click to return to Darwen Home & Contents

Lower Chapel, Darwen
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Lower Chapel
in the Parish of Darwen

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1838
Baptisms for 1815 - 1822

Baptism: 14 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Southward - [Child] of Michael Southward & Margarett
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Moor Hill Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jenney
    Born: 28 Oct 1814
    Abode: Pot House Eccles Hil Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Howden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Ann (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Back Steps Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1815
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jennet Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Ran Ossettwissle Church
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Susan
    Born: 23 Mar 1815
    Abode: Ran Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Scholes - [Child] of Edmund Scholes & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 19 May 1815
    Abode: Sugar Field Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Dewhirst - [Child] of William Dewhirst & Ellen (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 22 Mar 1815
    Abode: Harwoods Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Entwissle - [Child] of Ann Entwissle
    Born: 19 May 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Wilkenson)
    Born: 20 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Lofthouse)
    Born: 14 May 1815
    Abode: Davy Fold Clough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1815
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Ellen (formerly Usherwood)
    Born: 8 May 1815
    Abode: Lower Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Wadiker - [Child] of Edmund Wadiker & Ann (formerly Wawell)
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Haddocks Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: Notes
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Lydia (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 28 Apr 1815
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Israel Read Blake - [Child] of Robert Blake & Alice (formerly Read)
    Born: 28 Mar 1815
    Abode: Darwen Chapel House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catharine (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 4 Jun 1815
    Abode: March house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Ann (formerly Roastram [sic])
    Born: 2 May 1815
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Peggy (formerly Blundle)
    Born: 16 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Betty Marsden
    Born: 5 Jun 1815
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: by Robert Yates
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Jun 1815
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Waddiker)
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eliza Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Jun 1815
    Abode: Carrs Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenney Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Salley Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 13 Jun 1815
    Abode: Woodhead Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rebecca Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Betty (formerly Norcross)
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Betty (formerly Baran)
    Born: 11 Aug 1815
    Abode: Ashma Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Betty (formerly Baran)
    Born: 11 Aug 1815
    Abode: Ashma Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - [Child] of Mary Jepson
    Born: 16 Jul 1815
    Abode: Hillom Hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: by James Briggs
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molley Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Salley (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 4 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Nanny (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 21 Nov 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Ann (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 13 Jan 1815
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eliza Cheetham - [Child] of Cornelius Cheetham & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 10 Jul 1815
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Bury - [Child] of Robert Bury & Jenney (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Keck Withnal Leyland
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - [Child] of Robert Bury & Jenney (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Keck Withnal Leyland
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Aug 1815
    Abode: Brockel head Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Salley Marsden - [Child] of Townley Marsden & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 19 Jul 1815
    Abode: Belthorn Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Top of the Meadow Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Hannah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 1 Jul 1815
    Abode: Howperhouse Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Betty (formerly Dewerdone [sic])
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 Jul 1815
    Abode: Carrs Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 10 Oct 1815
    Abode: Drummer's Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenney Entwissle - [Child] of Edward Entwissle & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 11 Aug 1815
    Abode: Chadshaw Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Esther (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 2 Oct 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Sep 1815
    Abode: Lower Hill Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 16 Oct 1815
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Alice (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 15 Jul 1815
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice (formerly Graham)
    Born: 10 Aug 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 23 Sep 1815
    Abode: Hillock Over Darwen Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betty (formerly Leach)
    Born: 22 Sep 1815
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 26 Sep 1815
    Abode: Shurrey Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Catharine (formerly Fish)
    Born: 11 Oct 1815
    Abode: Moor Gate Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Alice (formerly Horsefield)
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 15 Nov 1815
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Ellen (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 22 Nov 1815
    Abode: Know Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 20 Nov 1815
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Oliver Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Betty (formerly Lommax)
    Born: 25 Oct 1815
    Abode: Scotland Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Close Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 13 Oct 1815
    Abode: Devilin Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Fish - [Child] of Fish Fish & Ellen (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Walmsley - [Child] of David Walmsley & Nancy (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 15 Dec 1815
    Abode: Bent Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Oct 1815
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Crofft Crofft - [Child] of James Crofft & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Rachel (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 5 Dec 1815
    Abode: Longshaw Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Foole - [Child] of Mary Foole
    Born: 15 Nov 1815
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: by John Roberts
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Cockshott - [Child] of Elijah Cockshott & Nancy (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Dec 1815
    Abode: Water Side Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 30 Oct 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 11 Dec 1815
    Abode: Oakenhirst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Catharine (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 22 Nov 1815
    Abode: Honey Hole Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Caleb Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Nov 1815
    Abode: Meadow head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Warmsley - [Child] of Moses Warmsley & Catharine (formerly Green)
    Born: 25 Dec 1815
    Abode: Grimeshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Hannah (formerly Elmond [sic])
    Born: 21 Aug 1815
    Abode: Hillock Over Darwen Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 15 Oct 1815
    Abode: Old England Buildings Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Jane Rothwell Or (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 19 Jan 1816
    Abode: Brindle Brindle Layland
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Peggy (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Pike house Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Mary (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 26 Dec 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Nancy (formerly Graham)
    Born: 26 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mount pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hallawell - [Child] of Thomas Hallawell & Peggy (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 20 Jan 1816
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Wawell - [Child] of Edmund Wawell & Ann (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 12 Mar 1816
    Abode: Tack Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Revd. W
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Wawell - [Child] of Edmund Wawell & Ann (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Tack Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Revd. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hargraves - [Child] of Edmund Hargraves & Jenney (formerly Leach)
    Born: 8 Mar 1816
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1816
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1813
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Revd. M. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Carr - [Child] of Henry Carr & Rachel (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Mar 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 28 Feb 1816
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 2 Feb 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Jenney (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 6 Mar 1816
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Beckett - [Child] of Christopher Beckett & Mary (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 7 Oct 1815
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwissle - [Child] of Laurance Entwissle & Sally (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Jan 1816
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Entwissle - [Child] of Ralph Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 9 Mar 1816
    Abode: Scholes Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Lettuce (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 21 Mar 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Warvell - [Child] of James Wawell Or Warvell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 Mar 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Fold Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susanna Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margarett (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Mar 1816
    Abode: Back of the heights
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Michael Howarth & Jane (formerly Warmsley)
    Born: 23 Jan 1816
    Abode: Pastures Edgeworth Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Beardly - [Child] of William Beardly & Ann (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 6 Mar 1816
    Abode: Pastures Edgeworth Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Heap - [Child] of Edmund Heap & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 21 Feb 1816
    Abode: Newel Head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Jenney (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 3 Apr 1816
    Abode: Scholes Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 4 Mar 1816
    Abode: Hey Fold Factrey Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mount pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 7 Feb 1816
    Abode: Davy Field Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 22 Mar 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Betty (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 29 Feb 1816
    Abode: Jerry Knowles Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 11 Feb 1816
    Abode: Water Side Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Waddiker - [Child] of Richard Waddiker & Ann (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 1 Apr 1816
    Abode: Height Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenney Wawell - [Child] of Edmund Wawell & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 27 Mar 1816
    Abode: Height Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Alice (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 25 Mar 1816
    Abode: Spue Spout Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Tabatha (formerly Riley)
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 18 Mar 1816
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 May 1816
    Abode: Mount Sion Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Baran - [Child] of Benjamin Baran & Ellen (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 3 Apr 1816
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Holly (formerly Watson)
    Born: 23 Jan 1816
    Abode: Spue Spout Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Nancy (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Molly (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 17 Apr 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Alice (formerly Maurice)
    Born: 13 Apr 1816
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Peggy (formerly Bury)
    Born: 29 Mar 1816
    Abode: Belthorn Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 26 May 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Abraham Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Ann (formerly Parkenson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1816
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Isabel (formerly Brandwood)
    Born: 30 Apr 1816
    Abode: Har House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Apr 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Lightbown - [Child] of Timothy Lightbown & Ann (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 17 Mar 1816
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 May 1816
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Waddiker - [Child] of Thomas Waddiker & Tabatha (formerly Shuttleworth)
    Born: 5 May 1816
    Abode: Height Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Alice (formerly Blundle)
    Born: 6 May 1816
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - [Child] of Richard Livsey & Betty (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 19 Apr 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 30 May 1816
    Abode: Soonhirst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Alice (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 6 May 1816
    Abode: Lower Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Jul 1816
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Easther (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 18 Apr 1816
    Abode: Old Bark Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Agnes (formerly Birch)
    Born: 10 Jul 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 9 Jun 1816
    Abode: Po Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Martha (formerly Holman)
    Born: 2 Aug 1816
    Abode: Grimeshaw Bridge Nr Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Mount pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Betty (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 11 Jun 1816
    Abode: Pike Low Haslingden
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Hannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Jul 1816
    Abode: Back of the More Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Aug 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Grimeshaw - [Child] of Timothy Grimeshaw & Molly (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 30 May 1816
    Abode: Newal -head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jennet Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane (formerly Dewerdine [sic])
    Born: 14 Jul 1816
    Abode: Lower Wood Head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 7 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bull Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hacking)
    Born: 15 Sep 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Jane (formerly Harman)
    Born: 28 Apr 1816
    Abode: Seaf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Ellen (formerly Westall)
    Born: 10 Jul 1816
    Abode: Ran Ossetwissle Waley
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 6 Jul 1816
    Abode: Winter hill end Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Alice (formerly Nightengale)
    Born: 17 Aug 1816
    Abode: High Crofft Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 4 Aug 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of Benjamin Graham & Mary (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 12 Apr 1816
    Abode: _anarance Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Jul 1816
    Abode: Know Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - [Child] of Edmund Scholes & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 5 Sep 1816
    Abode: Sugar Field Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alley Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sally (formerly Nuttle)
    Born: 5 Jul 1816
    Abode: Old Park Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Dewerdine - [Child] of James Dewerdine & Ann (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 1 Oct 1816
    Abode: Jackson's Field Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Tempest - [Child] of Robert Tempest & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 16 Sep 1816
    Abode: Top of the Br_ Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Jenney (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 11 Oct 1816
    Abode: Holden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy (formerly Nuttle)
    Born: 9 Sep 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Kitty (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 12 Oct 1816
    Abode: Soonhirst Wood Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Oct 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Sep 1816
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sally (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 2 Sep 1816
    Abode: Soaf Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Hindle - [Child] of Peggy Hindle
    Born: 7 Aug 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by Robt. Lord) illegitimate
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hadcroft)
    Born: 21 Feb 1816
    Abode: Brockel head Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Zilphah Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Susanna (formerly Cockrin)
    Born: 21 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bank? Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elias Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 1 Nov 1816
    Abode: High Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - [Child] of Robert Harwood & Peggy (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 20 Dec [sic] 1816
    Abode: Hillom Hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 26 Aug 1816
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of Mary Fish
    Born: 22 Oct 1816
    Abode: Holden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by Isaac Wood)
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwissle - [Child] of William Entwissle & Sarah (formerly Guye)
    Born: 26 Sep 1816
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 21 Mar 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Sally (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 8 Sep 1816
    Abode: Green law Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Alice Marsden
    Born: 20 Oct 1816
    Abode: Soaf Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by John Livsey)
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Frank Becket - [Child] of Frank Becket & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 28 Oct 1816
    Abode: Long Cott Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 6 Aug 1816
    Abode: Dryster Fold Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Downy)
    Born: 21 Sep 1816
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle -
    Born: 17 Jan 1816
    Abode: Dublin Dublin
    Notes: [No father's name entered]
    Baptised by: Revd. H Nunn?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Yates Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Peggy (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 26 Oct 1816
    Abode: Dick Bridge Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Mary (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 22 Aug 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Rainforth - [Child] of James Rainforth & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Nov 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of Mark Fish & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 12 Nov 1816
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 19 Oct 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betty (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 25 Sep 1816
    Abode: Sunny Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Sarah (formerly Horsefield)
    Born: 23 Nov 1816
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 4 Nov 1816
    Abode: Lower Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Molly (formerly Blundel)
    Born: 14 Nov 1816
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Isable (formerly Fish)
    Born: 30 Sep 1816
    Abode: Day Eye Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelious Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 28 Nov 1816
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 2 Nov 1816
    Abode: Elison's Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane (formerly Lofftoss [sic])
    Born: 13 Nov 1816
    Abode: Bury Fold Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Catharine (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 10 Nov 1816
    Abode: Whittlestone Head Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - [Child] of Ann Knowles
    Born: 12 Oct 1816
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by John Eccles)
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 27 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anian Entwissle - [Child] of Ralph Entwissle & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Sep 1816
    Abode: Red Earth Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 15 Dec 1816
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Walsh - [Child] of Sally Walsh
    Born: 5 Dec 1816
    Abode: Old Bark Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by Thos. Walsh illegitimate)
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Betty (formerly Noble)
    Born: 18 Jan 1817
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 19 Aug 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Loftoss [sic])
    Born: 15 Dec 1816
    Abode: Clough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Kitty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of Christopher Duxbury & Alice (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 28 Jul 1816
    Abode: Cat Leach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Seth Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 15 Dec 1816
    Abode: Longshaw Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 9 Oct 1816
    Abode: Hack? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Waddiker - [Child] of Thomas Waddiker & Catharine (formerly Wawell)
    Born: 8 Nov 1816
    Abode: Haddocks Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Hannah (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 2 Feb 1817
    Abode: Long Height Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenney Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Jenney (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 15 Jan 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Mary (formerly Sherington)
    Born: 3 Jan 1817
    Abode: Chorley Chorley Chorley
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joel Dean - [Child] of Joel Dean & Betty (formerly Leach)
    Born: 26 Feb [sic] 1817
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Ellen (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane (formerly Watson)
    Born: 15 Jan 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Kitty (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 30 Jan 1817
    Abode: Bent Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 14 Oct 1816
    Abode: Bull Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Warmsley - [Child] of John Warmsley & Isabel (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 18 Mar 1817
    Abode: Heigh House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Ann (formerly Roaster [sic])
    Born: 4 Jan 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 7 Feb 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Martha (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Aug 1816
    Abode: Soaf Pitts Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baran - [Child] of Thomas Baran & Susan (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 12 Feb 1817
    Abode: Livesey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 27 Feb 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Cranshaw)
    Born: 3 Feb 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 27 Jan 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Ellen (formerly Leach)
    Born: 6 Nov 1816
    Abode: Longshawhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 24 Jan 1817
    Abode: Long House Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ellen (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Harwoods Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Esther (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 28 Jan 1817
    Abode: Tha Fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Ann (formerly Burry)
    Born: 2 May 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nathanael Jepson - [Child] of Nathanael Jepson & Betty (formerly Baran)
    Born: 16 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hole House Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Timothy Duxbury & Betty (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 30 Mar 1817
    Abode: Longshaw head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Mary (formerly Riley)
    Born: 14 Apr 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 5 Apr 1817
    Abode: Ellison's Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 29 Mar 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Whitacre - [Child] of John Whitacre & Margaret (formerly Cook)
    Born: 1 May 1817
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susanna Duxbury - [Child] of Roger Duxbury & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Mar 1817
    Abode: Longshaw Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Townsend - [Child] of Jeremiah Townsend & Martha (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 4 Jun 1817
    Abode: Schole's Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Mar 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Phoebe (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Apr 1817
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 17 Apr 1817
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Southward - [Child] of Jeremiah Southward & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 19 Jun 1817
    Abode: Quakers Field Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ellen (formerly Barker)
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 15 Mar 1817
    Abode: Duxbury Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice (formerly Grime)
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Gersham Blake - [Child] of Robert Blake & Alice (formerly Read)
    Born: 23 Jan 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robinson Pool. Kippin.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 11 May 1817
    Abode: Mount Sion Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Katharine (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 10 May 1817
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Enoch Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Alice (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 21 Feb 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - [Child] of Edward Haddock & Esther (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Sep 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - [Child] of Edward Haddock & Esther (formerly Fish)
    Born: 31 Mar 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nelley Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Nelley (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 May 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 28 Mar 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Orman - [Child] of Thomas Orman & Jane (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 11 Apr 1817
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hindle -
    Born: 9 Sep 1817
    Abode: Dublin Dublin
    Baptised by: Revd. W. Nunn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elenor Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sally (formerly Wiggins)
    Born: 22 Jul 1817
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 28 Jul 1817
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev.d M? Wadsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Lightbown - [Child] of Alice Lightbown
    Born: 12 May 1817
    Abode: Know Fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Notes: to Robt. Hutchenson
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Alice (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 25 Apr 1817
    Abode: Upper Heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 6 Apr 1817
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Mar 1817
    Abode: Cuckomonds Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Brockell Head Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Betty (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 4 Apr 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - [Child] of Moses Walmsley & Katherine (formerly Green)
    Born: 8 Jun 1817
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Hannah Walmsley
    Born: 8 Apr 1817
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Notes: to John Lightbown
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isabel Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Isabel (formerly Branwood)
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Higher House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 6 Jul 1817
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robinson Pool Kiplin
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Hannah (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1817
    Abode: Houghton Houghton Lealand
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Ann (formerly Hacking)
    Born: 10 Sep 1816
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Betty (formerly Grime)
    Born: 2 Aug 1817
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Goring - [Child] of Thomas Goring & Mary (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 19 May 1817
    Abode: Pickupbank Mill Pickupbank Balckburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary (formerly Grimeshaw)
    Born: 28 Jun 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
[unknown] Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Lettice (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 31 Dec 1816
    Abode: Bottom Barn Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Mary (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Nancy (formerly Grime)
    Born: 4 Sep 1817
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 20 Aug 1817
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Lettuce (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 17 Jul 1817
    Abode: Walmsley Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ann (formerly Sullavan [sic])
    Born: 25 Jul 1817
    Abode: Walmsley Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Nightengale - [Child] of Thomas Nightengale & Mary (formerly Mays)
    Born: 13 Jun 1815
    Abode: The Hill Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Nightengale - [Child] of Thomas Nightengale & Mary (formerly Mays)
    Born: 26 Jul 1817
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Nightengale - [Child] of James Nightengale & Betty (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 27 Aug 1817
    Abode: Back of the Moor Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 13 Jul 1817
    Abode: Trickle Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Entwissle - [Child] of Ralph Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 20 Jul 1817
    Abode: Schole's Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 2 Sep 1817
    Abode: Deviling Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 26 Oct 1817
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Rachel (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 5 Oct 1817
    Abode: Sunny Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchenson)
    Born: 28 Oct 1817
    Abode: Holden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walley - [Child] of Thomas Walley & Mary (formerly Hallawell)
    Born: 28 Oct 1817
    Abode: Cotton Hall Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - [Child] of Mary Cowburn
    Born: 13 Oct 1817
    Abode: Oak Nest Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (by Wm. Haworth)
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Wawell - [Child] of Moses Wawell & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 3 Sep 1817
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Betty (formerly Duxburn)
    Born: 20 Jul 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Alice (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 11 Nov 1817
    Abode: High Hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 21 Oct 1817
    Abode: Long.highgate Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Edmund Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 5 Oct 1818
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Betty (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 6 Sep 1817
    Abode: Ran Ossettwissle Church
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Tempest - [Child] of John Tempest & Mary (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 15 Nov 1817
    Abode: Lottis Ossettwissle Church
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Betty (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 24 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Alice (formerly Horsfield)
    Born: 25 Oct 1817
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Wawell - [Child] of John Wawell & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Jan 1817
    Abode: Drummer's Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 15 Dec 1817
    Abode: Lower Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 7 Feb 1818
    Abode: Meadow Height Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Wadiker - [Child] of Richard Wadiker & Ann (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 19 Nov 1817
    Abode: Height Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Nov 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Katharine Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 22 Dec 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Livsey - [Child] of Richard Livsey & Betty (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - [Child] of David Walmesley & Nancy (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 10 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bent Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 11 Feb 1817
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Jenney (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 15 Mar 1818
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary (formerly Roastrin [sic])
    Born: 22 Mar 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Molley (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 10 Jan 1818
    Abode: Pike Low Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Jane (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 Feb 1818
    Abode: Pickering Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sally (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 25 Dec 1817
    Abode: Old Bark Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 23 Mar 1818
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Ann (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 10 Dec 1817
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Entwissle - [Child] of John Entwissle & Ann (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 16 Jan 1818
    Abode: Hollin Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 15 Mar 1818
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Smith Grime - [Child] of Timothy Grime & Nancy (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 21 Mar 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Lydia (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 8 Jan 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 2 Apr 1818
    Abode: Upper Heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Jane (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 20 Apr 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - [Child] of Cornelius Cheetham & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 13 Dec 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 9 Jan 1818
    Abode: Lower Barn-Soonhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Yates - [Child] of Timothy Yates & Esther (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Apr 1818
    Abode: Wood head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Katharine (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 17 Mar 1818
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barbara Baran - [Child] of Joshua Baran & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 9 Feb 1818
    Abode: Longworth Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Southward - [Child] of Michael Southward & Peggy (formerly Woods)
    Born: 6 May 1818
    Abode: Thistle High Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 15 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bell thorne Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Mary (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 26 Apr 1818
    Abode: Holden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Mary (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 26 Apr 1818
    Abode: Holden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Waddiker)
    Born: 29 Apr 1818
    Abode: Drummer's Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Rainforth - [Child] of James Rainforth & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 11 Mar 1818
    Abode: Drummer's Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isabel Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Betty (formerly Waddiker)
    Born: 12 Aug 1816
    Abode: Moss Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Betty (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 23 Mar 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Katharine (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 Jan 1818
    Abode: Moor Gate Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Katharine (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 10 Jan 1818
    Abode: ?Clough Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 3 Jan 1818
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - [Child] of Timothy Lightbown & Ann (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 11 Nov 1817
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Alice (formerly Coverley)
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Ran Ossettwissle
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Betty (formerly Dewerdone [sic])
    Born: 10 Oct 1817
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margaret (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 Nov 1817
    Abode: Back Height Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Wawell - [Child] of James Wawell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Feb 1818
    Abode: Aspin Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Eccles Eccles & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Mar 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Nancy (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 7 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspen - [Child] of Thomas Aspen & Betty (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 1 May 1818
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ann (formerly Wawell)
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Po Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Cronshaw)
    Born: 24 Mar 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Marsden - [Child] of Jane Marsden
    Born: 10 Mar 1818
    Abode: Moss Blackburn
    Notes: to George Pickersgill
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Peggy (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 17 Mar 1818
    Abode: Pike house Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Agnes (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 16 Apr 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Betty (formerly Fool)
    Born: 24 May 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - [Child] of Betty Harwood
    Born: 11 Apr 1818
    Abode: Water Side Pickupbank Blackburn
    Notes: to James Lomax
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Tabatha (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 May 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwissle - [Child] of John Entwissle & Charlotte (formerly Townley)
    Born: 29 Apr 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Leach Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 10 Mar 1818
    Abode: Shurrey Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Mary Whalley
    Born: 19 May 1818
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to James Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Betty (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Pike Law Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Jenny (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 27 May 1818
    Abode: Engine House Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Betty (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 25 May 1818
    Abode: Scotland Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Nathanial Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Jun 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Mouse House Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Lofftus [sic])
    Born: 28 May 1818
    Abode: Bury Clough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Southward - [Child] of Jeremy Southward & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1818
    Abode: Yate's Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Blake Fish - [Child] of Fish Fish & Ellen (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 26 Feb 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jabez Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 19 Jul 1818
    Abode: Grimeshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 25 May 1818
    Abode: Top of the Meadow Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hacking)
    Born: 25 Jul 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 7 May 1818
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 1 Jul 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 15 Jul 1818
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Betty (formerly Booth)
    Born: 16 Jun 1818
    Abode: Wood Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Gipson)
    Born: 14 Dec 1817
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Briggs - [Child] of Betty Briggs
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Sunnybank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to Thos. Entwisle
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Alice (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 3 Jul 1818
    Abode: Heigh Crofft Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Grace (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 9 Feb 1815
    Abode: Cotton Hall Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Isabel (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Mar 1818
    Abode: Heigh House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Jenny (formerly Leach)
    Born: 14 Feb 1818
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of Nathaniel Hunt & Peggy (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 11 Jul 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Mary (formerly Blundle)
    Born: 24 Jul 1818
    Abode: Water Side Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Margery (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 20 Jul 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 18 Jul 1818
    Abode: Back of the Height Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Aug 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 29 Jun 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Katharine Baran - [Child] of Thomas Baran & Katharine (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 Aug 1818
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barbara Baran - [Child] of Thomas Baran & Katharine (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 Aug 1818
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sarah (formerly Brigg)
    Born: 19 Aug 1818
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Baran - [Child] of Benjamin Baran & Ellen (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Alice (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 16 May 1818
    Abode: Horwich Horwich Anderton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 1 Aug 1818
    Abode: Height __ke Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 8 Jun 1818
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 2 Sep 1818
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 26 Dec 1817
    Abode: Hillock Over Darwen Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Alice (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 14 Apr 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Ann (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 5 May 1817
    Abode: Baran Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Shorrock - [Child] of Nancy Shorrock
    Born: 29 Sep 1818
    Abode: Baran Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to Roger Lightbown
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 7 Aug 1818
    Abode: Hills Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 30 Aug 1818
    Abode: Rought Height Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Blake Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Katharine (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Oct 1818
    Abode: Whittlestone Head Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 16 Jun 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Kitty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Oct 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Margarett (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Jun 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Handel Cockshute [sic] - [Child] of Ann Cockshute [sic]
    Born: 11 Aug 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to John Bury
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 7 Sep 1818
    Abode: Davy Field Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 29 Aug 1818
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Nancy (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 24 Aug 1818
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimeshaw - [Child] of Richard Grimeshaw & Sarah (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 23 Nov 1818
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Grimeshaw - [Child] of Timothy Grimeshaw & Molly (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 3 Aug 1818
    Abode: Newill head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of Edmund Heap & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 28 Sep 1818
    Abode: Newill head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Peggy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 5 Oct 1818
    Abode: Moss Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Peggy (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 11 Oct 1818
    Abode: Dic Bridge Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 9 Nov 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Fish - [Child] of Mary Fish
    Born: 1 Oct 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to John Insker?
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Peggy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 15 Oct 1818
    Abode: Withnell Withnell Leland
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 24 Nov 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Josiah Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 8 Dec 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Esther (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 13 Apr 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 28 Oct 1818
    Abode: Lower Eccleshill Lane Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anion Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sally (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 18 Oct 1818
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barbara Baran - [Child] of Nathaniel Baran & Nancy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 15 Nov 1818
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Wawell - [Child] of Edmund Wawell & Ann (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 11 Dec 1818
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Leah Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Moss Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 21 Dec 1818
    Abode: Soonhirst Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Whittacre - [Child] of John Whittacre & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 21 Nov 1818
    Abode: Hoddleston Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 15 Jan 1819
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Martha (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 11 Jan 1819
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of Lawrance Bury & Betty (formerly Cockrim [sic])
    Born: 26 Nov 1818
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Horrel - [Child] of William Horrel & Peggy (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 21 Jan 1819
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 26 Mar 1818
    Abode: Grimeshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of Alaxander [sic] Harwood & Alice (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 21 Sep 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Elizabeth (formerly Parkenson)
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson Radcliff - [Child] of Richd. Radcliff & Jane Rothill (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1819
    Abode: Brindle Brindle Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Jepson - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson & Betty (formerly Baran)
    Born: 28 Dec 1818
    Abode: Hole House Pick Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves Whild - [Child] of Thomas Whild & Pheobe (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 Feb 1819
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Alice (formerly Blundle)
    Born: 17 Dec 1818
    Abode: Grimeshaw Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Jenney (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 26 Jan 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Saunderson - [Child] of Thomas Saunderson & Lettuce (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 10 Feb 1819
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson - [Child] of Walmsley Richardson & Nancy (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Mar 1819
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Helen (formerly Downey)
    Born: 11 Jan 1819
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - [Child] of Edmund Scholes & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Dec 1818
    Abode: Schole's Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Betty (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 16 Feb 1819
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 14 Jan 1819
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of Katharine Harwood
    Born: 30 Nov 1818
    Abode: Hoddleston Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to Thos. Duxbury
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Theophilus Blake - [Child] of Robert Blake & Alice (formerly Read)
    Born: 3 Apr 1819
    Abode: Darwen Chapel House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robt. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 Jan 1819
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Betty (formerly Hawkings)
    Born: 24 Sep 1818
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Zaccheus Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jenny (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 17 Feb 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 31 Jan 1818
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 12 Mar 1819
    Abode: Ellison's Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 4 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Manoah Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Feb 1819
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Lydia (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 10 Feb 1819
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Zaccheus Entwissle - [Child] of John Entwissle & Hellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Hellen (formerly Kirk)
    Born: 26 Apr 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Ann (formerly Parkenson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1818
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Ann (formerly Toothill)
    Born: 19 Nov 1818
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Sally (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 Feb 1819
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Peggy (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 6 Mar 1819
    Abode: Oakenurt Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 23 Mar 1819
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 1 Apr 1819
    Abode: Belthorn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Apr 1819
    Abode: Cockermans Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Jepson Or Aspin & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 11 Apr 1819
    Abode: Trickle Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 10 May 1819
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 19 Apr 1819
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shaw Entwistle - [Child] of Ralph Entwistle & Helen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 20 Feb 1819
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Becket - [Child] of Christopher Becket & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 25 Nov 1818
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Garstang - [Child] of Mary Garstang
    Born: 3 Mar 1819
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to John Harwood
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Jun 1819
    Abode: Meadow Head Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 27 Mar 1819
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Oliver Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Revd. H. Whiteley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 4 Jun 1816
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Revd. H. Whiteley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Katharine Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Waddiker)
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: Drummer's Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Kitty (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 1 Apr 1819
    Abode: Bent Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 30 May 1819
    Abode: Bull Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Alice (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 26 Apr 1819
    Abode: Heigh Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - [Child] of Giles Fielding & Ann (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 25 Mar 1819
    Abode: Height Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Frank Beckett - [Child] of Frank Beckett & Betty (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 11 May 1819
    Abode: Bell thorne Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Lightbown - [Child] of Timothy Lightbown & Ann (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 5 May 1819
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Entwissle - [Child] of Thomas Entwissle & Nancy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Esther (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 24 Apr 1819
    Abode: Walmsley Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of Michael Howarth & Jane (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 2 May 1819
    Abode: Shorrock's Fold Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of Mary Fish
    Born: 31 Dec 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: to Robt Hutchenson
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Knowles - [Child] of Jeremy Knowles & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Apr 1819
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Betty (formerly Noble)
    Born: 27 Apr 1819
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Dolly (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Gersham Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jennett (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Little Bolton Bolton Bolton
    Baptised by: Robt Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Hellen (formerly Entwissle)
    Born: 24 May 1819
    Abode: Longshaw Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Isabel (formerly Brandwood)
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Heigh House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 10 Jun 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Caleb Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 11 May 1819
    Abode: Slack Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Lettice (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Bolton Barn Entwissle Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Dewhirst - [Child] of William Dewhirst & Hellen (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 5 Jun 1819
    Abode: Harwoods Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walley - [Child] of Thomas Walley & Mary (formerly Hallowell)
    Born: 22 Apr 1819
    Abode: Oaknest Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Sarah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 6 Mar 1819
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Duxbury - [Child] of Timothy Duxbury & Betty (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Sally (formerly Horsfield)
    Born: 23 Dec 1818
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Peggy (formerly Birch)
    Born: 3 Jul 1819
    Abode: Mills Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 1 Jul 1819
    Abode: Drummers Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 May 1819
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Hellen (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 Apr 1818
    Abode: Carr Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Christopher Duxbury & Alice (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 7 Jun 1819
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1819
    Abode: Heyfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Joseph Horrick
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1819
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Duxbury - [Child] of Roger Duxbury & Ailse
    Born: 20 Jul 1819
    Abode: Longshaw Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 16 Dec 1819
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Duff - [Child] of Samuel Duff & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1820
    Abode: Cotton Hall Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1820
    Abode: Know Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: John Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1820
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: John Adison Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Nathanial Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: William Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
[unnamed] Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 13 Dec 1819
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Duxbury - [Child] of Roger Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1819
    Abode: Longshawhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of Heny Yates & Jane (formerly Daurden [sic])
    Born: 10 Dec 1819
    Abode: Woodhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 9 Sep 1818
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1819
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 13 Dec 1819
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1819
    Abode: Heyfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Joseph Horrick
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Ellen (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: William Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susan (formerly Aspin)?
    Born: 18 Apr 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James? Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 1 Aug 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Hargraves - [Child] of Edmund Hargraves & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 May 1820
    Abode: New Meadow Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1818
    Abode: Sunnyhurst? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Sunnyhurst? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Cronshaw)
    Born: 19 Mar 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Day? - [Child] of Samuel Day? & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1820
    Notes: [No dates of birth or baptism were given]
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Ann (formerly Halliwell)
    Born: 27 Aug 1820
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Isabella (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 10 Jul 1820
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle? - [Child] of Ralph Hindle? & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1820
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Peggy
    Born: 18 Dec 1819
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Catherine (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 15 Jun 1820
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 23 Jun 1820
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Amelia Walsh - [Child] of Edmund Walsh & Catherine (formerly Townend)
    Born: 5 Aug 1820
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Enoch Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Hannah (formerly Holding)
    Born: 4 Sep 1820
    Abode: Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 14 Sep 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Makinson Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Elizabeth (formerly Makinson)
    Born: 25 Aug 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Lofthouse)
    Born: 8 Aug 1820
    Abode: ? Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cheetham - [Child] of Cornelius Cheetham & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 21 Sep 1820
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1812 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 22 Jan 1812
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 1 Sep 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwissle - [Child] of John Entwissle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 6 Oct 1821
    Abode: Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 18 Feb 1821
    Abode: Moss Fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1822
    Abode: Bury Fold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Rainford - [Child] of Smalley Rainford & Alice (formerly Cranshaw)
    Born: 15 Mar 1819
    Abode: March House Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Rainford - [Child] of Smalley Rainford & Alice (formerly Cranshaw)
    Born: 12 Oct 1821
    Abode: March House Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Betty (formerly Green)
    Born: 23 Sep 1819
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: F. Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Betty (formerly Green)
    Born: 30 Sep 1822
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sally
    Born: 15 Oct 1819
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Anion Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 7 Mar 1815
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Walsh - [Child] of Anion Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 17 Oct 1819
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1819
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 1 Oct 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 29 Dec 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Abode: Sough Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Hacking?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Becket)
    Born: 1 Nov 1819
    Abode: Hey Fold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1819
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 12 May 1810 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of Timothy Grime & Nancy (formerly Haworth)
    Abode: Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 4 Jan 1813 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Grime - [Child] of Timothy Grime & Nancy (formerly Haworth)
    Abode: Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 8 Aug 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Grime - [Child] of Timothy Grime & Nancy (formerly Haworth)
    Abode: Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Feb 1820
    Abode: Hey Fold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 7 Nov 1821
    Abode: Hey Fold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 6 Aug 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 17 Mar 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Abode: Hoddlesden Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susanah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 18 Apr 1820
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susanah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 12 Jan 1822
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry appear to be either crossed out or the ink is smudged it is entered
           on the next page.]
    Baptised by: Spotman?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1820
    Abode: Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1821
    Abode: Blacksnape Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 11 Apr 1820
    Abode: Pinfold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of John Bury
    Born: 15 Feb 1820
    Abode: Buryfold Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1820
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Pamela (formerly Newhouse)
    Born: 18 Mar 1820
    Abode: New Road Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 24 Jun 1820
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Dawson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 7 May 1820
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Enoch Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Hannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Sep 1820
    Abode: Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane (formerly Loftus)
    Born: 4 Oct 1820
    Abode: Buryfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 22 Dec 1820
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Dec 1820
    Abode: Pole Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 16 Nov 1820
    Baptised by: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isreal Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 24 Feb 1821
    Baptised by: Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Fish Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Feb 1821
    Baptised by: Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 1 Oct 1820
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Jane (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 30 Nov 1820
    Abode: Pinfold O Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Thomas Entwisle & Lydia (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 4 Dec 1820
    Abode: O Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 31 Jan 1821
    Abode: O Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 9 Feb 1821
    Abode: O Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jabez Jepson - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 25 Jan 1821
    Abode: Yate bank Rossendale Rossendale
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 13 Feb 1821
    Abode: Pickupbank
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Whewell - [Child] of Edmond Whewell & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Jan 1821
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 19 Aug 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betsey Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1820
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Jefferson?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Thomas Entwisle & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: K?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1821
    Abode: Blacksnape
    Baptised by: K?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 16 Feb 1821
    Baptised by: Halton?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1821
    Baptised by: Halton?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 May 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Agnes (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 22 Feb 1821
    Baptised by: Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Emmanuel Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 3 Sep 1810
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 24 Oct 1812
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1814 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 Sep 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: _W?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jedidah Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 22 Oct 1820
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Lightbown - [Child] of James Lightbown & Alice (formerly Blundel)
    Born: 28 May 1820
    Abode: Grimshaw Yate Bank
    Baptised by: Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Jun 1821
    Baptised by: Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 4 Apr 1821
    Abode: Harwood Fold Eccleshill
    Baptised by: Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lydia Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 28 Jun 1821
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Baptised by: Harrison?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 29 Aug 1821
    Baptised by: Sowden?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phebe Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 24 Sep 1821
    Abode: Bull Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1821
    Abode: Darwen
    Baptised by: Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 28 Sep 1821
    Baptised by: Harrison?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Phebe
    Born: 29 Jun 1821
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Grime)
    Born: 21 Nov 1821
    Abode: Chapel Lodge
    Baptised by: Far_?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 15 Jun 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Catherine (formerly Pickering)
    Abode: Bolton, Bolton, Bolton
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 7 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Catherine (formerly Pickering)
    Abode: Bolton, Bolton, Bolton
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1812 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 22 Jan 1812
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 10 Mar 1821
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Entwissle - [Child] of James Entwissle & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 28 Sep 1820
    Abode: New Road Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Betty (formerly Morris)
    Born: 3 Sep 1821
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Alice (formerly Morris)
    Born: 28 Sep 1821
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Esther (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 7 Aug 1821
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 31 Aug 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Abode: Ellison Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Richard Herrick
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 7 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Abode: Ellison Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susanah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 12 Jan 1822
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Spackman
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - [Child] of John Bury & ?
    Born: 5 Jan 1822
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phoebe Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 25 Sep 1821
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Spackman
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1821
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1821
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Michel Harwood & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1821
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Beckett - [Child] of Christopher Beckett
    Born: 14 Nov 1821
    Abode: Pickupbank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Reid)
    Born: 10 Dec 1821
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Sowden
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Tabitha
    Born: 17 Jul 1821
    Baptised by: J. Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Dewhirst - [Child] of William Dewhirst & Ellen (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 12 Nov 1821
    Abode: H? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 29 Dec 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Agnes (formerly Birch)
    Baptised by: Rev J. ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Anne (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Nov 1821
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Ely
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Mar 1822
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Becket)
    Born: 31 Oct 1822
    Abode: Hey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Anne (formerly Green)
    Born: 20 Mar 1821
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Bury - [Child] of Alice Bury
    Born: 24 Apr 1822
    Abode: Carr Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 25 Mar 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwissle - [Child] of John Entwissle & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Oct 1821
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 6 Apr 1822
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Ely
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret (formerly Riley)
    Born: 31 Mar 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of Mary Harwood
    Born: 22 Oct 1821
    Baptised by: J. Welch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 29 Aug 1821
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Sowden
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - [Child] of David Walmsley & Mary (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 19 Mar 1821
    Abode: Bent H? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev W. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 8 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Henry Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Catherine (formerly Harwood)
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 27 Nov 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Briggs Grime Briggs - [Child] of Nathan Briggs & Sarah (formerly Grime)
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Jenny
    Born: 11 Jul 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 11 Mar 1820
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 4 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 13 Mar 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Peggy (formerly Longworth)
    Abode: Blackamor ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 18 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Nathaniel Baron & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Abode: Blackamor ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Betty (formerly Green)
    Born: 30 Sep 1821
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Mary Ainsworth
    Born: 29 Sep 1821
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jedida [sic] Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 22 Oct 1820
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Israel Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 19 Mar 1822
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Gill
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 7 Mar 1815
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 27 Oct 1817
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 17 Oct 1819
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anyon Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 11 Jun 1821
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1830

Darwen Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home