click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1859 - 1866
Baptisms for the Years 1859 - 1862

Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Emma
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Maffin - Son of John Maffin & Catharine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gradwell - Daughter of William Gradwell & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. W. Thomas, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Edwin Blizard - Son of John Blizard & Maria Anne
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Jackson Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Malcolmson - Daughter of Thomas Malcolmson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Webster, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Maffin - Son of John Maffin & Catherine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Mitchenson Bewshea - Son of James Bewshea & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aaron Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kellett - Son of Thomas Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goad - Son of Christopher Goad & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Foulshaw - Son of John Foulshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Truscott - Daughter of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Illegitimate son of Barbara Smith
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hannah Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Foulgate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Baynes - the illegitimate son of Mary Baynes
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mason - Son of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Fenton - Son of Robert Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Milligan - Daughter of James Milligan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Phizaclea - Daughter of Edward Phizaclea & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Fanny
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ellen Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Christiana
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Unsworthe - Son of John Unsworthe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Lowther - Daughter of John Lowther & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Edward Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Pier Master
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Allen Yates & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gilbert - Son of Joseph Gilbert & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittam - Daughter of Thomas Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Hartley Shephard Fisher - Son of Philip Hartley Fisher & Rebecca
    Abode: Isel of Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwin Robinson - Son of Matthew Dent? Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Phillipson Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Incumbent of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Borwick - Son of Joseph Borwick & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Birkett - Daughter of Jane Birkett
    Abode: Barrow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah MacNevin - Daughter of John MacNevin & Mary
    Abode: Wet Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rich.d L. Connell, Off.g Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Rich.d L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Hoole - Son of John Hoole & Isabella
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hoole - Daughter of John Hoole & Isabella
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas Sawrey
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Boulton - Son of Edward Boulton & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert James Treen - Son of Charles Treen & Rebecca
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Rich.d L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Mary
    Abode: The Manor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson Swainson - Son of Charles Swainson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Macune - Daughter of Richard Macune & Fanny
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bond - Son of William Bond & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh, Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newgreen - Daughter of William Newgreen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pattinson - Son of John Pattinson & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Guard to Railway Company
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Page Bawl.?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Birdeck Dodgson - Son of James Dodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wearing - Son of William Wearing & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Kendall - Daughter of James Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - Son of James Myers & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bowebank? - the illegitimate son of Hannah Bowebank?
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Henry Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hogarth - Son of James Hogarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Roskell - Son of William Roskell & Alice
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kellett Ormandy - Son of Richard Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: New Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Grundey - Daughter of Richard Grundey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Surname appears to be recorded as Gundry at Free BMD]
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Park - Son of William Park & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson Todd - Son of Edward Todd & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Cleasby - Daughter of John Cleasby & Annie
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Todd - the illegitimate son of Betty Todd
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Owans - Son of John Owans & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane James - Daughter of Elizabeth James
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Lowrey - Son of Thomas Lowrey & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Agnes
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh, Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Butler - Son of William Butler & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sollicitor [sic]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Towers - Son of James Towers & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Richards - Son of William Richards & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: 2 yrs of age
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster Dickinson - the illegitimate daughter of Mary Dickinson
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wainman - Son of Thomas Wainman & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Parkinson Dawson - illegitimate child of Nancy Dawson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckett - Son of John Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Whinneh? - Son of John Whinneh? & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Guard F. Railway Co
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell, Off Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Thornton Place, Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Logan - Daughter of John Thomas William Logan & Margaret
    Abode: Furness Abbey Hotel
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kitchin - Son of Isaac Thomas Kitchin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Henry Wilson - the illegitimate son of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kellett - Daughter of George Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - twin son of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver F. R. C.
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Atkinson - twin son of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver F. R. C.
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Alice
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Savage - Son of Robert Savage & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Riley - Son of Samuel Riley & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Myerscough - Son of Joseph Myerscough & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bateman - Daughter of Thomas Bateman & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Telford - Daughter of George Telford & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: 9 years of age
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Telford - Daughter of George Telford & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: 7 years of age
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bar - Daughter of Malcolm Bar & Mary
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ludovic Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Maria
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite Pedder - the illegitimate son of [not recorded] Pedder
    Abode: Newton Cottages
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry James Dixon - Son of John Robson Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thwaite Flat Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Penrith Phizackley - Son of George Phizackley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - the illegitimate son of Ann Backhouse
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Louisa Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dowling - Daughter of John Dowling & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Long - the illegitimate son of Alice Long
    Occupation: Widow
    Notes: age 18 months
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Henry Crellin - Son of John Crellin & Maria
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Aged 16 months
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher Myers - Daughter of Edward Myers & Catharine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crump Binder? - Son of Daniel Binder? & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Hellen - Daughter of Isaac Hellen & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Denney - Daughter of John Denney & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Postlethwaite - illegitimate daughter of Jane Postlethwaite
    Abode: Newbarns
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susannah Clark - Daughter of Anthony Clark & Susannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel in 1859
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Benson - Son of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Wilkinson - Son of Cornelius Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brocklebank - Son of William Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Livsey - Son of Margaret Livsey
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bell - Daughter of Samuel Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15? Mar 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmondson - Son of Joseph Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Ireleth Baptism [Date could be 18]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rowlinson - Daughter of Margaret Rowlinson
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Swainson - Son of Thomas Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisa Truscott Sparling - Daughter of Philip Sparling & Caroline
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis James Burt - Son of William Burt & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William High - Son of James High & Caroline
    Abode: Lindal Moor Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Post messenger
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Michael Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Butts Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Beck - Son of John R Beck & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catterel - Daughter of Thomas Catterel & Martha
    Abode: Holmes Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Oliver Fell - Son of William Fell & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fawcett - Daughter of James Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mack..th? - Daughter of John Mack..th? & Ann
    Abode: Snipe Gill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sharpe - Son of Joseph Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Cornthwaite - Daughter of George Cornthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner?
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Occupation could be miller]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wilkinson - Daughter of Ann Wilkinson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: Illegitimate [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Miller - Son of Jonathan Miller & Ann
    Abode: Powha Beck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hornby - Daughter of Robert Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dixon Myers - Son of John Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Chorley - Son of Isaac Chorley & Dorothy
    Abode: Powha Beck
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ranger - Son of Isaac Ranger & Mary
    Abode: West Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ewbank - Daughter of Thomas Ewbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Rudd - Daughter of Thomas Rudd & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of Matthew Carter & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Welch - Son of Matthew Welch & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - Daughter of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: West Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Milby - Daughter of Samuel Milby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crop Gates Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Surname could be spelt Milbe]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brocklebank - Daughter of James Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frederic James Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Abbots Wood
    Occupation: Secretary and General Manager F. Railway Company
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bewsher - Daughter of George Bewsher & Alice
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wheeler - Daughter of James Wheeler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hindpool Barrow
    Occupation: Blast furnace man
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Clara Stanworth - Daughter of James Stanworth & Betsy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Bailiff - Daughter of Robert Bailiff & Maria
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pickthall - Daughter of James Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of Jackson Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chambers - the illegitimate son of Elisabeth Chambers
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Isabella
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park Inman - Son of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomasina Geldart - the illegitimate Dau.r of Elizabeth Geldart
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Salthouse Villa, Barrow
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stone - the illegitimate Son of Margaret Stone
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Broclebank [sic] - Son of Edward Broclebank [sic] & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Eccleston - Son of Francis Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Croasdell - Son of Henry Croasdell & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Albert Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of Richard Fell & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Waite - Son of Simeon Waite & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomas - the illegitimate D.r of Mary Ann Thomas
    Abode: Barrow
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Trangmer - Daughter of John Trangmer & Margaret
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hannah - Daughter of Robert Hannah & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coltsman - Daughter of James Coltsman & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Poole - Daughter of William Poole & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Caroline Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - illegitimate son of Ann Kendall
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Tamar Ann
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigg - Daughter of Anthony Rigg & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Gaitskell - Son of Joseph Gaitskell & Ann
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsey Adams - Daughter of David Adams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Nail-Maker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - the illegitimate son of Jane Ainsworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bibby - Daughter of Joseph Bibby & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Dobson - Daughter of Robert Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Waite - Son of Henry Simpson Waite & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Towler - Daughter of Robert Towler & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tinman & Brazier
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Trenouth - Daughter of Francis Trenouth & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary McMicken - Daughter of John McMicken & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George George - Son of Edward George & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Clark - Daughter of Henry Clark & Ruth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Borrow - Daughter of John Borrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baines - Son of Thomas Baines & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph McComb? - Son of John McComb? & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodburn Gawith - Son of John Gawith & Anna
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Guard - Furness Ry. Co.
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Romney - Daughter of William Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Storey - Daughter of William Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ann Roger - Daughter of George Roger & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodgson - Daughter of Isaac Hodgson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harling - illegitimate Son of Susanna Harling
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Cookson - Daughter of William Cookson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Slater - Son of Christopher Slater & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Procter - Son of Thomas Procter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Jacob Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Berrey - Daughter of William Berrey & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Farish - Son of William Farish & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thistleton Swarbrick - Son of George Swarbrick & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Geldart - Daughter of John Geldart & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard George - Son of Richard George & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - Daughter of Christopher Turner & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jane Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Livesey - Son of William Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Linda Bell - illegitimate daughter of Mary Bell
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Askew - Son of James Askew & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Jane Whittem - Daughter of Matthew Whittem & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robina Jeffrey Heys - Daughter of George William Heys & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Armfield - Son of Thomas Armfield & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jane Waite - Daughter of Thomas Barrow Waite & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of William James Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisa Fisher - Daughter of William James Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elisabeth Walton - Daughter of Nelson Walton & Dorothy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Agnes Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Mary Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Jane
    Abode: Sowerby
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Bainbridge - Son of James Bainbridge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Rimer - Son of Thomas Rimer & Bridget
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Stevenson - Daughter of Isaac Stevenson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Todd - the illegitimate D.r of Elisabeth Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Eleanor
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Hoskings - Son of Richard Hoskings & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Keen - Son of Isaac Keen & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sherwin - Son of James Sherwin & Ann
    Abode: Park Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of Jackson Coward & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry William Falkner - Son of Richard Falkner & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Graves - Daughter of Robert Graves & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Townson Satterthwaite - Son of Michael Satterthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite Poole - Son of William Poole & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ann Kendall - Daughter of Thomas Kendall & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Plumber, F. R. Company
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Lindsay - Son of William Lindsay & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisa Jane Platt - Daughter of W.m Platt & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Park - Daughter of Robert Park & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Douglas - Son of William Douglas & Margaret
    Abode: Hindpool Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Ann Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Anderson - Daughter of Hugh Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Officer Coast Guard
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. T. Towers, Curate of Hollinfare
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ada Bowker - Daughter of Edward Bowker & Dorothy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - Son of Fleming Myers & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Maria
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Servant, Furness Abbey Hotel
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of William Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Huddleston - Daughter of John Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddleston - Son of William Huddleston & Deborah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Ballast Master
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Eliza
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kellet - Daughter of Christopher Kellet & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kennedy - Son of Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Geldart - Daughter of John Geldart & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Cote
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of Samuel Webb & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emily Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwin Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wignall - Son of Richard Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Ann Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Whittem - Daughter of William Whittem & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Armfield - Daughter of James Armfield & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel James Whittem - Son of John Whittem & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of Thomas Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Denney - Daughter of Wm Denney & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Day date not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Baynes - Daughter of Thomas Carter Baynes & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: General Haler
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bolton Bowness - Son of Edward Bowness & Jane Bolton
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mirehouse Mawson - Son of James Mawson & Anne Maria
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Draper & C ?C
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of John Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwin Phizachlea - Son of William Phizachlea & Emma
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Cregg - Son of Thomas Cregg & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dodgson - Daughter of John Dodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elias Owens - Son of William Owens & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Storey - Son of William Storey & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Park - Son of William Park & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heley - Son of Isaac Heley & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ewen John Cameron? - Son of John Cameron? & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich.d L. Connell, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Betsey
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Strickland - illegitimate daughter of Eleanor Strickland
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Heskett - Son of Robert Heskett & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Armer - Daughter of William Armer & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashburner - Son of Edward Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Storey - Daughter of Edward Storey & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Newby - Son of Oliver Newby & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ann Fenton - Daughter of John Fenton & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fell - Son of Robert Fell & Eleanor
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Danson - Daughter of George Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Gregson - Son of Henry Gregson & Martha
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hudson Emmett - Son of John Hudson Emmett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Baynes - Daughter of Henry Kirkby Baynes & Sabia Monroe
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Managing Clerk
    Notes: [Minister's name and title suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Incumbent of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewetson - Daughter of Joseph Hewetson & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sankey - Son of Edward Sankey & Isabella
    Abode: Abbots Wood Lodge
    Occupation: House-Servant
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brakwell Cree - Daughter of James Cree & Jane
    Abode: Lindal-Cote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickthall - Daughter of Mark Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Nicholson - Son of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Huddleston - Daughter of John Borrowdale Huddleston & Dorothy
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Forsyth - Son of Thomas Forsyth & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis William Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date could be 26]
    Baptised by: Geo Gibson,Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Date could be 26]
    Baptised by: Geo: Gibson,Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rollison - Son of William Rollison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: Gibson,Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Stansfield - Son of William Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Audit Clerk F. R. Comp.y
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Atkinson - Daughter of Abraham Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Salthouse Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Horatio George - Son of Peter George & Harriet
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson Steward - Son of Thomas Steward & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Abode could be Rowhead]
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denney - Daughter of Henry Denney & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Kitchen - Son of Henry Kitchen & Elizabeth Knowles
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stockwell - Son of James Stockwell & Eve
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brown Truscott - the illegitimate son of Eliza Truscott
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of Joseph Wardley Newby & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Croft - Daughter of William Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Croft - Daughter of William Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harriett Hobday - Daughter of George Hobday & Jessie
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josiah He…t? Harling - Son of Abraham Garnett Harling & Lydia
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thexton - Son of Harrison Thexton & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nicholas - Daughter of Benjamin Nicholas & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Phizaclea - Son of Edward Phizaclea & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Jackson - the illegitimate daughter of Ann Jackson
    Abode: Roose
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William John Patrickson Storey - Son of Edward Storey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Caroline Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Satterthwaite - Son of John Satterthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fenton - Daughter of Robert Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Off.g Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fox - Son of Joseph Fox & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Towers - Son of James Towers & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead Shackley - Son of Thomas Shackley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Steward - Son of Robert Steward & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Harry Edward Charles Treen - Son of Charles Treen & Rebecca
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Kinnish - Daughter of Robert Kinnish & Agnes
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alfred Octavius Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Holebeck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Agnes
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - Son of William Brockbank & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Beer-house keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Esther
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon Askew - Son of William Wilson Askew & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Hoop-maker
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Oats - Daughter of Abraham Oats & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Stedman - Son of Abraham Stedman & Lydia
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Brockbank - the illegitimate son of Eleanor Brockbank
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mary Woodburne - Daughter of William Woodburne & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Agnes Todd - Daughter of Matthew Todd & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Grace Floyd - Daughter of James Edwards Floyd & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conolly - Son of John Conolly & Fanny
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Hesketh Barton - Son of James Greaves Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Phizaclea - Son of Thomas Phizaclea & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Agnes Butler - the illegitimate daug of Mary Butler
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Binder - Son of Daniel Binder & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hutchinson - Daughter of Anthony Hutchinson & Bridget
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashburner - Daughter of Christopher Ashburner & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Askew - illegitimate child of Margaret Askew
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of Martin Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bissett - Daughter of Thomas Gray Bissett & Julia
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Cashier F. R. Comp.y
    Baptised by: R. L. Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tyson - Son of Moses Tyson & Masy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Simm - Son of Henry Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Tatterson - Daughter of Thomas Tatterson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Daughter of Nicholas Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Sarah Ann
    Abode: The Park Cottage
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Bainbridge Kayes, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Backhouse - the illegitimate son of Elizabeth Backhouse
    Abode: Newton
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Tyson - Daughter of Tho.s Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Brown Truscott - Son of Nicholas Truscott & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Lewthwaite - Son of George Lewthwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Caton - Daughter of George Caton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Logan - Daughter of John Thomas William Logan & Margaret
    Abode: Furness Abbey
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Rawlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hannah Kendall - Daughter of Robert Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foul Yeat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Birkett - Daughter of George Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Fargher - Son of John Fargher & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of Isaac Myers & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kitchin - Daughter of George Kitchin & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Burns - Daughter of Edward Burns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Deason - illegitimate child of Mary Deason
    Abode: Ireleth
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - Son of Timothy Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tytup Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Clarke - Daughter of Timothy Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tytup Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms Ireleth Chapel 1860
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Townson - Son of John Townson & Alice
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Thompson - the illegitimate dau.r of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chorley - Daughter of Richard Chorley & Mary
    Abode: Powhabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Quaile - Son of Thomas Quaile & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Betsy
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Newby Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Low House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Beadle - Son of John Beadle & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Myers - Son of John Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lewellyn - Daughter of Robert Lewellyn & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater Towers - Daughter of John Towers & Mary
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Catekeddon?
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Margaret High - Daughter of James High & Catherine
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Leece - Son of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Scalebank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Newsham - Daughter of Thomas Newsham & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodward - Son of William Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - Son of William Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Holmegreen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thompson - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Thompson
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sprout - Son of James Sprout & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Eccleston Kitchin - Son of Thomas Kitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Cornthwaite - Daughter of George Cornthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Doodson - Son of Thomas Doodson & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lucy Fawcet - Daughter of David Fawcet & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby Kitchin - Son of John Newby Kitchin & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of David Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Paradise
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowther Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Powhabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Fawcett - Son of James Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Joseph Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Heys - Son of Abraham Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Orgrave Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sinkinson - Daughter of John Sinkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of William Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowther - Daughter of Thomas Lowther & Jane
    Abode: Standish Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hornby - Daughter of Robert Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Dinah
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Young - Son of William Young & Ann
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Edmondson - Daughter of Aaron Edmondson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Leonard Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Leonard Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josiah Francis Blackwell - Son of William Blackwell & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Priestman - Daughter of William Priestman & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Malcolmson - Daughter of Thomas Malcolmson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Giles Hindle & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Benjamin - Son of David Benjamin & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Preston - Son of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Fallows - Daughter of William Fallows & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newby - Daughter of William Newby & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tyson - Daughter of James Thomas Tyson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickthall - Daughter of James Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Richard Romney - Son of George Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William George Chambers - illegitimate child of ChambersElizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Brocklebank - Son of Joseph Brocklebank & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Dixon - Son of Edward Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Chambers - Son of James Chambers & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Mason - Daughter of [not recorded] Mason & Jennet
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Dickenson - Daughter of Henry Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Park - Daughter of John Park & Harriet
    Abode: The Parsonage, Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willet Birkett - Son of Housby Birkett & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Harriet Alice Nicholas - Daughter of Samuel Nicholas & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Captain
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Park - Daughter of Wm Park & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tatham - Daughter of William Tatham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kirby - Son of Robert Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stackhouse - Son of James Stackhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Septimus Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Tamar Ann
    Abode: Little Mill, Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrence - Daughter of Alexander Lawrence & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cornish - Son of Richard Cornish & Thomasine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell Balderson - Son of Septimus Balderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodburne - Son of Richard Woodburne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth Crarey - Son of William Crarey & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Mingings - Daughter of Thomas Mingings & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Poole - Daughter of William Poole & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eli Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Oliver Bartlett - Son of Alfred Bartlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ormandy - Son of Richard Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: New Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Skinner Strongman - Son of Samuel Braham Strongman & Elizabeth Davis
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Park, Off.g Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Beer house keeper
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Randal Rutter - Son of James Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Truscott - Son of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Daughter of Matthew Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Noble - Son of James Noble & Ellen
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Charles Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Minnigan - illegitimate son of Ann Minnigan
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Robson Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Margaret
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beattie - Son of Thomas Beattie & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Comber - illegitimate child of Mary Ann Comber
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Milburne Norman - Son of Joseph Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson Fell - Son of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Low Haume
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Billing cote
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gardiner - Son of William Gardiner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Pickthall - Son of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Huddleston - Daughter of Thomas Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose Coat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon & Cicely
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Beck - Daughter of John Beck & Ann
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daughter of Thomas Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Jacklands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edgar Eliel Singer - Son of Eliel Singer & Lucy
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Coastguardsman
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emily Fitzpatrick - Daughter of Owen Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coulthurst - Son of Thomas Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Baynes Baynes - illegitimate child of Mary Baynes
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: [Second christian name is probably her surname]
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Henry Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - Daughter of Wm Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Procter - Daughter of Thomas Procter & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Chorley - Daughter of Isaac Chorley & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hastings - Son of John Hastings & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Todd - illegitimate child of Betty Todd
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Todd - illegitimate son of Betty Todd
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Satterthwaite - Son of Richard Satterthwaite & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - Son of Tho.s Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George William Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Oswell - Daughter of John Oswell & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Harding - Daughter of Robert Harding & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Todd - Son of Edward Todd & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amy Wadham - Daughter of Edward Wadham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: H. Baines, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Duckett - Daughter of John Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Malcolmson - the illegitimate daughter of Ann Malcolmson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Pearson Bell - Son of Frederick Bell & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Haddah - Son of Wm Haddah & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho.s Haddah - Son of Wm Haddah & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Todd - the illegitimate son of Ann Todd
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kendall - Daughter of James Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denney - Son of Abraham Denney & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm John Colton - Son of Joseph Colton & Susannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Askew Borwick - Son of Joseph Borwick & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Levi Thompson - Son of Myles Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Clark - Daughter of Richard Clark & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wilcock - Son of William James Wilcock & Eliza Jane Thomas
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Letter press Printer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor Barrow - Son of Tho.s Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Farren - Daughter of James Farren & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindal Cote
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Matthew Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Leeming - Daughter of Arthur Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Beardley - Daughter of Wm Beardley & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emmanuel Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Richard Gundry - Son of Richard Gundry & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw Mashiter - the illegitimate daughter of Margaret Mashiter
    Abode: Park Gates
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Park - Daughter of Margaret Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: a married woman - an illegitimate child aged yrs
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of Margaret Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: a married woman - an illegitimate child aged - yrs
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Phizackerley - Son of Edward Phizackerley & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Inman - Daughter of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Hind - Daughter of Richard Hind & Fanny
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilson - Son of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Burney - Daughter of Isaac Burney & Ellen
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Grange Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Sparling - Son of Philip Sparling & Caroline
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Hodgson Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Bell - Son of Samuel Bell & Bella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Burns - Son of Edward Burns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Park - Daughter of Ann Park
    Abode: Lindal
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Edmondson - Daughter of Joseph Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Agnes Atkinson
    Abode: Merebeck
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mary [sic] Brocklebank - Child of John Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][FreeBMD records
           the birth of Mary Brocklebank, Mar Q 1861 but not John; the minister may have
           inadvertently recorded the father's name in the two columns]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wardley Wilkinson - Son of Cornelius Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Edmondson - Son of Moses Edmondson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Caroline
    Abode: Lindal Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Myers - Daughter of Isaac Myers & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thexton - Daughter of Edward Thexton & Jane
    Abode: Tytup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Benson Jenkinson - Daughter of Ann Jenkinson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Newby - Son of James Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Swainson - Daughter of Thomas Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Powha beck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Riley - Son of Mary Riley
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Edmondson - Son of Mary Ann Edmondson
    Abode: Stewner Bank
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Comber Harrington - Son of Elizabeth Harrington
    Abode: Powha beck
    Notes: illegitimate [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wardley - Son of William Wardley & Bridget
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth Marsh
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Boadle - Son of John Boadle & Hannah
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Clark - Daughter of Anthony Clark & Susannah
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Jane
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myers Kitchen - Son of George Kitchen & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Jefferson - Son of James Jefferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry Nelson Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sarah Jane Kellett - Daughter of John Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - illegitimate child of Ellen Todd
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Dunbar Milligan - Son of James Milligan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tamar Edmondson - Daughter of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hedley Robson - Son of Richard Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Valians - Daughter of John Valians & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Backhouse - Daughter of James Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lane Houses
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Rawlinson - Illegitimate son of Mary Jane Rawlinson
    Abode: Moorhead
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Satterthwaite - Son of Michael Satterthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Newby - Son of Joseph Wardley Newby & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Edward Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Allen Yates & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Edwin Charnley - Son of John Townley Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Mackereth - Son of John Mackereth & Ann
    Abode: Snipe Gill Cottages
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - the illegitimate son of Jane Coward
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Patience Towers - Daughter of James Towers & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Vickers - Son of Robert Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Park - Daughter of Timothy Park & Sarah
    Abode: Whitriggs
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Croasdale - Daughter of Henry Croasdale & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Cornthwaite - Daughter of George Cornthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Tythe Barn Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis [sic] Ann Postlethwaite - Daughter of Henry Postlethwaite & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Stockwell - Daughter of James Stockwell & Eve
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Romney - Son of William Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rowley Musgrove Kitchen - Son of Isaac Thomas Kitchen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Francis Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deason - Son of Joseph Deason & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Francis [sic]
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dennis Cleasby - Son of John Cleasby & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Nicholson - Son of Jackson Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Carter Wearing - Son of William Wearing & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charity Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Tyson Storey - Son of William Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robert Blackwell - Son of William Blackwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ursula Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Annie
    Abode: Newbarns Church School House
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Procter - Daughter of Thomas Procter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Christopher Turner & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rufus Town - Son of Benjamin Town & Eliza
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: aged 5 yrs
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Geldart - Daughter of John Geldart & Mary
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John King - Son of John King & Sarah
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Graves - Daughter of Robert Graves & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Priestman - Son of William Priestman & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Michael Caddy - Son of John Caddy & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Berks Smith - Son of Josiah Timmis Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Tytup Hall
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Chorley - Son of Richard Chorley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shopman at the Stores of Cooperative
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ralph Armfield - Son of Thomas Armfield & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Inman - illegitimate son of Mary Inman
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Newton Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Janet Gardiner - Daughter of Edward Gardiner & Isabella
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Fell - Son of Robert Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Askew - Son of Thomas Askew & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Burns - Daughter of John Burns & Mary
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Leech - Son of William Leech & Ellen
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowker - Son of Edward Bowker & Dorothy
    Abode: Roa
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose Cote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Storey - Daughter of John Storey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas George - Son of Richard George & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Shaw - illegitimate daughter of Hannah Margaret Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Buxton Parkinson - Son of Roger Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Robertson - Son of John Robertson & Janet
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mineral Borer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer Gibson - the illegitimate child of Mary Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown Gregg - Daughter of William Gregg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of Robert Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis [sic] Dixon - Daughter of John Robinson Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Billingcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Sankey - Daughter of Edward Sankey & Isabella
    Abode: Abbots' Wood Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Baynes - Daughter of Thomas Carter Baynes & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson McAlister - Son of Anthony McAlister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Eccleston - Son of Francis Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Backhouse - Daughter of Tho.s Backhouse & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Downham - Daughter of George Downham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Birkett - Daughter of George Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Waite - Son of James Waite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Curre - Son of James Curre & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Curre - Son of James Curre & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson Coward - Son of Jackson Coward & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nuttal - Son of William Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher James Lindsay - Son of Christopher James Lindsay & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stewart - Daughter of Thomas Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Minnings - Daughter of Thomas Minnings & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Ann Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Phizacklea - Son of George Phizacklea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Lowther - Daughter of William Lowther & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newby - Son of Oliver Newby & Ann
    Abode: Billingcote Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Geldart Coltsman - Son of James Coltsman & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lucy Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Jacob Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Waite - Son of Thomas Barrow? Waite & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: [Second christian name of father was into Surname column and may not therefore
           be correct]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dalton Perks - Son of Joseph Perks & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maria Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale Cote Cottages
    Occupation: Engine-Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lewis Gibson - Son of David Benjamin Gibson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Derbyshire - Daughter of Patrick Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Myers - Daughter of Fleming Myers & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Danson - Daughter of George Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Danson - Daughter of George Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Dixon - Daughter of Edward Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Knight - Son of John Porter Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gawith - Daughter of Thomas Ralph Gawith & Hannah
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Malcolmson - Daughter of Thomas Malcolmson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Godby - Daughter of Christopher Godby & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eccleston - the illegitimate daughter of Jane Eccleston
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Muncaster - Daughter of William Muncaster & Sarah Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rutter - Son of James Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inkeeper [sic]
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frank Hellewell - Son of Isaac Hellewell & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Phizacklea - Daughter of Edward Phizacklea & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Lane Houses
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Edmondson Helme - the illegitimate son of Margaret Helme
    Abode: Westfield
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halsall - Son of Richard Halsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Trangmar - Daughter of John Trangmar & Margaret
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simms - Son of Henry Simms & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Trenouth - Son of Francis Trenouth & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Blackwell - Daughter of William Blackwell & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Floyd - Daughter of James Floyd & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1040305

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1866

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home