|
The Church of St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1829
Baptisms for 1823 - 1827
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1822
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Meadowcroft - [Child] of William Meadowcroft & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Merrick & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1822
Abode: Romiley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah
Born: 20 Oct 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Bridghouse - [Child] of William Bridghouse & Betty
Born: 26 Nov 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah
Born: 27 Nov 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
Born: 23 Nov 1822
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Anne
Born: 23 Dec 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Rider - [Child] of Joseph Rider & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Charlton - [Child] of Robert Charlton & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Rider - [Child] of Joseph Rider & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1817
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Born 1817 Nov 26. Privately baptised. Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Sophia
Born: 11 Dec 1822
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Harriet
Born: 1 Dec 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
Born: 19 Jan 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Nancy
Born: 20 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Axson - [Child] of Samuel Axson & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Basnett - [Child] of Samuel Basnett & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Phoebe Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Hannah
Born: 15 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Betty
Born: 16 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
Born: 13 Oct 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Martha
Born: 14 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rebecca Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Rebecca
Born: 6 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Judith Thornely - [Child] of Robert Thornely & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Birchenough - [Child] of Charles Birchenough & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1823
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Arrowsmith - [Child] of Henry Arrowsmith & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Copley - [Child] of George Copley & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Briarley - [Child] of Luke Briarley & Esther
Born: 10 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Job Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Nancy
Born: 6 Dec 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Rasbotham - [Child] of Thomas Rasbotham & Anne
Born: 3 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Henry Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Kitty Edwards - [Child] of Benjamin Edwards & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Tailor or Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Tailor or Taylor & Peggy
Born: 16 Dec 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1822
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John Winter. Offcg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John Winter. Offcg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Thornely - [Child] of William Thornely & Sarah
Born: 2 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 18 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Scholfield Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Fanny
Born: 6 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Betty
Born: 29 Apr 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 8 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jonathan Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Charlotte
Born: 12 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bredbury - [Child] of William Bredbury & Frances
Born: 10 Mar 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Anne
Born: 14 Mar 1823
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Cresswell - [Child] of Wright Cresswell & Catherine
Born: 24 Jan 1821
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Cresswell - [Child] of Wright Cresswell & Catherine
Born: 3 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
Born: 21 May 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Martha
Born: 17 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Catherine
Born: 24 Apr 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Clara Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Alice
Born: 30 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Kemp - [Child] of Henry Kemp & Hannah
Born: 9 May 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Marlor - [Child] of Robert Marlor & Betty
Born: 29 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Meadowcroft - [Child] of James Meadowcroft & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1820
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Meadowcroft - [Child] of James Meadowcroft & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Anne
Born: 26 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Collins - [Child] of Margaret Collins
Born: 22 Jun 1823
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Rose
Born: 16 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Betty
Born: 20 Jun 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anne
Born: 29 May 1823
Abode: Portwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1819
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Parr. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Betty
Born: 13 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Dinah
Born: 29 Jun 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sophia Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
Born: 12 May 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Betty
Born: 3 May 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Collinson - [Child] of Joshua Collinson & Rachel
Born: 22 Aug 1822
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lees - [Child] of Hannah Lees
Born: 31 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Briarley - [Child] of William Briarley & Hannah
Born: 27 May 1823
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1822
Abode: Offerton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
Born: 26 Apr 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
Born: 17 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1823
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Axson - [Child] of William Axson & Betty
Born: 24 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Wilshaw - [Child] of Henry Wilshaw & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1821
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bertenshaw - [Child] of John Bertenshaw & Betty
Born: 1 Jun 1823
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Sidebotham - [Child] of Henry Sidebotham & Mary
Born: 27 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 15 May 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Dearnelly - [Child] of James Dearnelly & Nancy
Born: 28 Mar 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Isabella Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Anne
Born: 14 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Nancy
Born: 18 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frederick Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
Born: 20 Jun 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Pott - [Child] of Samuel Pott & Betty
Born: 3 Jun 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
Born: 8 Jul 1823
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Bardsley - [Child] of Charles Bardsley & Martha
Born: 9 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Whitehead - [Child] of Peter Whitehead & Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1820
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Peter Whitehead & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Oldham - [Child] of Nathaniel Oldham & Sarah
Born: 23 May 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Luke Meadowcroft - [Child] of George Meadowcroft & Sarah
Born: 30 Apr 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Betty
Born: 13 Jul 1823
Abode: Marple
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
Born: 25 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 25 Jun 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Barber - [Child] of Miles Barber & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Hodgis - [Child] of James Hodgis & Esther
Born: 24 Dec 1822
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bowker - [Child] of Jacob Bowker & Isabella
Born: 11 Jun 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Sarah
Born: 17 May 1823
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Walker Cooke - [Child] of William Goddard Cooke & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Gideon Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Hannah
Born: 19 Jul 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Mangham - [Child] of Henry Mangham & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1822
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
Born: 19 Dec 1822
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Fidler Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Sophia
Born: 15 Jul 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
Born: 15 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Maria
Born: 7 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Miles Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
Born: 6 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Bowker - [Child] of Daniel Bowker & Betty
Born: 3 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Travis Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
Born: 4 Oct 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Penrose - [Child] of Thomas Penrose & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Axson - [Child] of George Axson & Hannah
Born: 27 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1823
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Linney - [Child] of John Linney & Martha
Born: 1 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Betty
Born: 7 Oct 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Betty
Born: 2 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1823
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Zilha
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Lydia
Born: 31 Jul 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Torkington - [Child] of Mary Torkington
Born: 11 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Anne
Born: 4 Nov 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Privately baptized. Since dead
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
Born: 17 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1823
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Richardson - [Child] of Peggy Richardson
Born: 7 Jun 1823
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hardy - [Child] of Moses Hardy & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Hannah
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Betty
Born: 2 Dec 1823
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Barlow - [Child] of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
Born: 4 Oct 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hesketh Goddard Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
Born: 21 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Beely - [Child] of Joel Beely & Elisabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bredbury - [Child] of James Bredbury & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Nancy
Born: 9 Oct 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
Born: 23 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rebecca Barrett Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Charlotte
Born: 8 Oct 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nancy
Born: 25 Dec 1823
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Sidebotham - [Child] of Joseph Sidebotham & Anne
Born: 17 Jan 1824
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 10 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Honney
Born: 6 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Axson - [Child] of John Axson & Betty
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Josiah Bennison - [Child] of Anne Bennison
Born: 2 Jan 1824
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Syddall - [Child] of Joseph Lawton Syddall & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1823
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 12 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betsey Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Anne
Born: 29 Jan 1824
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1823
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bromely - [Child] of Betty Bromely
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Elisabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - [Child] of Levi Taylor & Betty
Born: 12 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Marchington - [Child] of Samuel Marchington & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Arrandale - [Child] of Samuel Arrandale & Anne
Born: 18 Nov 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Nevitt - [Child] of William Nevitt & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Allen Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Elisabeth Booth
Born: 6 Feb 1824
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hardy - [Child] of Charles Hardy & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Powel - [Child] of William Powel & Betty
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1822
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1823
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betsey Shawcroft - [Child] of John Shawcroft & Rachel
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Bethel - [Child] of John Bethel & Jane
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Anne
Born: 18 Feb 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Wilshaw - [Child] of Henry Wilshaw & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of Eliza Cooke
Born: 31 Dec 1823
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Nancy
Born: 17 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Higginbotham - [Child] of Sarah Higginbotham
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Shufflebotham - [Child] of William Shufflebotham & Anne
Born: 3 Jan 1824
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Anne
Born: 15 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Betty
Born: 17 Mar 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Schofield - [Child] of Daniel Schofield & Anne
Born: 15 May 1823
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Jackson - [Child] of Mark Jackson & Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Highton - [Child] of Joseph Highton & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Martha
Born: 5 Mar 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Esther
Born: 14 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: Unable to read month of birth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1824
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Martha
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward James Merrick - [Child] of James Merrick & Hannah
Born: 10 Feb 1824
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Charlotte
Born: 17 Jul 1823
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Miles Barber - [Child] of Miles Barber & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Catherine
Born: 23 Apr 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Anne
Born: 7 Apr 1824
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Platt Bromley - [Child] of Anne Bromley
Born: 27 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Sellers - [Child] of Roger Sellers & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Council - [Child] of James Council & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Ellor - [Child] of John Ellor & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Roylance or Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Roylance or Rylance & Mary
Born: 26 May 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bramhall - [Child] of George Bramhall & Betty
Born: 2 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Jane
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Anne
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alexander Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Maria
Born: 14 Feb 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulan Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Betty
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Hannah
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received. Supposed to be 17 years of age
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1813
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Luke Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sidebotham - [Child] of Harriet Sidebotham
Born: 3 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Stopford - [Child] of Frank Stopford & Anne
Born: 12 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Harrison - [Child] of Mary Harrison
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Sophia Higginbotham - [Child] of Jonathan Higginbotham & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
Born: 15 Jun 1824
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Rowbotham - [Child] of Samuel Rowbotham & Betty
Born: 27 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Betty
Born: 30 Jul 1821
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 15 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
Born: 21 May 1824
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Martha
Born: 6 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Booth Foster - [Child] of Daniel Foster & Peggy
Born: 30 Jul 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Fidler - [Child] of Robert Fidler & Alice
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Helen Elisabeth Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sidebotham - [Child] of Samuel Sidebotham & Fanny
Born: 25 Jun 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Sidebotham - [Child] of Luke Sidebotham & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 22 May 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Ford - [Child] of Philander Ford & Anne
Born: 15 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George William Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Mottram & Anne
Born: 26 May 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Pemberton - [Child] of Eli Pemberton & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Merrick - [Child] of Ellen Merrick
Born: 24 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Judith Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1824
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Hallsworth - [Child] of Richard Hallsworth & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Andrew - [Child] of Samuel Andrew & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1824
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Knowles - [Child] of Eleanor Knowles
Born: 22 Jun 1824
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Levi Knowles & Nancy
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - [Child] of Alexander Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1821
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Bromeley - [Child] of Alice Bromeley
Born: 8 Nov 1809
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Martha
Born: 29 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Crowther - [Child] of Isaiah Crowther & Hannah
Born: 15 Jun 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
Born: 17 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Burton Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Betty
Born: 7 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bowden - [Child] of Charles Bowden & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Harriet
Born: 9 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bromeley - [Child] of Samuel Bromeley & Charlotte
Born: 6 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Willoughby Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Anne
Born: 10 Jan 1824
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amy
Born: 10 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Stansfield - [Child] of Aaron Stansfield & Betty
Born: 7 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Catherine Axson - [Child] of Samuel Axson & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Horsfield - [Child] of William Horsfield & Martha
Born: 3 Oct 1823
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 15 Jul 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Anne
Born: 19 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Ousley - [Child] of William Ousley & Ruth
Born: 9 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Clary Barlow - [Child] of Smithson Barlow & Maria
Born: 27 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Hannah
Born: 10 Oct 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Caroline Stopford - [Child] of Ralph Stopford & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Anne
Born: 25 Aug 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Elisabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Anne
Born: 2 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
Born: 17 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Knott - [Child] of Joseph Knott & Hannah
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Rayner - [Child] of William Rayner & Sophia
Born: 16 Aug 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Ellor - [Child] of Levinah Ellor
Born: 15 Oct 1824
Abode: Stockport
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1824
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lydia Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Anne
Born: 12 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Christopher Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Chambers - [Child] of Benjamin Chambers & Catherine
Born: 2 Dec 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Parkin Moughan - [Child] of John Moughan & Hannah
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Hannah
Born: 31 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Felt Maker
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Deborah
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Charlton - [Child] of Robert Charlton & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Bennison - [Child] of James Bennison & Hannah
Born: 15 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Schofield - [Child] of Peter Schofield & Betty
Born: 29 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Martha
Born: 23 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Maria
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Abraham Howorth - [Child] of Tristram Howorth & Anne
Born: 9 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nathan Singleton - [Child] of Daniel Singleton & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Woolley - [Child] of William Woolley & Betty
Born: 6 Dec 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
Born: 7 Dec 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edna Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
Born: 8 Nov 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Sophia
Born: 29 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Anne
Born: 15 Dec 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
Born: 16 May 1823
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
Born: 17 Feb 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Betty
Born: 21 Dec 1824
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jemina Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Nancy
Born: 24 Dec 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cheese Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Oldham - [Child] of Nathaniel Oldham & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Sidebotham Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sophia
Born: 19 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
Born: 5 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Nanny
Born: 5 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Higginbotham - [Child] of Hannah Higginbotham
Born: 23 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Susannah Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
Born: 26 Dec 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Anne
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Cooke - [Child] of William Goddard Cooke & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Kemp - [Child] of Henry Kemp & Hannah
Born: 25 Feb 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Clayton Hampson - [Child] of Hannah Hampson
Born: 1824
Abode: Hooley Hill
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Howorth - [Child] of Margaret Howorth
Born: 28 Mar 1825
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matthew Fothergill - [Child] of James Fothergill & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1825
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Anne
Born: 27 Dec 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Sarah
Born: 19 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Dinah
Born: 29 May 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Anne
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bowers - [Child] of Sarah Bowers
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Lorton - [Child] of James Lorton & Sarah
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Anne
Born: 3 Oct 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Emma Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Grace
Born: 13 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1819
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Bancroft - [Child] of Nancy Bancroft
Born: 10 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1824
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Fogg Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Betty
Born: 29 Jan 1825
Abode: Ashton under Line
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Grace Collier - [Child] of Samuel Collier & Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar 1825
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Collier - [Child] of David Collier & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
Born: 8 Jan 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Susannah
Born: 14 Feb 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Axson - [Child] of Samuel Axson & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
Born: 14 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Beely - [Child] of Joel Beely & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Linney - [Child] of John Linney & Martha
Born: 6 Apr 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frances Sophia Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Lawton Siddall & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1825
Abode: Romiley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hobson - [Child] of Robert Hobson & Betty
Born: 14 Feb 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Tolborne - [Child] of John Tolborne & Esther
Born: 22 Mar 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Linney - [Child] of Thomas Linney & Lydia
Born: 14 Feb 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1825
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
Born: 20 Apr 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: An error, being entered before as a private baptism vide April 20. Now received only.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
Born: 17 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: An error, being entered before as a private baptism vide April 17. Now received only.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Betty
Born: 23 Feb 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
Born: 13 Apr 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Copley - [Child] of George Copley & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Betty
Born: 3 May 1825
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Sophia Marlor - [Child] of Robert Marlor & Betty
Born: 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: E. Greswell. Fellow of C.C.C. Oxon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Anne
Born: 20 Mar 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell. Fellow of C.C.C. Oxon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 22 May 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell. Fellow of C.C.C. Oxon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Horsfield - [Child] of John Horsfield & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Mary Clarke - [Child] of Hyde John Clarke & Anne
Born: 18 Jun 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Captain in the Royal Navy
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Harriet
Born: 17 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Thornely - [Child] of John Thornely & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bardsley - [Child] of Simon Bardsley & Betty
Born: 8 May 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
Born: 1 May 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Gosling - [Child] of Joseph Gosling & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter or rather Publican
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Etchells - [Child] of George Etchells & Betty
Born: 22 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William George Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Anne
Born: 24 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Nanny
Born: 12 Jun 1825
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Phoebe
Born: 25 Aug 1824
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Axson - [Child] of George Axson & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1825
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - [Child] of Nathaniel Howard & Martha
Born: 22 May 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Whitehead - [Child] of Peter Whitehead & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bertenshaw - [Child] of John Bertenshaw & Betty
Born: 12 Jul 1825
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ralph Pott - [Child] of Samuel Pott & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Anne
Born: 21 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Lydia
Born: 5 Aug 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Richard Wright Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary
Born: 2 May 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1825
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Anne
Born: 16 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Daniel - [Child] of Thomas Daniel & Catherine
Born: 8 Mar 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Sarah
Born: 6 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Masseh - [Child] of William Masseh & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Charlotte
Born: 12 Aug 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Settles - [Child] of John Settles & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Bennison - [Child] of Samuel Bennison & Betty
Born: 29 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matthew Mayors - [Child] of John Mayors & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
Born: 20 Jul 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Inglestone - [Child] of William Inglestone & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Skirving - [Child] of John Skirving & Clary
Born: 10 Jul 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Betty
Born: 27 Aug 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Rebecca
Born: 5 May 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Cresswell - [Child] of Wright Cresswell & Catherine
Born: 22 Apr 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Betty
Born: 4 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Bradbury - [Child] of Robert Bradbury & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Luke Briarley - [Child] of Luke Briarley & Esther
Born: 6 Jul 1825
Abode: Hatherlow
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Sophia Harrison - [Child] of Nancy Harrison
Born: 23 Aug 1825
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edmund Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Thornely - [Child] of Robert Thornely & Elisabeth
Born: 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Simister - [Child] of William Simister & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Warham - [Child] of William Warham & Anne
Born: 11 Aug 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Susannah Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Ruth
Born: 29 Jun 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Robert Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
Born: 3 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1822
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bowker - [Child] of Jacob Bowker & Isabella
Born: 14 Aug 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Betty
Born: 16 Nov 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
Born: 19 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 9 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Fanny
Born: 31 Jan 1820
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Fanny
Born: 10 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Orme - [Child] of Samuel Orme & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Sophia
Born: 3 Dec 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Anne
Born: 18 Nov 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Annis Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Betty
Born: 7 Oct 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Lydia
Born: 28 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Robinson - [Child] of Elisabeth Robinson
Born: 15 Oct 1825
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jonathan Haughton - [Child] of Jonathan Haughton & Anne
Born: 16 Sep 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betsey Shaw - [Child] of Nathaniel Shaw & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Susannah
Born: 30 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Richard Jones - [Child] of Abel Jones & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1824
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Sellers - [Child] of Roger Sellers & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Betty
Born: 12 May 1825
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Wright Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Nanney
Born: 11 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Isabel Bond - [Child] of Swindless Bond & Anne
Born: 14 Nov 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Charlotte
Born: 19 Dec 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Catherine Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Penny - [Child] of Thomas Penny & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Rosamond
Born: 29 Sep 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Knevett - [Child] of William Knevett & Sarah
Born: 25 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Phyllis
Born: 4 Nov 1823
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Phyllis
Born: 11 Nov 1825
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Thornely - [Child] of William Thornely & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Francis Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Philip Marchington - [Child] of Samuel Marchington & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Minister has omitted the date on which the baptism took place.]
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Charnley - [Child] of Richard Charnley & Betty
Born: 16 Nov 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Birchenough - [Child] of Charles Birchenough & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
Born: 28 Nov 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Eller or Ellor - [Child] of John Eller or Ellor & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Betty
Born: 28 Dec 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nanny
Born: 24 Nov 1825
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Betty
Born: 12 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Betty
Born: 30 Dec 1825
Abode: Marple
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1825
Abode: Hay
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulan Bardsley & Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1826
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Booth - [Child] of Alexander Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Anne
Born: 20 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Hannah Bromley
Born: 16 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Anne
Born: 13 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Skirving - [Child] of Alexander Skirving & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1825
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Hannah
Born: 25 Jan 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Littleford - [Child] of Thomas Littleford & Hannah
Born: 8 Jan 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Benjamin Edwards & Elisabeth
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Barlow - [Child] of Smithson Barlow & Maria
Born: 15 Jan 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Marples - [Child] of Charles Marples & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1826
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Amelia Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Andrew Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1826
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Priscilla
Born: 31 Dec 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Meadowcroft - [Child] of George Meadowcroft & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Merrick & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Basnett - [Child] of Samuel Basnett & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Mellington - [Child] of Samuel Mellington & Eliza
Born: 27 Feb 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Anne
Born: 26 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Worth - [Child] of Charles Worth & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Ford - [Child] of Philander Ford & Anne
Born: 21 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Catherine
Born: 21 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Colborne - [Child] of Hugh Colborne & Anne
Born: 14 Nov 1825
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Dec 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Martha
Born: 19 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Harriet
Born: 30 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Inglestone - [Child] of John Inglestone & Anne
Born: 19 Aug 1825
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Ellen
Born: 31 Jan 1826
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
David Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1826
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Betty
Born: 3 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Betty
Born: 21 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Martha
Born: 18 May 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Higginbotham - [Child] of Jonathan Higginbotham & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1826
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1826
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Anne
Born: 2 Jun 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Dinah
Born: 21 Jun 1826 [sic]
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matthew Barlow - [Child] of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
Born: 9 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Martha Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Esther
Born: 9 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sophia Sidebotham - [Child] of Samuel Sidebotham & Frances
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Mary
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Betty
Born: 1 Jun 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Elisabeth
Born: 6 May 1826
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
Born: 6 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Martha
Born: 18 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
Born: 8 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1826
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Sale - [Child] of River Sale & Lucy
Born: 16 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Kay - [Child] of Betty Kay
Born: 11 Feb 1826
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Robotham - [Child] of Samuel Robotham & Betty
Born: 4 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Anne
Born: 23 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rebecca Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1826
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Silence Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Hannah
Born: 3 May 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Collier - [Child] of Robert Collier & Elisabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1826
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Charlotte
Born: 24 May 1826
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jul 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Anne Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Sophia
Born: 23 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Stanton - [Child] of John Stanton & Catherine
Born: 31 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bowker Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Betty
Born: 23 Jul 1826
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Ralph Hutchinson & Betty
Born: 20 May 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine
Born: 9 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Piccope - [Child] of John Piccope & Betty
Born: 28 Jul 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Annis Whitehead - [Child] of Hannah Whitehead
Born: 9 Jul 1826
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Huyton - [Child] of Joseph Huyton & Elisabeth
Born: 22 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Harriet
Born: 25 May 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Anne
Born: 14 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Nanny
Born: 5 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Nancy Knowles
Born: 21 Aug 1826
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Esther
Born: 22 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
Born: 7 Jun 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hesketh Wolley - [Child] of Daniel Wolley & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Stopford - [Child] of John Stopford & Phoebe
Born: 28 Aug 1826
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Hannah
Born: 4 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bardsley - [Child] of Simeon Bardsley & Betty
Born: 5 Aug 1826
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frances Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Martha
Born: 11 Aug 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Martha
Born: 11 Aug 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Mottram & Anne
Born: 10 Jul 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Arrandale - [Child] of Robert Arrandale & Hannah
Born: 6 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
Born: 13 Dec 1825
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Hudson - [Child] of Sarah Hudson
Born: 1 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 18 Aug 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Betty
Born: 24 Aug 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Maria
Born: 30 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Basnett Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nanny
Born: 4 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Anne
Born: 24 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Shawcross - [Child] of John Shawcross & Rachel
Born: 14 Aug 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1824
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Betty
Born: 8 Oct 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Axson - [Child] of William Axson & Betty
Born: 30 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Howorth - [Child] of Tristram Howorth & Anne
Born: 16 Oct 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Hannah
Born: 12 Nov 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Oldham - [Child] of Mary Oldham
Born: 2 Jan 1823
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Susannah
Born: 10 Oct 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Lettice
Born: 7 Aug 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Axson - [Child] of John Axson & Betty
Born: 17 Dec 1825
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Bowler - [Child] of Nancy Bowler
Born: 17 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hyde - [Child] of Abraham Hyde & Hannah
Born: 21 Jun 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Anne
Born: 26 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Phyllis Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
Born: 25 Aug 1826
Abode: Gorton
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1824
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 25 Oct 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Saunderson - [Child] of John Saunderson & Margaret
Born: 26 Oct 1826
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
Born: 19 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Elisabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Peter Schofield & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Roylance Butler - [Child] of Margaret Butler
Born: 14 Nov 1826
Abode: Hyde
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Betty
Born: 6 Sep 1824
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
Born: 27 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Council - [Child] of James Council & Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Charlton - [Child] of Robert Charlton & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
Born: 17 Dec 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Anne
Born: 7 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Saxson or Saxon - [Child] of William Saxson or Saxon & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1826
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bowden - [Child] of Luke Bowden & Hannah
Born: 25 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Sophiah
Born: 11 Jan 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Hannah
Born: 9 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Maria
Born: 3 Dec 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matthew Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Hannah
Born: 21 Dec 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hardy - [Child] of Richard Hardy & Anne
Born: 5 Jan 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Phoebe Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Edward Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1826
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Maria Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Anne
Born: 28 Dec 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Brandreth - [Child] of James Brandreth & Fanny
Born: 14 Oct 1826
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edna Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Martha
Born: 21 Oct 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromley - [Child] of Anne Bromley
Born: 31 Jul 1826
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Eliza
Born: 28 Jan 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Anne
Born: 30 Dec 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Anne
Born: 30 Dec 1826
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Singleton - [Child] of David Singleton & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Powal - [Child] of William Powal & Betty
Born: 28 Mar 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Hibbert - [Child] of Mary Anne Hibbert
Born: 28 Dec 1826
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Christopher Stopford - [Child] of William Stopford & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Stopford - [Child] of Ralph Stopford & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Bennison - [Child] of James Bennison & Harriet
Born: 23 Oct 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Mayor - [Child] of Matthew Mayor & Martha
Born: 12 Feb 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Marsland - [Child] of John Marsland & Betty
Born: 7 Mar 1823
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Lumm - [Child] of Thomas Lumm & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Wolley - [Child] of William Wolley & Betty
Born: 15 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Betty
Born: 3 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1826
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Hannah
Born: 21 Feb 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lydia Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Lydia
Born: 5 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
Born: 10 Jan 1827
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1827
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edna Simister - [Child] of William Simister & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Edward Charlton - [Child] of Samuel Charlton & Eliza
Born: 24 Dec 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bertenshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bertenshaw & Lucinda
Born: 18 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Nancy
Born: 12 Mar 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betsey Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Jackson Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Anne
Born: 16 Mar 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
Born: 28 Feb 1827
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frederick Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
Born: 15 Feb 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Powel - [Child] of James Powel & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Kemp - [Child] of Henry Kemp & Hannah
Born: 1 Apr 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Nancy
Born: 8 Apr 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joel Potter - [Child] of Joel Potter & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1826
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
Born: 3 Apr 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1827
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Rosannah
Born: 5 May 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Amy Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Anne
Born: 23 Feb 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Rayner - [Child] of William Rayner & Sophia
Born: 10 Dec 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Ouseley - [Child] of William Ouseley & Ruth
Born: 10 Apr 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Hannah
Born: 23 Mar 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgin - [Child] of James Hodgin & Esther
Born: 6 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joshua Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Sarah
Born: 10 Jun 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Susanna Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
Born: 26 May 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Beeley - [Child] of Joel Beeley & Betty
Born: 3 Jun 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Harriet
Born: 11 Jul 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Rebecca
Born: 27 Jun 1827
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Honney
Born: 9 May 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Shaw - [Child] of Nathaniel Shaw & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Newton - [Child] of Martha Newton
Born: 28 Jun 1827
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Sidebotham - [Child] of Henry Sidebotham & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
Born: 31 May 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Nanny Ratcliffe
Born: 5 Jul 1827
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Chandley - [Child] of Richard Chandley & Betty
Born: 19 Jul 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1827
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bennison - [Child] of Samuel Bennison & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardwick - [Child] of Samuel Hardwick & Phoebe
Born: 12 Jun 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Pemberton - [Child] of Eli Pemberton & Alice
Born: 27 May 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
Born: 19 Aug 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1827
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Catherine Bowers - [Child] of Sarah Bowers
Born: 18 Nov 1826
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1827
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Barlow - [Child] of Smithson Barlow & Maria
Born: 28 Jul 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Rider - [Child] of Sarah Rider
Born: 2 Oct 1827
Abode: Gorton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Harrison - [Child] of Jeremiah Harrison & Anne
Born: 7 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1827
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Corner - [Child] of Henry Corner & Betty
Born: 25 Dec 1826
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Franklin Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Anne
Born: 16 May 1826
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Stopford - [Child] of John Stopford & Hannah
Born: 5 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Stopford - [Child] of William Stopford & Nancy
Born: 6 Oct 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frederick Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Dinah
Born: 26 Aug 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Maria
Born: 20 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Haughton Hilton - [Child] of Mary Anne Hilton
Born: 5 Nov 1827
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Cobourne - [Child] of Hugh Cobourne & Anne
Born: 4 Oct 1827
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Anne
Born: 11 Oct 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elisabeth
Born: 21 May 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah
Born: 23 Sep 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Anne
Born: 17 Dec 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine
Born: 20 Nov 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Rowbotham - [Child] of Samuel Rowbotham & Betty
Born: 14 Oct 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Mary
Born: 12 May 1827
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
Born: 11 Nov 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Susanna
Born: 7 Oct 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frances Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
Born: 28 Sep 1827
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Lucy
Born: 27 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Horatio Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Lucy
Born: 27 Sep 1827
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 559166
Next Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1829