click to return to Darwen Home & Contents

Lower Chapel, Darwen
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Lower Chapel
in the Parish of Darwen

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1838
Baptisms for 1823 - 1830

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1815 - 1822

Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 19 Dec 1822
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 19 Oct 1822
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: [Notes written at the bottom of the page after this entry] On examining the
           papers handed to me for insertion in the register I found many very defective and a
           few almost useless as far as regarded the chief purpose of registration. R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Catharine (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 13 May 1822
    Abode: Blackamore Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 9 May 1822
    Abode: Deviling Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 23 May 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 20 Apr 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph ? Entwisle - [Child] of Anyon Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 9 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haslingden Grane Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Alice (formerly Horsfield)
    Born: 27 May 1822
    Abode: Hortin Bottoms Lyhurst Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - [Child] of Mary Fish
    Born: 10 Jun 1822
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 4 Apr 1822
    Abode: New Road Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jeremiah Townsend - [Child] of Jeremiah Townsend & Martha (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 27 Jun 1822
    Abode: Fatten Houses Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 10 Jun 1822
    Abode: Highlumhole Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Alice (formerly Southworth)
    Born: 23 Mar 1822
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Rossendale
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 10 Apr 1822
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Lever - [Child] of Catharine Lever
    Born: 22 Jun 1822
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harrod Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Catharine (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 25 Apr 1822
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Rossendale
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1822
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Margaret (formerly Cook)
    Born: 10 May 1822
    Abode: Hoddlesden Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannes Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 4 Aug 1822
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Sanderson - [Child] of Edmund Sanderson & Mary (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 16 Jun 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 6 Jun 1821
    Abode: Engine Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 23 Feb 1821
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 1 Jan 1822
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Emmanuel Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 Jul 1822
    Abode: Thick Low Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Isabella (formerly Brandwood)
    Born: 18 Jul 1822
    Abode: The higher Ran Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Pamela (formerly Newhouse)
    Born: 22 Jul 1822
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 24 Jul 1822
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Whewall - [Child] of Moses Whewall & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 8 Jul 1822
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Parnell Waddicor - [Child] of Richard Waddicor & Anne (formerly Hunt)
    Abode: Heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Harwood - [Child] of Christopher Harwood & Ann (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Sep 1822
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Mary Eccles
    Born: 22 Sep 1822
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Elizabeth (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Sep 1822
    Abode: Bogheight Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jennett (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 28 Apr 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. J. Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 May 1822
    Abode: Turton Turton Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Jeanette (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 5 Oct 1822
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Yate Bank Wally
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susannah Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Betty (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 3 Oct 1822
    Abode: Scotland Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Aug 1822
    Abode: Stand Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 12 Oct 1822
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Elizabeth (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of Laurence Fish & Betty (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 5 Sep 1822
    Abode: Heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Sep 1822
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Galloway - [Child] of Anyon Galloway & Rachel (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 31 Oct 1822
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ann (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 26 Mar 1822
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Grime Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 28 Aug 1822
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 19 Oct 1822
    Abode: Old Mill Lam Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 11 Nov 1822
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Laurence Marsden & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blacksnape Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Aspden - [Child] of Henry Aspden & Mary (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 3 Dec 1822
    Abode: Lower Barn Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth (formerly Walley)
    Born: 24 Nov 1822
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Mathusaleh Walsh & Mary (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 27 Jan 1822
    Abode: Waterside Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Scholes - [Child] of Jane Scholes
    Born: 8 May 1822
    Abode: Scholes Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Peggy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 11 Dec 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 7 Dec 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joel Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ginny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Jan 1823
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 8 Feb 1823
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catharine (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 1 Aug 1819
    Abode: Shorel Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: ? Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catharine (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Shorel Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 15 Mar 1823
    Abode: Kels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Margaret (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Bull? Heights Houghton Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Anne (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 Dec 1822
    Abode: Golden Cup Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Walmesley Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 11 Jan 1823
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eliha [sic] Jepson - [Child] of Nathanael Jepson & Betty (formerly Bird)
    Born: 8 Jan 1823
    Abode: High-lam Yate Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margaret (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 17 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Nancy (formerly Kay)
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 5 Apr 1823
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 May 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Timothy Grime & Nancy (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 29 Mar 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Hey? Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 14 Apr 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Beckett Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 5 May 1823
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Lightbourne - [Child] of James Lightbourne & Alice (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 30 Apr 1823
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Yate Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of Alexander Harwood & Alice (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 21 Jul 1823
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 27 Jan 1822
    Abode: Drummers Stoop Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sarah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 Jul 1823
    Abode: Drummers Stoop Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - [Child] of Thurston Cooper & Molly (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Jun 1822
    Abode: Drummers Stoop Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Kitty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 27 May 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Molly (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Edmund Walsh & Catharine (formerly Townend)
    Born: 5 Jul 1823
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: Moss Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eugene? Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Jul 1821
    Abode: Moss Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 5 Aug 1823
    Abode: Water Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Catharine (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 1 Aug 1823
    Abode: Whittlestone Head Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Wheewall - [Child] of Edmund Wheewall & Ann (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 4 Jun 1823
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alfred Cornelius Cheetham - [Child] of Cornelius Cheetham & Anne (formerly Holt)
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 14 Sep 1823
    Abode: Engine Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Mary (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 7 Sep 1823
    Abode: Engine Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Caulter)
    Born: 14 Aug 1820
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sophia Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Caulter)
    Born: 5 Apr 1820
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Caulter)
    Born: 14 Jun 1823
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sebudah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 5 May 1822
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 29 Jun 1823
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Aug 1819
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Jan 1822
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Anne (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 22 Jun 1823
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of John Or Robert Aspinall & Mary (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 27 Mar 1823
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Oct 1823
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Oct 1821
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 Jul 1823
    Abode: Eccles hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: Eccles hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Marsden Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: Pooforth Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 10 Aug 1823
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Mally (formerly Graham)
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Lightboun - [Child] of Timothy Lightboun & Ann (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 13 Sep 1823
    Abode: Derbyshire Row Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ephraim Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Anne (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Day Eye Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 29 Jul 1823
    Abode: Day Eye Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 2 Jul 1823
    Abode: Bank Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Leach Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 5 Jul 1820
    Abode: Bank Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 6 Oct 1821
    Abode: Bank Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walch
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 30 Aug 1823
    Abode: Old Bark Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Molly (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 2 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Pickup - [Child] of Andrew Pickup & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 18 Sep 1823
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jacob Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 23 Oct 1823
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 4 Aug 1820
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Jane (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 18 Sep 1823
    Abode: Bent Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Read)
    Born: 9 Oct 1823
    Abode: Pole - Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Baron Mill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 27 Oct 1823
    Abode: Bull Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of David Aspinall & Molly (formerly Orrell)
    Born: 7 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Nov 1823
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Walley)
    Born: 27 Nov 1823
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1820
    Abode: Haslingen Grane Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 28 Aug 1823
    Abode: Haslingen Grane Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Ramsay
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Lawrence Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 12 Dec 1823
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Esther (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Pantry Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Jane (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 11 Dec 1823
    Abode: Union St Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1824
    Abode: Chapels Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - [Child] of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Downy)
    Born: 16 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blacksnape Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betty (formerly Leach)
    Born: 31 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blacksnape Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Jan 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 22 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Anne (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 4 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Christopher Duxbury & Alice (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 22 Jul 1823
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 28 Apr 1823
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 21 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 4 Feb 1824
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwisle - [Child] of Edmund Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 22 Nov 1823
    Abode: Becket Fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Catherine (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Nov 1823
    Abode: Meadow Head Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Christopher Harwood & Anne (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Oct 1823
    Abode: Heigher Nook Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Pickersgill - [Child] of George Pickersgill & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 17 Jan 1824
    Abode: Moss Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jennett (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 6 Jan 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Amelia Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jennett (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 6 Jan 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 9 Oct 1823
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Grime)
    Born: 17 Jan 1824
    Abode: Chapel House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 5 Feb 1824
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Wiging)
    Born: 11 Feb 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Smith Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Betty (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 15 Feb 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Smith Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Anne (formerly Crunkshank [sic])
    Born: 11 Mar 1824
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 18 Feb 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Apr 1824
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Anne (formerly Rosturn)
    Born: 28 Jan 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnus Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 10 Dec 1823
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 3 Feb 1824
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Anne (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 17 Apr 1824
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Anne (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 17 Apr 1824
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 4 Jan 1824
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Mar 1824
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susannah (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 21 Jan 1824
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Anne (formerly Green)
    Born: 25 Jan 1824
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Enoch Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 19 Feb 1824
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 14 Mar 1824
    Abode: Back of the Moor Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Dewhirst - [Child] of William Dewhirst & Ellen (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 2 Jan 1824
    Abode: Grimshaw Park Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Waddicor - [Child] of Thomas Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Fish)
    Born: 16 Mar 1824
    Abode: Temple Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Anne (formerly Saunderson)
    Born: 30 Mar 1824
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 23 Mar 1824
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Phoebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 17 Feb 1824
    Abode: Topl Moor Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 28 Mar 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of William Entwisle & Sarah (formerly Guy)
    Born: 4 Mar 1824
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 6 Apr 1824
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Jun 1824
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Jun 1824
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Jennett (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 3 Mar 1824
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Ellen (formerly Southward)
    Born: 25 Mar 1824
    Abode: Beckett Fold Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor
    Born: 13 Jun 1824
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 24 Apr 1824
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Lower heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 18 Jan 1824
    Abode: Lower heightside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Anne (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 21 Apr 1824
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 18 Apr 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 23 Feb 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Baron - [Child] of Nathanael Baron & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 17 May 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Catherine (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 23 Apr 1824
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Zilpah Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Agnus (formerly Birch)
    Born: 14 Feb 1824
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 24 May 1824
    Abode: Bury Fold lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 8 May 1824
    Abode: Rosehill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1824
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 29 Jun 1824
    Abode: Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 29 Jun 1824
    Abode: Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. R. Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Ralph Nuttall & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 2 Jun 1824
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret (formerly Riley)
    Born: 7 Jun 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 18 May 1824
    Abode: Hole-house Yate Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Timothy Duxbury & Betty (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 2 Jun 1824
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Deborah Aspden - [Child] of Nicholas Aspden & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 12 Jun 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 5 Jul 1824
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 21 Jul 1824
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1824
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 3 Jul 1824
    Abode: Tithe Barn Lane Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hephzibah Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Parnel (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 6 Aug 1824
    Abode: Sunnyfield Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 8 Aug 1819
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 19 Mar 1822
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Jun 1824
    Abode: New Meadow Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 18 Mar 1824
    Abode: Hand Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 17 Aug 1824
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Ellen (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 15 Aug 1824
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 Jun 1824
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 8 Jul 1824
    Abode: Trickle Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hater Kay - [Child] of Hater Kay & Alice (formerly Rostern)
    Born: 26 Jul 1824
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Peggy Bury
    Born: 30 May 1824
    Abode: Bury Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Catharine (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 12 Aug 1824
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 20 Sep 1824
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 10 May 1819
    Abode: Brocklehead Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 16 May 1823
    Abode: Brocklehead Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 10 Oct 1824
    Abode: Gold -mine Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Molly (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 2 May 1824
    Abode: Grimehills Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Whewall - [Child] of James Whewall & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Aug 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 15 Aug 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Peggy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 30 Aug 1824
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Jul 1824
    Abode: Darwen Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachael Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 3 Dec 1824
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shorrock - [Child] of Michael Shorrock & Alice (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 1 Oct 1824
    Abode: Pleasington Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Alice (formerly Roscoe)
    Born: 11 Nov 1824
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Elizabeth (formerly Makinson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1824
    Abode: Spring Gardens Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of Laurence Harwood & Betty (formerly Green)
    Born: 24 Jul 1824
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 3 Nov 1824
    Abode: Wellington Ran Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 4 Jan 1825
    Abode: Soph Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of Christopher Beckett & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1824
    Abode: Pickup Bank Rossendale Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phobe Southward - [Child] of Henry Southward & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Nov 1824
    Abode: Pickup Bank Rossendale Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 28 Aug 1824
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Mary (formerly Southworth)
    Born: 26 Jan 1825
    Abode: Haslingden Grain Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Laurence Marsden & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Sep 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jinny Alice Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Anne (formerly Bury)
    Born: 15 Nov 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Rainford - [Child] of Smalley Rainford & Alice (formerly Cranshaw)
    Born: 3 Feb 1825
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Wheewall - [Child] of Moses Wheewall & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Nov 1824
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Ellen (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 5 Dec 1824
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 20 Dec 1824
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Feb 1822
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Hacking
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 6 May 1824
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Hannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Nov 1824
    Abode: Blacksnape Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Wheewall - [Child] of John Wheewall & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Jan 1825
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Betty (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 11 Feb 1825
    Abode: Water Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 14 Jan 1825
    Abode: Water Side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 19 Nov 1824
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Jepson - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 9 Jan 1825
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 23 Apr 1822
    Abode: High Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. J. Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 27 Sep 1824
    Abode: High Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Margaret (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1825
    Abode: Houghton Houghton Leyland
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - [Child] of Jeremiah Townsend & Martha (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 29 Jan 1825
    Abode: Patten Houses Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 5 Jul 1820
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 28 Jan 1825
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Gabriel Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 Mar 1825
    Abode: ? -house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Rainforth - [Child] of James Rainforth & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Mar 1825
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Phoebe (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 13 Jan 1825
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Feb 1825
    Abode: Higher Nook Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fanny Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 5 Mar 1825
    Abode: Becket-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Leach - [Child] of Edmund Leach & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 30 Jan 1825
    Abode: Longshawhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 27 Feb 1825
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 27 Jul 1820
    Abode: Pole Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Adamson ?
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Saunderson - [Child] of Edmund Saunderson & Mary (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 5 Jan 1825
    Abode: New Mil? Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Feb 1825
    Abode: Bolton Bolton Bolton
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 12 Oct 1824
    Abode: Ellison Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Entwisle - [Child] of Ralph Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 17 Apr 1825
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 May 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 24 Mar 1825
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 6 Apr 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Tabitha Walkden Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Lettuce (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Anne (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 29 Mar 1825
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Harwood - [Child] of Christopher Harwood & Anne (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 19 Apr 1825
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Nancy (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 14 Jun 1825
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Anne (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 10 Nov 1819
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Price St. Paul's Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Anne (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 19 Jan 1822
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Price St. Paul's Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 27 Mar 1825
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 23 Mar 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 29 Mar 1825
    Abode: Eccles hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen (formerly Ormrod)
    Born: 4 Feb 1825
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Baron - [Child] of Benjamin Baron & Ellen (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 6 Apr 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 4 May 1825
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 20 May 1825
    Abode: Lower Wood Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 13 Apr 1825
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Lightboun - [Child] of Henry Lightboun & Anne (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 26 Dec 1824
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Read)
    Born: 21 Jul 1825
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ainsworth Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Agnus (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 12 Feb 1824
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Jun 1825
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 17 Jul 1825
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Jun 1825
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Jane (formerly Fool)
    Born: 14 Apr 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Fool - [Child] of Mary Fool
    Born: 5 Jun 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Kitty (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 21 Jul 1825
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - [Child] of Thomas Entwisle & Alice (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 15 Apr 1825
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phoebe Yates Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Jul 1825
    Abode: Pickup Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 17 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pickup Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 12 Aug 1825
    Abode: New Inn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 23 Jul 1825
    Abode: Coal-pits Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 5 Aug 1825
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Margery (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 1 Aug 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 17 Aug 1825
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Anne (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 1 Jul 1825
    Abode: Moss Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 17 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pole Lane Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 17 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pole Lane Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 29 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pantry Blacksnape Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 13 Sep 1825
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 1 Sep 1825
    Abode: Haslingden Grain Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Wheewall - [Child] of Edmund Wheewall & Anne (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 30 Jun 1825
    Abode: Chapels Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 May 1825
    Abode: Woodhead Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 25 Aug 1825
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Betty (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 10 Aug 1825
    Abode: Scotland Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Leach Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Catharine (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 Jul 1825
    Abode: Meadowhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Israel Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 26 Sep 1825
    Abode: Union St Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 20 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hey fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 6 May 1825
    Abode: Moss Gap Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 13 Aug 1825
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 18 Jan 1821
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 8 Sep 1823
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Aug 1825
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Anne (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Mar 1825
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Anne (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Dec 1822
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Alice (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 5 Oct 1825
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - [Child] of Abraham Walmesley & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 21 Sep 1825
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alexander Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 19 Sep 1825
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 12 Aug 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Joshua Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Nancy (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 10 Nov 1825
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 12 Dec 1825
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 15 Nov 1825
    Abode: Water St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Aug 1825
    Abode: Mouse house Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Margaret (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 25 Aug 1825
    Abode: Nr. Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phoebe Lightboun - [Child] of Timothy Lightboun & Anne (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 14 Aug 1825
    Abode: Derbyshire Row Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barbara Baron - [Child] of Alice Baron
    Born: 12 Oct 1824
    Abode: Baron barn Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 31 Oct 1825
    Abode: Building Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Pickersgill - [Child] of George Pickersgill & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 Oct 1825
    Abode: Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Kitty (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 29 Oct 1825
    Abode: Bent hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Kitty (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Aug 1823
    Abode: Bent hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev R Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Kitty (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Mar 1820
    Abode: Bent hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev W. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lucy Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 29 Sep 1825
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Anne (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 29 Sep 1825
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Charlotte Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 5 Apr 1825
    Abode: Holden-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Laurence Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 26 Dec 1825
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 26 Jan 1826
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of Edmund Walsh & Catharine (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 5 May 1825
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Briggs Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Molly (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 15 Oct 1825
    Abode: Cornbury fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Peggy (formerly Edge)
    Born: 15 Dec 1825
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Sally (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 31 May 1825
    Abode: Cornbury fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 19 Jan 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Galloway - [Child] of Anyon Galloway & Rachael (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 30 Jan 1826
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jenny (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Nov 1825
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Dewhurst Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 18 Sep 1825
    Abode: Wood head Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Rachael (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 26 Feb 1826
    Abode: Bottoms Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Susannah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 19 Jun 1825
    Abode: Grimshaw Grimshaw Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Jul 1825
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jonathan Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Anne (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 4 Jan 1826
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 16 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 18 Jul 1825
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 18 Jan 1826
    Abode: Pattern house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 10 Dec 1825
    Abode: Turncroft Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 2 Jan 1826
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden Entwisle - [Child] of Edmund Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 15 Nov 1825
    Abode: Beckett-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Harwood - [Child] of Henry Harwood & Alice (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 26 Jan 1826
    Abode: Scholes-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Nancy (formerly Rose)
    Born: 21 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pickup-bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Catharine Harwood
    Born: 27 Nov 1825
    Abode: Pickup-bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - [Child] of Richard Dearden & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 14 Sep 1825
    Abode: Pickup-bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 21 Feb 1826
    Abode: Holden-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Esther (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 7 Jan 1826
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 29 Jan 1826
    Abode: Bank Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Betty (formerly Morris)
    Born: 28 Mar 1826
    Abode: Pickup Road Pickup-bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Briggs - [Child] of Jonathan Briggs & Alice (formerly Haslam)
    Born: Jan 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Anne (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 Jan 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Josiah Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Nov 1825
    Abode: Bury-fold lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Parnel (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 12 Jan 1826
    Abode: Sunny lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachael Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Alice (formerly Kay)
    Born: 14 Jun 1825
    Abode: Sunny lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 12 Mar 1826
    Abode: Devilin Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev R Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Christopher Thompson & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 31 Mar 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 1 May 1826
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bateson - [Child] of William Bateson & Alice (formerly Bateson)
    Born: 22 Mar 1826
    Abode: Eccleshill fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Anne (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 19 Apr 1826
    Abode: Stand Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 18 Jan 1826
    Abode: Hills Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jennett (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 28 Feb 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 21 Feb 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 16 Jul 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen (formerly Duxbury)
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: Particulars not given me as to this date of baptism and the person by whom baptised
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Ralph Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Green)
    Born: 16 Mar 1826
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Apr 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ruth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 24 Jan 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 4 Mar 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margaret (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 May 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jeph Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 28 Mar 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Anne (formerly Edge)
    Born: 6 Feb 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Apr 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Apr 1826
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Anne (formerly Rosthern)
    Born: 7 Jan 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Wheewall - [Child] of James Wheewall & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 May 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Wheewall - [Child] of James Wheewall & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 May 1826
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sophia Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 31 Jan 1826
    Abode: H_lly ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 18 Apr 1819
    Abode: H_lly ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Josiah Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 18 Apr 1819
    Abode: H_lly ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Molly (formerly Grime)
    Born: 17 Mar 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Jane (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 18 Mar 1826
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Catherine (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 May 1826
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Jun 1826
    Abode: Woodhead Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Christopher Duxbury & Alice (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 29 Aug 1825
    Abode: Hoddlesden Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 9 Apr 1825
    Abode: Kline? Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Bury Or Bary Entwistle - [Child] of Betty Entwistle
    Born: 25 Apr 1826
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Betty Entwistle
    Born: 24 Feb 1822
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of Rachael Entwistle
    Born: 15 Feb 1826
    Abode: Duckworth St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 28 Apr 1826
    Abode: Waterside Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 24 Jun 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 21 Jun 1826
    Abode: L___ - higher- ?
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susannah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 9 Jun 1826
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Jane (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 16 Jul 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Aug 1826
    Abode: Townsend Row Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Aug 1826
    Abode: Townsend Row Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Cochran - [Child] of William Cochran & Susannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 Apr 1826
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Cochran - [Child] of William Cochran & Susannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 Apr 1826
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Mary (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 11 Sep 1826
    Abode: Radcliffe-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 2 Jun 1826
    Abode: Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 1 Jul 1826
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Esther (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 28 Apr 1826
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eccles Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 2 Aug 1826
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 7 Feb 1826
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 17 Jan 1821
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Alice (formerly Martin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1825
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 8 Jul 1826
    Abode: Whitehall Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 10 Dec 1825
    Abode: Bull hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Phoebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 20 Dec 1825
    Abode: Bull hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 May 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 7 Jul 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ebenezer Harwood Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 13 Aug 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Bary Bury - [Child] of Laurence Bury & Betty (formerly Cochran)
    Born: 7 Jul 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Manash [sic] Briggs - [Child] of Noah Briggs & Peggy (formerly Almond)
    Born: 22 Jun 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 5 Jul 1826
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Tompson)
    Born: 6 Apr 1826
    Abode: Dandy Row Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 5 Oct 1826
    Abode: Dandy Row Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Jul 1826
    Abode: Carr hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Sep 1822
    Abode: Carr hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Waddicor - [Child] of Thomas Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Fish)
    Born: 21 Aug 1826
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Ainsworth Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Ellen (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 8 Aug 1826
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1826
    Abode: Princes' Street Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev J. Bice
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Anne (formerly Bury)
    Born: 16 Oct 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Thomas King & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 11 Jun 1826
    Abode: Sough Bridge Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Nov 1826
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Sarah (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 10 May 1826
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Rose (formerly Watson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1826
    Abode: Tithe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 17 Sep 1826
    Abode: Water St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Lettuce (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 17 Sep 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 25 Sep 1826
    Abode: Lower Hill Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Harriett Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sally (formerly Wiggins)
    Born: 4 Dec 1826
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Croft - [Child] of Christopher Croft & Jane (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 12 Nov 1826
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 24 Aug 1826
    Abode: Cuckidmans Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ginny Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Grime)
    Born: 27 Sep 1826
    Abode: Cuckidmans Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Peggy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Aug 1826
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Agnus (formerly Birch)
    Born: 26 Jan 1827
    Abode: Hillum Hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Jepson - [Child] of James Jepson & Agnus (formerly Birch)
    Born: 26 Jan 1827
    Abode: Hillum Hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 23 Apr 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Abode: High-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: Some other particulars wanting
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hindle Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 27 Jan 1827
    Abode: High-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Hannah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 3 Oct 1826
    Abode: Moorgate fold Livesey Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Alice (formerly Brown)
    Born: 8 Jan 1827
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 3 Feb 1827
    Abode: Cush house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Aug 1826
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jesse Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Jane (formerly Fish)
    Born: 20 Jan 1827
    Abode: Pickering - fold Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Feb 1827
    Abode: Water St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Catharine (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 Oct 1826
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Anne (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1826
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Newhouse - [Child] of Thomas Newhouse & Alice (formerly Almond)
    Born: 3 Mar 1827
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Jepson - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 15 Jan 1827
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Francis Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Alice (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 27 Nov 1826
    Abode: Height-side Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Agnes (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 6 Oct 1826
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Catharine (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 13 Dec 1826
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Rossendale Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betty (formerly Leach)
    Born: 14 Mar 1827
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of Jonathan Knowles & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Dec 1825
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann (formerly Walmesley)
    Born: 21 Dec 1825
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Alice (formerly Walmesley)
    Born: 16 Jan 1827
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Alice (formerly Walmesley)
    Born: 22 Jun 1821
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Alice (formerly Walmesley)
    Born: 28 Oct 1823
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 6 Dec 1826
    Abode: Tithe-barn lane Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Betty (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 9 Apr 1827
    Abode: Water St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Mary (formerly Brogden)
    Born: 20 Oct 1826
    Abode: Robin bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 23 Mar 1827
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Benjamin Baron & Ellen (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 6 Feb 1827
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Catharine (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 3 Nov 1826
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 24 Feb 1827
    Abode: Ran Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Ellen (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 25 Jan 1827
    Abode: Duxbury fold Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Anne (formerly Kay)
    Born: 14 Feb 1827
    Abode: Duxbury fold Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Alice (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Mar 1827
    Abode: Duxbury fold Pickup Bank Rossendale
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret (formerly Riley)
    Born: 1 Apr 1827
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Betty (formerly Horrabin)
    Born: 29 Mar 1827
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Elizabeth (formerly Edge)
    Born: 11 Mar 1827
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Elizabeth (formerly Edge)
    Born: 11 Mar 1827
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 15 Apr 1827
    Abode: Scholes Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Anne (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 5 Jan 1827
    Abode: Scholes Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 18 Mar 1827
    Abode: Sough - moor Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barbara Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 10 Feb 1827
    Abode: Belthorn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Jepson - [Child] of Jonathan Jepson & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 23 Mar 1827
    Abode: High-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Micah Jepson & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Mar 1827
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Esther (formerly Kay)
    Born: 7 Mar 1827
    Abode: Sand - hole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 23 Mar 1827
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 23 Mar 1827
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 11 Feb 1827
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Ralph Isherwood & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 8 Apr 1827
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 22 May 1827
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 Nov 1826
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Smalley - [Child] of Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 30 Jun 1827
    Abode: New Inn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Anne (formerly Green)
    Born: 24 May 1827
    Abode: Sunny-hurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 Aug 1827
    Abode: Drummer Stoops Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Holden Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha (formerly Broadhurst)
    Born: 3 Dec 1825
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 31 May 1827
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Caleb Entwisle & Betty (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 15 May 1827
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunmore - [Child] of David Dunmore & Margaret (formerly Alison)
    Born: 29 Jul 1827
    Abode: Ran ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 30 Oct 1827
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Anne (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 30 Sep 1827
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 15 Nov 1827
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Reed)
    Born: 20 Sep 1827
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 15 Oct 1827
    Abode: March house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 9 Aug 1827
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Pickersgill - [Child] of George Pickersgill & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 17 Nov 1827
    Abode: Moss Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Anne (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 11 Aug 1827
    Abode: Bury-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 15 Oct 1827
    Abode: Big Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 Sep 1827
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 Sep 1827
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Oct 1827
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Elizabeth (formerly Makinson)
    Born: 25 Dec 1827
    Abode: Spring Gardens Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Yates Nuttall - [Child] of Ralph Nuttall & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 14 Dec 1827
    Abode: Grimshaw Grimshaw Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 11 Dec 1827
    Abode: Deviling Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Molly (formerly Garsden)
    Born: 20 Jan 1828
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev R. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 28 Dec 1827
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Jan 1828
    Abode: Darwen Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 5 Feb 1828
    Abode: Hill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 14 Jan 1828
    Abode: Ellison fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 20 Dec 1827
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 3 Feb 1828
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 1 Feb 1828
    Abode: Pantree Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 11 Dec 1827
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 29 Jan 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Nancy (formerly Kay)
    Born: 21 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Nancy (formerly Kay)
    Born: 21 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 Oct 1827
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 2 Sep 1827
    Abode: Bull hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen (formerly Oman)
    Born: 10 Feb 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Ellen (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 12 Feb 1825
    Abode: Maul-Hanr? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 11 Nov 1827
    Abode: Hollin Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 26 Aug 1827
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Phoebe (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Mar 1828
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 12 Feb 1828
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 17 Oct 1827
    Abode: Windy-head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sarah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Jan 1828
    Abode: Tithe barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jemima Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Mar 1828
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Apr 1828
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Anne (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 19 May 1826
    Abode: Hoddlesden Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 Mar 1828
    Abode: Heights nook Pickupband Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 17 Nov 1820 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Abode: Heights nook Pickupband Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: ? the other particulars of these baptisms could not be supplied.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 25 Nov 1822 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Abode: Heights nook Pickupband Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: ? the other particulars of these baptisms could not be supplied.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 7 Apr 1825 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Abode: Heights nook Pickupband Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: ? the other particulars of these baptisms could not be supplied.
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Feb 1828
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 10 Apr 1828
    Abode: Hole-house Yate Bank Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 May 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Walsh - [Child] of Anyon Walsh & Peggy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 17 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jenny (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Apr 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. A St_ll Kr_ga_
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - [Child] of Edmund Entwisle & Letha (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 20 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. A St_ll Kr_ga_
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. A St_ll Kr_ga_
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Walsh - [Child] of Edmund Walsh & Catharine (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 2 Mar 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 20 Mar 1828
    Abode: Hey fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 May 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Southward - [Child] of Henry Southward & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Mar 1828
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Nancy (formerly Rose)
    Born: 12 Mar 1828
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Charles Butterworth & Ellen (formerly Southward)
    Born: 26 May 1828
    Abode: Loll-stoops Haslingden Grain Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of Laurence Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 1 Jun 1828
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Turncroft Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Turncroft Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 21 Mar 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Walsh - [Child] of Ralph Walsh & Anne (formerly Rosthern)
    Born: 26 Apr 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 5 Apr 1828
    Abode: Hoddlesden? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Cross Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Alice (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 12 Jun 1828
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Notes: step? [is written after child's name]
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Susannah (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 19 Jun 1828
    Abode: Height-side Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Nancy (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 24 Jun 1828
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Nancy (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 14 Mar 1828
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 20 Apr 1828
    Abode: Patten Houses Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of Nathaniel Baron & Nancy (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 8 Mar 1828
    Abode: Rosehill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 28 May 1828
    Abode: Pot houses Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Margaret (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 20 Apr 1828
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of Henry Lightboun & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 29 Apr 1828
    Abode: Newell head Pickup Bank Whally
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Jun 1828
    Abode: Tockholes Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Abraham Walmsley & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 9 May 1828
    Abode: Long house Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jonathan Briggs - [Child] of Jonathan Briggs & Alice (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 29 Jan 1828
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 1 May 1828
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Jun 1828
    Abode: Sough Moor Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Phoebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 16 Mar 1828
    Abode: Bull hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Jul 1828
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Marsden - [Child] of Catharine Marsden
    Born: 1 Jul 1828
    Abode: Duckworth St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of Christopher Croft & Jane (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 Aug 1828
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - [Child] of Anyon Entwisle & Jennet (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 17 Jul 1828
    Abode: New-field Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Jul 1828
    Abode: New-field Haslingden Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Priscilla Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 28 Jun 1828
    Abode: Dandy-Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Sarah (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 7 Jun 1828
    Abode: Grimshaw Grimshaw Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Cranshaw)
    Born: 25 Apr 1828
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Alice (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 25 Aug 1828
    Abode: Grimshaw Grimshaw Yate Bank
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 18 Jun 1828
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 25 Aug 1828
    Abode: Pole Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Or Maly Galloway - [Child] of Anyon Galloway & Rachael (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 7 Apr 1828
    Abode: Catleach Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Littler - [Child] of Robert Littler & Sarah (formerly Makinson)
    Born: 13 Aug 1828
    Abode: Chapel Lodge Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: ReS. McAll; of Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 29 Aug 1828
    Abode: Loll-stoops Ossatwistle Whally
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Alice (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 20 Mar 1828
    Abode: Quaker-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Dewley - [Child] of Joseph Dewley & Betty (formerly Catlow)
    Born: 23 May 1828
    Abode: Shorrock-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - [Child] of Edmund Scholes & Nancy (formerly Morris)
    Born: 27 Aug 1828
    Abode: Scholes-fold Pickup Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 19 Jul 1828
    Abode: Water St Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Bowden Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 15 Oct 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Margery (formerly Garsden)
    Born: 13 Nov 1828
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. R. Slater Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 8 Sep 1828
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Whally
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Carver? Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Jane (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 21 Nov 1828
    Abode: Pickup Bank Pickup Bank Whally
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Carver? Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lydia Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Aug 1828
    Abode: Pooforth Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Joseph Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 26 Oct 1828
    Abode: Baron Mill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Joseph Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Sarah (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 5 Nov 1828
    Abode: Lower Darwen Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Joseph Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susannah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 7 Oct 1828
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Joseph Gill Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Reed)
    Born: 25 Nov 1828
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. R. Slater Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Mayho - [Child] of Moses Mayho & Margaret (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 9 Oct 1828
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Carver? Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Alice (formerly Coward)
    Born: 10 Jan 1829
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Susannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 5 Feb 1828
    Abode: Robin bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Mary (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 8 Sep 1828
    Abode: Robin bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 16 Nov 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. James Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 22 Dec 1828
    Abode: Sough-moor Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 15 Oct 1828
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Reeder - [Child] of John Reeder & Ellen (formerly Carlisle)
    Born: 4 Feb 1829
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Anne (formerly Bury)
    Born: 16 Nov 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. James Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Foole - [Child] of William Foole & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Mar 1829
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Feb 1829
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - [Child] of Frank Hindle & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Feb 1829
    Abode: Ellison fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Foole - [Child] of Mary Foole
    Born: 19 Sep 1828
    Abode: Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Titus Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 29 Oct 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Peggy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Nov 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 9 Mar 1829
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 13 May 1824
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 4 Jul 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1828 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 May 1828
    Abode: Water-side Glossop Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Rev Wm. Knowles
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eccles Eccles - [Child] of Eccles Eccles & Alice (formerly Horroben)
    Born: 22 Oct 1828
    Abode: New Road Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Welsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Jepson - [Child] of Micah Jepson & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Jan 1829
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Wheewell - [Child] of Moses Wheewell & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 16 Nov 1828
    Abode: Pole-Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Wheewell - [Child] of James Wheewell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Nov 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rt. Little
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 20 Dec 1828
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols of Bentley, Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Emblem Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ann (formerly Emblem)
    Born: 1 Jan 1829
    Abode: Duckworth St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 Sep 1828
    Abode: Cush house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 22 Jan 1829
    Abode: Bury-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Pernall (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 25 Feb 1829
    Abode: Sunny-field Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Jonathan Jepson & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 2 May 1829
    Abode: Hey fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 15 Mar 1829
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichold
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Blake Jepson - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 19 Apr 1829
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 20 Feb 1829
    Abode: Over Darwen Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Lettice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1828
    Abode: Bury-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 31 Mar 1829
    Abode: Hill House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sally (formerly Yates)
    Born: 11 Apr 1829
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1827 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Parnall (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 11 Oct 1827
    Abode: Sunny-field Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 18 Mar 1829
    Abode: Union Building Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Eltringham
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Knouls [sic])
    Born: 12 May 1828
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 May 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - [Child] of Andrew Howarth & Jane (formerly Yates)
    Born: 28 Mar 1829
    Baptised by: James Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Smalley - [Child] of Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 31 Mar 1829
    Abode: Duckworth St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 20 May 1829
    Abode: Kabbs Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Jane (formerly Watkis)
    Born: 11 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bury-fold Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Jane (formerly Watkis)
    Born: 11 Apr 1829
    Abode: Bury-fold Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 20 Apr 1829
    Abode: ? Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Jane (formerly Grime)
    Born: 16 Jun 1828
    Abode: ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mally (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 31 Aug 1828
    Abode: ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Christopher Thompson & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 11 Nov 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 19 May 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Jonathan Knowles & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 21 Jan 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 13 Sep 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 18 May 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lettice Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 9 Apr 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Ralph Isherwood & Mary (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 28 Jun 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Anne (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 17 Dec 1828
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 28 Sep 1826
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Esther (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 30 Jul 1829
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of Christopher Harwood & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 25 May 1829
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Becket - [Child] of John Becket & Catherine (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 14 Jun 1829
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 5 Feb 1829
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Briggs Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 7 Aug 1828
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 May 1829
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 5 Jul 1829
    Abode: Arhenbottom Salford Bury
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Turner Bury - [Child] of Lawrence Bury & Betty (formerly Cockran)
    Born: 5 Mar 1829
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 May 1829
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 26 Mar 1829
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Jane (formerly Fish)
    Born: 26 Jul 1829
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Lightbound - [Child] of William Lightbound & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 21 Mar 1829
    Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of David Almond & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 23 Jul 1829
    Abode: Hey House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Esther (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 24 May 1829
    Abode: Soonhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Betty (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 5 Jul 1829
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 27 Aug 1829
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshil Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 17 Jul 1829
    Abode: Water Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Tychicus Jepson - [Child] of Samuel Jepson & Grace (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 13 Aug 1829
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Almond - [Child] of Moses Almond & Fanny (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 12 Sep 1829
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Hutchinson Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 15 Aug 1829
    Abode: Livesey Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 1 Nov 1828
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Entwistle - [Child] of Caleb Entwistle & Betty (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 8 Sep 1829
    Abode: Pow Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Esther (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Jun 1829
    Abode: Higher Catshaw Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alfred Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 25 May 1829
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Robt Aspinall of Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 25 May 1829
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. Robt Aspinall of Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Nichols Nuttall - [Child] of Ralph Nuttall & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 4 Oct 1829
    Abode: Holdenfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen (formerly Wood)
    Born: 8 Aug 1829
    Abode: Meadow Head Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Harwood - [Child] of Edmund Harwood & Janet (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 12 Oct 1829
    Abode: Pickup Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 15 Sep 1829
    Abode: Buryfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Catherine (formerly Greenough)
    Born: 22 Sep 1829
    Abode: Highfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 17 Oct 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 30 Jun 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 6 Aug 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1829 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 20 Aug 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 25 Nov 1829
    Abode: Pow-lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 14 Oct 1829
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Pickersgill - [Child] of George Pickersgill & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 3 Nov 1829
    Abode: Moss Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Hannah (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 14 Oct 1829
    Abode: Golden Cup Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 Nov 1829
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Ellen (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 18 Jul 1829
    Abode: Duxbury fold Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Edmund Holden & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 21 Apr 1827
    Abode: Long Croft Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Edmund Holden & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 13 Feb 1829
    Abode: Long Croft Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 24 Apr 1829
    Abode: Cornborough fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 31 Jan 1829
    Abode: Eight Nook Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Alice (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 4 Mar 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Susan (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 18 Nov 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of Nicholas Aspin & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 15 Oct 1827
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Aspin - [Child] of Nicholas Aspin & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 7 May 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 21 Apr 1829
    Abode: Cornboro fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 23 Dec 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Beckett Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 23 Dec 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 21 Feb 1829
    Abode: Eccleshill Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 5 Nov 1828
    Abode: Day high Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 Aug 1829
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Harriet Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Nancy (formerly Finch)
    Born: 10 Sep 1829
    Abode: Highfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Lightbown - [Child] of Thomas Lightbown & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 11 Dec 1829
    Abode: Rose Hill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Jane (formerly Booth)
    Born: 3 Sep 1829
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Lightboun - [Child] of Henry Lightboun & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 Dec 1829
    Abode: Mouse house lane Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Betty (formerly Leach)
    Born: 6 Feb 1830
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - [Child] of Edward Scholes & Nancy (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 Mar 1830
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Sarah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 22 Feb 1830
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Lucy (formerly Duxberry)
    Born: 19 Nov 1829
    Abode: Stand Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 19 Mar 1830
    Abode: Bury fold lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Jane (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 28 Jan 1830
    Abode: Waterside Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Molly (formerly Garsden)
    Born: 3 Mar 1830
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 25 Mar 1830
    Abode: Village Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of Lawrence Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Mar 1830
    Abode: Standish Standish Standish
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 17 Apr 1830
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 21 Mar 1830
    Abode: Turn Croft Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Apr 1830
    Abode: Tockholes Shaw Brook Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Feb 1830
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 15 Apr 1830
    Abode: Bury fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Grime)
    Born: 14 May 1830
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Sarah (formerly Read)
    Born: 4 Jul 1830
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 21 May 1830
    Abode: Dob Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - [Child] of Edmund Entwistle & Lettice (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 14 Jun 1830
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 5 May 1830
    Abode: Hatten House Ov er Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Ellen (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 21 Jul 1830
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Nanny (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 28 Jan 1830
    Abode: Blackamoor Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightboun - [Child] of William Lightboun & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 16 Apr 1830
    Abode: Budyen Yate Bank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Nichols - [Child] of Samuel Nichols & Anne (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 17 Jun 1830
    Abode: Chapel Cottages Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Richard Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Daniel Nichols - [Child] of Samuel Nichols & Anne (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 17 Jun 1830
    Abode: Chapel Cottages Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Nancy (formerly Rose)
    Born: 12 Dec 1829
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Alice (formerly Kay)
    Born: 25 Sep 1829
    Abode: Slack Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 May 1830
    Abode: New Field Haslingden Grang Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 14 Oct 1829
    Abode: Souf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 28 Mar 1830
    Abode: Souf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Peggy (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 May 1830
    Abode: Po Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Alice (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 15 Mar 1830
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Catherine (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 13 Feb 1830
    Abode: Spring Hill Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 6 Jun 1830
    Abode: Hillock Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Berry - [Child] of Edmund Berry & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 20 Jun 1830
    Abode: Day Eye Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Jun 1830
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 30 Jan 1830
    Abode: Lower Hill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 30 Jan 1830
    Abode: Lower Hill Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of Nicholas Holden & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 18 Aug 1830
    Abode: Eccles hill Fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 28 May 1830
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 May 1830
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Sep 1830
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 8 Aug 1830
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 21 Jun 1830
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Jane (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 15 Jul 1830
    Abode: Tythe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 17 Sep 1830
    Abode: Pothouse Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Anne (formerly Waddaker)
    Born: 11 Jul 1830
    Abode: Turncroft Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 27 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jeremiah Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 6 Apr 1830
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 10 Jul 1830
    Abode: Belthorn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sarah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 10 Jun 1830
    Abode: Tithe barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 28 Aug 1830
    Abode: Buryfold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 1 Jul 1830
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - [Child] of Eccles Entwistle & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 11 Aug 1830
    Abode: Water Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Baron - [Child] of Joshua Baron & Ellen (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 13 Apr 1809
    Abode: Brocklehead Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Thomson - [Child] of Christopher Thomson & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 Oct 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Alice (formerly Livesay), Widow
    Born: 18 Oct 1830
    Abode: Catlege Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Mary (formerly Hindle), Widow
    Born: 14 Nov 1829
    Abode: Stockport
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: Oct 1830
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 3 Nov 1830
    Abode: Po Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1830 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Edmund Leach & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 20 Apr 1830
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876

Next Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1838

Darwen Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home