Standen & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Brayshaw - [Child] of Richard Brayshaw & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1853
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Quittington - [Child] of Richard Martin Howard Quittington & Jane Cort
Born: 25 May 1854
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1851
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Physick - [Child] of Mary Ann Physick, Spinster
Born: 24 Jun 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary Aldren Dixon
Born: 18 Jul 1754
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Richard Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1854
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1854
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1854
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Christopher Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1854
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1854
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Kennedy - [Child] of Peter Kennedy & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1854
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Cotton Yarn Twister
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1854
Abode: Rose Court
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Agnes
Born: 13 Sep 1854
Abode: New Road
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Hannah Rothwell, Spinster
Born: 1 Sep 1854
Abode: Wood Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Betsy
Born: 22 Jul 1854
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Warden - [Child] of Matthew Warden & Isabella
Born: 27 Jul 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Susan
Born: 25 Jul 1854
Abode: Plumb Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Dorothy
Born: 24 Oct 1853
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Shires - [Child] of Richard Shires & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1853
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Sep 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gradwell - [Child] of John Gradwell & Agnes
Born: 19 Aug 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1854
Abode: Rose Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Garside - [Child] of Thomas Garside & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1854
Abode: Queen Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Timpany - [Child] of James Timpany & Hannah
Born: 8 Sep 1854
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Waters - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Waters & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1854
Abode: Little John Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1854
Abode: Wyresdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1854
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Alice Mellar - [Child] of William Frankland Mellar & Frances
Born: 10 Aug 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Bella
Born: 25 Sep 1854
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1854
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Marian Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Nancy
Born: 4 Sep 1854
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wildman - [Child] of Thomas Wildman & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Renninson - [Child] of William Renninson & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1846
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Born: 7 Oct 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Thwaites - [Child] of Christopher Thwaites & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1854
Abode: Rose Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1854
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eugena Clara Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Emma
Born: 13 Oct 1854
Abode: Anchor Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Pot Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine Agnes Fell - [Child] of James Fell & Martha
Born: 14 Aug 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Bracewell Roberts & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1854
Abode: Bulk Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Alexander Jefferies - [Child] of George Jefferies & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1854
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Cassia
Born: 23 Oct 1854
Abode: Plough Yard
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Swaine - [Child] of Jane Swaine, Spinster
Born: 9 Oct 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Mecoid - [Child] of George Mecoid & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fothergill - [Child] of John Fothergill & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1854
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Seed Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1848
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hartford - [Child] of Robert Hartford & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1854
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1854
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Warden - [Child] of Thomas Warden & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1854
Abode: Rose Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Mary Anne
Born: 14 Nov 1845
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Suart - [Child] of William Suart & Agnes
Born: 6 [sic] Nov 1854
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Agnes Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgson - [Child] of Septimus Hodgson & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alfred Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Agnes
Born: 16 Oct 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Derham - [Child] of George Derham & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Frances Mary
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Catherine
Born: 8 Sep 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Walling Toulmin - [Child] of Joseph Walling Toulmin, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1854
Abode: Bare
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buttle - [Child] of Adam Buttle & Betsy
Born: 15 Nov 1854
Abode: Galgate
Occupation: Silk Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Barbrosella Lancaster - [Child] of Mary Lancaster, Spinster
Born: 9 Nov 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Woodhouse - [Child] of James Woodhouse & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Michael Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anthony Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1854
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Esther
Born: 3 Aug 1852
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Stewardson Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1854
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Abram Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Marion Jannet Hislop - [Child] of Robert Hislop & Agnes
Born: 29 Oct 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Eleanor
Born: 28 Oct 1854
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Bouch - [Child] of Joseph Bouch & Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Phillip Woodhouse - [Child] of Phillip Woodhouse & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1854
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Private in the 47th Regt.
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of John Kew Gardner & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Carr - [Child] of William Silverwood Carr & Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1854
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Yates - [Child] of John Walter Yates & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1854
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1854
Abode: Fenham Car House
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Walker Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1851
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1853
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [Father's name John looks as though it is written in pencil]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1854
Abode: Bulk Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Edmondson - [Child] of Margaret Edmondson, Spinster
Born: 26 Dec 1854
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1854
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Hartley & Sarah
Born: 17 Dec 1854
Abode: Gage Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Alice Mashiter - [Child] of Thomas Mashiter & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1854
Abode: Rosemary Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Paley - [Child] of Edward Graham Paley & Frances
Born: 12 Dec 1854
Abode: Castle Park
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Birkett Speddy - [Child] of James Birkett Speddy & Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1854
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1855
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1854
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Gudgeon - [Child] of Daniel Gudgeon & Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1854
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: F B Danby, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Richard Baskerville - [Child] of William Baskerville & Margaret
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1854
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John William Bustin - [Child] of John Bustin & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Mount - [Child] of Thomas Mount & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1854
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wallbank - [Child] of Elizabeth Wallbank, Spinster
Born: 5 Dec 1854
Abode: Golgotha
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Camm - [Child] of Robert Camm & Agnes
Born: 17 Nov 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dalzell - [Child] of William Dalzell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1854
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dowthwaite - [Child] of James Dowthwaite & Agnes
Born: 18 Dec 1854
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Edmonson - [Child] of John Edmonson & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Peter Moore & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1854
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Ann Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1854
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomasin Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1854
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Harry Chester - [Child] of Charles Chester & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jan 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Agnes
Born: 3 Jan 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1852
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1854
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Ann Waters - [Child] of George Waters & Isabella
Born: 23 Dec 1854
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [Birthdate actually entered as 23 Dec 1855]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Dove - [Child] of Denis Dove & Caroline
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Lance Corporal 34th Regiment
Baptised By: G N Smith, Garrison Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Henry Wildman - [Child] of George Wildman & Rachel Margaret
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Corporal 34th Regt.
Baptised By: William James Kennedy
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Bridget
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant Major 3rd Lancs Militial
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Leanora? Wale - [Child] of John Wale & Isabella
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 1st Dragoons
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Lawrence Knelley - [Child] of William Knelley & Mary Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Drum Major 66th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gilford - [Child] of Henry Gilford & Rose
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 66th Regt.
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Coombes - [Child] of Stephen Coombes & Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 66th Regiment
Baptised By: G N Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: The above are certified to be forrect by G N Smith
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Timpany - [Child] of David Timpany & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1855
Abode: Union Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Alexander Guy Thornton & Thomasin
Born: 27 Dec 1854
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Isabella Whalley, Spinster
Born: 21 Dec 1854
Abode: Henry Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of Alice Livesey, Widow
Born: 15 Jan 1855
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Anne Hornby - [Child] of Jane Hornby, Spinster
Born: 31 Jan 1855
Abode: St Marys Place
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Leighton - [Child] of George Leighton & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1854
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hurtley Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1854
Abode: St Marys Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Atkinson Winder - [Child] of Robert Winder & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1854
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Lord - [Child] of Edward Lord & Betsy
Born: 23 Jan 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1855
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Martha
Born: 5 Feb 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Isabella
Born: 7 Feb 1855
Abode: Rosemary Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1852
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [at right angles in the right margin - There were several Baptised this day 4th March
that dis not come to the vestry to register them]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [at right angles in the right margin - There were several Baptised this day 4th March
that dis not come to the vestry to register them]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Francis Marshall - [Child] of Francis Marshall & Eleanor
Born: 31 Dec 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [at right angles in the right margin - There were several Baptised this day 4th March
that dis not come to the vestry to register them]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1855
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Railway Police
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [at right angles in the right margin - There were several Baptised this day 4th March
that dis not come to the vestry to register them]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles James Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Agnes
Born: 20 Dec 1854
Abode: Britania Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [at right angles in the right margin - There were several Baptised this day 4th March
that dis not come to the vestry to register them]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Edward Marland Derham - [Child] of John Edward Derham & Isabella
Born: 14 Feb 1855
Abode: Pointer
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Garside - [Child] of Richard Garside & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1855
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jennett Yewdale - [Child] of James Yewdale & Isabella
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Daniel Gardner - [Child] of Alice Gardner, Spinster
Born: 23 Nov 1854
Abode: Leonard Gate
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Milner - [Child] of James Milner & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Row - [Child] of Charles Row & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1855
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Margaret
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1854
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1855
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Isbella
Born: 7 Mar 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1855
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hewitt - [Child] of Lawrence Hewitt & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Post Master
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1855
Abode: St Thomas's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1855
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gardner - [Child] of Margaret Gardner, Spinster
Born: 1 Feb 1855
Abode: Britania Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1854
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kew - [Child] of William Kew & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1855
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Maria Haythorn - [Child] of Andrew Haythorn & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Alice
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1855
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph George Sanderson - [Child] of Susannah Sanderson, Spinster
Born: 21 Mar 1855
Abode: Moor Lane
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bird - [Child] of Mary Bird, Widow
Born: 30 [sic] Feb 1855
Abode: Moor Lane
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Pulton - [Child] of Henry Pulton & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Robert Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Catherine Crawford
Born: 17 Feb 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Salt - [Child] of Vincent Salt & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabel Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1855
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Heitman - [Child] of Robert Heitman & Betsy
Born: 28 Mar 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Anthony Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1855
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1855
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Upper King Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Eleanor Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Corless - [Child] of Mark Corless & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1855
Abode: Damside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Michael Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Isabella
Born: 19 Apr 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Bindless - [Child] of Thomas Bindless & Agnes
Born: 19 Mar 1855
Abode: Pointer
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Annie Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah Bridle
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Jackson Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Agnes
Born: 10 Apr 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rose Hannah Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Catharine
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of Enock Archer & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1854
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Slinger - [Child] of Henry Slinger & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1855
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jonas Huntington - [Child] of Henry Huntington & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Pheby
Born: 17 Apr 1855
Abode: Ulswater Road
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Robert Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1854
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Darwen - [Child] of William Darwen & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1855
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Eliza
Born: 14 Mar 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary
Born: 11 May 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 May 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Beesley - [Child] of Margaret Beesley, Spinster
Born: 10 Mar 1855
Abode: Cable Street
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gardner Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
Born: 25 Apr 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Gardner - [Child] of Francis Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1854
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Corless - [Child] of Robert Corless & Betsy
Born: 23 Mar 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Timothy Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
Born: 6 May 1855
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Grey Crampton - [Child] of Thomas Crampton & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1855
Abode: St George's Quay
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles High - [Child] of Thomas High & Jane
Born: 9 May 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Isabella
Born: 9 Mar 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Jane
Born: 22 May 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
Born: 8 May 1855
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Fanny
Born: 13 Feb 1855
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Jane
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Collogham - [Child] of John Collogham & Ann
Born: 11 May 1855
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ann
Born: 30 May 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William John Willan - [Child] of Mile Willan & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1855
Abode: Fenton Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1855
Abode: Rosemary Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Webster - [Child] of Timothy Webster & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William George Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Jane
Born: 2 May 1855
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1855
Abode: Rose Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Lucy
Born: 5 Jun 1855
Abode: Dyehouse Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Clarkson Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Bath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G Bury, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Agnes Mount - [Child] of John Mount & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Cottam - [Child] of Edward Cottam & Eleanor
Born: 5 Feb 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Herdman - [Child] of Richard Herdman & Bella
Born: 30 May 1855
Abode: Woodyard
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1855
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Hannah
Born: 19 Feb 1855
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Toulmin - [Child] of Robert Toulmin & Nancy
Born: 9 Jun 1855
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bailey - [Child] of John Garnett Bailey & Catherine
Born: 2 May 1855
Abode: Haverbricks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Lyon Blacow - [Child] of William Blacow & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1855
Abode: Rosemary Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bainbridge - [Child] of George Bainbridge & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Margaret Harrison, Spinster
Born: 10 Jun 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Clarkson - [Child] of James Jenkinson Clarkson & Marianne
Born: 13 May 1855
Abode: Gagester?
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Abigal [sic] Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1853
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Shrigley - [Child] of Joseph Shrigley & Eliza
Born: 5 Jun 1855
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1854
Abode: Mellor Brook
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Dugdale - [Child] of Peter Dugdale & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1855
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Henry D'Alton - [Child] of Thomas Henry D'Alton & Emma
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann Kellin
Born: 22 Jun 1851
Abode: West Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann Kellin
Born: 8 Dec 1854
Abode: West Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Nicholson - [Child] of Hannah Nicholson, Spinster
Born: 26 May 1855
Abode: Quernmore
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bouch - [Child] of James Bouch & Martha
Born: 13 Jun 1855
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thomas Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1855
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James William Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lancashire - [Child] of Robert Lancashire & Rebecck [sic] Jane
Born: 10 Jun 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Corporal 1st R.L. Militia
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alexander Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Hannah
Born: 11 Jun 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Latimer - [Child] of Robert Latimer & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Sandland - [Child] of John Sandland & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1855
Abode: Brier Street
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [no day entered]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Clara Harriet Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Eleanor
Born: 8 Jun 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Dispenser of Medicine
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1855
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Muckelt - [Child] of William Muckelt & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Haslem - [Child] of John Haslem & Agnes
Born: 26 May 1855
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Agnes
Born: 26 May 1855
Abode: Hill Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hatch Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1855
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anne Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Frances
Born: 5 Jul 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Swift - [Child] of Matthew Swift & Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1855
Abode: County Asylum
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F B Denby, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edwin James Hartley - [Child] of Margaret Hartley, Spinster
Born: 10 Oct 1854
Abode: Kings Court
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Quittenton - [Child] of Richard Martin Howard Quittenton & Jane Cort
Born: 1 May 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Alice
Born: 5 Jul 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Helme - [Child] of Ann Helme, Spinster
Born: 19 Jul 1855
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Bridget
Born: 26 May 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bibby Pool - [Child] of Edward Pool & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1855
Abode: Anchor Lane
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emily Bateson - [Child] of Frederick Septimus Bateson & Eliza
Born: 17 Apr 1855
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Magaret Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1855
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emily Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Jane Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1855
Abode: Workhouse Lodge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Amy Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1855
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Agnes
Born: 25 Jun 1855
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabell Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Nelson Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1855
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1855
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Sandham - [Child] of Benjamin Sandham & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1855
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Dennis Huntington & Betsy
Born: 26 Jul 1855
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of Mary Ann Wignall, Spinster
Born: 7 Jul 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Hoggarth - [Child] of Thomas Hoggarth & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1855
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1855
Abode: Rosemary Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1855
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Horse Breaker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Sarah
Born: 24 Jul 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ribchester - [Child] of Joseph Ribchester & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Louisa Annie Tennant - [Child] of Christopher Tennant & Sarah
Born: 6 Jul 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Raws - [Child] of Henry Raws & Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1855
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Matthew Gregson & Ellen
Born: 11 Aug 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1855
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Rachel
Born: 17 Jul 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert High - [Child] of Henry High & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
David Gregson - [Child] of Sarah Gregson, Spinster
Born: 20 Jul 1855
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Siddle - [Child] of Thomas Siddle & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1855
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Elizabeth Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1855
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Serjeant in the 1st R.L. Militia
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bond - [Child] of John Helme Bond & Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1855
Abode: Hincemore, Wigan
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Thompson Storey - [Child] of Richard Storey & Eleanor
Born: 12 Aug 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bessie Margaret Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1855
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Catharine
Born: 8 Aug 1855
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Josiah Blackburn & Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ludford Harvey Simpson Daniel - [Child] of Daniel Daniel & Maria Louisa
Born: 11 Aug 1855
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Lieut. First R. L. Militia
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Betsy
Born: 17 Aug 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Timpany - [Child] of William Timpany & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1855
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Ruth
Born: 29 Jul 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Mason - [Child] of Alice Mason, Spinster
Born: 22 Aug 1855
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1855
Abode: Asylum
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Storey - [Child] of George Storey & Dorah Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1855
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mason Woulidge - [Child] of Joseph Mason Woulidge & Eliza
Born: 5 Sep 1855
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Henry Braddock - [Child] of Martin Braddock & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1855
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Toulmin - [Child] of Mary Isabella Toulmin, Spinster
Born: 8 Sep 1855
Abode: Common Garden Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Susannah
Born: 15 Aug 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1855
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lord - [Child] of Charles Lord & Betsy
Born: 12 Aug 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John King Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1855
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Mecoid - [Child] of John Mecoid & Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1855
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Cottam - [Child] of Adam Cottam & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1855
Abode: Oxcliffe Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Alice Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1855
Abode: Hornby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hewitson - [Child] of Anthony Hewitson & Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Matthers - [Child] of George Matthers & Sarah
Born: 14 May 1853
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Matthers - [Child] of George Matthers & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Vickers Joss - [Child] of Edward Joss & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Fryers - [Child] of Thomas Fryers & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1855
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Clara Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Esther
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Barrow Lawrence - [Child] of Samuel Lawrence & Susannah
Born: 15 Sep 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mount - [Child] of Robert Mount & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1855
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Terry Shrigley - [Child] of Robert Townson Shrigley & Annie
Born: 14 Dec 1854
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stockley Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Dorothy
Born: 20 Jun 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Allan Hosliffe - [Child] of Thomas Hosliffe & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1855
Abode: Nile Court
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Aldred - [Child] of John Aldred & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1853
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Gunsmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Harlins - [Child] of Abraham Garnett Harlins & Lydia
Born: 4 Sep 1855
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles William Winder - [Child] of Edward Theophilus Winder & Louisa
Born: 27 Sep 1855
Abode: St Georges Quay
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Wise - [Child] of Thomas Wise & Betsy
Born: 22 Sep 1855
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Rebecca
Born: 25 Aug 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Charles Rowe - [Child] of Charles Rowe & Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1855
Abode: Greaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of Richard Snape & Betty
Born: 13 Sep 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Betsy
Born: 29 Mar 1855
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Letitia
Born: 15 Sep 1855
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dolan - [Child] of Patrick Dolan & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Nanny
Born: 26 Jul 1855
Abode: Asylum Lodge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jemmison - [Child] of Richard Jemmison & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1855
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ann Nickall - [Child] of Charles Nickall & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1855
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dugdale - [Child] of James Robinson Dugdale & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Procter - [Child] of Joseph Overend Procter & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Grime - [Child] of Robert Grime & Alice
Born: 23 Jun 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Ann Bradshaw, Spinster
Born: 11 Sep 1855
Abode: Union Square
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Christopher Sanderson & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Swainson - [Child] of Thomas Swainson & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1855
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Tilly - [Child] of James Tilly & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1855
Abode: Marton Stret
Occupation: Clerk in the Excise
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1855
Abode: Brittania Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Hannah
Born: 10 Oct 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Mansergh Bell - [Child] of Joshua Mansegh Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1855
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1855
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lucas - [Child] of Peter Lucas & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Townley - [Child] of Joseph Townley & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Gunsmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Price - [Child] of Mary Price, Spinster
Born: 25 Oct 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Rebecca
Born: 6 Nov 1855
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Corless - [Child] of Robert Corless & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Croskell - [Child] of George Croskell & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1855
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Alfred Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & E.
Born: 8 Nov 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Notes: [initial only entered for mother]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Hacker - [Child] of Jonathan Hacker & Eleanor
Born: 9 Nov 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Tyson - [Child] of Jane Tyson, Spinster
Born: 29 Nov 1855
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: W H Fell, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Susannah
Born: 24 Oct 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Lewis S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Nancy
Born: 2 Dec 1855
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Frances
Born: 17 Nov 1855
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Mounsey - [Child] of Annie Mounsey, Spinster
Born: 4 Nov 1853
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas Harden - [Child] of Robert Harden & Agnes Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary Aldren Dixon
Born: 24 Oct 1855
Abode: Bailrigg
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Arnside - [Child] of Thomas Arnside & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1855
Abode: Kings Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1855
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1855
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1855
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Agnes Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Catherine
Born: 18 Nov 1855
Abode: Brier Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Varley Barlow & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stable - [Child] of George Stable & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Whaller - [Child] of Anthony Whaller & Eliz.
Born: 6 Oct 1855
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1855
Abode: Galgate
Occupation: Silk Spinner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Eleanor
Born: 20 Oct 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Briscoe - [Child] of Mary Briscoe, Widow
Born: 16 Nov 1855
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth McCalla - [Child] of George McCalla & Barbara
Born: 24 Oct 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Mashiter - [Child] of Robert Mashiter & Isabella
Born: 17 Oct 1855
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Agnes
Born: 1 Nov 1855
Abode: Stodday
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Foster - [Child] of Sarah Foster, Spinster
Born: 1 Mar 1855
Abode: Bath Cottages
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Next Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1857