click to return to 
Denton Home & Contents

St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1829
Baptisms for 1828 - 1829

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1827

Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1827
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Squire Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Maria
    Born: 31 Oct 1827
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thornely - [Child] of John Thornely & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1827
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Street - [Child] of Joshua Street & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 20 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Solomon Taylor & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1827
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hague - [Child] of Betty Hague
    Born: 5 Dec 1827
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1824
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Catlow - [Child] of Mary Catlow
    Born: 15 Nov 1827
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Sarah Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter Littleford - [Child] of Thomas Littleford & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1828
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Arrandale - [Child] of Charles Arrandale & Anne
    Born: 13 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Thornely - [Child] of William Thornely & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Fenna Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Feb 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bertenshaw - [Child] of John Bertenshaw & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wych - [Child] of Thomas Wych & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Anne
    Born: 29 Nov 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Smith Andrew - [Child] of Samuel Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Penny - [Child] of Thomas Penny & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Gosling - [Child] of Joseph Gosling & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John George Marsland - [Child] of John Marsland & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Jan 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter Worth - [Child] of Charles Worth & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1828
    Abode: Staley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Higginbotham - [Child] of Elisabeth Higginbotham
    Born: 9 Sep 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1827
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Susanna
    Born: 19 Nov 1827
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Kemp - [Child] of Samuel Kemp & Anne
    Born: 11 Nov 1827
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Torkington - [Child] of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Lawton Siddall & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1828
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellor - [Child] of John Ellor & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bowker - [Child] of Jacob Bowker & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Prince - [Child] of John Prince & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1826
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Moor - [Child] of Martha Moor
    Born: 26 Dec 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Meamor - [Child] of David Meamor & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Somerton - [Child] of Mary Somerton
    Born: 5 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Council - [Child] of James Council & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Cotteral - [Child] of Esther Cotteral
    Born: 4 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Lydia
    Born: 6 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Levi Taylor & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jethro Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1826
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Lees - [Child] of Rebecca Lees
    Born: 10 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nanny
    Born: 16 Mar 1828
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Snelson - [Child] of Sarah Snelson
    Born: 21 Feb 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1828
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Benjamin Fidler - [Child] of Francis Fidler & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Arrandale - [Child] of Robert Arrandale & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Chetham Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulun Bardsley & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1828
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1827
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of Alexander Booth & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of Henry Renshaw & Lydia
    Born: 19 Feb 1826
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - [Child] of Henry Renshaw & Lydia
    Born: 29 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Fanny
    Born: 26 Jan 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Helen
    Born: 6 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Fanny
    Born: 12 Apr 1828
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Ellen Whitehead
    Born: 13 Dec 1828 [sic]
    Notes: [Minister has omitted Abode.]
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
    Born: 10 Mar 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1828
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Anne
    Born: 28 Oct 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Emm
    Born: 8 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Roger Sellers - [Child] of Roger Sellers & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Nevett - [Child] of William Nevett & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Helena
    Born: 23 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Mougham - [Child] of John Mougham & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1828
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Dolphin - [Child] of Joseph Dolphin & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1828
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Maier or Mair - [Child] of John Maier or Mair & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bentley Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1828
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lewis Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Anne
    Born: 15 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Lucy
    Born: 16 May 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Frederick Higginbotham - [Child] of Hannah Higginbotham
    Born: 17 Jun 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Grace
    Born: 25 May 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hague - [Child] of Jervis Hague & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Daniel Foster & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1828
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1828
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulun Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1826
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaiah Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulun Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 24 Feb 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1828
    Abode: Marple
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Anne
    Born: 1 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Howles - [Child] of George Howles & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1828
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1825
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1828
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - [Child] of Catherine Knowles
    Born: 7 Jul 1827
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Frederick Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Eliza
    Born: 30 Apr 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Skirving - [Child] of John Skirving & Clarissa
    Born: 10 Feb 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bancroft - [Child] of George Bancroft & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Greswell or Cresswell - [Child] of Wright Greswell or Cresswell & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Stanton - [Child] of John Stanton & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Merrick & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Piccope - [Child] of John Piccope & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1828
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooke - [Child] of William Goddard Cooke & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Fidler - [Child] of Robert Fidler & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Betty Lowe
    Born: 27 Jun 1828
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Moor - [Child] of Hannah Moor
    Born: 21 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Warburton Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Edna
    Born: 3 Aug 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 31 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Anne
    Born: 16 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Thornely - [Child] of Robert Thornely & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hardy - [Child] of Richard Hardy & Anne
    Born: 22 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Sally
    Born: 5 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bromley Stringer - [Child] of William Hancock Stringer & Anne
    Born: 18 Aug 1828
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Axson - [Child] of John Axson & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Shawcross - [Child] of John Shawcross & Rachel
    Born: 22 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Marples - [Child] of Charles Marples & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Stansfield - [Child] of Samuel Stansfield & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - [Child] of John Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Sophia
    Born: 17 Apr 1828
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Howorth - [Child] of Tristram Howorth & Anne
    Born: 27 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1828
    Abode: Ashton under Line
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Harriet
    Born: 1 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1827
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1824
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Josiah Brown & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Susanna
    Born: 4 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nicholas Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Honney
    Born: 28 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Betty
    Born: 19 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Nanny
    Born: 23 Sep 1828
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Anne
    Born: 20 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Everett Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Bennison - [Child] of John Bennison & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Armfield - [Child] of John Armfield & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1828
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Sarah Broadhurst
    Born: 8 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1828
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1828
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1828
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Braddock - [Child] of Betty Braddock
    Born: 5 Nov 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Sale - [Child] of Neptune Sale & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Collins - [Child] of Margaret Collins
    Born: 16 Sep 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Rowlands - [Child] of James Rowlands & Nanny
    Born: 15 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ruth Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Hollingworth - [Child] of Thomas Hollingworth & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Whitbread - [Child] of William Whitbread & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Andrew Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Job Bower - [Child] of Sarah Bower
    Born: 17 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bromley Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Simister - [Child] of William Simister & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Bassnett Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nanny
    Born: 21 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Phoebe
    Born: 21 Sep 1828
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1826
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Caroline Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Betty
    Born: 14 Dec 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Omena Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1828
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1828
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Nancy
    Born: 6 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1829
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Betty
    Born: 23 Nov 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amy Toburn - [Child] of John Toburn & Esther
    Born: 29 Dec 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Philander Ford & Anne
    Born: 29 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - [Child] of Peter Schofield & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Rosamond
    Born: 8 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Clarissa Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bramwell - [Child] of George Bramwell & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1825
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bramwell - [Child] of George Bramwell & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Deborah
    Born: 10 Nov 1826
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Deborah
    Born: 16 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joshua Haughton - [Child] of Betty Haughton
    Born: 4 Feb 1829
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Matty
    Born: 21 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Martha
    Born: 20 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1828
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1829
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Horsfield - [Child] of Aaron Horsfield & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Arrowsmith - [Child] of Samuel Arrowsmith & Nanny
    Born: 28 Dec 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
    Born: 21 Dec 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - [Child] of Amos Partington & Nancy
    Born: 29 Oct 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Clowes - [Child] of James Clowes & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1829
    Abode: Staley Bridge
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Holme - [Child] of Joseph Holme & Esther
    Born: 27 Jan 1829
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amelia Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elisabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Taylor - [Child] of Mary Anne Taylor
    Born: 3 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Selina Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1828
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Saxton - [Child] of Joseph Saxton & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Clarke - [Child] of Hyde John Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Captain in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lucy
    Born: 10 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Anne
    Born: 25 Jan 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Catlow - [Child] of Mary Catlow
    Born: 14 Feb 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Anne
    Born: 19 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - [Child] of Ralph Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1829
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Anne
    Born: 21 Jan 1829
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lumb - [Child] of George Lumb & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1827
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lumb - [Child] of Thomas Lumb & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Susanna
    Born: 25 Mar 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 28 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Albinson - [Child] of Joseph Albinson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Apr 1829
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Nancy
    Born: 27 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Betty
    Born: 22 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Axson - [Child] of William Axson & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1825
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1827
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Oct 1828
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Apr 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mayor - [Child] of Matthew Mayor & Martha
    Born: 26 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Worth - [Child] of William Worth & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 May 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Higginbotham - [Child] of James Higginbotham & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Basnett - [Child] of Samuel Basnett & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1828
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Higginbotham - [Child] of Betty Higginbotham
    Born: 23 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Howles - [Child] of Mary Howles
    Born: 4 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Howles - [Child] of Mary Howles
    Born: 4 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr 1829
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rowland Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Anne
    Born: 1 Feb 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Lettice
    Born: 18 Apr 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1828
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Ashton Sidebotham - [Child] of Samuel Sidebotham & Fanny
    Born: 24 May 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Mottram & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of Matthew Booth & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cavendish - [Child] of John Cavendish & Anne
    Born: 18 Jun 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hobson - [Child] of Robert Hobson & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Esther
    Born: 23 Feb 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Anne
    Born: 25 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1829
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Rayner - [Child] of William Rayner & Sophia
    Born: 23 Mar 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Esther
    Born: 28 Apr 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hardwicke - [Child] of Samuel Hardwicke & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Jul 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell. Assistant Curate & Fellow of B. R. B. Oxon.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Catherine
    Born: 12 May 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell. Assistant Curate & Fellow of B. R. B. Oxon.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Sophia
    Born: 15 Jun 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isabella Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1829
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Anne
    Born: 2 Mar 1829
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mally Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anne
    Born: 8 Sep 1826
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anne
    Born: 23 Jul 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
    Born: 21 Jul 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alexander Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
    Born: 18 May 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Kemp - [Child] of Nathaniel Kemp & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1829
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dan Hague - [Child] of Anne Hague
    Born: 29 Nov 1828
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Sophia
    Born: 15 May 1829
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of Nancy Ratcliffe
    Born: 19 Jun 1829
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: F. H. Greswell.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 559166
Denton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home