click to return to Heapey Home & Contents

The Church of St Barnabas, Heapey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Barnabas
in the Parish of Heapey

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1887
Baptisms for 1850 - 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1849

Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mark Heyes - son of Thomas Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ephraim Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Pickup - daughter of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Christopher Ryding - son of Thomas Ryding & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Critchley - son of Benjamin Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ramsden - daughter of Samuel Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Names of parents] Supplied on information of their daughter, the
           aforementioned Eliz. Ellen & me. Leyland Baldwin Vicar - Sept. 7 1889.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hodskinson - son of Henry Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Holding - son of John Holding & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Critchley - son of James Critchley & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederick James Cooper - son of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Muslin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Howorth - son of Richard Howorth & Lydia
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Anglezark - daughter of James Anglezark & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Fox - son of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Hailes - son of Peter Hailes & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - daughter of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Jolly - son of John Jolly & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - daughter of William Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - son of John Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Livesey - son of Daniel Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Miller - son of Richard Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Gabriel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Berry - son of Mary Berry, Widow
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Berry - son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rosetta Scott - daughter of William Scott & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lydia Whittle - daughter of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bowling - son of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Dewhurst Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Danl. Slyman Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard James Marsden - son of John Seddon Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Rigby - son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Preston - son of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillett - daughter of James Gillett & Eleanor
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Isherwood - son of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - son of Richard Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Gorton - son of Thomas Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Philipson - son of Richard Philipson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskinson - son of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Garstang - son of Robert Garstang & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Lang - son of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holding - daughter of James Holding & Grace
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robinson Grundy - son of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Briers - son of James Briers & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - daughter of William Morris & Amelia
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - daughter of James Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - son of Noah Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Naylor - son of Matthew Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bennett - son of Thomas Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Baxendale - daughter of Peter Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Briers - daughter of Alice Briers, Spinster
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - daughter of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Holding - daughter of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodskinson - daughter of Henry Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Sutton? - son of William Sutton? & Agnes
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Humphrey Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Jannett
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarry Master
    Notes: [probably Quarry]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nathan Brindle - son of Richard Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Butterworth - daughter of William Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bolton - son of James Bolton & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharina Cowsell - daughter of James Cowsell & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - son of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Wilson - son of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hodskinson - son of John Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - daughter of Thomas Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eli Waddington - son of Joseph Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1851 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Morris - son of Benjamin Morris & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Kerenhappock Waterworth - daughter of Elizabeth Waterworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [Lancashire BMD has daughter's first name as Kerenhappuch]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ryding - daughter of Thomas Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of Thomas Hodskinson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Moses Sharples - son of Ann Sharples, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waterworth - son of William Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Miller - son of Henry Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Walmsley - son of James Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Maudesley - son of Margaret Maudesley, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Snape - daughter of Thomas Snape & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - daughter of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Taylor - daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Brindle - son of Nathan Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Bennett - son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Kirfoot - son of Mathias Kirfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Jones - son of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Philipson - daughter of Richard Philipson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susanna Philipson - daughter of Richard Philipson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miles Blackledge - son of Ellen Blackledge, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nightengale - son of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharina Cranshaw - daughter of Thomas Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Lambert - daughter of Robert Lambert & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Cockshott - son of Ellen Cockshott, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Gillett - son of James Gillett & Eleanor
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Nightengale - son of Henry Nightengale & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of William Hodskinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pearson - daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - son of Richard Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Turner - daughter of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - daughter of Thomas Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Green - son of Richard Green & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Green - daughter of Richard Green & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hull - son of Richard Hull & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alfred Bowling - son of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - daughter of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cotton - daughter of Robert Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Israel Alfred Entwistle - son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Preston - daughter of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - daughter of Daniel Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Simon Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Moss - son of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Fowler - son of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ryding - daughter of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Naylor - son of Matthew Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - son of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Richard Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Christopher Scott - son of William Scott & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - daughter of Adam Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - daughter of Elizabeth Marsden, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Preston - daughter of Nicholas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name first entered as Catherine then crossed out]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Emmett - daughter of Richard Emmett & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Gregson - son of Noah Gregson & Jenny
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - daughter of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - daughter of Thomas Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Tomlinson - daughter of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Counsell - daughter of James Counsell & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Ryding - son of Daniel Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Whittle le Woods
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Warburton - son of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Brindle - son of Richard Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshott - daughter of Sarah Cockshott, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dorothy Marsden - daughter of Robert Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Matthew Hodskinson - son of Thomas Hodskinson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Stephen Hodskinson - son of Henry Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - son of Richard Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Jones - son of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Roger Counsell - son of William Counsell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thompson - daughter of Matthew Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Rodgett - son of Andrew Rodgett & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1853 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - daughter of Simon Lang & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jane Lee - daughter of William Brown Lee & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emily Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Preston - daughter of Nicholas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - daughter of Matthew Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - son of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - daughter of Andrew Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Peel - daughter of John Peel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Enoch Ellison - son of Ann Ellison, Single Woman
    Abode: Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Smith - son of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Moses Jolly - son of Ralph Jolly & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - daughter of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - daughter of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Cranshaw - son of Richard Cranshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rosanna Cranshaw - daughter of Thomas Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - daughter of Thomas Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - daughter of Thomas Bennett & Agnes
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Cooper - son of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wellesley Cooper - son of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Kilshaw - son of David Kilshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Evans - daughter of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ryding - daughter of Thomas Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fowler - daughter of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Hailes - daughter of Peter Hailes & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Waterworth - son of William Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - daughter of Alice Brindle, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Lucas - daughter of John Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Holding - daughter of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hodkinson - son of James Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Holding - daughter of Michael Holding & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - son of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - daughter of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Greenhalgh - daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - son of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Miller - daughter of James Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Pickup - son of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Deborah Baxendale - daughter of Peter Baxendale & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Astley - son of Elijah Astley & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - daughter of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Blackledge - daughter of John Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - daughter of Robert Longton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hull - son of Richard Hull & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - daughter of George Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Woods - son of George Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stiffner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Blackburn - son of Robert Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Gabbott - daughter of Margaret Gabbott, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Hodskinson - son of Joseph Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Scott - son of George Scott & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davison - daughter of Thomas Davison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Warburton - son of Thomas Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Holding - daughter of John Holding & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Anglezark - son of Henry Anglezark & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Arnold - son of William Arnold & Isabella
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Fisher - daughter of John Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Incumbent of Heapey
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryding - daughter of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - daughter of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Green - son of Richard Green & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peel - daughter of John Peel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - daughter of William Scott & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Noah Stringfellow - son of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - son of Richard Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Howorth - daughter of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Herbert Blackledge Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Jennett
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Quarry Master
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susannah Philipson - daughter of Richard Philipson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Nightengale - daughter of Henry Nightengale & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - son of Richard Howorth & Lydia
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Bowling - daughter of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - daughter of Richard Preston & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Henry Waterworth - son of Elizabeth Waterworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Beardworth - daughter of Elisha Beardworth & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Counsell - son of James Counsell & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - daughter of Andrew Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - daughter of Robert Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Brindle - son of Nathan Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Howorth - son of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: 10 yrs of age J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Howorth - son of Thomas Howorth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: 7 yrs of age J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - daughter of Seth Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Hodskinson - son of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Entwistle - son of Hannah Entwistle, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ellen Shaw? - [Child] of John Shaw? & Ellen
    Abode: Newington next Sittingbourn Kent
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1855 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Maria Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bennett - son of Thomas Bennett & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Nightengale - son of Joseph Nightengale & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gregson - daughter of Noah Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Manley - son of James Manley & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Fowler - son of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Albert William Hoult - son of George Hoult & Jennett
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eugenie Hoult - daughter of George Hoult & Jennett
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - son of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Evans - son of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Henry Shatwell - son of William Shatwell & Martha
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Soda-water maker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Constantine - daughter of Daniel Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Barcowclough - son of Hymeneus Barcowclough & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Barcowclough - son of Hymeneus Barcowclough & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Isherwood - son of Matthew Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Levi Holding - son of Joseph Holding & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Timothy Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - son of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Mather - son of Thomas Mather & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - daughter of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Middleton Hobday - son of William Henry Hobday & Elenora Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elenora Elizabeth Hobday - daughter of William Henry Hobday & Elenora Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - son of Robert Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annita Settle - daughter of John Settle & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waterworth - son of George Waterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cardroomman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskinson - son of Thomas Hodskinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miles Melbourne Williams - son of Edmund Williams & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eliza Jolly - daughter of Richard Jolly & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miriam Blackledge - daughter of George Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Whittle - son of Oliver Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Astley - daughter of Elijah Astley & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emily Holding - daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Snape - son of Elizabeth Snape, Single Woman
    Abode: Withnell
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Jolly - daughter of Ralph Jolly & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - son of Richard Hull & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - daughter of William Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waterhouse - daughter of George Waterhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Thomas Grimshaw - son of Nicholas Grimshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - daughter of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowling - daughter of Jane Bowling, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - daughter of Richard Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - daughter of John Lang & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - daughter of Richard Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Turner - daughter of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Matthew Naylor & Betsy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Waterworth - son of William Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Sewell Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Peel - daughter of John Peel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sewell Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Francis Ryding - son of Thomas Ryding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Selina Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edith Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jacob Warburton - son of Thomas Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Southworth - son of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Richard Riding - son of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - daughter of Catharine Mather, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxendale - daughter of Joseph Baxendale & Mary Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Leopold Joseph Bonney Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Jennett
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - daughter of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joash Whittle - son of Ralph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susanna Bowling - daughter of Hugh Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Astill Hoult - son of George Hoult & Janet
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cotton - daughter of Robert Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - daughter of Richard Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Ryding - daughter of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - son of James Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor Settle - son of Samuel Taylor Settle & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Seed - son of William Seed & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodskinson - daughter of Alexander Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Hodskinson - [Child] of Henry Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Pearson Snape - son of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Astley - son of John Astley & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hull - son of Richard Hull & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Miller - daughter of Elizabeth Miller, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Fowler - daughter of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightengale - daughter of Henry Nightengale & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Silley - son of [Blank] Silley & [Blank]
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - son of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Hull - daughter of Daniel Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Campbell Hoult - son of George Hoult & Janet
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Robert Campbell Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Charles Cecil Hoult - son of George Hoult & Janet
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Robert Campbell Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodskinson - daughter of James Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Amelia Holding - daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hunt - son of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Hanson - daughter of Samuel Hanson & Deborah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Banister Haworth - son of Richard Haworth & Lydia
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Moss - son of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock - son of Ralph Shorrock & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hubert Cooper - son of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanora Catharine Cooper - daughter of Frederick Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - son of Margaret Marsden, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Arnold - daughter of William Arnold & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alfred Shatwell - son of William Shatwell & Martha
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ryding - daughter of Ann Ryding, Spinster
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - daughter of William Longton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Beardsworth - daughter of Edward Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Thomas Greenhalgh - son of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - daughter of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Briers - son of Thomas Briers & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - daughter of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - daughter of John Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - son of Mary Nelson, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hubert Williams - son of Edmund Williams & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Record 1260 deleted as it is a duplicate of this record]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Miller - son of Sarah Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Edward Beardworth - son of Elijah Beardworth & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenwood - daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Brindle - son of Nathan Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Graham - daughter of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Isherwood - son of Matthew Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joash Whittle - son of Edward Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Blackledge - [Child] of George Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - daughter of Jane Rigby, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Matthew Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice ? - [Child] of Elizabeth ?, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isaac Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Shaw? Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Hough - daughter of Ralph Hough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Grace Fairclough - daughter of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - daughter of John Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of Zephaniah Butterworth Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederick Waterworth - son of George Waterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Vose - son of Thomas Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Berry - son of Mary Berry, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Marsden - son of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Rigby - son of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - son of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Simeon Whittle - son of Oliver Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rosanna Holding - daughter of James Holding & Nancy
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Arthur Entwistle - son of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nightengale - daughter of James Nightengale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miriam Jolly - daughter of Ralph Jolly & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - son of Robert Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Nanny
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Blackledge Hodkinson - son of William Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Selina Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: 5 years of age J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - daughter of Ellen Parker, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - daughter of Turner Turner & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Snape - son of Robert Snape & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Snape - daughter of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - son of John Morris & Esther
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Thomas Bennett - son of Thomas Bennett & Agnes
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ward - daughter of Jane Ward, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Born: 14 Aug 1847
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: born Augst. 14 1847 J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Born: 8 May 1849
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: born May 8 1849 J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Born: 1 May 1857
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: born May 1 1857 J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Elizabeth Cook - daughter of Christopher Cook & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - son of Banister Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Taylor Morris Jones - son of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John William Entwistle - son of James Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jabez Critchley - son of Thomas Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Jabez when baptized was 24 years o age J.F.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1859 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Newchurch Rossendale
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - daughter of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Benjamin Watmough - son of William Watmough & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Astley - daughter of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hatch - daughter of John Hatch & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Ryding - son of Richard Ryding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - son of Ann Sharples, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Levi Entwistle - son of John Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Albert Entwistle - son of John Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund George Simpson Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Janett
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - son of Emmanuel Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riding - daughter of Thomas Henry Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Hodskinson - daughter of Henry Hodskinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Smithurst - son of Elizabeth Smithurst, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Oliver Arnold - son of William Arnold & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Vose - son of Thomas Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eli Horsefield - son of Joseph Horsefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Baxendale - daughter of Peter Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Davis - son of William Davis & Emma
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boater
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Settle - daughter of Samuel Settle & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seed - daughter of William Seed & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Martin - daughter of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Slater Ratcliffe - son of Joseph Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - daughter of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Alice Dobie - daughter of Samuel Dobie & Jane
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - son of James Hodkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - son of Thomas Warburton & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Welch - son of Ellis Welch & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John William Howorth - son of Banister Howorth & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Whittle - daughter of Oliver Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of Richard Green & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Pickup - son of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alfred Howorth - son of Richard Howorth & Lydia
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Ormrod - son of James Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Anne Holding - daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - daughter of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Holding - daughter of Thomas Holding & Hannah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gorton - daughter of John Gorton & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Sumner - son of Joseph Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1860 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hull - son of Daniel Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - daughter of Thomas Brindle & Eliza
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Waring - daughter of Henry Waring & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riding - daughter of Thomas Henry Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brownlee - daughter of James Brownlee & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [surname originally entered as Bewer, but not added] On the evidence of the
           Mother of Margaret Ellen Brwonlee she, Marg. Ellen Brownlee was baptized this day -
           therefore I have inserted the above. O de Leyland Baldwin Vicar. March 10, 1879.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - son of William Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - daughter of Matthew Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden - daughter of Daniel Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Snape - son of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Sumner - son of Richard Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Savina Holden - daughter of Joseph Holden & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Benison - son of William Benison & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [LancashireBMD has surname as Bennison]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Graham - son of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dora Anna Widdow - daughter of Elizabeth Martha Ann Widdow
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Beardwood - son of Edward Beardwood & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Luke Riding - son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ernest Ashton - son of William Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Anglezark
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Charles Hough - son of Ralph Hough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Francis Salisbury - son of Robert Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tomlinson - daughter of Andrew Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cook - daughter of Christopher Cook & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - son of Banister Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Riding - son of George Riding & Esther
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betsy Stringfellow - daughter of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Isherwood - son of Thomas Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Fred Bennett - son of George Bennett & Emily
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ainscow - son of Robert Ainscow & Nancy Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederick Ellison - son of Richard Ellison & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - son of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [This record is out of order or date is incorrect]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cotton - son of William Cotton & [Blank]
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Cooper - son of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Berry - son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lucas - daughter of John Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Brindle - son of William Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Riding - daughter of Ellen Riding, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodkinson - son of Alexander Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - daughter of Abraham Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Lilly - son of John Lilly & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Waterworth - son of George Waterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - son of Ann Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hatch - son of Oliver Hatch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Whittle - daughter of Oliver Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Benjamin Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Josephine Cowen - daughter of John Cowen & Ellen
    Abode: Brindle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - daughter of Ellen Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nightengale - son of James Nightengale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Tabernacle - daughter of Thomas Tabernacle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - daughter of Absolom Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maria Rigby - daughter of Robert Rigby & Caroline
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Nightengale - daughter of John Nightengale & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - son of Ann Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Brindle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Brindle - daughter of John Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boater
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jessie Constance Hobday - daughter of William Hobday & Eleanor
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Riding - son of John Riding & Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nathan Norris - son of Robert Norris & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - son of Oliver Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Waterworth - daughter of William Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cardroom
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Jolly - son of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emily Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Hariet
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Levi Hodkinson - son of James Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Pilkington - son of Miles Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Snape - daughter of Emanuel Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - son of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - daughter of Thos. Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Blackwall - son of William Blackwall & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Blackwall - daughter of Joseph Blackwall & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - daughter of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Henry - daughter of Thomas Henry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Blackledge - son of George Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Rigby - son of Jane Rigby, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catharine Howard - daughter of Adam Howard & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Caroline Clara Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle & Janett
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Omerod Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - daughter of Edmund Williams & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Jane Marsden - daughter of Daniel Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of Jane Woods, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Hull - daughter of Richard Hull & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Berry - son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Slater - son of Mark Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Charnock - daughter of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Cross - daughter of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Withnell - son of Ann Withnell, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - daughter of William Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Cotton - son of William Cotton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Longton Fowler - son of William Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Carrol Lawson - son of Andrew Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Thomas Hull - son of Daniel Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Riding - son of George Riding & Easther
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Hodkinson - daughter of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Arnold - son of William Arnold & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Grimshaw - daughter of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanor Entwistle - daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Snape - son of John Snape & Ann
    Abode: Whittle-le-woods
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Vose - son of Thomas Vose & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Vose - daughter of James Vose & Esther
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Clamper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Beardsworth - daughter of Edward Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nathaniel Grimshaw - son of Nathaniel Grimshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Evan Marsden - son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Snape - son of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Lucas - son of John Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nancy Standing - daughter of John Standing & Rachel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - son of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Susannah Pennington - daughter of Peter Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Henry Slater - son of Mary Ann Slater, Single Woman
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Rigby - son of Henry Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - daughter of Henry Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caruthers - daughter of William Caruthers & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Briers - son of John Briers & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - daughter of Banister Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rhoda Stringfellow - daughter of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Anderton - daughter of Aaron Anderton & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodkinson - daughter of Thomas Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Aaron Jolly - son of Ralph Jolly & Nancy
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - son of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Maud Ashton - daughter of William Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - daughter of Absolom Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - son of George Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Richard Coppock - son of George Coppock & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hodkinson - daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Entwistle - daughter of Alice Entwistle, Single Woman
    Abode: Anglezark
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - son of Oliver Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederick Marsden - son of David Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holding - daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Reubin Davis - son of Mary Davis, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Hodkinson - daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annie Allsup - daughter of John Allsup & [Blank]
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Charles Blackwell - son of William Blackwell & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Brindle - son of John Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Nightengale - daughter of Henry Nightengale & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Nathaniel Bradshaw & Margery
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscow - daughter of Robert Ainscow & Nancy
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - son of Oliver Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Constantine - son of Daniel Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Astley - son of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whitttle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Allsup - son of Thomas Allsup & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Emmett - daughter of John Emmett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Walmsely - son of William Walmsely & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Horsefield - daughter of Joseph Horsefield & Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Blackledge - daughter of George Blackledge & Elizth.
    Abode: Botany Bay
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Woods - son of Henry Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Ellen Todd - daughter of William Todd & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frances Annie Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - daughter of Robert Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwistle - daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Emmett - daughter of William Emmett & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard James Charnock - son of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Tabernacle - daughter of Thomas Tabernacle & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: County Officer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowling - daughter of William Bowling & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Edward Stringfellow - son of James Stringfellow & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - daughter of John Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Beardsworth - daughter of Edward Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Fox - son of Dorothy Fox, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Sharples - son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annie Stansfield - daughter of Daniel Stansfield & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle le woods
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Brindle - son of Absolom Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Thomas Rigby - son of William Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Edward Ormerod - son of Thomas Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beardsworth - daughter of Edward Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hull - daughter of Richard Hull & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jessie Hull - son of Daniel Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker of Cloth
    Notes: [LancashireBMD has First name as Jesse]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Walter Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Briers - daughter of John Briers & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - daughter of Thomas Snape & Elizth.
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emily Bertha Florence Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle & Janet
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ironfield - son of Betty Ironfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Ironfield - daughter of Betty Ironfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Helena Astley - daughter of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Rider out?
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexandra Astley - daughter of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Rider out?
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Astley - daughter of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Rider out?
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Brindle - son of John Brindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Rigby - son of Robert Rigby & Caroline
    Abode: Botany Bay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward March - son of John Arthur March & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ephraim Henry ? - son of Ellen ?, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - daughter of William Berry & Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Jane Archer - daughter of John Archer & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmett - daughter of William Emmett & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Coxhead - son of William Coxhead & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Howard - daughter of Adam Howard & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sumner - daughter of George Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Chorley
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bennett - son of Aaron Bennett & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Yates - daughter of James Yates & Grace
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - daughter of John Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Emmett - son of Ralph Emmett & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eliza Entwistle - daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Blackwall - son of William Blackwall & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marsden - daughter of John Charleson Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - daughter of Roger Heywood & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bennett - son of Aaron Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Carter
    Occupation: Withnell
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation reversed]
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allsup - daughter of Henry Allsup & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Shaw - son of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Esther Crook - daughter of Richard Crook & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Briers - daughter of Margaret Briers, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Hodkinson - daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Henry Scott - son of Elizabeth Scott, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Allsup - son of Thomas Allsup & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - daughter of Banister Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Cowsman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Astley - son of John Astley & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Reuben Howard - son of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annie Briers - daughter of Thomas Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Alfred Culshaw - son of Henry Culshaw & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Reubin Slater - son of James Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Hodkinson - son of James Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Eleanor Ormerod - daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederic Entwistle - son of James Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edwin Holden - son of Joseph Holden & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Rider out?
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - daughter of William Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - son of William Graham & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Holding - son of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emma Jane Cooper - daughter of Thomas Cooper & Emma
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - daughter of Robert Rigby & Caroline
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Snape - son of Thomas Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Thomas Grimshaw - son of John Grimshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Rostron Grimshaw - son of Nicholas Grimshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George William Robinson - son of George Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Read Withnell - son of Ann Withnell, Single Woman
    Abode: Wheelton
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Brooks - daughter of William Brooks & Louisa
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Hodkinson - daughter of Thomas Hodkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederic Holding - son of James Holding & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cut-looker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Williams - daughter of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - daughter of Daniel Astley & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Rider out?
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Jackson - daughter of Edward Jackson & Isabella Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - son of Emanuel Snape & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Lonsdale - daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Jane Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Charnock - daughter of Thomas Charnock & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Heyes - daughter of Thomas Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nicholas Sanderson - son of Thomas Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodkinson - son of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edwin Holding - son of Joseph Holding & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Heyes - son of John Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Webster - daughter of Mark Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walmsely - daughter of William Walmsely & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Daniel Hull - son of Daniel Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rosanna Miller - daughter of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Coxhead - daughter of William Coxhead & Mary
    Abode: Whitttle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walmsely - daughter of William Walmsely & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Nightengale - son of Robert Nightengale & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Frederic Joseph Bennett - son of Joseph Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Hodkinson - daughter of Henry Hodkinson & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Warbutton - daughter of James Warbutton & Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabella Arnold - daughter of William Arnold & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - son of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Shaw Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - son of Grimshaw Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Shaw Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1867 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Danl. Slyman Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Longton - daughter of James Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle le woods
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Peter Fox Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - son of Robert Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Danl. Slyman Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Bromwell - daughter of Emanuel Bromwell & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Peter Fox Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Robert Berry - son of William Berry & Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizth. Whittle - daughter of Ann Whittle, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle le woods
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - daughter of Absolom Brindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Danl. Slyman Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Sidley - daughter of Elizth. Sidley, Single Woman
    Abode: Whittle
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - son of Richard Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Thomson - son of James Thomson & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Beardsworth - son of Matthew Beardsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Zella Bell - daughter of John Bell & Mary Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager of the railway works
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Effie Bell - daughter of John Bell & Mary Elizth.
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Manager of the railway works
    Baptised by: John Fisher Incumbant
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh Tinsley - son of John Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle le woods
    Occupation: Boater
    Baptised by: Revd. T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Jones - son of James Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
[Blank] Brindle - son of John Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Boater
    Baptised by: T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - son of Aaron Bennett & Isabella
    Abode: Wheelton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: K. Jacques Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Emily Anne Bennett - daughter of Hugh Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Warburton - daughter of James Warburton & Emily
    Abode: Heapey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. R. Busfield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1887

Heapey Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home