click to return to 
Denton Home & Contents

St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1829
Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1817

Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1817
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Lettice
    Born: 10 Oct 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sophia
    Born: 10 Oct 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of Nancy Taylor
    Born: 11 Dec 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: [Father's name Samuel crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Marsland - [Child] of Charles Marsland & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Francis Garrett Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Godley - [Child] of Joseph Godley & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Tym - [Child] of John Tym & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1818
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 14 Dec 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amelia Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1817
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sophia
    Born: 14 Jan 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Nathaniel Howard & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1817
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Edna
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amy Andrew - [Child] of Samuel Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1817
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1817
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - [Child] of Henry Andrew & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Fielding - [Child] of Charles Fielding & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1817
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Stopford - [Child] of Ira Stopford & Anne
    Born: 25 Dec 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter Birchenough - [Child] of Charles Birchenough & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rachel McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Anne
    Born: 9 Mar 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1818
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Fidler - [Child] of Robert Fidler & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Council - [Child] of Esther Council
    Born: 31 Mar 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Maugham - [Child] of Henry Maugham & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. H. Whitelock Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1818
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Lucy
    Born: 2 Feb 1818
    Abode: Marple
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amy Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1818
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nanny
    Born: 5 May 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Mar 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sally Bramhall - [Child] of William Bramhall & Anne
    Born: 5 Dec 1817
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Locket - [Child] of John Locket & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1817
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Maria Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1809
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edwin Knowles - [Child] of Clarinda Knowles, Single woman
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Fanny
    Born: 9 Sep 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsworth - [Child] of William Hallsworth & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Vincent Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Fanny
    Born: 13 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hardy - [Child] of Richard Hardy & Anne
    Born: 23 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 23 May 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Crabtree - son of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France Curate of Ashtonunderlyne
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
    Born: 28 May 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - [Child] of Samuel Collier & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joshua Turner - [Child] of Anne Turner
    Born: 12 Jun 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bromley Barber - [Child] of Miles Barber, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jun 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Stopford - [Child] of Hannah Stopford
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Martha
    Born: 21 Jul 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
    Born: 17 Jul 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bowden - [Child] of Charles Bowden & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Levi Knowles & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jun 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
    Born: 16 Jul 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Fidler Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Anne
    Born: 14 Jul 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Marlor - [Child] of Robert Marlor & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jul 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Diana
    Born: 9 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hiram Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1818
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - [Child] of John Horsfield & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Born: 20 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Nevett - [Child] of William Nevett & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Marchington - [Child] of Samuel Marchington & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Francis Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Ellen Whitehead
    Born: 6 Jul 1818
    Abode: Werneth
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bromeley Bradley - [Child] of William Bromeley Bradley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Shawcross - [Child] of John Shawcross & Rachel
    Born: 9 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Anne
    Born: 12 Jun 1818
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abel Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Maria
    Born: 29 Nov 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornhill - [Child] of Joseph Thornhill & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
    Born: 2 Oct 1818
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of Fanny Hyde
    Born: 7 Dec 1818
    Abode: Werneth
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Lettice
    Born: 10 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Bond Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Lawton Siddall & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1818
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Anne
    Born: 18 Nov 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cook Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Anne
    Born: 4 Jan 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Francis Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1818
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1819
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Locket - [Child] of Samuel Locket & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jan 1819
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edna Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1818
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of Anne Hardy
    Born: 4 Jan 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edna Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bowker - [Child] of Daniel Bowker & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Sidebotham - [Child] of John Sidebotham & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 4 Dec 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Barlow - [Child] of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Dec 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Anne
    Born: 5 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Godley - [Child] of Joseph Godley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
David Cotterel - [Child] of John Cotterel & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Emm
    Born: 21 Dec 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - [Child] of Charles Bardsley & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Ralph Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Stopford - [Child] of William Stopford & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Amy
    Born: 23 Dec 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bancroft Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1818
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Makin - [Child] of Mary Makin
    Born: 15 Jan 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1818
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amelia Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 18 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Susan
    Born: 2 Mar 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 1 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Mayer - [Child] of John Mayer & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Torkington - [Child] of Samuel Torkington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anthony McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Arrandale - [Child] of Samuel Arrandale & Anne
    Born: 9 Apr 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hague Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1819
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Lydia
    Born: 12 May 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Thornely - [Child] of Joseph Thornely & Lucy
    Born: 14 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1819
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1819
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - [Child] of Richard Hallsworth & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Bridgehouse - [Child] of William Bridgehouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Judith Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1819
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Barber - [Child] of Richard Barber & Sarah
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alfred Briarley - [Child] of William Briarley & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Lettice
    Born: 12 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 23 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Frances Roylance - [Child] of John Roylance & Anne
    Born: 23 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in register] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rachel Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1819
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Job Pott - [Child] of Samuel Pott & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1819
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Merrick & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Axson - [Child] of William Axson & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Sidebotham Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sophia
    Born: 3 Sep 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Simon Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1819
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Shawcross - [Child] of John Shawcross & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Horsfield - [Child] of William Horsfield & Martha
    Born: 27 May 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Dearnelly - [Child] of William Dearnelly & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1805
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jul 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alfred -
    Notes: [Note in register] An error-see the Burial Register for this date
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - [Child] of Henry Arrowsmith & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edmund Marsland - [Child] of Charles Marsland & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Thorpe - [Child] of Issacher Thorpe & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1819
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lancelot Taylor - [Child] of Levi Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1819
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Allen Andrew - [Child] of Samuel Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Fidlor - [Child] of Robert Fidlor & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
    Born: 31 Oct 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - [Child] of Hannah Horsfield
    Born: 19 Oct 1819
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Betty Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Phyllis
    Born: 14 Nov 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Nanny Brown
    Born: 13 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Pool Barber - [Child] of Miles Barber & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Cresswell - [Child] of Wright Cresswell & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Kitty
    Born: 29 Jan 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Stopford - [Child] of Ira Stopford & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
    Born: 27 May 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Privately baptized
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Littleford - [Child] of Samuel Littleford & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1819
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1820
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 6 Jan 1820
    Abode: Offerton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Marlor - [Child] of James Marlor & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Merrick - [Child] of James Merrick & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1819
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Clarissa Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Knott - [Child] of Joseph Knott & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Maria
    Born: 31 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amy Wilson Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nanny
    Born: 10 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of Charles Hardy & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
    Born: 7 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Ruth
    Born: 31 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - [Child] of David Hilton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - [Child] of Mary Ashworth
    Born: 23 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Basnett - [Child] of Samuel Basnett & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Esther
    Born: 6 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hugh Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of Nanny Lees
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stopford - [Child] of Ralph Stopford & Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: Kelsall Prescot. Curate of Stockport
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Robert Marlor - [Child] of Robert Marlor & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: [Unable to read date of birth.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Meadowcroft - [Child] of William Meadowcroft & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of Roger Sellers & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Kemp - [Child] of Nathan Kemp & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bennison - [Child] of Samuel Bennison & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of Anne Holland
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
    Born: 20 Mar 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Fidler - [Child] of William Fidler & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Gould - [Child] of John Gould & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Rathbone Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Helen
    Born: 3 May 1820
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1820
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stopford - [Child] of Ralph Stopford & Anne
    Born: 16 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Nancy
    Born: 16 Apr 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Howard - [Child] of Nathaniel Howard & Martha
    Born: 20 Apr 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1820
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 7 May 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Anne
    Born: 19 Jul 1819
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Nancy
    Born: 19 Feb 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Charlotte Haughton - [Child] of Jonathan Haughton & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Caroline Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Highton - [Child] of Joseph Highton & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Andrews - [Child] of Henry Andrews & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jun 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Drinkwater - [Child] of John Drinkwater & Eleanor
    Born: 15 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1820
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
    Born: 14 Jun 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lawrence Nevett - [Child] of William Nevett & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Fanny
    Born: 31 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Longsden - [Child] of Thomas Longsden & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1820
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marsland - [Child] of William Marsland & Anne
    Born: 28 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Helen
    Born: 30 Jul 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Pemberton - [Child] of Eli Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1820
    Abode: Marple
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Matilda Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Siddall & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1820
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of Betty Collins
    Born: 20 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bottomley - [Child] of Priscilla Bottomley
    Born: 17 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Etchells - [Child] of William Etchells & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Baseley - [Child] of William Baseley & Ruth
    Born: 15 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1820
    Abode: Offerton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Torkington - [Child] of Thomas Torkington & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1820
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1820
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Shawcross - [Child] of John Shawcross & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hopkin - [Child] of Hannah Hopkin
    Born: 31 May 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Dinah
    Born: 9 Sep 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Langton - [Child] of Samuel Langton & Anne
    Born: 20 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hallsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Hallsworth & Anne
    Born: 12 Sep 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1820
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Meadowcroft - [Child] of George Meadowcroft & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
    Born: 4 Sep 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Grace Marchington - [Child] of Samuel Marchington & Elisabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jul 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Dec 1819
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Christopher Wolley - [Child] of John Wolley & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edwin Catlow - [Child] of Mary Catlow
    Born: 18 Sep 1820
    Abode: Reddish
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Frederick Bowers - [Child] of Sarah Bowers
    Born: 17 Jul 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Henry Axson - [Child] of Heinrich Axson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: [No occupation listed]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Sep 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lettice Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Betty
    Born: 14 Nov 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elias Wolfenden - [Child] of Joseph Wolfenden & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - [Child] of William Bromley Bradley & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Anne
    Born: 4 Jul 1819
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Linfoot alias Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Linfoot alias Cooke & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Copley - [Child] of George Copley & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Torkington - [Child] of Mary Torkington
    Born: 22 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Daniel Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Birchenough - [Child] of Charles Birchenough & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1820
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Arrowsmith - [Child] of Henry Arrowsmith & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Horsfall - [Child] of Thomas Horsfall & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alexander Barber - [Child] of Richard Barber & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1820
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Margaret Richardson
    Born: 9 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bertenshaw - [Child] of John Bertenshaw & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1821
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Hyde John Clarke & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Captain in the Royal Navy
    Notes: [Note in margin] Born April 11 1820. Privately baptised.
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hugh Oldham - [Child] of Nathaniel Oldham & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Oldham - [Child] of Joshua Oldham & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1821
    Abode: Hooly Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of Richard Hardy & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tatton - [Child] of John Tatton & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Skirving - [Child] of Alexander Skirving & Hannah
    Born: 20 Nov 1820
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Judith Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 27 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Selina Thornely - [Child] of Joseph Thornely & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jan 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Arrandale - [Child] of Samuel Arrandale & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
    Born: 14 Feb 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulan Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nanny
    Born: 1 Feb 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Susan
    Born: 15 Mar 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brandhill - [Child] of Mary Brandhill
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Thornely - [Child] of William Thornely & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov 1820
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter Knerber - [Child] of John Knerber & Betty
    Born: 14 May 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Lenora
    Born: 16 Mar 1821
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Kemp - [Child] of Nathan Kemp & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1821
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1820
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
    Born: 19 Apr 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirk - [Child] of George Kirk & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Smally - [Child] of James Smally & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Feb 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Stopford - [Child] of Hannah Stopford
    Born: 18 Jan 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Hutchinson. Incumbent of Edale, Derbys.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Mougham - [Child] of John Mougham & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Hutchinson. Incumbent of Edale, Derbys.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Parkin Mougham - [Child] of Henry Mougham & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Hutchinson. Incumbent of Edale, Derbys.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Moorhouse - [Child] of John Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Apr 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
    Born: 4 May 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isabella Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Barber - [Child] of Miles Barber & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1821
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Cooke - [Child] of Mark Cooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow Bredbury - [Child] of James Bredbury & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phoebe Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 8 Jun 1821
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Locket - [Child] of John Locket & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Anne
    Born: 2 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah James - [Child] of Thomas James & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1821
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Betty Robinson
    Born: 26 May 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Sidebotham Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
    Born: 25 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Allen Wilson Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1821
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Axson - [Child] of William Axson & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Horsfield - [Child] of William Horsfield & Martha
    Born: 12 May 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Bowker - [Child] of Daniel Bowker & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Sophia Taylor
    Born: 29 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col. Oxford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Sidebotham - [Child] of Luke Sidebotham & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col. Oxford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1821
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col. Oxford
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - [Child] of Charles Bardsley & Martha
    Born: 9 Aug 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elisabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - [Child] of Joshua Wood & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Levi Taylor & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Sophia
    Born: 9 Sep 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Pott - [Child] of Samuel Pott & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1821
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Watson Sidebotham - [Child] of Joseph Sidebotham & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1821
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Thornhill - [Child] of Joseph Thornhill & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Merrick - [Child] of James Merrick & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1821
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
    Born: 19 Sep 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peter McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Anne
    Born: 24 Oct 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Woolley - [Child] of Daniel Woolley & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Maria
    Born: 13 Sep 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jul 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Beeley - [Child] of Joel Beeley & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Olive
    Born: 20 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Thornley - [Child] of Hannah Thornley
    Born: 13 Aug 1821
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Lydia
    Born: 13 Oct 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Nancy
    Born: 22 Oct 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov 1821
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bromeley - [Child] of John Bromeley & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Balliol. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Born: 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1821
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - [Child] of William Hopwood & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1821
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Anne
    Born: 2 Aug 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hoggins - [Child] of James Hoggins & Esther
    Born: 3 Jun 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1821
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1821
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy - [Child] of Moses Hardy & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bowker - [Child] of Jacob Bowker & Isabella
    Born: 8 Nov 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Grace Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phoebe Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Bancroft Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Crabtree Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1822
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bennet - [Child] of Joseph Bennet & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1822
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Anne Whitehead
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 9 Dec 1821
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 1 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Betty
    Born: 21 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bowden - [Child] of Charles Bowden & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Lettice
    Born: 28 Oct 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [In date column it is written] 'Lately Privately Baptized'
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Lydia
    Born: 11 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Hannah Harrison
    Born: 20 Nov 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bentley Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1822
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Hunston Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Littleford - [Child] of Samuel Littleford & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Gleadon - [Child] of Sarah Gleadon
    Born: 28 Feb 1822
    Abode: Stockport
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of Samuel Booth & Edna
    Born: 21 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Torkington - [Child] of Mary Torkington
    Born: 31 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Horatio Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
David Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Fanny
    Born: 2 Oct 1816
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Fanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1822
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Sorton - [Child] of James Sorton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Schofield - [Child] of Daniel Schofield & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1821
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - [Child] of Levi Knowles & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Taylor
    Born: 11 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Nevett - [Child] of William Nevett & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1822
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Nancy Taylor
    Born: 14 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Harrop Collier - [Child] of Samuel Collier & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell. Fellow of Bal. Col.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Gould - [Child] of Thomas Gould & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1819
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Privately baptized
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1821
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Phyllis
    Born: 18 Apr 1822
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jun 1822 [sic]
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Esther
    Born: 27 May 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Anne Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - [Child] of Henry Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
    Born: 31 Mar 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Martha
    Born: 22 Mar 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Peggy
    Born: 29 Apr 1818
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [Note in margin] Privately baptized
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Peggy
    Born: 3 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Stopford - [Child] of Irah Stopford & Anne
    Born: 17 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead Catlow - [Child] of Alice Catlow
    Born: 4 Mar 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eliza Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1822
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1822
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phoebe Fidler - [Child] of Robert Fidler & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Horatio Catlow - [Child] of Anne Catlow
    Born: 30 Apr 1822
    Abode: Reddish
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Bond - [Child] of Swindless Bond & Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bond - [Child] of Swindless Bond & Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Oldham Bond - [Child] of Swindless Bond & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1818
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Minister has written. Then of Hyde under Abode.]
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Leatenby Bond - [Child] of Swindless Bond & Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1821
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of Joseph Lawton Siddall & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1822
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Willis Beebee
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Torkington - [Child] of Samuel Torkington & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Willis Beebee
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Willis Beebee
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Maria
    Born: 10 Jun 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Willis Beebee
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jun 1822
    Abode: Marple
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Hallsworth & Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Clulow Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1822
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1822
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bredbury - [Child] of Robert Bredbury & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1822
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Briarley - [Child] of Thomas Briarley & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1822
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Tatton - [Child] of James Tatton & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Thorp - [Child] of Issacher Thorp & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Thorp - [Child] of Issacher Thorp & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Thorp - [Child] of Issacher Thorp & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Issacher Thorp - [Child] of Issacher Thorp & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Maria
    Born: 27 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1822
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1821
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
    Born: 21 May 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulan Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edna Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Anne
    Born: 1820
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in margin] Previously baptized. Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Anne
    Born: 16 Aug 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bromley Bradley & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in date column] Now entered but baptised on Sep. 8
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Draper
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Eleanor Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Ruth
    Born: 19 Sep 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Higginbotham Pedley - [Child] of John Pedley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nicholas Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Note in date column] Now entered but baptised on Oct 6
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bowker - [Child] of Betty Bowker
    Born: 25 Jul 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ralph Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Betty
    Born: 17 Aug 1822
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bennison - [Child] of Samuel Bennison & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Nancy Hall
    Born: 26 Jul 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Charles Hardy & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Jul 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Lettice
    Born: 13 Sep 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrison - [Child] of Levi Harrison & Martha
    Born: 10 Feb 1822
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Lonsdale or Longton - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale or Longton & Anne
    Abode: Now of Audenshaw late of Gorton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Note in margin] Baptized privateley. Dec 2 1812, Now received.
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Ellor - [Child] of John Ellor & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Bramhall - [Child] of George Bramhall & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenny Howorth - [Child] of Hannah Howorth
    Born: 11 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1817
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Note in margin] Now received
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Absalom Howorth & Anne
    Born: 3 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1822
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Timms - [Child] of John Timms & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1822
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Middleton - [Child] of Martin Middleton & Ruth
    Born: 7 Sep 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Howard - [Child] of Nathaniel Howard & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Nov 4 Privately baptized
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Howard - [Child] of Nathaniel Howard & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: [Note in margin] Nov 4 Privately baptized
    Baptised by: W. P. Greswell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 559166

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1827

Denton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home