click to return to Heapey Home & Contents

The Church of St Barnabas, Heapey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Barnabas
in the Parish of Heapey

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1887
Baptisms for 1831 - 1849

Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - son of Mary Hodkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - daughter of Robert Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Hodgkinson - daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - daughter of Rhodes Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susannah Berry - daughter of James Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - daughter of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nichol - son of William Nichol & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George High Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - son of John Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nanny Fowler - daughter of Robert Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - daughter of William Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Jackson - son of George Jackson & Hester
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - daughter of William Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Allsup - daughter of William Allsup & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - daughter of Nathan Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of Alexander Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Preston - daughter of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Todd Off. Minis.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of James Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Todd Off. Minis.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Shapter - son of William Shapter & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Allsup - son of James Allsup & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rachel Gabbott - daughter of James Gabbott & Rachel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Mather - daughter of Jonathan Mather & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - daughter of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - daughter of Daniel Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - daughter of James Isherwood & Rachel
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rachel Longton - daughter of Thomas Longton & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - son of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Lingard - son of Robert Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Crooke, Widow -
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: an adult, aged 33 years
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - son of James Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - daughter of Even Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - son of Valentine Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - daughter of Samuel Slater & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - son of Richard Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Rosthorne - son of Elizabeth Rosthorne, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Smalley - son of William Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margery Hodgkinson - daughter of Alexander Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Miller - son of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jonathan Hyam - son of James Hyam & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Polly Standing - daughter of John Standing & Nancy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Watmough - daughter of James Watmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Euxton - son of George Euxton & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maudesley - daughter of James Maudesley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Holding - son of Thomas Holding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - son of Thomas Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Adam Collier - son of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nanny Mather - daughter of James Mather & Nanny
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - daughter of Richard Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Adam Snape - son of William Snape & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of Lucy Hargreaves, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Morris - son of William Morris & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gibbons - daughter of Thomas Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - son of Richard Mather & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - daughter of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. E. Kendal Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Brown - son of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Banks - daughter of John Banks & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annie Longton - daughter of Henry Longton & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - daughter of William Ainsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martin Scott - son of Martin Scott & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Southworth - son of William Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Ward - son of Thomas Ward & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Cowburn - daughter of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Walton - son of Peter Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Gulson - daughter of Benjamin Gulson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Israel Riding - son of Henry Riding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - son of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nichol - son of William Nichol & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - daughter of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Absalom Brindle - son of Thomas Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Southworth - son of John Southworth & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - daughter of Elizabeth Warburton, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Howcroft - son of Agnes Howcroft, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Berry - son of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - daughter of Robert Sharples & Bella
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cliff - son of Betty Cliff, Single Woman
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Waterworth - son of Jane Waterworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - daughter of Nicholas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Slater - son of James Slater & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Astley - son of Mary Astley, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucas Slater - son of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - son of Samuel Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - daughter of James Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Berry - son of James Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Standing - daughter of Margaret Standing, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Kilshew - son of Thomas Kilshew & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Simy? Lonsdale - son of John Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Canal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Briers - son of Richard Briers & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Waddington - daughter of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Blackledge - daughter of George Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of Ellen Tomlinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - son of Edmund Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jacob Yates - son of Israel Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Neil - daughter of John Neil & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Bibby - daughter of John Bibby & Maria
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Morris - daughter of Andrew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Beardwood - daughter of Matthew Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. S. Master Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Berry - son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - daughter of Robert Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - daughter of Chrisopher Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Southworth - son of Richard Southworth & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jennett Shaw - daughter of Frederick Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of John Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of Robert Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Francis Mills - son of Francis Mills & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - daughter of Joseph Starkie & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Holt - son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Anne Bury - daughter of Joseph Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Chs. Harson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - daughter of Jacob Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Slater - daughter of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of Nathan Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Tomlinson - daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - son of William Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - daughter of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Jackson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Garstang - son of William Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of Robert Hodskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Elliot - son of Thomas Elliot & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Miller - son of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - son of Henry Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos.Rowlandson Curate of Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Shapter - son of William Shapter & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodskinson - son of Alexander Hodskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - daughter of James Hull & Dinah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - daughter of Elizabeth Marsden, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - daughter of Robert Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Allsup - daughter of James Allsup & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alfred Adams - son of John Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Riding - son of Jeremiah Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Paul Withnell - son of John Withnell & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Rigby - son of James Rigby & Isabella
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Moss - daughter of Thomas Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Wilson Whittle - son of Daniel Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Charnock - son of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Rosthorne - son of John Rosthorne & Ruth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Gabbott - daughter of James Gabbott & Rachel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Heyes - son of George Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emanuel Snape - son of William Snape & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Critchley - son of William Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - son of Robert Unsworth & Maria
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Heyes - daughter of Joseph Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ruth Chadwick - daughter of Richard Chadwick & Lucy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Parker - daughter of John Parker & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Holding - son of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - daughter of James Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - daughter of William Ainsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brown - daughter of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Berry - son of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Master Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Haslem - son of John Haslem & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Moses Greenhalgh - son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Ramsden - son of Thomas Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Thornley - son of Joseph Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joshua Nichol - son of William Nichol & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - son of Samuel Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Snape - daughter of John Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Priscilla Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - son of James Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - son of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Cicely Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - daughter of Jonathan Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - daughter of George Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jonathan Kay - son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Valentine Hodgkinson - son of Valentine Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Morris - son of William Morris & Nanny
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Walton - daughter of John Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Abigail Lingard - daughter of Robert Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Thornton - daughter of Margaret Thornton, Widow
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Fishwick - son of Ralph Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Fishwick - daughter of Ralph Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incum.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minster
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - daughter of John Banks & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minster
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - son of Elizabeth Hodkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Beardwood - son of Thomas Beardwood & Hannah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - daughter of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Dandy Unsworth - son of Hugh Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Raven Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Nicholas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Miller - son of Agnes Miller, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull - daughter of James Hull & Dinah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Brown - son of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Allsup - son of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Ribchester
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - daughter of Jeremy Ryding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of Nathan Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Thornley - son of Edward Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of John Marsden & Dorothy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Noah Stringfellow - son of Richard Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Southworth - daughter of Jane Southworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Preston - son of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jonathan Chadwick - son of Richard Chadwick & Lucy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Fowler - daughter of Robert Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Gillibrand - son of William Gillibrand & ?
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumb.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Cliffe - son of Sarah Cliffe, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - son of Frederick Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bury - son of James Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Briers - daughter of Richard Briers & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Bamber - daughter of Richard Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Starkey - daughter of Joseph Starkey & Anne
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. I. Blair Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Leech - son of Richard Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. I. Blair Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Blackledge - son of Joseph Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Berry - son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Gorton - son of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. S. Master Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Elliot - son of Thomas Elliot & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas France - son of James France & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Shapter - son of William Shapter & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Longton - son of James Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Matthew Beardwood - son of Matthew Beardwood & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bennett - son of Richard Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Easter Jackson - daughter of George Jackson & Easter
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Holt - son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susannah Morris - daughter of Alice Morris, Single Woman
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Knowles Nightengale - son of James Nightengale & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - daughter of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - son of Hugh Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - son of Robert Unsworth & Maria
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - daughter of Robert Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - daughter of William Southworth & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - son of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Joseph Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Charnock - daughter of George Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Southworth - son of William Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Maudesley - daughter of James Maudesley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Fanny Birkenhead - daughter of Mark Birkenhead & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - son of George Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Miller - son of James Miller & Bridget
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Judith Mitton - daughter of John Mitton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mark Slater - son of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - son of George Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Lonsdale - daughter of John Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Anne Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Fishwick - daughter of William Fishwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - son of Robert Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - daughter of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Brown - daughter of John Brown & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - son of William Bolton & Nancy
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - daughter of John Banks & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - son of Martha Leigh, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Ramsden - son of Samuel Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - daughter of Betty Woods, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - daughter of Joseph Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jacob Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Hodkinson - daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - son of Edmund Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - son of Edmund Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fishwick - son of Ralph Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Adams - son of John Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Charnock - daughter of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - daughter of William Howorth & Bridget
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - son of William Ainsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Kay - son of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sally Berry - daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - daughter of Joseph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Lancaster - son of Oswald Lancaster & Lucy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Pickup - daughter of Christopher Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Stewart - son of James Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - son of Henry Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Rigby - daughter of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Gorton - daughter of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minster
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - son of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Gilmour Robinson Offg. Minster
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gabbott - daughter of James Gabbott & Rachel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Riding - son of Richard Riding & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cowburn - son of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Beardwood - son of Thomas Beardwood & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - daughter of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - son of Giles Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - daughter of Jane Howorth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - daughter of Robert Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Leach - son of Richard Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - son of Valentine Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Sudders - daughter of George Sudders & Christiana
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Print Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - daughter of John Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wilkins - son of James Wilkins & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Shapter - daughter of William Shapter & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - daughter of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annis Fowler - daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Cicely Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Jolly - son of John Jolly & Susanna
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Collier - son of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Anglezark - son of James Anglezark & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Wairing - son of Richard Wairing & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - daughter of George Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Elliot - daughter of Thomas Elliot & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Walton - son of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Nicholl - daughter of William Nicholl & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Allsup - son of James Allsup & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Copperthwaite - daughter of John Copperthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Whittle - son of John Whittle & Susanna
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Riding - son of Jeremy Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of Joseph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nightengale - son of James Nightengale & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Smith - son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Smith - son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Kearsley - son of William Kearsley & Rose
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - daughter of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Bannister Howorth - son of Ann Howorth, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Gorton - daughter of Thomas Gorton & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [two baptisms in one record]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorton - daughter of Thomas Gorton & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [two baptisms in one record]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Abraham Gorton - son of Alice Gorton, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - daughter of Martin Scott & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodskinson - daughter of Elizabeth Hodskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - son of James Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Priscilla Tomlinson - daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - daughter of Richard Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - daughter of Alexander Hodgkinson & Betty
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Beaver - son of Jonas Beaver & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Lucas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - daughter of Robert Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - son of Frederick Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - son of Robert Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Beardsworth - daughter of Matthew Beardsworth & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Montgomery - daughter of Mary Montgomery, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jonathan Beardwood - son of Henry Beardwood & Esther
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Slater - son of Mark Slater & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Halstead Mitton - son of William Mitton & Nanny
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Heyes - son of Joseph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - son of Robert Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bolton - son of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [two baptisms in one record]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bolton - son of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [two baptisms in one record]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Dorothy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Matilda Miller - daughter of James Miller & Bridget
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - daughter of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Waring - son of Thomas Waring & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Fishwick - daughter of William Fishwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsden - daughter of Samuel Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Miller - daughter of James Miller & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - daughter of George Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - daughter of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rebecca Leach - daughter of Richard Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Arthur Charnock - son of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Slater - son of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - daughter of John Darbyshire & Joanna
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Longton - daughter of Thomas Longton & Esther
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - son of Thomas Garstang & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Birkenhead - son of Mark Birkenhead & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joash Whittle - son of John Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Turner - son of Nancy Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - son of Nancy Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Caroline Green - daughter of Thomas Green & Grace
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Knowles - son of James Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bowling - son of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Beardsworth - daughter of Thomas Beardsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collier - daughter of Sarah Collier, Widow
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Brown - son of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanor Stewart - daughter of James Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - son of Miles Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Ainsworth - daughter of William Ainsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Crook - son of James Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bury - son of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Oliver Peel - son of Thomas Peel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Scholefield - son of John Scholefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1838 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fisher - son of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey Chapel
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Lowe - son of James Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Bury - daughter of James Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Bibby - son of John Bibby & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Holding - daughter of James Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - son of John Waddington & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Reuben Hodskinson - son of Ann Hodskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Gorton - son of William Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Whittle - son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Tomlinson - daughter of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Carolina Beardsworth - daughter of Henry Beardsworth & Esther
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margery Beaver - daughter of Jonas Beaver & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Crouchet - son of Ann Crouchet, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Copperthwaite - daughter of John Copperthwaite & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Hodskinson - son of Alice Hodskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Miller - daughter of Luke Miller & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Blackhurst - daughter of Michael Blackhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Vipond Barker - son of Joseph Barker & Catharine
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Maudesley - daughter of James Maudesley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fish - son of John Fish & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Holding - daughter of James Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - daughter of Catharine Clayton, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Cowburn - son of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Silvester Lonsdale - son of John Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Stephen Tomlinson - son of Jane Tomlinson, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fox - son of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Allsup - daughter of James Allsup & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of Henry Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of John Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - daughter of James Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - son of George Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Bennett - daughter of Richard Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - daughter of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Nightengale - son of James Nightengale & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fox - son of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Fowler - son of Henry Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Beardwood - daughter of Matthew Beardwood & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - daughter of Robert Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskinson - son of Margaret Hodskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Lang - daughter of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Gabriel Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Miller - daughter of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Miller - daughter of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Preston - daughter of Nicholas Preston & Anne
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elijah Tomlinson - son of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - son of Richard Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emanuel Morris - son of John Morris & Dorothy
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Slater - daughter of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of Nicholas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Berry - son of Nancy Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Francis Riding - son of Jeremy Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Priscilla Leach - daughter of Richard Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - daughter of John Jolly & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ranson - daughter of Richard Ranson & Margery
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Waring - son of Richard Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Anderton - son of Alice Anderton, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of Joseph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Farnworth - son of Elizabeth Farnworth, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Mitton - son of William Mitton & Nanny
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Westwell - daughter of Maria Westwell, Spinster
    Abode: Hoghton
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry & Eliza
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - daughter of George Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Shapter - son of William Shapter & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - daughter of Robert Riding & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Allsup - son of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Elizabeth Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - daughter of Thomas Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Berry - son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - daughter of Joseph Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Crook - son of James Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - son of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - daughter of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Berry - son of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Heyes - son of Joseph Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bennett - son of James Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - son of Joseph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - son of Samuel Ramsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Baxendale - daughter of Peter Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Crook - son of Elizabeth Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - daughter of Robert Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Thornley - son of Joseph Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - daughter of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - daughter of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - daughter of William Morris & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - daughter of George Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Holt - daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Fish - daughter of John Fish & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Beardsworth - daughter of Henry Beardsworth & Esther
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Briers - daughter of Richard Briers & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorne - son of John Rosthorne & Ruth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - son of Edward Abbott & Maria
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - daughter of Mary Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Mitton - son of Richard Mitton & Dorothy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Brown - daughter of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Brewer - son of Thomas Brewer & Patty
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Cottam - son of James Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Cottam - son of James Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Luke Fisher - son of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fishwick - son of William Fishwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Charnock - son of William Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Nightengale - son of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Beardsworth - son of Jane Beardsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Pinder - daughter of Richard Pinder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - son of Robert Waddington & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jemima Cumstive - daughter of William Cumstive & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bamber - son of John Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Snape - son of John Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Preston - daughter of Robert Preston & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkins - daughter of Thomas Wilkins & Anne
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodgkinson - son of Henry Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Enoch Ramsbottom - son of Elizabeth Ramsbottom, Spinster
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - daughter of John Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Booth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Benjamin Parker - son of Elizabeth Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Kearsley - son of Richard Kearsley & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fox - daughter of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1840 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Cliffe - son of John Cliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - daughter of Elizabeth Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Wilkins - daughter of James Wilkins & Margery
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - daughter of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Duckworth - son of William Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wilson Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - daughter of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joshua Hoyle - son of John Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Morris - daughter of Andrew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - daughter of Nicholas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: D. Slyman
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - daughter of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Michael Preston - son of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Brindle - son of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elijah Hall - son of Robert Hall & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - daughter of Lawrence Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Adams - son of John Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - daughter of James Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - daughter of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - daughter of Jeremy Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - daughter of Thomas Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlinson - daughter of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: G. N. Smith Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Grundy - son of Hugh Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Maudesley - daughter of James Maudesley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Derbyshire - daughter of John Derbyshire & Joanna
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - son of Joseph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Hailes - son of Peter Hailes & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - son of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Watson - son of William Watson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Wilson - son of George Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Holding - son of James Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Kilshaw - son of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Levi Tomlinson - son of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Adam Baxendale - son of William Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - son of William Fowler & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Fisher - son of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - daughter of Richard Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Nightengale - daughter of James Nightengale & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nutter - daughter of James Nutter & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - son of John Snape & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Alice Knowles - daughter of James Gillibrand Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Howorth - son of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Halsall - daughter of Henry Halsall & Susan
    Abode: Farington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Ann was born 19th March 1929. J. F.
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Harriot Halsall - daughter of Henry Halsall & Susan
    Abode: Farington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Harriot was born Jan. 7th 1835. J. F.
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - daughter of Oliver Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - son of Thomas Sumner & [Blank]
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James William Mellor - son of James Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Riding - daughter of Jeremy Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodskinson - daughter of Jane Hodskinson, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Geill - daughter of George Kendrick Geill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Nightengale - daughter of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Allsup - daughter of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkinson - daughter of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hodskinson - son of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Anglezark - daughter of James Anglezark & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pyewell - daughter of Lando Pyewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - daughter of James Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Briers - daughter of Richard Briers & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of Humphrey Green & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ephraim Woods - son of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - son of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Taylor - [Child] of Nicholas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Eccleston - daughter of Mary Ann Eccleston, Spinster
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Mitton - son of William Mitton & Nanny
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - son of Richard Stringfellow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fox - son of William Fox & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Scott - son of John Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Waddington - son of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry & Eliza
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lettice Berry - daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howorth - daughter of John Howorth & Esther
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Foster - daughter of Richard Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Overlooker of Weavers
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - daughter of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1842 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Eccles Holding - son of James Holding & [Blank]
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Hodskinson - daughter of Henry Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Cliffe - daughter of John Cliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - daughter of William Fowler & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Born: 26 Jan 1843
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Notes: [Birthday noted by J. F.]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Miller - son of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Fishwick - son of William Fishwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Mitton - daughter of Richard Mitton & Dorothy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Holding Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henrietta Lonsdale - daughter of John Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Emmett - daughter of Richard Emmett & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Smith - son of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bowling - son of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alfred Obadiah Morris - son of Andrew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Berry - daughter of Andrew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wilson Burwell - son of James Burwell & Dorothy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allsup - daughter of James Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Jolly - daughter of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Cowburn - daughter of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - daughter of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Holding - son of William Holding & Easter
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Daniel Slyman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cowburn - son of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Daniel Slyman Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Mercer - son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Coppock - son of Even Coppock & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - daughter of Ann Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse Anderson - son of Thomas Anderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Maudesley - son of James Maudesley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rhoda Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - daughter of William Marsden & Rachel
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Miller - son of Martha Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Riding - daughter of Richard Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Fowler - son of Lawrence Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Beardsworth - son of John Beardsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Preston - daughter of George Preston & Tabitha
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - son of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lydia Tomlinson - daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Warburton - son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - daughter of Jane Jolly, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Kearsley - son of Richard Kearsley & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edwin Grime - son of Robert Grime & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - daughter of John Darbyshire & Johanna
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of George Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - daughter of James Walmsley & Catharine
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - daughter of Richard Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Garstang - son of Robert Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Wilson - son of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Fisher - son of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Brindle - son of Henry Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hales - son of Peter Hales & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - son of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Scott - daughter of John Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - daughter of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Rigby - son of Elizabeth Rigby, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Sumner - daughter of Thomas Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nanny Morris - daughter of William Morris & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Nutter - daughter of James Nutter & Anne
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Berry - son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - daughter of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Jolly - son of John Jolly & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - daughter of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Maria
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - daughter of James Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Preston - son of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Cliffe - daughter of Thomas Cliffe & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Pilkington - daughter of Peter Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Grace Derholme - daughter of Jane Derholme, Single Woman
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: [Lancashire BMD has surname as Derham]
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Carr - son of William Carr & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susanna Woods - daughter of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse Brindle - son of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Howorth - daughter of John Howorth & Esther
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Charnock - daughter of Robert Charnock & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Longton - son of Henry Longton & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: [an unnumbered record added at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Esther Astley - daughter of Ellen Astley, Single Woman
    Abode: Anglezark
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Allsup - son of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Dutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [This unnumbered record added at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Allsup - son of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Seth Jolly - son of Margaret Jolly, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Nightengale - daughter of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - daughter of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - daughter of James Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - daughter of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Standing - son of Thomas Standing & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - daughter of Alice Berry, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Even Coppock - son of Even Coppock & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Riding - son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Nightengale - son of James Nightengale & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - son of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Berry - son of Thomas Berry & Eliza
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Brown - son of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Priscilla Crawshaw - daughter of Thomas Crawshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of Alexander Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - daughter of James Bolton & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Brindle - son of James Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - daughter of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Brown - son of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - daughter of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - daughter of William Bashall Williams & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Bowling - son of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Priscilla Cranshaw - daughter of Thomas Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: White Coppice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of Alexander Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rechab Blackshaw - son of John Blackshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse [Blank] - son of Thomas [Blank] & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of Joseph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Woods - son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Brinscall
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Lowe - son of James Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Moses Baxendale - son of William Baxendale & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Fisher - son of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rhoda Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William James Howorth - son of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Smith - daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - daughter of James Miller & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - son of William Brindle & Maria
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Jephson - son of Mary Jephson, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Cowburn - daughter of William Cowburn & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Hodskinson - daughter of Henry Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Allsup - son of John Allsup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Holding - son of John Holding & Mary
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ryding - daughter of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - daughter of William Fowler & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Kay - son of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Hodskinson - [Child] of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Jefferson - daughter of Thomas Jefferson & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Gum sizer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Jefferson - daughter of Thomas Jefferson & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Gum sizer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - daughter of James Gillibrand Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Grundy - son of Hugh Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Grime - son of Robert Grime & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jesse Waddington - son of Michael Waddington & [Blank]
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Adams - son of Ellen Adams, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Gent - son of John Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Wilson - son of George Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Immanuel Kearsley - son of Richard Kearsley & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - daughter of John Darbyshire & Joanna
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - daughter of Richard Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - daughter of Mary Gorton, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Fowler - son of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - son of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Charnock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hodskinson - son of William Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elias Green - son of Richard Green & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholiffe - daughter of Henry Nicholiffe & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - daughter of Benjamin Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Fowler - son of Thomas Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chisnall - daughter of William Chisnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - son of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - daughter of James Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Stringfellow - daughter of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dorothy Marsden - daughter of George Marsden & Winifred
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Nightengale - daughter of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - daughter of Robert Charnock & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John William Knowles - son of James Gillibrand Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Holding - daughter of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Whittle - daughter of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susanna Pilkington - daughter of Peter Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Henry Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Jennett
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Delph Master
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Miller - son of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Esther Bennett - daughter of Richard Bennett & Jennett
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Battersby - son of William Battersby & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - daughter of Noah Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James John Blackshaw - son of John Blackshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - son of Peter Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Whittle - son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jolly - daughter of John Jolly & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Berry - son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Matthew Brindle - son of James Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Anglezark - son of James Anglezark & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Blackledge - daughter of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Tootell - daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Thomas Cranshaw - son of Thomas Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: White Coppice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Cooper - daughter of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brown - daughter of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - daughter of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Berry - son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Bowling - daughter of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - daughter of James Bolton & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1847 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Cowsell - daughter of James Cowsell & Alice
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Grundy - daughter of Hugh Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - daughter of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Hodskinson - son of John Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Wareing - daughter of Thomas Wareing & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fox - son of Joseph Fox & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ryding - daughter of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - daughter of James Bolton & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Whittle - son of Edward Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annie Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanor Alty - daughter of Henry Alty & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Holding - son of Thomas Holding & Hannah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Gabriel Taylor - son of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - daughter of William Morris & Nanny
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Thomas Bennett - son of Richard Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Nona Ellis - daughter of Hugh Ellis & Catharine Susanna
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - son of William Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Miller - son of John Miller & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - son of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Preston - daughter of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Woods - son of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - daughter of James Thompson & Rebecca
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Clementine Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Manuel Horsfield - son of Mary Horsfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - daughter of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - daughter of Noah Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Wilson - son of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Eccles Cranshaw - son of Thomas Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jane Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle & Jennett
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarry Master
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - daughter of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Thomas Holding - son of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eli Marsden - son of William Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Horsefield - daughter of James Horsefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Whittle - son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Ryding - son of Thomas Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - daughter of Ann Rigby, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - daughter of Robert Charnock & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ryding - son of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Moseley - son of Edward Moseley & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rachel Gabbott - daughter of Catharine Gabbott, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - son of Peter Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - daughter of Edward Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanor Nightengale - daughter of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Morris - daughter of Ann Morris, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Philipson - daughter of Richard Philipson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rhoda Waddington - daughter of Joseph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Waterworth - son of Mary Waterworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Holding - son of James Holding & Grace
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Beardwood - son of James Beardwood & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brindle - daughter of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - son of John Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miriam Blackledge - daughter of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1849 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - daughter of Francis Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1850 - 1868

Heapey Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home