click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1859 - 1866
Baptisms for the Years 1863 - 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859 - 1862

Baptism: 3 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Esther
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Bridget
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Scambler Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Lucy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Waiting - Daughter of William Waiting & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Henry Dixon - Son of Jonathan Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Post Messenger
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kinnish - Daughter of Robert Kinnish & Agnes
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kellett - Son of George Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: West Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Townson Brocklebank - Son of James Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Rudd - Daughter of Thomas Rudd & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Merebeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Merebeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Teresa Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ewbank - Daughter of Thomas Ewbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Alice
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah High - Daughter of James High & Catharine
    Abode: Lindale Moor Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Ann
    Abode: Whittriggs
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stables - Daughter of John Stables & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ranger - Son of Isaac Ranger & Mary
    Abode: West Cottage, Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Milby - Daughter of Samuel Milby & Mary
    Abode: Orgrave
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Minister normally signs
           H. N. Walton]
    Baptised by: H. W.? Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emily Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Minister normally signs
           H. N. Walton]
    Baptised by: H. W.? Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Lowther - Daughter of Thomas Lowther & Jane
    Abode: Standish Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Backhouse - Son of Allen Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Minister normally signs
           H. N. Walton]
    Baptised by: H. W.? Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Airey - Daughter of John Airey & Isabella
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Minister normally signs
           H. N. Walton]
    Baptised by: H. M.? Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgson - the ilegitimate daughter of Mary Ann Hodgson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Eliza
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Solomon Quayle - Son of Robert Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Poukabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susan Sparling - Daughter of Philip Sparling & Caroline
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel][Free BMD appears to
           record the surname as Sperman]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Huddleston Cartmell - Daughter of John Cartmell & Jane
    Abode: Tytup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Uttley - illegitimate Son of Mary Ann Uttley
    Abode: Paradise Cottage
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Quayle - Daughter of Thomas Quayle & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Leece - Son of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Scalebank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boadle - Daughter of John Boadle & Hannah
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sharp - Daughter of Abraham Sharp & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Hunter - illegitimate Son of Bridget Hunter
    Abode: Lindale
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism at Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Barbara Smith
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daughter of Jonathan Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Keen - Son of Isaac Keen & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Phizackerley - Daughter of William Phizackerley & Emma
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Poole - Daughter of Wm. Poole & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Rowell Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Holl beck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Deason - Daughter of Thomas Deason & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mercy Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Mary Ann
    Abode: Furness Abbey
    Occupation: Station Clerk
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davey Strongman - Daughter of Samuel Brown Strongman & Elizabeth Davey
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Tatterson - Daughter of Tho.s Tatterson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Isabella Shackley - Daughter of Thomas Shackley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Housby Birkett - Son of Housby Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fenton - Daughter of Robert Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Adams - Daughter of David Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rowell Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: The Manor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of Abraham Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Holmes Askew - illegitimate child of Margaret Askew
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormandy - Son of Richard Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: Brest Mill Beck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Pickthall - Daughter of Arthur Pickthall & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Askew - Son of William Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickthall - Daughter of James Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Leeming - Daughter of Arthur Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Thwaite flat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robert Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Edmondson - Son of Aaron Edmondson & Agnes
    Abode: Leece
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Vickers Satterthwaite - Son of Miles Satterthwaite & Martha
    Abode: Lindal Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Benson - Son of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Cowen? - Son of John Cowen? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monkhouse - Son of John Monkhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gudgeon - Son of James Gudgeon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Received to Church May 3rd. 1863 James J. Padley
    Baptised by: H. Whitmore
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bell - Son of Frederick Bell & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Park - Daughter of Robert Park & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Cree - Son of James Cree & Jane
    Abode: Lindal Cote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Denny - Daughter of Henry Denny & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Leonard Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thexton - Daughter of Edward Thexton & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ainsworth - illegitimate child of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rook - Daughter of Barnard Rook & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bottoms - Son of George Bottoms & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of Jonathan Harrison & Annie
    Abode: Millwood Lodge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann McComb - Daughter of John McComb & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fell - Son of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haume
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of John Duke & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of Wm. Newby & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hannah - Son of Robert Hannah & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner - Son of Wm. Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson Simpson - Son of William Parker Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Concle Inn, Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park, Incumbent of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Tho.s Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Concle Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Backhouse - Son of Tho.s Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Jacklands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Henry Bowker - Son of Edward Bowker & Dorothy
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Kirwan Helme - illegitimate child of Jane Helme
    Abode: Westfield
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order][Minister's
           name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Raven - Daughter of Hetherington Raven & Mary
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order][Minister's
           name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Kennedy - Son of Tho.s Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rodgers - Son of William Rodgers & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Senior Curate, St John's Dukinfield, Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Josiah Timmis Smith & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Tytup Hall
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thexton - Daughter of Harrison Thexton & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Esther Stillwell - Daughter of James Stillwell & Sarah Annie Starkey
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Chapman - illegitimate son of Mary Ann Chapman
    Abode: Foul Gate
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Towler - Daughter of Robert Towler & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirkby - Daughter of William Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: James Malcolmson
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ritson Wearing - Son of Tho.s Wearing & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Simpson Penny - Son of Tho.s Penny & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ephraim Waite - the illegitimate son of Elizabeth Waite
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Roberts - Son of Moses Roberts & Cathrine [sic]
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: B. B.
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anna Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Preston - Daughter of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Turner
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Tatham - Daughter of William Tatham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: attend August 2 James J. P.
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Richards - Daughter of John Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of Thomas Danson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Horman - Daughter of Joseph Horman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns in the Parish of Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clark - Daughter of Anthony Clark & Susan
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B.
    Baptised by: James J. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Poole - Daughter of William Poole & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Park, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Park, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Park, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Phizackerley - Daughter of Thomas Phizackerley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Park, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Montague Wadham - Son of Edward Wadham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Longrange
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Sowerby Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardy - Daughter of Robert Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Garth - Son of Thomas Garth & Maria
    Abode: Whitriggs
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Lindsay - Son of William Lindsay & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Received into the Church Sept.r 6th 1863 James J. Padley. Also Margin Note: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dockeray - Son of John Dockeray & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of George Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Machell - Daughter of George Machell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Place, Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Nicholas - Son of Samuel Nicholas & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Captain
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brisco - Son of Robert Brisco & Grace
    Abode: Bellfield, Lindal
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Daughter of William Brockbank & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lewis - Daughter of Richard Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Holme Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Oats - illegitimate dr. of Jane Oats
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Theckston - Daughter of Joseph Theckston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Myles Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Eleanor Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scholl House, Sinkfall in this Parish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Joseph Postlethwaite & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Brown - Son of John Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pool - Son of William Pool & Ann
    Abode: Millwood Gates, Parish of Dalton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fell - Daughter of James Fell & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of Tho.s Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Caton - Son of George Caton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mine loader
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rachel Stables - Daughter of John Stables & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Foulshaw - Son of John Foulshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of Thomas Cowell & Sarah
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Seaman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eleanor Simpson - Illegitimate daughter of Agnes Simpson
    Abode: Roose Cote
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moss Edward Gawith - Son of Tho.s Ralph Gawith & Hannah
    Abode: Roanhead
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [Free BMD appears to record the christian names as Thomas Edward]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hunter - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Hunter
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Vickers Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thurlow - Son of William Thurlow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Graves - Daughter of Robert Graves & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Jane Stewart - Daughter of Thomas Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Chambers - the illegitimate Dr of Elizabeth Chambers
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farren - Son of James Farren & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bella Stephenson - Daughter of Isaac Stephenson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of Ann Walker
    Abode: Ireleth
    Notes: Illegitimate. Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863 [Minister normally signs H. N. Walton]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Huddlestone - Daughter of William Huddlestone & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho.s Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lewllyn [sic] - Daughter of Robert Lewllyn [sic] & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Solomon Wilson Baxter - Son of David Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Paradise
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Charnock Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Esther
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Sinkinson - Son of John Sinkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Round Hill, Nr, Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Baptisms at Ireleth Chapel 1863
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Matthew Carter & Mary
    Abode: Lindale Station
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of Richard Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Poukabeck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tho.s Gaskell - Son of Margaret Gaskell
    Abode: Dunnerholme Gates
    Notes: illegitmate [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Johnson Cole - Daughter of Edward Cole & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hitchin Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho.s Martindale Nicholls - Son of Henry Nicholls & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sprout - Daughter of James Sprout & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rose - Daughter of David Rose & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hind - Daughter of Richard Hind & Fanny
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Snipe Gill Nr Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Edmondson - Son of Moses Edmondson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho.s Walker - Son of Mary Walker
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: Illegitimate [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Newsham - Son of Tho.s Newsham & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Meckereth - Daughter of John Meckereth & Ann
    Abode: Snipe Gill
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Merebeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Coward - Daughter of Addison Coward & Tamer
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clark - Daughter of Anthony Clark & Susanna
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - Son of Wm. Hardman & Catherine
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane High - Daughter of James High & Catherine
    Abode: Lindale Moor Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Hodgson Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark Marshall - Son of Wm. Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizh? Ann Wilcock - Daughter of Wm. Wilcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Hornby - Son of Robt Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich.d Postlethwaite Kinnish - Son of Robt Kinnish & Agnes
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Surname is recorded as Kinnish at FreeBMD][earlier heading indicates baptism
           in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Lowhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Adam Kitchin - Son of George Kitchin & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Poukabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Riley - Daughter of Mary Riley
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Notes: Illegitimate [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson Towson - Son of Ann Towson
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: Illegitimate [FreeBMD record suggests that surname was Tyson] [earlier heading
           indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Warreneer - Son of Jane Warreneer
    Abode: Snipe Gill
    Notes: illegitimate [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: H. W. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Capstick - Son of Edward Capstick & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - illegitimate child of Sarah Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Myers - Daughter of Edward Myers & Cathrine [sic]
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church March 13 1864
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eccleston - Daughter of Francis Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Heeley - Daughter of James Heeley & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Postlethwaite - Daughter of James Postlethwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Billincote Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - the illegitimate son of Ellen Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: ? Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Received into the Church Apr 24 1864 James S. Padley [Day of baptism date not
           recorded but sequence suggests between Mar 18 and 22]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Romney - Daughter of George Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B.
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Notes: Received into the Church Apr 24th 1864 J. S. P. Margin Note: P. B.
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Elizabeth Penney - Daughter of Anthony Penney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dalzell - Son of William Dalzell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wedderburn - Daughter of Peter Wedderburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Received into the Church May 1st 1864 J. S. P.
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mingins - Daughter of Thomas Mingins & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Allan Yates & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - Daughter of Andrew Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Llewellyn - Daughter of James Llewellyn & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Romney - Daughter of William Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Julia Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Scudamore - Son of George Scudamore & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Polly Truscott - Daughter of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Christopherson - Daughter of William Christopherson & Louisa
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Georgina Kemp - Daughter of John Kemp & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Deason - Daughter of Joseph Deason & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Muncaster - Daughter of William Muncaster & Sarah Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Rebecca
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: aged 32 years. Margin Note: adult J.M.M.
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Milligan - Son of James Milligan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Lewthwaite - Daughter of George Lewthwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of Robert Slater & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicholson - Son of Jackson Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crarey - Daughter of Francis Crarey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Henry Askew - Son of Thomas Askew & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Margaret Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Armfield - Son of Thomas Armfield & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Birkett Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: B
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hastings - Daughter of John Hastings & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Kirkby - Daughter of Robert Kirkby & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Dixon - Daughter of George Dixon & Dorothy
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Whitehall
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order][Minister's name
           and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson Thompson - illegitimate son of Alice Thompson
    Abode: Roose Beck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Margin mark: + [points out that Entry nos are in reverse order][Minister's name
           and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Bradshaw - Son of Matthew Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Lane Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of Richard Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Duckett - Daughter of John Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Newby - Daughter of William Newby & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Coulthurst - Daughter of Thomas Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anna Johnson - Daughter of Matthew Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Butler - Son of William Butler & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of John Edward Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jenkins - Son of Josiah Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sander Lawrence - Daughter of Alexander Lawrence & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Comber - the illegitimate daughter of Margaret Comber
    Abode: Backbarrow
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Caroline Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Anne Stackhouse - Daughter of James Stackhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Denney - Daughter of James Denney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Manne? Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliza Denney - Daughter of William Denney & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Phizacklea - Son of George Phizacklea & Rebecca
    Abode: Scale Bank in this Parish
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bartlett - Son of Alfred Bartlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Clark - Daughter of Richard Clark & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyson - Daughter of Moses Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton in this Parish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sweetman - Son of William Sweetman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow-in-Furness
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Margaret Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lindsay - Daughter of William Lindsay & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ainsworth Towers - Son of James Towers & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Procter - Son of Thomas Procter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jane King - Daughter of Samuel King & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Benjamin - Son of David Benjamin & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Riley - Son of George Riley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Randal Rutter - Son of James Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson Tayeforth - Daughter of Thomas Tayeforth & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B [Free BMD spells the surname Taylforth]
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Humphreys - Daughter of George Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Received into the Church 1864 Oct 9. James S. Padley. Also Margin Note: P. B
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kenward - Daughter of Thomas Kenward & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Swarbrick - Daughter of John Swarbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltmaker
    Baptised by: T. P. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Dinah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cornthwaite - Daughter of George Cornthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Chorley - Son of Richard Chorley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kellett - Son of Christopher Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church Nov.r 7 1864 James S. Padley
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Adams - Son of David Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Nailmaker
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Valiant - Son of John Valiant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose Cote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dickenson - Son of James Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Greaves Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lane Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Christiana
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Capstick - Daughter of Richard Brunskill Capstick & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Newby - Daughter of Oliver Newby & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Leeming - Daughter of Arthur Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Caddy - Son of John Caddy & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Newby - Son of James Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Thwaite Flat Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Birkett - Daughter of Housby Birkett & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fredric David Derbyshire - Son of Patrick Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner - Son of Edward Gardner & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Waiting - Daughter of Joseph Waiting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Steel - Son of John Steel & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Kellett - Daughter of James Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Bateman - Son of Myles Bateman & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Stables - Daughter of James Stables & Annie
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Todd - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John McCarter - Son of John McCarter & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Maria Hellewell - Daughter of Isaac Hellewell & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Harriet Annie Padley - Daughter of James Sandby Padley & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Curate of Dalton
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Satterthwaite - Daughter of William Satterthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitriggs in this Parish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Downham - Daughter of William Downham & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon Askew - Daughter of John Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Michael Satterthwaite - Son of Myles Satterthwaite & Martha
    Abode: Tithe Barn in the Parish
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Redhead - Daughter of Robert Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Clifton James Bishop - Son of Clifton Bishop & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsey Bell - Daughter of Adam Bell & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - the illegitimate son of Elizabeth Slater
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marshall - the illegitimate daughter of Mary Marshall
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: widow
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Esther
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Seward - Son of George Seward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Foulgate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Walmsley Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Rachel
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Geldart - Son of John Geldart & Mary
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Casson - Daughter of Myres Casson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - Son of John Pearson Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Blackwell - Son of William Blackwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Shoemaker
    Notes: Received into the Church March 5th 1865
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Currey - Daughter of James Currey & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - illegitimate son of Eleanor Watson
    Abode: Lindal
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John David Hartley Gawith - Son of Thomas Ralph Gawith & Hannah
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Geldart Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myers - Daughter of Fleming Myers & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Margin Note: P. B.
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Lowther - Son of Thomas Lowther & Jane
    Abode: Standish Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Bridget
    Abode: Stewnerbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hodgson - Daughter of Joseph Hodgson & Eliz.h
    Abode: Snipe Gill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Robinson - Daughter of Wm. Robinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Snipe Gill
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Eleanor Hunter - Daughter of Wm. Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lindal
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Henry Quayle - Son of John Quayle & Mary
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bell - Daughter of Samuel Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth Marsh
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bell - illegitimate son of Mary Ann Bell
    Abode: Ireleth Marsh
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Jane Richard - Daughter of Charles Richard & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Eliz.h
    Abode: Martin (Leominster)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Kitchin - Daughter of John Kitchin & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Park - Son of Thomas Park & Eliz.h
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Thos. Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Dent - Illegitimate dau. of Agnes Dent
    Abode: Martin
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Brocklebank - Daughter of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Townson - Daughter of Edward Townson & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Eliz.h
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kellett - Son of George Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme Gates
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hillary - Son of Thomas Hillary & Mary
    Abode: West Cottage (nr. Martin)
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Backhouse - Daughter of Allen Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark - Son of John Clark & Eliz.h
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amelia Quayle - Daughter of Robert Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Orgrave Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Procter - Son of John Procter & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Townson Procter - Son of John Procter & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Reedd - Daughter of Thomas Reedd & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Catherine
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Newby - Daughter of Jonathan Newby & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Alice
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Brocklebank - Son of William Brocklebank & Eliz.h
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lucy Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Airey - Daughter of John Airey & Isabella
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson Ewebank - Son of Thomas Ewebank & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hoggarth - Daughter of Wm. Hoggarth & Marg.t
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aaron Akister - Son of Aaron Akister & Marg.t
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Eliz.h
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Brocklebank - Daughter of James Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Carkettle
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brocklebank - Son of James Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Carkettle
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Ann Holmes - illegitimate dau of Eliz.h Holmes
    Abode: Dunnerholme Gates
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cole - Son of Edward Cole & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Matthew Boadle - Son of John Boadle & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Chorley - illegitimate son of Eliz.h Chorley
    Abode: Ireleth (Preston)
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Sowerby - Illegitimate dau of Jane Sowerby
    Abode: Martin (Haslinden)
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Martin - Illegitimate dau of Eliz.h Martin
    Abode: Ireleth (Barrow)
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gornall Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Marg.t
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Eliz.h
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Ann Bell - Daughter of Wm. Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Ireleth Marsh
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz.h Baxter - Daughter of David Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Paradise
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg.t Jane Tindal - Daughter of Peter Tindal & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Sharpe - Son of Abraham Sharpe & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Ireleth Chapel]
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of Benjamin Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Burns - Son of John Burns & Mary
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Frances
    Abode: Roose Beck
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Simpson - Child of William Parker Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrer - Daughter of Roger Farrer & Eleanor Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ormandy - Daughter of Richard Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: New Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Atkinson Danson - Son of John Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brockbank - Son of Joseph Brockbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Walter Francis Ainslie Wadham - Son of Edward Wadham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Received into the Church May 22, 1865 J. J. Padley
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thexton - Son of Edward Thexton & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dickinson - illegitimate daughter of Mary Dickinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Johnson - Daughter of James Hill Johnson & Anna
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Roberts - Daughter of Moses Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Louisa Storey - Daughter of Jas. Storey & Isabella
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Caroline Storey - Daughter of Jas. Storey & Isabella
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Thos Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Agnes
    Abode: Billincote Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Warton Shackley - Son of Thos. Shackley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Schoolhouse Sinkfall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Riley - illegitimate son of Margaret Riley
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lydia Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Lydia
    Abode: Haume Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Preston - Daughter of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edmondson - Son of Moses Edmondson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James J. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James John Askew - Son of Richard Askew & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daughter of Wm. Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Coward - Son of Jackson Coward & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kinnish - Son of Robert Kinnish & Agnes
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell, Off.g Minis.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - the illegitimate Daughter of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Martin
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell, Off.g Minis.r
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Witham Briscoe - Son of Witham Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Gates
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashburner - Son of Martin Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grigg - Son of William Grigg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christie Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.m H. Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James High - Son of Myles High & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodburn Waite - Son of William Waite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of William Banks & Jane
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - Daughter of John Park & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Picthall - Daughter of Arthur Picthall & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Biggins - Son of Thomas Biggins & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: ? May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher James Gardner - Son of Jonathan Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Mining Captain
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: ? May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Kennedy - Son of Thos Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - Son of Thos Lewis & Isabella
    Abode: Tunnel Cottages
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Dockeray - Daughter of John Dockeray & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Long Rains
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilcock Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Crossgates
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Nowell - illegitimate daughter of Ann Nowell
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson Campbell - Son of Andrew Campbell & Agnes
    Abode: Haume Cottage
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dennison - Son of Robert Dennison & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsey Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: [Minister's name and title indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and title indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and title indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Cross - Daughter of Hugh Cross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and title indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lewis - Daughter of Richard Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Minister's name and title indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Betsey
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilson - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: Martin
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Thos Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Swainson - Son of Thomas Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Francis Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langdon - Daughter of Elias Langdon & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Sharp - Daughter of Abraham Sharp & Susannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cornthwaite - Son of Robert Cornthwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Crossgates
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Pearson Holme - illegitimate son of Alice Warriner Holme
    Abode: Holmes Green
    Baptised by: James S. Padley
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.m Brownrigg Smith, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Holmes - Son of Robert Holmes & Agnes
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W.m Brownrigg Smith, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick & Lucy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.m Brownrigg Smith, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Noble Floyd - Daughter of James Floyd & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W.m Brownrigg Smith, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Gudgeon - Daughter of James Gudgeon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.m Brownrigg Smith, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - Son of Thos Lewis & Isabella
    Abode: Tunnel Cottages
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Furness - Son of Thos Furness & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hird - Son of John Hird & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson Hall - Son of Thos Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rigg - the illegitimate son of Hannah Rigg
    Abode: Lythe, Westmorland
    Baptised by: J. S. Padley, Incumbent of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson Fell - Son of James Fell & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess, Off.g Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - Son of Jonathan Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess, Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Miles Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haw Coate, Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Tyson - Daughter of Thomas Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Harding - Daughter of Robert Harding & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mylchreest - Daughter of Thomas Mylchreest & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Place, Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Stockwell - Daughter of James Stockwell & Eve
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Maria Waiting - Daughter of Wm. Waiting & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Carr - the illegitimate son of Judith Carr
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Borwick Long - Son of William Long & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Theckston - Son of Joseph Theckston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Much - Daughter of Joseph Much & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haw Coat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Pyne - Daughter of Thomas Pyne & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Medcalf - Son of Richard Medcalf & Maria
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myers - Son of Edward Myers & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Richardson Park - Son of Thos Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Clarke - Daughter of Anthony Clarke & Susan
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Procter - Son of John Procter & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Captain
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ethel Stone - Daughter of James Stone & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Stone - Daughter of James Stone & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edith Hind Hammill - Daughter of James Hammill & Marianne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Braithwaite Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bella Sandham Rigg - Daughter of Henry Rigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Mary
    Abode: Billincote Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Monkhouse - Son of John Monkhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Rook - Daughter of Bernard Rook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Redding - Daughter of Richard Redding & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Orman - Daughter of Joseph Orman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Stamper Kellett - illegitimate son of Jane Kellett
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson & Grace Jemima
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kitchen - Son of Joseph Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duke - Son of John Duke & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newby - Daughter of Nicholas Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Strickland - the illegitimate daughter of Ann Strickland
    Abode: Thwaite-flat
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wedderburn - Daughter of Peter Wedderburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Carter - Son of Charles Carter & Mary
    Abode: Crossland
    Occupation: Gardner [sic]
    Notes: Margin Note: 10 weeks JMM
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Annie Carter - Daughter of Charles Carter & Mary
    Abode: Crossland
    Occupation: Gardner [sic]
    Notes: Margin Note [only partly readable]: ? year 5 mths JMM
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John William Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Proctor - Daughter of Thos Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wren - Daughter of Henry Wren & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsey Tyson - Daughter of James Thomas Tyson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite Mattinson - the illegitimate son of Hannah Mattinson
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason Jackson - Son of Thos Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Tyson - Daughter of John Tyson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bowman Chorley - Son of Isaac Chorley & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Crearey - Daughter of Francis Crearey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Birkett - Daughter of Samuel Birkett & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frederick Arkwright Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Louisa Bartlett - Daughter of Edward Bartlett & Sophia
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rain - Daughter of William Rain & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nathan - Daughter of William Nathan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Henry Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Martyn Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Urvin - Daughter of William Urvin & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [FreeBMD records the surname as Urwin]
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Crarey Denney - Son of John Denney & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Samuel Raby - Son of Richard Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Piel
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hannah Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Raven - Daughter of Hetherington Raven & Mary
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel][Minister's name
           John Park was crossed out]
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Curwen - Daughter of Thomas Curwen & Ann
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dodgson Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Foulshaw - Son of John Foulshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Huddleston - Daughter of John Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Jane Binder - Daughter of David Binder & Margaret
    Abode: Jacklands
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Lewis - Child of Samuel Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Minister's name and date suggests baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Roanhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Huddleston - Daughter of Anthony Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Margaret Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Ann Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickthall - Daughter of Joseph Pickthall & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardley - Son of Richard Boardley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - the illegitimate son of Dinah Fisher
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Rowley - Son of William Rowley & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Brown - Son of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Walter Carter - Son of George Carter & Rose Anna
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: (Private)
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harriet Murthwaite - Daughter of William Jackson Murthwaite & Hannah
    Abode: Thwaiteflat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boardley - Daughter of William Boardley & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Christopher Turner & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindal Cote
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Maria Waiting - Daughter of Joseph Waiting & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson Walker - illegitimate dr of Sarah Walker
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sandham - Son of James Sandham & Agnes
    Abode: Tyth Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kirkby Muncaster - Son of William Muncaster & Sarah Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Barrow - Daughter of Arthur Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Helme - Son of John Helme & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Agnes Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Benjamin - Son of Daniel Benjamin & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. T. Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kellett - Son of John Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
[nil entry] -
    Notes: nil. Vide [see] No. 1536
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale Tyth-barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Townson - Son of Annie Townson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Louisa
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Stevenson - Daughter of Isaac Stevenson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Hezekiah Smith & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Salisbury - Daughter of John Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Billing-cote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Henry Gaweth - Son of Thomas Ralph Gaweth & Hannah
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Milborn - Son of Robert Milborn & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kitchen Kendal - illeg. Son of Jane Kendal
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Humphrey - Son of George Humphrey & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Lindsey - Son of James Lindsey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Abraham Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Deason - Daughter of Joseph Deason & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: V T T Orgill
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Garnet - Daughter of Edward Garnet & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John James Pratt - Son of Lawrence Pratt & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Lawrence - Son of Alexander Lawrence & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Anne Derbyshire - Daughter of Patrick Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson Fell - Son of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haume
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amelia Polkinhorn - Daughter of John Polkinhorn & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geldart - Daughter of William Geldart & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Newby - Son of Isaac Newby & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Newby - Daughter of James Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Thwaite-flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Christiana
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: ? ? 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen Llewellyn - Son of James Llewellyn & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Notes: [Day and month concealed by page fold]
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Henry Hodgson - Son of Wm. Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Annie Birkett - Daughter of Edward Birkett & Betty
    Abode: Ropers Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles McAlister - Son of Anthony McAlister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roper's Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Rose - Daughter of [not recorded] Rose
    Abode: Lindale
    Notes: illegitimate. Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Deason Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth school
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Pickup - Daughter of Wm. Pickup & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms [surname could be Pickap]
    Baptised by: H N Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Watson Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esau Jones - Son of Adam Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Powka Beck
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Ireleth Baptisms. Register now kept at Ireleth J M Morgan [after this date and
           indicating that a separate Ireleth register commenced at that time]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bailiff - Son of Joseph Bailiff & Deborah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Pickthall - Son of Mark Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ball. Coppy
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. Burgess, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Helm - Illegitimate Daughter of Eleanor Jane Helm
    Abode: Westfield
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Seaman
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Frank Tanner - Son of John Tanner & Emma
    Abode: Roa Island
    Occupation: Coast Guard
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George William Bolton - Son of George Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Thompson - illegitimate daughter of Agnes Thompson
    Abode: Roose Beck
    Notes: [Minister's name, title, and date indicates baptism in Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: John Park, Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Peters - Daughter of Donaldson Peters & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Agnes
    Abode: Billingcote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W T Dinwoody
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Wm Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Harriett Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Machell - Daughter of George Machell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess, Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Truscott - Daughter of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H M Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1866 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home